2012 Newton Falls Kiwanis Labor Day Race

Print Logo image

Overall Results

Name Age M/F Place Time
Dave Mealy 29 M 1 21:29
Albert Brannan 21 M 2 21:48
Jonathan Bolha 31 M 3 21:50
Kyle Bowman 28 M 4 22:08
Joseph White 21 M 5 23:28
Todd Perren 37 M 6 23:42
Curt Bachus 47 M 7 23:46
Bruce Burns 50 M 8 24:27:41
Taylor Millick 27 M 9 24:27:97
Alex Oris 30 M 10 24:36:00
Dave Chinchilla 52 M 11 24:04:00
Dan Daum 43 M 12 25:00:00
Cory McCusker 36 M 13 25:36:00
Emily Cicero 29 F 14 25:53:00
Amanda Fire 29 F 15 26:33:00
Michelle Rupe 53 F 16 26:58:00
Jason Toot 30 M 17 27:11:00
Michael Rothacker Jr 17 M 18 27:47:00
Matt Tobin 25 M 19 27:55:00
Nick Cowger 13 M 20 28:22:00
Bob Gracie 64 M 21 25:53:73
Jeremy Isler 20 M 22 28:59:02
Jon Redick 18 M 23 29:21:31
Jennifer Falb 36 F 24 29:22.3
Steph Pierce 37 F 25 29:35.4
Bruce Chapman 55 M 26 30:08.9
Kristen Kelosky 45 F 27 30:12.8
Jarrod Davis 19 M 28 30:25.0
Gary Chabala 59 M 29 30:31.1
Richard Poland 59 M 30 30:39.1
Lou Alaksin 72 M 31 30:43.4
Benjamin Wheeler 32 M 32 30:46.7
Taylor Kaley 23 F 33 30:52.4
Joe Molnar 55 M 34 30:55.9
Tom Kaley 47 M 35 30:56.6
Rachel Hrbolich 41 F 36 31:02.6
Jeff baco 50 M 37 31:21.0
Ryan Teti 33 M 38 31:22.3
Tylar Staton 16 M 39 31:40.0
Rueben Wallie 19 M 00:00.0 31:40.4
Paul Staton 37 M 41 31:40.9
John Zack 55 M 42 31:41.5
Harry Green 66 M 43 31:57.6
Jim Lipinski 36 M 44 32:06.7
Jeff Barone 47 M 45 32:07.3
Mike Marzo 57 M 46 32:23.7
Rick Selby 50 M 47 32:30.3
Robert Tripi 49 M 48 32:40.4
Charlie McQuillan 42 M 49 32:45.7
Kya Lisum 27 F 50 32:49.4
Stephen Flora 48 M 51 33:06.4
Melanie Angiuli 33 F 52 33:21.7
Kaitlin Sharee 22 F 53 33:22.6
Kevin Ference 33 M 54 33:33.6
Sarah Baker 30 F 55 33:54.7
Rick Lisum 55 M 56 33:55.8
Miranda Stanhope 10 F 57 33:59.1
Gary Sutton 56 M 58 34:06.2
Darcy Gillespie 57 F 59 34:07.6
Dan Kurta 22 M 60 34:17.2
Ed Staton 39 M 61 34:50.4
Jennifer Riehl 34 F 62 34:52.4
Bill & Joshua Maust 44 & 14 M 63 35:01.1
Les Jacques 46 M 64 35:16.8
Tim Powers 47 M 65 35:24.8
Don Barzak 45 M 66 35:41.0
Dan Connell 31 M 67 35:44.0
Sal Frangiamar 60 M 68 35:54.2
Darlene Weston 36 F 69 36:00:00
Christina Stanhope 36 F 70 36:02.8
Shawn McCormick 39 M 71 36:20.5
Ted Kolacz 47 M 72 36:54.5
Len Yensull 49 M 73 37:01.0
Sherree May 55 F 74 37:29.7
John Kester 68 M 75 37:32.8
Lisa Kirk 44 F 76 37:40.5
Tina Griffiths 44 F 77 37:43.8
Jay Lietzow 51 M 78 37:49.8
Frank Bigowski 36 M 79 37:58.9
Martin Hydell 69 M 80 38:01.0
Justin Montgomery 23 M 81 38:22.0
Jacky Kovach 32 F 82 38:27.3
Baronzzi 47 F 83 38:46.6
Rebekah Stanhope 12 F 84 39:03.9
Nicole Prusky 47 F 85 39:05.3
Scott Buckensclerfer 51 M 86 39:07.0
George Bartholomew 74 M 87 39:11.3
Tony Ball 58 M 88 39:13.1
Terry Amodio 37 M 89 39:19.4
Jason Sindledecker 39 M 90 39:28.7
David Hill 66 M 91 39:47.8
Paula Lubenstahl 48 F 92 39:54.9
Jodi Mitchell 38 F 93 40:21.5
Jerry Croyts 94 M 94 40:26.4
Gordon Hazlette Sr. 65 M 95 40:36.3
Ryan Staton 10 M 96 40:47.1
Sandra Regallis 50 F 97 40:52.6
Bethany Staton 41 F 98 40:54.7
Stephanie Page 52 F 99 41:02.1
Bob Page 55 M 100 41:02.7
Laura Shaffer 49 F 101 41:08.9
Jennifer Toth 20 F 102 41:11.2
Benjamin Fear 24 M 103 41:20.3
Daniel Coleman 24 M 104 41:27.5
Melissa Armstrong 37 F 105 41:32.2
Julia Mitchell 17 F 106 41:55.7
Art Dunn 74 M 107 41:58.6
Cullen Davis 17 M 108 42:33.7
Terry Swagger 43 M 109 42:35.6
Michael James Babyak II 52 M 110 42:40.3
Chris Lunder 57 F 111 43:09.0
Jennifer Croyts 37 F 112 43:19.2
Laurie Brown-Croyts 51 F 113 43:19.9
Mary Chabala 59 F 114 44:18.7
Cathy Hugli 55 F 115 45:01.2
Preston Rapczak 12 M 116 45:53.9
Ryan O'Lear 37 M 117 46:11.7
Jaime Walters 22 F 118 46:20.9
Diane Kopko 60 F 119 46:26.4
Edie Sutton 22 F 120 46:34.5
Lorie States 43 F 121 49:48.5
Cookie Kinel 65 F 122 49:48.5
Mallary Sovavoll 23 F 123 52:50.4
Jill Fowley 28 F 124 53:15.1
Walter Bielski Jr. 64 M 125 53:41.6
Jill Hunt 38 F 126 59:16.9
Angel Suarez 48 F 127 59:18.3
Donna Pliska 43 F 128 59:15.0
Mary Ann Hall 42 F 129 59:35.8
Ashley Staton 17 F 130 1:01:11
Isabell Weber 12 F 131 1:01:11
Kelly McStaton 36 F 132 1:01:14
Amanda Leal 33 F 133 1:03:49
Lori Corley 49 F 134 1:04:48
P.J. Kopko 70 M 135 1:05:12
Jennifer Thorn Staton 42 F 136 1:05:17
Arvie Staton 74 M 137 1:05:17
Chris Efaw 39 F 138 1:05:52
Kim Postlewait 40 F 139 1:05:52
Christian Maust 11 M 140 1:07:47
Glen Armstrong 60 M 141 1:08:25
John Hill 48 M 142 1:08:25
Barb Gacura 51 M 143 1:08:56
Debbie Davis 55 F 144 1:08:58
Lottie Werstler 40 F 145 1:17:39

 

Award Winners

Men

Overall Winners Name Age M/F Place Time
1 Dave Mealy 29 M 1 21:29
2 Albert Brannan 21 M 2 21:48
3 Jonathon Bolha 31 M 3 21:50
Masters Winners
1 Curt Bachus 47 M 7 23:46
2 Bruce Burns 50 M 8 24:27:00
3 Dave Chinchilla 52 M 11 24:54:00
Under 15
1 Nick Cowger 13 M 20 28:22:00
2 Joshua Maust 14 M 63 1/2 35:01:00
3 Ryan Staton 10 M 96 40:47:00
4 Preston Rapczak 12 M 116 45:53:00
5 Christian Maust 11 M 140 1:07:47
16-19
1 Michael Rothacker Jr 17 M 18 27:47:00
2 Jon Redick 18 M 23 29:21:00
3 Jarrod Davis 19 M 28 30:24:00
4 Tyler Staton 16 M 39 31:40:04
5 Wallie Reuben 19 M 40 31:40:47
6 Cullen Davis 17 M 108 42:33:00
20-24
1 Joseph White 21 M 5 23:28
2 Jeremy Isler 20 M 22 28:59:00
3 Don Kurta  22 M 60 34:17:00
4 Juston Montgomery 23 M 81 38:22.0
5 Benjamin Fear 24 M 103 41:20.2
6 Daniel Coleman 24 M 104 41:27.5
25-29
1 Kyle Bowman 28 M 4 22:08
2 Taylor Millich 27 M 9 0:24:28
3 Matt Tobin 25 M 19 27:55.9
30-34
1 Alex Oris 30 M 10 23:42
2 Jason Toot 30 M 17 27:11:00
3 Benjamin Wheeler 32 M 32 30:46:00
4 Ryan Teti 33 M 38 32:22:00
5 Kevin Ference 33 M 54 33:33:00
6 Dan Connell 31 M 67 35:44:00
35-39
1 Todd Prren 37 M 6 23:42
2 Cory McCusker 36 M 13 25:36:00
3 Paul Staton 37 M 41 31:40:00
4 Jim Lapinski 36 M 44 32:06:00
5 Ed Staton 39 M 61 34:50:00
6 Shawn McCormick 39 M 71 36:20:00
7 Frank Bigowsky 36 M 79 37:58:00
8 Terry Amodio 37 M 89 39:19:00
9 Jason Sindledecker 39 M 90 39:28:00
10 Jerry Croyts 38 M 94 40:26:00
11 Ryan O'Lear 37 M 117 46:11:00
40-44
1 Dan Daum 43 M 12 25:00:00
2 Charlie McQuillan 42 M 49 32:45:00
3 Bill Maust 44 M 63 35:01:00
4 Terry Swagger 43 M 109 42:35:00
45-49
1 Tom Kaley 47 M 35 30:56:00
2 Jeff Barone 47 M 45 32:07:00
3 Robert Tripi 49 M 48 32:40:00
4 Stephen Flora 48 M 51 33:06:00
5 Les Jacques 46 M 64 35:16:00
6 Tim Powers 47 M 65 35:24:00
7 Don Barzak 45 M 66 35:41:00
8 Ted Kolacz 47 M 1728:00:00 36:54:00
9 Len Yensull 49 M 73 37:01:00
10 John Hill 48 M 0:00:00 1:08:25
50-54
1 Jeff Baco 50 M 37 31:21:00
2 Rick Selby 50 M 47 32:30:00
3 Jay Lietzow 51 M 78 37:49:00
4 Scott Buckenclerfer 51 M 86 39:07:00
5 Michael James Babyak II 52 M 110 42:40:00
55-59
1 Bruce Chapman 55 M 26 30:08:00
2 Gary Chabala 59 M 29 30:31:00
3 Richard Poland 59 M 30 30:39:00
4 Joe Molnar 55 M 34 30:55:00
5 John Zack  55 M 42 31:41:00
6 Mike Marzo 57 M 46 32:23:00
7 Rick Lisum 55 M 56 33:55:00
8 Gary Sutton 56 M 58 34:06:00
9 Tony Ball 58 M 88 39:13:00
10 Bob Page 55 M 100 41:02:00
60-64
1 Bob Gracie 64 M 21 28:53:00
2 Sal Frangiamor 60 M 68 35:54:00
3 Walter Bielski Jr 64 M 125 53:41:00
4 Glen Armstrong 60 M 141 1:08:25
65-69
1 Harry Green 66 M 43 31:57:00
2 John Kester 68 M 75 37:32:00
3 Martin Hydell 69 M 80 38:01:00
4 David Hill 66 M 91 39:47.8
5 Gordon Hazlette Sr. 65 M 95 40:36:00
70 + Over
1 Lou Alaksin 72 M 31 30:43:00
2 George Bartholomew 74 M 87 39:11:00
3 Art Dunn 74 M 107 41:58:00
4 PJ Kopko 70 M 135 1:05:12
5 Arvie Staton 74 M 137 1:05:17

Award Winners

Women

Overall Winners  Name Age M/F Place Time
1 Emily Cicero 29 F 14 25:53:00
2 Amanda Fire 29 F 15 26:33:00
3 Jennifer Falb 36 F 24 29:22:00
Masters
1 Michele Rupe 53 F 16 26:58:00
2 Kristen Kelosky 45 F 27 30:12:00
3 Rachel Hrbolich 41 F 36 31:02:00
15 & Under
1 Miranda Stanhope 10 F 57 33:59:00
2 Rebekah Stanhope 12 F 84 39:03:00
3 Isabell Weber 12 F 131 1:01:11
16-19
1 Julia Mitchell 17 F 106 41:55:00
2 Ashley Staton 17 F 130 1:01:11
20-24
1 Taylor Kaley 23 F 33 30:52:00
2 Kaitlyn Shaffe 22 F 53 33:22:00
3 Jennifer Toth 20 F 102 41:11:00
4 Jaime Walters 22 F 118 46:20:00
5 Edie Sutton 22 F 120 46:34:00
6 Mallorty Sovacol 23 F 123 52:50:00
25-29
1 Kya Lisum 27 F 50 32:49:00
2 Jill Fowley 28 F 124 53:15:00
30-34
1 Melanie Angiuli 33 F 52 33:21:00
2 Sarah Baker 30 F 55 33:54:00
3 Jennifer Riehl 34 F 62 34:52:00
4 Jacky Kovach 32 F 82 38:27:00
5 Amanda Leal 33 F 133 1:03:49
35-39
1 Steph Pierce 37 F 25 29:35:00
2 Darlene Weston 36 F 69 36:00:00
3 Christine Stanhope 36 F 70 36:02:00
4 Jodi Mitchell 38 F 93 40:21:00
5 Melissa Armstrong 37 F 105 41:32:00
6 Jennifer Croyts 37 F 112 43:19:00
7 Jill Hunt 38 F 126 59:16:00
8 Kelly McStaton 36 F 132 1:01:14
9 Chris Efaw 39 F 138 1:05:52
40-44
1 Lisa Kirk 44 F 76 37:40:00
2 Tina Griffiths 44 F 77 37:43:00
3 Bethony Staton 41 F 98 40:54:00
4 Lorie States 43 F 121 49:48:00
5 Donna Pliszka 43 F 128 59:19:00
6 MaryAnn Hall 42 F 129 59:35:00
7 Jennifer Thorn-Staton 42 F 136 1:05:17
8 Kim Postlewait 40 F 139 1:05:52
9 Lottie Werstler 40 F 145 1:17:39
45-49
1 Baronzzi 47 F 83 38:46:00
2 Nicole Prusky 47 F 85 39:05:00
3 Paula Ruebenstahl 48 F 92 39:54:00
4 Laura Shaffer 49 F 101 41:08:00
5 Angel Suarez 48 F 127 59:18:00
6 Lori Corley 49 F 134 1:04:48
50-54
1 Sandra Regallis 50 F 97 40:52:00
2 Stephanie Page 52 F 99 41:02:00
3 Laurie Brown-Croyts 51 F 113 43:19:00
4 Barb Gacura 51 F 143 1:08:56
55-59
1 Darcy Gillespie 57 F 59 34:07:00
2 Sherree May 55 F 74 37:29:00
3 Chris Lunder 57 F 111 43:09:00
4 Cathy Hugli 55 F 115 45:07:00
5 Debbie Davis 55 F 144 1:08:58
60-64
1 Diane Kopko 60 F 119 46:26:00
65-69
1 Cookie Kinel 65 F 122 50:36:00

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us