2013 Dog Daze Dash - Sharon, Pennsylvania

Print Logo image
 

 

2013 DOG DAZE 5K RESULTS

BUHL PARK, PA

AUG. 14, 2013

67 DEGREES CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Mark Osborne, 55, Hermitage, PA            19:17.0    6:13
    2    2  Jake Winter, 20, West Pittsburg, PA        19:28.7    6:17
    3    3  Brandon Greger, 14, Warren, OH             19:35.5    6:19
 
Open Women
    7    1  Steph Pierce, 38, Cortland, OH             21:56.4    7:05
   11    2  RaeAnn Erdesky, 32                         22:33.9    7:17
   15    3  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH         23:33.8    7:36
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   13    1  Noah Flaherty, 11, Sharpsville, PA         23:07.2    7:27
   34    2  Mason Liburdi, 12, Hermitage, PA           29:10.5    9:25
   64    3  Samuel Chlpha, 9, Hubbard, OH              45:10.9   14:34
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Derek Work, 18, Hermitage, PA              20:54.7    6:45
   12    2  Adam Wintger, 18, West Pittsburg, PA       23:00.7    7:25
 
Men 20 - 29
    9    1  Jeramy Laird, 22, Hermitage, PA            22:29.6    7:15
   18    2  Kyle Work, 21, Hermitage, PA               23:44.9    7:40
   21    3  Jimmy Blair, 25, Hermitage, PA             25:15.2    8:09
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  John Erdesky, 34                           20:55.6    6:45
   14    2  Scott Julian, 36, Brookfield, OH           23:08.5    7:28
   35    3  Matt Chlpka, 39, Hermitage, PA             29:32.5    9:32
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  John Black, 43, Sharon, PA                 22:03.2    7:07
   10    2  Matthew Liburdi, 49, Hermitage, PA         22:31.3    7:16
   23    3  Robert Palyo, 44, Sharpsville, PA          25:42.5    8:18
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Michael Kifer, 54, Hermitage, PA           21:01.3    6:47
   49    2  Benjamin Houston, 58, Hermitage, PA        34:02.2   10:59
 
Men 60 - 69
   27    1  Charlie Gilchrist, 67, Sharpsville, PA     27:29.5    8:52
   37    2  Bob McVey, 60, Hermitage, PA               29:51.5    9:38
   50    3  Randy Simmons, 65, Hermitage, PA           34:03.2   10:59
 
Men 70 & Up
   54    1  Dr  Morren Greenburg, 81, Hermitage, PA    35:14.0   11:22
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   39    1  Kylie Janoso, 19, Poland, OH               29:59.9    9:41
   40    2  Samantha Greathouse, 16, Burghill, OH      30:16.5    9:46
   43    3  Kierra Whelan, 16, Sharpsville, PA         31:32.0   10:10
 
Women 20 - 29
   20    1  Bethany Kifer, 21, Hermitage, PA           23:59.1    7:44
   25    2  Angela Qualey, 29, Benedicta, Maine        25:43.1    8:18
   28    3  Katie Kramer, 28, Vienna, OH               27:57.0    9:01
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Tricia Dye, 38, Hermitage, PA              23:37.3    7:37
   24    2  Shea Bender, 39                            25:42.9    8:18
   29    3  Jamie Flaherty, 33, Sharpsville, PA        27:58.1    9:01
 
Women 40 - 49
   16    1  Megan Keating, 42, New Wilmington, PA      23:36.0    7:37
   19    2  Heather Schell, 45, Sharpsville, PA        23:46.5    7:40
   30    3  Michelle Flower, 47, Sharon, PA            28:01.2    9:02
 
Women 50 - 59
   31    1  Sherry Greenburg, 58, Hermitage, PA        28:10.8    9:05
   59    2  Debbie Planty, 52, Warren, OH              41:46.4   13:29
   65    3  Joyce Solyan, 56, Sharon, PA               47:28.4   15:19
 
Women 60 - 69
   60    1  Linda Simmer, 60, Warren, OH               41:48.7   13:29
   63    2  Donna Smith, 62, Parishville, NY           44:15.2   14:16
   76    3  Joyce Flaherty, 61, Sharpsville, PA        51:11.5   16:31
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Mark Osborne, 55, Hermitage, PA            19:17.0    6:13
    2       Jake Winter, 20, West Pittsburg, PA        19:28.7    6:17
    3       Brandon Greger, 14, Warren, OH             19:35.5    6:19
    4    1  Derek Work, 18, Hermitage, PA              20:54.7    6:45
    5    1  John Erdesky, 34                           20:55.6    6:45
    6    1  Michael Kifer, 54, Hermitage, PA           21:01.3    6:47



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    7       Steph Pierce, 38*, Cortland, OH            21:56.4    7:05
    8    1  John Black, 43, Sharon, PA                 22:03.2    7:07
    9    1  Jeramy Laird, 22, Hermitage, PA            22:29.6    7:15
   10    2  Matthew Liburdi, 49, Hermitage, PA         22:31.3    7:16
   11       RaeAnn Erdesky, 32*                        22:33.9    7:17
   12    2  Adam Wintger, 18, West Pittsburg, PA       23:00.7    7:25
   13    1  Noah Flaherty, 11, Sharpsville, PA         23:07.2    7:27
   14    2  Scott Julian, 36, Brookfield, OH           23:08.5    7:28
   15       Christina Toth, 33*, Austintown, OH        23:33.8    7:36
   16    1  Megan Keating, 42*, New Wilmington, PA     23:36.0    7:37
   17    1  Tricia Dye, 38*, Hermitage, PA             23:37.3    7:37
   18    2  Kyle Work, 21, Hermitage, PA               23:44.9    7:40
   19    2  Heather Schell, 45*, Sharpsville, PA       23:46.5    7:40
   20    1  Bethany Kifer, 21*, Hermitage, PA          23:59.1    7:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   21    3  Jimmy Blair, 25, Hermitage, PA             25:15.2    8:09
   22    4  Peter Messina, 21, Sharon, PA              25:20.5    8:10
   23    3  Robert Palyo, 44, Sharpsville, PA          25:42.5    8:18
   24    2  Shea Bender, 39*                           25:42.9    8:18
   25    2  Angela Qualey, 29*, Benedicta, Maine       25:43.1    8:18
   26    4  Mike Dejulia, 43, Hermitage, PA            25:51.3    8:20
   27    1  Charlie Gilchrist, 67, Sharpsville, PA     27:29.5    8:52



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28    3  Katie Kramer, 28*, Vienna, OH              27:57.0    9:01
   29    3  Jamie Flaherty, 33*, Sharpsville, PA       27:58.1    9:01
   30    3  Michelle Flower, 47*, Sharon, PA           28:01.2    9:02
   31    1  Sherry Greenburg, 58*, Hermitage, PA       28:10.8    9:05
   32    4  Amber Sowers, 41*, Hermitage, PA           29:07.6    9:24
   33    5  Denny Hawkins, Jr., 28, Apt. 8, Youngstown 29:09.2    9:24
   34    2  Mason Liburdi, 12, Hermitage, PA           29:10.5    9:25
   35    3  Matt Chlpka, 39, Hermitage, PA             29:32.5    9:32
   36    5  Thomas Mack, 41, Sharon, PA                29:34.3    9:32
   37    2  Bob McVey, 60, Hermitage, PA               29:51.5    9:38
   38    6  Jack Janoso, 47, Poland, OH                29:59.7    9:41
   39    1  Kylie Janoso, 19*, Poland, OH              29:59.9    9:41
   40    2  Samantha Greathouse, 16*, Burghill, OH     30:16.5    9:46
   41    7  Bruce Wilson, 42, New Wilmington, PA       30:19.7    9:47
   42    8  Aaron Obrien, 44, Hubbard, OH              30:30.1    9:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   43    3  Kierra Whelan, 16*, Sharpsville, PA        31:32.0   10:10
   44    5  Vilene Strimbu, 41*, Brookfield, OH        31:46.9   10:15
   45    6  Joyce Garnet, 42*, Warren, OH              31:56.9   10:18
   46    4  Hong-Diem Nguyen, 27*, Apt. 202, Sharon    32:35.9   10:31
   47    4  Courtney Powell, 19*, Youngstown, OH       33:11.4   10:42
   48    4  Greg Hammond, 33, Salem, OH                33:50.6   10:55
   49    2  Benjamin Houston, 58, Hermitage, PA        34:02.2   10:59
   50    3  Randy Simmons, 65, Hermitage, PA           34:03.2   10:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   51    4  Sherri Emrich, 34*, Greenville, PA         34:05.9   11:00
   52    7  Lisa Whelan, 44*, Sharpsville, PA          34:09.4   11:01
   53    9  Duane Johnson, 47, East Palestine, OH      34:45.5   11:13
   54    1  Dr  Morren Greenburg, 81, Hermitage, PA    35:14.0   11:22
   55    5  Susan Wilms, 28*                           35:17.7   11:23
   56    8  Jen Engelhardt, 41*, Masury, OH            36:45.3   11:51



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   57    6  Camille Parker, 21*, Greenville, PA        39:42.6   12:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   58    5  Rachel Pitts, 37*, Sharon, OH              41:25.7   13:22
   59    2  Debbie Planty, 52*, Warren, OH             41:46.4   13:29
   60    1  Linda Simmer, 60*, Warren, OH              41:48.7   13:29



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   61    9  Sandy Kirtos, 41*, Canfield, OH            43:33.3   14:03
   62   10  Dawn Powell, 44*, Youngstown, OH           43:34.2   14:03
   63    2  Donna Smith, 62*, Parishville, NY          44:15.2   14:16
   64    3  Samuel Chlpha, 9, Hubbard, OH              45:10.9   14:34



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   65    3  Joyce Solyan, 56*, Sharon, PA              47:28.4   15:19
   66    7  Samantha Solyan, 23*, Sharon, PA           47:28.4   15:19
   67    6  Nicole Grable, 36*, Sharon, OH             48:05.2   15:31
   68    6  Bill Napierkoski, 29, Hermitage, PA        48:35.0   15:40
   69    8  Sarah Napierkoski, 26*, Sharon, PA         48:35.8   15:41
   70    5  Randy Richman, 33, Masury, OH              48:43.5   15:43
   71    7  Heather Haywood, 30*, Hubbard, OH          48:43.8   15:43
   72   10  Larry Greathouse, Sr., 49, Burghill, OH    49:14.7   15:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   73   11  Charlene Greathouse, 48*, Burghill, OH     49:58.0   16:07
   74    8  Barb Shelhamer, 39*, Hermitage, PA         51:10.6   16:31
   75   12  Angie Boyd, 42*, Hermitage, PA             51:10.7   16:31
   76    3  Joyce Flaherty, 61*, Sharpsville, PA       51:11.5   16:31
   77    6  John Flaherty, 31, Hermitage, PA           51:13.1   16:31
   78    4  Barbara Baker, 52*, Hubbard, OH            52:32.0   16:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   79    5  Marsha Hunt, 58*, Sharon, PA               54:19.0   17:31
   80    6  Jeanne Rotunno, 57*, Hermitage, PA         54:19.7   17:31
   81    7  Constance Parker, 58*, Greenville, PA      54:22.6   17:32
   82    4  Jeanne Croyle, 62*, Hermitage, PA          54:39.5   17:38
   83    5  Helen Kapusta, 63*, Hermitage, PA          54:40.8   17:38
   84    9  Ashlee Napierkoski, 29*, Hermitage, PA     55:31.5   17:55
   85    8  Sue Scott, 59*, Sharon, PA                 55:32.7   17:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   86   10  Casey Parker, 29*, Hermitage, PA           56:14.8   18:09
   87    9  Anna Napierkoski, 53*, Sharon, PA          56:39.7   18:17
   88    7  Lee Grable, 35, Sharon, PA                 57:00.6   18:23
   89   10  Lorri Schneider, 58*, Mercer, PA           57:44.2   18:37
   90   11  Jamie Schneider, 22*, Mercer, PA           57:44.6   18:38
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
40 male finishers
50 female finishers
90 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    3    1  Brandon Greger, 14, Warren, OH             19:35.5    6:19
   13    2  Noah Flaherty, 11, Sharpsville, PA         23:07.2    7:27
   34    3  Mason Liburdi, 12, Hermitage, PA           29:10.5    9:25
   64    4  Samuel Chlpha, 9, Hubbard, OH              45:10.9   14:34
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Derek Work, 18, Hermitage, PA              20:54.7    6:45
   12    2  Adam Wintger, 18, West Pittsburg, PA       23:00.7    7:25
 
Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Jake Winter, 20, West Pittsburg, PA        19:28.7    6:17
    9    2  Jeramy Laird, 22, Hermitage, PA            22:29.6    7:15
   18    3  Kyle Work, 21, Hermitage, PA               23:44.9    7:40
   21    4  Jimmy Blair, 25, Hermitage, PA             25:15.2    8:09
   22    5  Peter Messina, 21, Sharon, PA              25:20.5    8:10
   33    6  Denny Hawkins, Jr., 28, Apt. 8, Youngstown 29:09.2    9:24
   68    7  Bill Napierkoski, 29, Hermitage, PA        48:35.0   15:40
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  John Erdesky, 34                           20:55.6    6:45
   14    2  Scott Julian, 36, Brookfield, OH           23:08.5    7:28
   35    3  Matt Chlpka, 39, Hermitage, PA             29:32.5    9:32
   48    4  Greg Hammond, 33, Salem, OH                33:50.6   10:55
   70    5  Randy Richman, 33, Masury, OH              48:43.5   15:43
   77    6  John Flaherty, 31, Hermitage, PA           51:13.1   16:31
   88    7  Lee Grable, 35, Sharon, PA                 57:00.6   18:23
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  John Black, 43, Sharon, PA                 22:03.2    7:07
   10    2  Matthew Liburdi, 49, Hermitage, PA         22:31.3    7:16
   23    3  Robert Palyo, 44, Sharpsville, PA          25:42.5    8:18
   26    4  Mike Dejulia, 43, Hermitage, PA            25:51.3    8:20
   36    5  Thomas Mack, 41, Sharon, PA                29:34.3    9:32
   38    6  Jack Janoso, 47, Poland, OH                29:59.7    9:41
   41    7  Bruce Wilson, 42, New Wilmington, PA       30:19.7    9:47
   42    8  Aaron Obrien, 44, Hubbard, OH              30:30.1    9:50
   53    9  Duane Johnson, 47, East Palestine, OH      34:45.5   11:13
   72   10  Larry Greathouse, Sr., 49, Burghill, OH    49:14.7   15:53
 
Men 50 - 59
    1    1  Mark Osborne, 55, Hermitage, PA            19:17.0    6:13
    6    2  Michael Kifer, 54, Hermitage, PA           21:01.3    6:47
   49    3  Benjamin Houston, 58, Hermitage, PA        34:02.2   10:59
 
Men 60 - 69
   27    1  Charlie Gilchrist, 67, Sharpsville, PA     27:29.5    8:52
   37    2  Bob McVey, 60, Hermitage, PA               29:51.5    9:38
   50    3  Randy Simmons, 65, Hermitage, PA           34:03.2   10:59
 
Men 70 & Up
   54    1  Dr  Morren Greenburg, 81, Hermitage, PA    35:14.0   11:22
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   39    1  Kylie Janoso, 19, Poland, OH               29:59.9    9:41
   40    2  Samantha Greathouse, 16, Burghill, OH      30:16.5    9:46
   43    3  Kierra Whelan, 16, Sharpsville, PA         31:32.0   10:10
   47    4  Courtney Powell, 19, Youngstown, OH        33:11.4   10:42
 
Women 20 - 29
   20    1  Bethany Kifer, 21, Hermitage, PA           23:59.1    7:44
   25    2  Angela Qualey, 29, Benedicta, Maine        25:43.1    8:18
   28    3  Katie Kramer, 28, Vienna, OH               27:57.0    9:01
   46    4  Hong-Diem Nguyen, 27, Apt. 202, Sharon     32:35.9   10:31
   55    5  Susan Wilms, 28                            35:17.7   11:23
   57    6  Camille Parker, 21, Greenville, PA         39:42.6   12:49
   66    7  Samantha Solyan, 23, Sharon, PA            47:28.4   15:19
   69    8  Sarah Napierkoski, 26, Sharon, PA          48:35.8   15:41
   84    9  Ashlee Napierkoski, 29, Hermitage, PA      55:31.5   17:55
   86   10  Casey Parker, 29, Hermitage, PA            56:14.8   18:09
   90   11  Jamie Schneider, 22, Mercer, PA            57:44.6   18:38
 
Women 30 - 39
    7    1  Steph Pierce, 38, Cortland, OH             21:56.4    7:05
   11    2  RaeAnn Erdesky, 32                         22:33.9    7:17
   15    3  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH         23:33.8    7:36
   17    4  Tricia Dye, 38, Hermitage, PA              23:37.3    7:37
   24    5  Shea Bender, 39                            25:42.9    8:18
   29    6  Jamie Flaherty, 33, Sharpsville, PA        27:58.1    9:01
   51    7  Sherri Emrich, 34, Greenville, PA          34:05.9   11:00
   58    8  Rachel Pitts, 37, Sharon, OH               41:25.7   13:22
   67    9  Nicole Grable, 36, Sharon, OH              48:05.2   15:31
   71   10  Heather Haywood, 30, Hubbard, OH           48:43.8   15:43
   74   11  Barb Shelhamer, 39, Hermitage, PA          51:10.6   16:31
 
Women 40 - 49
   16    1  Megan Keating, 42, New Wilmington, PA      23:36.0    7:37
   19    2  Heather Schell, 45, Sharpsville, PA        23:46.5    7:40
   30    3  Michelle Flower, 47, Sharon, PA            28:01.2    9:02
   32    4  Amber Sowers, 41, Hermitage, PA            29:07.6    9:24
   44    5  Vilene Strimbu, 41, Brookfield, OH         31:46.9   10:15
   45    6  Joyce Garnet, 42, Warren, OH               31:56.9   10:18
   52    7  Lisa Whelan, 44, Sharpsville, PA           34:09.4   11:01
   56    8  Jen Engelhardt, 41, Masury, OH             36:45.3   11:51
   61    9  Sandy Kirtos, 41, Canfield, OH             43:33.3   14:03
   62   10  Dawn Powell, 44, Youngstown, OH            43:34.2   14:03
   73   11  Charlene Greathouse, 48, Burghill, OH      49:58.0   16:07
   75   12  Angie Boyd, 42, Hermitage, PA              51:10.7   16:31
 
Women 50 - 59
   31    1  Sherry Greenburg, 58, Hermitage, PA        28:10.8    9:05
   59    2  Debbie Planty, 52, Warren, OH              41:46.4   13:29
   65    3  Joyce Solyan, 56, Sharon, PA               47:28.4   15:19
   78    4  Barbara Baker, 52, Hubbard, OH             52:32.0   16:57
   79    5  Marsha Hunt, 58, Sharon, PA                54:19.0   17:31
   80    6  Jeanne Rotunno, 57, Hermitage, PA          54:19.7   17:31
   81    7  Constance Parker, 58, Greenville, PA       54:22.6   17:32
   85    8  Sue Scott, 59, Sharon, PA                  55:32.7   17:55
   87    9  Anna Napierkoski, 53, Sharon, PA           56:39.7   18:17
   89   10  Lorri Schneider, 58, Mercer, PA            57:44.2   18:37
 
Women 60 - 69
   60    1  Linda Simmer, 60, Warren, OH               41:48.7   13:29
   63    2  Donna Smith, 62, Parishville, NY           44:15.2   14:16
   76    3  Joyce Flaherty, 61, Sharpsville, PA        51:11.5   16:31
   82    4  Jeanne Croyle, 62, Hermitage, PA           54:39.5   17:38
   83    5  Helen Kapusta, 63, Hermitage, PA           54:40.8   17:38
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us