2013 Newton Falls Labor Day 4 Miler

Print Logo image
 

2013 NEWTON FALLS LABOR DAY 4 MILER RESULTS

NEWTON FALLS, OH

Sep. 2, 2013

72 DEGREES SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH             20:41.0    5:10
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 28, Peninsula, OH              21:03.5    5:16
    3    3  Brian Menaker, 31, Wickliffe, Ohio         21:20.7    5:20
 
Open Women
   11    1  Ro Morgan, 25, Peninsula, OH               25:35.6    6:24
   13    2  Amanda Fire, 30, Canfield, OH              26:17.5    6:34
   20    1  Amy Pagac, 30, Boardman, OH                28:40.8    7:10
 
Masters Men
    5    1  Gary Ford, 47, Poland, Ohio                23:39.2    5:55
    6    2  Curt Bachus, 48, Akron, OH                 23:54.5    5:59
    8    3  Tom Grantonic, 51, Boardman, OH            24:27.0    6:07
 
Masters Women
   17    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, Ohio          27:21.7    6:50
   23    2  Mariann Tullius, 53, Wexford, PA           28:52.8    7:13
   32    3  Kristen Kelosky, 46, Fombell, PA           30:14.4    7:34
   
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
   10    1  Nick Cowger, 14, Cortland, Ohio            25:30.8    6:23
   33    2  Jarett Collins, 14, Leavittsburg, Ohio     30:20.2    7:35
   71    3  Garrett Weber, 12, Rootstown, Ohio         33:57.3    8:29
 
Men 16 - 19
   19    1  Tyler Staton, 17                           28:37.2    7:09
   25    2  William Cutlip, 18, Rootstown, Ohio        28:52.9    7:13
   29    3  Ian Hames, 16, Ellsworth, OH               29:55.1    7:29
 
Men 20 - 24
   35    1  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      30:41.2    7:40
  165    2  James Defrance, 23, Niles, OH              50:01.5   12:30
 
Men 25 - 29
    7    1  Taylor Millich, 28, Youngstown, OH         24:24.1    6:06
   41    2  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       31:17.4    7:49
   62    3  Joshua Henderson, 26, Newton Falls, Ohio   33:17.0    8:19
 
Men 30 - 34
   12    1  Alex Oris, 31, Newton Falls, OH            26:00.6    6:30
   14    2  Jason Toot, 31, Warren, Ohio               26:33.6    6:38
   63    3  Kevin Toot, 32, Chagrin Falls, OH          33:22.2    8:21
 
Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Greg Mickel, 37, Warren, OH                23:30.8    5:53
   16    2  Everett Briggs, 36, Willoughby, Ohio       27:19.0    6:50
   21    3  Bill Vennetti, 39, Canfield, OH            28:42.1    7:11
 
Men 40 - 44
   18    1  Bill Collins, 43, Leavittsburg, Ohio       27:30.1    6:53
   24    2  Jeff Frederick, 42, Youngstown, OH         28:52.9    7:13
   31    3  Ed Staton, 40, Lake Milton, OH             30:10.0    7:32
 
Men 45 - 49
   15    1  Jim Crooks, 49, Belin Center, OH           27:10.7    6:48
   28    2  Rod Meeker, 46, Aurora, OH                 29:33.7    7:23
   30    3  Steve Hoffmaster, 45, Poland, OH           29:58.4    7:30
 
Men 50 - 54
    9    1  Dave Chinchilla, 53, Ambridge, PA          24:42.5    6:11
   52    2  Doug Stahl, 51, Canfield, Ohio             32:13.0    8:03
   73    3  Kevin Gazda, 50, Newton Falls, OH          34:10.9    8:33
 
Men 55 - 59
   38    1  Frank Daugherty, 59, Cortland, Ohio        30:55.8    7:44
   47    2  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               32:01.2    8:00
   56    3  Frank Tarantine, 55, Youngstown, OH        32:21.6    8:05
 
Men 60 - 64
   27    1  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   29:31.0    7:23
   39    2  Richard Poland, 60, Belin Center, OH       31:07.7    7:47
   51    3  Tim Kubli, 60, Canfield, OH                32:11.4    8:03
 
Men 65 - 69
   37    1  Bob Gracie, 65, Crannberry Twp, PA         30:51.0    7:43
   55    2  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood City, PA       32:20.2    8:05
   79    3  Larry Koval, 65, Warren, OH                34:38.8    8:40
 
Men 70 & Up
  121    1  Art Dunn, 75, Newton Falls, OH             38:40.2    9:40
  135    2  George Bartholomew, 75, Leavittsburg, OH   41:52.2   10:28
  143    3  Phil Davis, 73, Boardman, OH               42:39.6   10:40
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   65    1  Hallie Stamm, 14, Newton Falls, OH         33:34.5    8:24
   99    2  Jordyn Bryner, 14, Newton Falls, OH        36:44.0    9:11
  115    3  Tori Blandine, 14, Newton Falls, OH        38:25.8    9:36
 
Women 16 - 19
   61    1  Becca Jamison, 17, Belin Center, OH        33:09.3    8:17
   74    2  Jayna Szwedko, 17, Cortland, Ohio          34:22.9    8:36
  107    3  Katelyn Brown, 17, Newton Falls, Ohio      37:32.1    9:23
 
Women 20 - 24
   49    1  Jessica Mazanetz, 24, Newton Falls, OH     32:10.4    8:03
   83    2  Jennifer Toth, 21, Lake Milton, OH         34:58.7    8:45
   89    3  Jarah Maffitt, 21, Cortland, OH            35:43.3    8:56
 
Women 25 - 29
   48    1  Kya Lisum, 28, Newton Falls, OH            32:04.6    8:01
   78    2  Brittany Szwedko, 25, Cortland, Ohio       34:34.1    8:39
  141    3  Brianna Cohen, 27, Newton Falls, Ohio      42:26.3   10:37
 
Women 30 - 34
   53    1  Melanie Angiuli, 34, Youngstown, OH        32:17.2    8:04
   54    2  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 30, Warren, OH      32:19.3    8:05
   88    5  Lisa Skerkavich, 34, Youngstown, Ohio      35:21.6    8:50
 
 
Women 35 - 39
   76    1  Darlene Szekely, 37, Southington, OH       34:27.4    8:37
  100    2  Jen Rapczak, 35, Newton Falls, OH          36:48.7    9:12
  127    3  Wendy Jenkins-DeLuca, 38, Warren, Ohio     39:50.2    9:58
 
Women 40 - 44
   36    1  Rachel Hrbolich, 42, Newton Falls, OH      30:50.1    7:43
   43    2  Sandy Manley, 44, Youngstown, OH           31:23.0    7:51
   44    3  Sherry Croyts, 44, Warren, OH              31:47.0    7:57
 
Women 45 - 49
   70    1  Lisa Dougherty, 48, Bradenton, FL          33:53.7    8:28
   82    2  Deborah Wordell, 47, Aurora, OH            34:57.8    8:44
   92    3  Lisa Kirk, 45, North Jackson, Ohio         36:03.3    9:01
 
Women 50 - 54
  136    1  Debbie Planty, 52, Warren, Ohio            41:55.8   10:29
  154    2  Laurie Browncroyts, 52, Williamsville, NY  46:03.0   11:31
  163    3  Linda Dugan, 53, Youngstown, OH            49:07.2   12:17
 
Women 55 - 59
   67    1  Darcy Gillespie, 58, Newton Falls, OH      33:41.2    8:25
  118    2  Sherree May, 56, Ellwood City, PA          38:27.4    9:37
  152    3  Catyhy Hugli, 56                           44:26.5   11:07
 
Women 60 - 64
   93    1  Jane Grider, 62, Lordstown, OH             36:13.9    9:03
  131    2  Barbara Habowski, 61, Uniontown, OH        40:38.5   10:10
  155    3  Diane Kopko, 61, Newton Falls, Ohio        46:08.9   11:32
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH             20:41.0    5:10
    2       Craig Rupe, 28, Peninsula, OH              21:03.5    5:16
    3       Brian Menaker, 31, Wickliffe, Ohio         21:20.7    5:20
    4    1  Greg Mickel, 37, Warren, OH                23:30.8    5:53
    5       Gary Ford, 47, Poland, Ohio                23:39.2    5:55
    6       Curt Bachus, 48, Akron, OH                 23:54.5    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    7    1  Taylor Millich, 28, Youngstown, OH         24:24.1    6:06
    8       Tom Grantonic, 51, Boardman, OH            24:27.0    6:07
    9    1  Dave Chinchilla, 53, Ambridge, PA          24:42.5    6:11
   10    1  Nick Cowger, 14, Cortland, Ohio            25:30.8    6:23
   11       Ro Morgan, 25*, Peninsula, OH              25:35.6    6:24
   12    1  Alex Oris, 31, Newton Falls, OH            26:00.6    6:30
   13       Amanda Fire, 30*, Canfield, OH             26:17.5    6:34
   14    2  Jason Toot, 31, Warren, Ohio               26:33.6    6:38
   15    1  Jim Crooks, 49, Belin Center, OH           27:10.7    6:48
   16    2  Everett Briggs, 36, Willoughby, Ohio       27:19.0    6:50
   17       Michelle Rupe, 54*, Cortland, Ohio         27:21.7    6:50
   18    1  Bill Collins, 43, Leavittsburg, Ohio       27:30.1    6:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   19    1  Tyler Staton, 17                           28:37.2    7:09
   20    1  Amy Pagac, 30*, Boardman, OH               28:40.8    7:10
   21    3  Bill Vennetti, 39, Canfield, OH            28:42.1    7:11
   22    4  Paul Staton, 38, Newton Falls, OH          28:49.8    7:12
   23       Mariann Tullius, 53*, Wexford, PA          28:52.8    7:13
   24    2  Jeff Frederick, 42, Youngstown, OH         28:52.9    7:13
   25    2  William Cutlip, 18, Rootstown, Ohio        28:52.9    7:13
   26    5  ray miller, 36, Cortland, Ohio             29:05.6    7:16
   27    1  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   29:31.0    7:23
   28    2  Rod Meeker, 46, Aurora, OH                 29:33.7    7:23
   29    3  Ian Hames, 16, Ellsworth, OH               29:55.1    7:29
   30    3  Steve Hoffmaster, 45, Poland, OH           29:58.4    7:30
   31    3  Ed Staton, 40, Lake Milton, OH             30:10.0    7:32
   32       Kristen Kelosky, 46*, Fombell, PA          30:14.4    7:34
   33    2  Jarett Collins, 14, Leavittsburg, Ohio     30:20.2    7:35
   34    4  Tom Watkins, 47, New Waterford, OH         30:29.2    7:37
   35    1  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      30:41.2    7:40
   36       Rachel Hrbolich, 42*, Newton Falls, OH     30:50.1    7:43
   37    1  Bob Gracie, 65, Crannberry Twp, PA         30:51.0    7:43
   38    1  Frank Daugherty, 59, Cortland, Ohio        30:55.8    7:44
   39    2  Richard Poland, 60, Belin Center, OH       31:07.7    7:47
   40    5  Bill Pennington, 46, Windham, OH           31:08.8    7:47
   41    2  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       31:17.4    7:49
   42    6  Bill and Joshua Maust, 45, Canfield, Ohio  31:22.2    7:51
   43    1  Sandy Manley, 44*, Youngstown, OH          31:23.0    7:51
   44    2  Sherry Croyts, 44*, Warren, OH             31:47.0    7:57
   45    7  Tim Powers, 48                             31:55.6    7:59
   46    4  Cole Frederick, 16, Youngstown, OH         31:56.4    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    2  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               32:01.2    8:00
   48    1  Kya Lisum, 28*, Newton Falls, OH           32:04.6    8:01
   49    1  Jessica Mazanetz, 24*, Newton Falls, OH    32:10.4    8:03
   50    8  Ken Lapollo, 48, Warren, OH                32:11.1    8:03
   51    3  Tim Kubli, 60, Canfield, OH                32:11.4    8:03
   52    2  Doug Stahl, 51, Canfield, Ohio             32:13.0    8:03
   53    2  Melanie Angiuli, 34*, Youngstown, OH       32:17.2    8:04
   54    3  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 30*, Warren, OH     32:19.3    8:05
   55    2  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood City, PA       32:20.2    8:05
   56    3  Frank Tarantine, 55, Youngstown, OH        32:21.6    8:05
   57    9  Ted Kolacz, 48, Newton Falls, Ohio         32:40.4    8:10
   58    6  Ben Stamm, 37, Dublin, OH                  32:47.6    8:12
   59    4  Bruce Chapman, 56, Warren, OH              32:49.7    8:12
   60    5  Michael Marzo, 58, Niles, OH               32:58.0    8:14
   61    1  Becca Jamison, 17*, Belin Center, OH       33:09.3    8:17
   62    3  Joshua Henderson, 26, Newton Falls, Ohio   33:17.0    8:19
   63    3  Kevin Toot, 32, Chagrin Falls, OH          33:22.2    8:21
   64    6  Rick Lisum, 56, Newton Falls, OH           33:23.0    8:21
   65    1  Hallie Stamm, 14*, Newton Falls, OH        33:34.5    8:24
   66   10  Joe Crano, 45, Ravenna, Ohio               33:39.0    8:25
   67    1  Darcy Gillespie, 58*, Newton Falls, OH     33:41.2    8:25
   68   11  Robert Wright, 46, Garrettsville, Ohio     33:47.0    8:27
   69    4  Nick Zajaczkowski, 29, Cortland, Ohio      33:51.6    8:28
   70    1  Lisa Dougherty, 48*, Bradenton, FL         33:53.7    8:28
   71    3  Garrett Weber, 12, Rootstown, Ohio         33:57.3    8:29
   72    7  Jeff Kester, 37, Niles, OH                 34:09.3    8:32
   73    3  Kevin Gazda, 50, Newton Falls, OH          34:10.9    8:33
   74    2  Jayna Szwedko, 17*, Cortland, Ohio         34:22.9    8:36
   75    4  Roger Swank, 52, Hubbard, Ohio             34:25.9    8:36
   76    1  Darlene Szekely, 37*, Southington, OH      34:27.4    8:37
   77    4  shawn mccormick, 40, campbell, Ohio        34:30.9    8:38
   78    2  Brittany Szwedko, 25*, Cortland, Ohio      34:34.1    8:39
   79    3  Larry Koval, 65, Warren, OH                34:38.8    8:40
   80    3  Maria Lopuchovsky, 40*, Poland, OH         34:42.7    8:41
   81    4  Michael Nelson, 34, Warren, Ohio           34:56.4    8:44
   82    2  Deborah Wordell, 47*, Aurora, OH           34:57.8    8:44
   83    2  Jennifer Toth, 21*, Lake Milton, OH        34:58.7    8:45
   84    4  Sal Frangiamore, 61, Newton Falls, OH      35:01.2    8:45
   85   12  Larry Rodgers, 48, Lake Milton, Ohio       35:08.9    8:47
   86    5  Mark Kujala, 42, Hubbard, Ohio             35:12.4    8:48
   87    6  Charlie McQuillan, 43, Youngstown, OH      35:12.7    8:48
   88    4  Lisa Skerkavich, 34*, Youngstown, Ohio     35:21.6    8:50
   89    3  Jarah Maffitt, 21*, Cortland, OH           35:43.3    8:56
   90    5  Jr Polk, 50, Cortland, Ohio                35:43.5    8:56
   91    4  Cindy Ford, 42*, Palmetto, Georgia         35:54.0    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   92    3  Lisa Kirk, 45*, North Jackson, Ohio        36:03.3    9:01
   93    1  Jane Grider, 62*, Lordstown, OH            36:13.9    9:03
   94   13  David Welling, 48, Newton Falls, OH        36:20.6    9:05
   95    7  Richard Lattimer, 41, Lake Milton, OH      36:30.8    9:08
   96    4  Gary Fetteroff, 10, Newton Falls, OH       36:36.7    9:09
   97    5  Ryan Barnhart, 33, Niles, OH               36:37.6    9:09
   98    5  Nicholas Oyster, 10, Newton Falls, OH      36:40.7    9:10
   99    2  Jordyn Bryner, 14*, Newton Falls, OH       36:44.0    9:11
  100    2  Jen Rapczak, 35*, Newton Falls, OH         36:48.7    9:12
  101    4  Tina Griffiths, 45*, Newton Falls, Ohio    36:59.2    9:15
  102    5  Wendy Watkins, 42*, Newton Falls, Ohio     37:01.0    9:15
  103    5  Jacky Kovach, 33*, Newton Falls, OH        37:01.9    9:15
  104    5  Maria Hoffmaster, 45*, Poland, OH          37:21.7    9:20
  105    6  Ryan Staton, 11, Lake Milton, OH           37:26.4    9:22
  106    6  Cassie Vennetti, 33*, Canfield, OH         37:29.1    9:22
  107    3  Katelyn Brown, 17*, Newton Falls, Ohio     37:32.1    9:23
  108    6  Lenny Yensull, 50, Ellwood City, PA        37:32.8    9:23
  109    8  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             37:45.6    9:26
  110    7  Tom Dugan, 54, Youngstown, OH              37:54.2    9:29
  111    6  Joanna Brace, 45*, Montville, OH           38:02.5    9:31
  112   14  William McQuain, 45, Newton Falls, OH      38:16.6    9:34
  113    5  Matt Vukovic, 29, Farmdale, OH             38:23.6    9:36
  114    5  Jarrod Crano, 16, Ravenna, Ohio            38:23.7    9:36
  115    3  Tori Blandine, 14*, Newton Falls, OH       38:25.8    9:36
  116    4  Andria Masetta, 17*, Newton Falls, OH      38:26.1    9:37
  117    4  Hannah Harnichar, 14*, Warren, OH          38:26.7    9:37
  118    2  Sherree May, 56*, Ellwood City, PA         38:27.4    9:37
  119    7  Lei Hawkins, 34*, Boardman, OH             38:27.5    9:37
  120    6  Kevin Carse, 32, Cotland, Ohio             38:36.2    9:39
  121    1  Art Dunn, 75, Newton Falls, OH             38:40.2    9:40
  122    6  Bethany Staton, 42*, Newton Falls, OH      38:43.9    9:41
  123    8  mark moss, 53, n. jackson, Ohio            38:44.1    9:41
  124    8  Victoria Howser, 33*, Bristolville, Ohio   38:50.1    9:43
  125    7  Christine Fowler, 42*, Newton Falls, Ohio  38:52.8    9:43
  126    7  Shannon Harnichar, 45*, Warren, OH         39:00.5    9:45
  127    3  Wendy Jenkins-DeLuca, 38*, Warren, Ohio    39:50.2    9:58
  128    9  Bobby Ross, 36, Warren, Ohio               39:51.0    9:58
  129    4  Harry Green, 67, Aliquippa, PA             39:55.8    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  130    8  Paula Rubenstahl, 49*, North Jackson, Ohio 40:32.0   10:08
  131    2  Barbara Habowski, 61*, Uniontown, OH       40:38.5   10:10
  132    9  Jennifer DeFrance, 32*, Ravenna, Ohio      40:41.5   10:10
  133    6  Denny Hawkins, Jr., 28, Youngstown, Ohio   40:51.8   10:13
  134    8  Joyce Garnet, 42*, Warren, Ohio            41:09.3   10:17
  135    2  George Bartholomew, 75, Leavittsburg, OH   41:52.2   10:28
  136    1  Debbie Planty, 52*, Warren, Ohio           41:55.8   10:29
  137    7  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          42:05.6   10:31
  138    5  Makenna Willyard, 14*, Newton Falls, OH    42:07.1   10:32
  139    6  Sidney Drake, 14*, Newton Falls, OH        42:07.6   10:32
  140   10  Jeremy Bryner, 38, Newton Falls, OH        42:13.0   10:33
  141    3  Brianna Cohen, 27*, Newton Falls, Ohio     42:26.3   10:37
  142    4  Carly Bush, 28*, Cortland, Ohio            42:26.6   10:37
  143    3  Phil Davis, 73, Boardman, OH               42:39.6   10:40
  144    9  Susan Sisley, 46*, Williamsville, NY       42:41.6   10:40
  145   10  Brian Dockery, 30*, Newton Falls, OH       43:22.3   10:51
  146    4  Colleen Dockery, 36*, Newton Falls, OH     43:22.4   10:51
  147    7  Preston Rapczak, 13, Newton Falls, OH      43:32.9   10:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  148    4  Martin Hydell, 70, Cortland, OH            44:02.7   11:01
  149    7  Ben Far, 25, Newton Falls, OH              44:21.8   11:05
  150    4  Samantha Morris, 24*, Diamond, OH          44:24.8   11:06
  151    5  Jill Fowley, 29*, Newton Falls, OH         44:25.1   11:06
  152    3  Catyhy Hugli, 56*                          44:26.5   11:07
  153    9  Michael Babyak, 53, Newton Falls, OH       45:40.8   11:25
  154    2  Laurie Browncroyts, 52*, Williamsville, NY 46:03.0   11:31
  155    3  Diane Kopko, 61*, Newton Falls, Ohio       46:08.9   11:32
  156   11  Melissa Bixler, 33*, Newton Falls, OH      46:15.9   11:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  157    8  Cj Mason, 13, Niles, OH                    48:13.5   12:03
  158    8  Patrick Walker, 29, Newton Falls, Ohio     48:27.8   12:07
  159    6  Lauren Clarke, 29*, Canfield, OH           48:29.7   12:07
  160    9  Tracy McQuillen, 44*, Youngstown, OH       48:30.1   12:08
  161    4  Janet Hazlette, 58*, Warren, OH            48:46.3   12:12
  162    5  Gordon Hazlette Sr., 66, Warren, Ohio      48:47.0   12:12
  163    3  Linda Dugan, 53*, Youngstown, OH           49:07.2   12:17
  164   10  Mary Toth, 48*, Lake Milton, OH            49:58.4   12:30
  165    2  James Defrance, 23, Niles, OH              50:01.5   12:30
  166   12  Connie Radcliffe, 31*, Newton Falls, Ohio  51:50.6   12:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  167    6  Cullen Davis, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio      52:14.8   13:04
  168    7  Desarae Makis, 27*, Austintown, Ohio       52:19.4   13:05
  169    5  Lou Lodovico, 89, Ellwood City, PA         52:30.6   13:08
  170    6  Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH         52:58.5   13:15
  171    4  Kathy Hartz, 51*, Middlefield, OH          54:35.2   13:39
  172   11  Christina Rodgers, 49*, Lake Milton, Ohio  55:44.5   13:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  173   11  Thomas Pattinson, 36, Warren, OH           56:13.7   14:03
  174   10  Toni Fetterolf, 44*, Newton Falls, OH      56:19.6   14:05
  175    5  Heather Tinker, 37*, Warren, OH            56:22.9   14:06
  176    6  Paul Kopko, 71, Newton Falls, Ohio         57:13.0   14:18
  177   11  Kimberly Posttethwail, 40*, , OH           57:33.0   14:23
  178   12  Donna Pliszko, 44*, Newton Falls, OH       59:14.2   14:49
  179    6  Jill Hunt, 39*, Newton Falls, OH           59:15.0   14:49
  180    7  Isabella Weber, 13*                        59:49.9   14:57
  181    5  Ashley Staton, 18*                         59:49.9   14:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  182    9  Eric Noebe, 8, Rootstown, Ohio           1:00:55.5   15:14
  183    8  Marc Staton, 42, Rootstown, Ohio         1:00:56.3   15:14
  184   13  Chris Efaw, 40*, Newton Falls, OH        1:01:18.6   15:20



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  185   10  Nick Rapczak, 9, Newton Falls, OH        1:04:41.3   16:10
  186   11  Dominic Hunt, 11, Newton Falls, OH       1:05:10.0   16:17
  187    4  Cindy Hillier, 63*, Bristolville, Ohio   1:06:45.9   16:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  188    5  Deborah Davis, 56*, Garrettsville, Ohio  1:09:29.1   17:22
* indicates females
12 finishers among Males (no age given)
11 finishers among Men Under 16
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women Under 16
5 finishers among Women 16 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 44
11 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
110 male finishers
78 female finishers
188 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
   10    1  Nick Cowger, 14, Cortland, Ohio            25:30.8    6:23
   33    2  Jarett Collins, 14, Leavittsburg, Ohio     30:20.2    7:35
   71    3  Garrett Weber, 12, Rootstown, Ohio         33:57.3    8:29
   96    4  Gary Fetteroff, 10, Newton Falls, OH       36:36.7    9:09
   98    5  Nicholas Oyster, 10, Newton Falls, OH      36:40.7    9:10
  105    6  Ryan Staton, 11, Lake Milton, OH           37:26.4    9:22
  147    7  Preston Rapczak, 13, Newton Falls, OH      43:32.9   10:53
  157    8  Cj Mason, 13, Niles, OH                    48:13.5   12:03
  182    9  Eric Noebe, 8, Rootstown, Ohio           1:00:55.5   15:14
  185   10  Nick Rapczak, 9, Newton Falls, OH        1:04:41.3   16:10
  186   11  Dominic Hunt, 11, Newton Falls, OH       1:05:10.0   16:17
 
Men 16 - 19
   19    1  Tyler Staton, 17                           28:37.2    7:09
   25    2  William Cutlip, 18, Rootstown, Ohio        28:52.9    7:13
   29    3  Ian Hames, 16, Ellsworth, OH               29:55.1    7:29
   46    4  Cole Frederick, 16, Youngstown, OH         31:56.4    7:59
  114    5  Jarrod Crano, 16, Ravenna, Ohio            38:23.7    9:36
  167    6  Cullen Davis, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio      52:14.8   13:04
 
Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH             20:41.0    5:10
   35    2  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      30:41.2    7:40
  165    3  James Defrance, 23, Niles, OH              50:01.5   12:30
 
Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Craig Rupe, 28, Peninsula, OH              21:03.5    5:16
    7    2  Taylor Millich, 28, Youngstown, OH         24:24.1    6:06
   41    3  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       31:17.4    7:49
   62    4  Joshua Henderson, 26, Newton Falls, Ohio   33:17.0    8:19
   69    5  Nick Zajaczkowski, 29, Cortland, Ohio      33:51.6    8:28
  113    6  Matt Vukovic, 29, Farmdale, OH             38:23.6    9:36
  133    7  Denny Hawkins, Jr., 28, Youngstown, Ohio   40:51.8   10:13
  149    8  Ben Far, 25, Newton Falls, OH              44:21.8   11:05
  158    9  Patrick Walker, 29, Newton Falls, Ohio     48:27.8   12:07
 
Men 30 - 34
    3    1  Brian Menaker, 31, Wickliffe, Ohio         21:20.7    5:20
   12    2  Alex Oris, 31, Newton Falls, OH            26:00.6    6:30
   14    3  Jason Toot, 31, Warren, Ohio               26:33.6    6:38
   63    4  Kevin Toot, 32, Chagrin Falls, OH          33:22.2    8:21
   81    5  Michael Nelson, 34, Warren, Ohio           34:56.4    8:44
   97    6  Ryan Barnhart, 33, Niles, OH               36:37.6    9:09
  120    7  Kevin Carse, 32, Cotland, Ohio             38:36.2    9:39
  137    8  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          42:05.6   10:31
 
Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Greg Mickel, 37, Warren, OH                23:30.8    5:53
   16    2  Everett Briggs, 36, Willoughby, Ohio       27:19.0    6:50
   21    3  Bill Vennetti, 39, Canfield, OH            28:42.1    7:11
   22    4  Paul Staton, 38, Newton Falls, OH          28:49.8    7:12
   26    5  ray miller, 36, Cortland, Ohio             29:05.6    7:16
   58    6  Ben Stamm, 37, Dublin, OH                  32:47.6    8:12
   72    7  Jeff Kester, 37, Niles, OH                 34:09.3    8:32
  109    8  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             37:45.6    9:26
  128    9  Bobby Ross, 36, Warren, Ohio               39:51.0    9:58
  140   10  Jeremy Bryner, 38, Newton Falls, OH        42:13.0   10:33
  173   11  Thomas Pattinson, 36, Warren, OH           56:13.7   14:03
 
Men 40 - 44
   18    1  Bill Collins, 43, Leavittsburg, Ohio       27:30.1    6:53
   24    2  Jeff Frederick, 42, Youngstown, OH         28:52.9    7:13
   31    3  Ed Staton, 40, Lake Milton, OH             30:10.0    7:32
   77    4  shawn mccormick, 40, campbell, Ohio        34:30.9    8:38
   86    5  Mark Kujala, 42, Hubbard, Ohio             35:12.4    8:48
   87    6  Charlie McQuillan, 43, Youngstown, OH      35:12.7    8:48
   95    7  Richard Lattimer, 41, Lake Milton, OH      36:30.8    9:08
  183    8  Marc Staton, 42, Rootstown, Ohio         1:00:56.3   15:14
 
Men 45 - 49
    5    1  Gary Ford, 47, Poland, Ohio                23:39.2    5:55
    6    2  Curt Bachus, 48, Akron, OH                 23:54.5    5:59
   15    3  Jim Crooks, 49, Belin Center, OH           27:10.7    6:48
   28    4  Rod Meeker, 46, Aurora, OH                 29:33.7    7:23
   30    5  Steve Hoffmaster, 45, Poland, OH           29:58.4    7:30
   34    6  Tom Watkins, 47, New Waterford, OH         30:29.2    7:37
   40    7  Bill Pennington, 46, Windham, OH           31:08.8    7:47
   42    8  Bill and Joshua Maust, 45, Canfield, Ohio  31:22.2    7:51
   45    9  Tim Powers, 48                             31:55.6    7:59
   50   10  Ken Lapollo, 48, Warren, OH                32:11.1    8:03
   57   11  Ted Kolacz, 48, Newton Falls, Ohio         32:40.4    8:10
   66   12  Joe Crano, 45, Ravenna, Ohio               33:39.0    8:25
   68   13  Robert Wright, 46, Garrettsville, Ohio     33:47.0    8:27
   85   14  Larry Rodgers, 48, Lake Milton, Ohio       35:08.9    8:47
   94   15  David Welling, 48, Newton Falls, OH        36:20.6    9:05
  112   16  William McQuain, 45, Newton Falls, OH      38:16.6    9:34
 
Men 50 - 54
    8    1  Tom Grantonic, 51, Boardman, OH            24:27.0    6:07
    9    2  Dave Chinchilla, 53, Ambridge, PA          24:42.5    6:11
   52    3  Doug Stahl, 51, Canfield, Ohio             32:13.0    8:03
   73    4  Kevin Gazda, 50, Newton Falls, OH          34:10.9    8:33
   75    5  Roger Swank, 52, Hubbard, Ohio             34:25.9    8:36
   90    6  Jr Polk, 50, Cortland, Ohio                35:43.5    8:56
  108    7  Lenny Yensull, 50, Ellwood City, PA        37:32.8    9:23
  110    8  Tom Dugan, 54, Youngstown, OH              37:54.2    9:29
  123    9  mark moss, 53, n. jackson, Ohio            38:44.1    9:41
  153   10  Michael Babyak, 53, Newton Falls, OH       45:40.8   11:25
 
Men 55 - 59
   38    1  Frank Daugherty, 59, Cortland, Ohio        30:55.8    7:44
   47    2  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               32:01.2    8:00
   56    3  Frank Tarantine, 55, Youngstown, OH        32:21.6    8:05
   59    4  Bruce Chapman, 56, Warren, OH              32:49.7    8:12
   60    5  Michael Marzo, 58, Niles, OH               32:58.0    8:14
   64    6  Rick Lisum, 56, Newton Falls, OH           33:23.0    8:21
 
Men 60 - 64
   27    1  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   29:31.0    7:23
   39    2  Richard Poland, 60, Belin Center, OH       31:07.7    7:47
   51    3  Tim Kubli, 60, Canfield, OH                32:11.4    8:03
   84    4  Sal Frangiamore, 61, Newton Falls, OH      35:01.2    8:45
 
Men 65 - 69
   37    1  Bob Gracie, 65, Crannberry Twp, PA         30:51.0    7:43
   55    2  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood City, PA       32:20.2    8:05
   79    3  Larry Koval, 65, Warren, OH                34:38.8    8:40
  129    4  Harry Green, 67, Aliquippa, PA             39:55.8    9:59
  162    5  Gordon Hazlette Sr., 66, Warren, Ohio      48:47.0   12:12
  170    6  Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH         52:58.5   13:15
 
Men 70 & Up
  121    1  Art Dunn, 75, Newton Falls, OH             38:40.2    9:40
  135    2  George Bartholomew, 75, Leavittsburg, OH   41:52.2   10:28
  143    3  Phil Davis, 73, Boardman, OH               42:39.6   10:40
  148    4  Martin Hydell, 70, Cortland, OH            44:02.7   11:01
  169    5  Lou Lodovico, 89, Ellwood City, PA         52:30.6   13:08
  176    6  Paul Kopko, 71, Newton Falls, Ohio         57:13.0   14:18
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   65    1  Hallie Stamm, 14, Newton Falls, OH         33:34.5    8:24
   99    2  Jordyn Bryner, 14, Newton Falls, OH        36:44.0    9:11
  115    3  Tori Blandine, 14, Newton Falls, OH        38:25.8    9:36
  117    4  Hannah Harnichar, 14, Warren, OH           38:26.7    9:37
  138    5  Makenna Willyard, 14, Newton Falls, OH     42:07.1   10:32
  139    6  Sidney Drake, 14, Newton Falls, OH         42:07.6   10:32
  180    7  Isabella Weber, 13                         59:49.9   14:57
 
Women 16 - 19
   61    1  Becca Jamison, 17, Belin Center, OH        33:09.3    8:17
   74    2  Jayna Szwedko, 17, Cortland, Ohio          34:22.9    8:36
  107    3  Katelyn Brown, 17, Newton Falls, Ohio      37:32.1    9:23
  116    4  Andria Masetta, 17, Newton Falls, OH       38:26.1    9:37
  181    5  Ashley Staton, 18                          59:49.9   14:57
 
Women 20 - 24
   49    1  Jessica Mazanetz, 24, Newton Falls, OH     32:10.4    8:03
   83    2  Jennifer Toth, 21, Lake Milton, OH         34:58.7    8:45
   89    3  Jarah Maffitt, 21, Cortland, OH            35:43.3    8:56
  150    4  Samantha Morris, 24, Diamond, OH           44:24.8   11:06
 
Women 25 - 29
   11    1  Ro Morgan, 25, Peninsula, OH               25:35.6    6:24
   48    2  Kya Lisum, 28, Newton Falls, OH            32:04.6    8:01
   78    3  Brittany Szwedko, 25, Cortland, Ohio       34:34.1    8:39
  141    4  Brianna Cohen, 27, Newton Falls, Ohio      42:26.3   10:37
  142    5  Carly Bush, 28, Cortland, Ohio             42:26.6   10:37
  151    6  Jill Fowley, 29, Newton Falls, OH          44:25.1   11:06
  159    7  Lauren Clarke, 29, Canfield, OH            48:29.7   12:07
  168    8  Desarae Makis, 27, Austintown, Ohio        52:19.4   13:05
 
Women 30 - 34
   13    1  Amanda Fire, 30, Canfield, OH              26:17.5    6:34
   20    2  Amy Pagac, 30, Boardman, OH                28:40.8    7:10
   53    3  Melanie Angiuli, 34, Youngstown, OH        32:17.2    8:04
   54    4  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 30, Warren, OH      32:19.3    8:05
   88    5  Lisa Skerkavich, 34, Youngstown, Ohio      35:21.6    8:50
  103    6  Jacky Kovach, 33, Newton Falls, OH         37:01.9    9:15
  106    7  Cassie Vennetti, 33, Canfield, OH          37:29.1    9:22
  119    8  Lei Hawkins, 34, Boardman, OH              38:27.5    9:37
  124    9  Victoria Howser, 33, Bristolville, Ohio    38:50.1    9:43
  132   10  Jennifer DeFrance, 32, Ravenna, Ohio       40:41.5   10:10
  145   11  Brian Dockery, 30, Newton Falls, OH        43:22.3   10:51
  156   12  Melissa Bixler, 33, Newton Falls, OH       46:15.9   11:34
  166   13  Connie Radcliffe, 31, Newton Falls, Ohio   51:50.6   12:58
 
Women 35 - 39
   76    1  Darlene Szekely, 37, Southington, OH       34:27.4    8:37
  100    2  Jen Rapczak, 35, Newton Falls, OH          36:48.7    9:12
  127    3  Wendy Jenkins-DeLuca, 38, Warren, Ohio     39:50.2    9:58
  146    4  Colleen Dockery, 36, Newton Falls, OH      43:22.4   10:51
  175    5  Heather Tinker, 37, Warren, OH             56:22.9   14:06
  179    6  Jill Hunt, 39, Newton Falls, OH            59:15.0   14:49
 
Women 40 - 44
   36    1  Rachel Hrbolich, 42, Newton Falls, OH      30:50.1    7:43
   43    2  Sandy Manley, 44, Youngstown, OH           31:23.0    7:51
   44    3  Sherry Croyts, 44, Warren, OH              31:47.0    7:57
   80    4  Maria Lopuchovsky, 40, Poland, OH          34:42.7    8:41
   91    5  Cindy Ford, 42, Palmetto, Georgia          35:54.0    8:58
  102    6  Wendy Watkins, 42, Newton Falls, Ohio      37:01.0    9:15
  122    7  Bethany Staton, 42, Newton Falls, OH       38:43.9    9:41
  125    8  Christine Fowler, 42, Newton Falls, Ohio   38:52.8    9:43
  134    9  Joyce Garnet, 42, Warren, Ohio             41:09.3   10:17
  160   10  Tracy McQuillen, 44, Youngstown, OH        48:30.1   12:08
  174   11  Toni Fetterolf, 44, Newton Falls, OH       56:19.6   14:05
  177   12  Kimberly Posttethwail, 40, , OH            57:33.0   14:23
  178   13  Donna Pliszko, 44, Newton Falls, OH        59:14.2   14:49
  184   14  Chris Efaw, 40, Newton Falls, OH         1:01:18.6   15:20
 
Women 45 - 49
   32    1  Kristen Kelosky, 46, Fombell, PA           30:14.4    7:34
   70    2  Lisa Dougherty, 48, Bradenton, FL          33:53.7    8:28
   82    3  Deborah Wordell, 47, Aurora, OH            34:57.8    8:44
   92    4  Lisa Kirk, 45, North Jackson, Ohio         36:03.3    9:01
  101    5  Tina Griffiths, 45, Newton Falls, Ohio     36:59.2    9:15
  104    6  Maria Hoffmaster, 45, Poland, OH           37:21.7    9:20
  111    7  Joanna Brace, 45, Montville, OH            38:02.5    9:31
  126    8  Shannon Harnichar, 45, Warren, OH          39:00.5    9:45
  130    9  Paula Rubenstahl, 49, North Jackson, Ohio  40:32.0   10:08
  144   10  Susan Sisley, 46, Williamsville, NY        42:41.6   10:40
  164   11  Mary Toth, 48, Lake Milton, OH             49:58.4   12:30
  172   12  Christina Rodgers, 49, Lake Milton, Ohio   55:44.5   13:56
 
Women 50 - 54
   17    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, Ohio          27:21.7    6:50
   23    2  Mariann Tullius, 53, Wexford, PA           28:52.8    7:13
  136    3  Debbie Planty, 52, Warren, Ohio            41:55.8   10:29
  154    4  Laurie Browncroyts, 52, Williamsville, NY  46:03.0   11:31
  163    5  Linda Dugan, 53, Youngstown, OH            49:07.2   12:17
  171    6  Kathy Hartz, 51, Middlefield, OH           54:35.2   13:39
 
Women 55 - 59
   67    1  Darcy Gillespie, 58, Newton Falls, OH      33:41.2    8:25
  118    2  Sherree May, 56, Ellwood City, PA          38:27.4    9:37
  152    3  Catyhy Hugli, 56                           44:26.5   11:07
  161    4  Janet Hazlette, 58, Warren, OH             48:46.3   12:12
  188    5  Deborah Davis, 56, Garrettsville, Ohio   1:09:29.1   17:22
 
Women 60 - 64
   93    1  Jane Grider, 62, Lordstown, OH             36:13.9    9:03
  131    2  Barbara Habowski, 61, Uniontown, OH        40:38.5   10:10
  155    3  Diane Kopko, 61, Newton Falls, Ohio        46:08.9   11:32
  187    4  Cindy Hillier, 63, Bristolville, Ohio    1:06:45.9   16:41
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us