2013 FIREFIGHTERS' FROZEN 5K

Print Logo image
 

2013 FIREFIGHTER'S FROZEN 5K

MCKINLEY HEIGHTS, OHIO

Dec. 14, 2013

25 DEGREES COLD AND LIGHT SNOW
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 27, Peninsula, OH              16:15.0    5:15
    2    2  Owen Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH               17:47.8    5:44
    3    3  Curt Bachus, 48, Akron, OH                 17:59.3    5:48
 
Open Women
   17    1  Brenna Rupe, 16, Cortland, OH              21:41.1    7:00
   26    2  Isabella Merlo, 12, Warren, OH             22:29.6    7:15
   27    3  Lisa Unkefer, 40, Leetonia, OH             22:49.4    7:22
 
 
FIREFIGHTERS
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Jim Rankinn, 59, Port Allegany, PA         34:28.2   11:07
    2       Rae Cantola, 18*, Niles, OH                38:00.9   12:16
    3       Brenda McDougal, 46*, North Jackson, OH    45:55.2   14:49
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   41    1  Ethan Lewis, 11, Cortland, OH              24:32.2    7:55
   76    2  Ethyn Johns, 13, Warren, OH                28:07.5    9:04
  135    3  Carter Williams, 9, Sandy Lake, PA         38:13.8   12:20
 
Men 14 - 17
    4    1  Ty Reeher, 16, Kinsman, OH                 18:21.8    5:55
    6    2  John Marenkovic, 16, Hubbard, OH           19:26.0    6:16
    8    3  Cody Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH               19:38.1    6:20
 
Men 18 - 24
    5    1  Anthony Costa, 18, Girard, OH              18:26.8    5:57
   14    2  Josh Harshbarger, 19, Girard, OH           21:01.6    6:47
   16    3  Matt Marlowe, 22, Warren, OH               21:30.6    6:56
 
Men 25 - 30
   11    1  Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              20:08.1    6:30
   23    2  Edward Cornman, 28, Austintown, OH         22:14.7    7:11
   34    3  Ryan Cole, 30, Girard, OH                  23:41.6    7:39
 
Men 31 - 36
   10    1  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, OH                 19:59.3    6:27
   18    2  Jeff Hoover, 31, Niles, OH                 21:48.9    7:02
   19    3  Rich Hudak, 33, Salem, OH                  21:55.3    7:04
 
Men 37 - 42
   15    1  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, OH               21:06.6    6:49
   22    2  Albert Protopapa, 41, Austintown, OH       22:09.3    7:09
   37    3  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, OH               24:02.0    7:45
 
Men 43 - 48
   13    1  Robert Fickert, 43, Wadsworth, OH          20:16.5    6:32
   20    2  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, OH             22:04.4    7:07
   31    3  Bill Maust, 46                             23:19.3    7:31
 
Men 49 - 54
    7    1  Emmett Santillo, 52, Beaver Falls, PA      19:26.6    6:16
   12    2  Robert Younger, 49, Warren, OH             20:11.4    6:31
   21    3  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:06.6    7:08
 
Men 55 - 59
   25    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:24.1    7:14
   89    2  Tony Ball, 59, Hubbard, OH                 29:36.6    9:33
  114    3  Howard Irwin, 56, Imperial, PA             34:04.3   10:59
 
Men 60 - 65
   28    1  Jim Warner, 65, Louisville, OH             22:52.3    7:23
   50    2  Clete Weigel, 64, Kent, OH                 25:11.8    8:08
   54    3  Darrell Gammon, 60, Alliance, OH           25:46.5    8:19
 
Men 66 & Up
   35    1  Pete Fickert, 72, Akron, OH                23:50.9    7:42
   52    2  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood City, PA       25:26.1    8:12
   79    3  Harry Green, 67, Aliquippa, PA             28:18.1    9:08
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   74    1  Danielle Williams, 12, Sandy Lake, PA      27:35.4    8:54
   95    2  Alexis Kaleda, 12                          30:15.9    9:46
  145    3  Madison Christy, 10, Austintown, OH        39:35.1   12:46
 
Women 14 - 17
   51    1  Taylor Harshbarger, 17, Girard, OH         25:16.8    8:09
   56    2  Mariah Lowe, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH         25:50.6    8:20
   59    3  Elisa Gomez, 14, Cortland, OH              25:59.4    8:23
 
Women 18 - 24
   86    1  Kaitlin Rhoads, 19, Leetonia, OH           28:55.8    9:20
  112    2  Bethany Grossman, 24, East Liverpool, OH   33:49.5   10:55
  124    3  Janora Sabo, 24, Youngstown, OH            35:38.3   11:30
 
Women 25 - 30
   45    1  Rachel Adkins, 29, Mantua, OH              24:48.4    8:00
   64    2  Lindsey Cornman, 30, Austintown, OH        26:39.9    8:36
   72    3  Shannon Arcade, 28, Austintown, OH         27:28.6    8:52
 
Women 31 - 36
   32    1  Christina Toth, 34, Austintown, OH         23:33.8    7:36
   48    2  Terri Liller, 34, Boardman, OH             25:10.6    8:07
   62    3  Rachelle Schneiter, 36, McDonald, OH       26:11.7    8:27
 
Women 37 - 42
   47    1  Lisa Spalding, 39                          25:05.2    8:06
   61    2  Lisa Nemtz, 38, Hubbard, OH                26:07.7    8:26
   65    3  Becki Williams, 40, Sandy Lake, PA         26:48.9    8:39
 
Women 43 - 48
   29    1  Pam Lowe, 45, Mineral Ridge, OH            22:59.5    7:25
   38    2  Pamela Byers, 46, Warren, OH               24:02.8    7:45
   60    3  Donna Danko, 47, Austintown, OH            26:02.8    8:24
 
Women 49 - 54
   43    1  Diane Drawl, 52, Cortland, OH              24:35.5    7:56
  127    2  Val Adkins, 54, Diamond, OH                35:45.8   11:32
  136    3  Deborah Hissong, 53, Seville, OH           38:14.6   12:20
 
Women 55 - 59
   57    1  Rebecca Bailey, 58, Austintown, OH         25:56.9    8:22
   84    2  Sherree May, 56, Ellwood City, PA          28:54.5    9:19
  108    3  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, OH           33:02.1   10:39
 
Women 60 & Up
  128    1  Joanne Bellitto, 66, Girard, OH            35:57.8   11:36
  141    2  Mary Safran, 68, Cortland, OH              38:34.7   12:27
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Craig Rupe, 27, Peninsula, OH              16:15.0    5:15
    2       Owen Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH               17:47.8    5:44
    3       Curt Bachus, 48, Akron, OH                 17:59.3    5:48
    4    1  Ty Reeher, 16, Kinsman, OH                 18:21.8    5:55
    5    1  Anthony Costa, 18, Girard, OH              18:26.8    5:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6    2  John Marenkovic, 16, Hubbard, OH           19:26.0    6:16
    7    1  Emmett Santillo, 52, Beaver Falls, PA      19:26.6    6:16
    8    3  Cody Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH               19:38.1    6:20
    9    4  Hayden Shugarts, 14, Ravenna, OH           19:53.6    6:25
   10    1  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, OH                 19:59.3    6:27
   11    1  Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              20:08.1    6:30
   12    2  Robert Younger, 49, Warren, OH             20:11.4    6:31
   13    1  Robert Fickert, 43, Wadsworth, OH          20:16.5    6:32
   14    2  Josh Harshbarger, 19, Girard, OH           21:01.6    6:47
   15    1  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, OH               21:06.6    6:49
   16    3  Matt Marlowe, 22, Warren, OH               21:30.6    6:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   17       Brenna Rupe, 16*, Cortland, OH             21:41.1    7:00
   18    2  Jeff Hoover, 31, Niles, OH                 21:48.9    7:02
   19    3  Rich Hudak, 33, Salem, OH                  21:55.3    7:04
   20    2  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, OH             22:04.4    7:07
   21    3  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:06.6    7:08
   22    2  Albert Protopapa, 41, Austintown, OH       22:09.3    7:09
   23    2  Edward Cornman, 28, Austintown, OH         22:14.7    7:11
   24    4  Patrick Bloedel, 31, Youngstown, OH        22:18.9    7:12
   25    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:24.1    7:14
   26       Isabella Merlo, 12*, Warren, OH            22:29.6    7:15
   27       Lisa Unkefer, 40*, Leetonia, OH            22:49.4    7:22
   28    1  Jim Warner, 65, Louisville, OH             22:52.3    7:23
   29    1  Pam Lowe, 45*, Mineral Ridge, OH           22:59.5    7:25
   30    4  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, OH               23:03.5    7:26
   31    3  Bill Maust, 46                             23:19.3    7:31
   32    1  Christina Toth, 34*, Austintown, OH        23:33.8    7:36
   33    4  Tom Walden, 43, Farmdale, OH               23:38.4    7:38
   34    3  Ryan Cole, 30, Girard, OH                  23:41.6    7:39
   35    1  Pete Fickert, 72, Akron, OH                23:50.9    7:42
   36    5  Gregory Gamble, 54, Girard, OH             24:00.0    7:45
   37    3  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, OH               24:02.0    7:45
   38    2  Pamela Byers, 46*, Warren, OH              24:02.8    7:45
   39    5  John LaPolla, 15, Warren, OH               24:15.2    7:49
   40    5  Tim Powers, 48, Boardman, OH               24:29.1    7:54
   41    1  Ethan Lewis, 11, Cortland, OH              24:32.2    7:55
   42    6  David Padgett, 47, Canfield, OH            24:33.3    7:55
   43    1  Diane Drawl, 52*, Cortland, OH             24:35.5    7:56
   44    6  Charles Woodrum, 49, Cortland, OH          24:42.5    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    1  Rachel Adkins, 29*, Mantua, OH             24:48.4    8:00
   46    7  Jay Williams, 44, Sandy Lake, PA           25:00.2    8:04
   47    1  Lisa Spalding, 39*                         25:05.2    8:06
   48    2  Terri Liller, 34*, Boardman, OH            25:10.6    8:07
   49    8  Kenneth LaPolla, 48, Warren, OH            25:11.2    8:07
   50    2  Clete Weigel, 64, Kent, OH                 25:11.8    8:08
   51    1  Taylor Harshbarger, 17*, Girard, OH        25:16.8    8:09
   52    2  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood City, PA       25:26.1    8:12
   53    7  John Gantz, 50, Niles, OH                  25:35.5    8:15
   54    3  Darrell Gammon, 60, Alliance, OH           25:46.5    8:19
   55    4  Randall Riley, 64, Southington, OH         25:49.1    8:20
   56    2  Mariah Lowe, 16*, Mineral Ridge, OH        25:50.6    8:20
   57    1  Rebecca Bailey, 58*, Austintown, OH        25:56.9    8:22
   58    8  Mike Diamond, 54, Mogadore, OH             25:58.8    8:23
   59    3  Elisa Gomez, 14*, Cortland, OH             25:59.4    8:23
   60    3  Donna Danko, 47*, Austintown, OH           26:02.8    8:24
   61    2  Lisa Nemtz, 38*, Hubbard, OH               26:07.7    8:26
   62    3  Rachelle Schneiter, 36*, McDonald, OH      26:11.7    8:27
   63    4  Meghan Kifer, 34*, Vienna, OH              26:13.6    8:28
   64    2  Lindsey Cornman, 30*, Austintown, OH       26:39.9    8:36
   65    3  Becki Williams, 40*, Sandy Lake, PA        26:48.9    8:39
   66    9  Hobie Lambery, 44, Hubbard, OH             26:50.9    8:40
   67    5  Melissa Padgett, 36*, Canfield, OH         26:58.9    8:42
   68    6  Collin Brooks, 15, Ravenna, OH             27:10.7    8:46
   69    4  Rebecca Iacobucci, 42*, Austintown, OH     27:18.2    8:48
   70    9  Mark Moss, 53, North Jackson, OH           27:25.4    8:51
   71    5  Cory Schrecengost, 33, Cortland, OH        27:26.5    8:51
   72    3  Shannon Arcade, 28*, Austintown, OH        27:28.6    8:52
   73    6  Bethany Irwin, 31*, Warren, OH             27:32.2    8:53
   74    1  Danielle Williams, 12*, Sandy Lake, PA     27:35.4    8:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   75    4  Brittany Szwedko, 25*, Cortland, OH        27:57.8    9:01
   76    2  Ethyn Johns, 13, Warren, OH                28:07.5    9:04
   77   10  Ken Rech, 53, Austintown, OH               28:08.5    9:05
   78   10  Michel Gomez, 48, Cortland, OH             28:11.6    9:06
   79    3  Harry Green, 67, Aliquippa, PA             28:18.1    9:08
   80   11  Lenny Yensull, 51, Ellwood City, PA        28:18.4    9:08
   81    4  Shiela Dellimuti, 46*, Warren, OH          28:31.5    9:12
   82    4  Slade Williams, 21, Lisbon, OH             28:36.9    9:14
   83    5  Gale Mussey, 63, Ellwood City, PA          28:45.6    9:17
   84    2  Sherree May, 56*, Ellwood City, PA         28:54.5    9:19
   85    6  Theodore Zmuda, 33, Austintown, OH         28:54.8    9:20
   86    1  Kaitlin Rhoads, 19*, Leetonia, OH          28:55.8    9:20
   87   11  Steve Smith, 45, Austintown, OH            29:03.5    9:22
   88   12  Michael Slewinski, 46, Girard, OH          29:19.5    9:28
   89    2  Tony Ball, 59, Hubbard, OH                 29:36.6    9:33
   90    4  Carey Yeager, 30, Diamond, OH              29:46.0    9:36
   91    4  Gary Baker, 37, Niles, OH                  29:50.0    9:37
   92   13  Rick Gala, 48, Austintown, OH              29:53.4    9:38
   93    5  Joyce Garnet, 42*, Warren, OH              29:57.6    9:40
   94    4  Brooke Lambert, 16*, Mineral Ridge, OH     29:59.5    9:40
   95    2  Alexis Kaleda, 12*                         30:15.9    9:46
   96    7  Jamie DeMarco, 34*, Austintown, OH         30:19.5    9:47
   97    8  Natalie Lariccia, 36*, Canfield, OH        30:19.6    9:47
   98    9  Holly Miller, 34*, Vienna, OH              30:22.8    9:48
   99    6  Michelle Hirschi, 42*, Canfield, OH        30:26.5    9:49
  100    4  Gordon Hazlette, 66, Warren, OH            30:29.1    9:50
  101    5  Graham Hazlette, 66, Gaffney, SC           30:29.1    9:50
  102   14  Anthony Boninsegna, 43, Vienna, OH         30:44.0    9:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  103   10  Victoria Howser, 34*, Bristolville, OH     31:15.9   10:05
  104    5  Jacob Bails, 38, Salem, OH                 31:26.5   10:09
  105    7  Kim Franke, 39*, Campbell, OH              32:19.8   10:26
  106   11  Brianne Riblet, 33*, Austintown, OH        32:28.9   10:29
  107    7  Trent Kifer, 36, Vienna, OH                32:50.4   10:36
  108    3  Robin Robinson, 58*, Cortland, OH          33:02.1   10:39
  109    8  Veronica Carkido, 39*, Girard, OH          33:15.0   10:44
  110    9  Sarah Dech, 39*, East Liverpool, OH        33:20.8   10:45
  111    5  Christine Lutton, 26*, Boardman, OH        33:22.2   10:46
  112    2  Bethany Grossman, 24*, East Liverpool, OH  33:49.5   10:55
  113    8  David Rittman, 32, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      34:04.3   10:59
  114    3  Howard Irwin, 56, Imperial, PA             34:04.3   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  115    6  Melissa Fortune, 28*, McDonald, OH         34:20.1   11:05
  116    4  Jim Rankinn, 59, Port Allegany, PA         34:28.2   11:07
  117   10  Antonietta Iacobucci, 40*                  34:29.7   11:08
  118   12  Tom Gerner, 54, E Paslestine, OH           34:43.1   11:12
  119   13  Joe Salmen, 54, Leetonia, OH               34:43.3   11:12
  120    5  Greg Adkins, 58, Diamond, OH               34:45.0   11:13
  121    7  Kelly Worley, 30*, Warren, OH              34:47.2   11:13
  122    6  John Petersal, 75, Southington, OH         35:02.3   11:18
  123    5  Morgan Manning, 29, Niles, OH              35:24.9   11:25
  124    3  Janora Sabo, 24*, Youngstown, OH           35:38.3   11:30
  125   11  Rebecca Blackson, 39*, Cortland, OH        35:40.9   11:31
  126   12  Nancy Ritchie, 42*, McDonald, OH           35:45.3   11:32
  127    2  Val Adkins, 54*, Diamond, OH               35:45.8   11:32
  128    1  Joanne Bellitto, 66*, Girard, OH           35:57.8   11:36
  129    4  Chris Lunder, 58*, Cortland, OH            36:28.2   11:46
  130    8  Kelly Secrest, 28*, Austintown, OH         36:53.6   11:54
  131    5  Janet Hazlette, 59*, Warren, OH            37:00.7   11:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  132    7  Nathan Hevene, 14                          37:26.7   12:05
  133   13  Heather Hevene, 42*                        37:42.1   12:10
  134    4  Rae Cantola, 18*, Niles, OH                38:00.9   12:16
  135    3  Carter Williams, 9, Sandy Lake, PA         38:13.8   12:20
  136    3  Deborah Hissong, 53*, Seville, OH          38:14.6   12:20
  137    4  Jacob Isner, 12, Kinsman, OH               38:21.2   12:22
  138    9  Rachel Musilli, 29*, Canfield, OH          38:22.4   12:23
  139   10  Sierra Williams, 26*, Lisbon, OH           38:29.2   12:25
  140    5  Emily Sidley, 17*, Cortland, OH            38:30.1   12:25
  141    2  Mary Safran, 68*, Cortland, OH             38:34.7   12:27
  142    5  Melissa Stiver, 24*, Girard, OH            39:21.1   12:42
  143    6  Natalie Isner, 14*, Kinsman, OH            39:21.2   12:42
  144    5  Christena Williams, 47*, Lisbon, OH        39:31.1   12:45
  145    3  Madison Christy, 10*, Austintown, OH       39:35.1   12:46
  146   14  Michelle Christy, 37*, Austintown, OH      39:39.0   12:47
  147   12  Christina Cvetkovic, 34*, Canfield, OH     40:00.6   12:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  148   15  Rachel Baker, 38*, Niles, OH               40:50.3   13:10
  149   11  Reese Hernandez, 29*, East Palestine, OH   40:51.2   13:11
  150    6  Nancy Wakeley, 45*, Twinsburg, OH          41:20.5   13:20
  151    7  Diane Wakeley, 48*, Newbury, OH            41:20.8   13:20
  152   16  Joanne Stomprude, 37*, Austintown, OH      41:36.6   13:25
  153    6  Donald Baritell, 39, Warren, OH            42:08.1   13:36
  154    7  Sabrina Plant, 16*, Warren, OH             42:08.2   13:36
  155    6  Rhiannon Plant, 20*, Warren, OH            42:08.3   13:36
  156   14  Al Cantola, 52, Niles, OH                  42:50.5   13:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  157   12  Jacquelyn Nichols, 27*, Austintown, OH     44:41.6   14:25
  158   13  Stacy Richman, 35*, Ravenna, OH            45:27.3   14:40
  159    8  Brenda McDougal, 46*, North Jackson, OH    45:55.2   14:49
  160   13  Kendra Burgermyer, 25*, Warren, OH         46:12.9   14:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  161   17  Lori Rose, 42*, Canfield, OH               48:07.3   15:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  162    9  Dena Masterino, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA        50:21.7   16:15
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 14
7 finishers among Men 14 - 17
4 finishers among Men 18 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 30
8 finishers among Men 31 - 36
6 finishers among Men 37 - 42
14 finishers among Men 43 - 48
14 finishers among Men 49 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 65
6 finishers among Men 66 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 14
7 finishers among Women 14 - 17
6 finishers among Women 18 - 24
13 finishers among Women 25 - 30
13 finishers among Women 31 - 36
17 finishers among Women 37 - 42
9 finishers among Women 43 - 48
3 finishers among Women 49 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
84 male finishers
78 female finishers
162 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   41    1  Ethan Lewis, 11, Cortland, OH              24:32.2    7:55
   76    2  Ethyn Johns, 13, Warren, OH                28:07.5    9:04
  135    3  Carter Williams, 9, Sandy Lake, PA         38:13.8   12:20
  137    4  Jacob Isner, 12, Kinsman, OH               38:21.2   12:22
 
Men 14 - 17
    2    1  Owen Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH               17:47.8    5:44
    4    2  Ty Reeher, 16, Kinsman, OH                 18:21.8    5:55
    6    3  John Marenkovic, 16, Hubbard, OH           19:26.0    6:16
    8    4  Cody Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH               19:38.1    6:20
    9    5  Hayden Shugarts, 14, Ravenna, OH           19:53.6    6:25
   39    6  John LaPolla, 15, Warren, OH               24:15.2    7:49
   68    7  Collin Brooks, 15, Ravenna, OH             27:10.7    8:46
  132    8  Nathan Hevene, 14                          37:26.7   12:05
 
Men 18 - 24
    5    1  Anthony Costa, 18, Girard, OH              18:26.8    5:57
   14    2  Josh Harshbarger, 19, Girard, OH           21:01.6    6:47
   16    3  Matt Marlowe, 22, Warren, OH               21:30.6    6:56
   82    4  Slade Williams, 21, Lisbon, OH             28:36.9    9:14
 
Men 25 - 30
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 27, Peninsula, OH              16:15.0    5:15
   11    2  Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              20:08.1    6:30
   23    3  Edward Cornman, 28, Austintown, OH         22:14.7    7:11
   34    4  Ryan Cole, 30, Girard, OH                  23:41.6    7:39
   90    5  Carey Yeager, 30, Diamond, OH              29:46.0    9:36
  123    6  Morgan Manning, 29, Niles, OH              35:24.9   11:25
 
Men 31 - 36
   10    1  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, OH                 19:59.3    6:27
   18    2  Jeff Hoover, 31, Niles, OH                 21:48.9    7:02
   19    3  Rich Hudak, 33, Salem, OH                  21:55.3    7:04
   24    4  Patrick Bloedel, 31, Youngstown, OH        22:18.9    7:12
   71    5  Cory Schrecengost, 33, Cortland, OH        27:26.5    8:51
   85    6  Theodore Zmuda, 33, Austintown, OH         28:54.8    9:20
  107    7  Trent Kifer, 36, Vienna, OH                32:50.4   10:36
  113    8  David Rittman, 32, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      34:04.3   10:59
 
Men 37 - 42
   15    1  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, OH               21:06.6    6:49
   22    2  Albert Protopapa, 41, Austintown, OH       22:09.3    7:09
   37    3  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, OH               24:02.0    7:45
   91    4  Gary Baker, 37, Niles, OH                  29:50.0    9:37
  104    5  Jacob Bails, 38, Salem, OH                 31:26.5   10:09
  153    6  Donald Baritell, 39, Warren, OH            42:08.1   13:36
 
Men 43 - 48
    3    1  Curt Bachus, 48, Akron, OH                 17:59.3    5:48
   13    2  Robert Fickert, 43, Wadsworth, OH          20:16.5    6:32
   20    3  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, OH             22:04.4    7:07
   31    4  Bill Maust, 46                             23:19.3    7:31
   33    5  Tom Walden, 43, Farmdale, OH               23:38.4    7:38
   40    6  Tim Powers, 48, Boardman, OH               24:29.1    7:54
   42    7  David Padgett, 47, Canfield, OH            24:33.3    7:55
   46    8  Jay Williams, 44, Sandy Lake, PA           25:00.2    8:04
   49    9  Kenneth LaPolla, 48, Warren, OH            25:11.2    8:07
   66   10  Hobie Lambery, 44, Hubbard, OH             26:50.9    8:40
   78   11  Michel Gomez, 48, Cortland, OH             28:11.6    9:06
   87   12  Steve Smith, 45, Austintown, OH            29:03.5    9:22
   88   13  Michael Slewinski, 46, Girard, OH          29:19.5    9:28
   92   14  Rick Gala, 48, Austintown, OH              29:53.4    9:38
  102   15  Anthony Boninsegna, 43, Vienna, OH         30:44.0    9:55
 
Men 49 - 54
    7    1  Emmett Santillo, 52, Beaver Falls, PA      19:26.6    6:16
   12    2  Robert Younger, 49, Warren, OH             20:11.4    6:31
   21    3  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:06.6    7:08
   30    4  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, OH               23:03.5    7:26
   36    5  Gregory Gamble, 54, Girard, OH             24:00.0    7:45
   44    6  Charles Woodrum, 49, Cortland, OH          24:42.5    7:58
   53    7  John Gantz, 50, Niles, OH                  25:35.5    8:15
   58    8  Mike Diamond, 54, Mogadore, OH             25:58.8    8:23
   70    9  Mark Moss, 53, North Jackson, OH           27:25.4    8:51
   77   10  Ken Rech, 53, Austintown, OH               28:08.5    9:05
   80   11  Lenny Yensull, 51, Ellwood City, PA        28:18.4    9:08
  118   12  Tom Gerner, 54, E Paslestine, OH           34:43.1   11:12
  119   13  Joe Salmen, 54, Leetonia, OH               34:43.3   11:12
  156   14  Al Cantola, 52, Niles, OH                  42:50.5   13:49
 
Men 55 - 59
   25    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:24.1    7:14
   89    2  Tony Ball, 59, Hubbard, OH                 29:36.6    9:33
  114    3  Howard Irwin, 56, Imperial, PA             34:04.3   10:59
  116    4  Jim Rankinn, 59, Port Allegany, PA         34:28.2   11:07
  120    5  Greg Adkins, 58, Diamond, OH               34:45.0   11:13
 
Men 60 - 65
   28    1  Jim Warner, 65, Louisville, OH             22:52.3    7:23
   50    2  Clete Weigel, 64, Kent, OH                 25:11.8    8:08
   54    3  Darrell Gammon, 60, Alliance, OH           25:46.5    8:19
   55    4  Randall Riley, 64, Southington, OH         25:49.1    8:20
   83    5  Gale Mussey, 63, Ellwood City, PA          28:45.6    9:17
 
Men 66 & Up
   35    1  Pete Fickert, 72, Akron, OH                23:50.9    7:42
   52    2  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood City, PA       25:26.1    8:12
   79    3  Harry Green, 67, Aliquippa, PA             28:18.1    9:08
  100    4  Gordon Hazlette, 66, Warren, OH            30:29.1    9:50
  101    5  Graham Hazlette, 66, Gaffney, SC           30:29.1    9:50
  122    6  John Petersal, 75, Southington, OH         35:02.3   11:18
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   26    1  Isabella Merlo, 12, Warren, OH             22:29.6    7:15
   74    2  Danielle Williams, 12, Sandy Lake, PA      27:35.4    8:54
   95    3  Alexis Kaleda, 12                          30:15.9    9:46
  145    4  Madison Christy, 10, Austintown, OH        39:35.1   12:46
 
Women 14 - 17
   17    1  Brenna Rupe, 16, Cortland, OH              21:41.1    7:00
   51    2  Taylor Harshbarger, 17, Girard, OH         25:16.8    8:09
   56    3  Mariah Lowe, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH         25:50.6    8:20
   59    4  Elisa Gomez, 14, Cortland, OH              25:59.4    8:23
   94    5  Brooke Lambert, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH      29:59.5    9:40
  140    6  Emily Sidley, 17, Cortland, OH             38:30.1   12:25
  143    7  Natalie Isner, 14, Kinsman, OH             39:21.2   12:42
  154    8  Sabrina Plant, 16, Warren, OH              42:08.2   13:36
 
Women 18 - 24
   86    1  Kaitlin Rhoads, 19, Leetonia, OH           28:55.8    9:20
  112    2  Bethany Grossman, 24, East Liverpool, OH   33:49.5   10:55
  124    3  Janora Sabo, 24, Youngstown, OH            35:38.3   11:30
  134    4  Rae Cantola, 18, Niles, OH                 38:00.9   12:16
  142    5  Melissa Stiver, 24, Girard, OH             39:21.1   12:42
  155    6  Rhiannon Plant, 20, Warren, OH             42:08.3   13:36
 
Women 25 - 30
   45    1  Rachel Adkins, 29, Mantua, OH              24:48.4    8:00
   64    2  Lindsey Cornman, 30, Austintown, OH        26:39.9    8:36
   72    3  Shannon Arcade, 28, Austintown, OH         27:28.6    8:52
   75    4  Brittany Szwedko, 25, Cortland, OH         27:57.8    9:01
  111    5  Christine Lutton, 26, Boardman, OH         33:22.2   10:46
  115    6  Melissa Fortune, 28, McDonald, OH          34:20.1   11:05
  121    7  Kelly Worley, 30, Warren, OH               34:47.2   11:13
  130    8  Kelly Secrest, 28, Austintown, OH          36:53.6   11:54
  138    9  Rachel Musilli, 29, Canfield, OH           38:22.4   12:23
  139   10  Sierra Williams, 26, Lisbon, OH            38:29.2   12:25
  149   11  Reese Hernandez, 29, East Palestine, OH    40:51.2   13:11
  157   12  Jacquelyn Nichols, 27, Austintown, OH      44:41.6   14:25
  160   13  Kendra Burgermyer, 25, Warren, OH          46:12.9   14:54
 
Women 31 - 36
   32    1  Christina Toth, 34, Austintown, OH         23:33.8    7:36
   48    2  Terri Liller, 34, Boardman, OH             25:10.6    8:07
   62    3  Rachelle Schneiter, 36, McDonald, OH       26:11.7    8:27
   63    4  Meghan Kifer, 34, Vienna, OH               26:13.6    8:28
   67    5  Melissa Padgett, 36, Canfield, OH          26:58.9    8:42
   73    6  Bethany Irwin, 31, Warren, OH              27:32.2    8:53
   96    7  Jamie DeMarco, 34, Austintown, OH          30:19.5    9:47
   97    8  Natalie Lariccia, 36, Canfield, OH         30:19.6    9:47
   98    9  Holly Miller, 34, Vienna, OH               30:22.8    9:48
  103   10  Victoria Howser, 34, Bristolville, OH      31:15.9   10:05
  106   11  Brianne Riblet, 33, Austintown, OH         32:28.9   10:29
  147   12  Christina Cvetkovic, 34, Canfield, OH      40:00.6   12:54
  158   13  Stacy Richman, 35, Ravenna, OH             45:27.3   14:40
 
Women 37 - 42
   27    1  Lisa Unkefer, 40, Leetonia, OH             22:49.4    7:22
   47    2  Lisa Spalding, 39                          25:05.2    8:06
   61    3  Lisa Nemtz, 38, Hubbard, OH                26:07.7    8:26
   65    4  Becki Williams, 40, Sandy Lake, PA         26:48.9    8:39
   69    5  Rebecca Iacobucci, 42, Austintown, OH      27:18.2    8:48
   93    6  Joyce Garnet, 42, Warren, OH               29:57.6    9:40
   99    7  Michelle Hirschi, 42, Canfield, OH         30:26.5    9:49
  105    8  Kim Franke, 39, Campbell, OH               32:19.8   10:26
  109    9  Veronica Carkido, 39, Girard, OH           33:15.0   10:44
  110   10  Sarah Dech, 39, East Liverpool, OH         33:20.8   10:45
  117   11  Antonietta Iacobucci, 40                   34:29.7   11:08
  125   12  Rebecca Blackson, 39, Cortland, OH         35:40.9   11:31
  126   13  Nancy Ritchie, 42, McDonald, OH            35:45.3   11:32
  133   14  Heather Hevene, 42                         37:42.1   12:10
  146   15  Michelle Christy, 37, Austintown, OH       39:39.0   12:47
  148   16  Rachel Baker, 38, Niles, OH                40:50.3   13:10
  152   17  Joanne Stomprude, 37, Austintown, OH       41:36.6   13:25
  161   18  Lori Rose, 42, Canfield, OH                48:07.3   15:31
 
Women 43 - 48
   29    1  Pam Lowe, 45, Mineral Ridge, OH            22:59.5    7:25
   38    2  Pamela Byers, 46, Warren, OH               24:02.8    7:45
   60    3  Donna Danko, 47, Austintown, OH            26:02.8    8:24
   81    4  Shiela Dellimuti, 46, Warren, OH           28:31.5    9:12
  144    5  Christena Williams, 47, Lisbon, OH         39:31.1   12:45
  150    6  Nancy Wakeley, 45, Twinsburg, OH           41:20.5   13:20
  151    7  Diane Wakeley, 48, Newbury, OH             41:20.8   13:20
  159    8  Brenda McDougal, 46, North Jackson, OH     45:55.2   14:49
  162    9  Dena Masterino, 43, Pittsburgh, PA         50:21.7   16:15
 
Women 49 - 54
   43    1  Diane Drawl, 52, Cortland, OH              24:35.5    7:56
  127    2  Val Adkins, 54, Diamond, OH                35:45.8   11:32
  136    3  Deborah Hissong, 53, Seville, OH           38:14.6   12:20
 
Women 55 - 59
   57    1  Rebecca Bailey, 58, Austintown, OH         25:56.9    8:22
   84    2  Sherree May, 56, Ellwood City, PA          28:54.5    9:19
  108    3  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, OH           33:02.1   10:39
  129    4  Chris Lunder, 58, Cortland, OH             36:28.2   11:46
  131    5  Janet Hazlette, 59, Warren, OH             37:00.7   11:56
 
Women 60 & Up
  128    1  Joanne Bellitto, 66, Girard, OH            35:57.8   11:36
  141    2  Mary Safran, 68, Cortland, OH              38:34.7   12:27
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us