2012 RUN THE PLANK 5K

Print Logo image

2012 RUN THE PLANK 5K RESULTS

MOSQUITO LAKE STATE PARK

Aug. 11, 2012

59 DEGREES, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
    1  Michael Dahmen, 17         18:03.8    5:50
    2  Solomon Yoder, 16          18:03.9    5:50
    3  Brandon Lang, 22           18:10.1    5:52
    4  Allen Sparks               18:28.3    5:58
    5  Matthew Marlowe, Jr., 20   18:28.5    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6  Brian Grant, 39            18:46.3    6:03
    7  Jared Swogger, 14          19:00.4    6:08
    8  Cody Elza, 19              19:02.8    6:09
    9  Charlie Woodrum Jr, 15     19:11.6    6:11
   10  Gary Mink, 56              19:32.4    6:18
   11  Carrie Albert, 37          19:55.1    6:26
   12  Allen Sparks, 40           20:03.9    6:28
   13  Benjamin Woods, 15         20:40.4    6:40
   14  Michael Austin, 25         20:53.9    6:44
   15  Traci Cooper, 42           20:54.8    6:45
   16  Jeff Cooper, 15            21:18.3    6:52
   17  Nick Cowger                21:26.4    6:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   18  Adam Burgard, 12           21:47.3    7:02
   19  David Pykare               21:48.2    7:02
   20  Justin Barzak              21:53.1    7:04
   21  Steph Pierce, 36           22:00.3    7:06
   22  Shelley Engleman, 47       22:26.0    7:14
   23  Lissa Yoder, 21            22:27.5    7:15
   24  Phillip Pavick, 22         23:00.8    7:25
   25  Andrew Babik, 15           23:07.4    7:28
   26  Trish Fatobene, 42         23:11.5    7:29
   27  Jeff Cooper                24:00.8    7:45
   28  Charlie Woodrum Sr, 48     24:05.1    7:46
   29  Lisa Neeld, 35             24:07.0    7:47
   30  Terry Putt, 59             24:17.3    7:50
   31  Jeff Engleman, 50          24:35.4    7:56
   32  Aj Grayson, 21             24:42.8    7:58
   33  Laura Grayson              24:42.9    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   34  David Costas, 27           24:47.2    8:00
   35  Diane Drawl, 50            25:14.5    8:09
   36  Jillian Walters, 27        25:25.7    8:12
   37  Tim Tricker, 49            25:41.8    8:17
   38  Shelly Shipman, 37         25:54.1    8:21
   39  Donnie Barzak              26:08.0    8:26
   40  Susan Tricker, 47          26:09.9    8:26
   41  Kelly stickel, 29          26:14.1    8:28
   42  Reese Robinson             26:17.8    8:29
   43  Teddy Zmuda                26:23.7    8:31
   44  Rich Stickel, 58           26:27.0    8:32
   45  Stephen Babik, 11          26:28.5    8:32
   46  Anthony Williams           26:32.4    8:34
   47  Darlene Weston             26:34.7    8:34
   48  Alysia Shamrock, 45        27:01.7    8:43
   49  Jan Michalovic             27:36.3    8:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   50  Jessica Kirk, 35           28:53.7    9:19
   51  Julia Passek, 33           29:41.6    9:35
   52  Loretta Anderson, 49       29:46.4    9:36
   53  Jessica Herron             29:46.7    9:36
   54  Carrie Forrest             29:47.3    9:37
   55  Wendy Jenkins-Deluca       29:54.5    9:39
   56  Tina Hentosh               29:55.8    9:39
   57  Renee Derr, 48             30:29.5    9:50
   58  Lauren Baker, 23           30:29.9    9:50
   59  Robin Robinson             30:31.1    9:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   60  Diane Slusher, 47          31:22.8   10:07
   61  Mimi Long, 46              32:06.9   10:22
   62  Matt Marlowe, Sr., 42      33:15.2   10:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   63  Tammy Topar, 42            34:15.6   11:03
   64  Jenna Barzak, 14           34:39.9   11:11
   65  Annette Woodrum            34:40.7   11:11
   66  Vicki Belleau, 36          34:41.3   11:11
   67  Paul Wagner, 51            35:11.2   11:21
   68  Krystal Williams           35:20.6   11:24
   69  Kelsey Dahmen, 19          35:20.7   11:24
   70  Cordell Ramsey             36:14.7   11:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   71  Julie Wagner, 50           37:26.2   12:05
   72  Anita Beardsley            39:17.5   12:40
   73  Ramona Zeck                39:17.5   12:40
   74  Saleena Dahmen             40:03.5   12:55
   75  Steven Scherer, 19         40:11.9   12:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   76  Ashley Bush, 22            41:40.7   13:27
   77  Barb Bogolin, 52           42:02.5   13:34
   78  Carol Rieman               42:15.3   13:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   79  Joann Bogolin, 82          46:48.8   15:06
64 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Females (no age given)
64 male finishers
15 female finishers
79 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us