2012 PIZZA SPLASH 5K

Print Logo image

2012 PIZZA SPLASH 5K RESULTS

COURTHOUSE SQUARE WARREN OHIO

Aug. 10, 2012

72 DEGREES, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS                                             CHIP      FINISH
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH               15:35.30    15:35.7    5:02
    2    2  Dave Mealy, 29, Broadview Hts, OH           16:18.14    16:18.2    5:16
    3    3  Brandon Lang, 22, New London, Ohio          16:30.64    16:31.1    5:20
 
Open Women
   18    1  Sarah Flament, 37, Poland, OH               18:21.47    18:22.1    5:55
   28    2  Lissa Yoder, 21, Farmdale, Ohio             19:20.50    19:22.2    6:14
   29    3  Jocelyn Rood, 35, RoCky River,OH            19:25.18    19:26.8    6:16
 
Masters Men
   21    1  Bruce Burns, 50, Youngstown, Ohio           18:50.23    18:50.5    6:05
 
Masters Women
   43    1  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, OH             20:40.32    20:41.8    6:40
 
Grand Masters Men
   25    1  Jim Kule, 57, Chesterland, OH               19:06.40    19:06.9    6:10
 
Grand Masters Women
  108    1  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, OH               24:47.31    24:51.4    8:00
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP      FINISH
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Men Under 11
   83    1  Reece Klamorick, 10, Bristolville, Ohio     23:16.16    23:16.6    7:30
   89    2  Matthew Church, 10, Bristolville, Ohio      23:41.54    23:42.1    7:39
  100    3  Ethan Lewis , 10, Cortland, Ohio            24:27.88    24:27.9    7:54
 
Men 11 - 14
    8    1  Connor Dotson, 14, Howland, Ohio            17:17.90    17:17.9    5:35
   42    2  Jake Hall, 13, N Bloomfield, Ohio           20:36.81    20:38.1    6:39
   46    3  Richard Titus, 13, Cortland, OH             20:47.72    20:48.2    6:42
 
Men 15 - 18
    4    1  Bobby Johnson, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio          16:38.22    16:38.3    5:22
    6    2  Ryan Sullivan, 16, Warren, Ohio             16:58.20    16:58.5    5:28
   10    3  Adam Bogard, 17, Cortland, Ohio             17:46.08    17:46.1    5:44
 
Men 19 - 24
    7    1  Mitchell Thornton, 21, Mc Donald, Ohio      17:02.12    17:03.0    5:30
    9    2  Jordan Lang, 21, New London, Ohio           17:41.81    17:42.7    5:43
   12    3  John Schmalzried, 23, Niles, Ohio           17:55.87    17:57.5    5:47
 
Men 25 - 29
   76    1  Joshua Showalter, 26, Warren, Ohio          22:59.47    23:02.0    7:25
   98    2  Matt Lemley, 25, Youngstown, OH             24:12.32    24:14.5    7:48
  102    3  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Warren, Ohio         24:30.28    24:33.0    7:54
 
Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Johnathan Balha, 30, Austintown, Ohio       16:53.60    16:54.6    5:27
   26    2  Sean Voorhies, 34, Cortland, OH             19:16.11    19:18.0    6:13
   55    3  Scott Herbert, 34, Mayfield Heights, OH     21:46.76    21:48.0    7:02
 
Men 35 - 39
   11    1  Todd Perren, 36, Austintown, Ohio           17:47.95    17:48.7    5:45
   19    2  Aaron Rood, 36, RoCky River,OH              18:30.53    18:32.1    5:58
   27    3  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH              19:18.06    19:18.9    6:14
 
Men 40 - 44
   51    1  Matt Bellin, 40, Cortland, OH               21:13.24    21:14.9    6:51
   99    2  Brent Currington, 41, Warren, OH            24:19.36    24:21.8    7:51
  104    3  Rob Hollada, 41, Southington, OH            24:44.91    24:45.0    7:59
 
Men 45 - 49
   35    1  Walter Barnes, 46, Warren, OH               20:10.00    20:11.3    6:30
   47    2  Bob Johnson, 49, Mc Donald, Ohio            20:49.48    20:51.3    6:43
   57    3  Michael Guerrero, 46, Warren, OH            22:06.30    22:07.6    7:08
 
Men 50 - 54
   38    1  Steve Locy, 50, Roaming Shores, Ohio        20:17.05    20:18.5    6:33
   78    2  Jeff Baco, 50, Youngstown, OH               23:09.49    23:10.5    7:28
  110    3  Jeff Sheehan, 51, Garrettsville, Ohio       24:57.35    25:01.1    8:03
 
Men 55 - 59
   53    1  Bob Hardman, 58, East Liverpool, OH         21:34.64    21:38.6    6:58
   61    2  Jim Constas, 55, Canfield, OH               22:23.24    22:25.0    7:13
   62    3  Bob George, 55                              22:28.27    22:29.7    7:15
 
Men 60 - 64
   59    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy    22:16.70    22:17.9    7:11
   75    2  John Plough, 64, Ravenna, Ohio              22:56.50    23:00.1    7:24
   96    3  John Mailach, 64, Warren, OH                23:58.75    24:00.7    7:44
 
Men 65 - 69
  121    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                 25:36.70    25:39.1    8:16
 
Men 70 & Up
  183    1  George Bartholomew, 74, Leavittsburg, OH    29:35.39    29:41.0    9:33
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP      FINISH
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
   40    1  Morgan Buckley, 14, Warren, Ohio            20:25.89    20:27.8    6:35
   77    2  Emily Krafcik, 14, Warren, OH               23:07.37    23:07.4    7:28
   90    3  Sara Ciletti, 12, Howland, OH               23:43.52    23:45.5    7:39
 
Women 15 - 18
   41    1  Taylor Craigo, 15, Warren, Ohio             20:26.37    20:28.2    6:36
   52    2  Haley Dieter, 16, Warren, OH                21:26.54    21:28.8    6:55
   67    3  Amanda Bertilacci, 15, Niles, Ohio          22:50.62    22:52.5    7:22
 
Women 19 - 24
  126    1  Brittany Szwedko, 24, Cortland, OH          25:48.96    25:56.3    8:20
  135    2  Gretchen Scheel, 19, Canfield, OH           26:23.63    26:25.1    8:31
  139    3  Maura Fitzpatrick, 20, Warren, OH           26:29.77    26:33.6    8:33
 
Women 25 - 29
   44    1  Amanda Fire, 29, Leetonia, OH               20:42.18    20:44.8    6:41
   87    2  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29, Warren, Ohio    23:35.31    23:37.7    7:37
  171    3  Rachel Elliott, 28, Fowler, Ohio            28:22.53    28:28.4    9:09
 
Women 30 - 34
   56    1  Amanda McNinch, 32, Poland, OH              21:55.90    21:58.1    7:04
   82    2  Jennifer Herman, 33, Ravenna, Ohio          23:08.90    23:15.1    7:28
   86    3  Christina Toth, 32, Austintown, OH          23:25.05    23:28.9    7:33
 
Women 35 - 39
   39    1  Carrie Albert, 37, Cortland, OH             20:17.52    20:19.4    6:33
   91    2  jessica mcfall, 35, Youngstown, Ohio        23:45.36    23:45.9    7:40
  107    3  Lisa Neeld, 35, Cortland, OH                24:43.45    24:46.5    7:59
 
Women 40 - 44
   54    1  Jonelle Bellin, 40, Cortland, OH            21:43.30    21:43.3    7:00
   84    2  Renay Choma, 44, Youngstown, Ohio           23:16.98    23:20.2    7:31
  119    3  Tara Shipman, 43, Cortland, OH              25:20.56    25:23.9    8:11
 
Women 45 - 49
  103    1  Sheila Stefansic, 48, Ravenna, Ohio         24:29.65    24:34.8    7:54
  109    2  Stephanie Lang, 47, New London, Ohio        24:47.47    24:52.4    8:00
  122    3  Jannie Jordan, 45, RoOtstown, OH            25:38.27    25:43.4    8:16
 
Women 50 - 59
  199    1  Kate Guesman, 58, Cortland, OH              31:30.18    31:35.6   10:10
  211    2  Barbara Ford, 53, Gibsonia, PA              33:37.15    33:45.5   10:51
  226    3  Mary Williams, 51, Cortland, OH             40:05.07    40:11.0   12:56
 
Women 60 & Up
  148    1  Lola Plough, 62, Ravenna, Ohio              26:54.25    26:58.9    8:41
  168    2  Jane Grider, 61, Lordstown, Ohio            28:17.32    28:23.1    9:08
  224    3  Susan Mays, 60, Warren, OH                  38:31.63    38:41.9   12:26
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP      FINISH
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH               15:35.30    15:35.7    5:02
    2       Dave Mealy, 29, Broadview Hts, OH           16:18.14    16:18.2    5:16
    3       Brandon Lang, 22, New London, Ohio          16:30.64    16:31.1    5:20
    4    1  Bobby Johnson, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio          16:38.22    16:38.3    5:22
    5    1  Johnathan Balha, 30, Austintown, Ohio       16:53.60    16:54.6    5:27
    6    2  Ryan Sullivan, 16, Warren, Ohio             16:58.20    16:58.5    5:28
    7    1  Mitchell Thornton, 21, Mc Donald, Ohio      17:02.12    17:03.0    5:30
    8    1  Connor Dotson, 14, Howland, Ohio            17:17.90    17:17.9    5:35
    9    2  Jordan Lang, 21, New London, Ohio           17:41.81    17:42.7    5:43
   10    3  Adam Bogard, 17, Cortland, Ohio             17:46.08    17:46.1    5:44
   11    1  Todd Perren, 36, Austintown, Ohio           17:47.95    17:48.7    5:45
   12    3  John Schmalzried, 23, Niles, Ohio           17:55.87    17:57.5    5:47
   13    4  Patrick Ferguson, 17, Austintown, Ohio      17:56.57    17:57.6    5:47
   14    5  Ben Cole, 15, Warren, OH                    18:03.94    18:04.1    5:50
   15    6  Michael Pollifrone, 17, Howland, Ohio       18:05.62    18:05.8    5:50
   16    7  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio             18:06.07    18:06.1    5:50
   17    8  Patrick McCarthy, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio       18:17.53    18:19.1    5:54
   18       Sarah Flament, 37*, Poland, OH              18:21.47    18:22.1    5:55
   19    2  Aaron Rood, 36, RoCky River,OH              18:30.53    18:32.1    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   20    9  Tommy Gregory, 16, Warren, OH               18:42.65    18:43.2    6:02
   21       Bruce Burns, 50, Youngstown, Ohio           18:50.23    18:50.5    6:05
   22   10  Ethan Petrilla, 15, Warren, Ohio            18:58.26    18:58.3    6:07
   23    4  Ken Young, 21, Warren, Ohio                 18:57.42    18:58.4    6:07
   24   11  Scott Rupe, 17, Cortland, OH                18:58.83    19:00.8    6:07
   25       Jim Kule, 57, Chesterland, OH               19:06.40    19:06.9    6:10
   26    2  Sean Voorhies, 34, Cortland, OH             19:16.11    19:18.0    6:13
   27    3  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH              19:18.06    19:18.9    6:14
   28       Lissa Yoder, 21*, Farmdale, Ohio            19:20.50    19:22.2    6:14
   29       Jocelyn Rood, 35*, RoCky River,OH           19:25.18    19:26.8    6:16
   30    4  Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, Ohio              19:31.88    19:32.9    6:18
   31   12  Kurt Lewis, 16, Warren, OH                  19:36.38    19:36.8    6:19
   32    5  Jeff Eakins, 35, Cleveland, OH              19:40.92    19:42.2    6:21
   33   13  Justin Barzak, 16, Kinsman, OH              20:02.10    20:03.6    6:28
   34    5  Phillip Simone, 19, Niles, Ohio             20:06.25    20:07.5    6:29
   35    1  Walter Barnes, 46, Warren, OH               20:10.00    20:11.3    6:30
   36    6  Scott Batcho, 24, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       20:14.11    20:15.9    6:32
   37   14  Chuck Drennen, 16, Warren, OH               20:16.81    20:17.5    6:33
   38    1  Steve Locy, 50, Roaming Shores, Ohio        20:17.05    20:18.5    6:33
   39    1  Carrie Albert, 37*, Cortland, OH            20:17.52    20:19.4    6:33
   40    1  Morgan Buckley, 14*, Warren, Ohio           20:25.89    20:27.8    6:35
   41    1  Taylor Craigo, 15*, Warren, Ohio            20:26.37    20:28.2    6:36
   42    2  Jake Hall, 13, N Bloomfield, Ohio           20:36.81    20:38.1    6:39
   43       Michelle Rupe, 53*, Cortland, OH            20:40.32    20:41.8    6:40
   44    1  Amanda Fire, 29*, Leetonia, OH              20:42.18    20:44.8    6:41
   45    7  James Johnson, 24, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      20:42.77    20:47.9    6:41
   46    3  Richard Titus, 13, Cortland, OH             20:47.72    20:48.2    6:42
   47    2  Bob Johnson, 49, Mc Donald, Ohio            20:49.48    20:51.3    6:43
   48   15  Mikey Guerrero, 15, Warren, OH              21:02.25    21:02.3    6:47
   49   16  Daniel Niess, 17, Warren, OH                21:03.36    21:04.0    6:48
   50   17  Alex Vine, 18, Cortland, OH                 21:02.68    21:04.6    6:47
   51    1  Matt Bellin, 40, Cortland, OH               21:13.24    21:14.9    6:51
   52    2  Haley Dieter, 16*, Warren, OH               21:26.54    21:28.8    6:55
   53    1  Bob Hardman, 58, East Liverpool, OH         21:34.64    21:38.6    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   54    1  Jonelle Bellin, 40*, Cortland, OH           21:43.30    21:43.3    7:00
   55    3  Scott Herbert, 34, Mayfield Heights, OH     21:46.76    21:48.0    7:02
   56    1  Amanda McNinch, 32*, Poland, OH             21:55.90    21:58.1    7:04
   57    3  Michael Guerrero, 46, Warren, OH            22:06.30    22:07.6    7:08
   58    8  Kyle Kissick, 21, Harrysville, OH           22:16.59    22:16.6    7:11
   59    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy    22:16.70    22:17.9    7:11
   60    4  Vince Dionisio, 34, Girard, Ohio            22:21.47    22:22.8    7:13
   61    2  Jim Constas, 55, Canfield, OH               22:23.24    22:25.0    7:13
   62    3  Bob George, 55                              22:28.27    22:29.7    7:15
   63   18  Noah Thorpe, 17, Warren, OH                 22:31.56    22:32.0    7:16
   64    4  Tod Theodore, 49, Canfield, Ohio            22:26.88    22:34.0    7:14
   65   19  Andrew Gurdak, 15, Cortland, OH             22:39.01    22:39.6    7:18
   66   20  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, Ohio         22:50.33    22:52.1    7:22
   67    3  Amanda Bertilacci, 15*, Niles, Ohio         22:50.62    22:52.5    7:22
   68    4  Michael Shipman, 13, Cortland, Ohio         22:50.29    22:53.0    7:22
   69    5  Matthew Gustovich, 30, Mc Donald, Ohio      22:49.94    22:53.5    7:22
   70    4  Hollie Frantz, 16*, Cortland, OH            22:49.99    22:56.1    7:22
   71    4  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                  22:56.20    22:57.4    7:24
   72    5  Paige Eckman, 17*, Mc Donald, Ohio          22:53.31    22:57.7    7:23
   73    5  Jim Sainato, 49, Youngstown, OH             22:55.37    22:58.4    7:24
   74    6  Randy Fee, 35, Warren, Ohio                 22:58.78    22:58.8    7:25
   75    2  John Plough, 64, Ravenna, Ohio              22:56.50    23:00.1    7:24
   76    1  Joshua Showalter, 26, Warren, Ohio          22:59.47    23:02.0    7:25
   77    2  Emily Krafcik, 14*, Warren, OH              23:07.37    23:07.4    7:28
   78    2  Jeff Baco, 50, Youngstown, OH               23:09.49    23:10.5    7:28
   79    6  Amanda Choma, 17*, Austintown, Ohio         23:07.90    23:10.8    7:28
   80    7  Jaclynn Choma, 17*, Austintown, Ohio        23:09.34    23:12.5    7:28
   81    6  Kenneth Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, OH             23:11.38    23:14.1    7:29
   82    2  Jennifer Herman, 33*, Ravenna, Ohio         23:08.90    23:15.1    7:28
   83    1  Reece Klamorick, 10, Bristolville, Ohio     23:16.16    23:16.6    7:30
   84    2  Renay Choma, 44*, Youngstown, Ohio          23:16.98    23:20.2    7:31
   85   21  Alex Williams, 18, Cortland, OH             23:20.96    23:25.7    7:32
   86    3  Christina Toth, 32*, Austintown, OH         23:25.05    23:28.9    7:33
   87    2  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29*, Warren, Ohio   23:35.31    23:37.7    7:37
   88    7  Benjamin Plough, 37, Ravenna, Ohio          23:37.88    23:41.1    7:37
   89    2  Matthew Church, 10, Bristolville, Ohio      23:41.54    23:42.1    7:39
   90    3  Sara Ciletti, 12*, Howland, OH              23:43.52    23:45.5    7:39
   91    2  jessica mcfall, 35*, Youngstown, Ohio       23:45.36    23:45.9    7:40
   92    4  Jen Latell, 34*, boardman, Ohio             23:49.45    23:52.0    7:41
   93   22  Avery Mauger, 15, Cortland, OH              23:52.40    23:53.7    7:42
   94    7  Mike Ciletti, 48, Warren, OH                23:55.85    23:57.8    7:43
   95    8  Robert Tripi, 49, Cortland, OH              23:59.17    23:59.2    7:44
   96    3  John Mailach, 64, Warren, OH                23:58.75    24:00.7    7:44
   97   23  Daniel Young, 15, Warren, OH                23:56.51    24:01.9    7:43
   98    2  Matt Lemley, 25, Youngstown, OH             24:12.32    24:14.5    7:48
   99    2  Brent Currington, 41, Warren, OH            24:19.36    24:21.8    7:51
  100    3  Ethan Lewis , 10, Cortland, Ohio            24:27.88    24:27.9    7:54
  101    5  Mac Gordon, 14, Warren, OH                  24:27.80    24:32.7    7:53
  102    3  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Warren, Ohio         24:30.28    24:33.0    7:54
  103    1  Sheila Stefansic, 48*, Ravenna, Ohio        24:29.65    24:34.8    7:54
  104    3  Rob Hollada, 41, Southington, OH            24:44.91    24:45.0    7:59
  105    4  Jimmy Rollison, 10, Warren, Ohio            24:39.91    24:46.0    7:57
  106    8  James Rollison, 39, Warren, Ohio            24:39.85    24:46.1    7:57
  107    3  Lisa Neeld, 35*, Cortland, OH               24:43.45    24:46.5    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  108       Diane Drawl, 50*, Cortland, OH              24:47.31    24:51.4    8:00
  109    2  Stephanie Lang, 47*, New London, Ohio       24:47.47    24:52.4    8:00
  110    3  Jeff Sheehan, 51, Garrettsville, Ohio       24:57.35    25:01.1    8:03
  111    4  Mackenzie Jeric, 11*, Salem, OH             24:58.23    25:02.3    8:03
  112    8  Kayleigh Choma, 18*, Austintown, Ohio       24:59.38    25:02.8    8:04
  113    5  Allison Jeric, 31*, Salem, Ohio             25:04.90    25:08.8    8:05
  114    9  Michael Birmingham, 35, Cortland, Ohio      25:05.03    25:11.5    8:05
  115    4  Rick Selby, 50, Canfield, Ohio              25:09.85    25:14.9    8:07
  116    5  Jeff Roach, 53, Warren, Ohio                25:10.75    25:15.7    8:07
  117    5  Nicholas Church, 8, Bristolville, Ohio      25:18.04    25:18.1    8:10
  118   24  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 15, Warren, OH          25:14.64    25:18.8    8:09
  119    3  Tara Shipman, 43*, Cortland, OH             25:20.56    25:23.9    8:11
  120    9  Leaha Zachery, 16*, Warren, OH              25:31.19    25:34.8    8:14
  121    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                 25:36.70    25:39.1    8:16
  122    3  Jannie Jordan, 45*, RoOtstown, OH           25:38.27    25:43.4    8:16
  123    4  David Costas, 27, Cortland, OH              25:49.70    25:49.7    8:20
  124    4  Richard Whittaker, 35*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                         25:50.37    25:53.2    8:20
  125    5  Denny Hawkins, Jr., 27, Youngstown, Ohio    25:47.12    25:53.7    8:19
  126    1  Brittany Szwedko, 24*, Cortland, OH         25:48.96    25:56.3    8:20
  127    6  Jill Church, 34*, Bristolville, Ohio        25:52.00    25:56.7    8:21
  128    5  Tj Thorne, 13*, Mc Donald, Ohio             25:55.30    25:59.6    8:22
  129    6  Maxwell Capito, 27, Warren, OH              25:56.91    26:02.0    8:22
  130   10  Abigail Krefcik, 16*, Warren, OH            26:03.33    26:05.7    8:24
  131    6  Jessica Hipple, 14*, Warren, OH             26:05.19    26:07.9    8:25
  132    5  Angela Economos, 39*, Warren, OH            26:12.86    26:18.7    8:27
  133    7  Regina Evans, 32*, Hubbard, Ohio            26:14.23    26:20.4    8:28
  134    6  Mark Scheel, 52, Canfield, OH               26:23.43    26:24.8    8:31
  135    2  Gretchen Scheel, 19*, Canfield, OH          26:23.63    26:25.1    8:31
  136    4  Laura Lytle, 43*, Farmdale, Ohio            26:20.03    26:25.8    8:30
  137    9  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, Ohio            26:29.67    26:30.8    8:33
  138    6  Andy Testa, 33, RoOtstown, OH               26:31.14    26:31.2    8:33
  139    3  Maura Fitzpatrick, 20*, Warren, OH          26:29.77    26:33.6    8:33
  140   11  Lauren Hamilton, 15*, Warren, OH            26:31.93    26:34.4    8:34
  141    8  Lisa Thomas, 30*, Warren, OH                26:32.95    26:37.5    8:34
  142    5  Alan Williams, 56, Cortland, OH             26:33.16    26:38.0    8:34
  143    7  Teddy Zmuda, 32, Austintown, Ohio           26:39.70    26:39.7    8:36
  144    9  Kenneth Hunkus, 23, Kinsman, OH             26:41.44    26:44.8    8:37
  145    6  Darlene Weston, 36*, Southington, OH        26:40.63    26:45.7    8:36
  146    7  Emma Hunkus, 12*, Kinsman, OH               26:47.01    26:50.7    8:38
  147    9  Mandy Rowe, 31*, Warren, OH                 26:49.81    26:52.2    8:39
  148    1  Lola Plough, 62*, Ravenna, Ohio             26:54.25    26:58.9    8:41
  149    6  Eric Orosz, 12, Burlington, Canada          26:57.34    26:59.4    8:42
  150    4  Michael Orosz, 42, Burlington, Canada       26:57.39    26:59.4    8:42
  151    8  Audra Picuri, 12*, Cortland, Ohio           26:53.39    26:59.5    8:40
  152    7  Joe Jordan, 54, RoOtstown, OH               26:55.73    27:01.6    8:41
  153    8  Dan Camuso, 53, Mc Donald, Ohio             27:14.91    27:18.6    8:47
  154    5  Cheryl Young, 42*, Ravenna, Ohio            27:16.58    27:21.4    8:48
  155   10  Patrick McCarthy, 49, Mc Donald, Ohio       27:17.62    27:21.7    8:48
  156    9  Don Sebest, 51, Warren, OH                  27:20.13    27:27.1    8:49
  157    9  Brianna Stelk, 14*, Warren, OH              27:27.37    27:29.5    8:51
  158   10  John Aquisto, 35, Youngstown, Ohio          27:25.03    27:29.7    8:51
  159    7  Joshua Lough, 27, Youngstown, OH            27:27.54    27:31.0    8:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  160    4  Burke Ensign, 60, Cortland, Ohio            27:49.25    27:52.6    8:58
  161   11  Andrew Mauer, 45, Butler, PA                28:05.17    28:10.1    9:04
  162   10  John Ursu, 54, Salem, Ohio                  28:09.84    28:14.0    9:05
  163   12  Taylor Miokovic, 16*, Poland, OH            28:13.74    28:15.9    9:06
  164   13  Tara Stano, 17*, Warren, OH                 28:14.17    28:17.4    9:07
  165    8  Jared Poweski, 28, Warren, OH               28:14.68    28:20.1    9:07
  166   14  Toni Mortineau, 17*, Warren, OH             28:17.76    28:20.4    9:08
  167    7  Kelly Kovacic, 35*, Warren, Ohio            28:16.36    28:22.0    9:07
  168    2  Jane Grider, 61*, Lordstown, Ohio           28:17.32    28:23.1    9:08
  169   11  Robert Evans, 51, Cortland, OH              28:20.73    28:27.0    9:09
  170    6  David Christner, 58, Cortland, Ohio         28:28.01    28:28.1    9:11
  171    3  Rachel Elliott, 28*, Fowler, Ohio           28:22.53    28:28.4    9:09
  172   25  Mike Caraballo, 17, Youngstown, OH          28:23.79    28:28.4    9:10
  173    8  Tricia Fury, 36*, Warren, OH                28:24.37    28:29.6    9:10
  174    7  Tom Kawecki, 58, Niles, Ohio                28:38.34    28:42.0    9:14
  175    8  Matthew Thomas, 33, Warren, OH              28:46.49    28:51.0    9:17
  176   10  Carrie Richards, 32*, Cortland, Ohio        29:03.37    29:07.8    9:22
  177   10  Emily Engler, 14*, Leavittsburg, Ohio       29:11.86    29:14.7    9:25
  178    7  Tyler McDowell, 13, Burghill, OH            29:12.21    29:15.0    9:25
  179   10  Jason McDowell, 21, Burghill, OH            29:11.98    29:15.2    9:25
  180   11  Lori Magoulick, 33*, Newton Falls, Ohio     29:15.95    29:18.9    9:26
  181   15  Danielle Myers, 17*, Warren, OH             29:19.17    29:22.8    9:27
  182   12  Leana Knight, 31*, Warren, OH               29:27.17    29:33.7    9:30
  183    1  George Bartholomew, 74, Leavittsburg, OH    29:35.39    29:41.0    9:33
  184    9  Nicole Switzer, 39*, Bristolville, Ohio     30:22.35    30:26.8    9:48
  185    9  Frank Bufano, 27, Warren, OH                30:23.76    30:27.0    9:48
  186   13  Michelle Klamorick, 34*, Bristolville, Ohio
                                         30:30.75    30:35.2    9:51
  187    6  Leslie Core, 42*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:29.38    30:39.3    9:50
  188    8  Wayne Kemp, 57, Warren, OH                  30:40.81    30:43.4    9:54
  189   12  Fred Raines, 46, Warren, OH                 30:42.99    30:50.1    9:55
  190    9  Don Hyde, 59, Warren, OH                    30:43.91    30:50.9    9:55
  191   14  Rebecca Whittaker, 31*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                         30:53.34    30:56.4    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  192    5  Dan Young, 42, Ravenna, Ohio                30:51.09    30:59.5    9:57
  193    9  Mike Dyer, 34, Warren, OH                   31:03.92    31:04.0   10:01
  194   10  Falisha Phillips, 37*, Hubbard, Ohio        30:56.87    31:05.6    9:59
  195    4  Amy Cornicelli, 25*, Warren, Ohio           31:00.36    31:05.6   10:00
  196    6  Hunter Picuri, 9, Cortland, Ohio            31:10.76    31:17.0   10:03
  197   11  Sonya Picuri, 36*, Cortland, Ohio           31:23.71    31:30.0   10:08
  198   15  Kristy Johnson, 34*, Cortland, OH           31:28.21    31:33.7   10:09
  199    1  Kate Guesman, 58*, Cortland, OH             31:30.18    31:35.6   10:10
  200    5  Megan Bartholomew, 27*, Cortland, Ohio      31:34.70    31:36.6   10:11
  201    7  Marianne Brdek, 42*, Warren, OH             31:34.50    31:42.5   10:11
  202    8  Christine Hunkus, 41*, Kinsman, OH          31:37.64    31:43.4   10:12
  203    6  Kristen Okerlund, 27*, Warren, Ohio         32:12.24    32:12.3   10:23
  204   11  Madelyn Consoldane, 12*, Warren, OH         32:17.86    32:24.7   10:25
  205   11  Tony Consoldane, 39, Warren, OH             32:18.05    32:24.9   10:25
  206   12  Wendy Schoonover, 37*, Bristolville, Ohio   32:33.97    32:38.0   10:30
  207    4  Brittany Shaw, 23*, Fowler, Ohio            32:48.30    32:51.9   10:35
  208   12  Samantha Santone, 11*, Lake Milton, Ohio    32:49.94    32:59.0   10:35
  209   16  Jennifer Garro, 30*, Newton Falls, Ohio     33:02.53    33:07.9   10:40
  210    4  Leeann Shupe, 46*, BrImfield, OH            33:21.93    33:27.6   10:46
  211    2  Barbara Ford, 53*, Gibsonia, PA             33:37.15    33:45.5   10:51
  212   16  Sydney Olestnik, 16*, Cortland, OH          33:48.81    33:56.6   10:54
  213   17  Gabby Deleon, 17*                           33:48.87    33:56.8   10:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  214   13  Bert Balckson, 49, Warren, OH               33:58.75    34:06.5   10:58
  215   13  Rebecca Blackson, 38*, Warren, OH           33:59.35    34:06.7   10:58
  216   10  Jeff Williams, 55, Niles, Ohio              34:16.91    34:20.5   11:04
  217   17  Jennifer Santone, 31*, Lake Milton, Ohio    35:29.21    35:29.3   11:27
  218   13  Tori Groves, 14*, Cortland, OH              35:43.94    35:52.6   11:32
  219    7  Mimi Vass, 27*, Youngstown, OH              35:51.34    35:55.6   11:34
  220   12  Jim Groves, 37, Cortland, OH                35:52.69    36:01.3   11:34
  221    8  Brian Messina, 13, Warren, Ohio             36:05.84    36:10.4   11:39
  222    8  Stephanie Rhodes, 29*, Southington, Ohio    36:44.31    36:49.5   11:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  223    5  Ne Nilsson, 64, Columbiana, Ohio            37:54.19    38:04.6   12:14
  224    3  Susan Mays, 60*, Warren, OH                 38:31.63    38:41.9   12:26
  225    4  Fran Rafaiani, 61*, Cortland, Ohio          39:41.29    39:50.8   12:48
  226    3  Mary Williams, 51*, Cortland, OH            40:05.07    40:11.0   12:56
  227    4  mimi kim, 56*, boardman, Ohio               40:07.83    40:12.7   12:57
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 11
8 finishers among Men 11 - 14
25 finishers among Men 15 - 18
10 finishers among Men 19 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
10 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
13 finishers among Women 11 - 14
17 finishers among Women 15 - 18
4 finishers among Women 19 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
135 male finishers
92 female finishers
227 total finishers
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP      FINISH
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Men Under 11
   83    1  Reece Klamorick, 10, Bristolville, Ohio     23:16.16    23:16.6    7:30
   89    2  Matthew Church, 10, Bristolville, Ohio      23:41.54    23:42.1    7:39
  100    3  Ethan Lewis , 10, Cortland, Ohio            24:27.88    24:27.9    7:54
  105    4  Jimmy Rollison, 10, Warren, Ohio            24:39.91    24:46.0    7:57
  117    5  Nicholas Church, 8, Bristolville, Ohio      25:18.04    25:18.1    8:10
  196    6  Hunter Picuri, 9, Cortland, Ohio            31:10.76    31:17.0   10:03
 
Men 11 - 14
    8    1  Connor Dotson, 14, Howland, Ohio            17:17.90    17:17.9    5:35
   42    2  Jake Hall, 13, N Bloomfield, Ohio           20:36.81    20:38.1    6:39
   46    3  Richard Titus, 13, Cortland, OH             20:47.72    20:48.2    6:42
   68    4  Michael Shipman, 13, Cortland, Ohio         22:50.29    22:53.0    7:22
  101    5  Mac Gordon, 14, Warren, OH                  24:27.80    24:32.7    7:53
  149    6  Eric Orosz, 12, Burlington, Canada          26:57.34    26:59.4    8:42
  178    7  Tyler McDowell, 13, Burghill, OH            29:12.21    29:15.0    9:25
  221    8  Brian Messina, 13, Warren, Ohio             36:05.84    36:10.4   11:39
 
Men 15 - 18
    4    1  Bobby Johnson, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio          16:38.22    16:38.3    5:22
    6    2  Ryan Sullivan, 16, Warren, Ohio             16:58.20    16:58.5    5:28
   10    3  Adam Bogard, 17, Cortland, Ohio             17:46.08    17:46.1    5:44
   13    4  Patrick Ferguson, 17, Austintown, Ohio      17:56.57    17:57.6    5:47
   14    5  Ben Cole, 15, Warren, OH                    18:03.94    18:04.1    5:50
   15    6  Michael Pollifrone, 17, Howland, Ohio       18:05.62    18:05.8    5:50
   16    7  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio             18:06.07    18:06.1    5:50
   17    8  Patrick McCarthy, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio       18:17.53    18:19.1    5:54
   20    9  Tommy Gregory, 16, Warren, OH               18:42.65    18:43.2    6:02
   22   10  Ethan Petrilla, 15, Warren, Ohio            18:58.26    18:58.3    6:07
   24   11  Scott Rupe, 17, Cortland, OH                18:58.83    19:00.8    6:07
   31   12  Kurt Lewis, 16, Warren, OH                  19:36.38    19:36.8    6:19
   33   13  Justin Barzak, 16, Kinsman, OH              20:02.10    20:03.6    6:28
   37   14  Chuck Drennen, 16, Warren, OH               20:16.81    20:17.5    6:33
   48   15  Mikey Guerrero, 15, Warren, OH              21:02.25    21:02.3    6:47
   49   16  Daniel Niess, 17, Warren, OH                21:03.36    21:04.0    6:48
   50   17  Alex Vine, 18, Cortland, OH                 21:02.68    21:04.6    6:47
   63   18  Noah Thorpe, 17, Warren, OH                 22:31.56    22:32.0    7:16
   65   19  Andrew Gurdak, 15, Cortland, OH             22:39.01    22:39.6    7:18
   66   20  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, Ohio         22:50.33    22:52.1    7:22
   85   21  Alex Williams, 18, Cortland, OH             23:20.96    23:25.7    7:32
   93   22  Avery Mauger, 15, Cortland, OH              23:52.40    23:53.7    7:42
   97   23  Daniel Young, 15, Warren, OH                23:56.51    24:01.9    7:43
  118   24  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 15, Warren, OH          25:14.64    25:18.8    8:09
  172   25  Mike Caraballo, 17, Youngstown, OH          28:23.79    28:28.4    9:10
 
Men 19 - 24
    3    1  Brandon Lang, 22, New London, Ohio          16:30.64    16:31.1    5:20
    7    2  Mitchell Thornton, 21, Mc Donald, Ohio      17:02.12    17:03.0    5:30
    9    3  Jordan Lang, 21, New London, Ohio           17:41.81    17:42.7    5:43
   12    4  John Schmalzried, 23, Niles, Ohio           17:55.87    17:57.5    5:47
   23    5  Ken Young, 21, Warren, Ohio                 18:57.42    18:58.4    6:07
   34    6  Phillip Simone, 19, Niles, Ohio             20:06.25    20:07.5    6:29
   36    7  Scott Batcho, 24, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       20:14.11    20:15.9    6:32
   45    8  James Johnson, 24, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      20:42.77    20:47.9    6:41
   58    9  Kyle Kissick, 21, Harrysville, OH           22:16.59    22:16.6    7:11
  144   10  Kenneth Hunkus, 23, Kinsman, OH             26:41.44    26:44.8    8:37
  179   11  Jason McDowell, 21, Burghill, OH            29:11.98    29:15.2    9:25
 
Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH               15:35.30    15:35.7    5:02
    2    2  Dave Mealy, 29, Broadview Hts, OH           16:18.14    16:18.2    5:16
   76    3  Joshua Showalter, 26, Warren, Ohio          22:59.47    23:02.0    7:25
   98    4  Matt Lemley, 25, Youngstown, OH             24:12.32    24:14.5    7:48
  102    5  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Warren, Ohio         24:30.28    24:33.0    7:54
  123    6  David Costas, 27, Cortland, OH              25:49.70    25:49.7    8:20
  125    7  Denny Hawkins, Jr., 27, Youngstown, Ohio    25:47.12    25:53.7    8:19
  129    8  Maxwell Capito, 27, Warren, OH              25:56.91    26:02.0    8:22
  159    9  Joshua Lough, 27, Youngstown, OH            27:27.54    27:31.0    8:51
  165   10  Jared Poweski, 28, Warren, OH               28:14.68    28:20.1    9:07
  185   11  Frank Bufano, 27, Warren, OH                30:23.76    30:27.0    9:48
 
Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Johnathan Balha, 30, Austintown, Ohio       16:53.60    16:54.6    5:27
   26    2  Sean Voorhies, 34, Cortland, OH             19:16.11    19:18.0    6:13
   55    3  Scott Herbert, 34, Mayfield Heights, OH     21:46.76    21:48.0    7:02
   60    4  Vince Dionisio, 34, Girard, Ohio            22:21.47    22:22.8    7:13
   69    5  Matthew Gustovich, 30, Mc Donald, Ohio      22:49.94    22:53.5    7:22
  138    6  Andy Testa, 33, RoOtstown, OH               26:31.14    26:31.2    8:33
  143    7  Teddy Zmuda, 32, Austintown, Ohio           26:39.70    26:39.7    8:36
  175    8  Matthew Thomas, 33, Warren, OH              28:46.49    28:51.0    9:17
  193    9  Mike Dyer, 34, Warren, OH                   31:03.92    31:04.0   10:01
 
Men 35 - 39
   11    1  Todd Perren, 36, Austintown, Ohio           17:47.95    17:48.7    5:45
   19    2  Aaron Rood, 36, RoCky River,OH              18:30.53    18:32.1    5:58
   27    3  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH              19:18.06    19:18.9    6:14
   30    4  Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, Ohio              19:31.88    19:32.9    6:18
   32    5  Jeff Eakins, 35, Cleveland, OH              19:40.92    19:42.2    6:21
   74    6  Randy Fee, 35, Warren, Ohio                 22:58.78    22:58.8    7:25
   88    7  Benjamin Plough, 37, Ravenna, Ohio          23:37.88    23:41.1    7:37
  106    8  James Rollison, 39, Warren, Ohio            24:39.85    24:46.1    7:57
  114    9  Michael Birmingham, 35, Cortland, Ohio      25:05.03    25:11.5    8:05
  158   10  John Aquisto, 35, Youngstown, Ohio          27:25.03    27:29.7    8:51
  205   11  Tony Consoldane, 39, Warren, OH             32:18.05    32:24.9   10:25
  220   12  Jim Groves, 37, Cortland, OH                35:52.69    36:01.3   11:34
 
Men 40 - 44
   51    1  Matt Bellin, 40, Cortland, OH               21:13.24    21:14.9    6:51
   99    2  Brent Currington, 41, Warren, OH            24:19.36    24:21.8    7:51
  104    3  Rob Hollada, 41, Southington, OH            24:44.91    24:45.0    7:59
  150    4  Michael Orosz, 42, Burlington, Canada       26:57.39    26:59.4    8:42
  192    5  Dan Young, 42, Ravenna, Ohio                30:51.09    30:59.5    9:57
 
Men 45 - 49
   35    1  Walter Barnes, 46, Warren, OH               20:10.00    20:11.3    6:30
   47    2  Bob Johnson, 49, Mc Donald, Ohio            20:49.48    20:51.3    6:43
   57    3  Michael Guerrero, 46, Warren, OH            22:06.30    22:07.6    7:08
   64    4  Tod Theodore, 49, Canfield, Ohio            22:26.88    22:34.0    7:14
   73    5  Jim Sainato, 49, Youngstown, OH             22:55.37    22:58.4    7:24
   81    6  Kenneth Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, OH             23:11.38    23:14.1    7:29
   94    7  Mike Ciletti, 48, Warren, OH                23:55.85    23:57.8    7:43
   95    8  Robert Tripi, 49, Cortland, OH              23:59.17    23:59.2    7:44
  137    9  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, Ohio            26:29.67    26:30.8    8:33
  155   10  Patrick McCarthy, 49, Mc Donald, Ohio       27:17.62    27:21.7    8:48
  161   11  Andrew Mauer, 45, Butler, PA                28:05.17    28:10.1    9:04
  189   12  Fred Raines, 46, Warren, OH                 30:42.99    30:50.1    9:55
  214   13  Bert Balckson, 49, Warren, OH               33:58.75    34:06.5   10:58
 
Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Bruce Burns, 50, Youngstown, Ohio           18:50.23    18:50.5    6:05
   38    2  Steve Locy, 50, Roaming Shores, Ohio        20:17.05    20:18.5    6:33
   78    3  Jeff Baco, 50, Youngstown, OH               23:09.49    23:10.5    7:28
  110    4  Jeff Sheehan, 51, Garrettsville, Ohio       24:57.35    25:01.1    8:03
  115    5  Rick Selby, 50, Canfield, Ohio              25:09.85    25:14.9    8:07
  116    6  Jeff Roach, 53, Warren, Ohio                25:10.75    25:15.7    8:07
  134    7  Mark Scheel, 52, Canfield, OH               26:23.43    26:24.8    8:31
  152    8  Joe Jordan, 54, RoOtstown, OH               26:55.73    27:01.6    8:41
  153    9  Dan Camuso, 53, Mc Donald, Ohio             27:14.91    27:18.6    8:47
  156   10  Don Sebest, 51, Warren, OH                  27:20.13    27:27.1    8:49
  162   11  John Ursu, 54, Salem, Ohio                  28:09.84    28:14.0    9:05
  169   12  Robert Evans, 51, Cortland, OH              28:20.73    28:27.0    9:09
 
Men 55 - 59
   25    1  Jim Kule, 57, Chesterland, OH               19:06.40    19:06.9    6:10
   53    2  Bob Hardman, 58, East Liverpool, OH         21:34.64    21:38.6    6:58
   61    3  Jim Constas, 55, Canfield, OH               22:23.24    22:25.0    7:13
   62    4  Bob George, 55                              22:28.27    22:29.7    7:15
   71    5  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                  22:56.20    22:57.4    7:24
  142    6  Alan Williams, 56, Cortland, OH             26:33.16    26:38.0    8:34
  170    7  David Christner, 58, Cortland, Ohio         28:28.01    28:28.1    9:11
  174    8  Tom Kawecki, 58, Niles, Ohio                28:38.34    28:42.0    9:14
  188    9  Wayne Kemp, 57, Warren, OH                  30:40.81    30:43.4    9:54
  190   10  Don Hyde, 59, Warren, OH                    30:43.91    30:50.9    9:55
  216   11  Jeff Williams, 55, Niles, Ohio              34:16.91    34:20.5   11:04
 
Men 60 - 64
   59    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy    22:16.70    22:17.9    7:11
   75    2  John Plough, 64, Ravenna, Ohio              22:56.50    23:00.1    7:24
   96    3  John Mailach, 64, Warren, OH                23:58.75    24:00.7    7:44
  160    4  Burke Ensign, 60, Cortland, Ohio            27:49.25    27:52.6    8:58
  223    5  Ne Nilsson, 64, Columbiana, Ohio            37:54.19    38:04.6   12:14
 
Men 65 - 69
  121    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                 25:36.70    25:39.1    8:16
 
Men 70 & Up
  183    1  George Bartholomew, 74, Leavittsburg, OH    29:35.39    29:41.0    9:33
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP      FINISH
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
   40    1  Morgan Buckley, 14, Warren, Ohio            20:25.89    20:27.8    6:35
   77    2  Emily Krafcik, 14, Warren, OH               23:07.37    23:07.4    7:28
   90    3  Sara Ciletti, 12, Howland, OH               23:43.52    23:45.5    7:39
  111    4  Mackenzie Jeric, 11, Salem, OH              24:58.23    25:02.3    8:03
  128    5  Tj Thorne, 13, Mc Donald, Ohio              25:55.30    25:59.6    8:22
  131    6  Jessica Hipple, 14, Warren, OH              26:05.19    26:07.9    8:25
  146    7  Emma Hunkus, 12, Kinsman, OH                26:47.01    26:50.7    8:38
  151    8  Audra Picuri, 12, Cortland, Ohio            26:53.39    26:59.5    8:40
  157    9  Brianna Stelk, 14, Warren, OH               27:27.37    27:29.5    8:51
  177   10  Emily Engler, 14, Leavittsburg, Ohio        29:11.86    29:14.7    9:25
  204   11  Madelyn Consoldane, 12, Warren, OH          32:17.86    32:24.7   10:25
  208   12  Samantha Santone, 11, Lake Milton, Ohio     32:49.94    32:59.0   10:35
  218   13  Tori Groves, 14, Cortland, OH               35:43.94    35:52.6   11:32
 
Women 15 - 18
   41    1  Taylor Craigo, 15, Warren, Ohio             20:26.37    20:28.2    6:36
   52    2  Haley Dieter, 16, Warren, OH                21:26.54    21:28.8    6:55
   67    3  Amanda Bertilacci, 15, Niles, Ohio          22:50.62    22:52.5    7:22
   70    4  Hollie Frantz, 16, Cortland, OH             22:49.99    22:56.1    7:22
   72    5  Paige Eckman, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio           22:53.31    22:57.7    7:23
   79    6  Amanda Choma, 17, Austintown, Ohio          23:07.90    23:10.8    7:28
   80    7  Jaclynn Choma, 17, Austintown, Ohio         23:09.34    23:12.5    7:28
  112    8  Kayleigh Choma, 18, Austintown, Ohio        24:59.38    25:02.8    8:04
  120    9  Leaha Zachery, 16, Warren, OH               25:31.19    25:34.8    8:14
  130   10  Abigail Krefcik, 16, Warren, OH             26:03.33    26:05.7    8:24
  140   11  Lauren Hamilton, 15, Warren, OH             26:31.93    26:34.4    8:34
  163   12  Taylor Miokovic, 16, Poland, OH             28:13.74    28:15.9    9:06
  164   13  Tara Stano, 17, Warren, OH                  28:14.17    28:17.4    9:07
  166   14  Toni Mortineau, 17, Warren, OH              28:17.76    28:20.4    9:08
  181   15  Danielle Myers, 17, Warren, OH              29:19.17    29:22.8    9:27
  212   16  Sydney Olestnik, 16, Cortland, OH           33:48.81    33:56.6   10:54
  213   17  Gabby Deleon, 17                            33:48.87    33:56.8   10:54
 
Women 19 - 24
   28    1  Lissa Yoder, 21, Farmdale, Ohio             19:20.50    19:22.2    6:14
  126    2  Brittany Szwedko, 24, Cortland, OH          25:48.96    25:56.3    8:20
  135    3  Gretchen Scheel, 19, Canfield, OH           26:23.63    26:25.1    8:31
  139    4  Maura Fitzpatrick, 20, Warren, OH           26:29.77    26:33.6    8:33
  207    5  Brittany Shaw, 23, Fowler, Ohio             32:48.30    32:51.9   10:35
 
Women 25 - 29
   44    1  Amanda Fire, 29, Leetonia, OH               20:42.18    20:44.8    6:41
   87    2  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29, Warren, Ohio    23:35.31    23:37.7    7:37
  171    3  Rachel Elliott, 28, Fowler, Ohio            28:22.53    28:28.4    9:09
  195    4  Amy Cornicelli, 25, Warren, Ohio            31:00.36    31:05.6   10:00
  200    5  Megan Bartholomew, 27, Cortland, Ohio       31:34.70    31:36.6   10:11
  203    6  Kristen Okerlund, 27, Warren, Ohio          32:12.24    32:12.3   10:23
  219    7  Mimi Vass, 27, Youngstown, OH               35:51.34    35:55.6   11:34
  222    8  Stephanie Rhodes, 29, Southington, Ohio     36:44.31    36:49.5   11:51
 
Women 30 - 34
   56    1  Amanda McNinch, 32, Poland, OH              21:55.90    21:58.1    7:04
   82    2  Jennifer Herman, 33, Ravenna, Ohio          23:08.90    23:15.1    7:28
   86    3  Christina Toth, 32, Austintown, OH          23:25.05    23:28.9    7:33
   92    4  Jen Latell, 34, boardman, Ohio              23:49.45    23:52.0    7:41
  113    5  Allison Jeric, 31, Salem, Ohio              25:04.90    25:08.8    8:05
  127    6  Jill Church, 34, Bristolville, Ohio         25:52.00    25:56.7    8:21
  133    7  Regina Evans, 32, Hubbard, Ohio             26:14.23    26:20.4    8:28
  141    8  Lisa Thomas, 30, Warren, OH                 26:32.95    26:37.5    8:34
  147    9  Mandy Rowe, 31, Warren, OH                  26:49.81    26:52.2    8:39
  176   10  Carrie Richards, 32, Cortland, Ohio         29:03.37    29:07.8    9:22
  180   11  Lori Magoulick, 33, Newton Falls, Ohio      29:15.95    29:18.9    9:26
  182   12  Leana Knight, 31, Warren, OH                29:27.17    29:33.7    9:30
  186   13  Michelle Klamorick, 34, Bristolville, Ohio  30:30.75    30:35.2    9:51
  191   14  Rebecca Whittaker, 31, Mineral Ridge, Ohio  30:53.34    30:56.4    9:58
  198   15  Kristy Johnson, 34, Cortland, OH            31:28.21    31:33.7   10:09
  209   16  Jennifer Garro, 30, Newton Falls, Ohio      33:02.53    33:07.9   10:40
  217   17  Jennifer Santone, 31, Lake Milton, Ohio     35:29.21    35:29.3   11:27
 
Women 35 - 39
   18    1  Sarah Flament, 37, Poland, OH               18:21.47    18:22.1    5:55
   29    2  Jocelyn Rood, 35, RoCky River,OH            19:25.18    19:26.8    6:16
   39    3  Carrie Albert, 37, Cortland, OH             20:17.52    20:19.4    6:33
   91    4  jessica mcfall, 35, Youngstown, Ohio        23:45.36    23:45.9    7:40
  107    5  Lisa Neeld, 35, Cortland, OH                24:43.45    24:46.5    7:59
  124    6  Richard Whittaker, 35, Mineral Ridge, Ohio  25:50.37    25:53.2    8:20
  132    7  Angela Economos, 39, Warren, OH             26:12.86    26:18.7    8:27
  145    8  Darlene Weston, 36, Southington, OH         26:40.63    26:45.7    8:36
  167    9  Kelly Kovacic, 35, Warren, Ohio             28:16.36    28:22.0    9:07
  173   10  Tricia Fury, 36, Warren, OH                 28:24.37    28:29.6    9:10
  184   11  Nicole Switzer, 39, Bristolville, Ohio      30:22.35    30:26.8    9:48
  194   12  Falisha Phillips, 37, Hubbard, Ohio         30:56.87    31:05.6    9:59
  197   13  Sonya Picuri, 36, Cortland, Ohio            31:23.71    31:30.0   10:08
  206   14  Wendy Schoonover, 37, Bristolville, Ohio    32:33.97    32:38.0   10:30
  215   15  Rebecca Blackson, 38, Warren, OH            33:59.35    34:06.7   10:58
 
Women 40 - 44
   54    1  Jonelle Bellin, 40, Cortland, OH            21:43.30    21:43.3    7:00
   84    2  Renay Choma, 44, Youngstown, Ohio           23:16.98    23:20.2    7:31
  119    3  Tara Shipman, 43, Cortland, OH              25:20.56    25:23.9    8:11
  136    4  Laura Lytle, 43, Farmdale, Ohio             26:20.03    26:25.8    8:30
  154    5  Cheryl Young, 42, Ravenna, Ohio             27:16.58    27:21.4    8:48
  187    6  Leslie Core, 42, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        30:29.38    30:39.3    9:50
  201    7  Marianne Brdek, 42, Warren, OH              31:34.50    31:42.5   10:11
  202    8  Christine Hunkus, 41, Kinsman, OH           31:37.64    31:43.4   10:12
 
Women 45 - 49
  103    1  Sheila Stefansic, 48, Ravenna, Ohio         24:29.65    24:34.8    7:54
  109    2  Stephanie Lang, 47, New London, Ohio        24:47.47    24:52.4    8:00
  122    3  Jannie Jordan, 45, RoOtstown, OH            25:38.27    25:43.4    8:16
  210    4  Leeann Shupe, 46, BrImfield, OH             33:21.93    33:27.6   10:46
 
Women 50 - 59
   43    1  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, OH             20:40.32    20:41.8    6:40
  108    2  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, OH               24:47.31    24:51.4    8:00
  199    3  Kate Guesman, 58, Cortland, OH              31:30.18    31:35.6   10:10
  211    4  Barbara Ford, 53, Gibsonia, PA              33:37.15    33:45.5   10:51
  226    5  Mary Williams, 51, Cortland, OH             40:05.07    40:11.0   12:56
  227    6  mimi kim, 56, boardman, Ohio                40:07.83    40:12.7   12:57
 
Women 60 & Up
  148    1  Lola Plough, 62, Ravenna, Ohio              26:54.25    26:58.9    8:41
  168    2  Jane Grider, 61, Lordstown, Ohio            28:17.32    28:23.1    9:08
  224    3  Susan Mays, 60, Warren, OH                  38:31.63    38:41.9   12:26
  225    4  Fran Rafaiani, 61, Cortland, Ohio           39:41.29    39:50.8   12:48
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us