2012 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K

Print Logo image

2012 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K

MECCA, OHIO

May 28, 2012

SUNNY, HOT AND HUMID - 78 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             16:16.9    5:15
    2    2  Heath Harris, 20, Cortland, OH             16:44.5    5:24
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 21, McDonald, OH        17:35.9    5:41
 
Open Women
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH         19:20.0    6:14
   10    2  Lissa Yoder, 21, Farmdale, Ohio            19:45.7    6:22
   15    3  Courtney Kunkel, 32, McDonald, OH          20:17.1    6:33
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   16    1  Jared Swogger, 14, Cortland, Ohio          20:28.7    6:36
   37    2  Darren Fanzo, 14, Poland, OH               23:12.4    7:29
   40    3  Bailey Kilpatrick, 13, Cortland, OH        23:24.2    7:33
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Cody Elza, 19, W Farmington, OH            18:48.3    6:04
   11    2  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, OH              19:51.9    6:24
   13    3  Tucker Ayers, 15                           20:05.9    6:29
 
Men 20 - 29
   14    1  Miguel Acevedio, 26, Warren, OH            20:06.0    6:29
   18    2  bryan kopachy, 26, westerville, Ohio       20:55.7    6:45
   24    3  Corey Vukovic, 24, McDonald, OH            21:26.7    6:55
 
Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Jeff Eakins, 35, Cleveland, OH             19:38.4    6:20
   26    2  Gary Sweeney, 31, Cortland, OH             21:41.5    7:00
   57    3  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, OH            24:24.8    7:52
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Dan Daum, 43, Monongahela, PA              19:04.8    6:09
    7    2  Jim Harris , 47, Cortland, OH              19:23.3    6:15
   12    3  Mike Ciletti, 48, Warren, OH               20:05.3    6:29
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Gary Mink, 55, Cortland, OH                21:05.8    6:48
   23    2  Steve Locy, 50, Roaming Shores, Ohio       21:23.2    6:54
   33    3  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.2    7:18
 
Men 60 & Up
   29    1  Paul Paroz, 68, Burghill, OH               22:09.9    7:09
   30    2  Jim Patsey, 61, Brookfield, OH             22:15.4    7:11
   42    3  Larry Koval, 64, Walton Hills, Ohio        23:27.0    7:34
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   46    1  Cameron Becker, 12, Cortland, Ohio         23:38.5    7:38
   48    2  Brenna Rupe, 14, Cortland, OH              23:41.9    7:39
   69    3  Addison Becker, 14, Cortland, OH           26:17.1    8:29
 
Women 15 - 19
   36    1  Rachel Perry, 15, McDonald, OH             22:54.8    7:23
  111    2  Melissa Farkas, 19, Salem, OH              31:21.5   10:07
 
Women 20 - 29
   35    1  Genevieve Jerome, 25, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva
                                                        22:46.0    7:21
   39    2  Jessica Dingman, 24, ChArden, OH           23:23.6    7:33
   82    3  Jena Miller, 21, Farmdale, OH              27:47.7    8:58
 
Women 30 - 39
   60    1  Lisa Neeld, 35, Cortland, OH               24:39.9    7:57
   61    2  Emily Pitman, 37, Kinsman, Ohio            24:40.0    7:57
   62    3  Lori Whitmore, 37, Cortland, OH            24:41.6    7:58
 
Women 40 - 49
   34    1  Valerie Watson, 44, Cortland, OH           22:45.5    7:20
   43    2  Shelley Engleman, 47, Cortland, OH         23:31.9    7:35
   63    3  Candice Zeisler, 40, Salem, Ohio           24:44.2    7:59
 
Women 50 - 59
   22    1  Michelle Rupe, 52, Cortland, OH            21:13.9    6:51
  112    2  Lorelei Allen, 52, Kinsman, Ohio           31:27.6   10:09
  122    3  Laurei Browncroyts, 51, Warren, OH         32:28.9   10:29
 
Women 60 & Up
  102    1  Ellen Satre, 67, Youngstown, Ohio          30:04.1    9:42
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             16:16.9    5:15
    2       Heath Harris, 20, Cortland, OH             16:44.5    5:24
    3       Mitchell Thornton, 21, McDonald, OH        17:35.9    5:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Cody Elza, 19, W Farmington, OH            18:48.3    6:04
    5    1  Dan Daum, 43, Monongahela, PA              19:04.8    6:09
    6       Rochelle Morgan, 23*, Peninsula, OH        19:20.0    6:14
    7    2  Jim Harris , 47, Cortland, OH              19:23.3    6:15
    8    1  Jeff Eakins, 35, Cleveland, OH             19:38.4    6:20
    9       T Paroz, Burghill, OH                      19:44.6    6:22
   10       Lissa Yoder, 21*, Farmdale, Ohio           19:45.7    6:22
   11    2  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, OH              19:51.9    6:24
   12    3  Mike Ciletti, 48, Warren, OH               20:05.3    6:29
   13    3  Tucker Ayers, 15                           20:05.9    6:29
   14    1  Miguel Acevedio, 26, Warren, OH            20:06.0    6:29
   15       Courtney Kunkel, 32*, McDonald, OH         20:17.1    6:33
   16    1  Jared Swogger, 14, Cortland, Ohio          20:28.7    6:36
   17    4  Scott Rupe, 17, Cortland, OH               20:34.7    6:38
   18    2  bryan kopachy, 26, westerville, Ohio       20:55.7    6:45
   19    5  Justin Barzek, 16, Kinsman, Ohio           20:56.9    6:45
   20    4  Rajneesh Jain, 45, Hudson, Ohio            21:00.1    6:46
   21    1  Gary Mink, 55, Cortland, OH                21:05.8    6:48
   22    1  Michelle Rupe, 52*, Cortland, OH           21:13.9    6:51
   23    2  Steve Locy, 50, Roaming Shores, Ohio       21:23.2    6:54
   24    3  Corey Vukovic, 24, McDonald, OH            21:26.7    6:55
   25    5  Larry Yarger, 43, Austintown, OH           21:38.9    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   26    2  Gary Sweeney, 31, Cortland, OH             21:41.5    7:00
   27    6  Dario Toro, 15, Masury, OH                 21:43.4    7:00
   28    7  Jarrod Davis, 19, Garrettsville, OH        21:59.0    7:05
   29    1  Paul Paroz, 68, Burghill, OH               22:09.9    7:09
   30    2  Jim Patsey, 61, Brookfield, OH             22:15.4    7:11
   31    6  Matt Bellin, 40, Girard, OH                22:16.3    7:11
   32    4  Craig Repasky, 24, Canfield, Ohio          22:38.1    7:18
   33    3  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.2    7:18
   34    1  Valerie Watson, 44*, Cortland, OH          22:45.5    7:20
   35    1  Genevieve Jerome, 25*, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva
                                                        22:46.0    7:21
   36    1  Rachel Perry, 15*, McDonald, OH            22:54.8    7:23
   37    2  Darren Fanzo, 14, Poland, OH               23:12.4    7:29
   38    7  Ken Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, OH                23:19.0    7:31
   39    2  Jessica Dingman, 24*, ChArden, OH          23:23.6    7:33
   40    3  Bailey Kilpatrick, 13, Cortland, OH        23:24.2    7:33
   41    4  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, O                23:26.0    7:34
   42    3  Larry Koval, 64, Walton Hills, Ohio        23:27.0    7:34
   43    2  Shelley Engleman, 47*, Cortland, OH        23:31.9    7:35
   44    8  Adam Fanzo, 15, Poland, OH                 23:34.7    7:36
   45    4  Richie Titus, 13, Cortland, OH             23:35.7    7:37
   46    1  Cameron Becker, 12*, Cortland, Ohio        23:38.5    7:38
   47    5  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:40.1    7:38
   48    2  Brenna Rupe, 14*, Cortland, OH             23:41.9    7:39
   49    5  Kunal Jain, 8, Hudson, Ohio                23:46.1    7:40
   50    6  Butch Dillon, 57, Cortland, Ohio           23:49.4    7:41
   51    5  Logan Benard, 23, Warren, OH               23:54.4    7:43
   52    9  Alex Fanzo, 15, Poland, OH                 23:56.8    7:43
   53    6  Mason Yeater, 20, Kinsman, Ohio            24:04.1    7:46
   54    8  Ted Denney, 41, Youngstown, Ohio           24:04.2    7:46
   55    9  Tim Higgins, 47, Masury, OH                24:10.2    7:48
   56   10  Jeffrey Engleman, 49, Cortland, OH         24:13.4    7:49
   57    3  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, OH            24:24.8    7:52
   58    4  John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood City, PA       24:26.9    7:53
   59   11  Charles Woodrum, 48, Cortland, OH          24:39.4    7:57
   60    1  Lisa Neeld, 35*, Cortland, OH              24:39.9    7:57
   61    2  Emily Pitman, 37*, Kinsman, Ohio           24:40.0    7:57
   62    3  Lori Whitmore, 37*, Cortland, OH           24:41.6    7:58
   63    3  Candice Zeisler, 40*, Salem, Ohio          24:44.2    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   64    4  Jeffrey Kassan, 36, Streetsboro, OH        24:56.7    8:03
   65   12  Roberty Tripi, 49, Cortland, OH            25:08.2    8:06
   66    5  Benjamin Wheeler, 32, Warren, Ohio         25:12.1    8:08
   67   13  Charlie McQuillan, 42, Youngstown, Ohio    25:28.4    8:13
   68   14  Jim Sainato, 49, Youngstown, Ohio          25:57.2    8:22
   69    3  Addison Becker, 14*, Cortland, OH          26:17.1    8:29
   70    4  Sara Ciletto, 12*, Warren, OH              26:17.4    8:29
   71    4  Tara Shipman, 43*, Cortland, OH            26:28.2    8:32
   72   15  larry painter, 40, Cortland, Ohio          26:32.3    8:34
   73   10  Kevin Miller, 16, N Bloomfield, OH         26:34.0    8:34
   74    5  Leslie Bates, 42*, Kinsman, Ohio           26:38.1    8:36
   75    4  victoria shamrock, 38*, Warren, Ohio       26:39.1    8:36
   76    7  Mark Marini, 59, Warren, OH                26:43.1    8:37
   77   16  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, OH             26:50.6    8:40
   78    6  Shannon Drennen, 42*                       27:13.8    8:47
   79    6  Daniel Miller, 33, N Bloomfield, OH        27:18.8    8:49
   80   17  Darren Simmons, 46, Cortland, OH           27:39.4    8:55
   81    8  Michael Madison, 57, Cleveland, OH         27:45.7    8:57
   82    3  Jena Miller, 21*, Farmdale, OH             27:47.7    8:58
   83    4  Lisa Miller, 28*, Farmdale, OH             27:48.1    8:58
   84    7  Alysia Shamrock, 46*, Cortland, OH         27:51.4    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85    5  Lauren Gallo, 28*, Canfield, Ohio          27:59.4    9:02
   86   11  Tim Razo, 16, Sylvania, OH                 28:13.4    9:06
   87    6  Ian Adams, 13, Hudson, Ohio                28:25.8    9:10
   88    6  Emily Miller, 24*, Farmdale, OH            28:26.3    9:10
   89    9  Perry Yeater, 51, Kinsman, Ohio            28:39.9    9:15
   90    7  Samir Jain, 11, Hudson, Ohio               28:51.0    9:18
   91    7  Frank Bigousky, 35, Girard, OH             29:08.9    9:24
   92    7  Jeffrey Hyde, 26, Warren, OH               29:15.6    9:26
   93   12  Cullen Davis, 17, Garrettsville, OH        29:18.8    9:27
   94    5  Morgan Greene, 13*, McDonald, OH           29:23.3    9:29
   95    8  William Cann, 30, Youngstown, Ohio         29:25.7    9:30
   96    6  Emma Hunkus, 12*, Kinsman, OH              29:30.0    9:31
   97    8  John Baker, 28, Warren, OH                 29:32.8    9:32
   98   10  Don Hyde, 59, Warren, OH                   29:56.4    9:39
   99    8  Gavin Ainsley, 8, Cortland, OH             29:59.4    9:40
  100    8  Cheri Goldner, 41*, North Jackson, Ohio    30:02.7    9:41
  101    9  Colleen Dunlap, 41*, Warren, OH            30:03.0    9:42
  102    1  Ellen Satre, 67*, Youngstown, Ohio         30:04.1    9:42
  103   10  Julie Crossley, 40*, Dorset, OH            30:04.5    9:42
  104   11  Bonny Gilmore, 49*, Warren, OH             30:09.5    9:44
  105   11  Robert Evans, 51, Cortland, OH             30:15.8    9:46
  106    5  Gordon A. Hazlette Sr., 64, Warren, Ohio   30:24.0    9:48
  107    5  Jennfier Croyts, 36*, Warren, OH           30:45.9    9:55
  108    6  Carrie Rowland, 36*                        30:52.9    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  109    6  Anthony Olesh Sr, 62, Warren, Ohio         30:58.9   10:00
  110    9  Matt Vukovic, 27, Warren, OH               31:13.7   10:04
  111    2  Melissa Farkas, 19*, Salem, OH             31:21.5   10:07
  112    2  Lorelei Allen, 52*, Kinsman, Ohio          31:27.6   10:09
  113    7  Lorina Miller, 31*, N Bloomfield, OH       31:30.8   10:10
  114    7  Rose Baker, 28*                            31:31.6   10:10
  115    8  Brittany Higgin, 20*, Masury, OH           31:33.3   10:11
  116    7  Stephen Novak, 67, ChArden, OH             31:46.6   10:15
  117   12  Lou Kopachy, 57, Youngstown, OH            31:50.2   10:16
  118   12  Kelly Huscroft, 40*                        31:54.1   10:17
  119   13  Christine Hunkus, 41*, Kinsman, OH         31:57.4   10:19
  120   13  Eric Adams, 51, Hudson, Ohio               31:59.7   10:19
  121    8  Falisha Phillips, 37*, Hubbard, Ohio       32:19.5   10:26
  122    3  Laurei Browncroyts, 51*, Warren, OH        32:28.9   10:29
  123    9  Mike Dyer, 34, Warren, OH                  32:31.8   10:30
  124    9  Jessica Mowchan, 20*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio  32:35.3   10:31
  125   14  Jennifer Raytomoasek, 41*, Garrettsville, OH
                                                        32:44.4   10:34
  126   14  Tom Kawecki, 57, niles, Ohio               32:53.6   10:37
  127   18  Jayson Wolshire, 41, Poland, OH            32:56.8   10:38
  128   15  Sarah Greer, 48*, MiDdlefield,OH           33:01.2   10:39
  129   16  Heidi Hoffman, 45*, ChArden, OH            33:01.7   10:39
  130   10  Tami Morrison, 25*                         33:06.1   10:41
  131   15  Brian Neiss, 53, Hubbard, O                33:13.9   10:43
  132    7  Ana Callitsis, 13*                         33:16.0   10:44
  133    8  Richard Farkas, 66, Stow, OH               33:23.1   10:46
  134    9  Leana Knight, 31*, Warren, OH              33:33.6   10:50
  135    9  Richard Novak, 61, Willoughby, OH          34:01.4   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  136   19  Kurt Bush, 47, Warren, OH                  34:10.9   11:02
  137   16  Dale Needham, 53, Richfield, OH            34:11.1   11:02
  138    9  Jeffrey Hosey, 13, niles, Ohio             34:15.9   11:03
  139    4  Christina Lunder, 57*, Cortland, OH        34:24.8   11:06
  140       Dana Cunningham, Hudson, OH                35:17.7   11:23
  141   10  Wendy Schoonover, 37*, Bristolville, OH    35:49.1   11:33
  142   17  Priti Jain, 41*, Hudson, Ohio              35:50.3   11:34
  143   10  Jeff Spencer, 60, Cortland, Ohio           36:13.6   11:41
  144    5  Rebecca Dobson, 52*, Farmdale, OH          36:20.8   11:43
  145   10  larry infante, 35, Warren, Ohio            36:29.0   11:46
  146    8  Erin Adams, 11*, Hudson, Ohio              36:35.5   11:48
  147    9  Elly Harris, 12*, Hudson, OH               36:35.8   11:48
  148   18  Wendy Harris, 46*, Hudson, OH              36:40.6   11:50
  149   13  Anthony Petranic, 15, Ravenna, OH          36:47.8   11:52
  150   10  James McConnaughey, 10, MaCedonia, OH      36:47.9   11:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  151   17  David Brugler, 58, Bristolville, OH        37:36.1   12:08
  152   19  Georgia Adams, 49*, Hudson, Ohio           37:37.2   12:08
  153   11  William Cunningham, 11, Hudson, OH         38:33.5   12:26
  154   10  Andrew Gemmell, 22, niles, Ohio            38:34.3   12:27
  155   12  Sam Perez, 14, Cortland, OH                38:43.1   12:29
  156   20  Stephanie White, 42*, Hudson, OH           38:51.3   12:32
  157    6  Trish Trill, 50*, Warren, OH               39:18.9   12:41
  158   11  Melissa Fortune, 27*, McDonald, OH         39:37.6   12:47
  159   11  Larry Lunder, 62, Cortland, OH             39:54.0   12:52
  160   13  Alex Bell, 13, Cortland, OH                40:15.3   12:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  161    7  Rebecca Brugler, 58*, Bristolville, OH     40:19.1   13:00
  162   11  Melanie Gemmell, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio     40:20.6   13:01
  163   14  Daniel Krabill, 6, Hudson, Ohio            40:25.8   13:02
  164   12  Paige Krabill, 39*, Hudson, Ohio           40:25.9   13:03
  165   20  Dave Krabill, 41, Hudson, Ohio             40:27.3   13:03
  166   10  Paige Walters, 12*, Twinsburg, OH          40:56.6   13:12
  167   21  Dana Walters, 44, Twinsburg, OH            40:58.5   13:13
  168   15  Michael McConnoughey, 10                   41:45.3   13:28
  169   21  Annette Petranic, 46*, Ravenna, OH         41:51.3   13:30
  170    8  Laura White, 59*, Stow, OH                 42:02.8   13:34
  171    9  Mimi Kim, 56*, Boardman, OH                42:11.3   13:37
  172   22  Padmaja Duddella, 42*, Hudson, Ohio        42:58.7   13:52
  173   13  Kimberly Glover, 37*, Massillon, Ohio      43:14.2   13:57
  174   22  Douglas Glover, 40, Massillon, Ohio        43:14.7   13:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  175   11  Divya Gopal, 10*, Hudson, Ohio             45:28.4   14:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  176   12  Sarah Bachman, 10*, Walton Hills, Ohio     51:43.3   16:41
  177   23  Venu Gropal, 46, Hudson, Ohio              51:54.5   16:45
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Men Under 15
13 finishers among Men 15 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 & Up
12 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
22 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
107 male finishers
70 female finishers
177 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   16    1  Jared Swogger, 14, Cortland, Ohio          20:28.7    6:36
   37    2  Darren Fanzo, 14, Poland, OH               23:12.4    7:29
   40    3  Bailey Kilpatrick, 13, Cortland, OH        23:24.2    7:33
   45    4  Richie Titus, 13, Cortland, OH             23:35.7    7:37
   49    5  Kunal Jain, 8, Hudson, Ohio                23:46.1    7:40
   87    6  Ian Adams, 13, Hudson, Ohio                28:25.8    9:10
   90    7  Samir Jain, 11, Hudson, Ohio               28:51.0    9:18
   99    8  Gavin Ainsley, 8, Cortland, OH             29:59.4    9:40
  138    9  Jeffrey Hosey, 13, niles, Ohio             34:15.9   11:03
  150   10  James McConnaughey, 10, MaCedonia, OH      36:47.9   11:52
  153   11  William Cunningham, 11, Hudson, OH         38:33.5   12:26
  155   12  Sam Perez, 14, Cortland, OH                38:43.1   12:29
  160   13  Alex Bell, 13, Cortland, OH                40:15.3   12:59
  163   14  Daniel Krabill, 6, Hudson, Ohio            40:25.8   13:02
  168   15  Michael McConnoughey, 10                   41:45.3   13:28
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Cody Elza, 19, W Farmington, OH            18:48.3    6:04
   11    2  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, OH              19:51.9    6:24
   13    3  Tucker Ayers, 15                           20:05.9    6:29
   17    4  Scott Rupe, 17, Cortland, OH               20:34.7    6:38
   19    5  Justin Barzek, 16, Kinsman, Ohio           20:56.9    6:45
   27    6  Dario Toro, 15, Masury, OH                 21:43.4    7:00
   28    7  Jarrod Davis, 19, Garrettsville, OH        21:59.0    7:05
   44    8  Adam Fanzo, 15, Poland, OH                 23:34.7    7:36
   52    9  Alex Fanzo, 15, Poland, OH                 23:56.8    7:43
   73   10  Kevin Miller, 16, N Bloomfield, OH         26:34.0    8:34
   86   11  Tim Razo, 16, Sylvania, OH                 28:13.4    9:06
   93   12  Cullen Davis, 17, Garrettsville, OH        29:18.8    9:27
  149   13  Anthony Petranic, 15, Ravenna, OH          36:47.8   11:52
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             16:16.9    5:15
    2    2  Heath Harris, 20, Cortland, OH             16:44.5    5:24
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 21, McDonald, OH        17:35.9    5:41
   14    4  Miguel Acevedio, 26, Warren, OH            20:06.0    6:29
   18    5  bryan kopachy, 26, westerville, Ohio       20:55.7    6:45
   24    6  Corey Vukovic, 24, McDonald, OH            21:26.7    6:55
   32    7  Craig Repasky, 24, Canfield, Ohio          22:38.1    7:18
   51    8  Logan Benard, 23, Warren, OH               23:54.4    7:43
   53    9  Mason Yeater, 20, Kinsman, Ohio            24:04.1    7:46
   92   10  Jeffrey Hyde, 26, Warren, OH               29:15.6    9:26
   97   11  John Baker, 28, Warren, OH                 29:32.8    9:32
  110   12  Matt Vukovic, 27, Warren, OH               31:13.7   10:04
  154   13  Andrew Gemmell, 22, niles, Ohio            38:34.3   12:27
 
Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Jeff Eakins, 35, Cleveland, OH             19:38.4    6:20
   26    2  Gary Sweeney, 31, Cortland, OH             21:41.5    7:00
   57    3  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, OH            24:24.8    7:52
   64    4  Jeffrey Kassan, 36, Streetsboro, OH        24:56.7    8:03
   66    5  Benjamin Wheeler, 32, Warren, Ohio         25:12.1    8:08
   79    6  Daniel Miller, 33, N Bloomfield, OH        27:18.8    8:49
   91    7  Frank Bigousky, 35, Girard, OH             29:08.9    9:24
   95    8  William Cann, 30, Youngstown, Ohio         29:25.7    9:30
  123    9  Mike Dyer, 34, Warren, OH                  32:31.8   10:30
  145   10  larry infante, 35, Warren, Ohio            36:29.0   11:46
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Dan Daum, 43, Monongahela, PA              19:04.8    6:09
    7    2  Jim Harris , 47, Cortland, OH              19:23.3    6:15
   12    3  Mike Ciletti, 48, Warren, OH               20:05.3    6:29
   20    4  Rajneesh Jain, 45, Hudson, Ohio            21:00.1    6:46
   25    5  Larry Yarger, 43, Austintown, OH           21:38.9    6:59
   31    6  Matt Bellin, 40, Girard, OH                22:16.3    7:11
   38    7  Ken Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, OH                23:19.0    7:31
   54    8  Ted Denney, 41, Youngstown, Ohio           24:04.2    7:46
   55    9  Tim Higgins, 47, Masury, OH                24:10.2    7:48
   56   10  Jeffrey Engleman, 49, Cortland, OH         24:13.4    7:49
   59   11  Charles Woodrum, 48, Cortland, OH          24:39.4    7:57
   65   12  Roberty Tripi, 49, Cortland, OH            25:08.2    8:06
   67   13  Charlie McQuillan, 42, Youngstown, Ohio    25:28.4    8:13
   68   14  Jim Sainato, 49, Youngstown, Ohio          25:57.2    8:22
   72   15  larry painter, 40, Cortland, Ohio          26:32.3    8:34
   77   16  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, OH             26:50.6    8:40
   80   17  Darren Simmons, 46, Cortland, OH           27:39.4    8:55
  127   18  Jayson Wolshire, 41, Poland, OH            32:56.8   10:38
  136   19  Kurt Bush, 47, Warren, OH                  34:10.9   11:02
  165   20  Dave Krabill, 41, Hudson, Ohio             40:27.3   13:03
  167   21  Dana Walters, 44, Twinsburg, OH            40:58.5   13:13
  174   22  Douglas Glover, 40, Massillon, Ohio        43:14.7   13:57
  177   23  Venu Gropal, 46, Hudson, Ohio              51:54.5   16:45
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Gary Mink, 55, Cortland, OH                21:05.8    6:48
   23    2  Steve Locy, 50, Roaming Shores, Ohio       21:23.2    6:54
   33    3  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.2    7:18
   41    4  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, O                23:26.0    7:34
   47    5  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:40.1    7:38
   50    6  Butch Dillon, 57, Cortland, Ohio           23:49.4    7:41
   76    7  Mark Marini, 59, Warren, OH                26:43.1    8:37
   81    8  Michael Madison, 57, Cleveland, OH         27:45.7    8:57
   89    9  Perry Yeater, 51, Kinsman, Ohio            28:39.9    9:15
   98   10  Don Hyde, 59, Warren, OH                   29:56.4    9:39
  105   11  Robert Evans, 51, Cortland, OH             30:15.8    9:46
  117   12  Lou Kopachy, 57, Youngstown, OH            31:50.2   10:16
  120   13  Eric Adams, 51, Hudson, Ohio               31:59.7   10:19
  126   14  Tom Kawecki, 57, niles, Ohio               32:53.6   10:37
  131   15  Brian Neiss, 53, Hubbard, O                33:13.9   10:43
  137   16  Dale Needham, 53, Richfield, OH            34:11.1   11:02
  151   17  David Brugler, 58, Bristolville, OH        37:36.1   12:08
 
Men 60 & Up
   29    1  Paul Paroz, 68, Burghill, OH               22:09.9    7:09
   30    2  Jim Patsey, 61, Brookfield, OH             22:15.4    7:11
   42    3  Larry Koval, 64, Walton Hills, Ohio        23:27.0    7:34
   58    4  John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood City, PA       24:26.9    7:53
  106    5  Gordon A. Hazlette Sr., 64, Warren, Ohio   30:24.0    9:48
  109    6  Anthony Olesh Sr, 62, Warren, Ohio         30:58.9   10:00
  116    7  Stephen Novak, 67, ChArden, OH             31:46.6   10:15
  133    8  Richard Farkas, 66, Stow, OH               33:23.1   10:46
  135    9  Richard Novak, 61, Willoughby, OH          34:01.4   10:59
  143   10  Jeff Spencer, 60, Cortland, Ohio           36:13.6   11:41
  159   11  Larry Lunder, 62, Cortland, OH             39:54.0   12:52
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   46    1  Cameron Becker, 12, Cortland, Ohio         23:38.5    7:38
   48    2  Brenna Rupe, 14, Cortland, OH              23:41.9    7:39
   69    3  Addison Becker, 14, Cortland, OH           26:17.1    8:29
   70    4  Sara Ciletto, 12, Warren, OH               26:17.4    8:29
   94    5  Morgan Greene, 13, McDonald, OH            29:23.3    9:29
   96    6  Emma Hunkus, 12, Kinsman, OH               29:30.0    9:31
  132    7  Ana Callitsis, 13                          33:16.0   10:44
  146    8  Erin Adams, 11, Hudson, Ohio               36:35.5   11:48
  147    9  Elly Harris, 12, Hudson, OH                36:35.8   11:48
  166   10  Paige Walters, 12, Twinsburg, OH           40:56.6   13:12
  175   11  Divya Gopal, 10, Hudson, Ohio              45:28.4   14:40
  176   12  Sarah Bachman, 10, Walton Hills, Ohio      51:43.3   16:41
 
Women 15 - 19
   36    1  Rachel Perry, 15, McDonald, OH             22:54.8    7:23
  111    2  Melissa Farkas, 19, Salem, OH              31:21.5   10:07
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH         19:20.0    6:14
   10    2  Lissa Yoder, 21, Farmdale, Ohio            19:45.7    6:22
   35    3  Genevieve Jerome, 25, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva
                                                        22:46.0    7:21
   39    4  Jessica Dingman, 24, ChArden, OH           23:23.6    7:33
   82    5  Jena Miller, 21, Farmdale, OH              27:47.7    8:58
   83    6  Lisa Miller, 28, Farmdale, OH              27:48.1    8:58
   85    7  Lauren Gallo, 28, Canfield, Ohio           27:59.4    9:02
   88    8  Emily Miller, 24, Farmdale, OH             28:26.3    9:10
  114    9  Rose Baker, 28                             31:31.6   10:10
  115   10  Brittany Higgin, 20, Masury, OH            31:33.3   10:11
  124   11  Jessica Mowchan, 20, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   32:35.3   10:31
  130   12  Tami Morrison, 25                          33:06.1   10:41
  158   13  Melissa Fortune, 27, McDonald, OH          39:37.6   12:47
 
Women 30 - 39
   15    1  Courtney Kunkel, 32, McDonald, OH          20:17.1    6:33
   60    2  Lisa Neeld, 35, Cortland, OH               24:39.9    7:57
   61    3  Emily Pitman, 37, Kinsman, Ohio            24:40.0    7:57
   62    4  Lori Whitmore, 37, Cortland, OH            24:41.6    7:58
   75    5  victoria shamrock, 38, Warren, Ohio        26:39.1    8:36
  107    6  Jennfier Croyts, 36, Warren, OH            30:45.9    9:55
  108    7  Carrie Rowland, 36                         30:52.9    9:58
  113    8  Lorina Miller, 31, N Bloomfield, OH        31:30.8   10:10
  121    9  Falisha Phillips, 37, Hubbard, Ohio        32:19.5   10:26
  134   10  Leana Knight, 31, Warren, OH               33:33.6   10:50
  141   11  Wendy Schoonover, 37, Bristolville, OH     35:49.1   11:33
  162   12  Melanie Gemmell, 31, Youngstown, Ohio      40:20.6   13:01
  164   13  Paige Krabill, 39, Hudson, Ohio            40:25.9   13:03
  173   14  Kimberly Glover, 37, Massillon, Ohio       43:14.2   13:57
 
Women 40 - 49
   34    1  Valerie Watson, 44, Cortland, OH           22:45.5    7:20
   43    2  Shelley Engleman, 47, Cortland, OH         23:31.9    7:35
   63    3  Candice Zeisler, 40, Salem, Ohio           24:44.2    7:59
   71    4  Tara Shipman, 43, Cortland, OH             26:28.2    8:32
   74    5  Leslie Bates, 42, Kinsman, Ohio            26:38.1    8:36
   78    6  Shannon Drennen, 42                        27:13.8    8:47
   84    7  Alysia Shamrock, 46, Cortland, OH          27:51.4    8:59
  100    8  Cheri Goldner, 41, North Jackson, Ohio     30:02.7    9:41
  101    9  Colleen Dunlap, 41, Warren, OH             30:03.0    9:42
  103   10  Julie Crossley, 40, Dorset, OH             30:04.5    9:42
  104   11  Bonny Gilmore, 49, Warren, OH              30:09.5    9:44
  118   12  Kelly Huscroft, 40                         31:54.1   10:17
  119   13  Christine Hunkus, 41, Kinsman, OH          31:57.4   10:19
  125   14  Jennifer Raytomoasek, 41, Garrettsville, OH
                                                        32:44.4   10:34
  128   15  Sarah Greer, 48, MiDdlefield,OH            33:01.2   10:39
  129   16  Heidi Hoffman, 45, ChArden, OH             33:01.7   10:39
  142   17  Priti Jain, 41, Hudson, Ohio               35:50.3   11:34
  148   18  Wendy Harris, 46, Hudson, OH               36:40.6   11:50
  152   19  Georgia Adams, 49, Hudson, Ohio            37:37.2   12:08
  156   20  Stephanie White, 42, Hudson, OH            38:51.3   12:32
  169   21  Annette Petranic, 46, Ravenna, OH          41:51.3   13:30
  172   22  Padmaja Duddella, 42, Hudson, Ohio         42:58.7   13:52
 
Women 50 - 59
   22    1  Michelle Rupe, 52, Cortland, OH            21:13.9    6:51
  112    2  Lorelei Allen, 52, Kinsman, Ohio           31:27.6   10:09
  122    3  Laurei Browncroyts, 51, Warren, OH         32:28.9   10:29
  139    4  Christina Lunder, 57, Cortland, OH         34:24.8   11:06
  144    5  Rebecca Dobson, 52, Farmdale, OH           36:20.8   11:43
  157    6  Trish Trill, 50, Warren, OH                39:18.9   12:41
  161    7  Rebecca Brugler, 58, Bristolville, OH      40:19.1   13:00
  170    8  Laura White, 59, Stow, OH                  42:02.8   13:34
  171    9  Mimi Kim, 56, Boardman, OH                 42:11.3   13:37
 
Women 60 & Up
  102    1  Ellen Satre, 67, Youngstown, Ohio          30:04.1    9:42
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us