2013 CAVEMAN CRAWL - 5K TRAIL RUN RESULTS

Print Logo image
 

2013 CAVEMAN CRAWL RESULTS

THE WEST WOODS, GEAUGA PARK DISTRICT

June 9, 2013

60 DEGREES OVERCAST AND CALM

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the

performance of a specific individual.

CLASS CHIP GUN

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 Ross Henry, 18, Chargrin Falls, OH 18:33.43 18:34.4 5:59

2 2 Nate Stapulionis, 18 18:40.72 18:41.0 6:02

3 3 Jason Ryan, 18 19:23.35 19:23.5 6:15

Open Women

4 1 Kelly Green, 31 19:38.61 19:38.7 6:20

13 2 Anna Henry, 22, Chargrin Falls, OH 21:24.65 21:27.0 6:54

25 3 Kate Casserlie, 28 23:20.20 23:27.2 7:32

CLASS CHIP GUN

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Men Under 11

71 1 Tyler McMahan, 10, Auburn, OH 26:30.36 26:32.5 8:33

85 2 Jimmy Mehalis, 10 27:31.65 27:33.5 8:53

144 3 Zachary Edwards, 10 31:02.76 31:20.0 10:01

Men 11 - 14

24 1 Josh Karban, 12, Chardon, OH 23:16.13 23:16.8 7:30

56 2 Chad Graber, 12 25:11.70 25:12.5 8:08

67 3 Jacob Fifik, 14 25:59.17 26:04.4 8:23

Men 15 - 19

5 1 Nathan Schultz, 15 20:02.75 20:04.5 6:28

6 2 Michael Girbino, 18 20:22.72 20:32.2 6:34

8 3 Jason Rains, 17, Novelty, OH 20:53.22 21:03.2 6:44

Men 20 - 29

16 1 Patrick Schneider, 25 22:02.79 22:02.8 7:07

17 2 Andrew Bednar, 27 22:02.10 22:05.1 7:06

21 3 Don Daley, 23 22:33.88 22:35.7 7:17

Men 30 - 39

14 1 Jason Montague, 39 21:34.60 21:35.8 6:58

22 2 Ted Good, 36 22:44.31 22:46.1 7:20

23 3 James Noga, 34 23:08.90 23:11.4 7:28

Men 40 - 49

7 1 Todd Suszynski, 40, Thompson, OH 20:39.51 20:40.2 6:40

12 2 Scott Bottcher, 42, Chargrin Falls, OH 21:22.84 21:24.4 6:54

15 3 Kevin Suszynski, 42, Burton, OH 21:47.77 21:48.5 7:02

Men 50 - 59

18 1 Rudy Schwartz, 57, Newbury, OH 22:14.77 22:16.9 7:11

30 2 Mark Chaffee, 57 23:50.45 23:52.9 7:41

44 3 Robert Clark, 53, Boardman, OH 24:33.96 24:37.2 7:55

Men 60 & Up

53 1 Patrick Gallagher, 61 24:49.78 24:52.8 8:01

68 2 Tim Lybarger, 60 26:15.41 26:20.4 8:28

92 3 John Waneliak, 62, Chargrin Falls, OH 27:36.75 27:43.9 8:54

CLASS CHIP GUN

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Women Under 11

42 1 Audrey Joyce, 10 24:32.20 24:33.2 7:55

296 2 Lily Grossberg, 8, Solon, OH 44:25.00 44:44.0 14:20

308 3 Madison Davet, 9 45:18.87 45:56.3 14:37

Women 11 - 14

37 1 Kaitlin McGrath, 14 24:00.86 24:04.2 7:45

40 2 Isabella Harton, 11, Burton, OH 24:20.92 24:22.0 7:51

80 3 Lexie Mehalis, 14 26:58.43 27:00.7 8:42

Women 15 - 19

58 1 Lauren Lance, 15 25:28.64 25:32.1 8:13

90 2 Alexija Lah, 16 27:32.87 27:36.5 8:53

123 3 Haley Brice, 19 29:42.21 29:52.3 9:35

Women 20 - 29

41 1 Katie Podolski, 20 24:24.82 24:29.6 7:53

78 2 Leah DeMichel, 25 26:53.10 26:56.6 8:40

86 3 Jeanne Lee, 23 27:12.47 27:33.6 8:47

Women 30 - 39

35 1 Allison Hohenberger, 33 23:53.85 23:59.0 7:43

60 2 Jennifer Herman, 34 25:36.21 25:38.3 8:16

77 3 Rebecca Sterrett, 34, Cleveland, OH 26:46.48 26:50.6 8:38

Women 40 - 49

70 1 Debbie Mehalis, 46 26:21.18 26:23.5 8:30

107 2 Barb Neimeier, 48 28:43.71 28:46.9 9:16

117 3 Rebecca Hysing, 40 29:31.75 29:35.7 9:32

Women 50 - 59

55 1 Lynne Mayer, 50 25:01.30 25:05.4 8:04

95 2 Joyce Capito, 53 27:49.29 27:52.1 8:58

135 3 Tricia Baumgartner, 50 30:50.43 30:56.7 9:57

Women 60 & Up

130 1 Pat Clapsaddle Pottery, 62 30:28.42 30:33.6 9:50

224 2 Janet Richard, 62 36:24.52 36:47.8 11:45

245 3 Diana Steffen, 63 38:26.87 38:40.0 12:24

CLASS CHIP GUN

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Individuals

1 Ross Henry, 18, Chargrin Falls, OH 18:33.43 18:34.4 5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Nate Stapulionis, 18 18:40.72 18:41.0 6:02

3 Jason Ryan, 18 19:23.35 19:23.5 6:15

4 Kelly Green, 31* 19:38.61 19:38.7 6:20

5 1 Nathan Schultz, 15 20:02.75 20:04.5 6:28

6 2 Michael Girbino, 18 20:22.72 20:32.2 6:34

7 1 Todd Suszynski, 40, Thompson, OH 20:39.51 20:40.2 6:40

8 3 Jason Rains, 17, Novelty, OH 20:53.22 21:03.2 6:44

9 4 Skylor Gomes, 18 20:58.90 21:08.7 6:46

10 5 Wesley Harton, 16, Burton, OH 21:19.07 21:20.4 6:53

11 6 Joseph Rains, 17, Novelty, OH 21:14.19 21:23.6 6:51

12 2 Scott Bottcher, 42, Chargrin Falls, OH 21:22.84 21:24.4 6:54

13 Anna Henry, 22*, Chargrin Falls, OH 21:24.65 21:27.0 6:54

14 1 Jason Montague, 39 21:34.60 21:35.8 6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

15 3 Kevin Suszynski, 42, Burton, OH 21:47.77 21:48.5 7:02

16 1 Patrick Schneider, 25 22:02.79 22:02.8 7:07

17 2 Andrew Bednar, 27 22:02.10 22:05.1 7:06

18 1 Rudy Schwartz, 57, Newbury, OH 22:14.77 22:16.9 7:11

19 4 Chrstian Maier, 41, Shaker Hts, OH 22:24.44 22:25.3 7:14

20 7 Andrew Cook, 16 22:29.26 22:30.9 7:15

21 3 Don Daley, 23 22:33.88 22:35.7 7:17

22 2 Ted Good, 36 22:44.31 22:46.1 7:20

23 3 James Noga, 34 23:08.90 23:11.4 7:28

24 1 Josh Karban, 12, Chardon, OH 23:16.13 23:16.8 7:30

25 Kate Casserlie, 28* 23:20.20 23:27.2 7:32

26 4 Patrick Fisher, 38 23:23.73 23:29.6 7:33

27 5 Brett Schultz, 43 23:33.22 23:37.3 7:36

28 6 Robert Fickert, 43, Wadsworth, OH 23:40.24 23:40.7 7:38

29 8 Ben Stapulionis, 16 23:45.85 23:50.0 7:40

30 2 Mark Chaffee, 57 23:50.45 23:52.9 7:41

31 4 Kevin Stoltz, 26 23:49.76 23:53.4 7:41

32 7 Dan Fant, 47 23:52.90 23:53.7 7:42

33 5 Christopher DeMichel, 25 23:54.87 23:56.2 7:43

34 5 Chris Rogish, 32, Lyndhurst, O 23:53.73 23:59.0 7:42

35 1 Allison Hohenberger, 33* 23:53.85 23:59.0 7:43

36 6 Max Winters, 29, Cleveland Hts, OH 23:36.60 24:03.4 7:37

37 1 Kaitlin McGrath, 14* 24:00.86 24:04.2 7:45

38 6 Randy Petersen, 39 24:08.23 24:13.3 7:47

39 8 David Podolski, 47 24:10.82 24:15.4 7:48

40 2 Isabella Harton, 11*, Burton, OH 24:20.92 24:22.0 7:51

41 1 Katie Podolski, 20* 24:24.82 24:29.6 7:53

42 1 Audrey Joyce, 10* 24:32.20 24:33.2 7:55

43 9 Steven Laubenthal, 18, Chardon, OH 24:33.34 24:36.0 7:55

44 3 Robert Clark, 53, Boardman, OH 24:33.96 24:37.2 7:55

45 10 John Bernal, 19, Middlefield, OH 24:30.98 24:39.7 7:55

46 7 Ryan Manfredi, 22, Burton, OH 24:41.54 24:41.7 7:58

47 9 Sean Thompson, 42, Burton, OH 24:38.30 24:42.0 7:57

48 10 Jeff Suszynski, 45 24:39.57 24:42.5 7:57

49 4 Dino Capito, 53 24:41.83 24:44.1 7:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 8 Josph Phelps, 26, Ravenna, OH 24:46.29 24:48.1 7:59

51 Keith Schlechte 24:38.21 24:50.4 7:57

52 11 Michael Mihalick, 47, Madison, OH 24:42.99 24:51.2 7:58

53 1 Patrick Gallagher, 61 24:49.78 24:52.8 8:01

54 5 Ray Laubenthal, 52, Chardon, OH 24:56.87 24:59.8 8:03

55 1 Lynne Mayer, 50* 25:01.30 25:05.4 8:04

56 2 Chad Graber, 12 25:11.70 25:12.5 8:08

57 12 Michael McGrath, 43 25:21.64 25:25.5 8:11

58 1 Lauren Lance, 15* 25:28.64 25:32.1 8:13

59 7 Donald Jernejcic, 31 24:58.03 25:32.3 8:03

60 2 Jennifer Herman, 34* 25:36.21 25:38.3 8:16

61 13 Chris Burnett, 43 25:33.31 25:44.7 8:15

62 11 Jacob Rippin, 16 25:44.93 25:46.2 8:18

63 6 Jim Sainato, 50, Youngstown, OH 25:49.93 25:53.1 8:20

64 7 Rick Webb, 54, Munso, OH 25:52.93 25:55.7 8:21

65 8 Justin Gollin, 31 25:55.82 26:00.1 8:22

66 14 George Jordan, 48 25:58.74 26:04.2 8:23

67 3 Jacob Fifik, 14 25:59.17 26:04.4 8:23

68 2 Tim Lybarger, 60 26:15.41 26:20.4 8:28

69 4 Gavin Hysing, 13 26:18.19 26:21.2 8:29

70 1 Debbie Mehalis, 46* 26:21.18 26:23.5 8:30

71 1 Tyler McMahan, 10, Auburn, OH 26:30.36 26:32.5 8:33

72 15 Chris McMahan, 43, Auburn, OH 26:34.07 26:36.0 8:34

73 9 Daniel Barcikoski, 37 26:35.93 26:39.9 8:35

74 16 Lou Mueller, 41 25:54.24 26:39.9 8:21

75 10 Corey Milgak, 30, Burton, OH 26:40.44 26:47.1 8:36

76 8 David A Becker, 52 26:44.71 26:49.2 8:38

77 3 Rebecca Sterrett, 34*, Cleveland, OH 26:46.48 26:50.6 8:38

78 2 Leah DeMichel, 25* 26:53.10 26:56.6 8:40

79 4 Emily Frost, 30*, Chardon, OH 26:54.17 26:58.3 8:41

80 3 Lexie Mehalis, 14* 26:58.43 27:00.7 8:42

81 4 Madison Romask, 11* 27:06.31 27:06.8 8:45

82 17 Jim Karban, 44, Chardon, OH 27:05.34 27:10.6 8:44

83 9 David Bell, 55 27:13.86 27:18.5 8:47

84 5 Joe Barcikoski, 11 27:24.40 27:28.2 8:50

85 2 Jimmy Mehalis, 10 27:31.65 27:33.5 8:53

86 3 Jeanne Lee, 23* 27:12.47 27:33.6 8:47

87 9 Jason Wild, 26 27:12.69 27:33.6 8:47

88 18 Sean Stapulionis, 46 27:30.01 27:34.8 8:52

89 19 John Emig, 45, Burton, OH 27:31.75 27:36.2 8:53

90 2 Alexija Lah, 16* 27:32.87 27:36.5 8:53

91 5 Anne Fisher, 38* 27:36.11 27:42.2 8:54

92 3 John Waneliak, 62, Chargrin Falls, OH 27:36.75 27:43.9 8:54

93 6 Darlene Szekely, 37* 27:33.82 27:47.8 8:53

94 11 Chris Bundy, 32 27:36.68 27:50.7 8:54

95 2 Joyce Capito, 53* 27:49.29 27:52.1 8:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

96 10 Bill Nevison, 54 27:47.16 27:52.7 8:58

97 20 Frank Luzar, 47 27:52.55 27:56.1 9:00

98 5 Katrina Schneider, 14*, Chardon, OH 28:06.24 28:08.9 9:04

99 12 Greg Sharp, 38, Chargrin Falls, OH 28:09.37 28:15.9 9:05

100 4 Kayla Hiscox, 24*, Burton, OH 28:08.74 28:16.1 9:05

101 11 Bob Daley, 54 28:16.16 28:21.8 9:07

102 5 Amanda Litz, 21* 28:14.74 28:23.6 9:07

103 21 Jonathan Bradford, 49 28:02.68 28:25.0 9:03

104 4 Stan Piekos, 69 28:33.96 28:37.1 9:13

105 10 Stephen Rea, 28, South Euclid, OH 28:16.42 28:43.3 9:07

106 13 Frank Baker, 30, Chardon, OH 28:30.68 28:45.4 9:12

107 2 Barb Neimeier, 48* 28:43.71 28:46.9 9:16

108 11 Brian Hiscox, 25, Burton, OH 28:40.21 28:47.8 9:15

109 22 Pat Cain, 49 28:46.44 28:48.9 9:17

110 12 Jeff Baco, 51 28:51.14 28:52.7 9:18

111 14 Richard Schmidt, 35, Chardon, OH 29:04.34 29:13.4 9:23

112 15 Justin Love, 31 29:11.17 29:17.5 9:25

113 5 M Scott Wilson, 61 29:11.76 29:18.1 9:25

114 23 Robert Schneider, 46, Chardon, OH 29:19.35 29:25.2 9:28

115 12 Wes Krigbaum, 25, Middlefield, OH 29:18.87 29:27.7 9:27

116 7 Rebecca Castell, 38* 29:22.81 29:31.9 9:29

117 3 Rebecca Hysing, 40* 29:31.75 29:35.7 9:32

118 8 Megan Smith, 31* 29:29.57 29:37.6 9:31

119 9 Sarah Kovach, 31* 29:37.06 29:43.3 9:33

120 6 Holly Engel, 14* 29:34.39 29:43.5 9:32

121 10 Caroline Smith, 31* 29:39.68 29:46.5 9:34

122 6 Mason Mackey, 11 29:40.02 29:50.0 9:34

123 3 Haley Brice, 19* 29:42.21 29:52.3 9:35

124 11 Lisa Milgate, 31*, Burton, OH 29:49.15 29:56.1 9:37

125 24 Andrew Hysing, 42 29:54.28 30:00.4 9:39

126 12 Jane Warren, 31* 29:50.01 30:00.5 9:37

127 13 Patricia Hanna, 39* 29:58.27 30:08.2 9:40

128 25 Kevin Klika, 43, Novelty, OH 30:23.72 30:23.8 9:48

129 4 Tina Allen, 40* 30:16.88 30:26.7 9:46

130 1 Pat Clapsaddle Pottery, 62* 30:28.42 30:33.6 9:50

131 5 Kelly Jordan, 42* 30:08.08 30:35.8 9:43

132 6 John C Wise, 64 30:27.84 30:37.1 9:50

133 26 Kevin Ryan, 45 30:41.70 30:49.1 9:54

134 13 Daniel Mosier, 27 30:44.30 30:56.4 9:55

135 3 Tricia Baumgartner, 50* 30:50.43 30:56.7 9:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

136 6 Alison Klika, 40*, Novelty, OH 30:47.55 30:59.9 9:56

137 7 Maddie Stapulionis, 13* 30:55.36 31:00.0 9:59

138 6 Jessica Luzar, 20* 31:00.78 31:04.4 10:00

139 4 Emily Lupica, 15* 31:03.51 31:04.7 10:01

140 7 Andrea Mackey, 44* 31:02.96 31:08.0 10:01

141 7 Owen Rolf, 13, Chargrin Falls, OH 31:03.96 31:11.0 10:01

142 16 Richard Pennell, 32 31:02.41 31:11.7 10:01

143 8 Sharon Roediger, 46* 31:07.28 31:15.7 10:02

144 3 Zachary Edwards, 10 31:02.76 31:20.0 10:01

145 4 Cheryl Bissler, 53* 31:08.96 31:20.5 10:03

146 4 Dominic Fontana, 7, Chargrin Falls, OH 31:18.43 31:29.5 10:06

147 17 Vince Fontana, 36, Chargrin Falls, OH 31:18.87 31:30.5 10:06

148 7 Kimberly Istek, 24*, Novelty, OH 31:30.96 31:38.6 10:10

149 14 Becky Jernejcic, 39* 31:06.34 31:40.2 10:02

150 15 Kaitlin Corkran, 30*, Madison, OH 31:30.90 31:41.6 10:10

151 8 Jenna Gest, 26* 31:43.61 31:50.0 10:14

152 9 Janet Nikses, 48* 31:47.89 31:59.5 10:15

153 16 Nora Sindelar, 36* 31:47.25 32:01.0 10:15

154 5 Susan Ford, 53* 31:57.17 32:07.8 10:18

155 27 Robert Kress, 43 31:58.31 32:21.3 10:19

156 6 Emilie Gottsegen, 56* 32:08.97 32:23.1 10:22

157 13 John Manfredi, 55, Burton, OH 32:13.98 32:24.0 10:24

158 10 Jill Reiteenbach, 45*, Chargrin Falls, OH 32:22.67 32:31.6 10:27

159 5 Steve Daly, 10 32:22.72 32:32.6 10:27

160 8 Molly Emig, 13, Burton, OH 32:31.61 32:36.0 10:30

161 28 Tom Daly, 45 32:29.35 32:38.9 10:29

162 6 Erica Emig, 10, Burton, OH 32:37.42 32:42.4 10:31

163 11 Carolyn Rolf, 45*, Chargrin Falls, OH 32:39.93 32:47.2 10:32

164 17 Laura Rizzo, 30* 32:35.81 32:51.0 10:31

165 14 Eric Baumgartner, 53 32:43.75 32:51.1 10:33

166 12 Kim Rataiczak, 48* 32:44.74 32:54.1 10:34

167 9 Brian Horton, 12 32:55.33 33:01.2 10:37

168 14 Michael Baltitas, 25, Chargrin Falls, OH 32:45.17 33:01.7 10:34

169 18 Connie Baltitas, 31*, Chardon, OH 32:45.73 33:02.0 10:34

170 7 Randi Simmons, 50* 33:00.64 33:04.1 10:39

171 8 Riley Schultz, 12* 33:02.06 33:10.0 10:39

172 18 Justin McArthur, 32, Chardon, OH 32:56.21 33:14.9 10:37

173 9 Giovanna Orlando, 27*, Middlefield, OH 33:06.48 33:15.1 10:41

174 7 Ben Scheps, 8 32:52.24 33:16.4 10:36

175 19 Ann Taddeo, 38*, Shaker Hts, OH 33:03.58 33:17.1 10:40

176 9 Isabelle Hysing, 14* 33:18.83 33:21.2 10:45

177 20 Carrie Forrest, 35* 33:10.95 33:22.5 10:42

178 13 Wendy Schultz, 44* 33:14.37 33:22.9 10:43

179 14 Peg Sonday, 47* 33:15.69 33:25.0 10:44

180 5 Laura Bradford, 15* 33:04.78 33:26.7 10:40

181 8 Carrie Russell, 55* 33:16.05 33:26.9 10:44

182 7 Roger Woodby, 63 33:14.09 33:27.3 10:43

183 15 Bob Csuhran, 56, Chargrin Falls, OH 33:19.84 33:27.4 10:45

184 15 Kym Sjauw, 45* 33:13.73 33:27.6 10:43

185 21 Marcie Kress, 37* 33:11.23 33:36.6 10:42

186 10 Anna Ziemak, 21*, Burton, OH 33:23.19 33:40.3 10:46

187 29 Jeffrey Chen, 42, Sandusky, OH 33:18.72 33:40.5 10:45

188 30 John Horton, 42 33:33.53 33:48.3 10:50

189 10 Jarrett Ryan, 14 33:49.11 33:56.7 10:55

190 16 Marie Scheps, 43* 33:29.54 33:57.6 10:48

191 22 Katherine Slain, 34*, Bentleyville, OH 33:42.26 33:58.3 10:52

192 23 Ayla Rosenberg, 34*, Shaker Hts, OH 33:51.61 34:04.1 10:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

193 17 JoAnna Brace, 45* 33:53.43 34:06.4 10:56

194 24 Emily Barnhart, 36*, Novelty, OH 33:57.30 34:08.7 10:57

195 11 Katie Ross, 29* 34:05.88 34:13.9 11:00

196 18 Debbie Farrow, 48*, Chargrin Falls, OH 34:02.08 34:14.4 10:59

197 12 Kristi Brace, 24* 34:12.40 34:25.4 11:02

198 19 Greg Jones, 35, Windsor, O 33:52.51 34:33.7 10:56

199 19 Stephanie Kaplan, 44* 34:30.50 34:41.6 11:08

200 10 Jennifer Finan, 12* 34:41.98 34:53.0 11:12

201 31 Todd Barnhart, 41, Novelty, OH 34:44.54 34:56.8 11:12

202 12 Adam Scheps, 17 34:33.14 35:01.1 11:09

203 25 Shannon Deweese, 32*, Chardon, OH 34:58.22 35:08.9 11:17

204 26 Kim Dixon, 37*, Auburn, OH 35:00.86 35:11.4 11:18

205 16 Joe Imondi, 54, Concord, OH 35:08.31 35:15.7 11:20

206 17 Mark Simone, 58, Chargrin Falls, OH 35:05.30 35:20.0 11:19

207 8 Don Hyde, 60 35:06.30 35:21.3 11:19

208 32 Mario Salamone, 43 35:09.38 35:25.3 11:20

209 8 Aiden Salamone, 9 35:09.33 35:25.3 11:20

210 20 Nathaniel Shaffer, 30, Chardon, OH 35:11.70 35:26.2 11:21

211 20 Heather Thomas, 40* 35:11.12 35:26.6 11:21

212 11 Isaac Hickin, 12 35:17.27 35:30.8 11:23

213 15 Alyssa Nedrow, 20, Chardon, OH 35:26.35 35:35.1 11:26

214 21 Justin Jones, 30, Huntsburg, OH 35:00.24 35:41.7 11:17

215 21 Pamela Lah, 46* 35:37.23 35:52.7 11:29

216 13 Madalyn McArthur, 27*, Chardon, OH 35:35.52 35:54.5 11:29

217 9 Debbie Burt, 55* 35:12.72 35:57.8 11:22

218 22 Anthony Wade, 38 35:32.09 35:58.0 11:28

219 27 Amy Rogish, 37* 35:56.96 36:17.9 11:36

220 28 Dana Matta, 37* 35:56.77 36:18.0 11:36

221 22 Jane A Pernicone, 49* 36:14.33 36:27.5 11:41

222 23 Milly Rios, 41* 35:52.06 36:31.7 11:34

223 23 `Lisa Starr, 38, Huntsburg, OH 36:18.52 36:41.7 11:43

224 2 Janet Richard, 62* 36:24.52 36:47.8 11:45

225 24 Karen Kalis, 43* 36:47.27 36:55.5 11:52

226 29 Jennifer Hejduk, 35* 36:20.43 36:59.1 11:43

227 14 Kim Hein, 29* 36:20.50 36:59.9 11:43

228 25 Renee Takars, 46*, Orwell, OH 36:22.62 37:00.0 11:44

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

229 12 Nicholas Rosner, 13 37:09.56 37:13.8 11:59

230 30 Beth Hatil, 32*, Chargrin Falls, OH 37:01.07 37:13.9 11:56

231 15 Krystal Peterson, 28* 36:50.27 37:30.3 11:53

232 16 Victoria Giordano, 25* 37:05.20 37:31.2 11:58

233 10 Heidi Giordano, 52* 37:05.53 37:31.7 11:58

234 9 Kyle McMahan, 7, Chargrin Falls, OH 37:24.47 37:35.4 12:04

235 17 Ashley Henry, 29* 37:14.29 37:35.7 12:01

236 16 Adam Henry, 28 37:35.86 37:35.9 12:08

237 18 Patrick Henry, 52 37:35.89 37:35.9 12:08

238 26 Jenn McMahan, 41*, Chargrin Falls, OH 37:25.96 37:37.5 12:05

239 13 Jackson Webster, 15 37:55.61 38:00.8 12:14

240 27 Ann-Marie Webster, 44* 37:56.68 38:01.8 12:14

241 18 Jenifer Ezell, 29*, Willoughby, OH 37:49.82 38:04.5 12:12

242 31 Nichole Ducadavison, 33*, Chardon, OH 37:50.65 38:05.4 12:12

243 32 Laura McGinnis, 39* 37:42.44 38:18.0 12:10

244 9 Vichai Duangjak, 73, Chardon, OH 38:16.49 38:33.9 12:21

245 3 Diana Steffen, 63* 38:26.87 38:40.0 12:24

246 28 Pamela Bell, 48* 38:32.26 38:44.2 12:26

247 6 Olivia Hoffman, 16* 38:34.28 38:44.6 12:27

248 33 Jeffrey Perry, 41 38:32.63 38:59.2 12:26

249 29 Cathy Danszczak, 41* 38:47.84 39:29.7 12:31

250 30 Vicky Liptak, 41* 38:49.65 39:32.1 12:31

251 31 Colleen Sarkisian, 49* 39:16.28 39:33.7 12:40

252 11 Beth Lestock, 50* 39:16.15 39:33.7 12:40

253 32 Tina Secondo, 48* 39:25.00 39:41.9 12:43

254 34 William Bucur, 45 39:33.75 39:46.4 12:46

255 4 Marie Umholtz, 61* 39:39.07 39:52.6 12:47

256 12 Kerry Mullally, 50* 39:18.83 40:01.0 12:41

257 17 Nate Russell, 27 39:37.23 40:01.5 12:47

258 24 Nicholas Russell, 33 39:37.32 40:01.7 12:47

259 13 Elizabeth Morrow, 58* 39:49.33 40:06.3 12:51

260 33 Carrie Erjavec, 35* 39:42.87 40:09.6 12:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

261 7 Kaitlynne Hickin, 16* 40:10.85 40:21.7 12:58

262 33 Diane Wakeley, 47* 39:47.95 40:29.4 12:50

263 34 Nancy Wakeley, 45* 39:51.24 40:32.1 12:51

264 13 Donald Brace, 11 40:31.49 40:51.4 13:04

265 14 Kathy Hartz, 53* 40:35.87 40:55.7 13:06

266 10 Dave Morrow, 72 40:45.73 41:02.4 13:09

267 35 Julie Gorenc, 40* 40:34.89 41:13.3 13:05

268 19 Ken Coon, 51, Fairport Harbor, OH 40:45.87 41:15.4 13:09

269 11 Bea Mandel, 11*, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.06 41:50.8 13:23

270 15 Elizabeth Wright, 52*, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.37 41:51.0 13:23

271 20 Howard Mandel, 52, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.55 41:51.2 13:23

272 12 Annie Mandel, 11*, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.75 41:51.4 13:23

273 36 Becky Edwards, 40* 41:34.75 41:54.0 13:25

274 34 Keri Pattison, 34* 41:35.19 41:54.2 13:25

275 35 Carrie Kalister, 30* 41:29.63 41:57.3 13:23

276 8 Katrina Schlechte, 15* 41:51.67 42:06.0 13:30

277 11 Wayne Hickin, 67 42:07.51 42:28.2 13:35

278 21 Dan Henry, 52 42:12.90 42:31.7 13:37

279 22 Jim Henry, 56, Chargrin Falls, OH 42:12.30 42:31.9 13:37

280 16 Dorothy Henry Lee, 58* 42:14.98 42:32.1 13:38

281 23 Ron Moen, 55 42:03.23 42:32.2 13:34

282 36 Jill Johnson, 38* 42:04.74 42:35.4 13:34

283 17 Jennifer Bassett, 56* 42:04.75 42:35.5 13:34

284 37 Lynne Lubinger, 46* 42:23.36 42:52.8 13:40

285 37 Jennifer Wade, 36* 42:35.18 43:00.4 13:44

286 25 James Gingerich, 30 42:52.00 43:06.9 13:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

287 18 Sue Csuhran, 53*, Chargrin Falls, OH 43:16.55 43:23.4 13:58

288 38 Heidi Stapulionis, 46* 43:07.88 43:24.7 13:55

289 19 Tanya Ashinhurst, 59* 43:17.71 43:36.2 13:58

290 38 Cristine Lewis, 37* 42:57.14 43:36.7 13:51

291 14 Jacob Davet, 12 43:09.69 43:46.8 13:55

292 19 Stacey Rodgers, 29* 44:04.32 44:12.4 14:13

293 39 Nancy Nevison, 48* 43:33.25 44:13.2 14:03

294 20 Betty Sheu, 26* 42:48.37 44:31.2 13:49

295 13 Emma Grossberg, 11*, Solon, OH 44:21.83 44:39.7 14:19

296 2 Lily Grossberg, 8*, Solon, OH 44:25.00 44:44.0 14:20

297 40 Robyn Demshar, 44*, Jefferson, OH 44:01.87 44:45.3 14:12

298 41 Sally Finger, 43* 44:02.89 44:47.1 14:13

299 42 Candy Perez, 44* 44:14.34 44:54.2 14:16

300 24 Mark Miloro, 53 44:38.95 45:05.3 14:24

301 21 Erin Henry, 28*, Chargrin Falls, OH 44:50.09 45:12.4 14:28

302 22 Mary Lutz, 27* 43:29.62 45:12.7 14:02

303 23 Kathleen Henry, 26* 44:50.27 45:12.9 14:28

304 18 Todd Henry, 26 44:50.60 45:13.1 14:28

305 43 Christine Young, 40* 44:39.20 45:19.3 14:24

306 20 Christi LaPrairie, 51* 45:05.43 45:29.2 14:33

307 35 Patrick Hartory, 40 44:42.14 45:29.4 14:25

308 3 Madison Davet, 9* 45:18.87 45:56.3 14:37

309 21 Connie Crites, 57*, Middlefield, OH 45:33.95 45:57.4 14:42

310 39 Angelina Stout-Nevison, 30* 45:18.92 45:59.2 14:37

311 44 Michelle Davet, 42* 45:21.65 45:59.8 14:38

312 22 Lisa Meyer, 50* 45:42.81 46:03.2 14:45

313 24 Deanna Meyer, 28* 45:44.30 46:04.7 14:45

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

314 4 Riley Jones, 8* 46:02.61 46:28.7 14:51

315 5 Allison Urban, 10* 46:02.40 46:28.8 14:51

316 40 Christine Bruger, 38* 46:07.22 46:32.3 14:53

317 6 Lindsey Urban, 9* 46:12.87 46:38.7 14:54

318 45 Dawn Urban, 43* 46:18.47 46:44.5 14:56

319 46 Carol Sabovik, 48* 46:42.55 47:13.0 15:04

320 12 Dan Hofer, 66 47:20.43 47:35.9 15:16

321 41 Rene Fifik, 35*, Streetsboro, OH 47:35.17 47:50.9 15:21

322 9 Carly Kline, 17*, Chardon, OH 47:36.47 48:13.0 15:21

323 47 Faye Knippenberg, 43*, Hiram, OH 48:46.06 49:06.1 15:44

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

324 26 Mark Gorenc, 37 49:18.54 49:57.3 15:54

325 5 Faith Schlabach, 60*, Chargrin Falls, OH 50:11.23 50:29.6 16:11

326 48 Sue Dell, 48*, Aurora, OH 50:02.01 50:32.2 16:08

327 49 Sandy Novak, 42*, Mayfield Hts, OH 50:02.28 50:32.4 16:08

328 50 Helene Lekic, 41* 50:12.36 50:51.9 16:12

329 51 Dawn Mueller, 42* 50:29.03 51:14.4 16:17

330 10 Ashly Kline, 15*, Chardon, OH 50:43.16 51:19.0 16:22

331 Maureen Kline*, Chardon, OH 50:46.93 51:22.6 16:23

332 10 Liam Richards, 8 51:25.68 51:41.7 16:35

333 7 Sadie Richards, 7* 51:27.16 51:43.6 16:36

334 52 Brenda Richards, 40* 51:27.14 51:43.7 16:36

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

335 23 Joann Hiscox, 55*, Burton, OH 53:42.45 54:17.4 17:19

336 42 Amanda Hartory, 35* 53:50.32 54:25.9 17:22

337 13 Terry Taylor, 66 53:02.14 54:26.8 17:06

338 36 Mike Davet, 45 54:41.30 55:18.3 17:38

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

339 43 Kathryn Smith, 35* 55:45.60 56:10.9 17:59

340 44 Heidi Rhodes, 34* 55:45.37 56:10.9 17:59

341 53 Beth Grossberg, 48*, Solon, OH 56:00.04 56:19.7 18:04

342 25 Marissa Gelender, 22*, Twinsburg, OH 56:00.12 56:20.0 18:04

343 11 Isabella Ziemak, 15*, Burton, OH 56:03.98 56:21.5 18:05

344 45 Christine Shaniuk, 33* 56:07.20 56:33.0 18:06

345 14 Nick Mlinar, 62 57:07.95 57:48.7 18:26

346 24 Anne Mlinar, 57* 57:08.82 57:49.0 18:26

347 54 Carol Geisman, 47* 57:27.08 58:00.7 18:32

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

348 46 Chris Yanc, 32* 1:01:42.19 1:02:15.6 19:54

349 26 Angela Rogucki, 22* 1:01:42.45 1:02:15.9 19:54

350 25 Barb Drotos, 56* 1:02:00.01 1:02:32.9 20:00

351 27 Liz Douglas, 26* 1:03:47.29 1:04:30.6 20:35

352 28 Jessie Southerland, 26* 1:03:48.16 1:04:31.2 20:35

353 47 Sarah Hosa, 38* 1:04:21.88 1:04:49.2 20:46

* indicates females

7 finishers among Males (no age given)

10 finishers among Men Under 11

14 finishers among Men 11 - 14

13 finishers among Men 15 - 19

18 finishers among Men 20 - 29

26 finishers among Men 30 - 39

36 finishers among Men 40 - 49

24 finishers among Men 50 - 59

14 finishers among Men 60 & Up

7 finishers among Women Under 11

13 finishers among Women 11 - 14

11 finishers among Women 15 - 19

28 finishers among Women 20 - 29

47 finishers among Women 30 - 39

54 finishers among Women 40 - 49

25 finishers among Women 50 - 59

5 finishers among Women 60 & Up

1 finishers among Females (no age given)

162 male finishers

191 female finishers

353 total finishers

CLASS CHIP GUN

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Men Under 11

71 1 Tyler McMahan, 10, Auburn, OH 26:30.36 26:32.5 8:33

85 2 Jimmy Mehalis, 10 27:31.65 27:33.5 8:53

144 3 Zachary Edwards, 10 31:02.76 31:20.0 10:01

146 4 Dominic Fontana, 7, Chargrin Falls, OH 31:18.43 31:29.5 10:06

159 5 Steve Daly, 10 32:22.72 32:32.6 10:27

162 6 Erica Emig, 10, Burton, OH 32:37.42 32:42.4 10:31

174 7 Ben Scheps, 8 32:52.24 33:16.4 10:36

209 8 Aiden Salamone, 9 35:09.33 35:25.3 11:20

234 9 Kyle McMahan, 7, Chargrin Falls, OH 37:24.47 37:35.4 12:04

332 10 Liam Richards, 8 51:25.68 51:41.7 16:35

Men 11 - 14

24 1 Josh Karban, 12, Chardon, OH 23:16.13 23:16.8 7:30

56 2 Chad Graber, 12 25:11.70 25:12.5 8:08

67 3 Jacob Fifik, 14 25:59.17 26:04.4 8:23

69 4 Gavin Hysing, 13 26:18.19 26:21.2 8:29

84 5 Joe Barcikoski, 11 27:24.40 27:28.2 8:50

122 6 Mason Mackey, 11 29:40.02 29:50.0 9:34

141 7 Owen Rolf, 13, Chargrin Falls, OH 31:03.96 31:11.0 10:01

160 8 Molly Emig, 13, Burton, OH 32:31.61 32:36.0 10:30

167 9 Brian Horton, 12 32:55.33 33:01.2 10:37

189 10 Jarrett Ryan, 14 33:49.11 33:56.7 10:55

212 11 Isaac Hickin, 12 35:17.27 35:30.8 11:23

229 12 Nicholas Rosner, 13 37:09.56 37:13.8 11:59

264 13 Donald Brace, 11 40:31.49 40:51.4 13:04

291 14 Jacob Davet, 12 43:09.69 43:46.8 13:55

Men 15 - 19

1 1 Ross Henry, 18, Chargrin Falls, OH 18:33.43 18:34.4 5:59

2 2 Nate Stapulionis, 18 18:40.72 18:41.0 6:02

3 3 Jason Ryan, 18 19:23.35 19:23.5 6:15

5 4 Nathan Schultz, 15 20:02.75 20:04.5 6:28

6 5 Michael Girbino, 18 20:22.72 20:32.2 6:34

8 6 Jason Rains, 17, Novelty, OH 20:53.22 21:03.2 6:44

9 7 Skylor Gomes, 18 20:58.90 21:08.7 6:46

10 8 Wesley Harton, 16, Burton, OH 21:19.07 21:20.4 6:53

11 9 Joseph Rains, 17, Novelty, OH 21:14.19 21:23.6 6:51

20 10 Andrew Cook, 16 22:29.26 22:30.9 7:15

29 11 Ben Stapulionis, 16 23:45.85 23:50.0 7:40

43 12 Steven Laubenthal, 18, Chardon, OH 24:33.34 24:36.0 7:55

45 13 John Bernal, 19, Middlefield, OH 24:30.98 24:39.7 7:55

62 14 Jacob Rippin, 16 25:44.93 25:46.2 8:18

202 15 Adam Scheps, 17 34:33.14 35:01.1 11:09

239 16 Jackson Webster, 15 37:55.61 38:00.8 12:14

Men 20 - 29

16 1 Patrick Schneider, 25 22:02.79 22:02.8 7:07

17 2 Andrew Bednar, 27 22:02.10 22:05.1 7:06

21 3 Don Daley, 23 22:33.88 22:35.7 7:17

31 4 Kevin Stoltz, 26 23:49.76 23:53.4 7:41

33 5 Christopher DeMichel, 25 23:54.87 23:56.2 7:43

36 6 Max Winters, 29, Cleveland Hts, OH 23:36.60 24:03.4 7:37

46 7 Ryan Manfredi, 22, Burton, OH 24:41.54 24:41.7 7:58

50 8 Josph Phelps, 26, Ravenna, OH 24:46.29 24:48.1 7:59

87 9 Jason Wild, 26 27:12.69 27:33.6 8:47

105 10 Stephen Rea, 28, South Euclid, OH 28:16.42 28:43.3 9:07

108 11 Brian Hiscox, 25, Burton, OH 28:40.21 28:47.8 9:15

115 12 Wes Krigbaum, 25, Middlefield, OH 29:18.87 29:27.7 9:27

134 13 Daniel Mosier, 27 30:44.30 30:56.4 9:55

168 14 Michael Baltitas, 25, Chargrin Falls, OH 32:45.17 33:01.7 10:34

213 15 Alyssa Nedrow, 20, Chardon, OH 35:26.35 35:35.1 11:26

236 16 Adam Henry, 28 37:35.86 37:35.9 12:08

257 17 Nate Russell, 27 39:37.23 40:01.5 12:47

304 18 Todd Henry, 26 44:50.60 45:13.1 14:28

Men 30 - 39

14 1 Jason Montague, 39 21:34.60 21:35.8 6:58

22 2 Ted Good, 36 22:44.31 22:46.1 7:20

23 3 James Noga, 34 23:08.90 23:11.4 7:28

26 4 Patrick Fisher, 38 23:23.73 23:29.6 7:33

34 5 Chris Rogish, 32, Lyndhurst, O 23:53.73 23:59.0 7:42

38 6 Randy Petersen, 39 24:08.23 24:13.3 7:47

59 7 Donald Jernejcic, 31 24:58.03 25:32.3 8:03

65 8 Justin Gollin, 31 25:55.82 26:00.1 8:22

73 9 Daniel Barcikoski, 37 26:35.93 26:39.9 8:35

75 10 Corey Milgak, 30, Burton, OH 26:40.44 26:47.1 8:36

94 11 Chris Bundy, 32 27:36.68 27:50.7 8:54

99 12 Greg Sharp, 38, Chargrin Falls, OH 28:09.37 28:15.9 9:05

106 13 Frank Baker, 30, Chardon, OH 28:30.68 28:45.4 9:12

111 14 Richard Schmidt, 35, Chardon, OH 29:04.34 29:13.4 9:23

112 15 Justin Love, 31 29:11.17 29:17.5 9:25

142 16 Richard Pennell, 32 31:02.41 31:11.7 10:01

147 17 Vince Fontana, 36, Chargrin Falls, OH 31:18.87 31:30.5 10:06

172 18 Justin McArthur, 32, Chardon, OH 32:56.21 33:14.9 10:37

198 19 Greg Jones, 35, Windsor, O 33:52.51 34:33.7 10:56

210 20 Nathaniel Shaffer, 30, Chardon, OH 35:11.70 35:26.2 11:21

214 21 Justin Jones, 30, Huntsburg, OH 35:00.24 35:41.7 11:17

218 22 Anthony Wade, 38 35:32.09 35:58.0 11:28

223 23 `Lisa Starr, 38, Huntsburg, OH 36:18.52 36:41.7 11:43

258 24 Nicholas Russell, 33 39:37.32 40:01.7 12:47

286 25 James Gingerich, 30 42:52.00 43:06.9 13:50

324 26 Mark Gorenc, 37 49:18.54 49:57.3 15:54

Men 40 - 49

7 1 Todd Suszynski, 40, Thompson, OH 20:39.51 20:40.2 6:40

12 2 Scott Bottcher, 42, Chargrin Falls, OH 21:22.84 21:24.4 6:54

15 3 Kevin Suszynski, 42, Burton, OH 21:47.77 21:48.5 7:02

19 4 Chrstian Maier, 41, Shaker Hts, OH 22:24.44 22:25.3 7:14

27 5 Brett Schultz, 43 23:33.22 23:37.3 7:36

28 6 Robert Fickert, 43, Wadsworth, OH 23:40.24 23:40.7 7:38

32 7 Dan Fant, 47 23:52.90 23:53.7 7:42

39 8 David Podolski, 47 24:10.82 24:15.4 7:48

47 9 Sean Thompson, 42, Burton, OH 24:38.30 24:42.0 7:57

48 10 Jeff Suszynski, 45 24:39.57 24:42.5 7:57

52 11 Michael Mihalick, 47, Madison, OH 24:42.99 24:51.2 7:58

57 12 Michael McGrath, 43 25:21.64 25:25.5 8:11

61 13 Chris Burnett, 43 25:33.31 25:44.7 8:15

66 14 George Jordan, 48 25:58.74 26:04.2 8:23

72 15 Chris McMahan, 43, Auburn, OH 26:34.07 26:36.0 8:34

74 16 Lou Mueller, 41 25:54.24 26:39.9 8:21

82 17 Jim Karban, 44, Chardon, OH 27:05.34 27:10.6 8:44

88 18 Sean Stapulionis, 46 27:30.01 27:34.8 8:52

89 19 John Emig, 45, Burton, OH 27:31.75 27:36.2 8:53

97 20 Frank Luzar, 47 27:52.55 27:56.1 9:00

103 21 Jonathan Bradford, 49 28:02.68 28:25.0 9:03

109 22 Pat Cain, 49 28:46.44 28:48.9 9:17

114 23 Robert Schneider, 46, Chardon, OH 29:19.35 29:25.2 9:28

125 24 Andrew Hysing, 42 29:54.28 30:00.4 9:39

128 25 Kevin Klika, 43, Novelty, OH 30:23.72 30:23.8 9:48

133 26 Kevin Ryan, 45 30:41.70 30:49.1 9:54

155 27 Robert Kress, 43 31:58.31 32:21.3 10:19

161 28 Tom Daly, 45 32:29.35 32:38.9 10:29

187 29 Jeffrey Chen, 42, Sandusky, OH 33:18.72 33:40.5 10:45

188 30 John Horton, 42 33:33.53 33:48.3 10:50

201 31 Todd Barnhart, 41, Novelty, OH 34:44.54 34:56.8 11:12

208 32 Mario Salamone, 43 35:09.38 35:25.3 11:20

248 33 Jeffrey Perry, 41 38:32.63 38:59.2 12:26

254 34 William Bucur, 45 39:33.75 39:46.4 12:46

307 35 Patrick Hartory, 40 44:42.14 45:29.4 14:25

338 36 Mike Davet, 45 54:41.30 55:18.3 17:38

Men 50 - 59

18 1 Rudy Schwartz, 57, Newbury, OH 22:14.77 22:16.9 7:11

30 2 Mark Chaffee, 57 23:50.45 23:52.9 7:41

44 3 Robert Clark, 53, Boardman, OH 24:33.96 24:37.2 7:55

49 4 Dino Capito, 53 24:41.83 24:44.1 7:58

54 5 Ray Laubenthal, 52, Chardon, OH 24:56.87 24:59.8 8:03

63 6 Jim Sainato, 50, Youngstown, OH 25:49.93 25:53.1 8:20

64 7 Rick Webb, 54, Munso, OH 25:52.93 25:55.7 8:21

76 8 David A Becker, 52 26:44.71 26:49.2 8:38

83 9 David Bell, 55 27:13.86 27:18.5 8:47

96 10 Bill Nevison, 54 27:47.16 27:52.7 8:58

101 11 Bob Daley, 54 28:16.16 28:21.8 9:07

110 12 Jeff Baco, 51 28:51.14 28:52.7 9:18

157 13 John Manfredi, 55, Burton, OH 32:13.98 32:24.0 10:24

165 14 Eric Baumgartner, 53 32:43.75 32:51.1 10:33

183 15 Bob Csuhran, 56, Chargrin Falls, OH 33:19.84 33:27.4 10:45

205 16 Joe Imondi, 54, Concord, OH 35:08.31 35:15.7 11:20

206 17 Mark Simone, 58, Chargrin Falls, OH 35:05.30 35:20.0 11:19

237 18 Patrick Henry, 52 37:35.89 37:35.9 12:08

268 19 Ken Coon, 51, Fairport Harbor, OH 40:45.87 41:15.4 13:09

271 20 Howard Mandel, 52, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.55 41:51.2 13:23

278 21 Dan Henry, 52 42:12.90 42:31.7 13:37

279 22 Jim Henry, 56, Chargrin Falls, OH 42:12.30 42:31.9 13:37

281 23 Ron Moen, 55 42:03.23 42:32.2 13:34

300 24 Mark Miloro, 53 44:38.95 45:05.3 14:24

Men 60 & Up

53 1 Patrick Gallagher, 61 24:49.78 24:52.8 8:01

68 2 Tim Lybarger, 60 26:15.41 26:20.4 8:28

92 3 John Waneliak, 62, Chargrin Falls, OH 27:36.75 27:43.9 8:54

104 4 Stan Piekos, 69 28:33.96 28:37.1 9:13

113 5 M Scott Wilson, 61 29:11.76 29:18.1 9:25

132 6 John C Wise, 64 30:27.84 30:37.1 9:50

182 7 Roger Woodby, 63 33:14.09 33:27.3 10:43

207 8 Don Hyde, 60 35:06.30 35:21.3 11:19

244 9 Vichai Duangjak, 73, Chardon, OH 38:16.49 38:33.9 12:21

266 10 Dave Morrow, 72 40:45.73 41:02.4 13:09

277 11 Wayne Hickin, 67 42:07.51 42:28.2 13:35

320 12 Dan Hofer, 66 47:20.43 47:35.9 15:16

337 13 Terry Taylor, 66 53:02.14 54:26.8 17:06

345 14 Nick Mlinar, 62 57:07.95 57:48.7 18:26

CLASS CHIP GUN

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Women Under 11

42 1 Audrey Joyce, 10 24:32.20 24:33.2 7:55

296 2 Lily Grossberg, 8, Solon, OH 44:25.00 44:44.0 14:20

308 3 Madison Davet, 9 45:18.87 45:56.3 14:37

314 4 Riley Jones, 8 46:02.61 46:28.7 14:51

315 5 Allison Urban, 10 46:02.40 46:28.8 14:51

317 6 Lindsey Urban, 9 46:12.87 46:38.7 14:54

333 7 Sadie Richards, 7 51:27.16 51:43.6 16:36

Women 11 - 14

37 1 Kaitlin McGrath, 14 24:00.86 24:04.2 7:45

40 2 Isabella Harton, 11, Burton, OH 24:20.92 24:22.0 7:51

80 3 Lexie Mehalis, 14 26:58.43 27:00.7 8:42

81 4 Madison Romask, 11 27:06.31 27:06.8 8:45

98 5 Katrina Schneider, 14, Chardon, OH 28:06.24 28:08.9 9:04

120 6 Holly Engel, 14 29:34.39 29:43.5 9:32

137 7 Maddie Stapulionis, 13 30:55.36 31:00.0 9:59

171 8 Riley Schultz, 12 33:02.06 33:10.0 10:39

176 9 Isabelle Hysing, 14 33:18.83 33:21.2 10:45

200 10 Jennifer Finan, 12 34:41.98 34:53.0 11:12

269 11 Bea Mandel, 11, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.06 41:50.8 13:23

272 12 Annie Mandel, 11, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.75 41:51.4 13:23

295 13 Emma Grossberg, 11, Solon, OH 44:21.83 44:39.7 14:19

Women 15 - 19

58 1 Lauren Lance, 15 25:28.64 25:32.1 8:13

90 2 Alexija Lah, 16 27:32.87 27:36.5 8:53

123 3 Haley Brice, 19 29:42.21 29:52.3 9:35

139 4 Emily Lupica, 15 31:03.51 31:04.7 10:01

180 5 Laura Bradford, 15 33:04.78 33:26.7 10:40

247 6 Olivia Hoffman, 16 38:34.28 38:44.6 12:27

261 7 Kaitlynne Hickin, 16 40:10.85 40:21.7 12:58

276 8 Katrina Schlechte, 15 41:51.67 42:06.0 13:30

322 9 Carly Kline, 17, Chardon, OH 47:36.47 48:13.0 15:21

330 10 Ashly Kline, 15, Chardon, OH 50:43.16 51:19.0 16:22

343 11 Isabella Ziemak, 15, Burton, OH 56:03.98 56:21.5 18:05

Women 20 - 29

13 1 Anna Henry, 22, Chargrin Falls, OH 21:24.65 21:27.0 6:54

25 2 Kate Casserlie, 28 23:20.20 23:27.2 7:32

41 3 Katie Podolski, 20 24:24.82 24:29.6 7:53

78 4 Leah DeMichel, 25 26:53.10 26:56.6 8:40

86 5 Jeanne Lee, 23 27:12.47 27:33.6 8:47

100 6 Kayla Hiscox, 24, Burton, OH 28:08.74 28:16.1 9:05

102 7 Amanda Litz, 21 28:14.74 28:23.6 9:07

138 8 Jessica Luzar, 20 31:00.78 31:04.4 10:00

148 9 Kimberly Istek, 24, Novelty, OH 31:30.96 31:38.6 10:10

151 10 Jenna Gest, 26 31:43.61 31:50.0 10:14

173 11 Giovanna Orlando, 27, Middlefield, OH 33:06.48 33:15.1 10:41

186 12 Anna Ziemak, 21, Burton, OH 33:23.19 33:40.3 10:46

195 13 Katie Ross, 29 34:05.88 34:13.9 11:00

197 14 Kristi Brace, 24 34:12.40 34:25.4 11:02

216 15 Madalyn McArthur, 27, Chardon, OH 35:35.52 35:54.5 11:29

227 16 Kim Hein, 29 36:20.50 36:59.9 11:43

231 17 Krystal Peterson, 28 36:50.27 37:30.3 11:53

232 18 Victoria Giordano, 25 37:05.20 37:31.2 11:58

235 19 Ashley Henry, 29 37:14.29 37:35.7 12:01

241 20 Jenifer Ezell, 29, Willoughby, OH 37:49.82 38:04.5 12:12

292 21 Stacey Rodgers, 29 44:04.32 44:12.4 14:13

294 22 Betty Sheu, 26 42:48.37 44:31.2 13:49

301 23 Erin Henry, 28, Chargrin Falls, OH 44:50.09 45:12.4 14:28

302 24 Mary Lutz, 27 43:29.62 45:12.7 14:02

303 25 Kathleen Henry, 26 44:50.27 45:12.9 14:28

313 26 Deanna Meyer, 28 45:44.30 46:04.7 14:45

342 27 Marissa Gelender, 22, Twinsburg, OH 56:00.12 56:20.0 18:04

349 28 Angela Rogucki, 22 1:01:42.45 1:02:15.9 19:54

351 29 Liz Douglas, 26 1:03:47.29 1:04:30.6 20:35

352 30 Jessie Southerland, 26 1:03:48.16 1:04:31.2 20:35

Women 30 - 39

4 1 Kelly Green, 31 19:38.61 19:38.7 6:20

35 2 Allison Hohenberger, 33 23:53.85 23:59.0 7:43

60 3 Jennifer Herman, 34 25:36.21 25:38.3 8:16

77 4 Rebecca Sterrett, 34, Cleveland, OH 26:46.48 26:50.6 8:38

79 5 Emily Frost, 30, Chardon, OH 26:54.17 26:58.3 8:41

91 6 Anne Fisher, 38 27:36.11 27:42.2 8:54

93 7 Darlene Szekely, 37 27:33.82 27:47.8 8:53

116 8 Rebecca Castell, 38 29:22.81 29:31.9 9:29

118 9 Megan Smith, 31 29:29.57 29:37.6 9:31

119 10 Sarah Kovach, 31 29:37.06 29:43.3 9:33

121 11 Caroline Smith, 31 29:39.68 29:46.5 9:34

124 12 Lisa Milgate, 31, Burton, OH 29:49.15 29:56.1 9:37

126 13 Jane Warren, 31 29:50.01 30:00.5 9:37

127 14 Patricia Hanna, 39 29:58.27 30:08.2 9:40

149 15 Becky Jernejcic, 39 31:06.34 31:40.2 10:02

150 16 Kaitlin Corkran, 30, Madison, OH 31:30.90 31:41.6 10:10

153 17 Nora Sindelar, 36 31:47.25 32:01.0 10:15

164 18 Laura Rizzo, 30 32:35.81 32:51.0 10:31

169 19 Connie Baltitas, 31, Chardon, OH 32:45.73 33:02.0 10:34

175 20 Ann Taddeo, 38, Shaker Hts, OH 33:03.58 33:17.1 10:40

177 21 Carrie Forrest, 35 33:10.95 33:22.5 10:42

185 22 Marcie Kress, 37 33:11.23 33:36.6 10:42

191 23 Katherine Slain, 34, Bentleyville, OH 33:42.26 33:58.3 10:52

192 24 Ayla Rosenberg, 34, Shaker Hts, OH 33:51.61 34:04.1 10:55

194 25 Emily Barnhart, 36, Novelty, OH 33:57.30 34:08.7 10:57

203 26 Shannon Deweese, 32, Chardon, OH 34:58.22 35:08.9 11:17

204 27 Kim Dixon, 37, Auburn, OH 35:00.86 35:11.4 11:18

219 28 Amy Rogish, 37 35:56.96 36:17.9 11:36

220 29 Dana Matta, 37 35:56.77 36:18.0 11:36

226 30 Jennifer Hejduk, 35 36:20.43 36:59.1 11:43

230 31 Beth Hatil, 32, Chargrin Falls, OH 37:01.07 37:13.9 11:56

242 32 Nichole Ducadavison, 33, Chardon, OH 37:50.65 38:05.4 12:12

243 33 Laura McGinnis, 39 37:42.44 38:18.0 12:10

260 34 Carrie Erjavec, 35 39:42.87 40:09.6 12:49

274 35 Keri Pattison, 34 41:35.19 41:54.2 13:25

275 36 Carrie Kalister, 30 41:29.63 41:57.3 13:23

282 37 Jill Johnson, 38 42:04.74 42:35.4 13:34

285 38 Jennifer Wade, 36 42:35.18 43:00.4 13:44

290 39 Cristine Lewis, 37 42:57.14 43:36.7 13:51

310 40 Angelina Stout-Nevison, 30 45:18.92 45:59.2 14:37

316 41 Christine Bruger, 38 46:07.22 46:32.3 14:53

321 42 Rene Fifik, 35, Streetsboro, OH 47:35.17 47:50.9 15:21

336 43 Amanda Hartory, 35 53:50.32 54:25.9 17:22

339 44 Kathryn Smith, 35 55:45.60 56:10.9 17:59

340 45 Heidi Rhodes, 34 55:45.37 56:10.9 17:59

344 46 Christine Shaniuk, 33 56:07.20 56:33.0 18:06

348 47 Chris Yanc, 32 1:01:42.19 1:02:15.6 19:54

353 48 Sarah Hosa, 38 1:04:21.88 1:04:49.2 20:46

Women 40 - 49

70 1 Debbie Mehalis, 46 26:21.18 26:23.5 8:30

107 2 Barb Neimeier, 48 28:43.71 28:46.9 9:16

117 3 Rebecca Hysing, 40 29:31.75 29:35.7 9:32

129 4 Tina Allen, 40 30:16.88 30:26.7 9:46

131 5 Kelly Jordan, 42 30:08.08 30:35.8 9:43

136 6 Alison Klika, 40, Novelty, OH 30:47.55 30:59.9 9:56

140 7 Andrea Mackey, 44 31:02.96 31:08.0 10:01

143 8 Sharon Roediger, 46 31:07.28 31:15.7 10:02

152 9 Janet Nikses, 48 31:47.89 31:59.5 10:15

158 10 Jill Reiteenbach, 45, Chargrin Falls, OH 32:22.67 32:31.6 10:27

163 11 Carolyn Rolf, 45, Chargrin Falls, OH 32:39.93 32:47.2 10:32

166 12 Kim Rataiczak, 48 32:44.74 32:54.1 10:34

178 13 Wendy Schultz, 44 33:14.37 33:22.9 10:43

179 14 Peg Sonday, 47 33:15.69 33:25.0 10:44

184 15 Kym Sjauw, 45 33:13.73 33:27.6 10:43

190 16 Marie Scheps, 43 33:29.54 33:57.6 10:48

193 17 JoAnna Brace, 45 33:53.43 34:06.4 10:56

196 18 Debbie Farrow, 48, Chargrin Falls, OH 34:02.08 34:14.4 10:59

199 19 Stephanie Kaplan, 44 34:30.50 34:41.6 11:08

211 20 Heather Thomas, 40 35:11.12 35:26.6 11:21

215 21 Pamela Lah, 46 35:37.23 35:52.7 11:29

221 22 Jane A Pernicone, 49 36:14.33 36:27.5 11:41

222 23 Milly Rios, 41 35:52.06 36:31.7 11:34

225 24 Karen Kalis, 43 36:47.27 36:55.5 11:52

228 25 Renee Takars, 46, Orwell, OH 36:22.62 37:00.0 11:44

238 26 Jenn McMahan, 41, Chargrin Falls, OH 37:25.96 37:37.5 12:05

240 27 Ann-Marie Webster, 44 37:56.68 38:01.8 12:14

246 28 Pamela Bell, 48 38:32.26 38:44.2 12:26

249 29 Cathy Danszczak, 41 38:47.84 39:29.7 12:31

250 30 Vicky Liptak, 41 38:49.65 39:32.1 12:31

251 31 Colleen Sarkisian, 49 39:16.28 39:33.7 12:40

253 32 Tina Secondo, 48 39:25.00 39:41.9 12:43

262 33 Diane Wakeley, 47 39:47.95 40:29.4 12:50

263 34 Nancy Wakeley, 45 39:51.24 40:32.1 12:51

267 35 Julie Gorenc, 40 40:34.89 41:13.3 13:05

273 36 Becky Edwards, 40 41:34.75 41:54.0 13:25

284 37 Lynne Lubinger, 46 42:23.36 42:52.8 13:40

288 38 Heidi Stapulionis, 46 43:07.88 43:24.7 13:55

293 39 Nancy Nevison, 48 43:33.25 44:13.2 14:03

297 40 Robyn Demshar, 44, Jefferson, OH 44:01.87 44:45.3 14:12

298 41 Sally Finger, 43 44:02.89 44:47.1 14:13

299 42 Candy Perez, 44 44:14.34 44:54.2 14:16

305 43 Christine Young, 40 44:39.20 45:19.3 14:24

311 44 Michelle Davet, 42 45:21.65 45:59.8 14:38

318 45 Dawn Urban, 43 46:18.47 46:44.5 14:56

319 46 Carol Sabovik, 48 46:42.55 47:13.0 15:04

323 47 Faye Knippenberg, 43, Hiram, OH 48:46.06 49:06.1 15:44

326 48 Sue Dell, 48, Aurora, OH 50:02.01 50:32.2 16:08

327 49 Sandy Novak, 42, Mayfield Hts, OH 50:02.28 50:32.4 16:08

328 50 Helene Lekic, 41 50:12.36 50:51.9 16:12

Women 50 - 59

55 1 Lynne Mayer, 50 25:01.30 25:05.4 8:04

95 2 Joyce Capito, 53 27:49.29 27:52.1 8:58

135 3 Tricia Baumgartner, 50 30:50.43 30:56.7 9:57

145 4 Cheryl Bissler, 53 31:08.96 31:20.5 10:03

154 5 Susan Ford, 53 31:57.17 32:07.8 10:18

156 6 Emilie Gottsegen, 56 32:08.97 32:23.1 10:22

170 7 Randi Simmons, 50 33:00.64 33:04.1 10:39

181 8 Carrie Russell, 55 33:16.05 33:26.9 10:44

217 9 Debbie Burt, 55 35:12.72 35:57.8 11:22

233 10 Heidi Giordano, 52 37:05.53 37:31.7 11:58

252 11 Beth Lestock, 50 39:16.15 39:33.7 12:40

256 12 Kerry Mullally, 50 39:18.83 40:01.0 12:41

259 13 Elizabeth Morrow, 58 39:49.33 40:06.3 12:51

265 14 Kathy Hartz, 53 40:35.87 40:55.7 13:06

270 15 Elizabeth Wright, 52, Chargrin Falls, OH 41:29.37 41:51.0 13:23

280 16 Dorothy Henry Lee, 58 42:14.98 42:32.1 13:38

283 17 Jennifer Bassett, 56 42:04.75 42:35.5 13:34

287 18 Sue Csuhran, 53, Chargrin Falls, OH 43:16.55 43:23.4 13:58

289 19 Tanya Ashinhurst, 59 43:17.71 43:36.2 13:58

306 20 Christi LaPrairie, 51 45:05.43 45:29.2 14:33

309 21 Connie Crites, 57, Middlefield, OH 45:33.95 45:57.4 14:42

312 22 Lisa Meyer, 50 45:42.81 46:03.2 14:45

335 23 Joann Hiscox, 55, Burton, OH 53:42.45 54:17.4 17:19

346 24 Anne Mlinar, 57 57:08.82 57:49.0 18:26

350 25 Barb Drotos, 56 1:02:00.01 1:02:32.9 20:00

Women 60 & Up

130 1 Pat Clapsaddle Pottery, 62 30:28.42 30:33.6 9:50

224 2 Janet Richard, 62 36:24.52 36:47.8 11:45

245 3 Diana Steffen, 63 38:26.87 38:40.0 12:24

255 4 Marie Umholtz, 61 39:39.07 39:52.6 12:47

325 5 Faith Schlabach, 60, Chargrin Falls, OH 50:11.23 50:29.6 16:11

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us