2013 DAN DUNLAP MEMORIAL PV LAKER 5K and HALF MILE KIDS RUN

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 DAN DUNLAP MEMORIAL PV LAKER 5K

PV STATE PARK ANDOVER, OH

July 13, 2013

72 DEGREES SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

LINK TO KIDS HALF MILE RUN RESULTS

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

  CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jonathan Gears, 19, andover, oH            15:48.0    5:06
    2    2  Phillip Scheanon, 19                       16:54.3    5:27
    3    3  Chris Lemay, 16                            16:59.7    5:29
 
Open Women
    7    1  Mallory Krider, 20                         17:57.3    5:47
   25    2  Kim Kreider, 45, 4                         21:00.2    6:46
   31    3  Emily McHenry, 29, willamsfield, oH        22:21.1    7:13
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Jason Wilson, 13, kinsman, oH              17:15.3    5:34
   13    2  Eric Riestefer, 13                         19:10.2    6:11
   29    3  Joshua Tracy, Jr                           22:01.7    7:06
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Chet Mientkiewicz, 17, kinsman, oH         17:21.2    5:36
    9    2  Corry Mientkiewicz, 16, kinsman, oH        18:20.1    5:55
   10    3  Drew Dunlp, 17                             18:28.6    5:58
 
Men 20 - 24
   26    1  Andrew Smith, 23, williamsfield, oH        21:30.3    6:56
   28    2  Bernie Wallace, 23                         21:56.0    7:05
   34    3  Chris Stasey, 23                           22:34.6    7:17
 
Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Justin Thomas, 29                          17:23.5    5:37
  120    2  Shawn Lansing, 29, espyville, pA           30:27.4    9:49
 
Men 30 - 34
   22    1  Devin Ward, 32, Jefferson, oH              20:17.6    6:33
   53    2  Tim Kennedy, 30                            24:22.3    7:52
   79    3  Malorie Hardy, 30                          26:12.9    8:27
 
 
Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Matt Hanks, 41                             18:09.7    5:52
   20    2  Erik Van't Veer, 44, ashtabula, oH         20:09.6    6:30
   23    3  Steve Hill, 44                             20:24.5    6:35
 
Men 45 - 49
   19    1  Thomas West, 47                            20:05.7    6:29
   21    2  Jim Harris, 48                             20:13.9    6:32
   27    3  Mark Osburn, 48                            21:46.1    7:01
 
Men 50 - 54
   15    1  Steve Locy, 51                             19:36.7    6:20
   17    2  Dan Loose, 51                              19:44.4    6:22
   41    3  Shawn Bradford, 50, geneva, oH             23:05.2    7:27
 
Men 55 - 59
   16    1  Jesse Sharp, 56                            19:40.1    6:21
   30    2  Tim Watts, 59                              22:20.2    7:12
   46    3  Frank Daugherty, 59                        23:26.0    7:34
 
Men 60 - 64
   56    1  Terry Putt, 60, orwell, oH                 24:33.8    7:55
  107    2  Daniel McGrath, 64, geneva on the lak, oH  29:04.4    9:23
  125    3  Richard Novak, 62, willoughby, oH          30:51.8    9:57
 
Men 65 - 69
   74    1  John Davis, 67                             25:33.2    8:15
  106    2  Stephen Novak, 68, chardon, oH             28:59.4    9:21
  122    3  Dean McQuaide, 65, ashtabula, oH           30:45.6    9:55
 
Men 70 & Up
   75    1  Jerry Donnelay, 77, rome, oH               25:41.6    8:17
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   81    1  Adele Bogardus, 13, andover, oH            26:27.0    8:32
  137    2  Lauren Bals, 13, ashtabula, oH             32:42.0   10:33
  180    3  Katie Elred, 12, kingville, oH             46:48.3   15:06
 
Women 15 - 19
   66    1  Kaithlyn Mayberry, 17                      25:01.1    8:04
   78    2  Katelyn Dawney, 19                         26:07.1    8:25
  105    3  Laura Bradford, 16, geneva, oH             28:54.7    9:20
 
Women 20 - 24
  131    1  Kayla Landis, 22, williamsfield, oH        31:55.5   10:18
  149    2  Trisha Gruskiewicz, 22                     36:19.3   11:43
  195    3  Chlesea Sinchak, 23, fowler, oH            48:05.2   15:31
 
Women 25 - 29
   40    1  Crystal Stoneman, 28, ashtabula, oH        23:02.5    7:26
   52    2  Stephanie Oyster, 29, austintown, oH       24:12.2    7:48
   71    3  Michelle Andrus, 27, geneva, oH            25:19.0    8:10
 
Women 30 - 34
   48    1  Heather Harman, 30                         23:41.1    7:38
   90    2  Bethany Smile, 34, Conneaut, oH            27:26.3    8:51
  112    3  Tracy Lansing, 34, espyville, pA           29:45.7    9:36
 
Women 35 - 39
   38    1  Brenda Omerzo, 38, Cortland, oH            22:57.5    7:24
   50    2  Chrsitina Capo, 38                         23:55.3    7:43
   54    3  Shawna Bryan, 37, andover, oH              24:26.9    7:53
 
Women 40 - 44
   45    1  Jeanette Maldonado, 42, ashtabula, oH      23:15.6    7:30
   73    2  Jill Valentic, 42                          25:22.6    8:11
   85    3  Yvonne Watson, 42, ashtabula, oH           26:52.1    8:40
 
Women 45 - 49
   83    1  Kim Loveottobre, 47                        26:38.7    8:36
   84    2  Peggy Coppin, 48, Cortland, oH             26:45.3    8:38
  101    3  Diane Penn, 45, Cortland, oH               28:22.8    9:09
 
Women 50 - 54
   42    1  Kathleen Pierce, 52, geneva, oH            23:07.1    7:27
   96    2  Patty Warner, 51, ashtabula, oH            28:13.0    9:06
  113    3  Lorelei Allen, 53                          29:55.5    9:39
 
Women 55 - 59
   98    1  Jackie Harvey, 56                          28:15.9    9:07
  110    2  Vivian Plats, 57, ashtabula, oH            29:27.1    9:30
  146    3  Rose Hoffman, 59, Greenville, pA           34:48.0   11:14
 
Women 60 - 64
  139    1  Jacque Piper, 63, kinsman, oH              33:00.6   10:39
  142    2  Mary Jo Braden, 61, warren, oH             33:14.4   10:43
  165    3  Kathy Wright, 61                           41:54.9   13:31
 
 
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jonathan Gears, 19, andover, oH            15:48.0    5:06
    2       Phillip Scheanon, 19                       16:54.3    5:27
    3       Chris Lemay, 16                            16:59.7    5:29
    4    1  Jason Wilson, 13, kinsman, oH              17:15.3    5:34
    5    1  Chet Mientkiewicz, 17, kinsman, oH         17:21.2    5:36
    6    1  Justin Thomas, 29                          17:23.5    5:37
    7       Mallory Krider, 20*                        17:57.3    5:47
    8    1  Matt Hanks, 41                             18:09.7    5:52
    9    2  Corry Mientkiewicz, 16, kinsman, oH        18:20.1    5:55
   10    3  Drew Dunlp, 17                             18:28.6    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    4  Noah Morgan , 16                           18:46.7    6:03
   12    5  Rory Gallatin, 17, kinsman, oH             18:50.2    6:05
   13    2  Eric Riestefer, 13                         19:10.2    6:11
   14    6  Charles Woodrum, 16                        19:34.6    6:19
   15    1  Steve Locy, 51                             19:36.7    6:20
   16    1  Jesse Sharp, 56                            19:40.1    6:21
   17    2  Dan Loose, 51                              19:44.4    6:22
   18    7  Ian Kreider, 15                            19:59.7    6:27
   19    1  Thomas West, 47                            20:05.7    6:29
   20    2  Erik Van't Veer, 44, ashtabula, oH         20:09.6    6:30
   21    2  Jim Harris, 48                             20:13.9    6:32
   22    1  Devin Ward, 32, Jefferson, oH              20:17.6    6:33
   23    3  Steve Hill, 44                             20:24.5    6:35
   24    4  Scott Omerzo, 40                           20:42.7    6:41
   25       Kim Kreider, 45*, 4                        21:00.2    6:46
   26    1  Andrew Smith, 23, williamsfield, oH        21:30.3    6:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27    3  Mark Osburn, 48                            21:46.1    7:01
   28    2  Bernie Wallace, 23                         21:56.0    7:05
   29    3  Joshua Tracy, Jr                           22:01.7    7:06
   30    2  Tim Watts, 59                              22:20.2    7:12
   31       Emily McHenry, 29*, willamsfield, oH       22:21.1    7:13
   32    4  Ty Watson, 12, ashtabula, oH               22:26.0    7:14
   33    8  Ben Eidens, 15                             22:34.3    7:17
   34    3  Chris Stasey, 23                           22:34.6    7:17
   35    4  Bill Frizzi, 21                            22:42.5    7:19
   36    9  Christian Aponte, 16, williamsfield, oH    22:44.0    7:20
   37    5  Ethan senor, 14, andover, oH               22:49.2    7:22
   38    1  Brenda Omerzo, 38*, Cortland, oH           22:57.5    7:24
   39    5  Corey Shontz, 24                           22:59.1    7:25
   40    1  Crystal Stoneman, 28*, ashtabula, oH       23:02.5    7:26
   41    3  Shawn Bradford, 50, geneva, oH             23:05.2    7:27
   42    1  Kathleen Pierce, 52*, geneva, oH           23:07.1    7:27
   43    6  Michael Bradford, 14, geneva, oH           23:08.9    7:28
   44    7  Tyler Dunbar, 14, williamsfield, oH        23:12.2    7:29
   45    1  Jeanette Maldonado, 42*, ashtabula, oH     23:15.6    7:30
   46    3  Frank Daugherty, 59                        23:26.0    7:34
   47    8  Scott Sharples, 14                         23:27.8    7:34
   48    1  Heather Harman, 30*                        23:41.1    7:38
   49    4  Nathan Martinic, 46                        23:41.4    7:38
   50    2  Chrsitina Capo, 38*                        23:55.3    7:43
   51    5  Robert Sapatka, 46, Jefferson, oH          23:58.4    7:44
   52    2  Stephanie Oyster, 29*, austintown, oH      24:12.2    7:48
   53    2  Tim Kennedy, 30                            24:22.3    7:52
   54    3  Shawna Bryan, 37*, andover, oH             24:26.9    7:53
   55    4  Jacklyn Krysa, 39*                         24:33.0    7:55
   56    1  Terry Putt, 60, orwell, oH                 24:33.8    7:55
   57    5  Emily Pittman, 38*                         24:37.6    7:57
   58    9  Nick Lascola, 13, youngstown, oH           24:38.3    7:57
   59   10  Ben Sapatka, 19, Jefferson, oH             24:44.7    7:59
   60    6  Charie Woodrum, 49, Cortland, oH           24:44.9    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   61   11  Kyle Hogan, 19                             24:47.8    8:00
   62   12  Caleb Fenton, 19                           24:48.3    8:00
   63   13  Tyler Gruskiewicz, 19, williamsfield, oH   24:48.4    8:00
   64   10  Orion Piper, 14, cleveland, oH             24:56.4    8:03
   65    7  Stanley Hunt, 47                           25:00.5    8:04
   66    1  Kaithlyn Mayberry, 17*                     25:01.1    8:04
   67    6  Ami Bennett , 39*                          25:04.3    8:05
   68       Mary Evans*                                25:11.8    8:08
   69    8  Brian Hartzell, 47, andover, oH            25:16.3    8:09
   70    4  Denver Haught, 52                          25:18.3    8:10
   71    3  Michelle Andrus, 27*, geneva, oH           25:19.0    8:10
   72    7  Deanna Wall, 35*                           25:21.8    8:11
   73    2  Jill Valentic, 42*                         25:22.6    8:11
   74    1  John Davis, 67                             25:33.2    8:15
   75    1  Jerry Donnelay, 77, rome, oH               25:41.6    8:17
   76    6  Dan Landowski, 21                          26:01.7    8:24
   77    5  Bill Nevison, 54, orwell, oH               26:05.4    8:25
   78    2  Katelyn Dawney, 19*                        26:07.1    8:25
   79    3  Malorie Hardy, 30                          26:12.9    8:27
   80    8  Karen Holen, 38*, andover, oH              26:25.0    8:31
   81    1  Adele Bogardus, 13*, andover, oH           26:27.0    8:32
   82    4  Marc Robertson, 34, Conneaut, oH           26:37.6    8:35
   83    1  Kim Loveottobre, 47*                       26:38.7    8:36
   84    2  Peggy Coppin, 48*, Cortland, oH            26:45.3    8:38
   85    3  Yvonne Watson, 42*, ashtabula, oH          26:52.1    8:40
   86    9  Nikki Leonardi, 37*                        27:15.2    8:47
   87    4  Tanya Brewer, 42*, Conneaut, oH            27:18.6    8:49
   88   14  Jason Noxon, 19, williamsfield, oH         27:22.6    8:50
   89   10  Brenda Long, 38*, ashtabula, oH            27:25.6    8:51
   90    2  Bethany Smile, 34*, Conneaut, oH           27:26.3    8:51
   91    4  Sarah Tracy, 26*                           27:32.4    8:53
   92    5  Vendetti Barrickman, 42*                   27:39.3    8:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   93   11  Rex Tracy, 14                              27:56.2    9:01
   94    7  Nate Blazevich, 21                         28:07.6    9:04
   95    5  Gary Lockwood, 44                          28:09.0    9:05
   96    2  Patty Warner, 51*, ashtabula, oH           28:13.0    9:06
   97    6  Michael Lascola, 53, youngstown, oH        28:15.6    9:07
   98    1  Jackie Harvey, 56*                         28:15.9    9:07
   99    6  Cheri Goldner, 42*, north jackson, oH      28:17.5    9:08
  100    7  Maryann McGafferty, 41*                    28:18.2    9:08
  101    3  Diane Penn, 45*, Cortland, oH              28:22.8    9:09
  102    4  Karen Swann, 47*, pierpont, oH             28:41.0    9:15
  103    8  Lance Hupp, 23                             28:47.4    9:17
  104    8  Mechelle Panak, 42*, andover, oH           28:52.8    9:19
  105    3  Laura Bradford, 16*, geneva, oH            28:54.7    9:20
  106    2  Stephen Novak, 68, chardon, oH             28:59.4    9:21
  107    2  Daniel McGrath, 64, geneva on the lak, oH  29:04.4    9:23
  108    6  Paul Schnefe, 43                           29:16.7    9:27
  109    4  Bill Tobias, 57                            29:18.2    9:27
  110    2  Vivian Plats, 57*, ashtabula, oH           29:27.1    9:30
  111    9  Merry Wagner, 43*                          29:43.3    9:35
  112    3  Tracy Lansing, 34*, espyville, pA          29:45.7    9:36
  113    3  Lorelei Allen, 53*                         29:55.5    9:39
  114   11  Melissa Harvey, 37*, andover, oH           30:05.6    9:42
  115    5  Bob Gears, 56, andover, oH                 30:11.0    9:44
  116    4  Abbey Pike, 18*, pierpont, oH              30:20.7    9:47
  117    5  Mackenzie Robinson, 17*                    30:21.2    9:47
  118    7  Thomas Zimmerman, 42, north jackson, oH    30:23.0    9:48
  119   10  Colleen Dunlap, 42*, warren, oH            30:23.2    9:48
  120    2  Shawn Lansing, 29, espyville, pA           30:27.4    9:49
  121    9  Brett Nelson, 49                           30:40.7    9:54
  122    3  Dean McQuaide, 65, ashtabula, oH           30:45.6    9:55
  123    5  Renee Takacs, 46*, orwell, oH              30:48.6    9:56
  124   12  Julie Swiger, 38*, pierpont, oH            30:50.4    9:57
  125    3  Richard Novak, 62, willoughby, oH          30:51.8    9:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  126    6  Cathy Purtell, 49*, rome, oH               31:00.6   10:00
  127   13  Jessica Kirk, 36*, geneva, oH              31:05.0   10:02
  128    7  Rona Anslow, 45*, Jefferson, oH            31:05.6   10:02
  129    6  Allison Crouch, 15*, andover, oH           31:17.5   10:06
  130   14  Jamie Parker, 35*                          31:18.8   10:06
  131    1  Kayla Landis, 22*, williamsfield, oH       31:55.5   10:18
  132   15  Jennifer Hejduk, 35*, rome, oH             31:55.5   10:18
  133   11  Robin Holen, 44*, pierpont, oH             32:05.1   10:21
  134   16  Tammy Walker, 38*, conneaut lake, pA       32:07.9   10:22
  135   15  Jarrett Jewart, 15, dorest, oH             32:11.7   10:23
  136    5  Krystal Peterson, 29*, Conneaut, oH        32:18.5   10:25
  137    2  Lauren Bals, 13*, ashtabula, oH            32:42.0   10:33
  138   12  Jeanette Bals, 44*, ashtabula, oH          32:44.6   10:34
  139    1  Jacque Piper, 63*, kinsman, oH             33:00.6   10:39
  140    8  Lisa Haytcher, 48*, ashtabula, oH          33:08.2   10:41
  141       Tom Braden                                 33:12.8   10:43
  142    2  Mary Jo Braden, 61*, warren, oH            33:14.4   10:43
  143    7  Jessica Wilson, 16*, kinsman, oH           33:16.3   10:44
  144    8  Jennifer Schwentker, 18*                   33:40.4   10:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  145   13  Mandy Zasembenshi, 42*                     34:23.9   11:06
  146    3  Rose Hoffman, 59*, Greenville, pA          34:48.0   11:14
  147    4  Teresa Baugher, 51*, williamsfield, oH     35:04.7   11:19
  148       Joannie Brooks*                            35:59.4   11:37
  149    2  Trisha Gruskiewicz, 22*                    36:19.3   11:43
  150    9  lexis cunningham, 19*, bristolville, oH    36:19.5   11:43
  151   12  Trenton Panak, 13, andover, oH             36:57.9   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  152   14  Kelly Schaefe, 44*                         37:30.4   12:06
  153   15  Heather Anderson, 44*                      37:36.8   12:08
  154    4  Danielle Zietlow, 31*, medina, oH          38:14.3   12:20
  155   10  Abby Pfrenger, 16*, andover, oH            38:15.3   12:20
  156   11  Kat Hall, 15*, williamsfield, oH           38:15.4   12:20
  157    4  Tracy Wet, 55*                             38:18.4   12:21
  158   12  Angela Lipani, 16*, andover, oH            38:19.3   12:22
  159    4  Tom Wright, 63                             38:43.2   12:29
  160    9  Nancy Nevison, 48*, orwell, oH             39:37.2   12:47
  161   16  Christine Young, 40*, Conneaut, oH         39:56.7   12:53
  162   17  Danielle Dufour, 39*, ashtabula, oH        40:05.0   12:56
  163   17  Michelle Loveland-Ayer, 43*, wilmington, nC
                                                        40:05.2   12:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  164   13  Adrianna Brenizer, 15*, pierpont, oH       41:54.8   13:31
  165    3  Kathy Wright, 61*                          41:54.9   13:31
  166   18  Kristy Arrigan, 38*, meadville, pA         42:11.9   13:37
  167    6  Bruce Haytcher, 55, ashtabula, oH          42:15.1   13:38
  168   10  Tammy Sterling, 48*, Guys Mills, PA        42:30.4   13:43
  169    8  Matt Hockran, 43                           42:48.2   13:48
  170    9  Russ Bell, 43                              42:48.4   13:48
  171   10  Rodney Jenkins, 43                         42:49.5   13:49
  172   18  Mara Pace, 43*, birchtree, mO              42:52.5   13:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  173   19  Tammy Lynagh, 42*, andover, oH             43:42.0   14:06
  174   20  Tonya Himes, 43*, espyville, pA            43:43.5   14:06
  175   21  Rosmarie Eldred, 43*, kingville, oH        43:45.5   14:07
  176   10  Tim Himes, 45, espyville, pA               43:45.9   14:07
  177   11  Sherri Pnee, 46*                           43:47.1   14:07
  178    5  Nikki Stout, 30*, orwell, oH               43:54.4   14:10
  179       Charlene Anchor*                           46:02.8   14:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  180    3  Katie Elred, 12*, kingville, oH            46:48.3   15:06
  181    4  Jenna Swiger, 11*, pierpont, oH            46:48.4   15:06
  182   22  Dinevant Veer, 42*                         47:14.4   15:14
  183    5  Oliva Holden, 14*, pierpont, oH            47:18.8   15:16
  184    6  Katie Stokes, 14*, Jefferson, oH           47:19.2   15:16
  185    7  Gabby Campbell, 14*, andover, oH           47:21.2   15:16
  186    6  Danielle Balog, 31*, ashtabula, oH         47:25.4   15:18
  187    8  Katelynn Olenik, 14*, andover, oH          47:28.8   15:19
  188   14  Karissa Hartzell, 16*, andover, oH         47:31.5   15:20
  189   15  Kelsea Brown, 16*, andover, oH             47:31.8   15:20
  190   16  Tim Cross, 18, andover, oH                 47:32.1   15:20
  191    9  Sophie Hockran, 13*, andover, oH           47:36.8   15:22
  192   16  Bailee Mazzaro, 17*, williamsfield, oH     47:37.1   15:22
  193   17  Kennedee Drnek, 15*, williamsfield, oH     47:37.1   15:22
  194   18  Taylor Lipinsky, 17*, andover, oH          47:37.5   15:22
  195    3  Chlesea Sinchak, 23*, fowler, oH           48:05.2   15:31
  196    5  Marlene Yeager, 50*, fowler, oH            48:05.5   15:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  197   19  Lisa Braden, 39*, warren, oH               50:38.8   16:20
  198    4  Allen Braden, 67, warren, oH               51:15.3   16:32
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
12 finishers among Men Under 15
16 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women Under 15
18 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
19 finishers among Women 35 - 39
22 finishers among Women 40 - 44
11 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
90 male finishers
108 female finishers
198 total finishers
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Jason Wilson, 13, kinsman, oH              17:15.3    5:34
   13    2  Eric Riestefer, 13                         19:10.2    6:11
   29    3  Joshua Tracy, Jr                           22:01.7    7:06
   32    4  Ty Watson, 12, ashtabula, oH               22:26.0    7:14
   37    5  Ethan senor, 14, andover, oH               22:49.2    7:22
   43    6  Michael Bradford, 14, geneva, oH           23:08.9    7:28
   44    7  Tyler Dunbar, 14, williamsfield, oH        23:12.2    7:29
   47    8  Scott Sharples, 14                         23:27.8    7:34
   58    9  Nick Lascola, 13, youngstown, oH           24:38.3    7:57
   64   10  Orion Piper, 14, cleveland, oH             24:56.4    8:03
   93   11  Rex Tracy, 14                              27:56.2    9:01
  151   12  Trenton Panak, 13, andover, oH             36:57.9   11:55
 
Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Jonathan Gears, 19, andover, oH            15:48.0    5:06
    2    2  Phillip Scheanon, 19                       16:54.3    5:27
    3    3  Chris Lemay, 16                            16:59.7    5:29
    5    4  Chet Mientkiewicz, 17, kinsman, oH         17:21.2    5:36
    9    5  Corry Mientkiewicz, 16, kinsman, oH        18:20.1    5:55
   10    6  Drew Dunlp, 17                             18:28.6    5:58
   11    7  Noah Morgan , 16                           18:46.7    6:03
   12    8  Rory Gallatin, 17, kinsman, oH             18:50.2    6:05
   14    9  Charles Woodrum, 16                        19:34.6    6:19
   18   10  Ian Kreider, 15                            19:59.7    6:27
   33   11  Ben Eidens, 15                             22:34.3    7:17
   36   12  Christian Aponte, 16, williamsfield, oH    22:44.0    7:20
   59   13  Ben Sapatka, 19, Jefferson, oH             24:44.7    7:59
   61   14  Kyle Hogan, 19                             24:47.8    8:00
   62   15  Caleb Fenton, 19                           24:48.3    8:00
   63   16  Tyler Gruskiewicz, 19, williamsfield, oH   24:48.4    8:00
   88   17  Jason Noxon, 19, williamsfield, oH         27:22.6    8:50
  135   18  Jarrett Jewart, 15, dorest, oH             32:11.7   10:23
  190   19  Tim Cross, 18, andover, oH                 47:32.1   15:20
 
Men 20 - 24
   26    1  Andrew Smith, 23, williamsfield, oH        21:30.3    6:56
   28    2  Bernie Wallace, 23                         21:56.0    7:05
   34    3  Chris Stasey, 23                           22:34.6    7:17
   35    4  Bill Frizzi, 21                            22:42.5    7:19
   39    5  Corey Shontz, 24                           22:59.1    7:25
   76    6  Dan Landowski, 21                          26:01.7    8:24
   94    7  Nate Blazevich, 21                         28:07.6    9:04
  103    8  Lance Hupp, 23                             28:47.4    9:17
 
Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Justin Thomas, 29                          17:23.5    5:37
  120    2  Shawn Lansing, 29, espyville, pA           30:27.4    9:49
 
Men 30 - 34
   22    1  Devin Ward, 32, Jefferson, oH              20:17.6    6:33
   53    2  Tim Kennedy, 30                            24:22.3    7:52
   79    3  Malorie Hardy, 30                          26:12.9    8:27
   82    4  Marc Robertson, 34, Conneaut, oH           26:37.6    8:35
 
 
Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Matt Hanks, 41                             18:09.7    5:52
   20    2  Erik Van't Veer, 44, ashtabula, oH         20:09.6    6:30
   23    3  Steve Hill, 44                             20:24.5    6:35
   24    4  Scott Omerzo, 40                           20:42.7    6:41
   95    5  Gary Lockwood, 44                          28:09.0    9:05
  108    6  Paul Schnefe, 43                           29:16.7    9:27
  118    7  Thomas Zimmerman, 42, north jackson, oH    30:23.0    9:48
  169    8  Matt Hockran, 43                           42:48.2   13:48
  170    9  Russ Bell, 43                              42:48.4   13:48
  171   10  Rodney Jenkins, 43                         42:49.5   13:49
 
Men 45 - 49
   19    1  Thomas West, 47                            20:05.7    6:29
   21    2  Jim Harris, 48                             20:13.9    6:32
   27    3  Mark Osburn, 48                            21:46.1    7:01
   49    4  Nathan Martinic, 46                        23:41.4    7:38
   51    5  Robert Sapatka, 46, Jefferson, oH          23:58.4    7:44
   60    6  Charie Woodrum, 49, Cortland, oH           24:44.9    7:59
   65    7  Stanley Hunt, 47                           25:00.5    8:04
   69    8  Brian Hartzell, 47, andover, oH            25:16.3    8:09
  121    9  Brett Nelson, 49                           30:40.7    9:54
  176   10  Tim Himes, 45, espyville, pA               43:45.9   14:07
 
Men 50 - 54
   15    1  Steve Locy, 51                             19:36.7    6:20
   17    2  Dan Loose, 51                              19:44.4    6:22
   41    3  Shawn Bradford, 50, geneva, oH             23:05.2    7:27
   70    4  Denver Haught, 52                          25:18.3    8:10
   77    5  Bill Nevison, 54, orwell, oH               26:05.4    8:25
   97    6  Michael Lascola, 53, youngstown, oH        28:15.6    9:07
 
Men 55 - 59
   16    1  Jesse Sharp, 56                            19:40.1    6:21
   30    2  Tim Watts, 59                              22:20.2    7:12
   46    3  Frank Daugherty, 59                        23:26.0    7:34
  109    4  Bill Tobias, 57                            29:18.2    9:27
  115    5  Bob Gears, 56, andover, oH                 30:11.0    9:44
  167    6  Bruce Haytcher, 55, ashtabula, oH          42:15.1   13:38
 
Men 60 - 64
   56    1  Terry Putt, 60, orwell, oH                 24:33.8    7:55
  107    2  Daniel McGrath, 64, geneva on the lak, oH  29:04.4    9:23
  125    3  Richard Novak, 62, willoughby, oH          30:51.8    9:57
  159    4  Tom Wright, 63                             38:43.2   12:29
 
Men 65 - 69
   74    1  John Davis, 67                             25:33.2    8:15
  106    2  Stephen Novak, 68, chardon, oH             28:59.4    9:21
  122    3  Dean McQuaide, 65, ashtabula, oH           30:45.6    9:55
  198    4  Allen Braden, 67, warren, oH               51:15.3   16:32
 
Men 70 & Up
   75    1  Jerry Donnelay, 77, rome, oH               25:41.6    8:17
 
 
 
Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   81    1  Adele Bogardus, 13, andover, oH            26:27.0    8:32
  137    2  Lauren Bals, 13, ashtabula, oH             32:42.0   10:33
  180    3  Katie Elred, 12, kingville, oH             46:48.3   15:06
  181    4  Jenna Swiger, 11, pierpont, oH             46:48.4   15:06
  183    5  Oliva Holden, 14, pierpont, oH             47:18.8   15:16
  184    6  Katie Stokes, 14, Jefferson, oH            47:19.2   15:16
  185    7  Gabby Campbell, 14, andover, oH            47:21.2   15:16
  187    8  Katelynn Olenik, 14, andover, oH           47:28.8   15:19
  191    9  Sophie Hockran, 13, andover, oH            47:36.8   15:22
 
Women 15 - 19
   66    1  Kaithlyn Mayberry, 17                      25:01.1    8:04
   78    2  Katelyn Dawney, 19                         26:07.1    8:25
  105    3  Laura Bradford, 16, geneva, oH             28:54.7    9:20
  116    4  Abbey Pike, 18, pierpont, oH               30:20.7    9:47
  117    5  Mackenzie Robinson, 17                     30:21.2    9:47
  129    6  Allison Crouch, 15, andover, oH            31:17.5   10:06
  143    7  Jessica Wilson, 16, kinsman, oH            33:16.3   10:44
  144    8  Jennifer Schwentker, 18                    33:40.4   10:52
  150    9  lexis cunningham, 19, bristolville, oH     36:19.5   11:43
  155   10  Abby Pfrenger, 16, andover, oH             38:15.3   12:20
  156   11  Kat Hall, 15, williamsfield, oH            38:15.4   12:20
  158   12  Angela Lipani, 16, andover, oH             38:19.3   12:22
  164   13  Adrianna Brenizer, 15, pierpont, oH        41:54.8   13:31
  188   14  Karissa Hartzell, 16, andover, oH          47:31.5   15:20
  189   15  Kelsea Brown, 16, andover, oH              47:31.8   15:20
  192   16  Bailee Mazzaro, 17, williamsfield, oH      47:37.1   15:22
  193   17  Kennedee Drnek, 15, williamsfield, oH      47:37.1   15:22
  194   18  Taylor Lipinsky, 17, andover, oH           47:37.5   15:22
 
Women 20 - 24
    7    1  Mallory Krider, 20                         17:57.3    5:47
  131    2  Kayla Landis, 22, williamsfield, oH        31:55.5   10:18
  149    3  Trisha Gruskiewicz, 22                     36:19.3   11:43
  195    4  Chlesea Sinchak, 23, fowler, oH            48:05.2   15:31
 
Women 25 - 29
   31    1  Emily McHenry, 29, willamsfield, oH        22:21.1    7:13
   40    2  Crystal Stoneman, 28, ashtabula, oH        23:02.5    7:26
   52    3  Stephanie Oyster, 29, austintown, oH       24:12.2    7:48
   71    4  Michelle Andrus, 27, geneva, oH            25:19.0    8:10
   91    5  Sarah Tracy, 26                            27:32.4    8:53
  136    6  Krystal Peterson, 29, Conneaut, oH         32:18.5   10:25
 
Women 30 - 34
   48    1  Heather Harman, 30                         23:41.1    7:38
   90    2  Bethany Smile, 34, Conneaut, oH            27:26.3    8:51
  112    3  Tracy Lansing, 34, espyville, pA           29:45.7    9:36
  154    4  Danielle Zietlow, 31, medina, oH           38:14.3   12:20
  178    5  Nikki Stout, 30, orwell, oH                43:54.4   14:10
  186    6  Danielle Balog, 31, ashtabula, oH          47:25.4   15:18
 
Women 35 - 39
   38    1  Brenda Omerzo, 38, Cortland, oH            22:57.5    7:24
   50    2  Chrsitina Capo, 38                         23:55.3    7:43
   54    3  Shawna Bryan, 37, andover, oH              24:26.9    7:53
   55    4  Jacklyn Krysa, 39                          24:33.0    7:55
   57    5  Emily Pittman, 38                          24:37.6    7:57
   67    6  Ami Bennett , 39                           25:04.3    8:05
   72    7  Deanna Wall, 35                            25:21.8    8:11
   80    8  Karen Holen, 38, andover, oH               26:25.0    8:31
   86    9  Nikki Leonardi, 37                         27:15.2    8:47
   89   10  Brenda Long, 38, ashtabula, oH             27:25.6    8:51
  114   11  Melissa Harvey, 37, andover, oH            30:05.6    9:42
  124   12  Julie Swiger, 38, pierpont, oH             30:50.4    9:57
  127   13  Jessica Kirk, 36, geneva, oH               31:05.0   10:02
  130   14  Jamie Parker, 35                           31:18.8   10:06
  132   15  Jennifer Hejduk, 35, rome, oH              31:55.5   10:18
  134   16  Tammy Walker, 38, conneaut lake, pA        32:07.9   10:22
  162   17  Danielle Dufour, 39, ashtabula, oH         40:05.0   12:56
  166   18  Kristy Arrigan, 38, meadville, pA          42:11.9   13:37
  197   19  Lisa Braden, 39, warren, oH                50:38.8   16:20
 
Women 40 - 44
   45    1  Jeanette Maldonado, 42, ashtabula, oH      23:15.6    7:30
   73    2  Jill Valentic, 42                          25:22.6    8:11
   85    3  Yvonne Watson, 42, ashtabula, oH           26:52.1    8:40
   87    4  Tanya Brewer, 42, Conneaut, oH             27:18.6    8:49
   92    5  Vendetti Barrickman, 42                    27:39.3    8:55
   99    6  Cheri Goldner, 42, north jackson, oH       28:17.5    9:08
  100    7  Maryann McGafferty, 41                     28:18.2    9:08
  104    8  Mechelle Panak, 42, andover, oH            28:52.8    9:19
  111    9  Merry Wagner, 43                           29:43.3    9:35
  119   10  Colleen Dunlap, 42, warren, oH             30:23.2    9:48
  133   11  Robin Holen, 44, pierpont, oH              32:05.1   10:21
  138   12  Jeanette Bals, 44, ashtabula, oH           32:44.6   10:34
  145   13  Mandy Zasembenshi, 42                      34:23.9   11:06
  152   14  Kelly Schaefe, 44                          37:30.4   12:06
  153   15  Heather Anderson, 44                       37:36.8   12:08
  161   16  Christine Young, 40, Conneaut, oH          39:56.7   12:53
  163   17  Michelle Loveland-Ayer, 43, wilmington, nC 40:05.2   12:56
  172   18  Mara Pace, 43, birchtree, mO               42:52.5   13:50
  173   19  Tammy Lynagh, 42, andover, oH              43:42.0   14:06
  174   20  Tonya Himes, 43, espyville, pA             43:43.5   14:06
  175   21  Rosmarie Eldred, 43, kingville, oH         43:45.5   14:07
  182   22  Dinevant Veer, 42                          47:14.4   15:14
 
Women 45 - 49
   25    1  Kim Kreider, 45, 4                         21:00.2    6:46
   83    2  Kim Loveottobre, 47                        26:38.7    8:36
   84    3  Peggy Coppin, 48, Cortland, oH             26:45.3    8:38
  101    4  Diane Penn, 45, Cortland, oH               28:22.8    9:09
  102    5  Karen Swann, 47, pierpont, oH              28:41.0    9:15
  123    6  Renee Takacs, 46, orwell, oH               30:48.6    9:56
  126    7  Cathy Purtell, 49, rome, oH                31:00.6   10:00
  128    8  Rona Anslow, 45, Jefferson, oH             31:05.6   10:02
  140    9  Lisa Haytcher, 48, ashtabula, oH           33:08.2   10:41
  160   10  Nancy Nevison, 48, orwell, oH              39:37.2   12:47
  168   11  Tammy Sterling, 48, Guys Mills, PA         42:30.4   13:43
  177   12  Sherri Pnee, 46                            43:47.1   14:07
 
Women 50 - 54
   42    1  Kathleen Pierce, 52, geneva, oH            23:07.1    7:27
   96    2  Patty Warner, 51, ashtabula, oH            28:13.0    9:06
  113    3  Lorelei Allen, 53                          29:55.5    9:39
  147    4  Teresa Baugher, 51, williamsfield, oH      35:04.7   11:19
  196    5  Marlene Yeager, 50, fowler, oH             48:05.5   15:31
 
Women 55 - 59
   98    1  Jackie Harvey, 56                          28:15.9    9:07
  110    2  Vivian Plats, 57, ashtabula, oH            29:27.1    9:30
  146    3  Rose Hoffman, 59, Greenville, pA           34:48.0   11:14
  157    4  Tracy Wet, 55                              38:18.4   12:21
 
Women 60 - 64
  139    1  Jacque Piper, 63, kinsman, oH              33:00.6   10:39
  142    2  Mary Jo Braden, 61, warren, oH             33:14.4   10:43
  165    3  Kathy Wright, 61                           41:54.9   13:31
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

      

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us