2013 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K

Print Logo image

 

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K

MAPLEWOOD HS, MECCA, OHIO

May 27, 2013

55 DEGREES SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, Ohio           15:13.0    4:55
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                15:25.4    4:58
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 22, Mc Donald, Ohio     16:13.7    5:14
 
Open Women
    6    1  Ro Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH               18:23.9    5:56
   15    2  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, OH            20:17.8    6:33
   19    3  Kara Sheesley, 31, Youngstown, Ohio        20:25.8    6:35
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    8    1  Jason Wilson, 13, Kinsman, OH              18:47.3    6:04
   18    2  kameron peterson, 13, Farmdale, Ohio       20:25.4    6:35
   22    3  Kenneth Begley, 14, Cortland, Ohio         20:42.9    6:41
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Connor Dotson, 15, Warren, OH              17:00.6    5:29
    5    2  Bryce Street, 16, Youngstown, Ohio         17:31.8    5:39
   11    3  Caleb Johnson, 18, Newton Falls, OH        19:16.7    6:13
 
Men 20 - 29
   20    1  Jeff Musick, 26, Akron, Ohio               20:33.6    6:38
   27    2  Lucas Gagne, 20, Cortland, OH              21:35.2    6:58
   30    3  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      21:41.6    7:00
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Greg Mickel, 37                            18:24.0    5:56
   12    2  Morgan Sheesley, 31, Austintown, Ohio      19:56.3    6:26
   14    3  justin hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, Ohio         20:12.4    6:31
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Chad Douglas, 43, Warren, OH               18:50.2    6:05
   10    2  Mike Smith, 44, Salem, Ohio                18:53.3    6:06
   24    3  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio           20:57.1    6:45
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Steve Locy, 51, Roaming Shores, Ohio       20:04.4    6:29
   37    2  Jeff Engleman, 50, Cortland, OH            22:43.1    7:20
   38    3  robert clark, 53, Boardman, Ohio           22:50.8    7:22
 
Men 60 & Up
   44    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   23:20.8    7:32
   47    2  John Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             23:34.0    7:36
   51    3  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:41.6    7:39
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   55    1  Leanne Hyatt, 14, Cortland, Ohio           23:58.5    7:44
   62    2  Emma Hunkus, 13, Kinsman, Ohio             24:33.1    7:55
  131    3  Alexis Jackson, 11                         31:37.7   10:12
 
Women 15 - 19
   41    1  Taylor Smith, 16, canfield, Ohio           23:04.4    7:27
   48    2  Liz Young, 16, Cortland, OH                23:37.6    7:37
  101    3  Dana Yeater, 16, Kinsman, OH               28:34.7    9:13
 
Women 20 - 29
   67    1  anita simmons, 26, Warren, Ohio            24:59.5    8:04
   76    2  Erin Willard, 27, Tallmadge, Ohio          25:24.8    8:12
   85    3  Autumn Timko, 20, Cortland, OH             25:57.3    8:22
 
Women 30 - 39
   23    1  Carrie Albert, 37, Cortland, Ohio          20:47.9    6:43
   32    2  Sarah Baker, 31, Newton Falls, Ohio        21:47.6    7:02
   35    3  diana morris, 39, mogadore, Ohio           22:33.1    7:16
 
Women 40 - 49
   53    1  Candice Zeisler, 41, Salem, Ohio           23:42.9    7:39
   56    2  Lisa Blair, 43, Warren, Ohio               24:04.4    7:46
   59    3  Trish Fatobene, 43, Cortland, OH           24:18.8    7:51
 
Women 50 - 59
   79    1  Pamela Schiavone, 51, Warren, OH           25:39.6    8:17
  111    2  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, OH           29:19.8    9:28
  115    3  Lorelei Allen, 53, Kinsman, OH             29:57.7    9:40
 
Women 60 & Up
  104    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, Ohio     29:01.7    9:22
  155    2  Marie Umholtz, 60, Kirtland, Ohio          36:55.3   11:55
  174    3  kathryn staton, 61, Cortland, Ohio         53:40.0   17:19
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, Ohio           15:13.0    4:55
    2       Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                15:25.4    4:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    3       Mitchell Thornton, 22, Mc Donald, Ohio     16:13.7    5:14
    4    1  Connor Dotson, 15, Warren, OH              17:00.6    5:29
    5    2  Bryce Street, 16, Youngstown, Ohio         17:31.8    5:39
    6       Ro Morgan, 24*, Peninsula, OH              18:23.9    5:56
    7    1  Greg Mickel, 37                            18:24.0    5:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    8    1  Jason Wilson, 13, Kinsman, OH              18:47.3    6:04
    9    1  Chad Douglas, 43, Warren, OH               18:50.2    6:05
   10    2  Mike Smith, 44, Salem, Ohio                18:53.3    6:06
   11    3  Caleb Johnson, 18, Newton Falls, OH        19:16.7    6:13
   12    2  Morgan Sheesley, 31, Austintown, Ohio      19:56.3    6:26
   13    1  Steve Locy, 51, Roaming Shores, Ohio       20:04.4    6:29
   14    3  justin hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, Ohio         20:12.4    6:31
   15       Michelle Rupe, 53*, Cortland, OH           20:17.8    6:33
   16    4  Joshua Minnick, 17, middlefield, Ohio      20:20.1    6:34
   17    5  Jared Swogger, 15, Cortland, Ohio          20:20.3    6:34
   18    2  kameron peterson, 13, Farmdale, Ohio       20:25.4    6:35
   19       Kara Sheesley, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio       20:25.8    6:35
   20    1  Jeff Musick, 26, Akron, Ohio               20:33.6    6:38
   21    6  patrick fritz, 17, Warren, Ohio            20:41.2    6:40
   22    3  Kenneth Begley, 14, Cortland, Ohio         20:42.9    6:41
   23    1  Carrie Albert, 37*, Cortland, Ohio         20:47.9    6:43
   24    3  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio           20:57.1    6:45
   25    7  Joseph Jaros, 15, Leavittsburg, Ohio       21:01.9    6:47
   26    4  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        21:05.6    6:48
   27    2  Lucas Gagne, 20, Cortland, OH              21:35.2    6:58
   28    4  Brad Drenner, 36, Girard, Ohio             21:38.1    6:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   29    8  Jackson Gagne, 15, Cortland, OH            21:41.2    7:00
   30    3  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      21:41.6    7:00
   31    4  Matt Bellin, 41, Girard, Ohio              21:46.8    7:02
   32    2  Sarah Baker, 31*, Newton Falls, Ohio       21:47.6    7:02
   33    9  Justin Barzak, 17, Kinsman, Ohio           22:16.5    7:11
   34   10  Will Price, 16, Warren, Ohio               22:31.1    7:16
   35    3  diana morris, 39*, mogadore, Ohio          22:33.1    7:16
   36    5  Joe Eschman, 48, Cortland, OH              22:39.9    7:19
   37    2  Jeff Engleman, 50, Cortland, OH            22:43.1    7:20
   38    3  robert clark, 53, Boardman, Ohio           22:50.8    7:22
   39    5  Jeffrey Estes, 13, Newton Falls, Ohio      22:55.8    7:24
   40    5  Zachary Griffith, 35, Tallmadge, Ohio      23:02.1    7:26
   41    1  Taylor Smith, 16*, canfield, Ohio          23:04.4    7:27
   42    4  Butch Dillon, 58, Cortland, Ohio           23:08.3    7:28
   43    6  Ryan Bedlion, 11, Farmdale, Ohio           23:20.2    7:32
   44    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   23:20.8    7:32
   45    6  Tom Semple, 38, Girard, Ohio               23:22.5    7:32
   46    5  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               23:29.1    7:35
   47    2  John Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             23:34.0    7:36
   48    2  Liz Young, 16*, Cortland, OH               23:37.6    7:37
   49    6  Alan Bottorff, 58, Cortland, OH            23:39.7    7:38
   50    7  Jim Sainato, 50, Youngstown, Ohio          23:40.0    7:38
   51    3  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:41.6    7:39
   52    6  Tom Walden, 42, Farmdale, Ohio             23:42.6    7:39
   53    1  Candice Zeisler, 41*, Salem, Ohio          23:42.9    7:39
   54    4  Paul Paroz, 70, Burghill, OH               23:43.5    7:39
   55    1  Leanne Hyatt, 14*, Cortland, Ohio          23:58.5    7:44
   56    2  Lisa Blair, 43*, Warren, Ohio              24:04.4    7:46
   57    8  Michael Marzo, 57, Niles, OH               24:15.2    7:49
   58    4  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Cortland, Ohio      24:17.0    7:50
   59    3  Trish Fatobene, 43*, Cortland, OH          24:18.8    7:51
   60   11  Gunnar Estes, 16, Newton Falls, Ohio       24:25.8    7:53
   61    7  Benjamin Plough, 38, Ravenna, Ohio         24:29.4    7:54
   62    2  Emma Hunkus, 13*, Kinsman, Ohio            24:33.1    7:55
   63    4  Liz Gagne, 44*, Cortland, OH               24:41.0    7:58
   64    4  Aimee Bonar, 37*, Vienna, Ohio             24:43.0    7:58
   65    5  Molly Estes, 38*, Newton Falls, Ohio       24:44.1    7:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   66    9  Robert Tripi, 50, Cortland, OH             24:55.3    8:02
   67    1  anita simmons, 26*, Warren, Ohio           24:59.5    8:04
   68    8  Mike Morris, 39, Magadore, OH              25:03.4    8:05
   69    7  Ted Kolacz, 47, Newton Falls, Ohio         25:05.5    8:06
   70    5  Tara Shipman, 44*, Cortland, Ohio          25:10.5    8:07
   71    7  Jared Bedlion, 13, Farmdale, Ohio          25:15.5    8:09
   72   10  Bill Latham, 59, Ashland, OH               25:16.5    8:09
   73    8  Spencer Logan, 12, Cortland, OH            25:22.1    8:11
   74    5  Bill Koppel, 63, McDonald, OH              25:22.6    8:11
   75    9  Andrew Simon, 13, Vienna, Ohio             25:23.8    8:12
   76    2  Erin Willard, 27*, Tallmadge, Ohio         25:24.8    8:12
   77   12  Jonathan See, 15, Fowler, Ohio             25:27.3    8:13
   78    6  meghan kifer, 34*, Vienna, Ohio            25:30.9    8:14
   79    1  Pamela Schiavone, 51*, Warren, OH          25:39.6    8:17
   80    6  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH                25:40.6    8:17
   81   13  Brandon Hetherington, 16, Warren, Ohio     25:45.3    8:18
   82    7  Kyla Ainsley, 35*, Cortland, OH            25:46.9    8:19
   83    8  Mark Kujala, 41, Hubbard, Ohio             25:48.2    8:19
   84    9  Charlie Mcquillan, 43, Youngstown, Ohio    25:48.7    8:20
   85    3  Autumn Timko, 20*, Cortland, OH            25:57.3    8:22
   86   11  Frank Hyatt, 51, Cortland (Oh), Ohio       26:11.5    8:27
   87    4  Lauren Clarke, 29*, canfield, Ohio         26:11.7    8:27
   88    7  Tony Parish, 62, Girard, Ohio              26:31.3    8:33
   89   10  Shane Swogger, 11, Cortland, Ohio          26:32.0    8:34
   90   10  larry painter, 41, Cortland, Ohio          26:35.1    8:35
   91   12  Jeff Hickox, 51, Middlefield, OH           26:39.4    8:36
   92    9  David Serotko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          26:58.6    8:42
   93    6  Tracey Truman, 47*, North Lima, Ohio       26:59.0    8:42
   94    8  Tristan Rice, 30*, Farmdale, Ohio          27:03.0    8:44
   95   11  Caleb Richards, 9, Cortland, OH            27:07.6    8:45
   96   11  Don Jones, 42, Cortland, OH                27:07.9    8:45
   97   10  Frank Bigowsky, 36, Girard, Ohio           27:20.0    8:49
   98   11  Jason Bonar, 36, Vienna, Ohio              27:30.3    8:52
   99   13  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           27:35.3    8:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  100    5  Lauren Cook, 23*, Bay Village, OH          28:18.2    9:08
  101    3  Dana Yeater, 16*, Kinsman, OH              28:34.7    9:13
  102   14  Perry Yeater, 52, Kinsman, OH              28:34.8    9:13
  103   12  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          28:54.7    9:20
  104    1  Jan Michalovic, 62*, Bristolville, Ohio    29:01.7    9:22
  105   12  Timmy Pappagallo, 8, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   29:06.3    9:23
  106   13  Tim Pappagallo, 35, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    29:07.8    9:24
  107   12  Kenneth Blaine Adams, 41, Warren, Ohio     29:09.3    9:24
  108    7  Julie Crossler, 41*, Doset, OH             29:09.3    9:24
  109    6  Reese Robinson, 29*, Kinsman, OH           29:11.8    9:25
  110    8  Beth Adams, 43*, Warren, Ohio              29:14.7    9:26
  111    2  Robin Robinson, 58*, Cortland, OH          29:19.8    9:28
  112    9  Holly Carson, 40*, Kinsman, OH             29:28.8    9:31
  113    7  Ashley Hyatt, 27*, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva   29:33.0    9:32
  114    9  Carrie Rowland, 37*, Warren, OH            29:34.5    9:32
  115    3  Lorelei Allen, 53*, Kinsman, OH            29:57.7    9:40
  116    4  Rayna Estes, 15*, Newton Falls, Ohio       30:11.3    9:44
  117   10  Amy Ballard, 42*                           30:12.2    9:45
  118   10  Wendy Schoonover, 38*, Bristolville, O     30:20.2    9:47
  119   14  Jeff Estes, 39, Newton Falls, Ohio         30:26.1    9:49
  120   11  Kym Sjauw, 45*, Concord, Ohio              30:32.6    9:51
  121   15  trent kifer, 35, Vienna, Ohio              30:36.4    9:52
  122   12  Sarah Greer, 49*, Middlefield, OH          30:37.0    9:53
  123   13  Heidi Hoffman, 46*, Chardon, OH            30:37.5    9:53
  124   11  Laisa Thompson, 34*, Kinsman, OH           30:38.0    9:53
  125    8  Stephen Novak, 68, Chardon, OH             30:40.7    9:54
  126    4  Sharon Gmutza, 50*, Warren, Ohio           30:45.4    9:55
  127    5  Brenda Martin, 53*, Leavittsburg, Ohio     30:46.2    9:56
  128    9  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   30:47.3    9:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  129   16  David Shields, 35, Cortland, Ohio          31:02.6   10:01
  130   12  Dawn Yurich, 37*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      31:22.0   10:07
  131    3  Alexis Jackson, 11*                        31:37.7   10:12
  132   14  Christine Hunkus, 42*, Kinsman, Ohio       31:42.9   10:14
  133   10  Richard Novak, 62, Chardon, OH             31:44.8   10:14
  134    5  Jenna Barzak, 15*, Kinsman, Ohio           31:54.3   10:17
  135   13  Don Barzak, 46, Kinsman, Ohio              31:54.5   10:18
  136   13  Peyton Weaver, 11, Cortland, OH            31:55.5   10:18
  137    6  Chris Lunder, 58*, Cortland, OH            32:12.5   10:23
  138    6  Haley Gatrell, 19*, Farmdale, Ohio         32:32.0   10:30
  139    7  darla letcher, 50*, Kinsman, Ohio          32:32.0   10:30
  140   14  Cameron Walden, 17, Farmdale, Ohio         33:15.8   10:44
  141    8  Ali Governor, 20*, Fowler, Ohio            33:38.1   10:51



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  142   11  Larry Koval, 65, Warren, Ohio              34:18.7   11:04
  143   12  Fred Simoni, 71, Warren, OH                34:18.8   11:04
  144   13  Rina Miller, 32*, North Bloomfield, OH     34:48.6   11:14
  145    9  Rose Baker, 29*, Warren, OH                34:49.1   11:14
  146   14  Grace Barrish, 34*, Warren, OH             34:54.2   11:16
  147   10  Jennifer Mullenax, 25*, Cortland, Ohio     35:25.7   11:26
  148    8  Mary Williams, 52*, Cortland, OH           35:36.3   11:29
  149   15  Alan Williams, 57, Cortland, O             35:36.5   11:29
  150   11  Amanda Douvis, 22*, Warren, Ohio           35:46.1   11:32
  151   15  Cullen Davis, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio      36:15.1   11:42
  152   15  Yvonne Rosenberg, 38*, N Versailles, PA    36:17.6   11:42
  153   15  Michelle Molnar, 45*, Warren, Ohio         36:17.8   11:42
  154    7  Jessica Wilson, 16*, Kinsman, OH           36:33.8   11:48
  155    2  Marie Umholtz, 60*, Kirtland, Ohio         36:55.3   11:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  156   16  Lisa Minnick, 46*, middlefield, Ohio       37:29.2   12:06
  157   17  Kimberly Mullenax, 43*, Cortland, Ohio     37:54.9   12:14
  158   14  Coleton Logan, 6, Cortland, OH             38:11.4   12:19
  159   16  Melia Roth, 38*, Cortland, OH              38:19.3   12:22
  160   17  Jessica Logan, 34*, Cortland, OH           38:20.5   12:22
  161   12  Kaylee Zimmet, 24*, Cortland, Ohio         38:33.8   12:26
  162   14  Rick McGovern, 44, Warren, Ohio            38:52.9   12:33
  163   13  Sarah Mast, 29*, Bristolville, O           40:11.5   12:58
  164    9  Sylvia Lesic, 55*, Chevy Chase, Maryland   40:15.8   12:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  165    5  Anthony Jason, 28, Stafford, VA            43:09.7   13:55
  166   15  Christopher Adams, 8, Brookfield, OH       43:09.8   13:55
  167   18  Tonii Adams, 30*, Stafford, VA             43:12.3   13:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  168   19  Jodi Houser, 39*, Farmdale, Ohio           43:39.7   14:05
  169   18  Tammy Bedlion, 43*, Farmdale, Ohio         43:39.7   14:05
  170    8  Katie Bedlion, 15*, Farmdale, Ohio         44:44.0   14:26
  171    4  cali kotkowski, 10*, Garrettsville, Ohio   46:09.6   14:53
  172   10  alice moore, 51*, Garrettsville, Ohio      46:27.7   14:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  173   20  Sarah Stephens, 35*, Warren, Ohio          48:16.2   15:34



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  174    3  kathryn staton, 61*, Cortland, Ohio        53:40.0   17:19
  175   13  David Staton, 65, Cortland, Ohio           53:40.0   17:19
  176    9  Alana Reese, 16*, Newton Falls, Ohio       53:40.0   17:19



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  177    4  Susan Minnick, 63*, Newton Falls, OH       55:48.0   18:00
  178    5  cindy Hillier, 63*, Bristolville, Ohio     57:28.0   18:32
  179    6  Shirley Buice, 65*, Bristolville, O        57:33.0   18:34
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Men Under 15
15 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 15
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
20 finishers among Women 30 - 39
18 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
99 male finishers
80 female finishers
179 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    8    1  Jason Wilson, 13, Kinsman, OH              18:47.3    6:04
   18    2  kameron peterson, 13, Farmdale, Ohio       20:25.4    6:35
   22    3  Kenneth Begley, 14, Cortland, Ohio         20:42.9    6:41
   26    4  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        21:05.6    6:48
   39    5  Jeffrey Estes, 13, Newton Falls, Ohio      22:55.8    7:24
   43    6  Ryan Bedlion, 11, Farmdale, Ohio           23:20.2    7:32
   71    7  Jared Bedlion, 13, Farmdale, Ohio          25:15.5    8:09
   73    8  Spencer Logan, 12, Cortland, OH            25:22.1    8:11
   75    9  Andrew Simon, 13, Vienna, Ohio             25:23.8    8:12
   89   10  Shane Swogger, 11, Cortland, Ohio          26:32.0    8:34
   95   11  Caleb Richards, 9, Cortland, OH            27:07.6    8:45
  105   12  Timmy Pappagallo, 8, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   29:06.3    9:23
  136   13  Peyton Weaver, 11, Cortland, OH            31:55.5   10:18
  158   14  Coleton Logan, 6, Cortland, OH             38:11.4   12:19
  166   15  Christopher Adams, 8, Brookfield, OH       43:09.8   13:55
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Connor Dotson, 15, Warren, OH              17:00.6    5:29
    5    2  Bryce Street, 16, Youngstown, Ohio         17:31.8    5:39
   11    3  Caleb Johnson, 18, Newton Falls, OH        19:16.7    6:13
   16    4  Joshua Minnick, 17, middlefield, Ohio      20:20.1    6:34
   17    5  Jared Swogger, 15, Cortland, Ohio          20:20.3    6:34
   21    6  patrick fritz, 17, Warren, Ohio            20:41.2    6:40
   25    7  Joseph Jaros, 15, Leavittsburg, Ohio       21:01.9    6:47
   29    8  Jackson Gagne, 15, Cortland, OH            21:41.2    7:00
   33    9  Justin Barzak, 17, Kinsman, Ohio           22:16.5    7:11
   34   10  Will Price, 16, Warren, Ohio               22:31.1    7:16
   60   11  Gunnar Estes, 16, Newton Falls, Ohio       24:25.8    7:53
   77   12  Jonathan See, 15, Fowler, Ohio             25:27.3    8:13
   81   13  Brandon Hetherington, 16, Warren, Ohio     25:45.3    8:18
  140   14  Cameron Walden, 17, Farmdale, Ohio         33:15.8   10:44
  151   15  Cullen Davis, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio      36:15.1   11:42
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, Ohio           15:13.0    4:55
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                15:25.4    4:58
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 22, Mc Donald, Ohio     16:13.7    5:14
   20    4  Jeff Musick, 26, Akron, Ohio               20:33.6    6:38
   27    5  Lucas Gagne, 20, Cortland, OH              21:35.2    6:58
   30    6  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      21:41.6    7:00
   58    7  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Cortland, Ohio      24:17.0    7:50
  165    8  Anthony Jason, 28, Stafford, VA            43:09.7   13:55
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Greg Mickel, 37                            18:24.0    5:56
   12    2  Morgan Sheesley, 31, Austintown, Ohio      19:56.3    6:26
   14    3  justin hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, Ohio         20:12.4    6:31
   28    4  Brad Drenner, 36, Girard, Ohio             21:38.1    6:59
   40    5  Zachary Griffith, 35, Tallmadge, Ohio      23:02.1    7:26
   45    6  Tom Semple, 38, Girard, Ohio               23:22.5    7:32
   61    7  Benjamin Plough, 38, Ravenna, Ohio         24:29.4    7:54
   68    8  Mike Morris, 39, Magadore, OH              25:03.4    8:05
   92    9  David Serotko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          26:58.6    8:42
   97   10  Frank Bigowsky, 36, Girard, Ohio           27:20.0    8:49
   98   11  Jason Bonar, 36, Vienna, Ohio              27:30.3    8:52
  103   12  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          28:54.7    9:20
  106   13  Tim Pappagallo, 35, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    29:07.8    9:24
  119   14  Jeff Estes, 39, Newton Falls, Ohio         30:26.1    9:49
  121   15  trent kifer, 35, Vienna, Ohio              30:36.4    9:52
  129   16  David Shields, 35, Cortland, Ohio          31:02.6   10:01
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Chad Douglas, 43, Warren, OH               18:50.2    6:05
   10    2  Mike Smith, 44, Salem, Ohio                18:53.3    6:06
   24    3  Jeff Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio           20:57.1    6:45
   31    4  Matt Bellin, 41, Girard, Ohio              21:46.8    7:02
   36    5  Joe Eschman, 48, Cortland, OH              22:39.9    7:19
   52    6  Tom Walden, 42, Farmdale, Ohio             23:42.6    7:39
   69    7  Ted Kolacz, 47, Newton Falls, Ohio         25:05.5    8:06
   83    8  Mark Kujala, 41, Hubbard, Ohio             25:48.2    8:19
   84    9  Charlie Mcquillan, 43, Youngstown, Ohio    25:48.7    8:20
   90   10  larry painter, 41, Cortland, Ohio          26:35.1    8:35
   96   11  Don Jones, 42, Cortland, OH                27:07.9    8:45
  107   12  Kenneth Blaine Adams, 41, Warren, Ohio     29:09.3    9:24
  135   13  Don Barzak, 46, Kinsman, Ohio              31:54.5   10:18
  162   14  Rick McGovern, 44, Warren, Ohio            38:52.9   12:33
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Steve Locy, 51, Roaming Shores, Ohio       20:04.4    6:29
   37    2  Jeff Engleman, 50, Cortland, OH            22:43.1    7:20
   38    3  robert clark, 53, Boardman, Ohio           22:50.8    7:22
   42    4  Butch Dillon, 58, Cortland, Ohio           23:08.3    7:28
   46    5  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               23:29.1    7:35
   49    6  Alan Bottorff, 58, Cortland, OH            23:39.7    7:38
   50    7  Jim Sainato, 50, Youngstown, Ohio          23:40.0    7:38
   57    8  Michael Marzo, 57, Niles, OH               24:15.2    7:49
   66    9  Robert Tripi, 50, Cortland, OH             24:55.3    8:02
   72   10  Bill Latham, 59, Ashland, OH               25:16.5    8:09
   86   11  Frank Hyatt, 51, Cortland (Oh), Ohio       26:11.5    8:27
   91   12  Jeff Hickox, 51, Middlefield, OH           26:39.4    8:36
   99   13  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           27:35.3    8:54
  102   14  Perry Yeater, 52, Kinsman, OH              28:34.8    9:13
  149   15  Alan Williams, 57, Cortland, O             35:36.5   11:29
 
Men 60 & Up
   44    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   23:20.8    7:32
   47    2  John Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             23:34.0    7:36
   51    3  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:41.6    7:39
   54    4  Paul Paroz, 70, Burghill, OH               23:43.5    7:39
   74    5  Bill Koppel, 63, McDonald, OH              25:22.6    8:11
   80    6  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH                25:40.6    8:17
   88    7  Tony Parish, 62, Girard, Ohio              26:31.3    8:33
  125    8  Stephen Novak, 68, Chardon, OH             30:40.7    9:54
  128    9  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   30:47.3    9:56
  133   10  Richard Novak, 62, Chardon, OH             31:44.8   10:14
  142   11  Larry Koval, 65, Warren, Ohio              34:18.7   11:04
  143   12  Fred Simoni, 71, Warren, OH                34:18.8   11:04
  175   13  David Staton, 65, Cortland, Ohio           53:40.0   17:19
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   55    1  Leanne Hyatt, 14, Cortland, Ohio           23:58.5    7:44
   62    2  Emma Hunkus, 13, Kinsman, Ohio             24:33.1    7:55
  131    3  Alexis Jackson, 11                         31:37.7   10:12
  171    4  cali kotkowski, 10, Garrettsville, Ohio    46:09.6   14:53
 
Women 15 - 19
   41    1  Taylor Smith, 16, canfield, Ohio           23:04.4    7:27
   48    2  Liz Young, 16, Cortland, OH                23:37.6    7:37
  101    3  Dana Yeater, 16, Kinsman, OH               28:34.7    9:13
  116    4  Rayna Estes, 15, Newton Falls, Ohio        30:11.3    9:44
  134    5  Jenna Barzak, 15, Kinsman, Ohio            31:54.3   10:17
  138    6  Haley Gatrell, 19, Farmdale, Ohio          32:32.0   10:30
  154    7  Jessica Wilson, 16, Kinsman, OH            36:33.8   11:48
  170    8  Katie Bedlion, 15, Farmdale, Ohio          44:44.0   14:26
  176    9  Alana Reese, 16, Newton Falls, Ohio        53:40.0   17:19
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Ro Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH               18:23.9    5:56
   67    2  anita simmons, 26, Warren, Ohio            24:59.5    8:04
   76    3  Erin Willard, 27, Tallmadge, Ohio          25:24.8    8:12
   85    4  Autumn Timko, 20, Cortland, OH             25:57.3    8:22
   87    5  Lauren Clarke, 29, canfield, Ohio          26:11.7    8:27
  100    6  Lauren Cook, 23, Bay Village, OH           28:18.2    9:08
  109    7  Reese Robinson, 29, Kinsman, OH            29:11.8    9:25
  113    8  Ashley Hyatt, 27, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva    29:33.0    9:32
  141    9  Ali Governor, 20, Fowler, Ohio             33:38.1   10:51
  145   10  Rose Baker, 29, Warren, OH                 34:49.1   11:14
  147   11  Jennifer Mullenax, 25, Cortland, Ohio      35:25.7   11:26
  150   12  Amanda Douvis, 22, Warren, Ohio            35:46.1   11:32
  161   13  Kaylee Zimmet, 24, Cortland, Ohio          38:33.8   12:26
  163   14  Sarah Mast, 29, Bristolville, O            40:11.5   12:58
 
Women 30 - 39
   19    1  Kara Sheesley, 31, Youngstown, Ohio        20:25.8    6:35
   23    2  Carrie Albert, 37, Cortland, Ohio          20:47.9    6:43
   32    3  Sarah Baker, 31, Newton Falls, Ohio        21:47.6    7:02
   35    4  diana morris, 39, mogadore, Ohio           22:33.1    7:16
   64    5  Aimee Bonar, 37, Vienna, Ohio              24:43.0    7:58
   65    6  Molly Estes, 38, Newton Falls, Ohio        24:44.1    7:59
   78    7  meghan kifer, 34, Vienna, Ohio             25:30.9    8:14
   82    8  Kyla Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH             25:46.9    8:19
   94    9  Tristan Rice, 30, Farmdale, Ohio           27:03.0    8:44
  114   10  Carrie Rowland, 37, Warren, OH             29:34.5    9:32
  118   11  Wendy Schoonover, 38, Bristolville, O      30:20.2    9:47
  124   12  Laisa Thompson, 34, Kinsman, OH            30:38.0    9:53
  130   13  Dawn Yurich, 37, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       31:22.0   10:07
  144   14  Rina Miller, 32, North Bloomfield, OH      34:48.6   11:14
  146   15  Grace Barrish, 34, Warren, OH              34:54.2   11:16
  152   16  Yvonne Rosenberg, 38, N Versailles, PA     36:17.6   11:42
  159   17  Melia Roth, 38, Cortland, OH               38:19.3   12:22
  160   18  Jessica Logan, 34, Cortland, OH            38:20.5   12:22
  167   19  Tonii Adams, 30, Stafford, VA              43:12.3   13:56
  168   20  Jodi Houser, 39, Farmdale, Ohio            43:39.7   14:05
  173   21  Sarah Stephens, 35, Warren, Ohio           48:16.2   15:34
 
Women 40 - 49
   53    1  Candice Zeisler, 41, Salem, Ohio           23:42.9    7:39
   56    2  Lisa Blair, 43, Warren, Ohio               24:04.4    7:46
   59    3  Trish Fatobene, 43, Cortland, OH           24:18.8    7:51
   63    4  Liz Gagne, 44, Cortland, OH                24:41.0    7:58
   70    5  Tara Shipman, 44, Cortland, Ohio           25:10.5    8:07
   93    6  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        26:59.0    8:42
  108    7  Julie Crossler, 41, Doset, OH              29:09.3    9:24
  110    8  Beth Adams, 43, Warren, Ohio               29:14.7    9:26
  112    9  Holly Carson, 40, Kinsman, OH              29:28.8    9:31
  117   10  Amy Ballard, 42                            30:12.2    9:45
  120   11  Kym Sjauw, 45, Concord, Ohio               30:32.6    9:51
  122   12  Sarah Greer, 49, Middlefield, OH           30:37.0    9:53
  123   13  Heidi Hoffman, 46, Chardon, OH             30:37.5    9:53
  132   14  Christine Hunkus, 42, Kinsman, Ohio        31:42.9   10:14
  153   15  Michelle Molnar, 45, Warren, Ohio          36:17.8   11:42
  156   16  Lisa Minnick, 46, middlefield, Ohio        37:29.2   12:06
  157   17  Kimberly Mullenax, 43, Cortland, Ohio      37:54.9   12:14
  169   18  Tammy Bedlion, 43, Farmdale, Ohio          43:39.7   14:05
 
Women 50 - 59
   15    1  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, OH            20:17.8    6:33
   79    2  Pamela Schiavone, 51, Warren, OH           25:39.6    8:17
  111    3  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, OH           29:19.8    9:28
  115    4  Lorelei Allen, 53, Kinsman, OH             29:57.7    9:40
  126    5  Sharon Gmutza, 50, Warren, Ohio            30:45.4    9:55
  127    6  Brenda Martin, 53, Leavittsburg, Ohio      30:46.2    9:56
  137    7  Chris Lunder, 58, Cortland, OH             32:12.5   10:23
  139    8  darla letcher, 50, Kinsman, Ohio           32:32.0   10:30
  148    9  Mary Williams, 52, Cortland, OH            35:36.3   11:29
  164   10  Sylvia Lesic, 55, Chevy Chase, Maryland    40:15.8   12:59
  172   11  alice moore, 51, Garrettsville, Ohio       46:27.7   14:59
 
Women 60 & Up
  104    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, Ohio     29:01.7    9:22
  155    2  Marie Umholtz, 60, Kirtland, Ohio          36:55.3   11:55
  174    3  kathryn staton, 61, Cortland, Ohio         53:40.0   17:19
  177    4  Susan Minnick, 63, Newton Falls, OH        55:48.0   18:00
  178    5  cindy Hillier, 63, Bristolville, Ohio      57:28.0   18:32
  179    6  Shirley Buice, 65, Bristolville, O         57:33.0   18:34
 
 

Return to home page.

 

 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us