2013 Novelis 5kan Run

Print Logo image
 

 

2013 NOVELIS 5K RESULTS

WARREN, OH

Oct. 19, 2013

58 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH             14:55.4    4:49



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2    2  Craig Rupe, 27, Peninsula, OH              16:15.7    5:15
    3    1  Greg Mickel, 38, Warren, Ohio              16:45.2    5:24
    4    1  Jessica Odorcic, 32*, Madison, OH          16:57.7    5:28
    5    1  Gary Ford, 47                              17:53.6    5:46
    6    1  Ro Morgan, 25*, Peninsula, OH              18:04.0    5:50
    7    1  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        18:30.8    5:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    8    2  Todd Hanks, 47                             18:54.1    6:06
    9    2  kameron peterson, 13, farmdale, Ohio       19:03.4    6:09
   10    2  James Holko, 31                            19:37.1    6:20
   11    3  Robert Younger, 48                         19:47.4    6:23
   12    3  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, Ohio               20:04.3    6:28
   13    1  Michele Rupe, 54*                          20:24.1    6:35
   14    4  robert peterson, 43, farmdale, Ohio        20:34.6    6:38
   15    4  Jason Crawford, 36                         20:55.7    6:45
   16    2  Tammy McFarland, 36*, Youngstown, Ohio     21:13.7    6:51
   17    5  John Black, 44                             21:38.5    6:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   18    1  Bob George, 56                             21:58.2    7:05
   19    1  Butch Caimano, 60, Boardman, OH            22:16.9    7:11
   20    2  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, Ohio             22:48.5    7:21
   21    3  Steve Burbick, 56, CoLumbiana, OH          23:13.9    7:30
   22    6  Joe Crano, 45                              23:29.8    7:35
   23    3  Christina Toth, 34*, Austintown, Ohio      23:30.1    7:35
   24    2  Haley McCormick, 21*, Bristolville, Ohio   23:37.5    7:37
   25    4  Gary Smesko, 56, Youngstown, Ohio          24:12.2    7:48
   26    1  Pamela Byers, 46*                          24:20.2    7:51
   27    2  Larry Koval, 65                            24:37.8    7:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   28    5  justin carlisle, 31, XX                    25:05.3    8:06
   29    6  Sean Diglaw, 39                            25:06.7    8:06
   30    3  Shannon Arcade, 27*, Austintown, Ohio      25:08.8    8:07
   31    7  Doug Esennen, 36                           25:12.4    8:08
   32    2  Renee Bodden, 55*                          25:16.3    8:09
   33    4  Brittany Szwedko, 25*, Cortland, Ohio      25:16.7    8:09
   34    2  Donna Danko, 47*, Austintown, Ohio         25:24.5    8:12
   35    4  Lisa Nemtz, 38*, Hubbard, Ohio             25:39.7    8:17
   36    3  Diane Downey, 42*, Southington, Ohio       25:42.9    8:18
   37    4  Tara Shipman, 44*, Cortland, Ohio          26:44.1    8:37
   38    5  Tracey Truman, 48*                         27:06.7    8:45



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   39    5  cristin pizzulo, 32*, XX                   28:11.3    9:06
   40    5  Ashley Fryda, 27*                          28:11.7    9:06
   41    6  Natalie Laricia , 36*, Canfield, Ohio      28:30.2    9:12
   42    6  Sheila Dellimuti, 46*                      28:58.7    9:21
   43    1  Fred Simoni, 72, Warren, Ohio              29:49.6    9:37
   44    8  Matt McGregor, 39                          29:52.3    9:38
   45    7  Stacy Macgregor, 36*, Warren, Ohio         29:52.4    9:38
   46    7  Kelly Huscroft, 42*, Niles, OH             29:54.3    9:39
   47    7  Mike Gagne, 46                             29:57.4    9:40
   48    8  Joyce Garnet, 42*, Warren, Ohio            30:24.8    9:49
   49    1  Tessa Hanks, 12*                           30:32.5    9:51
   50    8  Ralph Blair, 40, Howland, Ohio             30:46.5    9:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   51    6  Amanda Fryda, 27*                          31:03.8   10:01
   52    8  Sara Bosiljcic, 32*, Canfield, Ohio        33:03.2   10:40
   53    7  Jennifer Mullenax, 25*, Cortland, Ohio     33:53.4   10:56
   54    3  Chris Lunder, 58*                          34:00.0   10:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   55    9  Bob Boyles, 30, Cortland, Ohio             34:06.1   11:00
   56    9  Kelly Worley, 30*, Warren, Ohio            34:06.4   11:00
   57    9  Kimberly Diglaw, 44*, Cortland, Ohio       34:20.6   11:05
   58   10  Aura Deibel, 30*, Canfield, Ohio           34:52.2   11:15
   59    4  Janet Hazlette, 58*, Warren, Ohio          34:57.2   11:17
   60    3  Gordon A. Hazlette Sr., 66, Warren, Ohio   34:58.4   11:17
   61    3  Luke Butler, 10                            35:52.4   11:34
   62   11  Joy Bosiljcic, 31*, Warren, Ohio           37:02.4   11:57
   63   10  Dustin Hromyak, 30, Warren, Ohio           37:04.8   11:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   64   10  Connie Diglaw, 40*                         40:19.5   13:00
   65    4  Larry Prox, 66, Cortland, Ohio             40:25.1   13:02
   66   11  Carol Peterson, 42*                        42:21.4   13:40



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   67    2  Brynn Diglaw, 10*                          50:22.1   16:15
   68    5  Mike McLaughlin, 63                        51:00.0   16:27
* indicates females
3 finishers among Men Under 19
2 finishers among Men 19 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 19
7 finishers among Women 19 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
33 male finishers
35 female finishers
68 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us