2012 NOVELIS 5K

Print Logo image

2012 NOVELIS 5Kan RUN RESULTS

WARREN, OH

Oct. 13, 2012

37 DEGREES MOSTLY CLOUDY

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the

performance of a specific individual.

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 Andrew Carnes, 25, Kent, OH 14:48.3 4:47

2 2 Jacob Edwards, 24, Canton 14:59.9 4:50

3 3 Nik Schweikert, 26, East Canton 15:05.9 4:52

4 4 Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH 15:13.0 4:55

Open Women

11 1 Rochelle Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH 18:01.2 5:49

15 2 Jaclyn Disibio, 29, Poland 20:01.0 6:27

16 3 Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland 20:18.7 6:33

27 4 Christina Toth, 33 22:31.0 7:16

Masters Men

9 1 Matt Hanks, 41, Warren, OH 17:45.3 5:44

Masters Women

31 1 Pamela Byers, 45 23:16.4 7:30

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 19

19 1 kameron peterson, 12, farmdale 20:55.0 6:45

Men 19 - 29

5 1 Scott Mate, 27, Stow, OH 15:23.6 4:58

6 2 Patrick Smith, 25, Meyersdale, PA 16:59.8 5:29

8 3 Chris Kamykowski, 24, Warren, OH 17:37.0 5:41

Men 30 - 39

7 1 Aj Crisucci, 34, Canfield, OH 17:01.5 5:30

10 2 Jasen Tatarka, 34, Lake Milton, OH 17:58.9 5:48

17 3 Greg Hudak, 35, New Middletown, OH 20:32.8 6:38

Men 40 - 49

12 1 Gary Ford, 46, Poland 18:12.8 5:53

13 2 Todd Hanks, 46, Warren, OH 19:33.9 6:19

14 3 Robert Younger, 47 19:41.3 6:21

Men 50 - 59

23 1 Roger Swank, 52 22:10.0 7:09

24 2 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:16.4 7:11

26 3 Butch Dillon, 58, Cortland 22:28.8 7:15

Men 60 - 69

37 1 Craig Simons, 62, Bristol, OH 24:47.2 8:00

39 2 John Antinossi, 68 25:02.2 8:05

45 3 Dan McGrath, 63, Geneva, OH 28:44.2 9:16

Men 70 & Up

38 1 Lou Alaksin, 72, New Galilee, PA 25:00.3 8:04

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 19 - 29

42 1 Rebecca Hartz, 21 25:32.7 8:14

50 2 Rachel Enright, 23, Cuyahoga falls 33:28.6 10:48

52 3 Keila Beegle, 28, Mogadore 33:32.3 10:49

Women 30 - 39

33 1 Lisa Nemtz, 36, Hubbard 23:44.5 7:39

46 2 Natalie Laricca, 35, Canfield, OH 29:05.8 9:23

Women 50 - 59

48 1 Vicki Simons, 55 31:25.1 10:08

53 2 Janet Hazlette, 57, Warren, OH 34:26.2 11:07

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

1 Andrew Carnes, 25, Kent, OH 14:48.3 4:47

2 Jacob Edwards, 24, Canton 14:59.9 4:50

3 Nik Schweikert, 26, East Canton 15:05.9 4:52

4 Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH 15:13.0 4:55

5 1 Scott Mate, 27, Stow, OH 15:23.6 4:58

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

6 2 Patrick Smith, 25, Meyersdale, PA 16:59.8 5:29

7 1 Aj Crisucci, 34, Canfield, OH 17:01.5 5:30

8 3 Chris Kamykowski, 24, Warren, OH 17:37.0 5:41

9 Matt Hanks, 41, Warren, OH 17:45.3 5:44

10 2 Jasen Tatarka, 34, Lake Milton, OH 17:58.9 5:48

11 Rochelle Morgan, 24*, Peninsula, OH 18:01.2 5:49

12 1 Gary Ford, 46, Poland 18:12.8 5:53

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

13 2 Todd Hanks, 46, Warren, OH 19:33.9 6:19

14 3 Robert Younger, 47 19:41.3 6:21

15 Jaclyn Disibio, 29*, Poland 20:01.0 6:27

16 Michelle Rupe, 53*, Cortland 20:18.7 6:33

17 3 Greg Hudak, 35, New Middletown, OH 20:32.8 6:38

18 4 Walter Barnes, 46, Warren, OH 20:44.2 6:41

19 1 kameron peterson, 12, farmdale 20:55.0 6:45

20 4 Kevin Oconnell, 37, Girard, OH 21:02.1 6:47

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

21 5 Bob Peterson, 42 21:42.0 7:00

22 5 Robert Maiorano, 34, Warren, OH 21:55.1 7:04

23 1 Roger Swank, 52 22:10.0 7:09

24 2 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:16.4 7:11

25 4 Marlon Webb, 25, South Euclid, OH 22:22.0 7:13

26 3 Butch Dillon, 58, Cortland 22:28.8 7:15

27 Christina Toth, 33* 22:31.0 7:16

28 6 Craig Strickland, 48, Warren, OH 23:04.7 7:27

29 6 Tom Semple, 38, Girard, OH 23:11.7 7:29

30 4 Steve Burbick, 55, Columbiana, OH 23:15.8 7:30

31 Pamela Byers, 45* 23:16.4 7:30

32 5 John Monnin, 50, Sharon, PA 23:21.8 7:32

33 1 Lisa Nemtz, 36*, Hubbard 23:44.5 7:39

34 7 Hauk Chambers, 41, Windham, OH 23:48.8 7:41

35 6 David Kreidler, 52 24:17.8 7:50

36 8 Tim Powers, 47, Boardman, OH 24:28.5 7:54

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

37 1 Craig Simons, 62, Bristol, OH 24:47.2 8:00

38 1 Lou Alaksin, 72, New Galilee, PA 25:00.3 8:04

39 2 John Antinossi, 68 25:02.2 8:05

40 7 Sean Diglaw, 37 25:18.1 8:10

41 5 Nick Larkin, 21 25:32.5 8:14

42 1 Rebecca Hartz, 21* 25:32.7 8:14

43 9 Bruce Harapcio, 46, Youngstown, OH 27:13.7 8:47

44 10 Paul Vanatsky, 48, Warren, OH 27:13.8 8:47

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

45 3 Dan McGrath, 63, Geneva, OH 28:44.2 9:16

46 2 Natalie Laricca, 35*, Canfield, OH 29:05.8 9:23

47 8 Robert Lemmon, 30, Ashtabula, OH 29:08.6 9:24

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

48 1 Vicki Simons, 55* 31:25.1 10:08

49 6 David McGrath, 28, Geneva, OH 32:43.3 10:33

50 2 Rachel Enright, 23*, Cuyahoga falls 33:28.6 10:48

51 7 Erik Beegle, 29, Mogadore 33:31.9 10:49

52 3 Keila Beegle, 28*, Mogadore 33:32.3 10:49

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

53 2 Janet Hazlette, 57*, Warren, OH 34:26.2 11:07

54 4 Gordon Hazlette, 65, Warren, OH 34:27.1 11:07

* indicates females

10 finishers among Males (no age given)

1 finishers among Men Under 19

7 finishers among Men 19 - 29

8 finishers among Men 30 - 39

10 finishers among Men 40 - 49

6 finishers among Men 50 - 59

4 finishers among Men 60 - 69

1 finishers among Men 70 & Up

3 finishers among Women 19 - 29

2 finishers among Women 30 - 39

2 finishers among Women 50 - 59

47 male finishers

7 female finishers

54 total finishers

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us