2013 McDONALD LIONS CLUB - FEED THE NEED 5K

Print Logo image
  

2013 MCDONALDS LIONS CLUB - FEED THE NEED RESULTS

MCDONALD, OHIO

Nov. 30, 2013

24 DEGREES, COLD AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Kyle Joynes, 19, McDonald, Ohio            17:14.6    5:34
 
Open Women
    6    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, cortland, Ohio          21:11.7    6:50
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
   22    1  Cullen Sainey, 13, Powell, Ohio            23:29.2    7:35
   36    2  Bryan Col0simo, 15, Lake Milton, OH        25:26.1    8:12
   40    3  Derek Urichich, 15, East Liverpool, OH     25:51.0    8:20
 
Men 16 - 19
   12    1  Kyle Johnson, 19, McDonald, Ohio           22:05.6    7:08
   51    2  Justin Barzak, 18, Kinsman, OH             27:16.5    8:48
  141    3  Stephen Politano, 18, McDonald, Ohio       38:16.4   12:21
 
Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Mitchell Thornton, 22, McDonald, Ohio      17:45.0    5:44
    3    2  Josh Rogers, 27, Kent, Ohio                19:25.5    6:16
    8    3  Aaron Thornton, 26, ColUmbus, OH           21:14.8    6:51
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Morgan Sheesley, 32, Austintown, Ohio      21:10.2    6:50
    7    2  David Bero, 37, Girard, Ohio               21:13.0    6:51
   17    3  Jeff Hoover, 31, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       22:37.1    7:18
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Eric Ritz, 44, McDonald, Ohio              21:49.2    7:02
   19    2  Eric Sainey, 41, Powell, Ohio              22:54.0    7:23
   21    3  Tom Mason, 45, McDonald, Ohio              23:10.5    7:29
 
Men 50 - 59
    4    1  Tim Green, 50, McDonald, Ohio              19:28.2    6:17
   23    2  Roger Swank, 58, Hubbard, Ohio             23:29.3    7:35
   28    3  Frank Tarantine, 55, Youngstown, Ohio      24:22.5    7:52
 
Men 60 - 69
   14    1  Butch Caimano, 60, Boardman, Ohio          22:16.8    7:11
  108    2  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, Ohio                 32:23.9   10:27
  118    3  Larry Sargent, 61, Boardman, Ohio          32:50.8   10:36
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   13    1  Malina Mitchell, 14, McDonald, Ohio        22:12.4    7:10
   24    2  Ally Jamison, 13, McDonald, Ohio           23:49.8    7:41
   61    3  Sierra Welch, 15, Youngstown, Ohio         28:15.4    9:07
 
Women 16 - 19
    9    1  Heidi Hoffman, 16, McDonald, Ohio          21:19.3    6:53
   29    2  Sarah Jones, 18, McDonald, Ohio            24:26.1    7:53
   31    3  Bailee Damore, 17, McDonald, Ohio          24:51.3    8:01
 
Women 20 - 29
   18    1  Haley McCormick, 21, Bristolville, Ohio    22:43.6    7:20
   25    2  Erin Rogers, 26, Kent, Ohio                23:50.1    7:41
   35    3  Kyrsti Sowers, 24, Hubbard, Ohio           25:17.7    8:10
 
Women 30 - 39
   10    1  Kara Sheesley, 32, Austintown, Ohio        21:39.7    6:59
   15    2  Missy Christy, 31, Canfield, Ohio          22:21.9    7:13
   27    3  Melina Lerch, 35, East Liverpool, OH       24:16.6    7:50
 
Women 40 - 49
   80    1  Marilynn Kelly, 48, Mc Donald, Ohio        29:47.3    9:37
   85    2  Cherie Sainey, 43, Powell, Ohio            30:16.2    9:46
   87    3  Natalie Schadl, 41, McDonald, Ohio         30:34.8    9:52
 
Women 50 - 59
   48    1  Janet Groner, 51, Warren, Ohio             26:22.7    8:31
   54    2  Rebecca Bailey, 58, Austintown, Ohio       27:41.1    8:56
   55    3  Annette Gilmour, 58, Warren, Ohio          27:41.5    8:56
 
Women 60 - 69
   81    1  Carol Scirocco, 63, McDonald, Ohio         29:57.1    9:40
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Kyle Joynes, 19, McDonald, Ohio            17:14.6    5:34
    2    1  Mitchell Thornton, 22, McDonald, Ohio      17:45.0    5:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3    2  Josh Rogers, 27, Kent, Ohio                19:25.5    6:16
    4    1  Tim Green, 50, McDonald, Ohio              19:28.2    6:17
    5    1  Morgan Sheesley, 32, Austintown, Ohio      21:10.2    6:50
    6       Michelle Rupe, 54*, cortland, Ohio         21:11.7    6:50
    7    2  David Bero, 37, Girard, Ohio               21:13.0    6:51
    8    3  Aaron Thornton, 26, ColUmbus, OH           21:14.8    6:51
    9    1  Heidi Hoffman, 16*, McDonald, Ohio         21:19.3    6:53
   10    1  Kara Sheesley, 32*, Austintown, Ohio       21:39.7    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    1  Eric Ritz, 44, McDonald, Ohio              21:49.2    7:02
   12    1  Kyle Johnson, 19, McDonald, Ohio           22:05.6    7:08
   13    1  Malina Mitchell, 14*, McDonald, Ohio       22:12.4    7:10
   14    1  Butch Caimano, 60, Boardman, Ohio          22:16.8    7:11
   15    2  Missy Christy, 31*, Canfield, Ohio         22:21.9    7:13
   16    4  Justin Camuso, 22, McDonald, Ohio          22:32.5    7:16
   17    3  Jeff Hoover, 31, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       22:37.1    7:18
   18    1  Haley McCormick, 21*, Bristolville, Ohio   22:43.6    7:20
   19    2  Eric Sainey, 41, Powell, Ohio              22:54.0    7:23
   20    4  Patrick Bloedel, 31, Youngstown, Ohio      23:03.5    7:26
   21    3  Tom Mason, 45, McDonald, Ohio              23:10.5    7:29
   22    1  Cullen Sainey, 13, Powell, Ohio            23:29.2    7:35
   23    2  Roger Swank, 58, Hubbard, Ohio             23:29.3    7:35
   24    2  Ally Jamison, 13*, McDonald, Ohio          23:49.8    7:41
   25    2  Erin Rogers, 26*, Kent, Ohio               23:50.1    7:41
   26    4  Joe Crano, 45, Raupuna                     23:55.7    7:43
   27    3  Melina Lerch, 35*, East Liverpool, OH      24:16.6    7:50
   28    3  Frank Tarantine, 55, Youngstown, Ohio      24:22.5    7:52
   29    2  Sarah Jones, 18*, McDonald, Ohio           24:26.1    7:53
   30    4  Gary Smesko, 56, Youngstown, Ohio          24:32.7    7:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   31    3  Bailee Damore, 17*, McDonald, Ohio         24:51.3    8:01
   32    5  Rick Fawcett, 38, Brookfield, Ohio         24:53.9    8:02
   33    5  Joseph Dunlap, 47, McDonald, Ohio          24:58.1    8:03
   34    6  Gregory Huang, 34, Canfield, Ohio          25:17.6    8:10
   35    3  Kyrsti Sowers, 24*, Hubbard, Ohio          25:17.7    8:10
   36    2  Bryan Col0simo, 15, Lake Milton, OH        25:26.1    8:12
   37    6  Bill Maust, 46, Canfield, Ohio             25:29.8    8:13
   38    7  Joe Scala, 47, McDonald, Ohio              25:31.2    8:14
   39    7  Nick Gallo, 33, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        25:48.3    8:19
   40    3  Derek Urichich, 15, East Liverpool, OH     25:51.0    8:20
   41    8  Robert Ford, 46, Mc Donald, Ohio           25:54.2    8:21
   42    4  Hannah Frfderick, 16*, Niles, Ohio         26:01.3    8:24
   43    5  Thomas Groner, 53, Warren, Ohio            26:09.7    8:26
   44    4  Rachelle Schneiter, 36*, McDonald, Ohio    26:10.0    8:26
   45    5  Julie Riedel, 17*, Niles, Ohio             26:12.9    8:27
   46    9  David Ritter, 47, New Middletown, Ohio     26:21.8    8:30
   47    4  Ryan Turnbull, 13, North Lima, OH          26:21.9    8:30
   48    1  Janet Groner, 51*, Warren, Ohio            26:22.7    8:31
   49    6  mark m moss, 53, North Jackson, Ohio       26:53.0    8:40
   50    7  Tom Frost, 59, North Jackson, Ohio         27:05.3    8:44
   51    2  Justin Barzak, 18, Kinsman, OH             27:16.5    8:48
   52   10  Steve Bero, 40, Boardman, Ohio             27:24.3    8:50
   53    5  Ronald Aulet, 24, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      27:26.9    8:51
   54    2  Rebecca Bailey, 58*, Austintown, Ohio      27:41.1    8:56
   55    3  Annette Gilmour, 58*, Warren, Ohio         27:41.5    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   56   11  Anthony Boninsega, 43, Vienna, OH          28:01.4    9:02
   57   12  Charlie McQuillan, 44, Youngstown, Ohio    28:03.4    9:03
   58    5  Julie Jamieson, 35*, McDonald, Ohio        28:06.1    9:04
   59    4  Meghan McCarthy, 20*, McDonald, Ohio       28:14.1    9:06
   60    6  Alyssa Ritz, 16*, McDonald, Ohio           28:15.2    9:07
   61    3  Sierra Welch, 15*, Youngstown, Ohio        28:15.4    9:07
   62    8  Ken Rech, 53, Austintown, Ohio             28:18.6    9:08
   63    4  Brooke Lewis, 11*, McDonald, Ohio          28:19.6    9:08
   64    5  Kevin Shiffer, 14                          28:20.2    9:08
   65    9  Jim Stellmar, 50, McDonald, Ohio           28:50.5    9:18
   66    8  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          28:50.6    9:18
   67    7  Jaydin Stellmar, 17*, McDonald, Ohio       28:51.7    9:19
   68    5  Jamie Stellmar, 20*, McDonald, Ohio        28:51.8    9:19
   69   13  Don Barzak, 47, Kinsman, OH                28:54.1    9:19
   70    6  Jackie Mercer, 26*, Columbiana, Ohio       29:04.6    9:23
   71    6  Andrea Mason, 39*, McDonald, Ohio          29:06.7    9:23
   72   10  Vince Turnbull, 50, North Lima, OH         29:12.9    9:25
   73    7  Natalie Lariccia, 36*, Canfield, Ohio      29:15.6    9:26
   74   11  Patrick McCarthy, 50, McDonald, Ohio       29:18.2    9:27
   75   12  Sal Sanders, 52, North Jackson, Ohio       29:19.4    9:28
   76    5  Sydney Sainey, 11*, Powell, Ohio           29:22.4    9:28
   77    6  Matthew Welton, 12, Poland, Ohio           29:24.6    9:29
   78   14  Paul Drennen, 41, Youngstown, Ohio         29:34.4    9:32
   79   15  Thomas Doyle, 41, Berlin Center, Ohio      29:47.2    9:37
   80    1  Marilynn Kelly, 48*, Mc Donald, Ohio       29:47.3    9:37
   81    1  Carol Scirocco, 63*, McDonald, Ohio        29:57.1    9:40
   82   13  Tony Ball, 59, Hubbard, Ohio               30:01.2    9:41
   83    7  Claire Rech, 22*, Austintown, OH           30:05.2    9:42
   84    8  Michelle Cheney, 39*, Hubbard, Ohio        30:11.0    9:44
   85    2  Cherie Sainey, 43*, Powell, Ohio           30:16.2    9:46
   86    9  Meghan Fortner, 33*, Brookfield, Ohio      30:32.5    9:51
   87    3  Natalie Schadl, 41*, McDonald, Ohio        30:34.8    9:52
   88    4  Tammy Candel, 42*, McDonald, Ohio          30:37.7    9:53
   89    5  janel rice, 42*, Youngstown, Ohio          30:45.1    9:55
   90    8  Ashley Anderson, 28*, Warren, Ohio         30:50.2    9:57
   91    6  Robin Fowler, 48*, Canfield, Ohio          30:50.3    9:57
   92   14  Todd Fowler, 50, Canfield, Ohio            30:53.0    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   93   16  Ronald Cheney, Jr, 42, Hubbard, Ohio       31:00.8   10:00
   94    7  Lisa Pratt, 44*, Mc Donald, Ohio           31:01.7   10:01
   95    4  Bonny Gilmore, 51*, Warren, Ohio           31:07.5   10:02
   96   10  Victoria Howser, 33*, Bristolville, Ohio   31:16.9   10:05
   97    9  Hannah Toussaint, 21*, Warren, Ohio        31:18.2   10:06
   98   17  Kevin Urichich, 43, Baltimore, MD          31:19.4   10:06
   99    5  Pam Sagavich, 55*, McDonald, Ohio          31:27.1   10:09
  100    8  Abby Damore, 19*, McDonald, Ohio           31:27.2   10:09
  101    8  Jeannette Lasher, 47*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 31:28.1   10:09
  102   11  Ally Jones, 36*, McDonald, Ohio            31:33.9   10:11
  103    9  Alisa McRoberts, 43*, cortland, Ohio       31:41.8   10:13
  104   12  Rebecca Lame, 39*, Canfield, Ohio          31:45.4   10:15
  105    9  Greta Frost, 19*, North Jackson, Ohio      32:02.0   10:20
  106    6  Laurie Smith, 55*, McDonald, Ohio          32:04.8   10:21
  107       Renee Beedle*, McDonald, Ohio              32:10.3   10:23
  108    2  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, Ohio                 32:23.9   10:27
  109   10  Molly Nader, 49*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      32:28.3   10:28
  110   11  Kayla Lamoreaux, 45*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio  32:28.8   10:29
  111   12  Dawn Toussaint, 49*, Warren, Ohio          32:28.8   10:29
  112   13  Veronica Carkido, 39*                      32:30.8   10:29
  113   14  Sharlynn Fabiilli, 38*, Canfield, Ohio     32:35.2   10:31
  114   18  Jeff Politano, 47, McDonald, Ohio          32:42.5   10:33
  115   19  Bill Krajcirik, 45, Austintown, Ohio       32:42.6   10:33
  116    9  Luke Christy, 32, Canfield, Ohio           32:48.5   10:35
  117   20  Paul Dunleavy, 46, Youngstown, Ohio        32:50.0   10:35
  118    3  Larry Sargent, 61, Boardman, Ohio          32:50.8   10:36
  119   21  Daniel Mason, 47, Warren, Ohio             32:51.5   10:36
  120   13  Linda Hunt, 42*, McDonald, Ohio            32:52.2   10:36
  121    7  Kim Witkoski, 53*, McDonald, Ohio          32:56.9   10:38
  122   15  Nicole Cheney, 34*, Hubbard, Ohio          32:59.6   10:39
  123    8  Denise Walls, 55*, McDonald, Ohio          33:04.2   10:40
  124   10  Emily Dolsak, 24*, McDonald, Ohio          33:14.0   10:43
  125   14  Paula Ritter, 44*, New Middletown, Ohio    33:17.1   10:44
  126   15  Kimmie Crozier, 49*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   33:18.2   10:45
  127   22  Bill Bosheff, 45, McDonald, Ohio           33:20.7   10:45
  128    7  Maxwell Welton, 9, Poland, Ohio            33:36.9   10:51
  129    6  Kayla Welton, 14*, Poland, Ohio            33:37.2   10:51
  130   23  Mark Welton, 45, Poland, Ohio              33:39.8   10:52
  131    9  Cindy Frankford, 58*, Girard, Ohio         33:42.3   10:52
  132   10  Mary Kay Skufca, 56*, McDonald, Ohio       34:00.2   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  133   15  Dan Sahli, 58, Youngstown, Ohio            34:06.5   11:00
  134   11  Lauren Miller, 26*, Niles, Ohio            34:13.7   11:02
  135   11  Barbara Daigle, 53*, Mc Donald, Ohio       34:18.1   11:04
  136    6  Patrick Vince, 28, Canfield, Ohio          34:37.6   11:10
  137   16  Beth Drennen, 38*, Youngstown, Ohio        34:50.7   11:14
  138   12  Melissa Fortune, 28*, McDonald, Ohio       35:25.5   11:26
  139   16  John Sagavich, 56, McDonald, Ohio          36:29.6   11:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  140   12  Leslie Thornton, 55*, McDonald, Ohio       37:24.8   12:04
  141    3  Stephen Politano, 18, McDonald, Ohio       38:16.4   12:21
  142    4  Patrick McCarthy, 18, McDonald, Ohio       38:16.6   12:21
  143    7  Chloe Thompson, 9*, McDonald, Ohio         40:12.0   12:58
  144   10  Rick Thompson, 31, McDonald, Ohio          40:12.9   12:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  145   13  Tamie Sahli, 54*, Youngstown, Ohio         40:20.2   13:01
  146   13  Lindsey Smith, 23*, Salem, Ohio            40:21.9   13:01
  147    4  Mike Vince, 61, Canfield, Ohio             42:16.3   13:38
  148    8  Megan Klockner, 8*, McDonald, Ohio         42:20.9   13:40
  149   17  Melanie Klockner, 35*, McDonald, Ohio      42:25.5   13:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  150   16  Kelli Welton, 41*, Poland, Ohio            46:30.1   15:00
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 16
4 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
8 finishers among Women Under 16
9 finishers among Women 16 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
72 male finishers
78 female finishers
150 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us