2012 WARREN POLICE AND FIRE GAMES 5K MUSTER

Print Logo image

2012 OHIO POLICE AND FIRE GAMES 5K MUSTER

WARREN, OH

June 9, 2012

HOT AND SUNNY - 75 DEGRESS
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Nick Tripi, 19                             17:02.0    5:30
    2    2  Nate Sutton, 18, Team                      17:18.1    5:35
    3    3  Trevor Popielec, 26, Youngstown, OH        17:37.0    5:41
    4    4  Brian Wilson, 30, Columbiana, OH           17:56.3    5:47
 
Open Women
   24    1  Stephanie Pierce, 36                       22:16.3    7:11
   29    2  Angelique McKowan, 31, Cortland, OH        22:33.3    7:17
   34    3  Sherry Croyts, 43                          22:44.2    7:20
   39    4  Diann Ponzurichkichty, 49, The A Team      23:05.2    7:27
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   81    1  Ethan Lewis, 10, Girard, OH                25:55.2    8:22
  170    2  Jonathan Feigert, 13, Hubbard, OH          33:41.3   10:52
 
Men 15 - 19
    7    1  Daniel Johntany, 18, Geneva, OH            18:47.7    6:04
   13    2  Tucker Ayers, 15, Warren, OH               19:45.2    6:22
   14    3  Troy Seagraves, 18, Warren, OH             19:55.1    6:25
 
Men 20 - 24
    8    1  Matt Marlowe, 20, Brookfield, O            18:48.0    6:04
   18    2  Ryan Palmer, 24, Parma, OH                 21:49.4    7:02
   25    3  Adam Pineda, 23, Niles, OH                 22:17.7    7:11
 
Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Taylor Millich, 27, Youngstown, OH         18:39.9    6:01
   19    2  Mike Brown, 27, Cortland, OH               21:51.4    7:03
   57    3  Josh Showalter, 25, Warren, OH             24:31.2    7:55
 
Men 30 - 34
   11    1  Tim Paroz, 33, Burghill, OH                19:31.2    6:18
   17    2  Erik Golias, 33, Warren, OH                21:45.8    7:01
   20    3  Brian Zeifang, 34, Cortland, OH            21:53.7    7:04
 
Men 35 - 39
   10    1  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH             19:11.6    6:11
   12    2  Ed Brainard, 36, Campbell, OH              19:39.1    6:20
   15    3  Troy Lewis, 37                             19:58.4    6:27
 
Men 40 - 44
    5    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:05.2    5:50
   21    2  Ematiano Deleon , 43, Cortland, OH         21:59.4    7:06
   54    3  Chris Dailey, 40                           24:17.8    7:50
 
Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Todd Hjanks, 45, Warren, OH                19:02.5    6:09
   33    2  Daniel Mason, 46, Warren, OH               22:43.8    7:20
   41    3  Eric Grzelewski, 45, Cortland, OH          23:07.8    7:28
 
Men 50 - 54
   22    1  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, OH               22:10.4    7:09
   27    2  John Monnin, 50                            22:19.6    7:12
   35    3  Michael Kichty, 51, Gbg, PA                22:44.5    7:20
 
Men 55 - 59
   28    1  Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown, OH            22:23.8    7:13
   30    2  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.7    7:18
   48    3  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:31.4    7:35
 
Men 60 - 64
   32    1  Jim Taylor, 62, Brookfield, O              22:42.4    7:19
   36    2  Larry Koval, 64, Warren, OH                22:55.2    7:24
   43    3  Frank Kuntz, 64, Wooster,                  23:14.4    7:30
 
Men 65 - 69
   40    1  John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood, PA            23:07.4    7:28
   45    2  Harry Green, 65, Aliquippa, PA             23:19.2    7:31
   64    3  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                24:49.9    8:01
 
Men 70 & Up
   52    1  Lou Alaksin, 71, New Galilee, PA           23:56.2    7:43
   96    2  David White, 71, Georgetown, OH            27:17.8    8:48
  124    3  Ed Bauer, 72, Warren, OH                   29:09.8    9:24
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  119    1  Katie Rein, 11                             28:56.4    9:20
  133    2  Tiffany Vega, 13, Warren, OH               29:35.9    9:33
  134    3  Madison Mecker, 13                         29:38.6    9:34
 
Women 15 - 19
  131    1  Lauren Strang, 17, Fort Myers, FL          29:30.1    9:31
  168    2  Lauren Barone, 19, Boardman, OH            33:32.8   10:49
 
Women 20 - 24
   66    1  Franchessca Colella, 23, Canfield, OH      24:53.7    8:02
  152    2  Courtney Rappach, 21, Warren, OH           31:06.5   10:02
  171    3  Felicia Lee, 23                            33:43.7   10:53
 
Women 25 - 29
   63    1  Kya Lisum, 27, Newton Falls, OH            24:48.6    8:00
   72    2  Erin Willard, 26, Poland, OH               25:13.4    8:08
   77    3  Emma Starkey, 27, Girard, OH               25:30.3    8:14
 
Women 30 - 34
   58    1  Meghan Durig, 33, Warren, OH               24:32.3    7:55
   80    2  Marissa Kalantzis, 30, Canton, OH          25:54.9    8:22
   93    3  Lisa Cilli, 30                             26:59.1    8:42
 
Women 35 - 39
   60    1  Shelly Pawcio, 38                          24:34.9    7:56
   69    2  Loei Whitmore, 37                          24:57.7    8:03
   73    3  Emily Pittman, 37, Kinsman, OH             25:13.8    8:08
 
Women 40 - 44
   83    1  Becky Iacobucci, 40, Youngstown, OH        26:07.0    8:25
  105    2  Beverly Parana, 44                         27:47.4    8:58
  120    3  Linda Rein, 41                             28:57.3    9:20
 
Women 45 - 49
   50    1  Karen Ponzurichbrown, 46, Woodbricky, VA   23:39.0    7:38
   75    2  Donna Danko, 45, Austintown, OH            25:24.9    8:12
   99    3  Susan Tricker, 47, Kinsman, OH             27:26.1    8:51
 
Women 50 - 54
   74    1  Diane Drawl, 50                            25:22.9    8:11
   91    2  Jean Dillon, 53, Warren, OH                26:37.8    8:35
  166    3  Laurie Flowers, 52, Youngstown, OH         33:20.9   10:45
 
Women 55 - 59
  108    1  Pam McCumbers, 57, Garretssville, OH       28:15.2    9:07
  160    2  Christina Lunder, 57, Cortland, OH                0
  178    3  Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, OH           34:40.1   11:11
 
Women 60 - 64
  161    1  Sue Kuntz, 61, Wooster,                    32:05.3   10:21
  192    2  Dee Banks, 64, Youngstown, OH              38:28.9   12:25
 
 
Women 70 & Up
  199    1  Joann Ponzurichgaze, 72, Warren, OH        44:46.6   14:27
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Ramrod
    2    1  Trevor Popielec, 26, Youngstown, OH        17:37.0    5:41
    3    2  Taylor Millich, 27, Youngstown, OH         18:39.9    6:01
    4    3  Daniel Johntany, 18, Geneva, OH            18:47.7    6:04
    5    1  Matt Marlowe, 20, Brookfield, O            18:48.0    6:04
   14    7  Brogan Kennenlly, 15, Ramrod               22:57.1    7:24
Total Time = 1:36:49.5     Total Places = 28
 
2. Team
    1    2  Nate Sutton, 18, Team                      17:18.1    5:35
    6    5  Troy Seagraves, 18, Warren, OH             19:55.1    6:25
    7    3  Erik Golias, 33, Warren, OH                21:45.8    7:01
   17    9  Travis Seagraves, 18, Warren, OH           24:19.9    7:51
   18    7  Justin Fisher, 23, Niles, OH               24:52.0    8:01
Total Time = 1:48:10.6     Total Places = 49
 
3. Marines
    8    2  Ryan Palmer, 24, Parma, OH                 21:49.4    7:02
    9    4  Brian Zeifang, 34, Cortland, OH            21:53.7    7:04
   10    2  Ematiano Deleon , 43, Cortland, OH         21:59.4    7:06
   11    5  Jose Arrecuin, 30, Vienna, OH              22:13.1    7:10
   12    3  Adam Pineda, 23, Niles, OH                 22:17.7    7:11
Total Time = 1:50:13.2     Total Places = 50
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Nick Tripi, 19                             17:02.0    5:30
    2       Nate Sutton, 18, Team                      17:18.1    5:35
    3       Trevor Popielec, 26, Youngstown, OH        17:37.0    5:41
    4       Brian Wilson, 30, Columbiana, OH           17:56.3    5:47
    5    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:05.2    5:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    6    1  Taylor Millich, 27, Youngstown, OH         18:39.9    6:01
    7    1  Daniel Johntany, 18, Geneva, OH            18:47.7    6:04
    8    1  Matt Marlowe, 20, Brookfield, O            18:48.0    6:04
    9    1  Todd Hjanks, 45, Warren, OH                19:02.5    6:09
   10    1  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH             19:11.6    6:11
   11    1  Tim Paroz, 33, Burghill, OH                19:31.2    6:18
   12    2  Ed Brainard, 36, Campbell, OH              19:39.1    6:20
   13    2  Tucker Ayers, 15, Warren, OH               19:45.2    6:22
   14    3  Troy Seagraves, 18, Warren, OH             19:55.1    6:25
   15    3  Troy Lewis, 37                             19:58.4    6:27



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   16    4  Chuck Dremen, 16                           21:45.6    7:01
   17    2  Erik Golias, 33, Warren, OH                21:45.8    7:01
   18    2  Ryan Palmer, 24, Parma, OH                 21:49.4    7:02
   19    2  Mike Brown, 27, Cortland, OH               21:51.4    7:03
   20    3  Brian Zeifang, 34, Cortland, OH            21:53.7    7:04
   21    2  Ematiano Deleon , 43, Cortland, OH         21:59.4    7:06
   22    1  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, OH               22:10.4    7:09
   23    4  Jose Arrecuin, 30, Vienna, OH              22:13.1    7:10
   24       Stephanie Pierce, 36*                      22:16.3    7:11
   25    3  Adam Pineda, 23, Niles, OH                 22:17.7    7:11
   26    4  Nicholas Marchese, 24, Marines             22:17.9    7:12
   27    2  John Monnin, 50                            22:19.6    7:12
   28    1  Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown, OH            22:23.8    7:13
   29       Angelique McKowan, 31*, Cortland, OH       22:33.3    7:17
   30    2  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.7    7:18
   31    4  Zach Griffith, 37                          22:42.1    7:19
   32    1  Jim Taylor, 62, Brookfield, O              22:42.4    7:19
   33    2  Daniel Mason, 46, Warren, OH               22:43.8    7:20
   34       Sherry Croyts, 43*                         22:44.2    7:20
   35    3  Michael Kichty, 51, Gbg, PA                22:44.5    7:20
   36    2  Larry Koval, 64, Warren, OH                22:55.2    7:24
   37    5  Brogan Kennenlly, 15, Ramrod               22:57.1    7:24
   38    5  Matt Wilcox, 21, Cortland, OH              23:04.4    7:27
   39       Diann Ponzurichkichty, 49*, The A Team     23:05.2    7:27
   40    1  John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood, PA            23:07.4    7:28
   41    3  Eric Grzelewski, 45, Cortland, OH          23:07.8    7:28
   42    6  Taylor Monroe, 19                          23:08.8    7:28
   43    3  Frank Kuntz, 64, Wooster,                  23:14.4    7:30
   44    5  James Rollison, 39                         23:14.9    7:30
   45    2  Harry Green, 65, Aliquippa, PA             23:19.2    7:31
   46    6  Bryan Clare, 37, Girard, OH                23:28.2    7:34
   47    4  James Beard, 54, Brookfield, O             23:29.9    7:35
   48    3  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:31.4    7:35
   49    4  Rick Chenoweth, 58, Warren, OH             23:34.8    7:36
   50    1  Karen Ponzurichbrown, 46*, Woodbricky, VA  23:39.0    7:38
   51    5  Steve Burbick, 55, Columbiana, OH          23:39.1    7:38
   52    1  Lou Alaksin, 71, New Galilee, PA           23:56.2    7:43
   53    5  Demarcus Mathes, 30, Youngstown, OH        23:58.2    7:44
   54    3  Chris Dailey, 40                           24:17.8    7:50
   55    7  Travis Seagraves, 18, Warren, OH           24:19.9    7:51
   56    8  Adam Drummond, 18, Girard, OH              24:20.8    7:51
   57    3  Josh Showalter, 25, Warren, OH             24:31.2    7:55
   58    1  Meghan Durig, 33*, Warren, OH              24:32.3    7:55
   59    6  Nicholas Strang, 24, Beaver, PA            24:33.1    7:55
   60    1  Shelly Pawcio, 38*                         24:34.9    7:56
   61    5  John Long, 53, Hubbard, OH                 24:39.3    7:57
   62    6  Richard Lisum, 55, Newton Falls, OH        24:44.8    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   63    1  Kya Lisum, 27*, Newton Falls, OH           24:48.6    8:00
   64    3  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                24:49.9    8:01
   65    7  Justin Fisher, 23, Niles, OH               24:52.0    8:01
   66    1  Franchessca Colella, 23*, Canfield, OH     24:53.7    8:02
   67    6  Jeff Roach, 53, Warren, OH                 24:56.0    8:03
   68    4  Matthew Gordon, 43, Canfield, OH           24:56.7    8:03
   69    2  Loei Whitmore, 37*                         24:57.7    8:03
   70    4  Max Taylor, 68                             24:57.7    8:03
   71    6  Tony Villanneva, 30, McDonald, OH          25:03.7    8:05
   72    2  Erin Willard, 26*, Poland, OH              25:13.4    8:08
   73    3  Emily Pittman, 37*, Kinsman, OH            25:13.8    8:08
   74    1  Diane Drawl, 50*                           25:22.9    8:11
   75    2  Donna Danko, 45*, Austintown, OH           25:24.9    8:12
   76    4  Roberty Tripi, 49                          25:27.4    8:13
   77    3  Emma Starkey, 27*, Girard, OH              25:30.3    8:14
   78    4  Lindsay Blazsek, 25*, Glendale, AZ         25:37.6    8:16
   79    4  Angel Llewlyn, 38*                         25:42.0    8:17
   80    2  Marissa Kalantzis, 30*, Canton, OH         25:54.9    8:22
   81    1  Ethan Lewis, 10, Girard, OH                25:55.2    8:22
   82    5  Tom Trefethern, 49                         26:02.6    8:24
   83    1  Becky Iacobucci, 40*, Youngstown, OH       26:07.0    8:25
   84    5  Abbey Pawlak, 25*, Youngstown, OH          26:08.1    8:26
   85    7  Terry Putt, 59, Orwell, OH                 26:10.4    8:27
   86    4  Matt Tasbury, 28                           26:14.4    8:28
   87    7  Robert Malone, 52, Canfield, OH            26:16.7    8:29
   88    8  John Carrier, 56, Warren, OH               26:25.7    8:31
   89    8  Leonard Davis, 54                          26:29.0    8:33
   90    5  Lesley Tietz, 35*, Southington, OH         26:30.6    8:33
   91    2  Jean Dillon, 53*, Warren, OH               26:37.8    8:35
   92    6  Tim Tricker, 49, Kinsman, OH               26:41.0    8:36
   93    3  Lisa Cilli, 30*                            26:59.1    8:42
   94    7  Ryan Pike, 37                              27:03.9    8:44
   95    5  Josh Moon, 26, Niles, OH                   27:08.0    8:45
   96    2  David White, 71, Georgetown, OH            27:17.8    8:48
   97    7  Ben Bunker, 34, W Farmington, OH           27:21.3    8:49
   98    4  Julie Rudolph, 32*, Boardman, OH           27:25.5    8:51
   99    3  Susan Tricker, 47*, Kinsman, OH            27:26.1    8:51
  100    9  John Ursu, 53, Salem, OH                   27:30.6    8:52
  101    5  Andrea Gumont, 34*, Warren, OH             27:39.6    8:55
  102    5  Nick Roberts, 43, Warren, OH               27:42.3    8:56
  103    8  Nick Gallo, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH          27:46.3    8:57
  104    9  Matthew Thomas, 33                         27:47.4    8:58
  105    2  Beverly Parana, 44*                        27:47.4    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  106    7  Timothy Parana, 45                         28:07.0    9:04
  107    5  Ron Kuzma, 65, Canfield, OH                28:13.3    9:06
  108    1  Pam McCumbers, 57*, Garretssville, OH      28:15.2    9:07
  109    8  Walter Robinson, 37, Warren, OH            28:16.1    9:07
  110    4  Anthony Olesh, 62, Warren, OH              28:23.0    9:09
  111    9  Ryan Tietz, 35, Southington, OH            28:24.8    9:10
  112    6  Jeff Hyde, 26, Warren, OH                  28:26.8    9:11
  113    6  David Hoover, 42                           28:32.1    9:12
  114    4  Christine Snipes, 48*, Mineral Ridge, OH   28:36.2    9:14
  115   10  Frank Bigowsky, 35                         28:39.5    9:15
  116    6  Mechee Thomas, 25*, Girard, OH             28:42.2    9:16
  117    8  Jeff Ladner, 49, Stow, OH                  28:45.3    9:17
  118    9  Rick Clark, 59, Warren, OH                 28:52.4    9:19
  119    1  Katie Rein, 11*                            28:56.4    9:20
  120    3  Linda Rein, 41*                            28:57.3    9:20
  121    9  Dan Rein, 19                               28:58.1    9:21
  122    7  Jeff Spatar, 40, Warren, OH                28:58.1    9:21
  123   10  David Sebring, 50, Warren, OH              29:04.3    9:23
  124    3  Ed Bauer, 72, Warren, OH                   29:09.8    9:24
  125    6  Gordon Hazlette, 65, Warren, OH            29:11.7    9:25
  126    6  Vicki Vickers, 39*, Berlin Center, OH      29:12.5    9:25
  127    5  Vera Brown, 47*, Mineral Ridge, OH         29:23.0    9:29
  128    7  Angela Moon, 27*, Sweetness                29:25.1    9:29
  129    7  Jason Davis, 28, Warren, OH                29:28.1    9:30
  130    8  Adam Solich, 25                            29:28.3    9:30
  131    1  Lauren Strang, 17*, Fort Myers, FL         29:30.1    9:31
  132   10  Ryan Barnhart, 32, Niles, OH               29:30.7    9:31
  133    2  Tiffany Vega, 13*, Warren, OH              29:35.9    9:33
  134    3  Madison Mecker, 13*                        29:38.6    9:34
  135    6  Sarah Edwards, 30*, Sweetness              29:40.6    9:34
  136    5  Randy Branch, 60, East Canton, OH          29:58.8    9:40
  137    4  Rice Janel, 41*, Warren, OH                29:59.0    9:40
  138    7  Susan Haynie, 39*, Vienna, OH              29:59.2    9:40
  139    8  Melynda Gantz, 39*                         29:59.5    9:40
  140   10  Chuck Gantz, 55, Cortland, OH              30:03.6    9:42
  141    6  Dan Barnhart, 61, Niles, OH                30:10.3    9:44
  142    5  Alisa McRoberts, 41*, Cortland, OH         30:19.6    9:47
  143   10  Kyye Posey, 18, Newton Falls, OH           30:27.8    9:50
  144   11  Bryan Lonsdale, 19, Warren, OH             30:29.5    9:50
  145   12  Spiro Tempelis, 19, Warren, OH             30:30.5    9:50
  146   11  Steven Greenwald, 56, Cortland, OH         30:41.4    9:54
  147    8  Brian Thomas, 44, Girard, OH               30:45.5    9:55
  148   13  Dustin Orr, 17                             30:57.3    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  149    6  Renee Deleon, 42*                          31:02.8   10:01
  150    7  Jenny Carsone, 34*                         31:06.2   10:02
  151    4  Tom Frederick, 77                          31:06.4   10:02
  152    2  Courtney Rappach, 21*, Warren, OH          31:06.5   10:02
  153    8  Ashley Anderson, 27*, Warren, OH           31:18.7   10:06
  154    7  Linda Allen, 42*, Cortland, OH             31:18.9   10:06
  155    8  Brenda Pryor, 42*, Cortland, OH            31:41.5   10:13
  156    5  John Petersal, 74                          31:45.8   10:15
  157   11  Randy Rappach, 51, Warren, OH              31:46.8   10:15
  158   14  Patrick Kale, 18, Warren, OH               31:52.8   10:17
  159    6  Teresa Feigert, 49*, Hubbard, OH           31:53.5   10:17
  160    2  Christina Lunder, 57*, Cortland, OH               0
  161    1  Sue Kuntz, 61*, Wooster,                   32:05.3   10:21
  162    8  Natalie Lariccia, 34*                      32:10.0   10:23
  163    9  Paul Monroe, 48, Howland                   32:29.7   10:29
  164    6  Lou Lodovico, 88, Ellwood, PA              32:34.6   10:30
  165   11  Teddy Zumda, 32, Austintown, OH            32:51.0   10:36
  166    3  Laurie Flowers, 52*, Youngstown, OH        33:20.9   10:45
  167   10  Brian Tareshanty, 48, Boardman, OH         33:32.7   10:49
  168    2  Lauren Barone, 19*, Boardman, OH           33:32.8   10:49
  169   11  Jeff Barone, 46, Boardman, OH              33:33.3   10:49
  170    2  Jonathan Feigert, 13, Hubbard, OH          33:41.3   10:52
  171    3  Felicia Lee, 23*                           33:43.7   10:53
  172    9  Michelle Hirschl, 40*, Canfield, OH        33:44.3   10:53
  173   12  David Oaks, 47, Hubbard, OH                33:54.4   10:56
  174    7  Joann Oaks, 46*, Hubbard, OH               33:54.6   10:56
  175    9  Jessica Kirk, 35*, Geneva, OH              33:58.9   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  176   11  Bobby Ross, 35, Cortland, OH               34:20.3   11:05
  177    9  Reese Robinson, 28*, Kinsman, OH           34:39.8   11:11
  178    3  Robin Robinson, 56*, Cortland, OH          34:40.1   11:11
  179   12  Kenneth Samuels, 51, Parma, OH             34:49.0   11:14
  180    9  Travis Dunlap, 28, Warren, OH              35:01.7   11:18
  181   10  Kim Lamm, 35*                              35:05.1   11:19
  182    9  Jannette Thomas, 33*, Girard, OH           35:17.9   11:23
  183    8  Nate Durig, 24, Warren, OH                 35:26.1   11:26
  184   15  Troy Chieffo, 18, Newton Falls, OH         35:52.2   11:34
  185    4  Beth Palma, 55*, Warren, OH                35:53.6   11:35
  186   12  David Brugler, 58, Bristol, OH             36:04.0   11:38
  187    5  Janet Hazlette, 57*, Warren, OH            36:36.6   11:49
  188   10  Karen Tiffee, 41*, Warren, OH              37:04.6   11:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  189   11  Lisa Brewster, 38*, Warren, OH             37:11.5   12:00
  190    7  Paul Hogan, 73, Niles, OH                  37:40.3   12:09
  191   11  Raeanne Abramanich, 42*, Southington, OH   37:47.1   12:11
  192    2  Dee Banks, 64*, Youngstown, OH             38:28.9   12:25
  193    6  Rebecca Brugler, 58*, Bristol, OH          38:31.0   12:25
  194    7  Larry Lunder, 62, Cortland, OH             39:06.1   12:37
  195   13  Tim Ladner, 48                             40:08.0   12:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  196   13  Henry Bogan, 58, Warren, OH                41:03.4   13:15
  197    8  Diane Sheedy, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA          43:04.0   13:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  198   10  Nicole Bacak, 29*                          43:34.2   14:03
  199    1  Joann Ponzurichgaze, 72*, Warren, OH       44:46.6   14:27
  200   10  Fareedah Capers, 34*, Warren, OH           46:11.7   14:54
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 15
15 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
7 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
130 male finishers
70 female finishers
200 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   81    1  Ethan Lewis, 10, Girard, OH                25:55.2    8:22
  170    2  Jonathan Feigert, 13, Hubbard, OH          33:41.3   10:52
 
Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Nick Tripi, 19                             17:02.0    5:30
    2    2  Nate Sutton, 18, Team                      17:18.1    5:35
    7    3  Daniel Johntany, 18, Geneva, OH            18:47.7    6:04
   13    4  Tucker Ayers, 15, Warren, OH               19:45.2    6:22
   14    5  Troy Seagraves, 18, Warren, OH             19:55.1    6:25
   16    6  Chuck Dremen, 16                           21:45.6    7:01
   37    7  Brogan Kennenlly, 15, Ramrod               22:57.1    7:24
   42    8  Taylor Monroe, 19                          23:08.8    7:28
   55    9  Travis Seagraves, 18, Warren, OH           24:19.9    7:51
   56   10  Adam Drummond, 18, Girard, OH              24:20.8    7:51
  121   11  Dan Rein, 19                               28:58.1    9:21
  143   12  Kyye Posey, 18, Newton Falls, OH           30:27.8    9:50
  144   13  Bryan Lonsdale, 19, Warren, OH             30:29.5    9:50
  145   14  Spiro Tempelis, 19, Warren, OH             30:30.5    9:50
  148   15  Dustin Orr, 17                             30:57.3    9:59
  158   16  Patrick Kale, 18, Warren, OH               31:52.8   10:17
  184   17  Troy Chieffo, 18, Newton Falls, OH         35:52.2   11:34
 
Men 20 - 24
    8    1  Matt Marlowe, 20, Brookfield, O            18:48.0    6:04
   18    2  Ryan Palmer, 24, Parma, OH                 21:49.4    7:02
   25    3  Adam Pineda, 23, Niles, OH                 22:17.7    7:11
   26    4  Nicholas Marchese, 24, Marines             22:17.9    7:12
   38    5  Matt Wilcox, 21, Cortland, OH              23:04.4    7:27
   59    6  Nicholas Strang, 24, Beaver, PA            24:33.1    7:55
   65    7  Justin Fisher, 23, Niles, OH               24:52.0    8:01
  183    8  Nate Durig, 24, Warren, OH                 35:26.1   11:26
 
Men 25 - 29
    3    1  Trevor Popielec, 26, Youngstown, OH        17:37.0    5:41
    6    2  Taylor Millich, 27, Youngstown, OH         18:39.9    6:01
   19    3  Mike Brown, 27, Cortland, OH               21:51.4    7:03
   57    4  Josh Showalter, 25, Warren, OH             24:31.2    7:55
   86    5  Matt Tasbury, 28                           26:14.4    8:28
   95    6  Josh Moon, 26, Niles, OH                   27:08.0    8:45
  112    7  Jeff Hyde, 26, Warren, OH                  28:26.8    9:11
  129    8  Jason Davis, 28, Warren, OH                29:28.1    9:30
  130    9  Adam Solich, 25                            29:28.3    9:30
  180   10  Travis Dunlap, 28, Warren, OH              35:01.7   11:18
 
Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Brian Wilson, 30, Columbiana, OH           17:56.3    5:47
   11    2  Tim Paroz, 33, Burghill, OH                19:31.2    6:18
   17    3  Erik Golias, 33, Warren, OH                21:45.8    7:01
   20    4  Brian Zeifang, 34, Cortland, OH            21:53.7    7:04
   23    5  Jose Arrecuin, 30, Vienna, OH              22:13.1    7:10
   53    6  Demarcus Mathes, 30, Youngstown, OH        23:58.2    7:44
   71    7  Tony Villanneva, 30, McDonald, OH          25:03.7    8:05
   97    8  Ben Bunker, 34, W Farmington, OH           27:21.3    8:49
  103    9  Nick Gallo, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH          27:46.3    8:57
  104   10  Matthew Thomas, 33                         27:47.4    8:58
  132   11  Ryan Barnhart, 32, Niles, OH               29:30.7    9:31
  165   12  Teddy Zumda, 32, Austintown, OH            32:51.0   10:36
 
Men 35 - 39
   10    1  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH             19:11.6    6:11
   12    2  Ed Brainard, 36, Campbell, OH              19:39.1    6:20
   15    3  Troy Lewis, 37                             19:58.4    6:27
   31    4  Zach Griffith, 37                          22:42.1    7:19
   44    5  James Rollison, 39                         23:14.9    7:30
   46    6  Bryan Clare, 37, Girard, OH                23:28.2    7:34
   94    7  Ryan Pike, 37                              27:03.9    8:44
  109    8  Walter Robinson, 37, Warren, OH            28:16.1    9:07
  111    9  Ryan Tietz, 35, Southington, OH            28:24.8    9:10
  115   10  Frank Bigowsky, 35                         28:39.5    9:15
  176   11  Bobby Ross, 35, Cortland, OH               34:20.3   11:05
 
Men 40 - 44
    5    1  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:05.2    5:50
   21    2  Ematiano Deleon , 43, Cortland, OH         21:59.4    7:06
   54    3  Chris Dailey, 40                           24:17.8    7:50
   68    4  Matthew Gordon, 43, Canfield, OH           24:56.7    8:03
  102    5  Nick Roberts, 43, Warren, OH               27:42.3    8:56
  113    6  David Hoover, 42                           28:32.1    9:12
  122    7  Jeff Spatar, 40, Warren, OH                28:58.1    9:21
  147    8  Brian Thomas, 44, Girard, OH               30:45.5    9:55
 
Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Todd Hjanks, 45, Warren, OH                19:02.5    6:09
   33    2  Daniel Mason, 46, Warren, OH               22:43.8    7:20
   41    3  Eric Grzelewski, 45, Cortland, OH          23:07.8    7:28
   76    4  Roberty Tripi, 49                          25:27.4    8:13
   82    5  Tom Trefethern, 49                         26:02.6    8:24
   92    6  Tim Tricker, 49, Kinsman, OH               26:41.0    8:36
  106    7  Timothy Parana, 45                         28:07.0    9:04
  117    8  Jeff Ladner, 49, Stow, OH                  28:45.3    9:17
  163    9  Paul Monroe, 48, Howland                   32:29.7   10:29
  167   10  Brian Tareshanty, 48, Boardman, OH         33:32.7   10:49
  169   11  Jeff Barone, 46, Boardman, OH              33:33.3   10:49
  173   12  David Oaks, 47, Hubbard, OH                33:54.4   10:56
  195   13  Tim Ladner, 48                             40:08.0   12:57
 
Men 50 - 54
   22    1  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, OH               22:10.4    7:09
   27    2  John Monnin, 50                            22:19.6    7:12
   35    3  Michael Kichty, 51, Gbg, PA                22:44.5    7:20
   47    4  James Beard, 54, Brookfield, O             23:29.9    7:35
   61    5  John Long, 53, Hubbard, OH                 24:39.3    7:57
   67    6  Jeff Roach, 53, Warren, OH                 24:56.0    8:03
   87    7  Robert Malone, 52, Canfield, OH            26:16.7    8:29
   89    8  Leonard Davis, 54                          26:29.0    8:33
  100    9  John Ursu, 53, Salem, OH                   27:30.6    8:52
  123   10  David Sebring, 50, Warren, OH              29:04.3    9:23
  157   11  Randy Rappach, 51, Warren, OH              31:46.8   10:15
  179   12  Kenneth Samuels, 51, Parma, OH             34:49.0   11:14
 
Men 55 - 59
   28    1  Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown, OH            22:23.8    7:13
   30    2  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:38.7    7:18
   48    3  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:31.4    7:35
   49    4  Rick Chenoweth, 58, Warren, OH             23:34.8    7:36
   51    5  Steve Burbick, 55, Columbiana, OH          23:39.1    7:38
   62    6  Richard Lisum, 55, Newton Falls, OH        24:44.8    7:59
   85    7  Terry Putt, 59, Orwell, OH                 26:10.4    8:27
   88    8  John Carrier, 56, Warren, OH               26:25.7    8:31
  118    9  Rick Clark, 59, Warren, OH                 28:52.4    9:19
  140   10  Chuck Gantz, 55, Cortland, OH              30:03.6    9:42
  146   11  Steven Greenwald, 56, Cortland, OH         30:41.4    9:54
  186   12  David Brugler, 58, Bristol, OH             36:04.0   11:38
  196   13  Henry Bogan, 58, Warren, OH                41:03.4   13:15
 
Men 60 - 64
   32    1  Jim Taylor, 62, Brookfield, O              22:42.4    7:19
   36    2  Larry Koval, 64, Warren, OH                22:55.2    7:24
   43    3  Frank Kuntz, 64, Wooster,                  23:14.4    7:30
  110    4  Anthony Olesh, 62, Warren, OH              28:23.0    9:09
  136    5  Randy Branch, 60, East Canton, OH          29:58.8    9:40
  141    6  Dan Barnhart, 61, Niles, OH                30:10.3    9:44
  194    7  Larry Lunder, 62, Cortland, OH             39:06.1   12:37
 
Men 65 - 69
   40    1  John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood, PA            23:07.4    7:28
   45    2  Harry Green, 65, Aliquippa, PA             23:19.2    7:31
   64    3  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                24:49.9    8:01
   70    4  Max Taylor, 68                             24:57.7    8:03
  107    5  Ron Kuzma, 65, Canfield, OH                28:13.3    9:06
  125    6  Gordon Hazlette, 65, Warren, OH            29:11.7    9:25
 
Men 70 & Up
   52    1  Lou Alaksin, 71, New Galilee, PA           23:56.2    7:43
   96    2  David White, 71, Georgetown, OH            27:17.8    8:48
  124    3  Ed Bauer, 72, Warren, OH                   29:09.8    9:24
  151    4  Tom Frederick, 77                          31:06.4   10:02
  156    5  John Petersal, 74                          31:45.8   10:15
  164    6  Lou Lodovico, 88, Ellwood, PA              32:34.6   10:30
  190    7  Paul Hogan, 73, Niles, OH                  37:40.3   12:09
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  119    1  Katie Rein, 11                             28:56.4    9:20
  133    2  Tiffany Vega, 13, Warren, OH               29:35.9    9:33
  134    3  Madison Mecker, 13                         29:38.6    9:34
 
Women 15 - 19
  131    1  Lauren Strang, 17, Fort Myers, FL          29:30.1    9:31
  168    2  Lauren Barone, 19, Boardman, OH            33:32.8   10:49
 
Women 20 - 24
   66    1  Franchessca Colella, 23, Canfield, OH      24:53.7    8:02
  152    2  Courtney Rappach, 21, Warren, OH           31:06.5   10:02
  171    3  Felicia Lee, 23                            33:43.7   10:53
 
Women 25 - 29
   63    1  Kya Lisum, 27, Newton Falls, OH            24:48.6    8:00
   72    2  Erin Willard, 26, Poland, OH               25:13.4    8:08
   77    3  Emma Starkey, 27, Girard, OH               25:30.3    8:14
   78    4  Lindsay Blazsek, 25, Glendale, AZ          25:37.6    8:16
   84    5  Abbey Pawlak, 25, Youngstown, OH           26:08.1    8:26
  116    6  Mechee Thomas, 25, Girard, OH              28:42.2    9:16
  128    7  Angela Moon, 27, Sweetness                 29:25.1    9:29
  153    8  Ashley Anderson, 27, Warren, OH            31:18.7   10:06
  177    9  Reese Robinson, 28, Kinsman, OH            34:39.8   11:11
  198   10  Nicole Bacak, 29                           43:34.2   14:03
 
Women 30 - 34
   29    1  Angelique McKowan, 31, Cortland, OH        22:33.3    7:17
   58    2  Meghan Durig, 33, Warren, OH               24:32.3    7:55
   80    3  Marissa Kalantzis, 30, Canton, OH          25:54.9    8:22
   93    4  Lisa Cilli, 30                             26:59.1    8:42
   98    5  Julie Rudolph, 32, Boardman, OH            27:25.5    8:51
  101    6  Andrea Gumont, 34, Warren, OH              27:39.6    8:55
  135    7  Sarah Edwards, 30, Sweetness               29:40.6    9:34
  150    8  Jenny Carsone, 34                          31:06.2   10:02
  162    9  Natalie Lariccia, 34                       32:10.0   10:23
  182   10  Jannette Thomas, 33, Girard, OH            35:17.9   11:23
  200   11  Fareedah Capers, 34, Warren, OH            46:11.7   14:54
 
Women 35 - 39
   24    1  Stephanie Pierce, 36                       22:16.3    7:11
   60    2  Shelly Pawcio, 38                          24:34.9    7:56
   69    3  Loei Whitmore, 37                          24:57.7    8:03
   73    4  Emily Pittman, 37, Kinsman, OH             25:13.8    8:08
   79    5  Angel Llewlyn, 38                          25:42.0    8:17
   90    6  Lesley Tietz, 35, Southington, OH          26:30.6    8:33
  126    7  Vicki Vickers, 39, Berlin Center, OH       29:12.5    9:25
  138    8  Susan Haynie, 39, Vienna, OH               29:59.2    9:40
  139    9  Melynda Gantz, 39                          29:59.5    9:40
  175   10  Jessica Kirk, 35, Geneva, OH               33:58.9   10:58
  181   11  Kim Lamm, 35                               35:05.1   11:19
  189   12  Lisa Brewster, 38, Warren, OH              37:11.5   12:00
 
Women 40 - 44
   34    1  Sherry Croyts, 43                          22:44.2    7:20
   83    2  Becky Iacobucci, 40, Youngstown, OH        26:07.0    8:25
  105    3  Beverly Parana, 44                         27:47.4    8:58
  120    4  Linda Rein, 41                             28:57.3    9:20
  137    5  Rice Janel, 41, Warren, OH                 29:59.0    9:40
  142    6  Alisa McRoberts, 41, Cortland, OH          30:19.6    9:47
  149    7  Renee Deleon, 42                           31:02.8   10:01
  154    8  Linda Allen, 42, Cortland, OH              31:18.9   10:06
  155    9  Brenda Pryor, 42, Cortland, OH             31:41.5   10:13
  172   10  Michelle Hirschl, 40, Canfield, OH         33:44.3   10:53
  188   11  Karen Tiffee, 41, Warren, OH               37:04.6   11:58
  191   12  Raeanne Abramanich, 42, Southington, OH    37:47.1   12:11
 
Women 45 - 49
   39    1  Diann Ponzurichkichty, 49, The A Team      23:05.2    7:27
   50    2  Karen Ponzurichbrown, 46, Woodbricky, VA   23:39.0    7:38
   75    3  Donna Danko, 45, Austintown, OH            25:24.9    8:12
   99    4  Susan Tricker, 47, Kinsman, OH             27:26.1    8:51
  114    5  Christine Snipes, 48, Mineral Ridge, OH    28:36.2    9:14
  127    6  Vera Brown, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH          29:23.0    9:29
  159    7  Teresa Feigert, 49, Hubbard, OH            31:53.5   10:17
  174    8  Joann Oaks, 46, Hubbard, OH                33:54.6   10:56
  197    9  Diane Sheedy, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           43:04.0   13:54
 
Women 50 - 54
   74    1  Diane Drawl, 50                            25:22.9    8:11
   91    2  Jean Dillon, 53, Warren, OH                26:37.8    8:35
  166    3  Laurie Flowers, 52, Youngstown, OH         33:20.9   10:45
 
Women 55 - 59
  108    1  Pam McCumbers, 57, Garretssville, OH       28:15.2    9:07
  160    2  Christina Lunder, 57, Cortland, OH                0
  178    3  Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, OH           34:40.1   11:11
  185    4  Beth Palma, 55, Warren, OH                 35:53.6   11:35
  187    5  Janet Hazlette, 57, Warren, OH             36:36.6   11:49
  193    6  Rebecca Brugler, 58, Bristol, OH           38:31.0   12:25
 
Women 60 - 64
  161    1  Sue Kuntz, 61, Wooster,                    32:05.3   10:21
  192    2  Dee Banks, 64, Youngstown, OH              38:28.9   12:25
 
 
Women 70 & Up
  199    1  Joann Ponzurichgaze, 72, Warren, OH        44:46.6   14:27
 
 

Return to home page.

POLICE

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

17 2 Erik Golias, 33, Warren, OH 21:45.8 7:01

33 2 Daniel Mason, 46, Warren, OH 22:43.8 7:20

54 3 Chris Dailey, 40 24:17.8 7:50

62 6 Richard Lisum, 55, Newton Falls, OH 24:44.8 7:59

63 1 Kya Lisum, 27*, Newton Falls, OH 24:48.6 8:00

71 6 Tony Villanneva, 30, McDonald, OH 25:03.7 8:05

94 7 Ryan Pike, 37 27:03.9 8:44

101 5 Andrea Gumont, 34*, Warren, OH 27:39.6 8:55

102 5 Nick Roberts, 43, Warren, OH 27:42.3 8:56

106 7 Timothy Parana, 45 28:07.0 9:04

115 10 Frank Bigowsky, 35 28:39.5 9:15

122 7 Jeff Spatar, 40, Warren, OH 28:58.1 9:21

163 9 Paul Monroe, 48, Howland 32:29.7 10:29

173 12 David Oaks, 47, Hubbard, OH 33:54.4 10:56

196 13 Henry Bogan, 58, Warren, OH 41:03.4 13:15

* indicates females

MILITARY

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

11 1 Tim Paroz, 33, Burghill, OH 19:31.2 6:18

18 2 Ryan Palmer, 24, Parma, OH 21:49.4 7:02

20 3 Brian Zeifang, 34, Cortland, OH 21:53.7 7:04

21 2 Ematiano Deleon , 43, Cortland, OH 21:59.4 7:06

23 4 Jose Arrecuin, 30, Vienna, OH 22:13.1 7:10

25 3 Adam Pineda, 23, Niles, OH 22:17.7 7:11

26 4 Nicholas Marchese, 24, Marines 22:17.9 7:12

38 5 Matt Wilcox, 21, Cortland, OH 23:04.4 7:27

56 8 Adam Drummond, 18, Girard, OH 24:20.8 7:51

61 5 John Long, 53, Hubbard, OH 24:39.3 7:57

62 6 Richard Lisum, 55, Newton Falls, OH 24:44.8 7:59

67 6 Jeff Roach, 53, Warren, OH 24:56.0 8:03

114 4 Christine Snipes, 48*, Mineral Ridge, OH 28:36.2 9:14

143 10 Kyye Posey, 18, Newton Falls, OH 30:27.8 9:50

179 12 Kenneth Samuels, 51, Parma, OH 34:49.0 11:14

188 10 Karen Tiffee, 41*, Warren, OH 37:04.6 11:58

* indicates females

TCSO

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

112 6 Jeff Hyde, 26, Warren, OH 28:26.8 9:11

113 6 David Hoover, 42 28:32.1 9:12

176 11 Bobby Ross, 35, Cortland, OH 34:20.3 11:05

* indicates females

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us