2012 PV LAKER 5K

Print Logo image

2012 PV Laker 5K

ANDOVER, OH

July 7, 2012

80 DEGREES, HOT AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Landon Hamilton, 22                        15:32.2    5:01
 
Open Women
   34    1  Emily Deering, 15, Austintown              21:38.6    6:59
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   26    1  Ian Kreider, 14                            21:04.6    6:48
   32    2  Zackery Lemery, 13                         21:35.0    6:58
   48    3  Liam Smith, 12, Loveland                   23:23.0    7:33
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Jon Gears, 18, Ashtabula, OH               17:02.9    5:30
    6    2  Chris Lemay, 15                            17:58.9    5:48
    7    3  Josh Lemah, 19                             18:01.2    5:49
 
Men 20 - 24
   31    1  Andrew Smith, 21, Williamsfield            21:28.3    6:56
   47    2  Bill Frizzi, 20, Pittsburgh, PA            23:19.6    7:31
  125    3  Jeremy Loveridge, 22                       30:04.6    9:42
 
Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Kevin Craigo, 27, CoLumbus, OH             16:37.5    5:22
    9    2  Jeremy Dunn, 25, Ashtabula                 18:11.7    5:52
   37    3  Nathan Howe, 29                            22:01.9    7:06
 
Men 30 - 34
   12    1  Robb Frost, 31, Erie                       18:58.2    6:07
   33    2  Doug Daugherty, 34, Roaming                21:38.1    6:59
   38    3  Evan Howe, 31, Cleveland                   22:06.1    7:08
 
Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Dan Dygert, 35, Lineville                  17:37.8    5:41
    5    2  Alex Advey, 35, Ypsilanti,                 17:48.4    5:45
   21    3  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland                 20:28.1    6:36
 
Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:04.5    5:50
   22    2  Steve Locy, 40, Roaming                    20:30.5    6:37
   23    3  Erik Van'tveer, 43, Ashtabula              20:38.9    6:40
 
Men 45 - 49
   13    1  Alan Kreider, 45, Kingsville               19:32.9    6:18
   15    2  Tony Noxon, 49                             20:00.6    6:27
   49    3  Stanley Hunt, 46                           23:26.5    7:34
 
Men 50 - 54
   11    1  Scott Gill, 50, Ashtabula                  18:52.8    6:05
   24    2  Dan Loose, 50, Ashtabula, OH               20:49.4    6:43
   27    3  Steve Dunn, 54                             21:07.2    6:49
 
Men 55 - 59
   36    1  David Donahue, 59, Conneaut                21:54.0    7:04
   88    2  Bill Bodnar, 58                            26:57.1    8:42
  116    3  Bill Tobias, 56, Kingsville                29:12.2    9:25
 
Men 60 - 64
   45    1  Rod Brest, 64, Meadville                   23:10.9    7:29
   70    2  Dave Fuhry, 60                             25:37.2    8:16
  179    3  Dominic Trimboli, 64, North                38:56.0   12:34
 
Men 65 - 69
   67    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman                    25:18.9    8:10
 
Men 70 & Up
   71    1  Jerry Donnelly, 76, Espyville, PA          25:37.6    8:16
  109    2  Don Gill, 80                               28:54.3    9:19
  197    3  Mal Johnson, 77, Canton, OH                54:32.0   17:35
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   80    1  Deneen Penn, 14, Cortland                  26:29.4    8:33
  106    2  Leah Kingston, 14                          28:49.1    9:18
  107    3  Samantha Kingston, 12                      28:50.9    9:18
 
Women 15 - 19
   53    1  Leann Penn, 16, Cortland                   24:14.4    7:49
   62    2  Rebecca Dillon, 15, Williamsfield          25:03.4    8:05
   86    3  Jennifer Schwentker, 16, Ashtabula         26:56.2    8:41
 
Women 20 - 24
   35    1  Natasha Loveridge, 20                      21:44.3    7:01
   68    2  Maniel Brehler, 20, Jefferson              25:23.0    8:11
  155    3  Jessica Coy, 24, Conneaut                  33:44.0   10:53
 
Women 25 - 29
   61    1  Diedre Flemin, 27, Ashtabula               25:02.6    8:05
  130    2  Natalie Breedlove, 27, Rock                30:20.5    9:47
  137    3  Sara Tracy, 25, Kingsville                 31:26.0   10:08
 
Women 30 - 34
   73    1  Lisa Andrejack, 34, Conneaut               25:44.2    8:18
   83    2  Renee Drake, 31, Beaverfalls               26:36.3    8:35
  112    3  Tracy Lansing, 33, Espyville, PA           29:00.0    9:21
 
Women 35 - 39
   42    1  Brenda Omerzo, 37, Cortland                22:37.9    7:18
   55    2  Karen Groshek, 38, Erie                    24:18.8    7:51
   66    3  Diana Osborne, 39, Geneva                  25:11.2    8:07
 
Women 40 - 44
   59    1  Jeanette Maldonado, 41, Ashtabula          24:58.1    8:03
   63    2  Lisa Deering, 41                           25:03.9    8:05
   91    3  Chrissy Barrickman, 41, Conneaut           27:15.9    8:48
 
Women 45 - 49
  105    1  Ramona Masters, 46, Blacklick, OH          28:47.8    9:17
  110    2  Peggy Sue Coppin, 47, Farmdale             28:55.2    9:20
  145    3  Liane Harsh, 45                            31:55.8   10:18
 
Women 50 - 54
   96    1  Peggy Musil, 51, Mantua                    27:23.0    8:50
  122    2  Korelei Allen, 52                          29:53.1    9:38
  187    3  Deborah Poff, 53, Jefferson                41:13.0   13:18
 
Women 55 - 59
  126    1  Jackie Harvey, 55, Ashtabula, OH           30:06.0    9:43
  140    2  Kay Lockwood, 55, Burghill, OH             31:39.7   10:13
  146    3  Linda Craigo, 56, Madison                  32:19.8   10:26
 
 
Women 65 - 69
  148    1  Pat Douglass, 69, Geneva                   32:41.1   10:33
  193    2  Susan Golen, 68                            44:32.0   14:22
 
Women 70 & Up
  194    1  Kathleen Conray, 74                        45:24.0   14:39
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Landon Hamilton, 22                        15:32.2    5:01
    2    1  Kevin Craigo, 27, CoLumbus, OH             16:37.5    5:22
    3    1  Jon Gears, 18, Ashtabula, OH               17:02.9    5:30
    4    1  Dan Dygert, 35, Lineville                  17:37.8    5:41
    5    2  Alex Advey, 35, Ypsilanti,                 17:48.4    5:45
    6    2  Chris Lemay, 15                            17:58.9    5:48
    7    3  Josh Lemah, 19                             18:01.2    5:49
    8    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:04.5    5:50
    9    2  Jeremy Dunn, 25, Ashtabula                 18:11.7    5:52
   10    4  Chet Mientkiewicz, 16, Kinsman             18:31.3    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    1  Scott Gill, 50, Ashtabula                  18:52.8    6:05
   12    1  Robb Frost, 31, Erie                       18:58.2    6:07
   13    1  Alan Kreider, 45, Kingsville               19:32.9    6:18
   14    5  Corry Mientkiewicz, 15, Kinsman            19:41.3    6:21
   15    2  Tony Noxon, 49                             20:00.6    6:27
   16    6  Jasonn Ryan, 17, Madison                   20:08.0    6:30
   17    7  Aaron Cross, 15, Ashtabula, OH             20:09.0    6:30
   18    8  Drew Wonderling, 17                        20:11.9    6:31
   19    9  Rory Gallatin, 16, Kinsman                 20:13.4    6:31
   20   10  Tyler Pacsics, 16                          20:16.7    6:32
   21    3  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland                 20:28.1    6:36
   22    2  Steve Locy, 40, Roaming                    20:30.5    6:37
   23    3  Erik Van'tveer, 43, Ashtabula              20:38.9    6:40
   24    2  Dan Loose, 50, Ashtabula, OH               20:49.4    6:43
   25   11  Kurtis Kovalak, 15                         20:57.4    6:46
   26    1  Ian Kreider, 14                            21:04.6    6:48
   27    3  Steve Dunn, 54                             21:07.2    6:49
   28   12  Drew Dunlap, 16                            21:13.8    6:51
   29    4  Tom Dunlap, 42, Warren                     21:15.7    6:52
   30    5  Eric Harsh, 42                             21:16.5    6:52
   31    1  Andrew Smith, 21, Williamsfield            21:28.3    6:56
   32    2  Zackery Lemery, 13                         21:35.0    6:58
   33    2  Doug Daugherty, 34, Roaming                21:38.1    6:59
   34       Emily Deering, 15*, Austintown             21:38.6    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   35    1  Natasha Loveridge, 20*                     21:44.3    7:01
   36    1  David Donahue, 59, Conneaut                21:54.0    7:04
   37    3  Nathan Howe, 29                            22:01.9    7:06
   38    3  Evan Howe, 31, Cleveland                   22:06.1    7:08
   39    4  Steve Corlew, 53, Conneaut                 22:12.7    7:10
   40    4  Brad Meaney, 34                            22:28.7    7:15
   41    4  Chris Define, 37                           22:33.3    7:17
   42    1  Brenda Omerzo, 37*, Cortland               22:37.9    7:18
   43    6  Matt Deering, 41                           22:57.8    7:24
   44   13  Berandon Lopez, 17                         23:02.7    7:26
   45    1  Rod Brest, 64, Meadville                   23:10.9    7:29
   46    5  John Mitchell, 37, Thompson                23:13.0    7:29
   47    2  Bill Frizzi, 20, Pittsburgh, PA            23:19.6    7:31
   48    3  Liam Smith, 12, Loveland                   23:23.0    7:33
   49    3  Stanley Hunt, 46                           23:26.5    7:34
   50    4  Ken Wheeler, 48                            23:30.4    7:35
   51   14  Kyle Hagan, 18                             23:43.4    7:39
   52    5  Brent Bonner, 47                           23:54.8    7:43
   53    1  Leann Penn, 16*, Cortland                  24:14.4    7:49
   54    5  Matt Stanley, 34, West                     24:16.6    7:50
   55    2  Karen Groshek, 38*, Erie                   24:18.8    7:51
   56    4  Chris Dodd, 29, Geneva                     24:45.7    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    6  Robert Sapatka, 45, Jefferson              24:56.1    8:03
   58    7  John Fedak, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             24:57.7    8:03
   59    1  Jeanette Maldonado, 41*, Ashtabula         24:58.1    8:03
   60    6  Rich Henderson, 35, Union City, PA         25:01.9    8:04
   61    1  Diedre Flemin, 27*, Ashtabula              25:02.6    8:05
   62    2  Rebecca Dillon, 15*, Williamsfield         25:03.4    8:05
   63    2  Lisa Deering, 41*                          25:03.9    8:05
   64    4  Tyler Dunbar, 13, Williamsfield            25:07.0    8:06
   65    7  Brian Hartzell, 46, Ashtabula, OH          25:08.5    8:07
   66    3  Diana Osborne, 39*, Geneva                 25:11.2    8:07
   67    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman                    25:18.9    8:10
   68    2  Maniel Brehler, 20*, Jefferson             25:23.0    8:11
   69    4  Emily Pittman, 37*                         25:30.2    8:14
   70    2  Dave Fuhry, 60                             25:37.2    8:16
   71    1  Jerry Donnelly, 76, Espyville, PA          25:37.6    8:16
   72    5  Mo Neading, 27, Segamore                   25:42.7    8:18
   73    1  Lisa Andrejack, 34*, Conneaut              25:44.2    8:18
   74   15  Jason Noxon, 18, Williamsfield             25:51.9    8:21
   75    5  James Brehler, 51, Jefferson               25:53.1    8:21
   76    5  Mitchell Inman, 14                         26:00.5    8:23
   77    6  Denver Haught, 51                          26:14.8    8:28
   78    5  Jacklyn Krysa, 38*                         26:18.4    8:29
   79    7  David Golen, 39                            26:24.3    8:31
   80    1  Deneen Penn, 14*, Cortland                 26:29.4    8:33
   81    8  Kevin Ryan, 44, Madison                    26:31.7    8:33
   82    6  Scott Hogan, 13                            26:33.3    8:34
   83    2  Renee Drake, 31*, Beaverfalls              26:36.3    8:35
   84    9  Doug Bryan, 43, Ashtabula, OH              26:38.0    8:35
   85    7  Tom Bourne, 54, Conneaut                   26:42.0    8:37
   86    3  Jennifer Schwentker, 16*, Ashtabula        26:56.2    8:41
   87    4  Dana Yeater, 16*                           26:56.8    8:42
   88    2  Bill Bodnar, 58                            26:57.1    8:42
   89    8  Brent Freeman, 47, Ashtabula, OH           27:02.2    8:43
   90    5  Nikki Kerling, 17*, North Royalton, OH     27:08.8    8:45
   91    3  Chrissy Barrickman, 41*, Conneaut          27:15.9    8:48
   92    8  Jack Musil, 51, Mantua                     27:16.4    8:48
   93       Bab Legez                                  27:17.5    8:48
   94    4  Cheri Goldner, 41*, North                  27:18.8    8:49
   95    6  Amanda Lcokwood, 35*, RoMe, OH             27:21.9    8:50
   96    1  Peggy Musil, 51*, Mantua                   27:23.0    8:50
   97    9  Vernon Palo, 52, Andover, OH               27:41.6    8:56
   98    9  Steven Amorati, 46, Burghill, OH           27:43.9    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   99   10  Jeff Smith, 46                             28:01.1    9:02
  100   11  steve waller, 47                           28:17.0    9:07
  101    7  Melissa Harvey, 36*, Andover, OH           28:23.5    9:09
  102   16  Ben Sapatka, 18, Jefferson                 28:33.0    9:13
  103    6  Shawn Lansing, 28, Espyville, PA           28:37.1    9:14
  104    6  Emma Nicholas, 16*, Warren, OH             28:46.6    9:17
  105    1  Ramona Masters, 46*, Blacklick, OH         28:47.8    9:17
  106    2  Leah Kingston, 14*                         28:49.1    9:18
  107    3  Samantha Kingston, 12*                     28:50.9    9:18
  108    5  Jill Valentic, 41*, Ashtabula, OH          28:53.6    9:19
  109    2  Don Gill, 80                               28:54.3    9:19
  110    2  Peggy Sue Coppin, 47*, Farmdale            28:55.2    9:20
  111   10  Perry Yeater, 52                           28:58.5    9:21
  112    3  Tracy Lansing, 33*, Espyville, PA          29:00.0    9:21
  113    7  Angel Newman, 15*                          29:02.3    9:22
  114   17  Zachariah Adams, 19, Medina                29:09.3    9:24
  115   18  Chad Lynagh, 16                            29:10.7    9:25
  116    3  Bill Tobias, 56, Kingsville                29:12.2    9:25
  117    6  Jacqueline Locy, 40*, Roaming              29:13.5    9:26
  118    7  Anthony Golen, 14                          29:18.6    9:27
  119   10  Lee Zuiderweg, 44, NeW                     29:20.2    9:28
  120    8  cade wakim, 12                             29:22.7    9:29
  121    4  Robert Gears, 55, Ashtabula, OH            29:29.3    9:31
  122    2  Korelei Allen, 52*                         29:53.1    9:38
  123    8  Shawna Bryan, 36*, Ashtabula, OH           29:59.5    9:40
  124   11  Todd Ryan, 41, Hudson                      30:00.8    9:41
  125    3  Jeremy Loveridge, 22                       30:04.6    9:42
  126    1  Jackie Harvey, 55*, Ashtabula, OH          30:06.0    9:43
  127    4  Nate Blazevich, 20, Munhall, PA            30:08.4    9:43
  128   12  John Dunlap, 40, Brunswick, OH             30:12.0    9:45
  129   12  Larry Dunlap, 45                           30:18.0    9:46
  130    2  Natalie Breedlove, 27*, Rock               30:20.5    9:47
  131    4  Mary Evans, 13*                            30:20.8    9:47
  132    7  Josh Tracy, 29                             30:28.8    9:50
  133    7  Kimerly Trimboli, 42*, North               30:33.6    9:51
  134    9  Julie Swiger, 37*, Pierpont                30:34.0    9:52
  135    8  Karissa Hartzell, 15*, Ashtabula, OH       30:34.7    9:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  136    8  Donna Zuiderweg, 41*, NeW                  31:11.1   10:04
  137    3  Sara Tracy, 25*, Kingsville                31:26.0   10:08
  138    9  Haley Wrightnour, 18*, Ashtabula           31:27.0   10:09
  139    9  Tracy Kelly, 41*, Ashtabula                31:31.7   10:10
  140    2  Kay Lockwood, 55*, Burghill, OH            31:39.7   10:13
  141    5  Allison Crouch, 14*, Ashtabula, OH         31:43.2   10:14
  142    4  Arianna Neading, 27*, Segamore             31:47.1   10:15
  143   10  Stephanie Corlew, 39*, Ashtabula           31:49.1   10:16
  144    6  Tara Walkes, 13*                           31:52.8   10:17
  145    3  Liane Harsh, 45*                           31:55.8   10:18
  146    3  Linda Craigo, 56*, Madison                 32:19.8   10:26
  147    4  Meagen Howe, 30*, Cleveland                32:27.9   10:28
  148    1  Pat Douglass, 69*, Geneva                  32:41.1   10:33
  149   10  Diane Penn, 44*, Cortland                  32:44.0   10:34
  150    7  Olivia Holden, 13*, Pierpont               32:46.0   10:34
  151    9  Jared Freeman, 12, Andover, OH             33:13.9   10:43
  152   10  Trenton Panak, 12, Ashtabula, OH           33:22.7   10:46
  153   13  Bill McGannon, 46, Leesburg, VA            33:39.0   10:51
  154    8  Jaydin Coy, 8*                             33:41.0   10:52
  155    3  Jessica Coy, 24*, Conneaut                 33:44.0   10:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  156   11  Jacob Evans, 13                            34:22.0   11:05
  157   11  Mechelle Panak, 41*, Ashtabula, OH         34:22.0   11:05
  158    5  Rochelle Harvey, 26*, Ashtabula            34:30.0   11:08
  159    4  Theresa Hartman, 46*, Williamsfield        34:45.0   11:13
  160   12  Michelle Schneider, 43*                    34:54.0   11:15
  161   12  Tori Urbas, 13, Espyville, PA              35:08.0   11:20
  162   13  Sam Hartman, 14, Jefferson                 35:39.0   11:30
  163    9  Maggie Dunlap, 12*, Warren                 35:48.0   11:33
  164   13  Colleen Dunlap, 41*, Warren                35:49.0   11:33
  165    8  John Cody, 27                              36:26.0   11:45
  166       Ron Cremer, Jefferson                      36:27.0   11:45
  167   10  Ellie Baily, 11*                           36:53.0   11:54
  168   14  Robin Holden, 44*, Pierpont                37:00.0   11:56
  169    5  Justin Coy, 24                             37:01.0   11:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  170   19  Tyler Olson, 15                            37:32.0   12:06
  171   15  Tiffany Olson, 41*, ManTua, OH             37:38.0   12:08
  172   11  Kim Dunlap, 38*, Brunswick, OH             37:50.0   12:12
  173   12  Cheryl Arndt, 39*                          38:01.0   12:16
  174    5  Danielle Zietlow, 30*, Medina              38:32.0   12:26
  175   14  Nate Coy, 9                                38:33.0   12:26
  176   20  Matt Stroder, 19                           38:36.0   12:27
  177    4  Leah Nicholas, 20*, Warren                 38:55.0   12:33
  178   10  Jessie Nicholas, 19*                       38:55.0   12:33
  179    3  Dominic Trimboli, 64, North                38:56.0   12:34
  180    6  Tony Perorelli, 34, Fairview               40:02.0   12:55
  181   13  Kristy Arrigen, 37*, Meadville             40:03.0   12:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  182   16  Annie Siembor, 43*, Ashtabula, OH          40:18.0   13:00
  183    5  Barb Hogan, 46*                            40:45.0   13:09
  184   17  Betsy Bryan, 44*, Warren, OH               40:48.0   13:10
  185   14  Lewis Adams, 46, Medina                    40:49.0   13:10
  186   15  Rex Tracy, 13                              40:50.0   13:10
  187    3  Deborah Poff, 53*, Jefferson               41:13.0   13:18
  188   18  Rosmarie Eldred, 42*, Kingsville           41:26.0   13:22
  189   13  Biff McGuiness, 41                         42:18.0   13:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  190   19  Renae Lipinsky, 42*, Ashtabula, OH         44:31.0   14:22
  191   20  Erin Meszaros, 42*, Williamsfield          44:31.0   14:22
  192   21  Dina Vantvee, 41*                          44:32.0   14:22
  193    2  Susan Golen, 68*                           44:32.0   14:22
  194    1  Kathleen Conray, 74*                       45:24.0   14:39
  195    6  Kim Huffman, 46*                           45:34.0   14:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  196   22  Michele Kerling, 41*, North Royalton, OH   47:24.0   15:17



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  197    3  Mal Johnson, 77, Canton, OH                54:32.0   17:35
  198   11  Rachel Kerling, 14*, North Royalton, OH    54:33.0   17:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  199   16  Jack Ishel, 5                            1:01:51.0   19:57
  200   12  Riley Ishel, 4*                          1:01:56.0   19:59
  201   14  Dan Ishee, 43, Warren, OH                1:01:57.0   19:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  202   23  Karen Volanski, 43*                      1:09:43.0   22:29
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
16 finishers among Men Under 15
20 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
12 finishers among Women Under 15
10 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
115 male finishers
87 female finishers
202 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   26    1  Ian Kreider, 14                            21:04.6    6:48
   32    2  Zackery Lemery, 13                         21:35.0    6:58
   48    3  Liam Smith, 12, Loveland                   23:23.0    7:33
   64    4  Tyler Dunbar, 13, Williamsfield            25:07.0    8:06
   76    5  Mitchell Inman, 14                         26:00.5    8:23
   82    6  Scott Hogan, 13                            26:33.3    8:34
  118    7  Anthony Golen, 14                          29:18.6    9:27
  120    8  cade wakim, 12                             29:22.7    9:29
  151    9  Jared Freeman, 12, Andover, OH             33:13.9   10:43
  152   10  Trenton Panak, 12, Ashtabula, OH           33:22.7   10:46
  156   11  Jacob Evans, 13                            34:22.0   11:05
  161   12  Tori Urbas, 13, Espyville, PA              35:08.0   11:20
  162   13  Sam Hartman, 14, Jefferson                 35:39.0   11:30
  175   14  Nate Coy, 9                                38:33.0   12:26
  186   15  Rex Tracy, 13                              40:50.0   13:10
  199   16  Jack Ishel, 5                            1:01:51.0   19:57
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Jon Gears, 18, Ashtabula, OH               17:02.9    5:30
    6    2  Chris Lemay, 15                            17:58.9    5:48
    7    3  Josh Lemah, 19                             18:01.2    5:49
   10    4  Chet Mientkiewicz, 16, Kinsman             18:31.3    5:58
   14    5  Corry Mientkiewicz, 15, Kinsman            19:41.3    6:21
   16    6  Jasonn Ryan, 17, Madison                   20:08.0    6:30
   17    7  Aaron Cross, 15, Ashtabula, OH             20:09.0    6:30
   18    8  Drew Wonderling, 17                        20:11.9    6:31
   19    9  Rory Gallatin, 16, Kinsman                 20:13.4    6:31
   20   10  Tyler Pacsics, 16                          20:16.7    6:32
   25   11  Kurtis Kovalak, 15                         20:57.4    6:46
   28   12  Drew Dunlap, 16                            21:13.8    6:51
   44   13  Berandon Lopez, 17                         23:02.7    7:26
   51   14  Kyle Hagan, 18                             23:43.4    7:39
   74   15  Jason Noxon, 18, Williamsfield             25:51.9    8:21
  102   16  Ben Sapatka, 18, Jefferson                 28:33.0    9:13
  114   17  Zachariah Adams, 19, Medina                29:09.3    9:24
  115   18  Chad Lynagh, 16                            29:10.7    9:25
  170   19  Tyler Olson, 15                            37:32.0   12:06
  176   20  Matt Stroder, 19                           38:36.0   12:27
 
Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Landon Hamilton, 22                        15:32.2    5:01
   31    2  Andrew Smith, 21, Williamsfield            21:28.3    6:56
   47    3  Bill Frizzi, 20, Pittsburgh, PA            23:19.6    7:31
  125    4  Jeremy Loveridge, 22                       30:04.6    9:42
  127    5  Nate Blazevich, 20, Munhall, PA            30:08.4    9:43
  169    6  Justin Coy, 24                             37:01.0   11:56
 
Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Kevin Craigo, 27, CoLumbus, OH             16:37.5    5:22
    9    2  Jeremy Dunn, 25, Ashtabula                 18:11.7    5:52
   37    3  Nathan Howe, 29                            22:01.9    7:06
   56    4  Chris Dodd, 29, Geneva                     24:45.7    7:59
   72    5  Mo Neading, 27, Segamore                   25:42.7    8:18
  103    6  Shawn Lansing, 28, Espyville, PA           28:37.1    9:14
  132    7  Josh Tracy, 29                             30:28.8    9:50
  165    8  John Cody, 27                              36:26.0   11:45
 
Men 30 - 34
   12    1  Robb Frost, 31, Erie                       18:58.2    6:07
   33    2  Doug Daugherty, 34, Roaming                21:38.1    6:59
   38    3  Evan Howe, 31, Cleveland                   22:06.1    7:08
   40    4  Brad Meaney, 34                            22:28.7    7:15
   54    5  Matt Stanley, 34, West                     24:16.6    7:50
  180    6  Tony Perorelli, 34, Fairview               40:02.0   12:55
 
Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Dan Dygert, 35, Lineville                  17:37.8    5:41
    5    2  Alex Advey, 35, Ypsilanti,                 17:48.4    5:45
   21    3  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland                 20:28.1    6:36
   41    4  Chris Define, 37                           22:33.3    7:17
   46    5  John Mitchell, 37, Thompson                23:13.0    7:29
   60    6  Rich Henderson, 35, Union City, PA         25:01.9    8:04
   79    7  David Golen, 39                            26:24.3    8:31
 
Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:04.5    5:50
   22    2  Steve Locy, 40, Roaming                    20:30.5    6:37
   23    3  Erik Van'tveer, 43, Ashtabula              20:38.9    6:40
   29    4  Tom Dunlap, 42, Warren                     21:15.7    6:52
   30    5  Eric Harsh, 42                             21:16.5    6:52
   43    6  Matt Deering, 41                           22:57.8    7:24
   58    7  John Fedak, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             24:57.7    8:03
   81    8  Kevin Ryan, 44, Madison                    26:31.7    8:33
   84    9  Doug Bryan, 43, Ashtabula, OH              26:38.0    8:35
  119   10  Lee Zuiderweg, 44, NeW                     29:20.2    9:28
  124   11  Todd Ryan, 41, Hudson                      30:00.8    9:41
  128   12  John Dunlap, 40, Brunswick, OH             30:12.0    9:45
  189   13  Biff McGuiness, 41                         42:18.0   13:39
  201   14  Dan Ishee, 43, Warren, OH                1:01:57.0   19:59
 
Men 45 - 49
   13    1  Alan Kreider, 45, Kingsville               19:32.9    6:18
   15    2  Tony Noxon, 49                             20:00.6    6:27
   49    3  Stanley Hunt, 46                           23:26.5    7:34
   50    4  Ken Wheeler, 48                            23:30.4    7:35
   52    5  Brent Bonner, 47                           23:54.8    7:43
   57    6  Robert Sapatka, 45, Jefferson              24:56.1    8:03
   65    7  Brian Hartzell, 46, Ashtabula, OH          25:08.5    8:07
   89    8  Brent Freeman, 47, Ashtabula, OH           27:02.2    8:43
   98    9  Steven Amorati, 46, Burghill, OH           27:43.9    8:57
   99   10  Jeff Smith, 46                             28:01.1    9:02
  100   11  steve waller, 47                           28:17.0    9:07
  129   12  Larry Dunlap, 45                           30:18.0    9:46
  153   13  Bill McGannon, 46, Leesburg, VA            33:39.0   10:51
  185   14  Lewis Adams, 46, Medina                    40:49.0   13:10
 
Men 50 - 54
   11    1  Scott Gill, 50, Ashtabula                  18:52.8    6:05
   24    2  Dan Loose, 50, Ashtabula, OH               20:49.4    6:43
   27    3  Steve Dunn, 54                             21:07.2    6:49
   39    4  Steve Corlew, 53, Conneaut                 22:12.7    7:10
   75    5  James Brehler, 51, Jefferson               25:53.1    8:21
   77    6  Denver Haught, 51                          26:14.8    8:28
   85    7  Tom Bourne, 54, Conneaut                   26:42.0    8:37
   92    8  Jack Musil, 51, Mantua                     27:16.4    8:48
   97    9  Vernon Palo, 52, Andover, OH               27:41.6    8:56
  111   10  Perry Yeater, 52                           28:58.5    9:21
 
Men 55 - 59
   36    1  David Donahue, 59, Conneaut                21:54.0    7:04
   88    2  Bill Bodnar, 58                            26:57.1    8:42
  116    3  Bill Tobias, 56, Kingsville                29:12.2    9:25
  121    4  Robert Gears, 55, Ashtabula, OH            29:29.3    9:31
 
Men 60 - 64
   45    1  Rod Brest, 64, Meadville                   23:10.9    7:29
   70    2  Dave Fuhry, 60                             25:37.2    8:16
  179    3  Dominic Trimboli, 64, North                38:56.0   12:34
 
Men 65 - 69
   67    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman                    25:18.9    8:10
 
Men 70 & Up
   71    1  Jerry Donnelly, 76, Espyville, PA          25:37.6    8:16
  109    2  Don Gill, 80                               28:54.3    9:19
  197    3  Mal Johnson, 77, Canton, OH                54:32.0   17:35
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   80    1  Deneen Penn, 14, Cortland                  26:29.4    8:33
  106    2  Leah Kingston, 14                          28:49.1    9:18
  107    3  Samantha Kingston, 12                      28:50.9    9:18
  131    4  Mary Evans, 13                             30:20.8    9:47
  141    5  Allison Crouch, 14, Ashtabula, OH          31:43.2   10:14
  144    6  Tara Walkes, 13                            31:52.8   10:17
  150    7  Olivia Holden, 13, Pierpont                32:46.0   10:34
  154    8  Jaydin Coy, 8                              33:41.0   10:52
  163    9  Maggie Dunlap, 12, Warren                  35:48.0   11:33
  167   10  Ellie Baily, 11                            36:53.0   11:54
  198   11  Rachel Kerling, 14, North Royalton, OH     54:33.0   17:36
  200   12  Riley Ishel, 4                           1:01:56.0   19:59
 
Women 15 - 19
   34    1  Emily Deering, 15, Austintown              21:38.6    6:59
   53    2  Leann Penn, 16, Cortland                   24:14.4    7:49
   62    3  Rebecca Dillon, 15, Williamsfield          25:03.4    8:05
   86    4  Jennifer Schwentker, 16, Ashtabula         26:56.2    8:41
   87    5  Dana Yeater, 16                            26:56.8    8:42
   90    6  Nikki Kerling, 17, North Royalton, OH      27:08.8    8:45
  104    7  Emma Nicholas, 16, Warren, OH              28:46.6    9:17
  113    8  Angel Newman, 15                           29:02.3    9:22
  135    9  Karissa Hartzell, 15, Ashtabula, OH        30:34.7    9:52
  138   10  Haley Wrightnour, 18, Ashtabula            31:27.0   10:09
  178   11  Jessie Nicholas, 19                        38:55.0   12:33
 
Women 20 - 24
   35    1  Natasha Loveridge, 20                      21:44.3    7:01
   68    2  Maniel Brehler, 20, Jefferson              25:23.0    8:11
  155    3  Jessica Coy, 24, Conneaut                  33:44.0   10:53
  177    4  Leah Nicholas, 20, Warren                  38:55.0   12:33
 
Women 25 - 29
   61    1  Diedre Flemin, 27, Ashtabula               25:02.6    8:05
  130    2  Natalie Breedlove, 27, Rock                30:20.5    9:47
  137    3  Sara Tracy, 25, Kingsville                 31:26.0   10:08
  142    4  Arianna Neading, 27, Segamore              31:47.1   10:15
  158    5  Rochelle Harvey, 26, Ashtabula             34:30.0   11:08
 
Women 30 - 34
   73    1  Lisa Andrejack, 34, Conneaut               25:44.2    8:18
   83    2  Renee Drake, 31, Beaverfalls               26:36.3    8:35
  112    3  Tracy Lansing, 33, Espyville, PA           29:00.0    9:21
  147    4  Meagen Howe, 30, Cleveland                 32:27.9   10:28
  174    5  Danielle Zietlow, 30, Medina               38:32.0   12:26
 
Women 35 - 39
   42    1  Brenda Omerzo, 37, Cortland                22:37.9    7:18
   55    2  Karen Groshek, 38, Erie                    24:18.8    7:51
   66    3  Diana Osborne, 39, Geneva                  25:11.2    8:07
   69    4  Emily Pittman, 37                          25:30.2    8:14
   78    5  Jacklyn Krysa, 38                          26:18.4    8:29
   95    6  Amanda Lcokwood, 35, RoMe, OH              27:21.9    8:50
  101    7  Melissa Harvey, 36, Andover, OH            28:23.5    9:09
  123    8  Shawna Bryan, 36, Ashtabula, OH            29:59.5    9:40
  134    9  Julie Swiger, 37, Pierpont                 30:34.0    9:52
  143   10  Stephanie Corlew, 39, Ashtabula            31:49.1   10:16
  172   11  Kim Dunlap, 38, Brunswick, OH              37:50.0   12:12
  173   12  Cheryl Arndt, 39                           38:01.0   12:16
  181   13  Kristy Arrigen, 37, Meadville              40:03.0   12:55
 
Women 40 - 44
   59    1  Jeanette Maldonado, 41, Ashtabula          24:58.1    8:03
   63    2  Lisa Deering, 41                           25:03.9    8:05
   91    3  Chrissy Barrickman, 41, Conneaut           27:15.9    8:48
   94    4  Cheri Goldner, 41, North                   27:18.8    8:49
  108    5  Jill Valentic, 41, Ashtabula, OH           28:53.6    9:19
  117    6  Jacqueline Locy, 40, Roaming               29:13.5    9:26
  133    7  Kimerly Trimboli, 42, North                30:33.6    9:51
  136    8  Donna Zuiderweg, 41, NeW                   31:11.1   10:04
  139    9  Tracy Kelly, 41, Ashtabula                 31:31.7   10:10
  149   10  Diane Penn, 44, Cortland                   32:44.0   10:34
  157   11  Mechelle Panak, 41, Ashtabula, OH          34:22.0   11:05
  160   12  Michelle Schneider, 43                     34:54.0   11:15
  164   13  Colleen Dunlap, 41, Warren                 35:49.0   11:33
  168   14  Robin Holden, 44, Pierpont                 37:00.0   11:56
  171   15  Tiffany Olson, 41, ManTua, OH              37:38.0   12:08
  182   16  Annie Siembor, 43, Ashtabula, OH           40:18.0   13:00
  184   17  Betsy Bryan, 44, Warren, OH                40:48.0   13:10
  188   18  Rosmarie Eldred, 42, Kingsville            41:26.0   13:22
  190   19  Renae Lipinsky, 42, Ashtabula, OH          44:31.0   14:22
  191   20  Erin Meszaros, 42, Williamsfield           44:31.0   14:22
  192   21  Dina Vantvee, 41                           44:32.0   14:22
  196   22  Michele Kerling, 41, North Royalton, OH    47:24.0   15:17
  202   23  Karen Volanski, 43                       1:09:43.0   22:29
 
Women 45 - 49
  105    1  Ramona Masters, 46, Blacklick, OH          28:47.8    9:17
  110    2  Peggy Sue Coppin, 47, Farmdale             28:55.2    9:20
  145    3  Liane Harsh, 45                            31:55.8   10:18
  159    4  Theresa Hartman, 46, Williamsfield         34:45.0   11:13
  183    5  Barb Hogan, 46                             40:45.0   13:09
  195    6  Kim Huffman, 46                            45:34.0   14:42
 
Women 50 - 54
   96    1  Peggy Musil, 51, Mantua                    27:23.0    8:50
  122    2  Korelei Allen, 52                          29:53.1    9:38
  187    3  Deborah Poff, 53, Jefferson                41:13.0   13:18
 
Women 55 - 59
  126    1  Jackie Harvey, 55, Ashtabula, OH           30:06.0    9:43
  140    2  Kay Lockwood, 55, Burghill, OH             31:39.7   10:13
  146    3  Linda Craigo, 56, Madison                  32:19.8   10:26
 
 
Women 65 - 69
  148    1  Pat Douglass, 69, Geneva                   32:41.1   10:33
  193    2  Susan Golen, 68                            44:32.0   14:22
 
Women 70 & Up
  194    1  Kathleen Conray, 74                        45:24.0   14:39
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us