2013 Niles McKinley 5K

Print Logo image
 

2013 NILES MCKINLEY 5K RUN

NILES, OH

Nov. 9, 2013

38 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Kyle Joynes, 19, McDonald, Ohio            15:55.0    5:08
    2    2  Chet Mientkiewcz, 18, Kinsman, OH          17:51.9    5:46
    3    3  Cory Mientkiewicz, 17, Kinsman, OH         18:07.9    5:51
 
Open Women
    9    1  Michelle Ruupe, 54, Cortland, Ohio         20:52.5    6:44
   14    2  Gabby Chaffin  , 15                        22:00.9    7:06
   18    3  Stacey McCarragher, 48, Canfield, OH       23:07.3    7:27
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Nathaniel Ams, 14, Boardman, Ohio          18:58.8    6:07
 
Men 20 - 29
   25    1  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       23:59.1    7:44
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, Ohio               20:04.9    6:29
 
Men 40 - 49
   17    1  Joe Crano, 45, Ravenna, Ohio               23:02.2    7:26
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Gary Mink, 57, Cortland, Ohio              19:24.7    6:16
 
Men 60 & Up
   49    1  Fred Simoni, 72, Warren, Ohio              29:55.4    9:39
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   21    1  Isabella Merlo, 12, Warren, Ohio           23:28.2    7:34
 
Women 13 - 19
   27    1  Taylor Stewart  , 15                       25:14.2    8:08
 
 
Women 30 - 39
   46    1  Heather Polacek, 37, Girard, Ohio          29:16.7    9:27
 
Women 40 - 49
   33    1  Diane Downey, 42, Southington, Ohio        25:54.4    8:21
 
Women 50 - 59
   24    1  Diane Drawl, 52, Cortland, Ohio            23:46.5    7:40
 
Women 60 & Up
   32    1  linda black, 63, Rootstown, Ohio           25:52.3    8:21
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Kyle Joynes, 19, McDonald, Ohio            15:55.0    5:08
    2       Chet Mientkiewcz, 18, Kinsman, OH          17:51.9    5:46
    3       Cory Mientkiewicz, 17, Kinsman, OH         18:07.9    5:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    4    1  Nathaniel Ams, 14, Boardman, Ohio          18:58.8    6:07
    5    2  brandon gregory, 14, Warren, Ohio          19:16.6    6:13
    6    1  Gary Mink, 57, Cortland, Ohio              19:24.7    6:16
    7    1  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, Ohio               20:04.9    6:29
    8    2  Alan Knott, 32, Warren, Ohio               20:50.5    6:43
    9       Michelle Ruupe, 54*, Cortland, Ohio        20:52.5    6:44
   10    3  Greg Hudak, 36, New Middletown, OH         21:02.0    6:47
   11    4  Richard Whittaker, 37, Mineral ridge, Ohio 21:24.6    6:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   12    5  Rich Hudak, 33, Southington, Ohio          21:50.9    7:03
   13    3  Josh Boninsegna, 16, Girard, Ohio          21:54.2    7:04
   14       Gabby Chaffin  , 15*                       22:00.9    7:06
   15    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:13.0    7:10
   16    3  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, OH               22:38.9    7:18
   17    1  Joe Crano, 45, Ravenna, Ohio               23:02.2    7:26
   18       Stacey McCarragher, 48*, Canfield, OH      23:07.3    7:27
   19    6  Tom Semple, 39, Girard, Ohio               23:08.1    7:28
   20    4  Derek Sletvold, 13, Austintown, Ohio       23:28.0    7:34
   21    1  Isabella Merlo, 12*, Warren, Ohio          23:28.2    7:34
   22    7  Kevin Ross, 39, Mineral ridge, Ohio        23:31.0    7:35
   23    8  Nicholas Jordan, 30, Niles, OH             23:31.3    7:35
   24    1  Diane Drawl, 52*, Cortland, Ohio           23:46.5    7:40
   25    1  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       23:59.1    7:44
   26    9  Brad Drenner, 36, Girard, Ohio             24:01.0    7:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   27    1  Taylor Stewart  , 15*                      25:14.2    8:08
   28    2  MaKayla Allison , 15*                      25:20.3    8:10
   29    3  Alexxis Benko  , 15*                       25:36.7    8:16
   30   10  Gary Baker, 37                             25:46.5    8:19
   31    2  Nancy Pettigrew, 59*, Ravenna, Ohio        25:49.4    8:20
   32    1  linda black, 63*, Rootstown, Ohio          25:52.3    8:21
   33    1  Diane Downey, 42*, Southington, Ohio       25:54.4    8:21
   34    4  mark m mossb, 53, north jackson, Ohio      26:07.8    8:26
   35    4  Rachel Miketa , 15*                        26:12.6    8:27
   36    2  Anthony Boninsegna, 43, Girard, Ohio       26:50.1    8:39
   37    2  Alysia Shamrock, 48*, Cortland, Ohio       26:51.7    8:40
   38    5  Nick Sanchez, 18, New Middletown, OH       27:12.7    8:47
   39    2  Jane Maderitz, 62*, McDonald, Ohio         27:40.1    8:56
   40    6  William Campbell, 17, Warren, Ohio         27:50.8    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   41   11  Bobby Ross, 36, Warren, Ohio               28:01.0    9:02
   42    2  Chadd Kascsak, 28, Warren, Ohio            28:04.7    9:03
   43    3  JoAnna Salvatori, 42*                      28:10.3    9:05
   44    5  Tom Kawecki, 59, Niles, OH                 28:30.3    9:12
   45    5  Rachel Mientkiewicz  , 15*                 28:51.6    9:19
   46    1  Heather Polacek, 37*, Girard, Ohio         29:16.7    9:27
   47    4  Joyce Garnet, 42*, Warren, Ohio            29:26.5    9:30
   48    2  Melissa Kascsak, 33*, Warren, Ohio         29:49.1    9:37
   49    1  Fred Simoni, 72, Warren, Ohio              29:55.4    9:39
   50    3  Rebecca Whittaker, 33*, Mineral ridge, Ohio
                                                        29:55.9    9:39
   51    3  Kelly Huscroft, 42, Niles, OH              29:59.1    9:40
   52    2  don hyde, 60, Warren, Ohio                 29:59.2    9:40
   53    3  Julie Wagner, 51*, Cortland, Ohio          30:17.8    9:46
   54    6  Tom Dugan, 54, youngstown, Ohio            30:38.5    9:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   55    4  Chrystal Madentz, 37*, Girard, Ohio        33:10.1   10:42
   56    4  linda dugan, 53*, youngstown, Ohio         33:23.0   10:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   57    5  Janet Hazlette, 59*, Warren, Ohio          35:04.3   11:19
   58    3  Gordon A. Hazlette Sr., 66, Warren, Ohio   35:04.9   11:19



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   59    5  kimberly ford, 41*, New Middletown, OH     37:41.4   12:09
   60    5  Veronica Carkido, 39*, Girard, Ohio        38:28.6   12:25
   61    6  Rachel Baker, 37*                          38:32.8   12:26
   62    6  Karen Bilyr, 57*, New Middletown, OH       38:46.9   12:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   63    6  Morgan Estes , 15*                         40:20.8   13:01
   64    7  Amanda Blank  , 15*                        40:21.9   13:01
   65    8  Vada Flannery  , 15*                       40:23.5   13:02
   66    4  Paul Hogan, 74                             42:41.6   13:46
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men 13 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 13
8 finishers among Women 13 - 19
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
38 male finishers
28 female finishers
66 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us