2012 McDonald Lions Club - Feed the Need 5K

Print Logo image

2012 FEED THE NEED 5K

Mc Donald

Nov. 24, 2012

28 DEGREES, COLD AND BLUSTERY

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the

performance of a specific individual.

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 Craig Rupe, 26, Cortland 15:57.5 5:09

Open Women

22 1 Heidi Hoffman, 15, McDonald 21:15.8 6:52

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 16

9 1 Marco Mediati, 14, McDonald 19:35.5 6:19

28 2 Harrison Rhinehart, 13, Lordstown 21:48.6 7:02

37 3 Cullen Sainey, 12, Powell 23:07.7 7:28

Men 16 - 19

2 1 Kyle Joynes, 18, McDonald 16:15.1 5:15

3 2 Jerry Dugan, 19, McDonald 17:03.2 5:30

5 3 Jonathan Richmond, 18, Girard 18:43.2 6:02

Men 20 - 29

4 1 Mitchell Thorton, 21, McDonald 17:07.3 5:31

6 2 Taylor Sowers, 23, McDonald 19:23.2 6:15

10 3 Jeff Kunkel, 20, McDonald 19:39.4 6:20

Men 30 - 39

15 1 Brian Long, 37 20:16.3 6:32

16 2 Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland 20:20.0 6:34

17 3 Morgan Sheesley, 31, mcdonald 20:52.1 6:44

Men 40 - 49

13 1 Jim Green, 49, McDonald 20:11.7 6:31

18 2 Walter Barnes, 47, Warren 20:55.6 6:45

24 3 Bob Johnson, 49, McDonald 21:20.0 6:53

Men 50 - 59

26 1 Thom Kunkel, 52, McDonald 21:29.1 6:56

38 2 Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown 23:25.2 7:33

40 3 Jeff Baco, 50, mcdonald 23:51.8 7:42

Men 60 - 69

47 1 Harry Green, 66, Aliquippa 24:00.3 7:45

51 2 John Antinossi, 68, McDonald 24:25.2 7:53

104 3 Bob Bloniarz, 69, Mogadore 29:51.8 9:38

Men 70 & Up

56 1 Lou Alaksin, 72, New Galilee, PA 24:51.2 8:01

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 16

31 1 Malina Mitchell, 13, McDonald 22:22.5 7:13

46 2 Claire Hoffman, 12, McDonald 23:59.5 7:44

59 3 Bobbi Oakes, 15, Youngstown 25:07.9 8:06

Women 16 - 19

60 1 Sarah Jones, 17, mcdonald 25:08.7 8:07

77 2 Greta Frost, 18, N. Jackson 27:03.2 8:44

102 3 Katie Politano, 19, McDonald 29:45.6 9:36

Women 20 - 29

32 1 Genevieve Jerome, 25, Pittsburgh 22:30.3 7:16

66 2 Gretchen Scheel, 20, Canfield 25:53.9 8:21

69 3 Kyrsti Sowers, 23, McDonald 26:26.8 8:32

Women 30 - 39

39 1 Jenna Evans, 30, mcdonald 23:41.0 7:38

63 2 Melinda Lerch, 34, East Liverpool 25:36.7 8:16

76 3 Rachelle Schneiter, 35, McDonald 26:52.7 8:40

Women 40 - 49

35 1 Kristen Kelosky, 46, Farrell 22:32.3 7:16

58 2 Stephanie Smith, 45, Hubbard 25:03.1 8:05

78 3 Stephanie Smith, 45, McDonald 27:09.0 8:45

Women 50 - 59

101 1 Bonny Gilmore, 50, Warren 29:44.8 9:36

109 2 Pam Saganich, 54, McDonald 30:06.4 9:43

122 3 Laurie Smith, 54, McDonald 31:00.0 10:00

Women 60 - 69

119 1 Carol Scirocco, 62, McDonald 30:42.3 9:54

183 2 Mildred Green, 65, McDonald 48:46.0 15:44

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

1 Craig Rupe, 26, Cortland 15:57.5 5:09

2 1 Kyle Joynes, 18, McDonald 16:15.1 5:15

3 2 Jerry Dugan, 19, McDonald 17:03.2 5:30

4 1 Mitchell Thorton, 21, McDonald 17:07.3 5:31

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 3 Jonathan Richmond, 18, Girard 18:43.2 6:02

6 2 Taylor Sowers, 23, McDonald 19:23.2 6:15

7 4 Patrick McCarthy, 17, McDonald 19:26.5 6:16

8 5 Patrick Kunkel, 17, McDonald 19:27.0 6:16

9 1 Marco Mediati, 14, McDonald 19:35.5 6:19

10 3 Jeff Kunkel, 20, McDonald 19:39.4 6:20

11 4 Andy Kunkel, 24, McDonald 20:00.0 6:27

12 5 Justin Camuso, 21, McDonald 20:07.5 6:30

13 1 Jim Green, 49, McDonald 20:11.7 6:31

14 6 bryan kopachy, 27, westerville 20:13.3 6:31

15 1 Brian Long, 37 20:16.3 6:32

16 2 Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland 20:20.0 6:34

17 3 Morgan Sheesley, 31, mcdonald 20:52.1 6:44

18 2 Walter Barnes, 47, Warren 20:55.6 6:45

19 6 Kyle Johnson, 18, McDonald 20:57.2 6:46

20 4 Kevin Oconnell, 37, Girard 21:03.7 6:48

21 7 Josh Rogers, 26, Tallmadge 21:05.1 6:48

22 Heidi Hoffman, 15*, McDonald 21:15.8 6:52

23 5 Micheal Richards, 38, Cortland 21:16.4 6:52

24 3 Bob Johnson, 49, McDonald 21:20.0 6:53

25 4 Heinz Offenbecher, 41, Struthers 21:20.6 6:53

26 1 Thom Kunkel, 52, McDonald 21:29.1 6:56

27 5 Paul Medved, 48, Salem 21:38.3 6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

28 2 Harrison Rhinehart, 13, Lordstown 21:48.6 7:02

29 6 Eric Sainey, 40, Powell 21:57.9 7:05

30 6 Roger Swank, 37, Hubbard 22:14.3 7:10

31 1 Malina Mitchell, 13*, McDonald 22:22.5 7:13

32 1 Genevieve Jerome, 25*, Pittsburgh 22:30.3 7:16

33 7 Josh Bosheff, 18, McDonald 22:30.9 7:16

34 8 David Natoli, 16, McDonald 22:31.5 7:16

35 1 Kristen Kelosky, 46*, Farrell 22:32.3 7:16

36 7 Bob George, 35, Leavittsburg 22:51.0 7:22

37 3 Cullen Sainey, 12, Powell 23:07.7 7:28

38 2 Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown 23:25.2 7:33

39 1 Jenna Evans, 30*, mcdonald 23:41.0 7:38

40 3 Jeff Baco, 50, mcdonald 23:51.8 7:42

41 4 Giovanni Copploe, 12, Canfield 23:52.7 7:42

42 8 Michael Dota, 38, Mineral Ridge 23:53.5 7:42

43 8 Steven Wilson, 29, McDonald 23:57.1 7:44

44 9 Matthew Gustovich, 30, McDonald 23:57.6 7:44

45 7 Ted Denney, 41, Youngstown 23:58.1 7:44

46 2 Claire Hoffman, 12*, McDonald 23:59.5 7:44

47 1 Harry Green, 66, Aliquippa 24:00.3 7:45

48 4 Frank Tarantine, 54, mcdonald 24:03.6 7:46

49 8 Stacy Sowers, 46, McDonald 24:08.9 7:47

50 5 Vinny Copploe, 51, Canfield 24:17.8 7:50

51 2 John Antinossi, 68, McDonald 24:25.2 7:53

52 9 Tom Mason, 43, McDonald 24:32.5 7:55

53 10 Ryan Collins, 33, Arlington Heights 24:33.0 7:55

54 5 Tanner Matig, 11, McDonald 24:44.5 7:59

55 6 Tyler Christoff, 15, McDonald 24:45.1 7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 1 Lou Alaksin, 72, New Galilee, PA 24:51.2 8:01

57 6 Robert Steele, 53, McDonald 25:01.3 8:04

58 2 Stephanie Smith, 45*, Hubbard 25:03.1 8:05

59 3 Bobbi Oakes, 15*, Youngstown 25:07.9 8:06

60 1 Sarah Jones, 17*, mcdonald 25:08.7 8:07

61 10 Joe Dunlap, 46, mcdonald 25:18.1 8:10

62 4 Mary Ritter, 15*, New Middletown 25:28.9 8:13

63 2 Melinda Lerch, 34*, East Liverpool 25:36.7 8:16

64 11 Teddy Zmuda, 32, Austintown 25:43.8 8:18

65 9 David Brown, 28, Salem 25:53.0 8:21

66 2 Gretchen Scheel, 20*, Canfield 25:53.9 8:21

67 11 John Gantz, 48, Niles 25:55.2 8:22

68 7 Mark Scheel, 52, Canfield 25:55.8 8:22

69 3 Kyrsti Sowers, 23*, McDonald 26:26.8 8:32

70 12 Hugh Pool, 48, Brooklyn 26:35.4 8:35

71 12 Nick Gallo, 32, Mineral Ridge 26:36.2 8:35

72 4 Sarella Gustovich, 21*, McDonald 26:42.7 8:37

73 13 Andrew Bero, 30, Poland 26:43.4 8:37

74 5 Gina Holton, 25*, Lordstown 26:44.2 8:37

75 13 Anthony Boninsegna, 42, Vienna 26:47.3 8:38

76 3 Rachelle Schneiter, 35*, McDonald 26:52.7 8:40

77 2 Greta Frost, 18*, N. Jackson 27:03.2 8:44

78 3 Stephanie Smith, 45*, McDonald 27:09.0 8:45

79 14 Lenny Yensull, 49, Ellwood City 27:09.7 8:46

80 8 Tom Foster, 58, N. Jackson 27:36.6 8:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

81 4 Elizabeth Baldwin, 30*, Cortland 28:05.3 9:04

82 15 Pete Herman, 48, Warren 28:05.7 9:04

83 9 Greg Saluga, 52, Warre 28:07.6 9:04

84 14 Casey Waldorf, 36, Newton Falls 28:10.0 9:05

85 4 Janel Rice, 41*, mcdonald 28:15.6 9:07

86 16 Patrick McCarthy, 49, McDonald 28:16.1 9:07

87 10 Dana Camuso, 54, McDonald 28:17.5 9:08

88 17 Steve Smith, 44, Austintown 28:23.5 9:09

89 5 Robin Fowler, 47*, Canfield 28:26.0 9:10

90 6 Ashley Anderson, 27*, Warren 28:43.4 9:16

91 10 Craig Saluga, 21, Warren 29:05.9 9:23

92 15 Steve Bero, 39, mcdonald 29:09.7 9:24

93 18 Mike Murphy, 48, Canfield 29:26.3 9:30

94 7 Ryan Scala, 12, McDonald 29:27.0 9:30

95 19 Joe Scala, 46, McDonald 29:29.0 9:31

96 7 Erin Rogers, 25*, Tallmadge 29:33.4 9:32

97 6 Lisa Fogel, 45*, Coconut Creek 29:37.0 9:33

98 16 Joe Erjavic, 31, Canfield 29:38.4 9:34

99 5 Kathy Hodgkinson, 37* 29:38.8 9:34

100 6 Misty Matheney, 32*, Boardman 29:39.2 9:34

101 1 Bonny Gilmore, 50*, Warren 29:44.8 9:36

102 3 Katie Politano, 19*, McDonald 29:45.6 9:36

103 9 Stephen Politano, 17, McDonald 29:51.4 9:38

104 3 Bob Bloniarz, 69, Mogadore 29:51.8 9:38

105 11 Sal Sanders, 51, North Jackson 29:52.2 9:38

106 7 Cherie Sainey, 42*, Powell 30:00.5 9:41

107 5 Sydney Sainey, 10*, Powell 30:04.2 9:42

108 8 Jacob Mason, 13, Warren 30:06.0 9:43

109 2 Pam Saganich, 54*, McDonald 30:06.4 9:43

110 4 Abby D'Amore, 18*, McDonald 30:07.5 9:43

111 20 Daniel Mason, 46, Warren 30:08.0 9:43

112 21 Dunner, 44, mcdonald 30:08.5 9:43

113 11 Jarrod Shook, 23, N. Jackson 30:22.6 9:48

114 22 Bruce Harapcid, 46, Youngstown 30:24.3 9:48

115 8 Dana Elias, 24* 30:24.8 9:49

116 12 Dave Patrick, 24 30:29.9 9:50

117 7 Jami Erjavic, 36*, Canfield 30:41.5 9:54

118 5 Jaydin Stellmar, 16*, McDonald 30:41.9 9:54

119 1 Carol Scirocco, 62*, McDonald 30:42.3 9:54

120 13 Aaron Aller, 22, Youngstown 30:42.9 9:54

121 23 Pj Snyder, 40, Canfield 30:43.3 9:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

122 3 Laurie Smith, 54*, McDonald 31:00.0 10:00

123 8 Susan Leatherbarrow, 48*, McDonald 31:00.4 10:00

124 9 Emily Dolsak, 23*, McDonald 31:18.1 10:06

125 14 Kevin Shifflet, 29, Girard 31:34.3 10:11

126 9 Dawn Toussaint, 48*, Warren 31:44.0 10:14

127 24 Jeff Politano, 46, McDonald 31:44.4 10:14

128 10 Katie Sparks, 23*, Hermitage 31:52.3 10:17

129 10 Renee Beedle, 40*, McDonald 31:53.3 10:17

130 6 Brenna Rupe, 15*, Cortland 31:53.7 10:17

131 11 Molly Nader, 48*, mcdonald 31:55.4 10:18

132 12 Tammy Candel, 41*, McDonald 31:56.7 10:18

133 11 Amy Dolsak, 25*, McDonald 31:57.1 10:18

134 13 Lisa Miller, 44*, Niles 31:57.5 10:19

135 25 Bill Krajcirik, 43, Columbiana 31:58.2 10:19

136 15 Brad Homer, 27, Hubbard 32:01.0 10:20

137 14 Kay Lamoreaux, 44*, mcdonald 32:02.6 10:20

138 12 Robert Lohr, 54, Canfield 32:21.8 10:26

139 9 Beau Pool, 12, Brooklyn 32:25.1 10:27

140 16 Mike O'Neill, 24, Hubbard 32:46.1 10:34

141 15 Elizabeth Pool, 48*, Brooklyn 32:48.9 10:35

142 16 Julie Lobaugh, 47*, McDonald 32:56.8 10:38

143 8 Carrie Richards, 32*, Cortland 33:12.8 10:43

144 12 Erin Rickert, 28*, Wintergarden,FL 33:13.4 10:43

145 9 Ally Jones, 34*, McDonald 33:31.1 10:49

146 10 John Ritter, 12, New Middletown 33:32.2 10:49

147 26 Vince Turnbill, 49, North Lima 33:32.8 10:49

148 17 Deedee Howard, 41*, McDonald 33:38.9 10:51

149 6 Logan Rance, 18*, Leetonia 33:53.8 10:56

150 13 Courtney Dombroski, 23*, mcdonald 33:58.5 10:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

151 10 Trisha Harding, 34*, Boardman 34:25.0 11:06

152 7 Maddy Howard, 10*, McDonald 34:34.0 11:09

153 8 Molly Howard, 10*, McDonald 34:36.0 11:10

154 9 Samantha Johnson, 15*, McDonald 34:40.0 11:11

155 14 Melissa Fortune, 27*, McDonald 35:00.0 11:17

156 13 John Saganich, 55, McDonald 35:29.0 11:27

157 11 Connor Waldorf, 11, Lordstown 35:54.0 11:35

158 18 leslie hunter, 42*, Canfield 35:55.0 11:35

159 19 Paula Ritter, 43*, New Middletown 36:01.0 11:37

160 4 Debbie Kunkel, 52*, McDonald 36:42.0 11:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

161 5 Kim Witkoski, 52*, McDonald 38:02.0 12:16

162 6 Leslie Thorton, 54*, McDonald 38:06.0 12:17

163 27 scott murray, 42, McDonald 38:07.0 12:18

164 28 Tom Rebraca, 46, McDonald 38:12.0 12:19

165 Denise Walls*, mcdonald 38:13.0 12:20

166 20 Tracy McQuillan, 44*, Youngstown 38:18.0 12:21

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

167 29 Charlie McQuillan, 43 42:01.0 13:33

168 7 Alicia Herman, 16*, Warren 42:02.0 13:34

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

169 12 Lue Herman, 14, Warren 45:12.0 14:35

170 8 Tory Ross, 16*, mcdonald 45:13.0 14:35

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

171 10 Sierra Welch, 14*, mcdonald 47:29.0 15:19

172 11 Michaela Ellis, 15*, mcdonald 47:30.0 15:19

173 12 Sara Joseph, 14*, McDonald 47:31.0 15:20

174 9 Taylor Dean, 16*, McDonald 47:37.0 15:22

175 10 Alyssa Sterb, 17*, McDonald 47:38.0 15:22

176 11 Madison Kraynek, 16*, mcdonald 47:38.2 15:22

177 13 Kaitlyn Bier, 14*, McDonald 47:38.8 15:22

178 13 Ben Herman, 10, Warren 47:41.0 15:23

179 30 Andrew Herman, 46, Warren 48:39.0 15:42

180 11 Erin Marion, 34*, Columbus 48:40.0 15:42

181 15 Joanne Johnson, 28*, Niles 48:44.0 15:43

182 7 Martha Johnson, 59*, Niles 48:45.0 15:44

183 2 Mildred Green, 65*, McDonald 48:46.0 15:44

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

184 4 David Green, 66, McDonald 53:20.0 17:12

* indicates females

2 finishers among Males (no age given)

13 finishers among Men Under 16

9 finishers among Men 16 - 19

16 finishers among Men 20 - 29

16 finishers among Men 30 - 39

30 finishers among Men 40 - 49

13 finishers among Men 50 - 59

4 finishers among Men 60 - 69

1 finishers among Men 70 & Up

13 finishers among Women Under 16

11 finishers among Women 16 - 19

15 finishers among Women 20 - 29

11 finishers among Women 30 - 39

20 finishers among Women 40 - 49

7 finishers among Women 50 - 59

2 finishers among Women 60 - 69

1 finishers among Females (no age given)

104 male finishers

80 female finishers

184 total finishers

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us