2013 BRAIN CANTER 5K

Print Logo image

 

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 Brain Canter 5K Results

Champion, Ohio

April 6, 2013

35 Degrees, Partly cloudy, Slight Breeze
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS                                             CHIP         GUN
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio               14:49.80    14:50.0    4:47
 
Open Women
    7    1  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, Ohio           20:15.92    20:16.8    6:32
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP         GUN
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Men Under 15
   11    1  Adam Burgard, 13, Fowler, Ohio              21:28.17    21:28.6    6:56
   20    2  Dakota Bingham, 13, Warren, Ohio            22:57.70    22:57.9    7:24
   59    3  Cody Forester, 9, Lordstown, Ohio           27:13.63    27:15.3    8:47
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Matthew Rozic, 15, Austintown, OH           18:23.58    18:24.0    5:56
   15    2  Tyler Bishop, 18, Warren, Ohio              21:55.63    22:11.9    7:04
   29    3  Zach Stamp, 16, Boardman, Ohio              24:01.70    24:02.6    7:45
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Matthew Marlowe, 21, Warren, Ohio           19:22.85    19:23.2    6:15
   16    2  Joshua Showalter, 26, Cortland, Ohio        22:18.64    22:21.1    7:12
   30    3  David Costas, 28, Cortland, Ohio            23:55.69    24:05.7    7:43
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Justin Boggs, 30, Alliance, OH              16:32.70    16:33.1    5:20
    6    2  Jason Vensel, 38, Akron, Ohio               19:36.41    19:37.1    6:19
   13    3  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                  21:35.68    21:39.4    6:58
 
Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, Ohio             17:37.85    17:38.1    5:41
   12    2  Chris Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio               21:24.19    21:29.4    6:54
   24    3  Hank Chambers, 42, Windham, Ohio            23:20.78    23:21.8    7:32
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Dean Custer, 56, Alliance, OH               20:40.76    20:41.8    6:40
   10    2  Rick Miracle, 58, Poland, Ohio              20:59.46    21:01.8    6:46
   14    3  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio          22:01.90    22:03.3    7:06
 
Men 60 - 69
   49    1  Craig Simons, 63, Bristolville, Ohio        25:42.82    25:47.4    8:18
  156    2  Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH          39:48.82    40:12.1   12:51
  157    3  Nils Nilsson, 64, Columbiana, OH            40:31.00    40:48.3   13:04
 
Men 70 & Up
  102    1  Tom Frederick, 78, Austintown, OH           30:47.96    30:55.7    9:56
  166    2  Jose Leal, 78, avon, Ohio                   42:38.53    42:45.3   13:45
  171    3  Bob Craig, 71, Cortland, Ohio               43:39.21    43:50.0   14:05
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP         GUN
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Women Under 15
    8    1  Ashleigh Rowley, 14, Youngstown, Ohio       20:31.80    20:32.6    6:37
  126    2  Jenna Gebhardt, 10, Warren, Ohio            33:15.97    33:22.2   10:44
  167    3  Madisyn Clark, 7, Rittman, Ohio             42:15.12    42:48.2   13:38
 
Women 15 - 19
   67    1  Audree Cheland, 19, Burghill, OH            27:46.72    27:48.8    8:58
  184    2  Carlie Lawrence, 15, Warren, Ohio           47:29.21    47:44.0   15:19
  276    3  Haylee Mink, 19, Cortland, Ohio                         57:56.1       0
 
Women 20 - 29
   19    1  Lauren Schultz, 26, Lyndhurst, Ohio         22:49.41    22:50.6    7:22
   40    2  Gina Halton, 26, Lordstown, Ohio            25:02.70    25:03.2    8:05
   74    3  McKenzie Brown, 23, Cortland, Ohio          28:39.86    28:48.3    9:15
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Jen Gassman, 33, Warren, Ohio               22:21.50    22:23.0    7:13
   21    2  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH          22:57.31    22:58.8    7:24
   28    3  Jenn Polkovitch, 32, Canfield, Ohio         23:48.69    23:52.8    7:41
 
Women 40 - 49
   26    1  Candice Zeisler, 41, Salem, OH              23:31.27    23:33.4    7:35
   38    2  Lisa Blair Jr., 43, Howland, OH             24:48.52    24:55.7    8:00
   44    3  Donna Danko, 46, Austintown, OH             25:24.22    25:25.8    8:12
 
Women 50 - 59
   64    1  Becky DeChristofaro, 55, Niles, OH          27:28.33    27:32.6    8:52
   76    2  Marilyn Spencer, 54, Warren, OH             28:48.57    28:54.2    9:18
   85    3  Robin Robinson, 57, Cortland, OH            29:07.51    29:11.5    9:24
 
Women 60 - 69
   89    1  Jean Countryman, 62, Salem, Ohio            29:24.06    29:27.5    9:29
  130    2  Diane Kopko, 60, Newton Falls, Ohio         33:45.17    34:03.0   10:53
  140    3  Glenda Doak, 61, Cortland, Ohio             34:37.03    35:15.5   11:10
 
Women 70 & Up
  297    1  Margaret Draa, 79, Kinsman, Ohio           1:04:00.27    1:04:33.9   20:39
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP         GUN
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio               14:49.80    14:50.0    4:47



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2    1  Justin Boggs, 30, Alliance, OH              16:32.70    16:33.1    5:20
    3    1  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, Ohio             17:37.85    17:38.1    5:41
    4    1  Matthew Rozic, 15, Austintown, OH           18:23.58    18:24.0    5:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    5    1  Matthew Marlowe, 21, Warren, Ohio           19:22.85    19:23.2    6:15
    6    2  Jason Vensel, 38, Akron, Ohio               19:36.41    19:37.1    6:19
    7       Michelle Rupe, 53*, Cortland, Ohio          20:15.92    20:16.8    6:32
    8    1  Ashleigh Rowley, 14*, Youngstown, Ohio      20:31.80    20:32.6    6:37
    9    1  Dean Custer, 56, Alliance, OH               20:40.76    20:41.8    6:40
   10    2  Rick Miracle, 58, Poland, Ohio              20:59.46    21:01.8    6:46
   11    1  Adam Burgard, 13, Fowler, Ohio              21:28.17    21:28.6    6:56
   12    2  Chris Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio               21:24.19    21:29.4    6:54
   13    3  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                  21:35.68    21:39.4    6:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   14    3  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio          22:01.90    22:03.3    7:06
   15    2  Tyler Bishop, 18, Warren, Ohio              21:55.63    22:11.9    7:04
   16    2  Joshua Showalter, 26, Cortland, Ohio        22:18.64    22:21.1    7:12
   17    1  Jen Gassman, 33*, Warren, Ohio              22:21.50    22:23.0    7:13
   18    4  Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown, Ohio           22:47.04    22:48.8    7:21
   19    1  Lauren Schultz, 26*, Lyndhurst, Ohio        22:49.41    22:50.6    7:22
   20    2  Dakota Bingham, 13, Warren, Ohio            22:57.70    22:57.9    7:24
   21    2  Christina Toth, 33*, Austintown, OH         22:57.31    22:58.8    7:24
   22    4  Daniel Connell, 31, Newton Falls, Ohio      23:03.51    23:08.6    7:26
   23    5  Steven Burbick, 55, Columbiana, OH          23:10.63    23:11.8    7:29
   24    3  Hank Chambers, 42, Windham, Ohio            23:20.78    23:21.8    7:32
   25    5  Matt Castellan, 31, New York, New York      23:17.06    23:24.6    7:31
   26    1  Candice Zeisler, 41*, Salem, OH             23:31.27    23:33.4    7:35
   27    6  John Novicky, 32, Youngstown, Ohio          23:47.91    23:50.4    7:41
   28    3  Jenn Polkovitch, 32*, Canfield, Ohio        23:48.69    23:52.8    7:41
   29    3  Zach Stamp, 16, Boardman, Ohio              24:01.70    24:02.6    7:45
   30    3  David Costas, 28, Cortland, Ohio            23:55.69    24:05.7    7:43
   31    4  Tyler Husosky, 26, Warren, Ohio             23:57.63    24:06.3    7:44
   32    7  Greg Hudak, 35, New Middletown, OH          23:48.90    24:09.9    7:41
   33    4  Amy Gasser, 39*, Youngstown, OH             24:10.61    24:12.8    7:48
   34    6  Tim Kubli, 59, Canfield, OH                 24:21.19    24:29.8    7:51
   35    5  Bradley Mitchner, 28, Warren, Ohio          24:25.92    24:30.8    7:53
   36    8  Jeremy Lawson, 36, Warren, Ohio             24:29.73    24:32.8    7:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   37    5  Amy Draa, 34*, New York, New York           24:48.40    24:51.2    8:00
   38    2  Lisa Blair Jr., 43*, Howland, OH            24:48.52    24:55.7    8:00
   39    9  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Howland, OH                24:58.07    25:00.5    8:03
   40    2  Gina Halton, 26*, Lordstown, Ohio           25:02.70    25:03.2    8:05
   41    4  Brian Hartzell, 47, Andover, OH             24:59.91    25:04.4    8:04
   42    7  Jeff Baco, 51, Youngstown, Ohio             25:09.68    25:12.4    8:07
   43   10  Patrick McGuire, 32, Cleveland, Ohio        25:08.09    25:16.7    8:06
   44    3  Donna Danko, 46*, Austintown, OH            25:24.22    25:25.8    8:12
   45    6  Natalie Chambers, 35*, Windham, Ohio        25:25.93    25:27.2    8:12
   46    8  John Long, 54, Hubbard, OH                  25:27.72    25:30.0    8:13
   47   11  Jason Crawford, 36, Warren, Ohio            25:20.50    25:35.4    8:10
   48    5  Ted Kolacz, 47, Newton Falls, Ohio          25:39.76    25:45.3    8:17
   49    1  Craig Simons, 63, Bristolville, Ohio        25:42.82    25:47.4    8:18
   50    6  Scott Weimer, 29, Boardman, Ohio            25:49.45    25:55.9    8:20
   51    7  Malorie Hardy, 30*, Lyndhurst, Ohio         26:09.29    26:18.2    8:26
   52    8  Carriea Novicky-Averell, 38*, Youngstown, Ohio
                                         26:20.23    26:22.2    8:30
   53   12  Mark Zuppo, 33, Girard, Ohio                26:15.56    26:24.7    8:28
   54    9  Shawna Bryan, 36*, Andover, OH              26:47.11    26:54.4    8:38
   55    4  Tracey Truman, 47*, North Lima, Ohio        26:39.58    26:55.7    8:36
   56   10  Jill Gifford, 39*, Cortland, OH             26:57.88    27:03.8    8:42
   57   11  meghan kifer, 34*, Vienna, Ohio             26:57.63    27:06.9    8:42
   58       Ken Germ, Niles, Ohio                       27:03.54    27:08.0    8:44
   59    3  Cody Forester, 9, Lordstown, Ohio           27:13.63    27:15.3    8:47
   60    4  Peyton Reid, 9, Warren, Ohio                27:14.06    27:15.6    8:47
   61   13  Sean Diglaw, 38, Warren, Ohio               27:11.18    27:20.5    8:46
   62   12  Jillian Phillips, 34*, Warren, Ohio         27:12.83    27:21.3    8:47
   63   13  Erin Fink, 33*, Macedonia, Ohio             26:41.57    27:24.6    8:37
   64    1  Becky DeChristofaro, 55*, Niles, OH         27:28.33    27:32.6    8:52
   65    5  Heather Smith, 42*, Warren, OH              27:34.15    27:38.4    8:54
   66   14  Frank Bigoursky, 36, Girard, Ohio           27:33.17    27:41.5    8:53
   67    1  Audree Cheland, 19*, Burghill, OH           27:46.72    27:48.8    8:58
   68    6  Laura Goist, 48*, Youngstown, Ohio          27:46.29    27:49.6    8:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   69    9  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio            27:50.44    27:55.9    8:59
   70    7  Daniel Coleman, 25, Niles, Ohio             27:53.65    27:59.2    9:00
   71   15  Kevin Fink, 33, Macedonia, Ohio             27:24.51    28:06.9    8:50
   72    8  Greg Mitchner, 25, Columbus, Ohio           28:38.99    28:43.5    9:15
   73    7  Melissa Berry, 44*, Bristolville, Ohio      28:31.13    28:45.1    9:12
   74    3  McKenzie Brown, 23*, Cortland, Ohio         28:39.86    28:48.3    9:15
   75   14  Theresa Wilson, 32*, Concord Twp, Ohio      28:44.43    28:51.0    9:16
   76    2  Marilyn Spencer, 54*, Warren, OH            28:48.57    28:54.2    9:18
   77    4  Kristi Davisson, 29*, southington, Ohio     28:31.85    28:54.5    9:12
   78   16  Brian Davisson, 32, southington, Ohio       28:33.09    28:54.6    9:13
   79    5  Sunny Osborne, 29*, Warren, Ohio            28:32.03    28:54.8    9:12
   80    9  Kevin Draa, 27, Warren, Ohio                28:53.23    28:58.0    9:19
   81    6  Reese Robinson, 29*, Kinsman, OH            28:54.59    28:58.4    9:20
   82    6  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, Ohio           28:51.81    29:00.0    9:19
   83   17  Eric Shockey, 38, Warren, Ohio              29:00.10    29:05.9    9:21
   84    8  Linda Case, 49*, Columbiana, OH             29:04.73    29:08.8    9:23
   85    3  Robin Robinson, 57*, Cortland, OH           29:07.51    29:11.5    9:24
   86   10  Mark Dickey, 51, Youngstown, OH             29:11.19    29:17.2    9:25
   87    4  Brenda Martin, 53*, Leavittsburg, Ohio      29:20.40    29:24.6    9:28
   88   15  Rebecca Whittaker, 32*, Mineral Ridge, OH   28:46.07    29:25.4    9:17
   89    1  Jean Countryman, 62*, Salem, Ohio           29:24.06    29:27.5    9:29
   90   18  Kyle Countryman, 34, Niles, Ohio            29:25.05    29:27.9    9:29
   91    9  Connie Fauvie, 41*, Fowler, Ohio            29:21.94    29:29.1    9:28
   92    7  Craig Fauvie, 41, Fowler, Ohio              29:22.35    29:29.4    9:29
   93    5  Mary Ann McGuire, 58*, Lisbon, Ohio         29:39.26    29:42.4    9:34
   94   19  Luke Watts, 32, Boardman, Ohio              29:27.12    29:44.0    9:30
   95   16  Megan Shriver, 31*, Tallmadge, Ohio         29:40.55    29:47.4    9:34
   96   10  Anthony Derose, 27, Boardman, Ohio          29:46.67    29:47.9    9:36
   97    4  Timothy Snyder, 16, Warren, Ohio            29:35.96    29:52.4    9:33
   98   10  Beth Adams, 43*, Warren, Ohio               30:03.30    30:10.3    9:42
   99    8  Kenneth Blaine Adams, 41, Warren, Ohio      30:13.45    30:20.4    9:45
  100    7  Christin Draa, 26*, Warren, Ohio            30:29.05    30:38.6    9:50
  101   20  Bobby Ross, 36, Cortland, Ohio              30:19.24    30:43.0    9:47
  102    1  Tom Frederick, 78, Austintown, OH           30:47.96    30:55.7    9:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  103   17  Summer Wasko, 34*, Warren, OH               30:54.51    30:59.8    9:58
  104   11  Holly Higginbottham, 40*, Austintown, Ohio  31:01.25    31:05.8   10:00
  105   11  Don Hyde, 59, Warren, OH                    30:49.58    31:13.9    9:57
  106    9  Mike Bower, 46, Lowellville, Ohio           31:12.94    31:35.3   10:04
  107   12  Keith Davis, 52, Habbard, Ohio              31:12.44    31:35.6   10:04
  108   12  Nita Brdek, 43*, southington, Ohio                      31:38.0       0
  109   18  Kara Totten, 32*, Warren, OH                31:39.38    31:47.4   10:13
  110   21  Dan Wasko, 38, Warren, OH                   31:45.43    31:50.7   10:15
  111   13  David Standley, 58, Farmdale, Ohio          31:50.24    31:55.2   10:16
  112   22  Randy Fee, 36, Warren, Ohio                 31:53.11    31:59.3   10:17
  113    8  Katie Bellay, 20*, Warren, Ohio             31:53.03    31:59.4   10:17
  114    9  Hilary Minton, 20*, Warren, Ohio            31:53.66    31:59.5   10:17
  115   19  Gina Demain, 38*, Boardman, Ohio            31:56.94    32:00.6   10:18
  116   10  Jaclyn Santangelo, 29*, Girard, Ohio        31:30.57    32:09.2   10:10
  117   23  Ralph Blair Jr., 39, Howland, OH            32:12.20    32:20.4   10:23
  118   14  Thomas Jones, 58, Boardman, Ohio            32:21.76    32:29.0   10:26
  119   20  Dawn Yurich, 36*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       32:14.14    32:35.6   10:24
  120    6  Diane Sharnek, 53*, Girard, OH              32:35.15    32:39.6   10:31
  121   21  Lucia Martuccio, 32*, Monroeville, Pennsylv
                                         32:32.11    32:40.2   10:30
  122   11  Josellen Hrusovsky, 28*, Youngstown, OH     32:38.91    32:50.6   10:32
  123   10  Bob Mullen, 43, Warren, Ohio                32:43.74    32:57.2   10:33
  124   12  Jill Fowley, 29*, Newton Falls, Ohio        32:41.87    32:57.2   10:33
  125    5  Tray Bradley, 17, Parma, OH                 32:57.16    33:01.9   10:38
  126    2  Jenna Gebhardt, 10*, Warren, Ohio           33:15.97    33:22.2   10:44
  127   24  trent kifer, 35, Vienna, Ohio               33:25.60    33:35.5   10:47
  128    7  debbie Brown, 54*, Cortland, Ohio           33:45.29    33:54.1   10:53
  129    8  Kate Guesman, 58*, Cortland, Ohio           33:49.79    33:57.7   10:55
  130    2  Diane Kopko, 60*, Newton Falls, Ohio        33:45.17    34:03.0   10:53



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  131   13  Shiela Dellimuti, 45*, Warren, Ohio         34:21.01    34:31.1   11:05
  132   14  Jodi Harmon, 42*, Canfield, OH              34:18.97    34:35.4   11:04
  133   25  Adam Draa, 30, Warren, Ohio                 34:26.46    34:36.0   11:07
  134   11  Chris Besse, 27, Wadsworth, Ohio            34:01.61    34:42.7   10:59
  135   12  Nathan Stanko, 27, Columbus, Ohio           34:37.54    34:43.1   11:10
  136   13  Brett McShane, 28, Barberton, Ohio          34:10.09    34:50.1   11:01
  137   15  Jeff Hill, 54, Cortland, Ohio               34:43.74    35:02.9   11:12
  138    5  Braden Gebhardt, 9, Warren, Ohio            34:58.50    35:05.9   11:17
  139   26  Dale Gebhardt, 37, Warren, Ohio             34:59.78    35:07.1   11:17
  140    3  Glenda Doak, 61*, Cortland, Ohio            34:37.03    35:15.5   11:10
  141   22  Melody Murphy, 31*, CaRrollton, OH          35:18.41    35:35.4   11:23
  142   16  Chuck Bidinger, 54, Warren, OH              35:20.88    35:35.5   11:24
  143   13  Ashley Lanning, 29*, Niles, Ohio            35:17.60    35:53.1   11:23
  144   14  Victoria Hunt, 22*, Tallmadge, OH           35:43.01    36:02.3   11:31
  145   14  Ging-Yen Bien, 22, Southington, OH          35:43.79    36:02.9   11:32
  146   23  Christy Forester, 35*, Lordstown, Ohio      35:57.28    36:04.2   11:36
  147   15  Sara Hummell, 23*, Warren, OH               35:55.75    36:04.2   11:35
  148    4  Susan Mays, 61*, Warren, Ohio               36:34.68    37:06.7   11:48



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  149   27  Chris Hood, 31, Girard, Ohio                37:24.98    37:33.2   12:04
  150   11  Rob Montgomery, 46, Warren, Ohio            37:51.82    38:01.3   12:13
  151    9  Brenda Tripodi, 51*, Niles, Ohio            37:53.07    38:32.4   12:13
  152       Christina Wenger*, Warren, Ohio             38:55.82    39:31.3   12:33
  153   24  Jennifer Humes, 36*, Warren, Ohio           39:43.39    39:53.5   12:49
  154   16  Britney Kleese, 26*, Vienna, Ohio           39:35.41    40:10.9   12:46
  155   17  Dana Thomas, 23*, Niles, Ohio               39:34.55    40:11.0   12:46
  156    2  Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH          39:48.82    40:12.1   12:51



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  157    3  Nils Nilsson, 64, Columbiana, OH            40:31.00    40:48.3   13:04
  158   18  Amber Kleese, 23*, Vienna, Ohio             40:21.19    40:58.4   13:01
  159   19  Andrea Kleese, 23*                          40:22.94    40:58.4   13:02
  160   20  ashley fusco, 26*, Warren, Ohio             40:20.45    40:58.8   13:01
  161   10  Sherri Albrecht, 50*, Warren, Ohio          41:08.03    41:17.9   13:16
  162   15  Melissa Montgomery, 42*, Warren, Ohio       41:18.48    41:49.6   13:20
  163   25  Cara Lawson, 36*, Warren, Ohio              41:49.65    41:53.2   13:30
  164   21  Danielle Perry, 28*, Niles, Ohio            41:49.86    41:53.3   13:30
  165   22  Ashley Bush, 23*, Cortland, Ohio            41:58.78    42:02.9   13:33
  166    2  Jose Leal, 78, avon, Ohio                   42:38.53    42:45.3   13:45
  167    3  Madisyn Clark, 7*, Rittman, Ohio            42:15.12    42:48.2   13:38
  168   26  Tina Clark, 35*, Rittman, Ohio              42:49.00    42:49.0   13:49



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  169   27  sonia crawford, 39*, Vienna, Ohio           43:18.95    43:32.1   13:58
  170    5  Donna Craig, 62*, Cortland, Ohio            43:21.77    43:33.1   13:59
  171    3  Bob Craig, 71, Cortland, Ohio               43:39.21    43:50.0   14:05
  172   28  Kelli Komlanc, 36*, Niles, OH               43:45.25    44:20.0   14:07
  173   11  Eileen Novotny, 56*, Cortland, Ohio         44:34.75    44:53.3   14:23
  174   17  Mark Novotny, 58, Cortland, Ohio            44:35.72    44:54.4   14:23
  175    4  Paul Kopko, 70, Newton Falls, Ohio          45:06.14    45:22.8   14:33
  176   16  Brenda Jackson, 44*, Warren, OH             45:14.92    45:36.4   14:36
  177   12  Tracey Simmons, 50*, Niles, OH              45:15.84    45:36.7   14:36
  178   23  Tara Osborne, 29*, Findlay, Ohio            45:42.84    45:53.9   14:45
  179    6  Mona Carter, 65*, Vienna, OH                45:45.35    45:56.4   14:46
  180   29  Jessie Countryman, 34*, Niles, Ohio         45:45.32    46:21.2   14:46



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  181   13  Julie Fee, 57*, Warren, Ohio                            47:29.4       0
  182   30  Linda Congemi, 32*, Poland, Ohio            47:05.24    47:40.8   15:11
  183   31  Holly Watts, 32*, Boardman, Ohio            47:25.86    47:42.9   15:18
  184    2  Carlie Lawrence, 15*, Warren, Ohio          47:29.21    47:44.0   15:19
  185    4  Olivia Hutchings, 9*, Warren, Ohio          47:29.71    47:44.2   15:19
  186   17  Kim Hutchings, 43*, Warren, Ohio            47:36.80    47:50.0   15:22
  187   12  Bill Jewell, 49, Warren, Ohio               47:21.45    47:55.2   15:17
  188   32  Missy Bellomo, 34*, Warren, Ohio                        47:59.7       0
  189       Alice Ainsley*, Cortland, Ohio                          48:02.3       0
  190   33  Kerri Danowski, 33*, Warren, Ohio           48:02.12    48:16.7   15:30
  191   34  Tammy Waldron, 38*, Delphos, Ohio           47:59.05    48:30.8   15:29
  192    6  Brock Mancini, 13, Streetsboro, OH          47:59.95    48:37.6   15:29
  193   13  Matthew McIntire, 41, Youngstown, OH        48:24.71    48:59.2   15:37
  194   18  Rhonda McIntire, 40*, Youngstown, OH        48:25.75    48:59.5   15:37
  195   14  Kathi Lucas, 56*, Warren, OH                48:25.51    48:59.7   15:37
  196   18  Gary Meikle, 53, Fowler, Ohio               48:39.13    49:18.4   15:42
  197   24  Lindsay Barker, 23*, Southington, OH        48:39.35    49:20.3   15:42
  198    7  Jacob Mancini, 11, Streetsboro, OH          48:52.67    49:31.3   15:46



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  199   19  Karl Hummell, 54, Warren, OH                49:05.32    49:38.6   15:50
  200   15  Jennifer Hummell, 53*, Warren, Ohio         49:06.47    49:39.0   15:50
  201       Joshua Krepps, Youngstown, Ohio             49:34.80    49:51.9   16:00
  202   35  Michelle Adams, 39*, Youngstown, Ohio       49:33.95    49:52.2   15:59
  203   36  amanda leal, 34*, avon, Ohio                50:10.76    50:16.6   16:11
  204   37  Shannon Blackburn, 36*, Youngstown, Ohio    50:20.20    50:37.9   16:14
  205   15  David Evans, 26, Youngstown, Ohio           50:21.04    50:38.5   16:15
  206   19  Melanie Anderson, 41*, Girard, Ohio         50:09.24    50:40.9   16:11
  207   16  Gail Friend, 51*, Warren, Ohio              50:19.49    51:00.1   16:14
  208   17  debra ball, 52*, Warren, Ohio               50:19.82    51:00.1   16:14
  209   18  Dianne Sellars, 52*, North Jackson, Ohio    50:35.89    51:14.4   16:19
  210   14  Phil Sellars, 47, North Jackson, Ohio       50:35.28    51:14.5   16:19
  211   19  Bev Bonar, 54*, Farmdale, Ohio              50:36.10    51:14.9   16:19
  212    8  Larrin Bradley, 13, Parma, OH               50:59.27    51:29.2   16:27
  213    7  Julie Letavish, 61*, N. Bloomfield, OH      50:52.29    51:29.3   16:25
  214   38  Leslie Snyder, 38*, Niles, OH               50:53.16    51:30.5   16:25
  215   20  Laura Mancini, 40*, Streetsboro, OH         50:52.87    51:30.7   16:25
  216    5  Dahlia Busse, 8*, Niles, Ohio               51:23.35    51:41.8   16:35
  217    4  Keith Countryman, 62, Salem, OH             51:01.96    51:42.8   16:28
  218   39  Cori Busse, 38*, Niles, Ohio                51:25.18    51:44.1   16:35
  219   40  Jennifer Raymond, 30*, Austintown, OH       51:37.86    51:44.6   16:39
  220   20  Denise Fabek, 57*, Youngstown, OH           51:38.26    51:45.0   16:39
  221   28  Paul Lewis, 34, Warren, Ohio                            51:58.1       0
  222   41  Kelli Penn, 36*, Cortland, Ohio             51:42.99    52:03.5   16:41
  223   21  Sallie Daugherty, 55*, Warren, OH                       52:03.6       0
  224   21  Jennifer Mullen, 42*, Warren, Ohio          51:45.78    52:07.0   16:42
  225   25  Meagan McAllister, 28*, Warren, Ohio        51:57.93    52:10.3   16:46
  226   22  Tracy Ward, 40*, Girard, Ohio               51:40.46    52:12.4   16:40
  227   23  Andrea Stamp, 41*, Boardman, Ohio           52:08.81    52:27.5   16:49
  228   42  Kim Schneider, 38*, Boardman, Ohio          51:52.95    52:27.7   16:44



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  229    9  Connor Gebhardt, 5, Warren, Ohio            52:42.92    52:58.9   17:00
  230    5  James Sager, 67, Warren, OH                 52:31.60    53:03.2   16:57
  231   22  Peggy Draa, 57*, Washington, Pennsylva      52:36.95    53:05.6   16:58
  232   24  Kimberly Hammonds, 43*, Warren, Ohio        52:55.44    53:15.7   17:04
  233   15  Adam Hammonds, 42, Warren, Ohio             52:54.65    53:15.8   17:04
  234   26  Kari Crawford, 29*, Warren, Ohio            52:48.99    53:16.9   17:02
  235   16  John Hazy, 46, Youngstown, Ohio                         53:18.5       0
  236   43  Ann Gebhardt, 38*, War warren, Ohio         53:03.82    53:20.0   17:07
  237   27  Chelsea Semple, 28*, Warren, Ohio           53:05.24    53:20.7   17:07
  238   25  Kelly Semple, 47*, Warren, Ohio             53:06.17    53:21.9   17:08
  239    5  Dale Draa, 79, Kinsman, Ohio                53:16.54    53:42.9   17:11
  240   26  Rhonda Accordino, 49*, Cortland, Ohio       52:50.67    53:43.0   17:03
  241   28  Sarah George, 27*, Warren, Ohio             53:30.52    53:50.5   17:16
  242   29  Amy Namola, 27*, Warren, Ohio               53:30.94    53:50.6   17:16
  243   44  Holly Welch, 35*, Youngstown, Ohio          54:08.91    54:31.0   17:28
  244   45  Elizabeth Snyder, 38*, Warren, Ohio         53:58.25    54:37.7   17:25
  245    6  Carrie Snyder, 12*, Warren, Ohio            53:58.23    54:37.8   17:25
  246    8  Carol Waldron, 64*, Warren, Ohio            54:20.88    54:54.4   17:32



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  247   46  Julie Lawrence, 39*, Warren, Ohio           55:41.72    55:55.1   17:58
  248   20  Paul Bar, 55, Bristolville, Ohio            55:33.27    55:57.5   17:55
  249    6  Paul Bierce, 65, Bristolville, OH           55:34.11    55:58.8   17:56
  250    7  Elizabeth Weber, 14*, Warren, Ohio          55:21.51    56:01.5   17:51
  251    6  Harlan Carter, 76, Vienna, OH               55:27.56    56:05.8   17:53
  252    8  Bekah Stamp, 13*, Boardman, Ohio            55:55.10    56:13.8   18:02
  253   23  Julie Brown, 56*, Girard, Ohio              55:35.31    56:17.3   17:56
  254   24  Vicki Simons, 57*, Bristolville, Ohio       55:37.95    56:19.5   17:57
  255    9  Cindy Hillier, 62*, Bristolville, Ohio      56:11.44    56:33.2   18:08
  256   25  Michele Bar, 52*, Bristolville, Ohio        56:14.25    56:38.8   18:08
  257   10  Shirley Bierce, 64*, Bristolville, OH       56:15.86    56:38.8   18:09
  258   47  Kelly Henrick, 30*, Warren, OH              56:08.00    56:40.9   18:06
  259   48  April Bachmann, 32*, Warren, Ohio           56:18.18    56:47.9   18:10
  260   26  Cheryl Rutkowski, 58*, Niles, OH            56:18.09    56:47.9   18:10
  261   11  Debbie Nock, 60*, Boardman, Ohio                        56:50.4       0
  262   27  Stephanie Weber, 41*, Warren, Ohio          56:26.37    57:06.8   18:12
  263   29  Andrew Palac, 38, Girard, Ohio              56:47.64    57:17.6   18:19
  264   30  Stefania Kopczak, 20*, Bristolville, Ohio   56:58.51    57:19.0   18:23
  265   27  Linda Kopczak, 55*, Bristolville, Ohio      56:58.46    57:19.4   18:23
  266   30  michael tonsetic, 36, university height, OH
                                         56:40.32    57:23.2   18:17
  267   49  Colleen McGuire, 33*, Cleveland, Ohio       56:43.16    57:28.0   18:18
  268   28  Debbie Palac, 58*, Vienna, OH               57:06.05    57:29.0   18:25
  269   50  tara tonsetic, 34*, university height, OH   56:45.79    57:29.6   18:19
  270   51  Elizabeth McDevitt, 34*, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva
                                         56:44.96    57:30.2   18:18
  271   52  Amy Calhou, 38*, Warren, Ohio                           57:40.9       0
  272   12  M Beth Hanuschak, 61*, Girard, OH           56:55.26    57:44.6   18:22
  273   16  Ethan Ainsley, 20, Cortland, Ohio           57:19.02    57:44.6   18:29
  274   53  Christina Kaip, 34*, Girard, Ohio           56:59.44    57:45.1   18:23
  275   13  Bonnie Hood, 62*, Girard, Ohio              56:55.40    57:45.1   18:22
  276    3  Haylee Mink, 19*, Cortland, Ohio                        57:56.1       0
  277    4  Juliann Farley, 16*, Streetsboro, Ohio      57:25.72    58:07.7   18:32
  278   31  Kelly Dillon, 24*, Warren, Ohio             57:53.55    58:23.1   18:41
  279   29  Pamela Dillon, 50*, Warren, Ohio            57:53.69    58:23.3   18:41
  280   32  Kara King, 20*, Mentor, Ohio                58:08.52    58:52.1   18:45



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  281   28  Sandra Farley, 47*, Streetsboro, Ohio       58:19.22    59:01.3   18:49
  282   29  Sandi Fenner, 42*, Mentor, Ohio             58:19.44    59:04.4   18:49
  283   33  Ashlee King, 23*, Mentor, Ohio              58:21.50    59:04.6   18:50
  284    9  Jillean Davis, 14*, Warren, Ohio            58:48.80    59:16.8   18:58
  285   10  Rebecca Dearth, 14*, Warren, OH             58:52.87    59:20.6   19:00
  286   11  Riley Dearth, 12*, Warren, OH               59:06.13    59:32.8   19:04
  287   30  Lori Dearth, 44*, Warren, OH                59:19.03    59:45.6   19:08
  288   21  Mike Regnall, 58, Warren, OH                            59:47.5       0
  289   17  Justin Koper, 25, MoRgantown, WV                        1:00:13.0       0
  290   34  Kristin Koper, 27*, MoRgantown, WV          59:48.04    1:00:14.5   19:17
  291   22  Shawn Bryant, 55, Warren, Ohio                          1:00:14.8       0
  292   14  David Crawford, 64*, Warren, Ohio           59:48.30    1:00:26.9   19:18
  293   30  Lynne Crawford, 58*, Warren, Ohio           59:49.35    1:00:27.0   19:18
  294    7  James George, 62, Cortland, OH                          1:01:45.8       0
  295   15  Judy George, 60*, Cortland, OH             1:01:25.15    1:01:46.7   19:49



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  296   23  Paul Draa, 51, Warren, Ohio                1:03:58.31    1:04:28.9   20:38
  297    1  Margaret Draa, 79*, Kinsman, Ohio          1:04:00.27    1:04:33.9   20:39
  298   31  Nancy Draa, 52*, Warren, Ohio              1:03:50.22    1:04:34.2   20:36
  299   24  Jerry Draa, 56, Washington, PA             1:03:41.01    1:04:35.6   20:33
  300	24  Karl Grzena, 55, Cortland, OH	       1:05:10	     1:05:10     20:48
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 15
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
17 finishers among Men 20 - 29
30 finishers among Men 30 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
11 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
34 finishers among Women 20 - 29
53 finishers among Women 30 - 39
30 finishers among Women 40 - 49
31 finishers among Women 50 - 59
15 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
118 male finishers
181 female finishers
299 total finishers
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP         GUN
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Men Under 15
   11    1  Adam Burgard, 13, Fowler, Ohio              21:28.17    21:28.6    6:56
   20    2  Dakota Bingham, 13, Warren, Ohio            22:57.70    22:57.9    7:24
   59    3  Cody Forester, 9, Lordstown, Ohio           27:13.63    27:15.3    8:47
   60    4  Peyton Reid, 9, Warren, Ohio                27:14.06    27:15.6    8:47
  138    5  Braden Gebhardt, 9, Warren, Ohio            34:58.50    35:05.9   11:17
  192    6  Brock Mancini, 13, Streetsboro, OH          47:59.95    48:37.6   15:29
  198    7  Jacob Mancini, 11, Streetsboro, OH          48:52.67    49:31.3   15:46
  212    8  Larrin Bradley, 13, Parma, OH               50:59.27    51:29.2   16:27
  229    9  Connor Gebhardt, 5, Warren, Ohio            52:42.92    52:58.9   17:00
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Matthew Rozic, 15, Austintown, OH           18:23.58    18:24.0    5:56
   15    2  Tyler Bishop, 18, Warren, Ohio              21:55.63    22:11.9    7:04
   29    3  Zach Stamp, 16, Boardman, Ohio              24:01.70    24:02.6    7:45
   97    4  Timothy Snyder, 16, Warren, Ohio            29:35.96    29:52.4    9:33
  125    5  Tray Bradley, 17, Parma, OH                 32:57.16    33:01.9   10:38
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio               14:49.80    14:50.0    4:47
    5    2  Matthew Marlowe, 21, Warren, Ohio           19:22.85    19:23.2    6:15
   16    3  Joshua Showalter, 26, Cortland, Ohio        22:18.64    22:21.1    7:12
   30    4  David Costas, 28, Cortland, Ohio            23:55.69    24:05.7    7:43
   31    5  Tyler Husosky, 26, Warren, Ohio             23:57.63    24:06.3    7:44
   35    6  Bradley Mitchner, 28, Warren, Ohio          24:25.92    24:30.8    7:53
   50    7  Scott Weimer, 29, Boardman, Ohio            25:49.45    25:55.9    8:20
   70    8  Daniel Coleman, 25, Niles, Ohio             27:53.65    27:59.2    9:00
   72    9  Greg Mitchner, 25, Columbus, Ohio           28:38.99    28:43.5    9:15
   80   10  Kevin Draa, 27, Warren, Ohio                28:53.23    28:58.0    9:19
   96   11  Anthony Derose, 27, Boardman, Ohio          29:46.67    29:47.9    9:36
  134   12  Chris Besse, 27, Wadsworth, Ohio            34:01.61    34:42.7   10:59
  135   13  Nathan Stanko, 27, Columbus, Ohio           34:37.54    34:43.1   11:10
  136   14  Brett McShane, 28, Barberton, Ohio          34:10.09    34:50.1   11:01
  145   15  Ging-Yen Bien, 22, Southington, OH          35:43.79    36:02.9   11:32
  205   16  David Evans, 26, Youngstown, Ohio           50:21.04    50:38.5   16:15
  273   17  Ethan Ainsley, 20, Cortland, Ohio           57:19.02    57:44.6   18:29
  289   18  Justin Koper, 25, MoRgantown, WV                        1:00:13.0       0
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Justin Boggs, 30, Alliance, OH              16:32.70    16:33.1    5:20
    6    2  Jason Vensel, 38, Akron, Ohio               19:36.41    19:37.1    6:19
   13    3  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                  21:35.68    21:39.4    6:58
   22    4  Daniel Connell, 31, Newton Falls, Ohio      23:03.51    23:08.6    7:26
   25    5  Matt Castellan, 31, New York, New York      23:17.06    23:24.6    7:31
   27    6  John Novicky, 32, Youngstown, Ohio          23:47.91    23:50.4    7:41
   32    7  Greg Hudak, 35, New Middletown, OH          23:48.90    24:09.9    7:41
   36    8  Jeremy Lawson, 36, Warren, Ohio             24:29.73    24:32.8    7:54
   39    9  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Warren, Ohio               24:58.07    25:00.5    8:03
   43   10  Patrick McGuire, 32, Cleveland, Ohio        25:08.09    25:16.7    8:06
   47   11  Jason Crawford, 36, Warren, Ohio            25:20.50    25:35.4    8:10
   53   12  Mark Zuppo, 33, Girard, Ohio                26:15.56    26:24.7    8:28
   61   13  Sean Diglaw, 38, Warren, Ohio               27:11.18    27:20.5    8:46
   66   14  Frank Bigoursky, 36, Girard, Ohio           27:33.17    27:41.5    8:53
   71   15  Kevin Fink, 33, Macedonia, Ohio             27:24.51    28:06.9    8:50
   78   16  Brian Davisson, 32, southington, Ohio       28:33.09    28:54.6    9:13
   83   17  Eric Shockey, 38, Warren, Ohio              29:00.10    29:05.9    9:21
   90   18  Kyle Countryman, 34, Niles, Ohio            29:25.05    29:27.9    9:29
   94   19  Luke Watts, 32, Boardman, Ohio              29:27.12    29:44.0    9:30
  101   20  Bobby Ross, 36, Cortland, Ohio              30:19.24    30:43.0    9:47
  110   21  Dan Wasko, 38, Warren, OH                   31:45.43    31:50.7   10:15
  112   22  Randy Fee, 36, Warren, Ohio                 31:53.11    31:59.3   10:17
  117   23  Ralph Blair Jr., 39, Howland, OH            32:12.20    32:20.4   10:23
  127   24  trent kifer, 35, Vienna, Ohio               33:25.60    33:35.5   10:47
  133   25  Adam Draa, 30, Warren, Ohio                 34:26.46    34:36.0   11:07
  139   26  Dale Gebhardt, 37, Warren, Ohio             34:59.78    35:07.1   11:17
  149   27  Chris Hood, 31, Girard, Ohio                37:24.98    37:33.2   12:04
  221   28  Paul Lewis, 34, Warren, Ohio                            51:58.1       0
  263   29  Andrew Palac, 38, Girard, Ohio              56:47.64    57:17.6   18:19
  266   30  michael tonsetic, 36, university height, OH
                                         56:40.32    57:23.2   18:17
 
Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, Ohio             17:37.85    17:38.1    5:41
   12    2  Chris Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio               21:24.19    21:29.4    6:54
   24    3  Hank Chambers, 42, Windham, Ohio            23:20.78    23:21.8    7:32
   41    4  Brian Hartzell, 47, Andover, OH             24:59.91    25:04.4    8:04
   48    5  Ted Kolacz, 47, Newton Falls, Ohio          25:39.76    25:45.3    8:17
   82    6  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, Ohio           28:51.81    29:00.0    9:19
   92    7  Craig Fauvie, 41, Fowler, Ohio              29:22.35    29:29.4    9:29
   99    8  Kenneth Blaine Adams, 41, Warren, Ohio      30:13.45    30:20.4    9:45
  106    9  Mike Bower, 46, Lowellville, Ohio           31:12.94    31:35.3   10:04
  123   10  Bob Mullen, 43, Warren, Ohio                32:43.74    32:57.2   10:33
  150   11  Rob Montgomery, 46, Warren, Ohio            37:51.82    38:01.3   12:13
  187   12  Bill Jewell, 49, Warren, Ohio               47:21.45    47:55.2   15:17
  193   13  Matthew McIntire, 41, Youngstown, OH        48:24.71    48:59.2   15:37
  210   14  Phil Sellars, 47, North Jackson, Ohio       50:35.28    51:14.5   16:19
  233   15  Adam Hammonds, 42, Warren, Ohio             52:54.65    53:15.8   17:04
  235   16  John Hazy, 46, Youngstown, Ohio                         53:18.5       0
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Dean Custer, 56, Alliance, OH               20:40.76    20:41.8    6:40
   10    2  Rick Miracle, 58, Poland, Ohio              20:59.46    21:01.8    6:46
   14    3  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio          22:01.90    22:03.3    7:06
   18    4  Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown, Ohio           22:47.04    22:48.8    7:21
   23    5  Steven Burbick, 55, Columbiana, OH          23:10.63    23:11.8    7:29
   34    6  Tim Kubli, 59, Canfield, OH                 24:21.19    24:29.8    7:51
   42    7  Jeff Baco, 51, Youngstown, Ohio             25:09.68    25:12.4    8:07
   46    8  John Long, 54, Hubbard, OH                  25:27.72    25:30.0    8:13
   69    9  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio            27:50.44    27:55.9    8:59
   86   10  Mark Dickey, 51, Youngstown, OH             29:11.19    29:17.2    9:25
  105   11  Don Hyde, 59, Warren, OH                    30:49.58    31:13.9    9:57
  107   12  Keith Davis, 52, Habbard, Ohio              31:12.44    31:35.6   10:04
  111   13  David Standley, 58, Farmdale, Ohio          31:50.24    31:55.2   10:16
  118   14  Thomas Jones, 58, Boardman, Ohio            32:21.76    32:29.0   10:26
  137   15  Jeff Hill, 54, Cortland, Ohio               34:43.74    35:02.9   11:12
  142   16  Chuck Bidinger, 54, Warren, OH              35:20.88    35:35.5   11:24
  174   17  Mark Novotny, 58, Cortland, Ohio            44:35.72    44:54.4   14:23
  196   18  Gary Meikle, 53, Fowler, Ohio               48:39.13    49:18.4   15:42
  199   19  Karl Hummell, 54, Warren, OH                49:05.32    49:38.6   15:50
  248   20  Paul Bar, 55, Bristolville, Ohio            55:33.27    55:57.5   17:55
  288   21  Mike Regnall, 58, Warren, OH                            59:47.5       0
  291   22  Shawn Bryant, 55, Warren, Ohio                          1:00:14.8       0
  296   23  Paul Draa, 51, Warren, Ohio                1:03:58.31    1:04:28.9   20:38
  299   24  Jerry Draa, 56, Washington, PA             1:03:41.01    1:04:35.6   20:33
  300	24  Karl Grzena, 55, Cortland, OH	       1:05:10	     1:05:10     20:48
 
Men 60 - 69
   49    1  Craig Simons, 63, Bristolville, Ohio        25:42.82    25:47.4    8:18
  156    2  Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH          39:48.82    40:12.1   12:51
  157    3  Nils Nilsson, 64, Columbiana, OH            40:31.00    40:48.3   13:04
  217    4  Keith Countryman, 62, Salem, OH             51:01.96    51:42.8   16:28
  230    5  James Sager, 67, Warren, OH                 52:31.60    53:03.2   16:57
  249    6  Paul Bierce, 65, Bristolville, OH           55:34.11    55:58.8   17:56
  294    7  James George, 62, Cortland, OH                          1:01:45.8       0
 
Men 70 & Up
  102    1  Tom Frederick, 78, Austintown, OH           30:47.96    30:55.7    9:56
  166    2  Jose Leal, 78, avon, Ohio                   42:38.53    42:45.3   13:45
  171    3  Bob Craig, 71, Cortland, Ohio               43:39.21    43:50.0   14:05
  175    4  Paul Kopko, 70, Newton Falls, Ohio          45:06.14    45:22.8   14:33
  239    5  Dale Draa, 79, Kinsman, Ohio                53:16.54    53:42.9   17:11
  251    6  Harlan Carter, 76, Vienna, OH               55:27.56    56:05.8   17:53
 
 
       CLASS                                             CHIP         GUN
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE
 
Women Under 15
    8    1  Ashleigh Rowley, 14, Youngstown, Ohio       20:31.80    20:32.6    6:37
  126    2  Jenna Gebhardt, 10, Warren, Ohio            33:15.97    33:22.2   10:44
  167    3  Madisyn Clark, 7, Rittman, Ohio             42:15.12    42:48.2   13:38
  185    4  Olivia Hutchings, 9, Warren, Ohio           47:29.71    47:44.2   15:19
  216    5  Dahlia Busse, 8, Niles, Ohio                51:23.35    51:41.8   16:35
  245    6  Carrie Snyder, 12, Warren, Ohio             53:58.23    54:37.8   17:25
  250    7  Elizabeth Weber, 14, Warren, Ohio           55:21.51    56:01.5   17:51
  252    8  Bekah Stamp, 13, Boardman, Ohio             55:55.10    56:13.8   18:02
  284    9  Jillean Davis, 14, Warren, Ohio             58:48.80    59:16.8   18:58
  285   10  Rebecca Dearth, 14, Warren, OH              58:52.87    59:20.6   19:00
  286   11  Riley Dearth, 12, Warren, OH                59:06.13    59:32.8   19:04
 
Women 15 - 19
   67    1  Audree Cheland, 19, Burghill, OH            27:46.72    27:48.8    8:58
  184    2  Carlie Lawrence, 15, Warren, Ohio           47:29.21    47:44.0   15:19
  276    3  Haylee Mink, 19, Cortland, Ohio                         57:56.1       0
  277    4  Juliann Farley, 16, Streetsboro, Ohio       57:25.72    58:07.7   18:32
 
Women 20 - 29
   19    1  Lauren Schultz, 26, Lyndhurst, Ohio         22:49.41    22:50.6    7:22
   40    2  Gina Halton, 26, Lordstown, Ohio            25:02.70    25:03.2    8:05
   74    3  McKenzie Brown, 23, Cortland, Ohio          28:39.86    28:48.3    9:15
   77    4  Kristi Davisson, 29, southington, Ohio      28:31.85    28:54.5    9:12
   79    5  Sunny Osborne, 29, Warren, Ohio             28:32.03    28:54.8    9:12
   81    6  Reese Robinson, 29, Kinsman, OH             28:54.59    28:58.4    9:20
  100    7  Christin Draa, 26, Warren, Ohio             30:29.05    30:38.6    9:50
  113    8  Katie Bellay, 20, Warren, Ohio              31:53.03    31:59.4   10:17
  114    9  Hilary Minton, 20, Warren, Ohio             31:53.66    31:59.5   10:17
  116   10  Jaclyn Santangelo, 29, Girard, Ohio         31:30.57    32:09.2   10:10
  122   11  Josellen Hrusovsky, 28, Youngstown, OH      32:38.91    32:50.6   10:32
  124   12  Jill Fowley, 29, Newton Falls, Ohio         32:41.87    32:57.2   10:33
  143   13  Ashley Lanning, 29, Niles, Ohio             35:17.60    35:53.1   11:23
  144   14  Victoria Hunt, 22, Tallmadge, OH            35:43.01    36:02.3   11:31
  147   15  Sara Hummell, 23, Warren, OH                35:55.75    36:04.2   11:35
  154   16  Britney Kleese, 26, Vienna, Ohio            39:35.41    40:10.9   12:46
  155   17  Dana Thomas, 23, Niles, Ohio                39:34.55    40:11.0   12:46
  158   18  Amber Kleese, 23, Vienna, Ohio              40:21.19    40:58.4   13:01
  159   19  Andrea Kleese, 23                           40:22.94    40:58.4   13:02
  160   20  ashley fusco, 26, Warren, Ohio              40:20.45    40:58.8   13:01
  164   21  Danielle Perry, 28, Niles, Ohio             41:49.86    41:53.3   13:30
  165   22  Ashley Bush, 23, Cortland, Ohio             41:58.78    42:02.9   13:33
  178   23  Tara Osborne, 29, Findlay, Ohio             45:42.84    45:53.9   14:45
  197   24  Lindsay Barker, 23, Southington, OH         48:39.35    49:20.3   15:42
  225   25  Meagan McAllister, 28, Warren, Ohio         51:57.93    52:10.3   16:46
  234   26  Kari Crawford, 29, Warren, Ohio             52:48.99    53:16.9   17:02
  237   27  Chelsea Semple, 28, Warren, Ohio            53:05.24    53:20.7   17:07
  241   28  Sarah George, 27, Warren, Ohio              53:30.52    53:50.5   17:16
  242   29  Amy Namola, 27, Warren, Ohio                53:30.94    53:50.6   17:16
  264   30  Stefania Kopczak, 20, Bristolville, Ohio    56:58.51    57:19.0   18:23
  278   31  Kelly Dillon, 24, Warren, Ohio              57:53.55    58:23.1   18:41
  280   32  Kara King, 20, Mentor, Ohio                 58:08.52    58:52.1   18:45
  283   33  Ashlee King, 23, Mentor, Ohio               58:21.50    59:04.6   18:50
  290   34  Kristin Koper, 27, MoRgantown, WV           59:48.04    1:00:14.5   19:17
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Jen Gassman, 33, Warren, Ohio               22:21.50    22:23.0    7:13
   21    2  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH          22:57.31    22:58.8    7:24
   28    3  Jenn Polkovitch, 32, Canfield, Ohio         23:48.69    23:52.8    7:41
   33    4  Amy Gasser, 39, Youngstown, OH              24:10.61    24:12.8    7:48
   37    5  Amy Draa, 34, New York, New York            24:48.40    24:51.2    8:00
   45    6  Natalie Chambers, 35, Windham, Ohio         25:25.93    25:27.2    8:12
   51    7  Malorie Hardy, 30, Lyndhurst, Ohio          26:09.29    26:18.2    8:26
   52    8  Carriea Novicky-Averell, 38, Youngstown, Ohio
                                         26:20.23    26:22.2    8:30
   54    9  Shawna Bryan, 36, Andover, OH               26:47.11    26:54.4    8:38
   56   10  Jill Gifford, 39, Cortland, OH              26:57.88    27:03.8    8:42
   57   11  meghan kifer, 34, Vienna, Ohio              26:57.63    27:06.9    8:42
   62   12  Jillian Phillips, 34, Warren, Ohio          27:12.83    27:21.3    8:47
   63   13  Erin Fink, 33, Macedonia, Ohio              26:41.57    27:24.6    8:37
   75   14  Theresa Wilson, 32, Concord Twp, Ohio       28:44.43    28:51.0    9:16
   88   15  Rebecca Whittaker, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH    28:46.07    29:25.4    9:17
   95   16  Megan Shriver, 31, Tallmadge, Ohio          29:40.55    29:47.4    9:34
  103   17  Summer Wasko, 34, Warren, OH                30:54.51    30:59.8    9:58
  109   18  Kara Totten, 32, Warren, OH                 31:39.38    31:47.4   10:13
  115   19  Gina Demain, 38, Boardman, Ohio             31:56.94    32:00.6   10:18
  119   20  Dawn Yurich, 36, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        32:14.14    32:35.6   10:24
  121   21  Lucia Martuccio, 32, Monroeville, Pennsylv  32:32.11    32:40.2   10:30
  141   22  Melody Murphy, 31, CaRrollton, OH           35:18.41    35:35.4   11:23
  146   23  Christy Forester, 35, Lordstown, Ohio       35:57.28    36:04.2   11:36
  153   24  Jennifer Humes, 36, Warren, Ohio            39:43.39    39:53.5   12:49
  163   25  Cara Lawson, 36, Warren, Ohio               41:49.65    41:53.2   13:30
  168   26  Tina Clark, 35, Rittman, Ohio               42:49.00    42:49.0   13:49
  169   27  sonia crawford, 39, Vienna, Ohio            43:18.95    43:32.1   13:58
  172   28  Kelli Komlanc, 36, Niles, OH                43:45.25    44:20.0   14:07
  180   29  Jessie Countryman, 34, Niles, Ohio          45:45.32    46:21.2   14:46
  182   30  Linda Congemi, 32, Poland, Ohio             47:05.24    47:40.8   15:11
  183   31  Holly Watts, 32, Boardman, Ohio             47:25.86    47:42.9   15:18
  188   32  Missy Bellomo, 34, Warren, Ohio                         47:59.7       0
  190   33  Kerri Danowski, 33, Warren, Ohio            48:02.12    48:16.7   15:30
  191   34  Tammy Waldron, 38, Delphos, Ohio            47:59.05    48:30.8   15:29
  202   35  Michelle Adams, 39, Youngstown, Ohio        49:33.95    49:52.2   15:59
  203   36  amanda leal, 34, avon, Ohio                 50:10.76    50:16.6   16:11
  204   37  Shannon Blackburn, 36, Youngstown, Ohio     50:20.20    50:37.9   16:14
  214   38  Leslie Snyder, 38, Niles, OH                50:53.16    51:30.5   16:25
  218   39  Cori Busse, 38, Niles, Ohio                 51:25.18    51:44.1   16:35
  219   40  Jennifer Raymond, 30, Austintown, OH        51:37.86    51:44.6   16:39
  222   41  Kelli Penn, 36, Cortland, Ohio              51:42.99    52:03.5   16:41
  228   42  Kim Schneider, 38, Boardman, Ohio           51:52.95    52:27.7   16:44
  236   43  Ann Gebhardt, 38, War warren, Ohio          53:03.82    53:20.0   17:07
  243   44  Holly Welch, 35, Youngstown, Ohio           54:08.91    54:31.0   17:28
  244   45  Elizabeth Snyder, 38, Warren, Ohio          53:58.25    54:37.7   17:25
  247   46  Julie Lawrence, 39, Warren, Ohio            55:41.72    55:55.1   17:58
  258   47  Kelly Henrick, 30, Warren, OH               56:08.00    56:40.9   18:06
  259   48  April Bachmann, 32, Warren, Ohio            56:18.18    56:47.9   18:10
  267   49  Colleen McGuire, 33, Cleveland, Ohio        56:43.16    57:28.0   18:18
  269   50  tara tonsetic, 34, university height, OH    56:45.79    57:29.6   18:19
 
Women 40 - 49
   26    1  Candice Zeisler, 41, Salem, OH              23:31.27    23:33.4    7:35
   38    2  Lisa Blair Jr., 43, Howland, OH             24:48.52    24:55.7    8:00
   44    3  Donna Danko, 46, Austintown, OH             25:24.22    25:25.8    8:12
   55    4  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio         26:39.58    26:55.7    8:36
   65    5  Heather Smith, 42, Warren, OH               27:34.15    27:38.4    8:54
   68    6  Laura Goist, 48, Youngstown, Ohio           27:46.29    27:49.6    8:58
   73    7  Melissa Berry, 44, Bristolville, Ohio       28:31.13    28:45.1    9:12
   84    8  Linda Case, 49, Columbiana, OH              29:04.73    29:08.8    9:23
   91    9  Connie Fauvie, 41, Fowler, Ohio             29:21.94    29:29.1    9:28
   98   10  Beth Adams, 43, Warren, Ohio                30:03.30    30:10.3    9:42
  104   11  Holly Higginbottham, 40, Austintown, Ohio   31:01.25    31:05.8   10:00
  108   12  Nita Brdek, 43, southington, Ohio                       31:38.0       0
  131   13  Shiela Dellimuti, 45, Warren, Ohio          34:21.01    34:31.1   11:05
  132   14  Jodi Harmon, 42, Canfield, OH               34:18.97    34:35.4   11:04
  162   15  Melissa Montgomery, 42, Warren, Ohio        41:18.48    41:49.6   13:20
  176   16  Brenda Jackson, 44, Warren, OH              45:14.92    45:36.4   14:36
  186   17  Kim Hutchings, 43, Warren, Ohio             47:36.80    47:50.0   15:22
  194   18  Rhonda McIntire, 40, Youngstown, OH         48:25.75    48:59.5   15:37
  206   19  Melanie Anderson, 41, Girard, Ohio          50:09.24    50:40.9   16:11
  215   20  Laura Mancini, 40, Streetsboro, OH          50:52.87    51:30.7   16:25
  224   21  Jennifer Mullen, 42, Warren, Ohio           51:45.78    52:07.0   16:42
  226   22  Tracy Ward, 40, Girard, Ohio                51:40.46    52:12.4   16:40
  227   23  Andrea Stamp, 41, Boardman, Ohio            52:08.81    52:27.5   16:49
  232   24  Kimberly Hammonds, 43, Warren, Ohio         52:55.44    53:15.7   17:04
  238   25  Kelly Semple, 47, Warren, Ohio              53:06.17    53:21.9   17:08
  240   26  Rhonda Accordino, 49, Cortland, Ohio        52:50.67    53:43.0   17:03
  262   27  Stephanie Weber, 41, Warren, Ohio           56:26.37    57:06.8   18:12
  281   28  Sandra Farley, 47, Streetsboro, Ohio        58:19.22    59:01.3   18:49
  282   29  Sandi Fenner, 42, Mentor, Ohio              58:19.44    59:04.4   18:49
  287   30  Lori Dearth, 44, Warren, OH                 59:19.03    59:45.6   19:08
 
Women 50 - 59
    7    1  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, Ohio           20:15.92    20:16.8    6:32
   64    2  Becky DeChristofaro, 55, Niles, OH          27:28.33    27:32.6    8:52
   76    3  Marilyn Spencer, 54, Warren, OH             28:48.57    28:54.2    9:18
   85    4  Robin Robinson, 57, Cortland, OH            29:07.51    29:11.5    9:24
   87    5  Brenda Martin, 53, Leavittsburg, Ohio       29:20.40    29:24.6    9:28
   93    6  Mary Ann McGuire, 58, Lisbon, Ohio          29:39.26    29:42.4    9:34
  120    7  Diane Sharnek, 53, Girard, OH               32:35.15    32:39.6   10:31
  128    8  debbie Brown, 54, Cortland, Ohio            33:45.29    33:54.1   10:53
  129    9  Kate Guesman, 58, Cortland, Ohio            33:49.79    33:57.7   10:55
  151   10  Brenda Tripodi, 51, Niles, Ohio             37:53.07    38:32.4   12:13
  161   11  Sherri Albrecht, 50, Warren, Ohio           41:08.03    41:17.9   13:16
  173   12  Eileen Novotny, 56, Cortland, Ohio          44:34.75    44:53.3   14:23
  177   13  Tracey Simmons, 50, Niles, OH               45:15.84    45:36.7   14:36
  181   14  Julie Fee, 57, Warren, Ohio                             47:29.4       0
  195   15  Kathi Lucas, 56, Warren, OH                 48:25.51    48:59.7   15:37
  200   16  Jennifer Hummell, 53, Warren, Ohio          49:06.47    49:39.0   15:50
  207   17  Gail Friend, 51, Warren, Ohio               50:19.49    51:00.1   16:14
  208   18  debra ball, 52, Warren, Ohio                50:19.82    51:00.1   16:14
  209   19  Dianne Sellars, 52, North Jackson, Ohio     50:35.89    51:14.4   16:19
  211   20  Bev Bonar, 54, Farmdale, Ohio               50:36.10    51:14.9   16:19
  220   21  Denise Fabek, 57, Youngstown, OH            51:38.26    51:45.0   16:39
  223   22  Sallie Daugherty, 55, Warren, OH                        52:03.6       0
  231   23  Peggy Draa, 57, Washington, Pennsylva       52:36.95    53:05.6   16:58
  253   24  Julie Brown, 56, Girard, Ohio               55:35.31    56:17.3   17:56
  254   25  Vicki Simons, 57, Bristolville, Ohio        55:37.95    56:19.5   17:57
  256   26  Michele Bar, 52, Bristolville, Ohio         56:14.25    56:38.8   18:08
  260   27  Cheryl Rutkowski, 58, Niles, OH             56:18.09    56:47.9   18:10
  265   28  Linda Kopczak, 55, Bristolville, Ohio       56:58.46    57:19.4   18:23
  268   29  Debbie Palac, 58, Vienna, OH                57:06.05    57:29.0   18:25
  279   30  Pamela Dillon, 50, Warren, Ohio             57:53.69    58:23.3   18:41
  293   31  Lynne Crawford, 58, Warren, Ohio            59:49.35    1:00:27.0   19:18
  298   32  Nancy Draa, 52, Warren, Ohio               1:03:50.22    1:04:34.2   20:36
 
Women 60 - 69
   89    1  Jean Countryman, 62, Salem, Ohio            29:24.06    29:27.5    9:29
  130    2  Diane Kopko, 60, Newton Falls, Ohio         33:45.17    34:03.0   10:53
  140    3  Glenda Doak, 61, Cortland, Ohio             34:37.03    35:15.5   11:10
  148    4  Susan Mays, 61, Warren, Ohio                36:34.68    37:06.7   11:48
  170    5  Donna Craig, 62, Cortland, Ohio             43:21.77    43:33.1   13:59
  179    6  Mona Carter, 65, Vienna, OH                 45:45.35    45:56.4   14:46
  213    7  Julie Letavish, 61, N. Bloomfield, OH       50:52.29    51:29.3   16:25
  246    8  Carol Waldron, 64, Warren, Ohio             54:20.88    54:54.4   17:32
  255    9  Cindy Hillier, 62, Bristolville, Ohio       56:11.44    56:33.2   18:08
  257   10  Shirley Bierce, 64, Bristolville, OH        56:15.86    56:38.8   18:09
  261   11  Debbie Nock, 60, Boardman, Ohio                         56:50.4       0
  272   12  M Beth Hanuschak, 61, Girard, OH            56:55.26    57:44.6   18:22
  275   13  Bonnie Hood, 62, Girard, Ohio               56:55.40    57:45.1   18:22
  292   14  David Crawford, 64, Warren, Ohio            59:48.30    1:00:26.9   19:18
  295   15  Judy George, 60, Cortland, OH              1:01:25.15    1:01:46.7   19:49
 
Women 70 & Up
  297    1  Margaret Draa, 79, Kinsman, Ohio           1:04:00.27    1:04:33.9   20:39
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us