2013 Easter Seals 5K Run and Walk - BOARDMAN

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 Easter Seals 5K

Boardman Park, Boardman, OH

April 27, 2013

58 DEGREES SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1     1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                18:35.0    6:00
 
Open Women
   26     4    1  Jaclyn Disibio, 29                         24:48.1    8:00
 
 
 
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12     2    1  Ryan Skienar, 12, Canfield, OH             23:45.3    7:40
   16     9    2  Ian Lu, 12, Poland, OH                     27:59.6    9:02
 
 
Men 20 - 29
   28    13    1  Ryan Reese, 28, Canfield, OH               32:10.5   10:23
 
Men 30 - 39
   20     7    1  Matthew McNany, 30, Hubbard, OH            27:40.2    8:56
   33    12    2  Joe Schiavoni, 33, Boardman, OH            32:01.1   10:20
 
Men 40 - 49
   17     3    1  Todd Lu, 41, Lowellville, OH               24:13.5    7:49
   30     5    2  Tim Powers, 48, Boardman, OH               25:11.5    8:08
 
 
 
Men 70 & Up
   22    19    1  Tom Frederick, 78, Youngstown, OH          34:16.6   11:03
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   21     8    1  Loni McNany, 27, Hubbard, OH               27:40.7    8:56
   11    15    2  Lynie Hayes, 27, Masury, OH                32:25.0   10:27
 
Women 30 - 39
   23    10    1  Connie Sule, 38, Cortland, OH              28:12.3    9:06
   19    22    2  Linda Ziak, 35                             35:34.0   11:28
 
Women 40 - 49
    3     6    1  Stacey McCarraghen, 48                     25:51.4    8:20
   24    16    2  Lisa Helmick, 44, Canfield, OH             33:02.7   10:40
 
Women 50 - 59
   25    14    1  Kathy Sklemar, 54, Canfield, OH            32:21.5   10:26
   27    27    2  Patty Reese, 55, Canfield, OH              41:46.6   13:29
 
 
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1     1       Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                18:35.0    6:00



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   12     2    1  Ryan Skienar, 12, Canfield, OH             23:45.3    7:40
   17     3    1  Todd Lu, 41, Lowellville, OH               24:13.5    7:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   26     4       Jaclyn Disibio, 29*                        24:48.1    8:00
   30     5    2  Tim Powers, 48, Boardman, OH               25:11.5    8:08
    3     6    1  Stacey McCarraghen, 48*                    25:51.4    8:20
   20     7    1  Matthew McNany, 30, Hubbard, OH            27:40.2    8:56
   21     8    1  Loni McNany, 27*, Hubbard, OH              27:40.7    8:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   16     9    2  Ian Lu, 12, Poland, OH                     27:59.6    9:02
   23    10    1  Connie Sule, 38*, Cortland, OH             28:12.3    9:06



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   13    11    3  Jeff Pierson, 46, Alliance, OH             31:08.8   10:03
   33    12    2  Joe Schiavoni, 33, Boardman, OH            32:01.1   10:20
   28    13    1  Ryan Reese, 28, Canfield, OH               32:10.5   10:23
   25    14    1  Kathy Sklemar, 54*, Canfield, OH           32:21.5   10:26
   11    15    2  Lynie Hayes, 27*, Masury, OH               32:25.0   10:27
   24    16    2  Lisa Helmick, 44*, Canfield, OH            33:02.7   10:40
   15    17    3  Owen Lu, 8, Poland, OH                     33:41.2   10:52
   14    18    4  Elliot Lu, 10, Poland, OH                  34:03.6   10:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   22    19    1  Tom Frederick, 78, Youngstown, OH          34:16.6   11:03
    4    20       Daniel Stuckey, Canfield, OH               34:29.2   11:07
   31    21       Dave Sabatino, Howland, OH                 35:15.7   11:22
   19    22    2  Linda Ziak, 35*                            35:34.0   11:28



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   37    23    3  Jeff Stefancic, 39*, West Lafayette, OH    41:11.2   13:17
   38    24    4  Lori Feldmeyer, 35*, West Lafayette, OH    41:11.3   13:17
   36    25    3  Traci Lu, 42*, Lowellville, OH             41:22.2   13:21
   29    26    3  Kellie Brautigam, 28*, Canfield, OH        41:46.5   13:29
   27    27    2  Patty Reese, 55*, Canfield, OH             41:46.6   13:29



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   35    28    4  Lori Rose, 41*, Canfield, OH               45:43.0   14:45
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
15 male finishers
13 female finishers
28 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us