2013 Howl At The Moon 5K Night Run

Print Logo image

 

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 HOWL AT THE MOON 5K RESULTS

LAKEVIEW HS, CORTLAND, OH

June 14, 2013

62 DEGREES LIGHT RAIN AND DARK!!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio              15:55.0    5:08
    2    2  Tyler Ames, 22, Cortland, Ohio             16:06.8    5:12
    3    3  Heath Harris, 21, Cortland, Ohio           16:20.5    5:16
 
Open Women
   10    1  Kelsey Dickey, 20, Cortland, Ohio          19:36.6    6:20
   23    2  Steph Pierce, 37, Cortland, Ohio           21:26.2    6:55
   29    3  Cindy Dickey, 56, Cortland, Ohio           22:13.3    7:10
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
    7    1  Tristan Dahman, 15, Cortland, Ohio         17:36.5    5:41
   15    2  Jared Swogger, 15, Cortland, Ohio          20:38.8    6:40
   16    3  Joseph Jaros, 15, Leavittsburg, Ohio       20:42.4    6:41
 
Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Derek Morrison, 16, Cortland, Ohio         16:36.0    5:21
    5    2  Michael Dahmen, 18, North Bloomfield, OH   16:52.4    5:27
    6    3  Eric Harris, 18, Cortland, Ohio            17:31.6    5:39
 
Men 20 - 24
   12    1  Dan McConell, 24, Warren, Ohio             20:13.3    6:31
   41    2  Matthew Wilcox, 22                         23:41.1    7:38
   49    3  Mason Yeater, 21, Kinsman, Ohio            25:04.5    8:05
 
Men 25 - 29
   26    1  Matthew Tobin, 25, Niles, Ohio             22:07.2    7:08
   27    2  Ernest Cunningham, 29, Youngstown, Ohio    22:08.8    7:09
   34    3  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:35.4    7:17
 
Men 30 - 34
   14    1  Jeff Hoover, 31, Niles, Ohio               20:24.3    6:35
   50    2  John Jeren, 30, Canton, OH                 25:15.2    8:09
   59    3  David Serotko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          26:02.8    8:24
 
Men 35 - 39
   13    1  Kevin Oconnell, 38, Girard, Ohio           20:23.0    6:35
   19    2  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, Ohio             20:57.2    6:46
   32    3  Brad Drennan, 36, Girard, Ohio             22:31.9    7:16
 
Men 40 - 44
   21    1  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio           21:09.7    6:50
   24    2  Tim Hertel, 42, Akron, OH                  21:27.9    6:55
   97    3  larry painter, 41, Cortland, Ohio          29:34.2    9:32
 
Men 45 - 49
   11    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:06.6    6:29
   72    2  Scott Daffron, 49                          26:48.0    8:39
   80    3  Mike Hughes, 45, Cortland, Ohio            27:30.3    8:52
 
Men 50 - 54
   36    1  Keith Davis, 52, Hubbard, Ohio             22:45.8    7:21
   47    2  Jeff Engleman, 51, Cortland, Ohio          24:20.8    7:51
   88    3  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           28:10.5    9:05
 
Men 55 - 59
    8    1  Ted Rupe, 58, Cortland, Ohio               18:55.8    6:06
   28    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio         22:11.9    7:10
   52    3  George Bolinger, 59, Warren, Ohio          25:22.4    8:11
 
Men 60 - 64
  104    1  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, Ohio                 30:31.1    9:51
  117    2  Doug Scherer, 62, Cortland, Ohio           33:57.5   10:57
 
Men 65 - 69
   48    1  John Mailach, 65, Warren, Ohio             24:46.7    8:00
   70    2  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              26:39.7    8:36
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   31    1  Cammie Becker, 13, Cortland, Ohio          22:26.9    7:14
   39    2  Julia Semple, 13, Girard, Ohio             23:29.7    7:35
   45    3  Addie Becker, 15, Cortland, Ohio           24:16.7    7:50
 
Women 16 - 19
   43    1  Hollie Frantz, 17, Cortland, Ohio          24:11.4    7:48
   64    2  Alanna Shamrock, 18, Cortland, Ohio        26:21.9    8:30
   75    3  Dana Yeater, 16, Kinsman, Ohio             27:02.9    8:43
 
Women 20 - 24
  100    1  Sarah Maffitt, 21, Cortland, Ohio          30:00.9    9:41
  125    2  Courtney Rappach, 22, Warren, Ohio         36:11.2   11:40
  126    3  Rebecca Wagner, 22, Cortland, Ohio         36:16.6   11:42
 
Women 25 - 29
   63    1  Autumn Wellendorf, 25, Cortland, Ohio      26:21.7    8:30
  107    2  Reese Robinson, 29, Cortland, Ohio         30:56.4    9:59
  110    3  Christina Gay, 27, Boardman, OH            32:53.9   10:37
 
Women 30 - 34
   37    1  Jen Gassman, 33, Warren, Ohio              22:52.9    7:23
   40    2  Christine Toth, 33, Austintown, Ohio       23:38.9    7:38
   51    3  Nicole Jeren, 30, Canton, OH               25:22.0    8:11
 
Women 35 - 39
   54    1  Darlene Weston-Szekely, 37, Southington, Ohio
                                                        25:34.0    8:15
   56    2  Connie Sule, 39, Cortland, Ohio            25:52.2    8:21
   68    3  Tracy Showalter, 38, Lebanon, Ohio         26:31.2    8:33
 
Women 40 - 44
   42    1  Candice Zeisler, 41, Salem, Ohio           23:55.5    7:43
   73    2  Tammy Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio          26:52.0    8:40
   82    3  Trish Fatobene, 40, Cortland, Ohio         27:43.4    8:57
 
Women 45 - 49
   83    1  Shelley Engleman, 48, Cortland, Ohio       27:43.4    8:57
   86    2  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        27:51.2    8:59
   87    3  Peggy Coppin, 48, Farmdale, Ohio           28:02.3    9:03
 
Women 50 - 54
   85    1  Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, Ohio            27:43.6    8:57
   93    2  Lorelei Allen, 53, Kinsman, Ohio           29:19.7    9:28
  120    3  Mary Williams, 52, Cortland, Ohio          35:44.1   11:32
 
Women 55 - 59
  106    1  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, Ohio         30:56.4    9:59
  128    2  Mary Wango, 59, Austintown, Ohio           36:25.5   11:45
 
Women 60 - 64
   99    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, Ohio     29:56.0    9:39
  133    2  Fran Rafaiani, 62, Cortland,, Ohio         39:17.7   12:41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio              15:55.0    5:08
    2       Tyler Ames, 22, Cortland, Ohio             16:06.8    5:12
    3       Heath Harris, 21, Cortland, Ohio           16:20.5    5:16
    4    1  Derek Morrison, 16, Cortland, Ohio         16:36.0    5:21
    5    2  Michael Dahmen, 18, North Bloomfield, OH   16:52.4    5:27
    6    3  Eric Harris, 18, Cortland, Ohio            17:31.6    5:39
    7    1  Tristan Dahman, 15, Cortland, Ohio         17:36.5    5:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    8    1  Ted Rupe, 58, Cortland, Ohio               18:55.8    6:06
    9    4  Aaron Lamer, 17, Cortland, Ohio            19:07.1    6:10
   10       Kelsey Dickey, 20*, Cortland, Ohio         19:36.6    6:20
   11    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:06.6    6:29
   12    1  Dan McConell, 24, Warren, Ohio             20:13.3    6:31
   13    1  Kevin Oconnell, 38, Girard, Ohio           20:23.0    6:35
   14    1  Jeff Hoover, 31, Niles, Ohio               20:24.3    6:35
   15    2  Jared Swogger, 15, Cortland, Ohio          20:38.8    6:40
   16    3  Joseph Jaros, 15, Leavittsburg, Ohio       20:42.4    6:41
   17    4  Tyler Robakiewicz, 15, Cortland, Ohio      20:50.0    6:43
   18    5  Bradon Gregory, 14, Warren, Ohio           20:54.9    6:45
   19    2  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, Ohio             20:57.2    6:46
   20    6  Richie Titus, 14, Cortland, Ohio           21:04.9    6:48
   21    1  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio           21:09.7    6:50
   22    5  Justin Barzak, 17, Kinsman, Ohio           21:15.7    6:51
   23       Steph Pierce, 37*, Cortland, Ohio          21:26.2    6:55
   24    2  Tim Hertel, 42, Akron, OH                  21:27.9    6:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   25    6  Luke Mullins, 17, Lordstown, OH            21:53.7    7:04
   26    1  Matthew Tobin, 25, Niles, Ohio             22:07.2    7:08
   27    2  Ernest Cunningham, 29, Youngstown, Ohio    22:08.8    7:09
   28    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio         22:11.9    7:10
   29       Cindy Dickey, 56*, Cortland, Ohio          22:13.3    7:10
   30    7  Isaac Daffron, 17                          22:24.3    7:14
   31    1  Cammie Becker, 13*, Cortland, Ohio         22:26.9    7:14
   32    3  Brad Drennan, 36, Girard, Ohio             22:31.9    7:16
   33    8  Rocco Core, 16, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        22:34.0    7:17
   34    3  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:35.4    7:17
   35    4  Jake Mortimer, 29, Hubbard, Ohio           22:36.1    7:17
   36    1  Keith Davis, 52, Hubbard, Ohio             22:45.8    7:21
   37    1  Jen Gassman, 33*, Warren, Ohio             22:52.9    7:23
   38    4  Tom Semple, 38, Girard, Ohio               23:14.8    7:30
   39    2  Julia Semple, 13*, Girard, Ohio            23:29.7    7:35
   40    2  Christine Toth, 33*, Austintown, Ohio      23:38.9    7:38
   41    2  Matthew Wilcox, 22                         23:41.1    7:38
   42    1  Candice Zeisler, 41*, Salem, Ohio          23:55.5    7:43
   43    1  Hollie Frantz, 17*, Cortland, Ohio         24:11.4    7:48
   44    7  Jackson Gagne, 15, Cortland, Ohio          24:16.6    7:50
   45    3  Addie Becker, 15*, Cortland, Ohio          24:16.7    7:50
   46    8  Ryan Bedlion, 11, Farmdale, Ohio           24:20.4    7:51
   47    2  Jeff Engleman, 51, Cortland, Ohio          24:20.8    7:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   48    1  John Mailach, 65, Warren, Ohio             24:46.7    8:00
   49    3  Mason Yeater, 21, Kinsman, Ohio            25:04.5    8:05
   50    2  John Jeren, 30, Canton, OH                 25:15.2    8:09
   51    3  Nicole Jeren, 30*, Canton, OH              25:22.0    8:11
   52    3  George Bolinger, 59, Warren, Ohio          25:22.4    8:11
   53    9  Ethan  Lewis, 11, Cortland, Ohio           25:23.8    8:12
   54    1  Darlene Weston-Szekely, 37*, Southington, Ohio
                                                        25:34.0    8:15
   55    4  Audra Picuri, 13*, Cortland, Ohio          25:41.9    8:17
   56    2  Connie Sule, 39*, Cortland, Ohio           25:52.2    8:21
   57    5  Shawn Yenyo, 28, Cortland, Ohio            25:58.9    8:23
   58    4  Lucas Gagne, 20, Cortland, Ohio            26:01.2    8:24
   59    3  David Serotko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          26:02.8    8:24
   60    5  Micah Hughes, 21, Cortland, Ohio           26:04.1    8:25
   61    5  Brooke Mullins, 15*, Lordstown, OH         26:10.8    8:27
   62   10  Ethan Dobler, 12, Cortland, Ohio           26:18.9    8:29
   63    1  Autumn Wellendorf, 25*, Cortland, Ohio     26:21.7    8:30
   64    2  Alanna Shamrock, 18*, Cortland, Ohio       26:21.9    8:30
   65    9  Brandon Hetherington, 16, Warren, Ohio     26:22.9    8:31
   66    4  Henry Sforza, 56, Girard, Ohio             26:23.6    8:31
   67    5  Alan Williams, 57, Cortland, Ohio          26:28.9    8:33
   68    3  Tracy Showalter, 38*, Lebanon, Ohio        26:31.2    8:33
   69    4  David Lukach, 31, Hubbard, Ohio            26:32.5    8:34
   70    2  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              26:39.7    8:36
   71   11  Jared Bedlion, 13, Farmdale, Ohio          26:44.9    8:38
   72    2  Scott Daffron, 49                          26:48.0    8:39
   73    2  Tammy Bedlion, 43*, Farmdale, Ohio         26:52.0    8:40
   74   12  Shane Swogger, 11, Cortland, Ohio          26:57.7    8:42
   75    3  Dana Yeater, 16*, Kinsman, Ohio            27:02.9    8:43
   76    6  David Costas, 28, Cortland, Ohio           27:03.8    8:44
   77    4  Kierstin Holmes, 37*, Kinsman, Ohio        27:17.0    8:48
   78    5  Jason Holmes, 34, Kinsman, Ohio            27:17.1    8:48
   79   10  Seth Hughes, 18, Cortland, Ohio            27:18.0    8:48
   80    3  Mike Hughes, 45, Cortland, Ohio            27:30.3    8:52
   81    5  Sean Diglaw, 38, Warren, Ohio              27:32.4    8:53
   82    3  Trish Fatobene, 40*, Cortland, Ohio        27:43.4    8:57
   83    1  Shelley Engleman, 48*, Cortland, Ohio      27:43.4    8:57
   84    5  Kyla Ainsley, 35*, Cortland, Ohio          27:43.6    8:57
   85    1  Diane Drawl, 51*, Cortland, Ohio           27:43.6    8:57
   86    2  Tracey Truman, 47*, North Lima, Ohio       27:51.2    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   87    3  Peggy Coppin, 48*, Farmdale, Ohio          28:02.3    9:03
   88    3  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           28:10.5    9:05
   89    6  Maria Pagano, 35*, Cortland, Ohio          28:18.4    9:08
   90    6  Ryan Sheriden, 33, Austintown, Ohio        28:35.4    9:13
   91    4  Perry Yeater, 53, Kinsman, Ohio            29:07.9    9:24
   92    7  Wendy Jenkins-Deluca, 38*, Warren, Ohio    29:19.6    9:28
   93    2  Lorelei Allen, 53*, Kinsman, Ohio          29:19.7    9:28
   94    4  Victoria Howser, 33*, Bristolville, Ohio   29:24.1    9:29
   95    4  Catena Core, 17*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      29:27.7    9:30
   96    4  Leslie Core, 42*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      29:28.1    9:30
   97    3  larry painter, 41, Cortland, Ohio          29:34.2    9:32
   98    6  keeley painter, 12*, Cortland, Ohio        29:34.3    9:32
   99    1  Jan Michalovic, 62*, Bristolville, Ohio    29:56.0    9:39
  100    1  Sarah Maffitt, 21*, Cortland, Ohio         30:00.9    9:41
  101    5  Liz Gagne, 44*, Cortland, Ohio             30:01.7    9:41
  102    4  Woody Fox, 43, Cortland, Ohio              30:03.9    9:42
  103    4  Ken Macpheeson, 46, Warren, Ohio           30:10.1    9:44
  104    1  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, Ohio                 30:31.1    9:51
  105    5  Scott Butler, 41, Lebanon, Ohio            30:37.3    9:53
  106    1  Robin Robinson, 58*, Cortland, Ohio        30:56.4    9:59
  107    2  Reese Robinson, 29*, Cortland, Ohio        30:56.4    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  108    8  Wendy Schoonover, 38*                      31:43.9   10:14
  109    7  Jim Myers, 25, Boardman, OH                32:53.7   10:37
  110    3  Christina Gay, 27*, Boardman, OH           32:53.9   10:37
  111    4  Melissa Fortune, 28*, Mc Donald, Ohio      33:06.6   10:41
  112    6  Judy Fox, 43*, Cortland, Ohio              33:12.3   10:43
  113    5  Sara Kohuth, 27*, Cortland, Ohio           33:23.0   10:46
  114   13  Nathan Patrick, 14, Hubbard, Ohio          33:29.7   10:48
  115    5  Don Barzak, 46, Kinsman, Ohio              33:41.1   10:52
  116    7  Jenna Barzak, 15*, Kinsman, Ohio           33:41.3   10:52
  117    2  Doug Scherer, 62, Cortland, Ohio           33:57.5   10:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  118    6  Jennifer Mullenax, 25*, Cortland, Ohio     34:04.5   11:00
  119    7  Tracie Hertel, 43*, Akron, OH              35:11.8   11:21
  120    3  Mary Williams, 52*, Cortland, Ohio         35:44.1   11:32
  121    8  Kimberly Mullenax, 43*, Cortland, Ohio     35:58.4   11:36
  122    6  Rob Ward, 22, Cortland, Ohio               36:01.1   11:37
  123    9  Renee Deleon, 43*, Cortland, Ohio          36:06.1   11:39
  124    4  Alysia Shamrock, 47*, Cortland, Ohio       36:08.2   11:39
  125    2  Courtney Rappach, 22*, Warren, Ohio        36:11.2   11:40
  126    3  Rebecca Wagner, 22*, Cortland, Ohio        36:16.6   11:42
  127    4  Julie Wagner, 51*, Cortland, Ohio          36:16.7   11:42
  128    2  Mary Wango, 59*, Austintown, Ohio          36:25.5   11:45
  129    7  Kristen Cutlip, 26*, Cortland, Ohio        36:35.0   11:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  130    5  Jade Foley, 34*, Warren, Ohio              37:15.4   12:01
  131    6  Christine Lukach, 32*, Hubbard, Ohio       37:18.5   12:02
  132   10  Connie Diglaw, 40*, Warren, Ohio           38:11.0   12:19
  133    2  Fran Rafaiani, 62*, Cortland,, Ohio        39:17.7   12:41
  134    8  Geneviene Bufano, 29*, Warren, Ohio        39:37.2   12:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  135    8  Sierra Sheriden, 15*, Austintown, Ohio     44:47.1   14:27
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
13 finishers among Men Under 16
10 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
8 finishers among Women Under 16
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
76 male finishers
59 female finishers
135 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
    7    1  Tristan Dahman, 15, Cortland, Ohio         17:36.5    5:41
   15    2  Jared Swogger, 15, Cortland, Ohio          20:38.8    6:40
   16    3  Joseph Jaros, 15, Leavittsburg, Ohio       20:42.4    6:41
   17    4  Tyler Robakiewicz, 15, Cortland, Ohio      20:50.0    6:43
   18    5  Bradon Gregory, 14, Warren, Ohio           20:54.9    6:45
   20    6  Richie Titus, 14, Cortland, Ohio           21:04.9    6:48
   44    7  Jackson Gagne, 15, Cortland, Ohio          24:16.6    7:50
   46    8  Ryan Bedlion, 11, Farmdale, Ohio           24:20.4    7:51
   53    9  Ethan  Lewis, 11, Cortland, Ohio           25:23.8    8:12
   62   10  Ethan Dobler, 12, Cortland, Ohio           26:18.9    8:29
   71   11  Jared Bedlion, 13, Farmdale, Ohio          26:44.9    8:38
   74   12  Shane Swogger, 11, Cortland, Ohio          26:57.7    8:42
  114   13  Nathan Patrick, 14, Hubbard, Ohio          33:29.7   10:48
 
Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Derek Morrison, 16, Cortland, Ohio         16:36.0    5:21
    5    2  Michael Dahmen, 18, North Bloomfield, OH   16:52.4    5:27
    6    3  Eric Harris, 18, Cortland, Ohio            17:31.6    5:39
    9    4  Aaron Lamer, 17, Cortland, Ohio            19:07.1    6:10
   22    5  Justin Barzak, 17, Kinsman, Ohio           21:15.7    6:51
   25    6  Luke Mullins, 17, Lordstown, OH            21:53.7    7:04
   30    7  Isaac Daffron, 17                          22:24.3    7:14
   33    8  Rocco Core, 16, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        22:34.0    7:17
   65    9  Brandon Hetherington, 16, Warren, Ohio     26:22.9    8:31
   79   10  Seth Hughes, 18, Cortland, Ohio            27:18.0    8:48
 
Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio              15:55.0    5:08
    2    2  Tyler Ames, 22, Cortland, Ohio             16:06.8    5:12
    3    3  Heath Harris, 21, Cortland, Ohio           16:20.5    5:16
   12    4  Dan McConell, 24, Warren, Ohio             20:13.3    6:31
   41    5  Matthew Wilcox, 22                         23:41.1    7:38
   49    6  Mason Yeater, 21, Kinsman, Ohio            25:04.5    8:05
   58    7  Lucas Gagne, 20, Cortland, Ohio            26:01.2    8:24
   60    8  Micah Hughes, 21, Cortland, Ohio           26:04.1    8:25
  122    9  Rob Ward, 22, Cortland, Ohio               36:01.1   11:37
 
Men 25 - 29
   26    1  Matthew Tobin, 25, Niles, Ohio             22:07.2    7:08
   27    2  Ernest Cunningham, 29, Youngstown, Ohio    22:08.8    7:09
   34    3  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:35.4    7:17
   35    4  Jake Mortimer, 29, Hubbard, Ohio           22:36.1    7:17
   57    5  Shawn Yenyo, 28, Cortland, Ohio            25:58.9    8:23
   76    6  David Costas, 28, Cortland, Ohio           27:03.8    8:44
  109    7  Jim Myers, 25, Boardman, OH                32:53.7   10:37
 
Men 30 - 34
   14    1  Jeff Hoover, 31, Niles, Ohio               20:24.3    6:35
   50    2  John Jeren, 30, Canton, OH                 25:15.2    8:09
   59    3  David Serotko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          26:02.8    8:24
   69    4  David Lukach, 31, Hubbard, Ohio            26:32.5    8:34
   78    5  Jason Holmes, 34, Kinsman, Ohio            27:17.1    8:48
   90    6  Ryan Sheriden, 33, Austintown, Ohio        28:35.4    9:13
 
Men 35 - 39
   13    1  Kevin Oconnell, 38, Girard, Ohio           20:23.0    6:35
   19    2  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, Ohio             20:57.2    6:46
   32    3  Brad Drennan, 36, Girard, Ohio             22:31.9    7:16
   38    4  Tom Semple, 38, Girard, Ohio               23:14.8    7:30
   81    5  Sean Diglaw, 38, Warren, Ohio              27:32.4    8:53
 
Men 40 - 44
   21    1  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio           21:09.7    6:50
   24    2  Tim Hertel, 42, Akron, OH                  21:27.9    6:55
   97    3  larry painter, 41, Cortland, Ohio          29:34.2    9:32
  102    4  Woody Fox, 43, Cortland, Ohio              30:03.9    9:42
  105    5  Scott Butler, 41, Lebanon, Ohio            30:37.3    9:53
 
Men 45 - 49
   11    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:06.6    6:29
   72    2  Scott Daffron, 49                          26:48.0    8:39
   80    3  Mike Hughes, 45, Cortland, Ohio            27:30.3    8:52
  103    4  Ken Macpheeson, 46, Warren, Ohio           30:10.1    9:44
  115    5  Don Barzak, 46, Kinsman, Ohio              33:41.1   10:52
 
Men 50 - 54
   36    1  Keith Davis, 52, Hubbard, Ohio             22:45.8    7:21
   47    2  Jeff Engleman, 51, Cortland, Ohio          24:20.8    7:51
   88    3  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           28:10.5    9:05
   91    4  Perry Yeater, 53, Kinsman, Ohio            29:07.9    9:24
 
Men 55 - 59
    8    1  Ted Rupe, 58, Cortland, Ohio               18:55.8    6:06
   28    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio         22:11.9    7:10
   52    3  George Bolinger, 59, Warren, Ohio          25:22.4    8:11
   66    4  Henry Sforza, 56, Girard, Ohio             26:23.6    8:31
   67    5  Alan Williams, 57, Cortland, Ohio          26:28.9    8:33
 
Men 60 - 64
  104    1  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, Ohio                 30:31.1    9:51
  117    2  Doug Scherer, 62, Cortland, Ohio           33:57.5   10:57
 
Men 65 - 69
   48    1  John Mailach, 65, Warren, Ohio             24:46.7    8:00
   70    2  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              26:39.7    8:36
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   31    1  Cammie Becker, 13, Cortland, Ohio          22:26.9    7:14
   39    2  Julia Semple, 13, Girard, Ohio             23:29.7    7:35
   45    3  Addie Becker, 15, Cortland, Ohio           24:16.7    7:50
   55    4  Audra Picuri, 13, Cortland, Ohio           25:41.9    8:17
   61    5  Brooke Mullins, 15, Lordstown, OH          26:10.8    8:27
   98    6  keeley painter, 12, Cortland, Ohio         29:34.3    9:32
  116    7  Jenna Barzak, 15, Kinsman, Ohio            33:41.3   10:52
  135    8  Sierra Sheriden, 15, Austintown, Ohio      44:47.1   14:27
 
Women 16 - 19
   43    1  Hollie Frantz, 17, Cortland, Ohio          24:11.4    7:48
   64    2  Alanna Shamrock, 18, Cortland, Ohio        26:21.9    8:30
   75    3  Dana Yeater, 16, Kinsman, Ohio             27:02.9    8:43
   95    4  Catena Core, 17, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       29:27.7    9:30
 
Women 20 - 24
   10    1  Kelsey Dickey, 20, Cortland, Ohio          19:36.6    6:20
  100    2  Sarah Maffitt, 21, Cortland, Ohio          30:00.9    9:41
  125    3  Courtney Rappach, 22, Warren, Ohio         36:11.2   11:40
  126    4  Rebecca Wagner, 22, Cortland, Ohio         36:16.6   11:42
 
Women 25 - 29
   63    1  Autumn Wellendorf, 25, Cortland, Ohio      26:21.7    8:30
  107    2  Reese Robinson, 29, Cortland, Ohio         30:56.4    9:59
  110    3  Christina Gay, 27, Boardman, OH            32:53.9   10:37
  111    4  Melissa Fortune, 28, Mc Donald, Ohio       33:06.6   10:41
  113    5  Sara Kohuth, 27, Cortland, Ohio            33:23.0   10:46
  118    6  Jennifer Mullenax, 25, Cortland, Ohio      34:04.5   11:00
  129    7  Kristen Cutlip, 26, Cortland, Ohio         36:35.0   11:48
  134    8  Geneviene Bufano, 29, Warren, Ohio         39:37.2   12:47
 
Women 30 - 34
   37    1  Jen Gassman, 33, Warren, Ohio              22:52.9    7:23
   40    2  Christine Toth, 33, Austintown, Ohio       23:38.9    7:38
   51    3  Nicole Jeren, 30, Canton, OH               25:22.0    8:11
   94    4  Victoria Howser, 33, Bristolville, Ohio    29:24.1    9:29
  130    5  Jade Foley, 34, Warren, Ohio               37:15.4   12:01
  131    6  Christine Lukach, 32, Hubbard, Ohio        37:18.5   12:02
 
Women 35 - 39
   23    1  Steph Pierce, 37, Cortland, Ohio           21:26.2    6:55
   54    2  Darlene Weston-Szekely, 37, Southington, Ohio
                                                        25:34.0    8:15
   56    3  Connie Sule, 39, Cortland, Ohio            25:52.2    8:21
   68    4  Tracy Showalter, 38, Lebanon, Ohio         26:31.2    8:33
   77    5  Kierstin Holmes, 37, Kinsman, Ohio         27:17.0    8:48
   84    6  Kyla Ainsley, 35, Cortland, Ohio           27:43.6    8:57
   89    7  Maria Pagano, 35, Cortland, Ohio           28:18.4    9:08
   92    8  Wendy Jenkins-Deluca, 38, Warren, Ohio     29:19.6    9:28
  108    9  Wendy Schoonover, 38                       31:43.9   10:14
 
Women 40 - 44
   42    1  Candice Zeisler, 41, Salem, Ohio           23:55.5    7:43
   73    2  Tammy Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio          26:52.0    8:40
   82    3  Trish Fatobene, 40, Cortland, Ohio         27:43.4    8:57
   96    4  Leslie Core, 42, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       29:28.1    9:30
  101    5  Liz Gagne, 44, Cortland, Ohio              30:01.7    9:41
  112    6  Judy Fox, 43, Cortland, Ohio               33:12.3   10:43
  119    7  Tracie Hertel, 43, Akron, OH               35:11.8   11:21
  121    8  Kimberly Mullenax, 43, Cortland, Ohio      35:58.4   11:36
  123    9  Renee Deleon, 43, Cortland, Ohio           36:06.1   11:39
  132   10  Connie Diglaw, 40, Warren, Ohio            38:11.0   12:19
 
Women 45 - 49
   83    1  Shelley Engleman, 48, Cortland, Ohio       27:43.4    8:57
   86    2  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        27:51.2    8:59
   87    3  Peggy Coppin, 48, Farmdale, Ohio           28:02.3    9:03
  124    4  Alysia Shamrock, 47, Cortland, Ohio        36:08.2   11:39
 
Women 50 - 54
   85    1  Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, Ohio            27:43.6    8:57
   93    2  Lorelei Allen, 53, Kinsman, Ohio           29:19.7    9:28
  120    3  Mary Williams, 52, Cortland, Ohio          35:44.1   11:32
  127    4  Julie Wagner, 51, Cortland, Ohio           36:16.7   11:42
 
Women 55 - 59
   29    1  Cindy Dickey, 56, Cortland, Ohio           22:13.3    7:10
  106    2  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, Ohio         30:56.4    9:59
  128    3  Mary Wango, 59, Austintown, Ohio           36:25.5   11:45
 
Women 60 - 64
   99    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, Ohio     29:56.0    9:39
  133    2  Fran Rafaiani, 62, Cortland,, Ohio         39:17.7   12:41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us