2012 TMH PINK RIBBON 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image

TMH PINK RIBBON RUN 5K

TRUMBULL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, WARREN, OH

Sep. 29, 2012

50 DEGREES, CALM AND SUNNY

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the

performance of a specific individual.

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH 15:29.5 5:00

2 2 Trevor Popielec, 26, Southington, OH 17:33.1 5:40

3 3 Anthony Costa, 17, Girard, OH 18:12.2 5:52

Open Women

14 1 Angelique McKowan, 32, Cortland, OH 22:07.2 7:08

15 2 Christina Toth, 33 22:07.9 7:08

20 3 Shannin Molody, 38 22:58.8 7:25

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 20

7 1 Luke Habosky, 16 19:50.3 6:24

9 2 Adam Burgard, 12, Fowler, OH 20:30.6 6:37

13 3 Jarett Collins, 13, Leavittsburg, OH 22:01.1 7:06

Men 20 - 29

4 1 John Schmalzried, 23 18:23.1 5:56

8 2 Matt Marlowe, 20, Warren, OH 20:06.0 6:29

30 3 Nick Zajaczkowski, 28 24:20.0 7:51

Men 30 - 39

11 1 Ryan Teti, 33, Boardman, OH 21:55.7 7:04

17 2 Rich Hudak, 32, Warren, OH 22:46.8 7:21

24 3 Richard Whittaker, 36 23:31.5 7:35

Men 40 - 49

5 1 Donald Peace, 41, Struthers, OH 19:30.9 6:18

6 2 Robert Younger, 47 19:41.5 6:21

10 3 Kevin Baugh, 40 21:55.3 7:04

Men 50 - 59

16 1 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:36.7 7:18

18 2 Greg Gamble, 53, Girard, OH 22:51.9 7:23

22 3 Michael Marzo, 57, Niles, OH 23:16.3 7:30

Men 60 - 69

12 1 David Donahue, 60 22:00.2 7:06

19 2 Larry Koval, 64 22:52.5 7:23

21 3 John Mailach, 64, Warren, OH 22:59.7 7:25

Men 70 & Up

180 1 Joe Joseph, 75 50:44.0 16:22

217 2 James Allsopp, 81 56:39.1 18:16

265 3 Dave Rouse, 70 1:03:42.3 20:33

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 20

35 1 Ryley Urchek, 15, Cortland, OH 26:00.6 8:23

56 2 Katie Bellay, 19 28:40.1 9:15

57 3 Hilary Minton, 19 28:40.3 9:15

Women 20 - 29

51 1 Shannon Galgan, 27 27:52.6 9:00

60 2 Jordan Moy, 21 29:22.1 9:28

71 3 Reese Robinson, 28 30:15.4 9:46

Women 30 - 39

26 1 Jodi Jordan, 39 23:37.2 7:37

39 2 Jennifer Betts, 37, Warren, OH 26:31.8 8:33

42 3 Jen Latell, 34 26:54.7 8:41

Women 40 - 49

27 1 Pamela Byers, 45 23:37.5 7:37

31 2 Donna Danko, 45 24:38.1 7:57

33 3 Mindy Frazer, 44 25:24.4 8:12

Women 50 - 59

34 1 Darcy Gillespie, 57 25:49.4 8:20

38 2 Jean Dillon, 54 26:14.0 8:28

55 3 Marilyn Spencer, 53 28:34.3 9:13

Women 60 - 69

41 1 Jan Michalovic, 62 26:53.8 8:41

48 2 Jane Grider, 60, Lordstown, OH 27:25.2 8:51

106 3 Ruth Candio, 66 35:03.6 11:19

Women 70 & Up

178 1 Mary Revels, 70 50:14.3 16:12

185 2 Tracy Fisher, 74 51:18.8 16:33

222 3 Dolores Allsopp, 75 57:13.9 18:28

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

1 Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH 15:29.5 5:00

2 Trevor Popielec, 26, Southington, OH 17:33.1 5:40

3 Anthony Costa, 17, Girard, OH 18:12.2 5:52

4 1 John Schmalzried, 23 18:23.1 5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 Donald Peace, 41, Struthers, OH 19:30.9 6:18

6 2 Robert Younger, 47 19:41.5 6:21

7 1 Luke Habosky, 16 19:50.3 6:24

8 2 Matt Marlowe, 20, Warren, OH 20:06.0 6:29

9 2 Adam Burgard, 12, Fowler, OH 20:30.6 6:37

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 3 Kevin Baugh, 40 21:55.3 7:04

11 1 Ryan Teti, 33, Boardman, OH 21:55.7 7:04

12 1 David Donahue, 60 22:00.2 7:06

13 3 Jarett Collins, 13, Leavittsburg, OH 22:01.1 7:06

14 Angelique McKowan, 32*, Cortland, OH 22:07.2 7:08

15 Christina Toth, 33* 22:07.9 7:08

16 1 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:36.7 7:18

17 2 Rich Hudak, 32, Warren, OH 22:46.8 7:21

18 2 Greg Gamble, 53, Girard, OH 22:51.9 7:23

19 2 Larry Koval, 64 22:52.5 7:23

20 Shannin Molody, 38* 22:58.8 7:25

21 3 John Mailach, 64, Warren, OH 22:59.7 7:25

22 3 Michael Marzo, 57, Niles, OH 23:16.3 7:30

23 4 Bill Collins, 42, Leavittsburg, OH 23:24.5 7:33

24 3 Richard Whittaker, 36 23:31.5 7:35

25 4 Matthew Joran, 10 23:34.0 7:36

26 1 Jodi Jordan, 39* 23:37.2 7:37

27 1 Pamela Byers, 45* 23:37.5 7:37

28 4 Justin Everett, 37 23:39.6 7:38

29 5 Bill Maust, 44 24:15.9 7:50

30 3 Nick Zajaczkowski, 28 24:20.0 7:51

31 2 Donna Danko, 45* 24:38.1 7:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

32 6 Ed Price, 48 25:21.8 8:11

33 3 Mindy Frazer, 44* 25:24.4 8:12

34 1 Darcy Gillespie, 57* 25:49.4 8:20

35 1 Ryley Urchek, 15*, Cortland, OH 26:00.6 8:23

36 4 Tara Shipman, 43* 26:01.3 8:24

37 4 David Costas, 27 26:07.4 8:26

38 2 Jean Dillon, 54* 26:14.0 8:28

39 2 Jennifer Betts, 37*, Warren, OH 26:31.8 8:33

40 5 Justin Fisher, 24 26:36.4 8:35

41 1 Jan Michalovic, 62* 26:53.8 8:41

42 3 Jen Latell, 34* 26:54.7 8:41

43 7 Joe Kenneally, 42 26:55.2 8:41

44 4 Danielle Everett, 36* 26:58.4 8:42

45 5 Vera Brown, 47* 27:02.3 8:43

46 5 Frank Bigowski, 36, Girard, OH 27:12.9 8:47

47 5 Kelly Kovacic, 35*, Warren, OH 27:24.9 8:51

48 2 Jane Grider, 60*, Lordstown, OH 27:25.2 8:51

49 5 Chad Stidham, 11, Vienna, OH 27:31.1 8:53

50 6 Kelly Tutor, 30*, Girard, OH 27:41.6 8:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 1 Shannon Galgan, 27* 27:52.6 9:00

52 6 Bethany Staton, 41*, Newton Falls, OH 27:55.4 9:00

53 6 Paul Staton, 37, Newton Falls, OH 27:55.8 9:01

54 7 Jacky Kovach, 32* 28:26.3 9:10

55 3 Marilyn Spencer, 53* 28:34.3 9:13

56 2 Katie Bellay, 19* 28:40.1 9:15

57 3 Hilary Minton, 19* 28:40.3 9:15

58 8 Rebecca Whittaker, 32* 29:07.7 9:24

59 7 Nicole Prusky, 47*, Newton Falls, OH 29:19.4 9:28

60 2 Jordan Moy, 21* 29:22.1 9:28

61 8 Christina Fonagy, 42* 29:26.5 9:30

62 9 Kimberley Durkos, 35* 29:29.5 9:31

63 6 Anthony Derose, 27, North Lima, OH 29:32.2 9:32

64 9 Theresa Humenik, 42* 29:35.2 9:33

65 10 Melissa Armstrong, 37* 29:45.6 9:36

66 10 Christine Snipes, 49* 29:50.2 9:37

67 4 Becky DeChristofaro, 55* 29:50.5 9:38

68 11 Heather Smith, 41* 29:50.9 9:38

69 11 Wendy Jenkins-Deluca, 37* 30:04.1 9:42

70 12 Jenny Carsone, 34* 30:07.7 9:43

71 3 Reese Robinson, 28* 30:15.4 9:46

72 5 Robin Robinson, 56* 30:30.1 9:50

73 7 Robert Picken, 26 30:31.6 9:51

74 4 Kelsi Kramar, 19* 30:32.6 9:51

75 13 Summer Wasko, 34* 30:46.1 9:56

76 6 Stephanie Page, 52*, Newton Falls, OH 30:55.9 9:59

77 4 Kelliann Collins, 29* 30:56.2 9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 7 Frank Durkos, 39 31:01.2 10:00

79 12 Erinika Smith, 47* 31:02.9 10:01

80 5 Khilan Cottrell, 14* 31:18.9 10:06

81 8 J J. Fonagy, Jr., 36 31:35.0 10:11

82 13 Marianne Brdek, 42*, Warren, OH 31:41.1 10:13

83 9 Dan Wasko, Jr., 38 32:08.2 10:22

84 5 Leann Bronson, 25* 32:10.8 10:23

85 6 Rebekah Sturgiss, 24* 32:10.9 10:23

86 7 Amanda Bump, 29* 32:12.6 10:23

87 8 Brian Dockery, 29*, Newton Falls, OH 32:17.0 10:25

88 14 Sarah Varner, 36* 32:17.7 10:25

89 9 Leah Sakacs, 24* 32:38.4 10:32

90 7 Sandy Swann, 53*, Cortland, OH 32:52.0 10:36

91 8 Chris Floyd, 51* 33:12.7 10:43

92 10 Courtney Palma, 27*, Warren, OH 33:18.0 10:44

93 11 Anna Henry, 29*, Youngstown, OH 33:21.3 10:46

94 6 Eric Kaszowski, 14 33:22.0 10:46

95 14 Tina Hentosh, 44* 33:22.8 10:46

96 6 Elyssa Molody, 9* 33:28.3 10:48

97 10 Jeff Molody, 37 33:28.9 10:48

98 7 Madison Golias, 9*, Warren, OH 33:36.4 10:50

99 11 Erik Golias, 33 33:37.0 10:51

100 8 Anthony Stubbs, 42 33:59.4 10:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

101 15 Michelle Kaszowski, 41*, Austintown, OH 34:26.8 11:07

102 4 John Martin, 53 34:39.3 11:11

103 16 Talera Battee, 42*, Lordstown, OH 34:39.9 11:11

104 15 Shannon Wiland, 37* 34:48.7 11:14

105 16 Amy Francis, 33* 34:51.0 11:14

106 3 Ruth Candio, 66* 35:03.6 11:19

107 17 Natalie Chamber, 35*, Warren, OH 35:06.6 11:20

108 9 Hank Chambers, 41, Warren, OH 35:07.0 11:20

109 8 Montanna Stutzman, 15*, Newton Falls, OH 35:10.9 11:21

110 18 Amanda Cummings, 34*, Youngstown, OH 35:30.6 11:27

111 17 Vicki Golias, 42* 35:45.2 11:32

112 9 Beth Palma, 55*, Warren, OH 35:56.0 11:35

113 10 Kris Collins, 54* 36:03.9 11:38

114 9 Carina Cummings, 11*, Youngstown, OH 36:32.3 11:47

115 19 Lori Cain, 31* 36:39.3 11:49

116 11 Anne Varley, 56* 36:56.7 11:55

117 12 Jennifer Bassett, 56* 36:57.4 11:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

118 4 Susan Mays, 60*, Lordstown, OH 37:14.8 12:01

119 12 Kellie Barbe, 24* 37:27.8 12:05

120 20 Jay (Jennifer) Sheldon, 35* 37:36.9 12:08

121 10 Tiffany Yeager, 12* 38:06.5 12:18

122 18 Dawn Urso, 44* 38:17.0 12:21

123 5 Frank Rafaiani, 61* 38:31.3 12:26

124 21 Lisa Matas, 33*, Cortland, OH 38:55.4 12:33

125 13 Jamie Wright, 26* 39:43.9 12:49

126 14 Vaness Triplett, 27* 39:45.1 12:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

127 19 Tracy Moy, 40* 40:25.9 13:03

128 20 Laura Miller, 46* 40:41.9 13:08

129 22 Kim Lendak, 35* 40:55.8 13:12

130 23 Lisa Scheidegger, 39* 41:02.1 13:14

131 24 Jennifer Gaydosh, 39* 41:15.4 13:19

132 25 Nicole Bacak, 30* 41:19.8 13:20

133 26 Denise Stevens, 36* 41:37.2 13:26

134 6 Dee Banks, 64*, Youngstown, OH 41:37.9 13:26

135 13 Jackie Siekkinen, 59* 42:27.0 13:42

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

136 21 Paulette Trexler, 49* 43:59.5 14:11

137 15 Courtney Stanley, 22* 44:45.4 14:26

138 27 Sheena Davis, 30* 44:45.8 14:26

139 14 Stephanie Iacozch, 54*, Warren, OH 45:11.8 14:35

140 15 Cathy Carricu, 53*, Girard, OH 45:11.8 14:35

141 7 Debbie Hayes, 60* 45:59.0 14:50

142 16 Stevie Brown, 23* 46:02.3 14:51

143 22 Lillian Brown, 47* 46:02.7 14:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

144 8 Marea Holko, 64* 46:47.2 15:06

145 4 Bob Letavish, 63 46:56.4 15:08

146 9 Julie Letavish, 61* 46:57.0 15:09

147 28 Laura Wimer Polo, 33* 47:34.2 15:21

148 29 Maria Cavalieri, 33* 47:34.4 15:21

149 8 Frank Powell, 22 47:50.5 15:26

150 16 Lauri Powell, 53* 47:54.0 15:27

151 17 Megan Gustovich, 21* 47:54.7 15:27

152 9 Dustin Lindsay, 25, Cortland, OH 47:55.9 15:28

153 17 Joan Jastatt, 59* 48:18.7 15:35

154 10 Susan Pappada, 63* 48:19.1 15:35

155 18 Rosemary Stempak, 53* 48:35.7 15:41

156 5 Mark Stempak, 58 48:39.1 15:42

157 19 Beth Hepfner, 56* 49:00.4 15:48

158 11 Virginia Pattinson, 62* 49:00.5 15:49

159 11 Mackenzie Staton, 11*, Newton Falls, OH 49:06.6 15:51

160 23 Maryann Hall, 42*, Newton Falls, OH 49:09.5 15:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

161 18 Chrissy Kukkonen, 27* 49:37.9 16:01

162 20 Terri Deen, 51* 49:38.1 16:01

163 30 Michele Lamb, 35*, Niles, OH 49:42.2 16:02

164 12 Jean Mitchell, 62* 49:48.0 16:04

165 21 Paula Pierce, 53* 50:02.9 16:09

166 6 Michael Pierce, 58 50:03.4 16:09

167 7 Peter Pasnik, 55, Buffalo, NY 50:03.8 16:09

168 24 Demetra Tsilimos, 46* 50:03.9 16:09

169 13 Carol Mailach, 64*, Warren, OH 50:05.5 16:10

170 25 Lori Lemasters, 42* 50:06.2 16:10

171 14 Deborah Marik, 62* 50:06.4 16:10

172 10 Lindsey Barnhart, 27, Niles, OH 50:07.0 16:10

173 15 Nancy Henry, 61*, Warren, OH 50:07.3 16:10

174 22 Bette Nisbett, 55* 50:07.9 16:10

175 23 Annette McCoy, 56* 50:09.2 16:11

176 24 Debbra Rowan, 51* 50:10.7 16:11

177 25 JoAnn Hering, 58* 50:13.2 16:12

178 1 Mary Revels, 70* 50:14.3 16:12

179 16 Flora Joseph, 69* 50:43.7 16:22

180 1 Joe Joseph, 75 50:44.0 16:22

181 26 Beth Bolchalk, 48* 50:50.8 16:24

182 5 Michael Seyer, 63 51:13.4 16:31

183 31 Vanessa Chamberlain, 39* 51:16.3 16:32

184 11 Jordan Fisher, 20, Warren, OH 51:18.8 16:33

185 2 Tracy Fisher, 74* 51:18.8 16:33

186 7 Christian Maust, 11 51:22.6 16:34

187 27 Deb Maust, 45* 51:34.8 16:38

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

188 19 Fallon Gifford, 24* 52:48.7 17:02

189 28 Jennifer Fleischer, 41* 52:48.8 17:02

190 17 Diana Plecker, 60* 52:51.1 17:03

191 12 Doug Yeager, 30 53:04.4 17:07

192 13 Brian Yeager, 39 53:04.5 17:07

193 20 Sarah Amaismeier, 26* 53:13.9 17:10

194 18 Ellen Roby, 61* 53:17.7 17:11

195 26 Marilyn Kozelski, 57* 53:17.8 17:12

196 27 Cathy Moore, 56* 53:31.5 17:16

197 29 Nancy Davidson, 48* 53:31.8 17:16

198 30 Jody Lansinger, 44* 53:33.4 17:17

199 31 Carol Timko, 46* 53:52.7 17:23

200 21 Marie Tincher, 25* 53:52.7 17:23

201 28 Carol Rieman, 54* 54:04.5 17:27

202 19 Janet Kumher, 60* 54:04.6 17:27

203 29 Cynthia Lewis, 55* 54:06.8 17:27

204 8 Greg Lewis, 54 54:07.0 17:27

205 10 Rob Rihel, 48 54:53.4 17:42

206 32 Lorie Toth, 39* 54:53.7 17:42

207 9 Bill Ball, 54 55:04.5 17:46

208 30 Debra Ball, 52* 55:07.5 17:47

209 32 Debbi Rihel, 46* 55:07.6 17:47

210 8 Kyle Miller, 15 55:08.7 17:47

211 33 Leslie Trask, 41* 55:09.8 17:48

212 33 Lyndsay Black, 30* 55:14.0 17:49

213 22 Tamara Kelly, 26* 55:14.2 17:49

214 31 Kathy Lipp, 52* 55:14.2 17:49

215 23 Ashley Aberegg, 24* 55:14.3 17:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

216 34 Tina Parker, 44*, Lordstown, OH 56:11.9 18:08

217 2 James Allsopp, 81 56:39.1 18:16

218 20 Barbara Messner, 60* 57:03.3 18:24

219 32 Mia Davis, 58* 57:04.2 18:25

220 21 Darlene Korchnak, 62* 57:11.3 18:27

221 22 Karen Palmer, 64* 57:11.3 18:27

222 3 Dolores Allsopp, 75* 57:13.9 18:28

223 34 L'Oreal Stargell, 37* 57:22.1 18:30

224 35 Sharille Allen, 45* 57:22.1 18:30

225 33 Patty LaPresta, 52* 57:28.3 18:32

226 34 Sherron Hall, 50* 57:28.4 18:32

227 35 Patty Inskeep, 54* 57:29.6 18:33

228 6 Richard Epstein, 60 57:29.7 18:33

229 36 Linda Papagna, 53* 58:06.2 18:45

230 23 Jinny Mirabelli, 64*, Warren, OH 58:06.8 18:45

231 37 Debbie Burns, 54* 58:10.2 18:46

232 38 Jenny Linnen, 52* 58:13.7 18:47

233 39 Joyce Ruminski, 52* 58:14.1 18:47

234 24 Lindsay Bailey, 25* 58:27.0 18:51

235 25 Courtney Bailey, 29* 58:27.0 18:51

236 36 Dorothy Davis, 48* 58:32.7 18:53

237 12 Alexa Mazzupappa, 18* 58:32.9 18:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

238 37 Elizabeth Carol Prokop, 49* 59:00.6 19:02

239 40 Danette Werner, 55* 59:04.5 19:03

240 41 Sherry Gonnella, 59*, Lordstown, OH 59:12.6 19:06

241 38 Denise Mazzupappa, 44* 59:27.0 19:11

242 39 Melanie Bitner, 42* 59:27.3 19:11

243 24 Donna Phillips, 63* 59:35.4 19:13

244 25 Joanne Siembieda-Barran, 60* 59:35.5 19:13

245 26 Megan Campbell, 23* 59:40.0 19:15

246 42 Evelyn Campbell, 50* 59:40.1 19:15

247 10 George Campbell, 53 59:40.3 19:15

248 35 Misty Ryan, 38* 59:40.4 19:15

249 9 Ian Bitner, 11 59:46.2 19:17

250 11 Douglas Bitner, 44 59:52.8 19:19

251 12 Keith Mazzupappa, 49 59:59.2 19:21

252 40 Michelle Craig, 43*, Warren, OH 1:00:29.1 19:31

253 43 Diane Love, 56* 1:00:47.2 19:36

254 44 Barbara Emery-King, 54* 1:00:47.9 19:37

255 45 Mary Lawrence, 52* 1:00:52.4 19:38

256 27 Kayla Nang, 27*, Mascotte, F 1:00:52.8 19:38

257 46 Debbie Barbe, 54* 1:01:21.8 19:48

258 7 Philip Stamolis, 61 1:01:58.3 19:59

259 13 Richard Negro, 49 1:01:58.5 19:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

260 47 Patricia Negro, 50* 1:01:58.6 20:00

261 48 Anna Stamolis, 58* 1:02:12.1 20:04

262 14 Bryan Baugh, 45 1:02:17.6 20:06

263 8 Robert Baugh, 67 1:02:31.0 20:10

264 26 Ethel Wheatley, 63* 1:03:41.8 20:33

265 3 Dave Rouse, 70 1:03:42.3 20:33

* indicates females

6 finishers among Males (no age given)

9 finishers among Men Under 20

11 finishers among Men 20 - 29

13 finishers among Men 30 - 39

14 finishers among Men 40 - 49

10 finishers among Men 50 - 59

8 finishers among Men 60 - 69

3 finishers among Men 70 & Up

12 finishers among Women Under 20

27 finishers among Women 20 - 29

35 finishers among Women 30 - 39

40 finishers among Women 40 - 49

48 finishers among Women 50 - 59

26 finishers among Women 60 - 69

3 finishers among Women 70 & Up

74 male finishers

191 female finishers

265 total finishers

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 20

3 1 Anthony Costa, 17, Girard, OH 18:12.2 5:52

7 2 Luke Habosky, 16 19:50.3 6:24

9 3 Adam Burgard, 12, Fowler, OH 20:30.6 6:37

13 4 Jarett Collins, 13, Leavittsburg, OH 22:01.1 7:06

25 5 Matthew Joran, 10 23:34.0 7:36

49 6 Chad Stidham, 11, Vienna, OH 27:31.1 8:53

94 7 Eric Kaszowski, 14 33:22.0 10:46

186 8 Christian Maust, 11 51:22.6 16:34

210 9 Kyle Miller, 15 55:08.7 17:47

249 10 Ian Bitner, 11 59:46.2 19:17

Men 20 - 29

1 1 Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH 15:29.5 5:00

2 2 Trevor Popielec, 26, Southington, OH 17:33.1 5:40

4 3 John Schmalzried, 23 18:23.1 5:56

8 4 Matt Marlowe, 20, Warren, OH 20:06.0 6:29

30 5 Nick Zajaczkowski, 28 24:20.0 7:51

37 6 David Costas, 27 26:07.4 8:26

40 7 Justin Fisher, 24 26:36.4 8:35

63 8 Anthony Derose, 27, North Lima, OH 29:32.2 9:32

73 9 Robert Picken, 26 30:31.6 9:51

149 10 Frank Powell, 22 47:50.5 15:26

152 11 Dustin Lindsay, 25, Cortland, OH 47:55.9 15:28

172 12 Lindsey Barnhart, 27, Niles, OH 50:07.0 16:10

184 13 Jordan Fisher, 20, Warren, OH 51:18.8 16:33

Men 30 - 39

11 1 Ryan Teti, 33, Boardman, OH 21:55.7 7:04

17 2 Rich Hudak, 32, Warren, OH 22:46.8 7:21

24 3 Richard Whittaker, 36 23:31.5 7:35

28 4 Justin Everett, 37 23:39.6 7:38

46 5 Frank Bigowski, 36, Girard, OH 27:12.9 8:47

53 6 Paul Staton, 37, Newton Falls, OH 27:55.8 9:01

78 7 Frank Durkos, 39 31:01.2 10:00

81 8 J J. Fonagy, Jr., 36 31:35.0 10:11

83 9 Dan Wasko, Jr., 38 32:08.2 10:22

97 10 Jeff Molody, 37 33:28.9 10:48

99 11 Erik Golias, 33 33:37.0 10:51

191 12 Doug Yeager, 30 53:04.4 17:07

192 13 Brian Yeager, 39 53:04.5 17:07

Men 40 - 49

5 1 Donald Peace, 41, Struthers, OH 19:30.9 6:18

6 2 Robert Younger, 47 19:41.5 6:21

10 3 Kevin Baugh, 40 21:55.3 7:04

23 4 Bill Collins, 42, Leavittsburg, OH 23:24.5 7:33

29 5 Bill Maust, 44 24:15.9 7:50

32 6 Ed Price, 48 25:21.8 8:11

43 7 Joe Kenneally, 42 26:55.2 8:41

100 8 Anthony Stubbs, 42 33:59.4 10:58

108 9 Hank Chambers, 41, Warren, OH 35:07.0 11:20

205 10 Rob Rihel, 48 54:53.4 17:42

250 11 Douglas Bitner, 44 59:52.8 19:19

251 12 Keith Mazzupappa, 49 59:59.2 19:21

259 13 Richard Negro, 49 1:01:58.5 19:59

262 14 Bryan Baugh, 45 1:02:17.6 20:06

Men 50 - 59

16 1 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:36.7 7:18

18 2 Greg Gamble, 53, Girard, OH 22:51.9 7:23

22 3 Michael Marzo, 57, Niles, OH 23:16.3 7:30

102 4 John Martin, 53 34:39.3 11:11

156 5 Mark Stempak, 58 48:39.1 15:42

166 6 Michael Pierce, 58 50:03.4 16:09

167 7 Peter Pasnik, 55, Buffalo, NY 50:03.8 16:09

204 8 Greg Lewis, 54 54:07.0 17:27

207 9 Bill Ball, 54 55:04.5 17:46

247 10 George Campbell, 53 59:40.3 19:15

Men 60 - 69

12 1 David Donahue, 60 22:00.2 7:06

19 2 Larry Koval, 64 22:52.5 7:23

21 3 John Mailach, 64, Warren, OH 22:59.7 7:25

145 4 Bob Letavish, 63 46:56.4 15:08

182 5 Michael Seyer, 63 51:13.4 16:31

228 6 Richard Epstein, 60 57:29.7 18:33

258 7 Philip Stamolis, 61 1:01:58.3 19:59

263 8 Robert Baugh, 67 1:02:31.0 20:10

Men 70 & Up

180 1 Joe Joseph, 75 50:44.0 16:22

217 2 James Allsopp, 81 56:39.1 18:16

265 3 Dave Rouse, 70 1:03:42.3 20:33

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 20

35 1 Ryley Urchek, 15, Cortland, OH 26:00.6 8:23

56 2 Katie Bellay, 19 28:40.1 9:15

57 3 Hilary Minton, 19 28:40.3 9:15

74 4 Kelsi Kramar, 19 30:32.6 9:51

80 5 Khilan Cottrell, 14 31:18.9 10:06

96 6 Elyssa Molody, 9 33:28.3 10:48

98 7 Madison Golias, 9, Warren, OH 33:36.4 10:50

109 8 Montanna Stutzman, 15, Newton Falls, OH 35:10.9 11:21

114 9 Carina Cummings, 11, Youngstown, OH 36:32.3 11:47

121 10 Tiffany Yeager, 12 38:06.5 12:18

159 11 Mackenzie Staton, 11, Newton Falls, OH 49:06.6 15:51

237 12 Alexa Mazzupappa, 18 58:32.9 18:53

Women 20 - 29

51 1 Shannon Galgan, 27 27:52.6 9:00

60 2 Jordan Moy, 21 29:22.1 9:28

71 3 Reese Robinson, 28 30:15.4 9:46

77 4 Kelliann Collins, 29 30:56.2 9:59

84 5 Leann Bronson, 25 32:10.8 10:23

85 6 Rebekah Sturgiss, 24 32:10.9 10:23

86 7 Amanda Bump, 29 32:12.6 10:23

87 8 Brian Dockery, 29, Newton Falls, OH 32:17.0 10:25

89 9 Leah Sakacs, 24 32:38.4 10:32

92 10 Courtney Palma, 27, Warren, OH 33:18.0 10:44

93 11 Anna Henry, 29, Youngstown, OH 33:21.3 10:46

119 12 Kellie Barbe, 24 37:27.8 12:05

125 13 Jamie Wright, 26 39:43.9 12:49

126 14 Vaness Triplett, 27 39:45.1 12:49

137 15 Courtney Stanley, 22 44:45.4 14:26

142 16 Stevie Brown, 23 46:02.3 14:51

151 17 Megan Gustovich, 21 47:54.7 15:27

161 18 Chrissy Kukkonen, 27 49:37.9 16:01

188 19 Fallon Gifford, 24 52:48.7 17:02

193 20 Sarah Amaismeier, 26 53:13.9 17:10

200 21 Marie Tincher, 25 53:52.7 17:23

213 22 Tamara Kelly, 26 55:14.2 17:49

215 23 Ashley Aberegg, 24 55:14.3 17:49

234 24 Lindsay Bailey, 25 58:27.0 18:51

235 25 Courtney Bailey, 29 58:27.0 18:51

245 26 Megan Campbell, 23 59:40.0 19:15

256 27 Kayla Nang, 27, Mascotte, F 1:00:52.8 19:38

Women 30 - 39

14 1 Angelique McKowan, 32, Cortland, OH 22:07.2 7:08

15 2 Christina Toth, 33 22:07.9 7:08

20 3 Shannin Molody, 38 22:58.8 7:25

26 4 Jodi Jordan, 39 23:37.2 7:37

39 5 Jennifer Betts, 37, Warren, OH 26:31.8 8:33

42 6 Jen Latell, 34 26:54.7 8:41

44 7 Danielle Everett, 36 26:58.4 8:42

47 8 Kelly Kovacic, 35, Warren, OH 27:24.9 8:51

50 9 Kelly Tutor, 30, Girard, OH 27:41.6 8:56

54 10 Jacky Kovach, 32 28:26.3 9:10

58 11 Rebecca Whittaker, 32 29:07.7 9:24

62 12 Kimberley Durkos, 35 29:29.5 9:31

65 13 Melissa Armstrong, 37 29:45.6 9:36

69 14 Wendy Jenkins-Deluca, 37 30:04.1 9:42

70 15 Jenny Carsone, 34 30:07.7 9:43

75 16 Summer Wasko, 34 30:46.1 9:56

88 17 Sarah Varner, 36 32:17.7 10:25

104 18 Shannon Wiland, 37 34:48.7 11:14

105 19 Amy Francis, 33 34:51.0 11:14

107 20 Natalie Chamber, 35, Warren, OH 35:06.6 11:20

110 21 Amanda Cummings, 34, Youngstown, OH 35:30.6 11:27

115 22 Lori Cain, 31 36:39.3 11:49

120 23 Jay (Jennifer) Sheldon, 35 37:36.9 12:08

124 24 Lisa Matas, 33, Cortland, OH 38:55.4 12:33

129 25 Kim Lendak, 35 40:55.8 13:12

130 26 Lisa Scheidegger, 39 41:02.1 13:14

131 27 Jennifer Gaydosh, 39 41:15.4 13:19

132 28 Nicole Bacak, 30 41:19.8 13:20

133 29 Denise Stevens, 36 41:37.2 13:26

138 30 Sheena Davis, 30 44:45.8 14:26

147 31 Laura Wimer Polo, 33 47:34.2 15:21

148 32 Maria Cavalieri, 33 47:34.4 15:21

163 33 Michele Lamb, 35, Niles, OH 49:42.2 16:02

183 34 Vanessa Chamberlain, 39 51:16.3 16:32

206 35 Lorie Toth, 39 54:53.7 17:42

212 36 Lyndsay Black, 30 55:14.0 17:49

223 37 L'Oreal Stargell, 37 57:22.1 18:30

248 38 Misty Ryan, 38 59:40.4 19:15

Women 40 - 49

27 1 Pamela Byers, 45 23:37.5 7:37

31 2 Donna Danko, 45 24:38.1 7:57

33 3 Mindy Frazer, 44 25:24.4 8:12

36 4 Tara Shipman, 43 26:01.3 8:24

45 5 Vera Brown, 47 27:02.3 8:43

52 6 Bethany Staton, 41, Newton Falls, OH 27:55.4 9:00

59 7 Nicole Prusky, 47, Newton Falls, OH 29:19.4 9:28

61 8 Christina Fonagy, 42 29:26.5 9:30

64 9 Theresa Humenik, 42 29:35.2 9:33

66 10 Christine Snipes, 49 29:50.2 9:37

68 11 Heather Smith, 41 29:50.9 9:38

79 12 Erinika Smith, 47 31:02.9 10:01

82 13 Marianne Brdek, 42, Warren, OH 31:41.1 10:13

95 14 Tina Hentosh, 44 33:22.8 10:46

101 15 Michelle Kaszowski, 41, Austintown, OH 34:26.8 11:07

103 16 Talera Battee, 42, Lordstown, OH 34:39.9 11:11

111 17 Vicki Golias, 42 35:45.2 11:32

122 18 Dawn Urso, 44 38:17.0 12:21

127 19 Tracy Moy, 40 40:25.9 13:03

128 20 Laura Miller, 46 40:41.9 13:08

136 21 Paulette Trexler, 49 43:59.5 14:11

143 22 Lillian Brown, 47 46:02.7 14:51

160 23 Maryann Hall, 42, Newton Falls, OH 49:09.5 15:51

168 24 Demetra Tsilimos, 46 50:03.9 16:09

170 25 Lori Lemasters, 42 50:06.2 16:10

181 26 Beth Bolchalk, 48 50:50.8 16:24

187 27 Deb Maust, 45 51:34.8 16:38

189 28 Jennifer Fleischer, 41 52:48.8 17:02

197 29 Nancy Davidson, 48 53:31.8 17:16

198 30 Jody Lansinger, 44 53:33.4 17:17

199 31 Carol Timko, 46 53:52.7 17:23

209 32 Debbi Rihel, 46 55:07.6 17:47

211 33 Leslie Trask, 41 55:09.8 17:48

216 34 Tina Parker, 44, Lordstown, OH 56:11.9 18:08

224 35 Sharille Allen, 45 57:22.1 18:30

236 36 Dorothy Davis, 48 58:32.7 18:53

238 37 Elizabeth Carol Prokop, 49 59:00.6 19:02

241 38 Denise Mazzupappa, 44 59:27.0 19:11

242 39 Melanie Bitner, 42 59:27.3 19:11

252 40 Michelle Craig, 43, Warren, OH 1:00:29.1 19:31

Women 50 - 59

34 1 Darcy Gillespie, 57 25:49.4 8:20

38 2 Jean Dillon, 54 26:14.0 8:28

55 3 Marilyn Spencer, 53 28:34.3 9:13

67 4 Becky DeChristofaro, 55 29:50.5 9:38

72 5 Robin Robinson, 56 30:30.1 9:50

76 6 Stephanie Page, 52, Newton Falls, OH 30:55.9 9:59

90 7 Sandy Swann, 53, Cortland, OH 32:52.0 10:36

91 8 Chris Floyd, 51 33:12.7 10:43

112 9 Beth Palma, 55, Warren, OH 35:56.0 11:35

113 10 Kris Collins, 54 36:03.9 11:38

116 11 Anne Varley, 56 36:56.7 11:55

117 12 Jennifer Bassett, 56 36:57.4 11:55

135 13 Jackie Siekkinen, 59 42:27.0 13:42

139 14 Stephanie Iacozch, 54, Warren, OH 45:11.8 14:35

140 15 Cathy Carricu, 53, Girard, OH 45:11.8 14:35

150 16 Lauri Powell, 53 47:54.0 15:27

153 17 Joan Jastatt, 59 48:18.7 15:35

155 18 Rosemary Stempak, 53 48:35.7 15:41

157 19 Beth Hepfner, 56 49:00.4 15:48

162 20 Terri Deen, 51 49:38.1 16:01

165 21 Paula Pierce, 53 50:02.9 16:09

174 22 Bette Nisbett, 55 50:07.9 16:10

175 23 Annette McCoy, 56 50:09.2 16:11

176 24 Debbra Rowan, 51 50:10.7 16:11

177 25 JoAnn Hering, 58 50:13.2 16:12

195 26 Marilyn Kozelski, 57 53:17.8 17:12

196 27 Cathy Moore, 56 53:31.5 17:16

201 28 Carol Rieman, 54 54:04.5 17:27

203 29 Cynthia Lewis, 55 54:06.8 17:27

208 30 Debra Ball, 52 55:07.5 17:47

214 31 Kathy Lipp, 52 55:14.2 17:49

219 32 Mia Davis, 58 57:04.2 18:25

225 33 Patty LaPresta, 52 57:28.3 18:32

226 34 Sherron Hall, 50 57:28.4 18:32

227 35 Patty Inskeep, 54 57:29.6 18:33

229 36 Linda Papagna, 53 58:06.2 18:45

231 37 Debbie Burns, 54 58:10.2 18:46

232 38 Jenny Linnen, 52 58:13.7 18:47

233 39 Joyce Ruminski, 52 58:14.1 18:47

239 40 Danette Werner, 55 59:04.5 19:03

240 41 Sherry Gonnella, 59, Lordstown, OH 59:12.6 19:06

246 42 Evelyn Campbell, 50 59:40.1 19:15

253 43 Diane Love, 56 1:00:47.2 19:36

254 44 Barbara Emery-King, 54 1:00:47.9 19:37

255 45 Mary Lawrence, 52 1:00:52.4 19:38

257 46 Debbie Barbe, 54 1:01:21.8 19:48

260 47 Patricia Negro, 50 1:01:58.6 20:00

261 48 Anna Stamolis, 58 1:02:12.1 20:04

Women 60 - 69

41 1 Jan Michalovic, 62 26:53.8 8:41

48 2 Jane Grider, 60, Lordstown, OH 27:25.2 8:51

106 3 Ruth Candio, 66 35:03.6 11:19

118 4 Susan Mays, 60, Lordstown, OH 37:14.8 12:01

123 5 Frank Rafaiani, 61 38:31.3 12:26

134 6 Dee Banks, 64, Youngstown, OH 41:37.9 13:26

141 7 Debbie Hayes, 60 45:59.0 14:50

144 8 Marea Holko, 64 46:47.2 15:06

146 9 Julie Letavish, 61 46:57.0 15:09

154 10 Susan Pappada, 63 48:19.1 15:35

158 11 Virginia Pattinson, 62 49:00.5 15:49

164 12 Jean Mitchell, 62 49:48.0 16:04

169 13 Carol Mailach, 64, Warren, OH 50:05.5 16:10

171 14 Deborah Marik, 62 50:06.4 16:10

173 15 Nancy Henry, 61, Warren, OH 50:07.3 16:10

179 16 Flora Joseph, 69 50:43.7 16:22

190 17 Diana Plecker, 60 52:51.1 17:03

194 18 Ellen Roby, 61 53:17.7 17:11

202 19 Janet Kumher, 60 54:04.6 17:27

218 20 Barbara Messner, 60 57:03.3 18:24

220 21 Darlene Korchnak, 62 57:11.3 18:27

221 22 Karen Palmer, 64 57:11.3 18:27

230 23 Jinny Mirabelli, 64, Warren, OH 58:06.8 18:45

243 24 Donna Phillips, 63 59:35.4 19:13

244 25 Joanne Siembieda-Barran, 60 59:35.5 19:13

264 26 Ethel Wheatley, 63 1:03:41.8 20:33

Women 70 & Up

178 1 Mary Revels, 70 50:14.3 16:12

185 2 Tracy Fisher, 74 51:18.8 16:33

222 3 Dolores Allsopp, 75 57:13.9 18:28

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us