2012 SPIRE COVERED BRIDGE HALF MARATHON

Print Logo image

 

2012 SPIRE INSTITUTE COVERED

BRIDGES HALF MARATHON PRACTICE

PERRY OUTDOOR YMCA

Oct. 14, 2012

49 DEGREES MOSTLY CLOUDY

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the

performance of a specific individual.

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 Craig Rupe, 26 1:14:45.0 5:42

2 2 Kyle Griffith, 24 1:15:40.0 5:47

4 3 Scott Gill, 50 1:24:59.4 6:29

Open Women

3 1 Lene Hill, 44 1:18:31.0 6:00

7 2 Colleen Grossner, 34 1:33:15.9 7:07

17 3 Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland 1:37:17.1 7:26

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 11

183 1 Nicholas Church, 9 2:25:40.4 11:07

Men 11 - 14

40 1 Ethan Bixel, 14 1:45:27.1 8:03

Men 15 - 19

9 1 Michael Riesterer, 17 1:34:43.1 7:14

Men 20 - 24

33 1 Greg Vogt, 24 1:43:56.1 7:56

Men 25 - 29

5 1 Justin Thomas, 29 1:25:21.8 6:31

Men 30 - 34

6 1 Jeremy Verdi, 32 1:27:56.1 6:43

Men 35 - 39

21 1 Tom Culver, 35 1:39:02.4 7:34

Men 40 - 44

12 1 Brad Hunt, 42 1:35:43.8 7:18

Men 45 - 49

41 1 Lou Montefiori, 48 1:45:38.2 8:04

Men 50 - 54

35 1 Robert Browning, 50 1:44:11.1 7:57

Men 55 - 59

10 1 Jesse Sharp, 55 1:35:11.3 7:16

Men 60 - 64

80 1 Ernie Richmann, 63 1:55:41.4 8:50

Men 65 - 69

83 1 Syl Stanisa, 69 1:56:32.1 8:54

Men 80 & Up

170 1 Don Gill Sr., 80 2:19:16.9 10:38

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 15 - 19

177 1 Sara Hershberger, 18 2:21:03.9 10:46

Women 20 - 24

19 1 Becky DeWeese, 24 1:38:03.3 7:29

Women 25 - 29

30 1 Danielle Ivancic, 26 1:42:22.6 7:49

Women 30 - 34

44 1 Andrea King, 30 1:46:15.3 8:07

Women 35 - 39

28 1 Joanne Myles, 38 1:42:02.5 7:47

Women 40 - 44

20 1 Liz Vega, 43 1:38:08.7 7:30

Women 45 - 49

36 1 Patricia Banks, 45 1:44:13.7 7:57

Women 50 - 54

84 1 Jeanne Clark, 53 1:56:34.1 8:54

Women 55 - 59

81 1 Kathleen Dugan, 56 1:55:53.9 8:51

Women 75 - 79

203 1 Jean Toth, 76 2:46:40.7 12:43

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

1 Craig Rupe, 26 1:14:45.0 5:42

2 Kyle Griffith, 24 1:15:40.0 5:47

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 Lene Hill, 44* 1:18:31.0 6:00

4 Scott Gill, 50 1:24:59.4 6:29

5 1 Justin Thomas, 29 1:25:21.8 6:31

6 1 Jeremy Verdi, 32 1:27:56.1 6:43

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 Colleen Grossner, 34* 1:33:15.9 7:07

8 Robert Schriener 1:34:29.1 7:13

9 1 Michael Riesterer, 17 1:34:43.1 7:14

10 1 Jesse Sharp, 55 1:35:11.3 7:16

11 2 Kurt Bevington, 28 1:35:19.6 7:17

12 1 Brad Hunt, 42 1:35:43.8 7:18

13 2 Matthew Hamulak, 41 1:35:58.9 7:20

14 3 Matt Tobin, 25 1:36:28.4 7:22

15 3 Brian Green, 43 1:36:41.7 7:23

16 4 Carl Gunther, 40 1:36:57.8 7:24

17 Michelle Rupe, 53*, Cortland 1:37:17.1 7:26

18 2 Nicholas Arn, 18 1:37:51.5 7:28

19 1 Becky DeWeese, 24* 1:38:03.3 7:29

20 1 Liz Vega, 43* 1:38:08.7 7:30

21 1 Tom Culver, 35 1:39:02.4 7:34

22 2 Julie McCarthy, 42* 1:39:15.3 7:35

23 2 Scott Cavell, 36 1:39:24.9 7:35

24 2 Rudy Schwartz, 56 1:39:43.1 7:37

25 3 Paul Bressan, 55 1:40:21.5 7:40

26 5 Rob Jackam, 42 1:40:55.9 7:42

27 4 Nick Ivancic, 26 1:41:54.2 7:47

28 1 Joanne Myles, 38* 1:42:02.5 7:47

29 3 James Thomas, 38 1:42:12.2 7:48

30 1 Danielle Ivancic, 26* 1:42:22.6 7:49

31 2 Roger Pruger, 33 1:43:24.4 7:54

32 2 Lindsay Necci, 29* 1:43:35.8 7:54

33 1 Greg Vogt, 24 1:43:56.1 7:56

34 3 Heather Kilbride, 43* 1:43:58.9 7:56

35 1 Robert Browning, 50 1:44:11.1 7:57

36 1 Patricia Banks, 45* 1:44:13.7 7:57

37 2 Bob Daley, 53 1:44:39.8 7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 6 Jim Karban, 43 1:44:52.1 8:00

39 3 Jeff Proy, 34 1:45:17.3 8:02

40 1 Ethan Bixel, 14 1:45:27.1 8:03

41 1 Lou Montefiori, 48 1:45:38.2 8:04

42 2 Patricia Sparks, 49* 1:45:42.8 8:04

43 4 Deborah Pawlak, 44* 1:45:54.2 8:05

44 1 Andrea King, 30* 1:46:15.3 8:07

45 3 Erik Braun, 18 1:46:38.9 8:08

46 2 Daniel Volna, 46 1:46:42.8 8:09

47 2 Beth Sommer, 33* 1:46:55.7 8:10

48 4 Allen Foster, 39 1:47:06.6 8:11

49 4 Bob Barr, 59 1:47:18.5 8:11

50 7 Matt Squire, 43 1:47:42.4 8:13

51 5 John Mitchell, 38 1:48:01.7 8:15

52 3 Frank Myers, 51 1:48:07.3 8:15

53 4 John Inghram, 54 1:48:29.7 8:17

54 8 Brett Schultz, 43 1:48:48.8 8:18

55 3 Steve Tepper, 46 1:49:41.9 8:22

56 5 Kenneth J. Bement, 58 1:50:08.8 8:24

57 9 Mark Rus, 43 1:50:26.2 8:26

58 2 Christina Capo, 38* 1:50:42.0 8:27

59 10 Erik Van't Veer, 43 1:50:42.0 8:27

60 3 Carol Knez, 49* 1:51:01.5 8:29

61 4 Cliff Pinckard, 47 1:51:20.4 8:30

62 4 Ann Miller, 46* 1:51:20.6 8:30

63 3 Kristine Proy, 32* 1:52:08.4 8:34

64 2 Kristen O'Brien, 24* 1:52:09.3 8:34

65 5 Michael Seifert, 45 1:52:28.1 8:35

66 6 Dennis Reilly, 38 1:52:32.4 8:35

67 5 Gina O'Shea, 46* 1:52:46.8 8:37

68 11 Matthew Deering, 41 1:52:49.8 8:37

69 5 Allison Ulman, 40* 1:52:53.6 8:37

70 7 John Picard, 39 1:52:59.8 8:38

71 5 James Dinger, 29 1:53:01.6 8:38

72 6 Amy Witzigreuter, 44* 1:53:04.1 8:38

73 4 Nicholas Tanko, 30 1:53:21.9 8:39

74 4 Tracy Cameron, 31* 1:53:29.0 8:40

75 3 Ashley Mason, 22* 1:54:26.7 8:44

76 5 Kirsten Dickerson, 31* 1:54:37.2 8:45

77 5 Travis Leach, 53 1:55:06.9 8:47

78 3 Anne Bergant, 37* 1:55:29.0 8:49

79 6 Jeffrey Helm, 47 1:55:29.1 8:49

80 1 Ernie Richmann, 63 1:55:41.4 8:50

81 1 Kathleen Dugan, 56* 1:55:53.9 8:51

82 3 Jeanna Dippel, 25* 1:56:06.4 8:52

83 1 Syl Stanisa, 69 1:56:32.1 8:54

84 1 Jeanne Clark, 53* 1:56:34.1 8:54

85 6 Autumn Budrys, 33* 1:56:41.4 8:54

86 7 Crystal Greenwood, 34* 1:56:42.8 8:55

87 8 Erin Maschek, 32* 1:56:55.9 8:56

88 9 Megan Proy, 34* 1:57:06.2 8:56

89 4 Lindsey Inghram, 24* 1:57:10.3 8:57

90 6 Christopher Adaniya, 29 1:57:15.2 8:57

91 4 Erin Tennant, 27* 1:57:38.6 8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

92 5 Rebecca Jackson, 28* 1:58:10.6 9:01

93 7 Mark Volpe, 28 1:58:10.7 9:01

94 12 Shawn Rudman, 43 1:58:22.5 9:02

95 8 Jason Cavell, 29 1:59:40.3 9:08

96 7 Dan Klee, 46 2:00:00.6 9:10

97 6 Emily Garr, 29* 2:00:20.3 9:11

98 13 Christopher Krenisky, 40 2:00:23.1 9:11

99 7 Kelly Jordan, 42* 2:00:24.0 9:11

100 7 Abbey Wilson, 28* 2:01:13.7 9:15

101 6 Dan Kovijanich, 53 2:01:23.8 9:16

102 4 Carrie Vandamia, 35* 2:01:25.8 9:16

103 4 Andrew Hanchosky, 16 2:01:37.7 9:17

104 8 Chris Herald, 39 2:01:57.1 9:19

105 9 Ben Bollman, 29 2:02:08.0 9:19

106 7 Robert Keyerleber, 50 2:02:54.5 9:23

107 9 Bradley Meaney, 35 2:03:21.7 9:25

108 10 Josh Whitmore, 35 2:03:22.8 9:25

109 8 Melissa Golden, 29* 2:03:25.9 9:25

110 2 Matthew Church, 11 2:04:01.3 9:28

111 6 Mary Pat Martin, 47* 2:04:07.6 9:29

112 8 Erika Zakrajsek, 42* 2:04:16.5 9:29

113 10 Chad Hollis, 29 2:04:19.2 9:29

114 5 Dawn Newsome, 37* 2:04:19.7 9:29

115 9 Melissa Kerr, 40* 2:04:25.8 9:30

116 6 Shannon Gilfillan, 37* 2:04:33.9 9:31

117 7 Missy Tekavic, 35* 2:04:54.5 9:32

118 5 Thomas Tacke, 31 2:04:57.7 9:32

119 8 Suzy Green, 36* 2:05:09.3 9:33

120 8 Kevin Hawkins, 52 2:05:11.6 9:33

121 7 Linda Graham, 45* 2:05:16.9 9:34

122 8 Kimberly Girolamo, 45* 2:05:34.5 9:35

123 5 Kelsey Kimmel, 23* 2:05:34.6 9:35

124 11 Eric Elek, 38 2:05:42.3 9:36

125 12 Brian Diehl, 36 2:06:08.2 9:38

126 8 Michael Mihalick, 47 2:06:17.1 9:38

127 9 Christine Mihalick, 47* 2:06:17.2 9:38

128 9 Audra Dean, 37* 2:06:48.5 9:41

129 6 Bobbie Miller, 22* 2:07:30.8 9:44

130 10 Lisa Deering, 41* 2:07:36.7 9:44

131 2 Kathleen Pierce, 51* 2:07:48.1 9:45

132 7 Julie White, 24* 2:08:06.5 9:47

133 9 Elizabeth Bodnar, 25* 2:08:08.9 9:47

134 10 Lily Szoka, 25* 2:08:20.1 9:48

135 6 Tony Thomas, 55 2:08:25.8 9:48

136 6 Michael Roberts, 31 2:08:34.6 9:49

137 11 Leslie Douglass, 25* 2:08:35.8 9:49

138 11 Dale Milison Jr, 28 2:08:46.4 9:50

139 10 Long Brenda, 37* 2:08:58.3 9:51

140 11 Tina Perry, 40* 2:09:16.5 9:52

141 2 Elizabeth Ziegler, 58* 2:09:19.0 9:52

142 12 Blake Oatey, 29 2:09:19.2 9:52

143 7 Kenneth Brown, 30 2:09:21.5 9:52

144 9 Eric Hollinger, 51 2:09:35.9 9:54

145 7 Brian Kollat, 56 2:09:41.1 9:54

146 10 Teresa McCombs, 49* 2:09:47.5 9:54

147 3 Debbie Connelly, 50* 2:09:49.4 9:55

148 12 Anita Gierke, 42* 2:09:58.0 9:55

149 8 Jessica Kenny, 22* 2:09:58.3 9:55

150 10 Katie Araps, 30* 2:10:50.5 9:59

151 12 Alegra Waseleski, 27* 2:10:50.7 9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

152 13 Laurie Logar, 42* 2:10:58.9 10:00

153 14 Michael A. Beers, 42 2:11:33.1 10:03

154 11 Barb Vizy, 47* 2:12:35.9 10:07

155 9 Scott Boulanger, 48 2:12:58.0 10:09

156 13 Patrick Brogan, 37 2:13:36.8 10:12

157 9 Kacie Malmsberry, 23* 2:13:59.8 10:14

158 11 Lori Whitmore, 38* 2:14:10.4 10:15

159 10 Ashley McCarthy, 24* 2:14:32.4 10:16

160 15 George Linder, 44 2:14:57.0 10:18

161 12 Lisa Hedin, 36* 2:15:05.5 10:19

162 14 Lisa Frederes, 44* 2:15:45.9 10:22

163 11 Jennifer Kenny, 22* 2:15:57.1 10:23

164 11 Sarah Ostrowski, 34* 2:16:20.2 10:24

165 16 Doug Delahanty, 42 2:16:20.5 10:24

166 10 John Kump, 47 2:16:29.0 10:25

167 12 Rhonda Varckette, 47* 2:17:45.5 10:31

168 4 Kim Hollinger, 54* 2:18:22.4 10:34

169 11 Richard Slywczak, 45 2:18:57.0 10:36

170 1 Don Gill Sr., 80 2:19:16.9 10:38

171 8 Bill Bodnar, 58 2:19:16.9 10:38

172 14 Steve DeJohn, 37 2:19:24.9 10:39

173 13 Christine Kutinsky, 49* 2:19:25.6 10:39

174 15 Chrissy Barrickman, 42* 2:19:30.1 10:39

175 12 Kate Tanko, 30* 2:19:50.0 10:40

176 14 Kimberlee Scarfo, 48* 2:20:12.4 10:42

177 1 Sara Hershberger, 18* 2:21:03.9 10:46

178 15 Kelli Zacharias, 45* 2:21:21.3 10:47

179 9 Steve Grabert, 59 2:21:34.6 10:48

180 Bill Tobas 2:22:26.7 10:52

181 16 Alice Hanchosky, 47* 2:23:17.0 10:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

182 13 Cynthia Fidanza, 31* 2:24:20.5 11:01

183 1 Nicholas Church, 9 2:25:40.4 11:07

184 13 Jill Church, 35* 2:25:40.7 11:07

185 15 Adam Shea, 37 2:25:51.5 11:08

186 16 Mary McFadden, 43* 2:25:55.1 11:08

187 13 Joshua Tracy, 29 2:26:00.3 11:09

188 13 Sarah Tracy, 25* 2:26:01.1 11:09

189 12 Ken Miller, 49 2:27:34.1 11:16

190 10 Ronald Brookhart, 59 2:28:29.6 11:20

191 17 Lene Hill, 42* 2:28:50.2 11:22

192 14 Jen Hughes, 38* 2:29:00.7 11:22

193 18 Tanya Brewer, 41* 2:32:21.7 11:38

194 15 LeeAnne Chapman, 38* 2:34:32.3 11:48

195 10 David A Becker, 52 2:34:56.1 11:50

196 16 Laura Cowles, 39* 2:35:53.0 11:54

197 19 Lori Krenisky, 40* 2:36:27.6 11:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

198 17 Debbie Driscoll, 45* 2:40:01.6 12:13

199 14 Julia Polz, 32* 2:41:02.5 12:18

200 17 Christy Sievers, 38* 2:42:35.8 12:25

201 18 Debbie Montefiori, 47* 2:42:40.8 12:25

202 19 Sandy Freeman, 45* 2:45:51.4 12:40

203 1 Jean Toth, 76* 2:46:40.7 12:43

204 14 Andrea Brookhart, 29* 2:48:17.7 12:51

205 20 Michelle Peters, 49* 2:48:47.2 12:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

206 5 Tracy West, 54* 2:50:12.0 13:00

207 20 Jennifer Slywczak, 42* 2:52:11.7 13:09

208 21 Kimberly Ruble, 49* 2:59:37.2 13:43

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

209 11 Rick Webb, 53 3:03:50.1 14:02

210 21 Julie Stone, 42* 3:06:50.9 14:16

211 3 Christine Grabert, 59* 3:12:49.3 14:43

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

212 22 Christine Ward, 42* 3:27:48.0 15:52

213 6 May Halliday, 54* 3:28:57.5 15:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

214 15 Mildred Aponti, 29* 3:37:08.2 16:35

215 23 Tanya M Lomac, 43* 3:37:08.2 16:35

216 22 Lesa Lombard, 45* 3:37:19.0 16:35

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

217 23 Pamela Savel, 48* 3:52:07.1 17:43

218 12 John Ayersman, 50 3:52:07.7 17:43

* indicates females

8 finishers among Males (no age given)

1 finishers among Men Under 11

2 finishers among Men 11 - 14

4 finishers among Men 15 - 19

1 finishers among Men 20 - 24

13 finishers among Men 25 - 29

7 finishers among Men 30 - 34

15 finishers among Men 35 - 39

16 finishers among Men 40 - 44

12 finishers among Men 45 - 49

12 finishers among Men 50 - 54

10 finishers among Men 55 - 59

1 finishers among Men 60 - 64

1 finishers among Men 65 - 69

1 finishers among Men 80 & Up

1 finishers among Women 15 - 19

11 finishers among Women 20 - 24

15 finishers among Women 25 - 29

14 finishers among Women 30 - 34

17 finishers among Women 35 - 39

23 finishers among Women 40 - 44

23 finishers among Women 45 - 49

6 finishers among Women 50 - 54

3 finishers among Women 55 - 59

1 finishers among Women 75 - 79

104 male finishers

114 female finishers

218 total finishers

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 11

183 1 Nicholas Church, 9 2:25:40.4 11:07

Men 11 - 14

40 1 Ethan Bixel, 14 1:45:27.1 8:03

110 2 Matthew Church, 11 2:04:01.3 9:28

Men 15 - 19

9 1 Michael Riesterer, 17 1:34:43.1 7:14

18 2 Nicholas Arn, 18 1:37:51.5 7:28

45 3 Erik Braun, 18 1:46:38.9 8:08

103 4 Andrew Hanchosky, 16 2:01:37.7 9:17

Men 20 - 24

2 1 Kyle Griffith, 24 1:15:40.0 5:47

33 2 Greg Vogt, 24 1:43:56.1 7:56

Men 25 - 29

1 1 Craig Rupe, 26 1:14:45.0 5:42

5 2 Justin Thomas, 29 1:25:21.8 6:31

11 3 Kurt Bevington, 28 1:35:19.6 7:17

14 4 Matt Tobin, 25 1:36:28.4 7:22

27 5 Nick Ivancic, 26 1:41:54.2 7:47

71 6 James Dinger, 29 1:53:01.6 8:38

90 7 Christopher Adaniya, 29 1:57:15.2 8:57

93 8 Mark Volpe, 28 1:58:10.7 9:01

95 9 Jason Cavell, 29 1:59:40.3 9:08

105 10 Ben Bollman, 29 2:02:08.0 9:19

113 11 Chad Hollis, 29 2:04:19.2 9:29

138 12 Dale Milison Jr, 28 2:08:46.4 9:50

142 13 Blake Oatey, 29 2:09:19.2 9:52

187 14 Joshua Tracy, 29 2:26:00.3 11:09

Men 30 - 34

6 1 Jeremy Verdi, 32 1:27:56.1 6:43

31 2 Roger Pruger, 33 1:43:24.4 7:54

39 3 Jeff Proy, 34 1:45:17.3 8:02

73 4 Nicholas Tanko, 30 1:53:21.9 8:39

118 5 Thomas Tacke, 31 2:04:57.7 9:32

136 6 Michael Roberts, 31 2:08:34.6 9:49

143 7 Kenneth Brown, 30 2:09:21.5 9:52

Men 35 - 39

21 1 Tom Culver, 35 1:39:02.4 7:34

23 2 Scott Cavell, 36 1:39:24.9 7:35

29 3 James Thomas, 38 1:42:12.2 7:48

48 4 Allen Foster, 39 1:47:06.6 8:11

51 5 John Mitchell, 38 1:48:01.7 8:15

66 6 Dennis Reilly, 38 1:52:32.4 8:35

70 7 John Picard, 39 1:52:59.8 8:38

104 8 Chris Herald, 39 2:01:57.1 9:19

107 9 Bradley Meaney, 35 2:03:21.7 9:25

108 10 Josh Whitmore, 35 2:03:22.8 9:25

124 11 Eric Elek, 38 2:05:42.3 9:36

125 12 Brian Diehl, 36 2:06:08.2 9:38

156 13 Patrick Brogan, 37 2:13:36.8 10:12

172 14 Steve DeJohn, 37 2:19:24.9 10:39

185 15 Adam Shea, 37 2:25:51.5 11:08

Men 40 - 44

12 1 Brad Hunt, 42 1:35:43.8 7:18

13 2 Matthew Hamulak, 41 1:35:58.9 7:20

15 3 Brian Green, 43 1:36:41.7 7:23

16 4 Carl Gunther, 40 1:36:57.8 7:24

26 5 Rob Jackam, 42 1:40:55.9 7:42

38 6 Jim Karban, 43 1:44:52.1 8:00

50 7 Matt Squire, 43 1:47:42.4 8:13

54 8 Brett Schultz, 43 1:48:48.8 8:18

57 9 Mark Rus, 43 1:50:26.2 8:26

59 10 Erik Van't Veer, 43 1:50:42.0 8:27

68 11 Matthew Deering, 41 1:52:49.8 8:37

94 12 Shawn Rudman, 43 1:58:22.5 9:02

98 13 Christopher Krenisky, 40 2:00:23.1 9:11

153 14 Michael A. Beers, 42 2:11:33.1 10:03

160 15 George Linder, 44 2:14:57.0 10:18

165 16 Doug Delahanty, 42 2:16:20.5 10:24

Men 45 - 49

41 1 Lou Montefiori, 48 1:45:38.2 8:04

46 2 Daniel Volna, 46 1:46:42.8 8:09

55 3 Steve Tepper, 46 1:49:41.9 8:22

61 4 Cliff Pinckard, 47 1:51:20.4 8:30

65 5 Michael Seifert, 45 1:52:28.1 8:35

79 6 Jeffrey Helm, 47 1:55:29.1 8:49

96 7 Dan Klee, 46 2:00:00.6 9:10

126 8 Michael Mihalick, 47 2:06:17.1 9:38

155 9 Scott Boulanger, 48 2:12:58.0 10:09

166 10 John Kump, 47 2:16:29.0 10:25

169 11 Richard Slywczak, 45 2:18:57.0 10:36

189 12 Ken Miller, 49 2:27:34.1 11:16

Men 50 - 54

4 1 Scott Gill, 50 1:24:59.4 6:29

35 2 Robert Browning, 50 1:44:11.1 7:57

37 3 Bob Daley, 53 1:44:39.8 7:59

52 4 Frank Myers, 51 1:48:07.3 8:15

53 5 John Inghram, 54 1:48:29.7 8:17

77 6 Travis Leach, 53 1:55:06.9 8:47

101 7 Dan Kovijanich, 53 2:01:23.8 9:16

106 8 Robert Keyerleber, 50 2:02:54.5 9:23

120 9 Kevin Hawkins, 52 2:05:11.6 9:33

144 10 Eric Hollinger, 51 2:09:35.9 9:54

195 11 David A Becker, 52 2:34:56.1 11:50

209 12 Rick Webb, 53 3:03:50.1 14:02

218 13 John Ayersman, 50 3:52:07.7 17:43

Men 55 - 59

10 1 Jesse Sharp, 55 1:35:11.3 7:16

24 2 Rudy Schwartz, 56 1:39:43.1 7:37

25 3 Paul Bressan, 55 1:40:21.5 7:40

49 4 Bob Barr, 59 1:47:18.5 8:11

56 5 Kenneth J. Bement, 58 1:50:08.8 8:24

135 6 Tony Thomas, 55 2:08:25.8 9:48

145 7 Brian Kollat, 56 2:09:41.1 9:54

171 8 Bill Bodnar, 58 2:19:16.9 10:38

179 9 Steve Grabert, 59 2:21:34.6 10:48

190 10 Ronald Brookhart, 59 2:28:29.6 11:20

Men 60 - 64

80 1 Ernie Richmann, 63 1:55:41.4 8:50

Men 65 - 69

83 1 Syl Stanisa, 69 1:56:32.1 8:54

Men 80 & Up

170 1 Don Gill Sr., 80 2:19:16.9 10:38

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 15 - 19

177 1 Sara Hershberger, 18 2:21:03.9 10:46

Women 20 - 24

19 1 Becky DeWeese, 24 1:38:03.3 7:29

64 2 Kristen O'Brien, 24 1:52:09.3 8:34

75 3 Ashley Mason, 22 1:54:26.7 8:44

89 4 Lindsey Inghram, 24 1:57:10.3 8:57

123 5 Kelsey Kimmel, 23 2:05:34.6 9:35

129 6 Bobbie Miller, 22 2:07:30.8 9:44

132 7 Julie White, 24 2:08:06.5 9:47

149 8 Jessica Kenny, 22 2:09:58.3 9:55

157 9 Kacie Malmsberry, 23 2:13:59.8 10:14

159 10 Ashley McCarthy, 24 2:14:32.4 10:16

163 11 Jennifer Kenny, 22 2:15:57.1 10:23

Women 25 - 29

30 1 Danielle Ivancic, 26 1:42:22.6 7:49

32 2 Lindsay Necci, 29 1:43:35.8 7:54

82 3 Jeanna Dippel, 25 1:56:06.4 8:52

91 4 Erin Tennant, 27 1:57:38.6 8:59

92 5 Rebecca Jackson, 28 1:58:10.6 9:01

97 6 Emily Garr, 29 2:00:20.3 9:11

100 7 Abbey Wilson, 28 2:01:13.7 9:15

109 8 Melissa Golden, 29 2:03:25.9 9:25

133 9 Elizabeth Bodnar, 25 2:08:08.9 9:47

134 10 Lily Szoka, 25 2:08:20.1 9:48

137 11 Leslie Douglass, 25 2:08:35.8 9:49

151 12 Alegra Waseleski, 27 2:10:50.7 9:59

188 13 Sarah Tracy, 25 2:26:01.1 11:09

204 14 Andrea Brookhart, 29 2:48:17.7 12:51

214 15 Mildred Aponti, 29 3:37:08.2 16:35

Women 30 - 34

7 1 Colleen Grossner, 34 1:33:15.9 7:07

44 2 Andrea King, 30 1:46:15.3 8:07

47 3 Beth Sommer, 33 1:46:55.7 8:10

63 4 Kristine Proy, 32 1:52:08.4 8:34

74 5 Tracy Cameron, 31 1:53:29.0 8:40

76 6 Kirsten Dickerson, 31 1:54:37.2 8:45

85 7 Autumn Budrys, 33 1:56:41.4 8:54

86 8 Crystal Greenwood, 34 1:56:42.8 8:55

87 9 Erin Maschek, 32 1:56:55.9 8:56

88 10 Megan Proy, 34 1:57:06.2 8:56

150 11 Katie Araps, 30 2:10:50.5 9:59

164 12 Sarah Ostrowski, 34 2:16:20.2 10:24

175 13 Kate Tanko, 30 2:19:50.0 10:40

182 14 Cynthia Fidanza, 31 2:24:20.5 11:01

199 15 Julia Polz, 32 2:41:02.5 12:18

Women 35 - 39

28 1 Joanne Myles, 38 1:42:02.5 7:47

58 2 Christina Capo, 38 1:50:42.0 8:27

78 3 Anne Bergant, 37 1:55:29.0 8:49

102 4 Carrie Vandamia, 35 2:01:25.8 9:16

114 5 Dawn Newsome, 37 2:04:19.7 9:29

116 6 Shannon Gilfillan, 37 2:04:33.9 9:31

117 7 Missy Tekavic, 35 2:04:54.5 9:32

119 8 Suzy Green, 36 2:05:09.3 9:33

128 9 Audra Dean, 37 2:06:48.5 9:41

139 10 Long Brenda, 37 2:08:58.3 9:51

158 11 Lori Whitmore, 38 2:14:10.4 10:15

161 12 Lisa Hedin, 36 2:15:05.5 10:19

184 13 Jill Church, 35 2:25:40.7 11:07

192 14 Jen Hughes, 38 2:29:00.7 11:22

194 15 LeeAnne Chapman, 38 2:34:32.3 11:48

196 16 Laura Cowles, 39 2:35:53.0 11:54

200 17 Christy Sievers, 38 2:42:35.8 12:25

Women 40 - 44

3 1 Lene Hill, 44 1:18:31.0 6:00

20 2 Liz Vega, 43 1:38:08.7 7:30

22 3 Julie McCarthy, 42 1:39:15.3 7:35

34 4 Heather Kilbride, 43 1:43:58.9 7:56

43 5 Deborah Pawlak, 44 1:45:54.2 8:05

69 6 Allison Ulman, 40 1:52:53.6 8:37

72 7 Amy Witzigreuter, 44 1:53:04.1 8:38

99 8 Kelly Jordan, 42 2:00:24.0 9:11

112 9 Erika Zakrajsek, 42 2:04:16.5 9:29

115 10 Melissa Kerr, 40 2:04:25.8 9:30

130 11 Lisa Deering, 41 2:07:36.7 9:44

140 12 Tina Perry, 40 2:09:16.5 9:52

148 13 Anita Gierke, 42 2:09:58.0 9:55

152 14 Laurie Logar, 42 2:10:58.9 10:00

162 15 Lisa Frederes, 44 2:15:45.9 10:22

174 16 Chrissy Barrickman, 42 2:19:30.1 10:39

186 17 Mary McFadden, 43 2:25:55.1 11:08

191 18 Lene Hill, 42 2:28:50.2 11:22

193 19 Tanya Brewer, 41 2:32:21.7 11:38

197 20 Lori Krenisky, 40 2:36:27.6 11:57

207 21 Jennifer Slywczak, 42 2:52:11.7 13:09

210 22 Julie Stone, 42 3:06:50.9 14:16

212 23 Christine Ward, 42 3:27:48.0 15:52

215 24 Tanya M Lomac, 43 3:37:08.2 16:35

Women 45 - 49

36 1 Patricia Banks, 45 1:44:13.7 7:57

42 2 Patricia Sparks, 49 1:45:42.8 8:04

60 3 Carol Knez, 49 1:51:01.5 8:29

62 4 Ann Miller, 46 1:51:20.6 8:30

67 5 Gina O'Shea, 46 1:52:46.8 8:37

111 6 Mary Pat Martin, 47 2:04:07.6 9:29

121 7 Linda Graham, 45 2:05:16.9 9:34

122 8 Kimberly Girolamo, 45 2:05:34.5 9:35

127 9 Christine Mihalick, 47 2:06:17.2 9:38

146 10 Teresa McCombs, 49 2:09:47.5 9:54

154 11 Barb Vizy, 47 2:12:35.9 10:07

167 12 Rhonda Varckette, 47 2:17:45.5 10:31

173 13 Christine Kutinsky, 49 2:19:25.6 10:39

176 14 Kimberlee Scarfo, 48 2:20:12.4 10:42

178 15 Kelli Zacharias, 45 2:21:21.3 10:47

181 16 Alice Hanchosky, 47 2:23:17.0 10:56

198 17 Debbie Driscoll, 45 2:40:01.6 12:13

201 18 Debbie Montefiori, 47 2:42:40.8 12:25

202 19 Sandy Freeman, 45 2:45:51.4 12:40

205 20 Michelle Peters, 49 2:48:47.2 12:53

208 21 Kimberly Ruble, 49 2:59:37.2 13:43

216 22 Lesa Lombard, 45 3:37:19.0 16:35

217 23 Pamela Savel, 48 3:52:07.1 17:43

Women 50 - 54

17 1 Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland 1:37:17.1 7:26

84 2 Jeanne Clark, 53 1:56:34.1 8:54

131 3 Kathleen Pierce, 51 2:07:48.1 9:45

147 4 Debbie Connelly, 50 2:09:49.4 9:55

168 5 Kim Hollinger, 54 2:18:22.4 10:34

206 6 Tracy West, 54 2:50:12.0 13:00

213 7 May Halliday, 54 3:28:57.5 15:57

Women 55 - 59

81 1 Kathleen Dugan, 56 1:55:53.9 8:51

141 2 Elizabeth Ziegler, 58 2:09:19.0 9:52

211 3 Christine Grabert, 59 3:12:49.3 14:43

Women 75 - 79

203 1 Jean Toth, 76 2:46:40.7 12:43

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us