2012 Quinlan's St. Patty's Day 5K Run

Print Logo image
 

2012 Quinlan's St Pattys Day 5K

NILES, OH

March 10, 2012

SUNNY AND 42 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             15:18.0    4:56
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH                15:34.0    5:01
    3    3  Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH              15:41.0    5:04
 
Open Women
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH         18:08.4    5:51
    8    2  Sarah Flament, 36, Poland, OH              18:15.6    5:53
   22    3  Amanda Fire, 29, Girard, OH                20:38.4    6:39
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   45    1  bailey kilpatrick, 13, Cortland, Ohio      23:16.1    7:30
   49    2  Bryce Lowe, 11, Grove City, Pennsylva      23:41.1    7:38
   53    3  Richie Titus, 13, Cortland, Ohio           23:48.0    7:41
 
Men 15 - 19
   14    1  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio            18:49.0    6:04
   15    2  Anthony Costa, 16, Girard, OH              19:03.5    6:09
   17    3  Adam Lowe, 15, Grove City, Pennsylva       19:31.6    6:18
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Chris Kamykowski, 23, Warren, Ohio         17:37.1    5:41
    7    2  Taylor Millich, 27, Youngstown, OH         18:09.0    5:51
   10    3  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        18:19.8    5:55
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Paul Robinette, 31, Garrettsville, OH      17:04.9    5:31
    9    2  Greg Mickel, 36, Warren, OH                18:15.9    5:54
   18    3  Jeff Hoover, 30, Niles, OH                 19:37.6    6:20
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:20.8    5:55
   13    2  Todd Hanks, 45, Warren, OH                 18:32.7    5:59
   20    3  Robert Younger, 47, Warren, OH             20:01.7    6:28
 
Men 50 & Up
   12    1  Terry McCluskey, 63, Vienna,OH             18:30.1    5:58
   16    2  Bruce Burns, 50, Boardman, OH              19:22.6    6:15
   26    3  Bob Hardman, 58, East Liverpool, OH        21:15.1    6:51
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   57    1  Olivia Lowe, 13, Grove City, Pennsylva     24:30.8    7:54
   79    2  Emma Hunkus, 12, Kinsman, OH               26:42.6    8:37
  111    3  Alayna Lowe, 9, Grove City, Pennsylva      30:57.9    9:59
 
Women 15 - 19
   80    1  Rebecca Brown, 19, Canfield, OH            26:43.0    8:37
   81    2  Maranda Helmick, 16, fOwler, OH            26:51.2    8:40
   91    3  Nicole Weatherby, 19, West Middlesex Park R
                                                        28:18.4    9:08
 
Women 20 - 29
   71    1  Cassie Sanfrey, 25, Columbus, Ohio         26:02.9    8:24
   82    2  Meghan Kuibic, 20, Canfield, OH            27:01.9    8:43
   86    3  Sunny Osborne, 28, Warren, Ohio            27:28.1    8:52
 
Women 30 - 39
   36    1  Sarah Baker, 30, Newton Falls, Ohio        22:43.3    7:20
   39    2  Mandy Ward, 32, Youngstown, OH             23:01.0    7:25
   55    3  Lisa Neeld , 35, Cortland, OH              23:52.4    7:42
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1  Pamela Byers, 44, Warren, OH               23:05.4    7:27
   44    2  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, OH              23:15.0    7:30
   59    3  Donna Danko, 45, Austintown, OH            24:45.8    7:59
 
Women 50 & Up
   24    1  Michelle Rupe, 52, Cortland, OH            20:54.0    6:45
   65    2  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, OH              25:40.3    8:17
   72    3  Jodi Banas, 52, Hermitage, PA              26:05.1    8:25
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             15:18.0    4:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    2       Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH                15:34.0    5:01
    3       Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH              15:41.0    5:04
    4    1  Paul Robinette, 31, Garrettsville, OH      17:04.9    5:31
    5    1  Chris Kamykowski, 23, Warren, Ohio         17:37.1    5:41
    6       Rochelle Morgan, 23*, Peninsula, OH        18:08.4    5:51
    7    2  Taylor Millich, 27, Youngstown, OH         18:09.0    5:51
    8       Sarah Flament, 36*, Poland, OH             18:15.6    5:53
    9    2  Greg Mickel, 36, Warren, OH                18:15.9    5:54
   10    3  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        18:19.8    5:55
   11    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:20.8    5:55
   12    1  Terry McCluskey, 63, Vienna,OH             18:30.1    5:58
   13    2  Todd Hanks, 45, Warren, OH                 18:32.7    5:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   14    1  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio            18:49.0    6:04
   15    2  Anthony Costa, 16, Girard, OH              19:03.5    6:09
   16    2  Bruce Burns, 50, Boardman, OH              19:22.6    6:15
   17    3  Adam Lowe, 15, Grove City, Pennsylva       19:31.6    6:18
   18    3  Jeff Hoover, 30, Niles, OH                 19:37.6    6:20
   19    4  Matt Marlowe, 20, Warren, OH               19:41.0    6:21
   20    3  Robert Younger, 47, Warren, OH             20:01.7    6:28
   21    4  Thomas Dunlap, 42, Warren, OH              20:28.9    6:36
   22       Amanda Fire, 29*, Girard, OH               20:38.4    6:39
   23    5  Joe Gillespie, 49, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     20:39.3    6:40
   24    1  Michelle Rupe, 52*, Cortland, OH           20:54.0    6:45
   25    4  Jarrod Davis, 19, Garrettsville, OH        21:06.1    6:48
   26    3  Bob Hardman, 58, East Liverpool, OH        21:15.1    6:51
   27    5  Justin Barzak, 16, Kinsman, OH             21:15.6    6:51
   28    4  Jose Arreguin, 30, Vienna, Ohio            21:24.3    6:54
   29    4  Dean Custer, 55, Alliance, OH              21:27.3    6:55
   30    5  Max Pearce, 25, Poland, OH                 21:40.1    6:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   31    6  Nick Mancini, 16, Youngstown, OH           21:51.4    7:03
   32    5  Rich Hudak, 31, Warren, Ohio               21:54.6    7:04
   33    6  Emiliano DeLeon, Jr., 43, Cortland, Ohio   21:57.7    7:05
   34    6  Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, OH               22:42.1    7:19
   35    5  Steve Burbick, 54, Columbiana, OH          22:43.0    7:20
   36    1  Sarah Baker, 30*, Newton Falls, Ohio       22:43.3    7:20
   37    7  Peter Ryan, 16, Poland, OH                 22:47.9    7:21
   38    6  Larry Koval, 64, Warren, OH                22:54.0    7:23
   39    2  Mandy Ward, 32*, Youngstown, OH            23:01.0    7:25
   40    7  Brad Kinkade, 42, Canfield, OH             23:04.6    7:27
   41    1  Pamela Byers, 44*, Warren, OH              23:05.4    7:27
   42    8  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        23:06.1    7:27
   43    9  Matt Ingram, 17, Boardman, OH              23:13.6    7:30
   44    2  Sherry Croyts, 42*, Warren, OH             23:15.0    7:30
   45    1  bailey kilpatrick, 13, Cortland, Ohio      23:16.1    7:30
   46    7  Butch Dillon, 57, Cortland, Ohio           23:26.4    7:34
   47    7  Jeffkester, 36, Niles, OH                  23:38.8    7:38
   48   10  Joe Cordova, 16, Boardman, OH              23:39.0    7:38
   49    2  Bryce Lowe, 11, Grove City, Pennsylva      23:41.1    7:38
   50    6  William Bowes , 27, Struthers, OH          23:41.1    7:38
   51    8  Edmundo Ortega, 35, Cortland, Ohio         23:46.9    7:40
   52    7  Joe Ellashek, 29, McDonald, OH             23:47.8    7:41
   53    3  Richie Titus, 13, Cortland, Ohio           23:48.0    7:41
   54    8  Jeff Baco, 49, Youngstown, Ohio            23:48.3    7:41
   55    3  Lisa Neeld , 35*, Cortland, OH             23:52.4    7:42
   56    9  Ken Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, OH                23:53.4    7:42
   57    1  Olivia Lowe, 13*, Grove City, Pennsylva    24:30.8    7:54
   58    9  Aaron Hamilton, 35, Cortland, OH           24:34.6    7:56
   59    3  Donna Danko, 45*, Austintown, OH           24:45.8    7:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   60   10  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, OH            24:55.3    8:02
   61    4  Ethan Lewis, 10, Cortland, OH              24:55.4    8:02
   62   10  Mike Sheely, 40                            25:06.5    8:06
   63    4  Lori Whitmore, 37*, Cortland, OH           25:30.2    8:14
   64    8  Darrin Shaulis, 23, Niles, OH              25:37.8    8:16
   65    2  Diane Drawl, 50*, Cortland, OH             25:40.3    8:17
   66    5  Spencer Logan, 11, Cortland, OH            25:45.7    8:19
   67   11  Cullen Davis, 17, Garrettsville, OH        25:59.2    8:23
   68   11  Shawn Scharf, 40, Canfield, OH             26:00.7    8:23
   69   12  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, Ohio           26:02.4    8:24
   70    4  Candice Zeisler, 40*, Salem, Ohio          26:02.8    8:24
   71    1  Cassie Sanfrey, 25*, Columbus, Ohio        26:02.9    8:24
   72    3  Jodi Banas, 52*, Hermitage, PA             26:05.1    8:25
   73    5  Cathy Smolka, 35*, Youngstown, OH          26:09.1    8:26
   74    9  Shawn Yenyo, 27, Cortland, OH              26:09.9    8:26
   75   13  Joe Ronghi, 44, Niles, Ohio                26:23.6    8:31
   76    6  Kelly Hamilton, 35*, Cortland, OH          26:26.7    8:32
   77   11  Jerry Croyts, 37, Warren, OH               26:39.2    8:36
   78    7  Rachelle Schneiter, 34*, McDonald, OH      26:40.7    8:36
   79    2  Emma Hunkus, 12*, Kinsman, OH              26:42.6    8:37
   80    1  Rebecca Brown, 19*, Canfield, OH           26:43.0    8:37
   81    2  Maranda Helmick, 16*, fOwler, OH           26:51.2    8:40
   82    2  Meghan Kuibic, 20*, Canfield, OH           27:01.9    8:43
   83    8  Tom Kawecki, 57, Niles, OH                 27:05.7    8:44
   84   14  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, OH                27:22.5    8:50
   85   15  John Gantz, 48, Niles, OH                  27:26.8    8:51
   86    3  Sunny Osborne, 28*, Warren, Ohio           27:28.1    8:52
   87    8  Emily Green, 36*, Willoughby Hills, Ohi    27:33.4    8:53



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   88    5  Laura Lytle, 43*, farmdale, Ohio           28:07.6    9:04
   89    9  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:09.3    9:05
   90    6  Melissa Lisdell, 42*, Warren, OH           28:10.1    9:05
   91    3  Nicole Weatherby, 19*, West Middlesex Park R
                                                        28:18.4    9:08
   92   10  Brandon Kirk, 20, West Middlesex Park R    28:18.5    9:08
   93   16  Joey Nay, 43, Cortland, OH                 28:20.3    9:08
   94    4  Samantha Jaques, 20*, Niles, Ohio          28:36.2    9:14
   95    4  Elizabeth Gank, 19*, Cortland, OH          28:47.4    9:17
   96   12  Mike Caraballo, 16, Youngstown, OH         28:53.6    9:19
   97    7  Colleen Dunlap, 41*, Warren, OH            28:54.1    9:19
   98    8  Michelle Pascale, 43*, Youngstown, OH      29:08.4    9:24
   99    6  Ethan Crecraft, 12, Hubbard, Ohio          29:20.7    9:28
  100   12  Jason Barrish, 35, Warren, OH              29:26.4    9:30
  101    5  Reese Robinson, 28*, Kinsman, OH           29:35.9    9:33
  102    9  Amy Reilly, 37*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       29:51.4    9:38
  103   10  Vicki Vickers, 39*, Berlin Center, Ohio    29:57.4    9:40
  104   17  Rick Bowen, 43, Canfield, OH               30:00.4    9:41
  105   13  Frank Durkos, 39, Hubbard, Ohio            30:01.0    9:41
  106    9  Alysia Shamrock, 46*, Cortland, OH         30:03.6    9:42
  107   11  Kimberley Durkos, 35*, Hubbard, Ohio       30:17.8    9:46
  108    4  Brenda Martin, 52*, Leavittsburg, Ohio     30:33.3    9:51
  109   12  Melissa Armstrong, 37*, Warren, OH         30:45.1    9:55
  110   10  Leslie Core, 41*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      30:57.5    9:59
  111    3  Alayna Lowe, 9*, Grove City, Pennsylva     30:57.9    9:59
  112   18  Evan Lowe, 45, Grove City, Pennsylva       30:58.0    9:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  113   19  John Eller, 48, Niles, OH                  31:20.1   10:06
  114   13  Rachel Barber, 39*, Cortland, OH           31:41.5   10:13
  115   14  Kalee Lint, 38*, Cortland, OH              32:04.4   10:21
  116   15  Falisha Phillips, 36*, Hubbard, Ohio       32:05.6   10:21
  117    7  Ethan Lint, 13, Cortland, OH               32:06.9   10:22
  118    5  Susan Ridge, 52*, Girard, OH               32:18.5   10:25
  119   11  Christine Hunkus, 41*, Kinsman, OH         32:22.2   10:26
  120   12  Renee DeLeon, 42*, Cortland, Ohio          32:38.5   10:32
  121    6  Chris Lunder, 56*, Cortland, OH            33:27.9   10:48



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  122   16  Jana Yenyo, 30*, Cortland, OH              34:09.5   11:01
  123   10  Jeff Williams, 56, Niles, OH               34:54.2   11:16
  124    7  Robin Robinson, 56*, Cortland, OH          35:55.3   11:35
  125   13  Julie Wagner, 49*, Cortland, OH            36:24.6   11:45
  126    8  Robert Holloway, 14, Warren, OH            36:43.4   11:51
  127   11  Walter Bielski, 64, Youngstown, OH         37:08.8   11:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  128   17  Amber McFall, 30*, Cortland, OH            37:43.9   12:10
  129   20  Robert Holloway, 42, Warren, OH            37:48.8   12:12
  130   14  Karen Tiffee, 41*, Warren, OH              38:19.6   12:22



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  131    8  Fran Rafaiani, 60*, Cortland, Ohio         43:08.0   13:55
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 15
12 finishers among Men 15 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 & Up
80 male finishers
51 female finishers
131 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   45    1  bailey kilpatrick, 13, Cortland, Ohio      23:16.1    7:30
   49    2  Bryce Lowe, 11, Grove City, Pennsylva      23:41.1    7:38
   53    3  Richie Titus, 13, Cortland, Ohio           23:48.0    7:41
   61    4  Ethan Lewis, 10, Cortland, OH              24:55.4    8:02
   66    5  Spencer Logan, 11, Cortland, OH            25:45.7    8:19
   99    6  Ethan Crecraft, 12, Hubbard, Ohio          29:20.7    9:28
  117    7  Ethan Lint, 13, Cortland, OH               32:06.9   10:22
  126    8  Robert Holloway, 14, Warren, OH            36:43.4   11:51
 
Men 15 - 19
   14    1  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio            18:49.0    6:04
   15    2  Anthony Costa, 16, Girard, OH              19:03.5    6:09
   17    3  Adam Lowe, 15, Grove City, Pennsylva       19:31.6    6:18
   25    4  Jarrod Davis, 19, Garrettsville, OH        21:06.1    6:48
   27    5  Justin Barzak, 16, Kinsman, OH             21:15.6    6:51
   31    6  Nick Mancini, 16, Youngstown, OH           21:51.4    7:03
   37    7  Peter Ryan, 16, Poland, OH                 22:47.9    7:21
   42    8  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        23:06.1    7:27
   43    9  Matt Ingram, 17, Boardman, OH              23:13.6    7:30
   48   10  Joe Cordova, 16, Boardman, OH              23:39.0    7:38
   67   11  Cullen Davis, 17, Garrettsville, OH        25:59.2    8:23
   96   12  Mike Caraballo, 16, Youngstown, OH         28:53.6    9:19
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             15:18.0    4:56
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH                15:34.0    5:01
    3    3  Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH              15:41.0    5:04
    5    4  Chris Kamykowski, 23, Warren, Ohio         17:37.1    5:41
    7    5  Taylor Millich, 27, Youngstown, OH         18:09.0    5:51
   10    6  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        18:19.8    5:55
   19    7  Matt Marlowe, 20, Warren, OH               19:41.0    6:21
   30    8  Max Pearce, 25, Poland, OH                 21:40.1    6:59
   50    9  William Bowes , 27, Struthers, OH          23:41.1    7:38
   52   10  Joe Ellashek, 29, McDonald, OH             23:47.8    7:41
   64   11  Darrin Shaulis, 23, Niles, OH              25:37.8    8:16
   74   12  Shawn Yenyo, 27, Cortland, OH              26:09.9    8:26
   92   13  Brandon Kirk, 20, West Middlesex Park R    28:18.5    9:08
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Paul Robinette, 31, Garrettsville, OH      17:04.9    5:31
    9    2  Greg Mickel, 36, Warren, OH                18:15.9    5:54
   18    3  Jeff Hoover, 30, Niles, OH                 19:37.6    6:20
   28    4  Jose Arreguin, 30, Vienna, Ohio            21:24.3    6:54
   32    5  Rich Hudak, 31, Warren, Ohio               21:54.6    7:04
   34    6  Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, OH               22:42.1    7:19
   47    7  Jeffkester, 36, Niles, OH                  23:38.8    7:38
   51    8  Edmundo Ortega, 35, Cortland, Ohio         23:46.9    7:40
   58    9  Aaron Hamilton, 35, Cortland, OH           24:34.6    7:56
   60   10  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, OH            24:55.3    8:02
   77   11  Jerry Croyts, 37, Warren, OH               26:39.2    8:36
  100   12  Jason Barrish, 35, Warren, OH              29:26.4    9:30
  105   13  Frank Durkos, 39, Hubbard, Ohio            30:01.0    9:41
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:20.8    5:55
   13    2  Todd Hanks, 45, Warren, OH                 18:32.7    5:59
   20    3  Robert Younger, 47, Warren, OH             20:01.7    6:28
   21    4  Thomas Dunlap, 42, Warren, OH              20:28.9    6:36
   23    5  Joe Gillespie, 49, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     20:39.3    6:40
   33    6  Emiliano DeLeon, Jr., 43, Cortland, Ohio   21:57.7    7:05
   40    7  Brad Kinkade, 42, Canfield, OH             23:04.6    7:27
   54    8  Jeff Baco, 49, Youngstown, Ohio            23:48.3    7:41
   56    9  Ken Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, OH                23:53.4    7:42
   62   10  Mike Sheely, 40                            25:06.5    8:06
   68   11  Shawn Scharf, 40, Canfield, OH             26:00.7    8:23
   69   12  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, Ohio           26:02.4    8:24
   75   13  Joe Ronghi, 44, Niles, Ohio                26:23.6    8:31
   84   14  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, OH                27:22.5    8:50
   85   15  John Gantz, 48, Niles, OH                  27:26.8    8:51
   93   16  Joey Nay, 43, Cortland, OH                 28:20.3    9:08
  104   17  Rick Bowen, 43, Canfield, OH               30:00.4    9:41
  112   18  Evan Lowe, 45, Grove City, Pennsylva       30:58.0    9:59
  113   19  John Eller, 48, Niles, OH                  31:20.1   10:06
  129   20  Robert Holloway, 42, Warren, OH            37:48.8   12:12
 
Men 50 & Up
   12    1  Terry McCluskey, 63, Vienna,OH             18:30.1    5:58
   16    2  Bruce Burns, 50, Boardman, OH              19:22.6    6:15
   26    3  Bob Hardman, 58, East Liverpool, OH        21:15.1    6:51
   29    4  Dean Custer, 55, Alliance, OH              21:27.3    6:55
   35    5  Steve Burbick, 54, Columbiana, OH          22:43.0    7:20
   38    6  Larry Koval, 64, Warren, OH                22:54.0    7:23
   46    7  Butch Dillon, 57, Cortland, Ohio           23:26.4    7:34
   83    8  Tom Kawecki, 57, Niles, OH                 27:05.7    8:44
   89    9  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:09.3    9:05
  123   10  Jeff Williams, 56, Niles, OH               34:54.2   11:16
  127   11  Walter Bielski, 64, Youngstown, OH         37:08.8   11:59
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   57    1  Olivia Lowe, 13, Grove City, Pennsylva     24:30.8    7:54
   79    2  Emma Hunkus, 12, Kinsman, OH               26:42.6    8:37
  111    3  Alayna Lowe, 9, Grove City, Pennsylva      30:57.9    9:59
 
Women 15 - 19
   80    1  Rebecca Brown, 19, Canfield, OH            26:43.0    8:37
   81    2  Maranda Helmick, 16, fOwler, OH            26:51.2    8:40
   91    3  Nicole Weatherby, 19, West Middlesex Park R
                                                        28:18.4    9:08
   95    4  Elizabeth Gank, 19, Cortland, OH           28:47.4    9:17
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH         18:08.4    5:51
   22    2  Amanda Fire, 29, Girard, OH                20:38.4    6:39
   71    3  Cassie Sanfrey, 25, Columbus, Ohio         26:02.9    8:24
   82    4  Meghan Kuibic, 20, Canfield, OH            27:01.9    8:43
   86    5  Sunny Osborne, 28, Warren, Ohio            27:28.1    8:52
   94    6  Samantha Jaques, 20, Niles, Ohio           28:36.2    9:14
  101    7  Reese Robinson, 28, Kinsman, OH            29:35.9    9:33
 
Women 30 - 39
    8    1  Sarah Flament, 36, Poland, OH              18:15.6    5:53
   36    2  Sarah Baker, 30, Newton Falls, Ohio        22:43.3    7:20
   39    3  Mandy Ward, 32, Youngstown, OH             23:01.0    7:25
   55    4  Lisa Neeld , 35, Cortland, OH              23:52.4    7:42
   63    5  Lori Whitmore, 37, Cortland, OH            25:30.2    8:14
   73    6  Cathy Smolka, 35, Youngstown, OH           26:09.1    8:26
   76    7  Kelly Hamilton, 35, Cortland, OH           26:26.7    8:32
   78    8  Rachelle Schneiter, 34, McDonald, OH       26:40.7    8:36
   87    9  Emily Green, 36, Willoughby Hills, Ohi     27:33.4    8:53
  102   10  Amy Reilly, 37, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        29:51.4    9:38
  103   11  Vicki Vickers, 39, Berlin Center, Ohio     29:57.4    9:40
  107   12  Kimberley Durkos, 35, Hubbard, Ohio        30:17.8    9:46
  109   13  Melissa Armstrong, 37, Warren, OH          30:45.1    9:55
  114   14  Rachel Barber, 39, Cortland, OH            31:41.5   10:13
  115   15  Kalee Lint, 38, Cortland, OH               32:04.4   10:21
  116   16  Falisha Phillips, 36, Hubbard, Ohio        32:05.6   10:21
  122   17  Jana Yenyo, 30, Cortland, OH               34:09.5   11:01
  128   18  Amber McFall, 30, Cortland, OH             37:43.9   12:10
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1  Pamela Byers, 44, Warren, OH               23:05.4    7:27
   44    2  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, OH              23:15.0    7:30
   59    3  Donna Danko, 45, Austintown, OH            24:45.8    7:59
   70    4  Candice Zeisler, 40, Salem, Ohio           26:02.8    8:24
   88    5  Laura Lytle, 43, farmdale, Ohio            28:07.6    9:04
   90    6  Melissa Lisdell, 42, Warren, OH            28:10.1    9:05
   97    7  Colleen Dunlap, 41, Warren, OH             28:54.1    9:19
   98    8  Michelle Pascale, 43, Youngstown, OH       29:08.4    9:24
  106    9  Alysia Shamrock, 46, Cortland, OH          30:03.6    9:42
  110   10  Leslie Core, 41, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:57.5    9:59
  119   11  Christine Hunkus, 41, Kinsman, OH          32:22.2   10:26
  120   12  Renee DeLeon, 42, Cortland, Ohio           32:38.5   10:32
  125   13  Julie Wagner, 49, Cortland, OH             36:24.6   11:45
  130   14  Karen Tiffee, 41, Warren, OH               38:19.6   12:22
 
Women 50 & Up
   24    1  Michelle Rupe, 52, Cortland, OH            20:54.0    6:45
   65    2  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, OH              25:40.3    8:17
   72    3  Jodi Banas, 52, Hermitage, PA              26:05.1    8:25
  108    4  Brenda Martin, 52, Leavittsburg, Ohio      30:33.3    9:51
  118    5  Susan Ridge, 52, Girard, OH                32:18.5   10:25
  121    6  Chris Lunder, 56, Cortland, OH             33:27.9   10:48
  124    7  Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, OH           35:55.3   11:35
  131    8  Fran Rafaiani, 60, Cortland, Ohio          43:08.0   13:55
 
 

Return to home page.

 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us