2013 PIZZA SPLASH

Print Logo image
 

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 PIZZA SPLASH 5K

COURTHOUSE SQUARE, WARREN, OHIO

Aug. 9, 2013

77 DEGREES AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                14:57.5    4:50
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 27, Peninsula, OH              15:21.0    4:57
    3    3  Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH             15:43.7    5:04
 
Open Women
   17    1  Becky Spellman, 39, Akron, OH              17:32.3    5:39
   18    2  Nicole Camp, 27, Cleveland, OH             17:32.5    5:39
   22    3  Kelly Green, 31, Burton, Ohio              17:48.0    5:45
 
Masters Men
   36    1  Steve Liengel, 56, Hermitage, PA           18:48.1    6:04
 
Masters Women
   64    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, OH            21:09.4    6:49
 
Grand Masters Men
   38    1  Mark Osborne, 55, Hermitage, PA            18:58.0    6:07
 
Grand Masters Women
  161    1  Renee Bodden, 55, Canfield, Ohio           25:35.3    8:15
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
  276    1  Zachary Sulc, 9, Cortland, Ohio            38:53.1   12:33
  278    2  Evan Davies, 9, Cortland, OH               39:03.0   12:36
 
Men 11 - 14
   31    1  Ethan Neff, 14, Warren, OH                 18:36.9    6:00
   45    2  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        19:43.7    6:22
   46    3  Tyler Harrigan, 14, Warren, OH             19:45.3    6:22
 
Men 15 - 18
    5    1  Ryan Sullivan, 17, Warren, OH              15:49.4    5:06
    8    2  Ethan Petrilla, 16, Warren, Ohio           16:24.3    5:17
    9    3  Bobby Johnson, 18, McDonald, OH            16:29.4    5:19
 
Men 19 - 24
    4    1  Jon Hutnyan, 20, youngsown, Ohio           15:49.2    5:06
    6    2  Mitchell Thornton, 22, Mc Donald, Ohio     15:53.7    5:08
    7    3  Brandon Lang, 23, New London, Ohio         16:20.3    5:16
 
Men 25 - 29
   97    1  Mike Obrien, 28, Warren, OH                22:36.1    7:17
  101    2  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:41.8    7:19
  128    3  Nick Zajaczkowski, 29, Cortland, Ohio      24:01.2    7:45
 
Men 30 - 34
   11    1  Scooby Bolha, 31, Austintown, Ohio         17:07.6    5:31
   23    2  Brian Wilson, 31, Columbiana, OH           17:55.6    5:47
   65    3  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, OH                 21:11.5    6:50
 
Men 35 - 39
   15    1  Greg Mickel, 37, Howland, Ohio             17:25.3    5:37
   20    2  Kevin Guthrie, 38, Struthers, Ohio         17:38.1    5:41
   26    3  Jeff Eakins, 36, Cleveland, OH             18:14.2    5:53
 
Men 40 - 44
   39    1  Erin Schumacher, 43, Columbiana, OH        19:04.1    6:09
   40    2  Allen Sparks, 41, Bristolville, Ohio       19:29.0    6:17
   56    3  Jim Crooks, 43, Berlin Center, OH          20:25.4    6:35
 
Men 45 - 49
   52    1  Mike Ciletti, 49, Warren, OH               20:02.8    6:28
   55    2  Walter Barnes, 47, Warren, OH              20:16.0    6:32
  157    3  John Gantz, 49, Niles, Ohio                25:10.2    8:07
 
Men 50 - 54
   51    1  Steve Locy, 51, Roaming Shores, Ohio       19:59.0    6:27
   77    2  Bob Johnson, 50, McDonald, OH              21:46.2    7:01
   94    3  Rick Selby, 51, Canfield, Ohio             22:25.2    7:14
 
Men 55 - 59
   81    1  Randy Brown, 56, Hermitage, PA             21:48.8    7:02
   85    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio         22:04.3    7:07
  117    3  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, OH                 23:33.2    7:36
 
Men 60 - 64
   90    1  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:18.7    7:12
  132    2  Jim Smith, 61, North Bloomfield, OH        24:11.1    7:48
  182    3  Gary Shaffer, 62, West Farmington, Ohio    26:54.8    8:41
 
Men 65 - 69
  142    1  John Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             24:32.7    7:55
  162    2  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              25:36.9    8:16
  207    3  Norbert Pierre, 66, youngstown, Ohio       29:25.8    9:30
 
Men 70 & Up
  109    1  Paul Paroz, 70, Burg hill, Ohio            22:56.2    7:24
  225    2  Fred Simoi, 71, Warren, OH                 30:40.3    9:54
  234    3  Tom Frederick, 79, Austintown, OH          31:37.5   10:12
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
  167    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 9, Bristolville, Ohio     26:02.1    8:24
  248    2  Brooklyn Mullenax, 10, Bristolville, Ohio  33:07.5   10:41
 
Women 11 - 14
   60    1  Malina Mitchell, 13, McDonald, OH          20:35.3    6:38
   67    2  Cammie Becker, 14, Cortland, Ohio          21:20.4    6:53
   74    3  Leanne Hyatt, 14, Cortland, Ohio           21:38.7    6:59
 
Women 15 - 18
   41    1  Emma Lunne, 18, Canfield, Ohio             19:29.4    6:17
   50    2  Morgan Buckley, 15, Warren, Ohio           19:58.0    6:26
   54    3  Heidi Hoffman, 15, McDonald, OH            20:14.7    6:32
 
Women 19 - 24
   35    1  Lissa Yoder, 22, Farmdale, Ohio            18:46.0    6:03
   76    2  Angela Kirila, 20, Brookfiield, OH         21:42.6    7:00
  158    3  Alexis Mager, 23, fowler, Ohio             25:16.0    8:09
 
Women 25 - 29
   33    1  Rochelle Morgan, 25, Peninsula, OH         18:40.7    6:01
  111    2  Michelle Rura, 28, Warren, OH              23:14.9    7:30
  116    3  Elizabeth Crawford, 26, Canfield, Ohio     23:28.9    7:34
 
Women 30 - 34
   37    1  Mary Beth Acker, 34, New Wilmington, Penns 18:48.7    6:04
   91    2  Amy Pagae, 30, Boardman, OH                22:19.3    7:12
  125    3  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 30, Warren, OH      23:53.7    7:42
 
Women 35 - 39
   59    1  Carrie Albert, 38                          20:34.2    6:38
   75    2  Stephanie Pierce, 37, Cortland, OH         21:39.1    6:59
  113    3  Jessica McFall, 36, youngsown, Ohio        23:20.3    7:32
 
Women 40 - 44
  114    1  Patricia Chongolola, 40, Sharon, Pennsylvania
                                                        23:22.0    7:32
  130    2  Lisa Blair, 44, Howland, Ohio              24:09.2    7:47
  154    3  Tara Shipman, 44, Cortland, Colorado       24:52.0    8:01
 
Women 45 - 49
  135    1  Renay Choma, 45, Austintown, Ohio          24:22.6    7:52
  140    2  Pamela Byers, 46, Warren, OH               24:29.7    7:54
  160    3  Susan Borawski, 49, Sharon, Pennsylvania   25:24.4    8:12
 
Women 50 - 59
  176    1  Renee Johntony, 50, Warren, OH             26:34.6    8:34
  208    2  Lorelei Allen, 53, Kinsman, Ohio           29:28.0    9:30
  238    3  Kate Guesman, 59, Cortland, Ohio           32:05.3   10:21
 
Women 60 & Up
  190    1  Jane Grider, 62, Lordstown, Ohio           27:37.5    8:55
  213    2  Mickey Buck, 60, Columbiana, OH            29:46.4    9:36
  228    3  Lola Plough, 63, Ravenna, Ohio             30:56.0    9:59
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                14:57.5    4:50
    2       Craig Rupe, 27, Peninsula, OH              15:21.0    4:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    3       Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH             15:43.7    5:04
    4    1  Jon Hutnyan, 20, youngsown, Ohio           15:49.2    5:06
    5    1  Ryan Sullivan, 17, Warren, OH              15:49.4    5:06
    6    2  Mitchell Thornton, 22, Mc Donald, Ohio     15:53.7    5:08
    7    3  Brandon Lang, 23, New London, Ohio         16:20.3    5:16
    8    2  Ethan Petrilla, 16, Warren, Ohio           16:24.3    5:17
    9    3  Bobby Johnson, 18, McDonald, OH            16:29.4    5:19
   10    4  Conner Dotson, 15, Warren, OH              16:33.8    5:21
   11    1  Scooby Bolha, 31, Austintown, Ohio         17:07.6    5:31
   12    5  Allan Coviello, 18, McDonald, OH           17:09.1    5:32
   13    6  Christopher Edic, 17, Cortland, OH         17:10.8    5:32
   14    7  Michael Dahmen, 18, North Bloomfield, OH   17:12.8    5:33
   15    1  Greg Mickel, 37, Howland, Ohio             17:25.3    5:37
   16    8  Patrick Ferguson, 18, Austintown, OH       17:28.8    5:38
   17       Becky Spellman, 39*, Akron, OH             17:32.3    5:39
   18       Nicole Camp, 27*, Cleveland, OH            17:32.5    5:39
   19    4  John Schmalzried, 24, Niles, Ohio          17:36.4    5:41
   20    2  Kevin Guthrie, 38, Struthers, Ohio         17:38.1    5:41
   21    9  Michael Polifrone, 18, Warren, OH          17:39.8    5:42
   22       Kelly Green, 31*, Burton, Ohio             17:48.0    5:45
   23    2  Brian Wilson, 31, Columbiana, OH           17:55.6    5:47
   24   10  Ben Cole, 16, Warren, OH                   18:02.5    5:49
   25   11  Tyler Messina, 16, Warren, Ohio            18:05.7    5:50
   26    3  Jeff Eakins, 36, Cleveland, OH             18:14.2    5:53
   27   12  Tommy Gregory, 17, Warren, OH              18:16.6    5:54
   28   13  Aaron Lamer, 18, Cortland, Ohio            18:16.6    5:54
   29   14  Austin Ward, 18, Kinsman, Ohio             18:23.7    5:56
   30    5  Troy Seagroves, 19, Warren, OH             18:31.0    5:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   31    1  Ethan Neff, 14, Warren, OH                 18:36.9    6:00
   32   15  Adam Bogard, 18, Cortland, OH              18:40.0    6:01
   33    1  Rochelle Morgan, 25*, Peninsula, OH        18:40.7    6:01
   34   16  Kurt Lewis, 17, Warren, OH                 18:40.8    6:02
   35    1  Lissa Yoder, 22*, Farmdale, Ohio           18:46.0    6:03
   36       Steve Liengel, 56, Hermitage, PA           18:48.1    6:04
   37    1  Mary Beth Acker, 34*, New Wilmington, Penns
                                                        18:48.7    6:04
   38       Mark Osborne, 55, Hermitage, PA            18:58.0    6:07
   39    1  Erin Schumacher, 43, Columbiana, OH        19:04.1    6:09
   40    2  Allen Sparks, 41, Bristolville, Ohio       19:29.0    6:17
   41    1  Emma Lunne, 18*, Canfield, Ohio            19:29.4    6:17
   42   17  Alexander Ricketts, 15, McDonald, OH       19:30.5    6:18
   43   18  David Vine, 18, Cortland, OH               19:40.1    6:21
   44   19  Isaac Daffron, 18, Cortland, OH            19:40.2    6:21
   45    2  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        19:43.7    6:22
   46    3  Tyler Harrigan, 14, Warren, OH             19:45.3    6:22
   47   20  Max McLeod, 15, Cortland, OH               19:47.3    6:23
   48    4  Rickie Titus, 14, Cortland, OH             19:51.4    6:24
   49   21  Allan Metz, 17, Warren, OH                 19:52.9    6:25
   50    2  Morgan Buckley, 15*, Warren, Ohio          19:58.0    6:26
   51    1  Steve Locy, 51, Roaming Shores, Ohio       19:59.0    6:27
   52    1  Mike Ciletti, 49, Warren, OH               20:02.8    6:28
   53   22  Jacob Tomko, 17, Cortland, OH              20:13.3    6:31
   54    3  Heidi Hoffman, 15*, McDonald, OH           20:14.7    6:32
   55    2  Walter Barnes, 47, Warren, OH              20:16.0    6:32
   56    3  Jim Crooks, 43, Berlin Center, OH          20:25.4    6:35
   57   23  Luke Habosky, 16, Southington, OH          20:26.2    6:36
   58    4  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, OH               20:31.0    6:37
   59    1  Carrie Albert, 38*                         20:34.2    6:38
   60    1  Malina Mitchell, 13*, McDonald, OH         20:35.3    6:38
   61    4  Christopher Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio        20:50.7    6:43
   62   24  Damoni Adamson, 16, Warren, OH             20:58.9    6:46
   63    6  Evan DeChant, 24, Girard, Ohio             20:59.7    6:46
   64       Michelle Rupe, 54*, Cortland, OH           21:09.4    6:49
   65    3  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, OH                 21:11.5    6:50
   66    5  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                 21:15.8    6:52
   67    2  Cammie Becker, 14*, Cortland, Ohio         21:20.4    6:53
   68    6  Scott Herbert, 35, Mayfield Heights, Ohi   21:24.2    6:54
   69   25  Vincent Goddard, 18, Warren, OH            21:24.4    6:54
   70       Brett Clingan, Champion,OH                 21:26.9    6:55
   71    4  Jeniflyn Krumpe, 17*, Kinsman, Ohio        21:27.1    6:55
   72   26  Chuck Drennen, 17, Warren, Ohio            21:32.2    6:57
   73    5  Stavan Shah, 14, Warren, Ohio              21:36.8    6:58
   74    3  Leanne Hyatt, 14*, Cortland, Ohio          21:38.7    6:59
   75    2  Stephanie Pierce, 37*, Cortland, OH        21:39.1    6:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   76    2  Angela Kirila, 20*, Brookfiield, OH        21:42.6    7:00
   77    2  Bob Johnson, 50, McDonald, OH              21:46.2    7:01
   78    4  James Holko, 31, Southington, OH           21:47.2    7:02
   79    4  Ashleigh Rowley, 14*, youngstown, Ohio     21:47.4    7:02
   80    5  Danielle Chasser, 12*, Warren, Ohio        21:47.6    7:02
   81    1  Randy Brown, 56, Hermitage, PA             21:48.8    7:02
   82   27  Duncan Hamilton, 15, Warren, OH            21:51.8    7:03
   83    5  Haley Dieter, 17*, Warren, Ohio            21:52.4    7:03
   84    6  Kyle McClain, 14, Warren, OH               21:58.0    7:05
   85    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio         22:04.3    7:07
   86    6  Lauren Walls, 15*, Warren, Ohio            22:05.9    7:08
   87    7  Richard Whittaker, 36, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 22:07.1    7:08
   88   28  Mikey Guerrero, 16, Warren, OH             22:15.7    7:11
   89   29  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 16, Warren, Ohio       22:16.8    7:11
   90    1  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:18.7    7:12
   91    2  Amy Pagae, 30*, Boardman, OH               22:19.3    7:12
   92    7  Josh Lucas, 24, Hubbard, Ohio              22:24.0    7:14
   93    7  Amanda Choma, 18*, Austintown, Ohio        22:24.8    7:14
   94    3  Rick Selby, 51, Canfield, Ohio             22:25.2    7:14
   95    5  scott stearns, 43, Warren, Ohio            22:25.2    7:14
   96    8  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      22:32.0    7:16
   97    1  Mike Obrien, 28, Warren, OH                22:36.1    7:17
   98    6  Tiffany Vega, 14*, Cortland, OH            22:36.2    7:17
   99   30  Imoni Adamson, 16, Warren, OH              22:37.4    7:18
  100    4  Tod Theordore, 50, Canfield, Ohio          22:40.5    7:19
  101    2  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:41.8    7:19
  102    8  Jaclynn Choma, 18*, Austintown, Ohio       22:44.4    7:20
  103    9  Emily Krafcik, 15*, Warren, OH             22:45.6    7:20
  104   10  Amanda Bertilacci, 16*, Niles, Ohio        22:45.7    7:21
  105    8  Michael Birmingham, 36, Cortland, Ohio     22:47.9    7:21
  106    7  Braden Rupe, 14, Cortland, OH              22:48.4    7:21
  107    9  Jc Siembida, 36, Salem, Ohio               22:55.2    7:24
  108   31  Jonathan Bennett, 16, Warren, OH           22:55.6    7:24
  109    1  Paul Paroz, 70, Burg hill, Ohio            22:56.2    7:24
  110   10  Randy Fee, 36, Warren, Ohio                22:59.3    7:25
  111    2  Michelle Rura, 28*, Warren, OH             23:14.9    7:30
  112    5  Jim Sainato, 50, youngsown, Ohio           23:19.4    7:31
  113    3  Jessica McFall, 36*, youngsown, Ohio       23:20.3    7:32
  114    1  Patricia Chongolola, 40*, Sharon, Pennsylvania
                                                        23:22.0    7:32
  115    4  Aimee Bonar, 37*, Vienna, Ohio             23:26.6    7:34
  116    3  Elizabeth Crawford, 26*, Canfield, Ohio    23:28.9    7:34
  117    3  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, OH                 23:33.2    7:36
  118    6  Brent Currington, 42, Warren, OH           23:35.1    7:36
  119   11  Jaydin Stellmar, 17*, McDonald, Ohio       23:39.4    7:38
  120    7  Jenna Jacobson, 12*, Poland, Ohio          23:41.6    7:39
  121   12  Lauren Hamilton, 16*, Warren, OH           23:47.9    7:41
  122    8  Katie Klamut, 14*, Cortland, Ohio          23:49.2    7:41
  123   32  Noah Thorpe, 18, Warren, Ohio              23:49.4    7:41
  124    5  Nick Setting, 31, Niles, Ohio              23:51.4    7:42
  125    3  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 30*, Warren, OH     23:53.7    7:42
  126   13  Paige Eckman, 18*, McDonald, OH            23:56.1    7:43
  127    8  Jimmy Rollison, 11, Warren, Ohio           23:58.2    7:44
  128    3  Nick Zajaczkowski, 29, Cortland, Ohio      24:01.2    7:45
  129    6  Erik Golias, 34, Warren, OH                24:07.5    7:47
  130    2  Lisa Blair, 44*, Howland, Ohio             24:09.2    7:47
  131    9  Quintin stearns, 13, Warren, Ohio          24:10.9    7:48
  132    2  Jim Smith, 61, North Bloomfield, OH        24:11.1    7:48
  133    7  Rich Hudak , 32, Southington, OH           24:13.0    7:49
  134   14  Jennette Timko, 15*, Canfield, Ohio        24:16.8    7:50
  135    1  Renay Choma, 45*, Austintown, Ohio         24:22.6    7:52
  136   15  Maggie Slallery, 18*, Masury, OH           24:25.2    7:53
  137   16  Lindsey Swanson, 17*, Brookfiield, OH      24:25.6    7:53
  138    4  Carolyn Sovich, 26*, Vienna, Ohio          24:27.6    7:53
  139    9  Regan Dieter, 14*, Warren, Ohio            24:29.3    7:54
  140    2  Pamela Byers, 46*, Warren, OH              24:29.7    7:54
  141   33  Justin Barzak, 17, Kinsman, Ohio           24:31.4    7:55
  142    1  John Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             24:32.7    7:55
  143    6  Doug Stahl, 50, Canfield, Ohio             24:36.6    7:56
  144   11  Benjamin Plough, 39, Ravenna, Ohio         24:37.0    7:56
  145    5  Kelly Fried, 38*, Peninsula, OH            24:40.4    7:58
  146    7  Jason Fried, 41, Peninsula, OH             24:40.8    7:58
  147   12  Jason Ruddy, 37, Cortland, OH              24:42.3    7:58
  148   10  Alexandra Ochman, 12*, Warren, Ohio        24:44.5    7:59
  149    4  Chris Parise, 28, Niles, Ohio              24:45.0    7:59
  150   10  Nicholas Parise, 13, Warren, Ohio          24:46.4    7:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  151   11  Emma Hunkus, 13*, Kinsman, Ohio            24:47.2    8:00
  152   12  Madison Meeker, 14*, Cortland, OH          24:49.5    8:00
  153    8  Dave Littler, 34, Canfield, Ohio           24:50.9    8:01
  154    3  Tara Shipman, 44*, Cortland, Colorado      24:52.0    8:01
  155   11  Ethan Lewis, 11, Cortland, OH              25:00.3    8:04
  156   13  Josh Plough, 36, Ravenna, Ohio             25:02.6    8:05
  157    3  John Gantz, 49, Niles, Ohio                25:10.2    8:07
  158    3  Alexis Mager, 23*, fowler, Ohio            25:16.0    8:09
  159   34  Rob Hollada, 17, Southington, OH           25:17.9    8:10
  160    3  Susan Borawski, 49*, Sharon, Pennsylvania  25:24.4    8:12
  161       Renee Bodden, 55*, Canfield, Ohio          25:35.3    8:15
  162    2  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              25:36.9    8:16
  163    4  Troy Adair, 47, Cortland, OH               25:40.0    8:17
  164    6  Darlene Szekely, 37*, Southington, OH      25:44.5    8:18
  165   12  Nicholas Rutter, 12, Canfield, Ohio        25:52.7    8:21
  166    4  Sara Hewitt, 22*                           26:00.6    8:23
  167    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 9*, Bristolville, Ohio    26:02.1    8:24
  168   14  Ron Swiger, 38, Bristolville, Ohio         26:02.6    8:24
  169    4  Cheryl Young, 43*, Ravenna, Ohio           26:06.0    8:25
  170   13  Anjelica Blair, 14*, Warren, OH            26:08.9    8:26
  171    8  James Rollison, 40, Warren, Ohio           26:13.0    8:27
  172   17  Abby Krafcik, 17*, Warren, OH              26:16.2    8:28
  173   14  Samantha Rodgers, 14*, Warren, Ohio        26:27.3    8:32
  174   15  Audra Picuri, 13*, Cortland, Ohio          26:31.3    8:33
  175    7  Jeff Pegg, 53, Warren, OH                  26:32.8    8:34
  176    1  Renee Johntony, 50*, Warren, OH            26:34.6    8:34
  177    4  Tracey Truman, 47*, North Lima, Ohio       26:36.6    8:35
  178   16  Olivia Hall, 14*, Cortland, Ohio           26:46.8    8:38
  179   35  Rocco Core, 16, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        26:46.8    8:38
  180    9  Gus Mullenax, 41, Bristolville, Ohio       26:50.0    8:39
  181    5  Lindsay Tarleton, 22*, Warren, Ohio        26:53.9    8:41
  182    3  Gary Shaffer, 62, West Farmington, Ohio    26:54.8    8:41
  183    5  Vladimir Perlov, 47, Warren, Ohio          26:56.2    8:41
  184    4  Leana Knight, 32*, Warren, OH              26:58.6    8:42
  185    4  John Carrier, 56, Warren, OH               27:01.8    8:43
  186   15  John Aquisto, 36, Boardman, OH             27:05.5    8:44
  187    9  Ryan Sheridan, 33, youngsown, Ohio         27:08.7    8:45
  188   10  Douglas Rodgers, 40, Warren, Ohio          27:24.8    8:51
  189    8  Perry Yeater, 53, Kinsman, Ohio            27:26.7    8:51
  190    1  Jane Grider, 62*, Lordstown, Ohio          27:37.5    8:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  191    9  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           27:53.3    9:00
  192   16  jason barrish, 37, Warren, Ohio            27:58.4    9:01
  193   10  Dennis DeChant, 54, Girard, Ohio           28:09.2    9:05
  194    7  Amy Hornbeck, 36*, Warren, Ohio            28:23.5    9:10
  195    5  Anna Adair, 49*, Cortland, OH              28:24.2    9:10
  196    6  David Jacobson, 47, Poland, Ohio           28:25.3    9:10
  197   18  Darby Barnovsky, 16*, Cortland, OH         28:28.1    9:11
  198   19  Talia Tobin, 16*, Lordstown, Ohio          28:34.5    9:13
  199    6  Abigail Gerdes, 23*, Wooster, Ohio         28:40.8    9:15
  200    5  Christina Fonagy, 43*, Cortland, Ohio      28:48.5    9:18
  201   17  J J. Fonagy, 37, Cortland, Ohio            28:51.4    9:19
  202    9  Steven Shaffer, 21, West Farmington, Ohio  29:03.7    9:22
  203    5  John Ursu, 55, Salem, Ohio                 29:09.6    9:24
  204   11  Dan Young, 43, Ravenna, Ohio               29:13.8    9:26
  205   17  Isabella Merlo, 12*, Warren, Ohio          29:23.5    9:29
  206   20  Tori Groves, 15*, Cortland, OH             29:24.9    9:29
  207    3  Norbert Pierre, 66, youngstown, Ohio       29:25.8    9:30
  208    2  Lorelei Allen, 53*, Kinsman, Ohio          29:28.0    9:30
  209    5  Jill Phillips, 34*, Warren, OH             29:32.2    9:32
  210    6  Shannon Grantz, 48*, North Lima, Ohio      29:33.6    9:32
  211   10  Richard Hedrick, 20, McDonald, OH          29:42.0    9:35
  212    5  Altug Ozturk, 29, Warren, OH               29:42.9    9:35
  213    2  Mickey Buck, 60*, Columbiana, OH           29:46.4    9:36
  214   18  Lauren Barnovsky, 14*, Cortland, OH        29:49.5    9:37
  215   10  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          29:50.7    9:38
  216   11  Michael Minnick, 24, youngsown, Ohio       30:00.2    9:41
  217    6  Leslie Core, 43*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      30:10.5    9:44
  218   11  Eric Humphrey, 30, Austintown, OH          30:10.8    9:44
  219    8  Nicole Pegg, 37*, , OH                     30:12.8    9:45
  220   18  Brandon Davies, 37, Cortland, OH           30:14.2    9:45
  221    9  Jen Humes, 36*, Warren, Ohio               30:18.3    9:47
  222    7  Amy Bertilacci, 46*, Niles, Ohio           30:24.9    9:49
  223   12  Ken Arbie, 41, Girard, Ohio                30:30.5    9:50
  224   19  Beatrice Titus, 11*, Cortland, OH          30:34.7    9:52
  225    2  Fred Simoi, 71, Warren, OH                 30:40.3    9:54
  226    6  Ron Bellus, 59, Warren, OH                 30:44.2    9:55
  227    7  Michelle Tolliver, 40*, Cortland, Ohio     30:54.2    9:58
  228    3  Lola Plough, 63*, Ravenna, Ohio            30:56.0    9:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  229    7  Rick Gaef, 48, Austintown, OH              31:08.4   10:03
  230    8  Carrie Cornicelli, 43*, Warren, Ohio       31:13.2   10:04
  231   13  Race Shipman, 12, Cortland, Ohio           31:16.9   10:05
  232   21  Sydney Gejnik, 17*, Cortland, OH           31:26.8   10:09
  233    6  Rebecca Whittaker, 32*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                                        31:28.1   10:09
  234    3  Tom Frederick, 79, Austintown, OH          31:37.5   10:12
  235   10  Tricia Fury, 37*, Warren, Ohio             31:42.9   10:14
  236    9  Joyce Garnet, 42*, Warren, Ohio            31:44.5   10:14
  237    7  Kara Tottel, 32*, Warren, OH               31:47.8   10:15
  238    3  Kate Guesman, 59*, Cortland, Ohio          32:05.3   10:21
  239    5  Amy Tricomi, 26*, Warren, Ohio             32:09.5   10:22
  240    8  Don Barzak, 46, Kinsman, Ohio              32:10.8   10:23
  241    6  Brittney Inglis, 25*, Austintown, OH       32:15.2   10:24
  242   19  Bobby Ross, 36, Warren, Ohio               32:28.8   10:29
  243   20  Hailey Baines, 12*, Cortland, OH           32:30.5   10:29
  244   20  John Picuri, 39, Cortland, Ohio            32:30.8   10:29
  245   10  Christine Hunkus, 42*, Kinsman, Ohio       32:44.6   10:34
  246   12  Shawn Varley, 32, Warren, Ohio             32:49.6   10:35
  247    8  DeAnna Cedeno, 33*, Cortland, Ohio         32:49.9   10:35
  248    2  Brooklyn Mullenax, 10*, Bristolville, Ohio 33:07.5   10:41
  249   14  Max Tobin, 14, Lordstown, Ohio             33:07.8   10:41
  250    7  Katie Girts, 25*, Poland, Ohio             33:09.5   10:42
  251    8  Lauren Kocher, 25*, Poland, Ohio           33:10.0   10:42
  252    9  Fred Raines, 46, Cortland, OH              33:26.2   10:47
  253    4  Carolyn Shaffer, 56*, West Farmington, Ohio
                                                        33:31.6   10:49
  254    7  Kayla Manz, 21*, Cortland, OH              33:42.0   10:52
  255    9  Ember Kamerer, 26*, , OH                   33:49.6   10:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  256   10  Heather Guthrie, 26*, Cortland, OH         34:37.8   11:10
  257   12  Ronald Fularz, 24, Warren, Ohio            34:53.1   11:15
  258   11  Rebecca Blackson, 39*, Cortland, Ohio      35:14.3   11:22
  259   13  Adam Hammonds, 42, Warren, Ohio            35:14.5   11:22
  260    8  Shiela Dellimuti, 45*, Warren, Ohio        35:44.0   11:32
  261   14  Scott Tolliver, 41, Cortland, Ohio         35:47.7   11:33
  262   21  Breanna Koper, 12*, Girard, Ohio           35:50.2   11:34
  263       #295                                       35:56.7   11:36
  264    9  Rachel Morataya, 33*, Fort Lee, Virginia   36:20.5   11:43
  265   10  Melissa Kascsak, 33*, Warren, Ohio         36:21.1   11:44
  266   22  Jenna Barzak, 15*, Kinsman, Ohio           36:21.4   11:44
  267   11  Jennifer Garro, 31*, Newton Falls, Ohio    36:30.1   11:46
  268    4  George Bartholomew, 75, Leavittsburg, Ohio 36:40.1   11:50
  269   12  Marybeth Keeler, 30*, Cortland, Ohio       36:43.3   11:51
  270   13  Laura Sewell Whitmore, 30*, West Farmington, Ohio
                                                        36:43.7   11:51
  271    4  Nils Nilsson, 65, Columbiana, OH           36:49.7   11:53
  272   36  Cullen Davis, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio      36:59.4   11:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  273    4  Jeff Spencer, 61, Cortland, OH             37:21.2   12:03
  274   21  Jim Groves, 38, Cortland, OH               37:32.9   12:07
  275    4  Fran Rafaiani, 62*, Cortland, Ohio         38:23.1   12:23
  276    1  Zachary Sulc, 9, Cortland, Ohio            38:53.1   12:33
  277   12  Connie Sulc, 39*, Cortland, Ohio           38:53.5   12:33
  278    2  Evan Davies, 9, Cortland, OH               39:03.0   12:36
  279   11  Genevieve bufano, 29*, ohio, Ohio          39:17.7   12:41
  280   13  Missy Davies, 37*, , OH                    39:44.7   12:49
  281   10  Brian Angelo, 45, Warren, Ohio             39:50.5   12:51
  282   14  Stella Kotsatos-Angelo, 39*, Warren, Ohio  39:58.4   12:54
  283    5  Amy Bufano, 51*, Warren, Ohio              40:13.3   12:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  284    9  Donita Kelly, 49*, Warren, Ohio            40:49.5   13:10
  285    6  Colleen Bellus, 57*, Warren, OH            42:07.8   13:35
  286   11  rhonda mcinire, 41*, youngsown, Ohio       42:08.6   13:36
  287   14  Shannon Dann, 30*, Warren, OH              42:11.7   13:37
  288    5  Linda Simmer, 60*, Warren, Ohio            42:13.0   13:37
  289    7  Debbie Planty, 52*, Warren, Ohio           42:13.2   13:37



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  290   15  matthew mcintire, 43, youngstown, Ohio     44:04.6   14:13



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  291    8  Kathi Lucas, 56*, Warren, OH               46:44.0   15:05
  292    9  Kim Blake, 50*, Ravenna, Ohio              46:44.7   15:05
  293   10  Rebecca Fox, 52*, Warren, Ohio             47:40.2   15:23
  294    8  Alyson Lewis, 20*, Warren, OH              47:41.0   15:23
* indicates females
12 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 11
14 finishers among Men 11 - 14
36 finishers among Men 15 - 18
12 finishers among Men 19 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 11
21 finishers among Women 11 - 14
22 finishers among Women 15 - 18
8 finishers among Women 19 - 24
11 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
14 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 & Up
167 male finishers
127 female finishers
294 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
  276    1  Zachary Sulc, 9, Cortland, Ohio            38:53.1   12:33
  278    2  Evan Davies, 9, Cortland, OH               39:03.0   12:36
 
Men 11 - 14
   31    1  Ethan Neff, 14, Warren, OH                 18:36.9    6:00
   45    2  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        19:43.7    6:22
   46    3  Tyler Harrigan, 14, Warren, OH             19:45.3    6:22
   48    4  Rickie Titus, 14, Cortland, OH             19:51.4    6:24
   73    5  Stavan Shah, 14, Warren, Ohio              21:36.8    6:58
   84    6  Kyle McClain, 14, Warren, OH               21:58.0    7:05
  106    7  Braden Rupe, 14, Cortland, OH              22:48.4    7:21
  127    8  Jimmy Rollison, 11, Warren, Ohio           23:58.2    7:44
  131    9  Quintin stearns, 13, Warren, Ohio          24:10.9    7:48
  150   10  Nicholas Parise, 13, Warren, Ohio          24:46.4    7:59
  155   11  Ethan Lewis, 11, Cortland, OH              25:00.3    8:04
  165   12  Nicholas Rutter, 12, Canfield, Ohio        25:52.7    8:21
  231   13  Race Shipman, 12, Cortland, Ohio           31:16.9   10:05
  249   14  Max Tobin, 14, Lordstown, Ohio             33:07.8   10:41
 
Men 15 - 18
    5    1  Ryan Sullivan, 17, Warren, OH              15:49.4    5:06
    8    2  Ethan Petrilla, 16, Warren, Ohio           16:24.3    5:17
    9    3  Bobby Johnson, 18, McDonald, OH            16:29.4    5:19
   10    4  Conner Dotson, 15, Warren, OH              16:33.8    5:21
   12    5  Allan Coviello, 18, McDonald, OH           17:09.1    5:32
   13    6  Christopher Edic, 17, Cortland, OH         17:10.8    5:32
   14    7  Michael Dahmen, 18, North Bloomfield, OH   17:12.8    5:33
   16    8  Patrick Ferguson, 18, Austintown, OH       17:28.8    5:38
   21    9  Michael Polifrone, 18, Warren, OH          17:39.8    5:42
   24   10  Ben Cole, 16, Warren, OH                   18:02.5    5:49
   25   11  Tyler Messina, 16, Warren, Ohio            18:05.7    5:50
   27   12  Tommy Gregory, 17, Warren, OH              18:16.6    5:54
   28   13  Aaron Lamer, 18, Cortland, Ohio            18:16.6    5:54
   29   14  Austin Ward, 18, Kinsman, Ohio             18:23.7    5:56
   32   15  Adam Bogard, 18, Cortland, OH              18:40.0    6:01
   34   16  Kurt Lewis, 17, Warren, OH                 18:40.8    6:02
   42   17  Alexander Ricketts, 15, McDonald, OH       19:30.5    6:18
   43   18  David Vine, 18, Cortland, OH               19:40.1    6:21
   44   19  Isaac Daffron, 18, Cortland, OH            19:40.2    6:21
   47   20  Max McLeod, 15, Cortland, OH               19:47.3    6:23
   49   21  Allan Metz, 17, Warren, OH                 19:52.9    6:25
   53   22  Jacob Tomko, 17, Cortland, OH              20:13.3    6:31
   57   23  Luke Habosky, 16, Southington, OH          20:26.2    6:36
   62   24  Damoni Adamson, 16, Warren, OH             20:58.9    6:46
   69   25  Vincent Goddard, 18, Warren, OH            21:24.4    6:54
   72   26  Chuck Drennen, 17, Warren, Ohio            21:32.2    6:57
   82   27  Duncan Hamilton, 15, Warren, OH            21:51.8    7:03
   88   28  Mikey Guerrero, 16, Warren, OH             22:15.7    7:11
   89   29  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 16, Warren, Ohio       22:16.8    7:11
   99   30  Imoni Adamson, 16, Warren, OH              22:37.4    7:18
  108   31  Jonathan Bennett, 16, Warren, OH           22:55.6    7:24
  123   32  Noah Thorpe, 18, Warren, Ohio              23:49.4    7:41
  141   33  Justin Barzak, 17, Kinsman, Ohio           24:31.4    7:55
  159   34  Rob Hollada, 17, Southington, OH           25:17.9    8:10
  179   35  Rocco Core, 16, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        26:46.8    8:38
  272   36  Cullen Davis, 18, Garrettsville, Ohio      36:59.4   11:56
 
Men 19 - 24
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH                14:57.5    4:50
    3    2  Andy Morgan, 24, Peninsula, OH             15:43.7    5:04
    4    3  Jon Hutnyan, 20, youngsown, Ohio           15:49.2    5:06
    6    4  Mitchell Thornton, 22, Mc Donald, Ohio     15:53.7    5:08
    7    5  Brandon Lang, 23, New London, Ohio         16:20.3    5:16
   19    6  John Schmalzried, 24, Niles, Ohio          17:36.4    5:41
   30    7  Troy Seagroves, 19, Warren, OH             18:31.0    5:58
   63    8  Evan DeChant, 24, Girard, Ohio             20:59.7    6:46
   92    9  Josh Lucas, 24, Hubbard, Ohio              22:24.0    7:14
   96   10  Jarrod Davis, 20, Garrettsville, Ohio      22:32.0    7:16
  202   11  Steven Shaffer, 21, West Farmington, Ohio  29:03.7    9:22
  211   12  Richard Hedrick, 20, McDonald, OH          29:42.0    9:35
  216   13  Michael Minnick, 24, youngsown, Ohio       30:00.2    9:41
  257   14  Ronald Fularz, 24, Warren, Ohio            34:53.1   11:15
 
Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Craig Rupe, 27, Peninsula, OH              15:21.0    4:57
   97    2  Mike Obrien, 28, Warren, OH                22:36.1    7:17
  101    3  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:41.8    7:19
  128    4  Nick Zajaczkowski, 29, Cortland, Ohio      24:01.2    7:45
  149    5  Chris Parise, 28, Niles, Ohio              24:45.0    7:59
  212    6  Altug Ozturk, 29, Warren, OH               29:42.9    9:35
 
Men 30 - 34
   11    1  Scooby Bolha, 31, Austintown, Ohio         17:07.6    5:31
   23    2  Brian Wilson, 31, Columbiana, OH           17:55.6    5:47
   65    3  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, OH                 21:11.5    6:50
   78    4  James Holko, 31, Southington, OH           21:47.2    7:02
  124    5  Nick Setting, 31, Niles, Ohio              23:51.4    7:42
  129    6  Erik Golias, 34, Warren, OH                24:07.5    7:47
  133    7  Rich Hudak , 32, Southington, OH           24:13.0    7:49
  153    8  Dave Littler, 34, Canfield, Ohio           24:50.9    8:01
  187    9  Ryan Sheridan, 33, youngsown, Ohio         27:08.7    8:45
  215   10  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          29:50.7    9:38
  218   11  Eric Humphrey, 30, Austintown, OH          30:10.8    9:44
  246   12  Shawn Varley, 32, Warren, Ohio             32:49.6   10:35
 
Men 35 - 39
   15    1  Greg Mickel, 37, Howland, Ohio             17:25.3    5:37
   20    2  Kevin Guthrie, 38, Struthers, Ohio         17:38.1    5:41
   26    3  Jeff Eakins, 36, Cleveland, OH             18:14.2    5:53
   58    4  Troy Lewis, 38, Cortland, OH               20:31.0    6:37
   66    5  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                 21:15.8    6:52
   68    6  Scott Herbert, 35, Mayfield Heights, Ohi   21:24.2    6:54
   87    7  Richard Whittaker, 36, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 22:07.1    7:08
  105    8  Michael Birmingham, 36, Cortland, Ohio     22:47.9    7:21
  107    9  Jc Siembida, 36, Salem, Ohio               22:55.2    7:24
  110   10  Randy Fee, 36, Warren, Ohio                22:59.3    7:25
  144   11  Benjamin Plough, 39, Ravenna, Ohio         24:37.0    7:56
  147   12  Jason Ruddy, 37, Cortland, OH              24:42.3    7:58
  156   13  Josh Plough, 36, Ravenna, Ohio             25:02.6    8:05
  168   14  Ron Swiger, 38, Bristolville, Ohio         26:02.6    8:24
  186   15  John Aquisto, 36, Boardman, OH             27:05.5    8:44
  192   16  jason barrish, 37, Warren, Ohio            27:58.4    9:01
  201   17  J J. Fonagy, 37, Cortland, Ohio            28:51.4    9:19
  220   18  Brandon Davies, 37, Cortland, OH           30:14.2    9:45
  242   19  Bobby Ross, 36, Warren, Ohio               32:28.8   10:29
  244   20  John Picuri, 39, Cortland, Ohio            32:30.8   10:29
  274   21  Jim Groves, 38, Cortland, OH               37:32.9   12:07
 
Men 40 - 44
   39    1  Erin Schumacher, 43, Columbiana, OH        19:04.1    6:09
   40    2  Allen Sparks, 41, Bristolville, Ohio       19:29.0    6:17
   56    3  Jim Crooks, 43, Berlin Center, OH          20:25.4    6:35
   61    4  Christopher Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio        20:50.7    6:43
   95    5  scott stearns, 43, Warren, Ohio            22:25.2    7:14
  118    6  Brent Currington, 42, Warren, OH           23:35.1    7:36
  146    7  Jason Fried, 41, Peninsula, OH             24:40.8    7:58
  171    8  James Rollison, 40, Warren, Ohio           26:13.0    8:27
  180    9  Gus Mullenax, 41, Bristolville, Ohio       26:50.0    8:39
  188   10  Douglas Rodgers, 40, Warren, Ohio          27:24.8    8:51
  204   11  Dan Young, 43, Ravenna, Ohio               29:13.8    9:26
  223   12  Ken Arbie, 41, Girard, Ohio                30:30.5    9:50
  259   13  Adam Hammonds, 42, Warren, Ohio            35:14.5   11:22
  261   14  Scott Tolliver, 41, Cortland, Ohio         35:47.7   11:33
  290   15  matthew mcintire, 43, youngstown, Ohio     44:04.6   14:13
 
Men 45 - 49
   52    1  Mike Ciletti, 49, Warren, OH               20:02.8    6:28
   55    2  Walter Barnes, 47, Warren, OH              20:16.0    6:32
  157    3  John Gantz, 49, Niles, Ohio                25:10.2    8:07
  163    4  Troy Adair, 47, Cortland, OH               25:40.0    8:17
  183    5  Vladimir Perlov, 47, Warren, Ohio          26:56.2    8:41
  196    6  David Jacobson, 47, Poland, Ohio           28:25.3    9:10
  229    7  Rick Gaef, 48, Austintown, OH              31:08.4   10:03
  240    8  Don Barzak, 46, Kinsman, Ohio              32:10.8   10:23
  252    9  Fred Raines, 46, Cortland, OH              33:26.2   10:47
  281   10  Brian Angelo, 45, Warren, Ohio             39:50.5   12:51
 
Men 50 - 54
   51    1  Steve Locy, 51, Roaming Shores, Ohio       19:59.0    6:27
   77    2  Bob Johnson, 50, McDonald, OH              21:46.2    7:01
   94    3  Rick Selby, 51, Canfield, Ohio             22:25.2    7:14
  100    4  Tod Theordore, 50, Canfield, Ohio          22:40.5    7:19
  112    5  Jim Sainato, 50, youngsown, Ohio           23:19.4    7:31
  143    6  Doug Stahl, 50, Canfield, Ohio             24:36.6    7:56
  175    7  Jeff Pegg, 53, Warren, OH                  26:32.8    8:34
  189    8  Perry Yeater, 53, Kinsman, Ohio            27:26.7    8:51
  191    9  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           27:53.3    9:00
  193   10  Dennis DeChant, 54, Girard, Ohio           28:09.2    9:05
 
Men 55 - 59
   36    1  Steve Liengel, 56, Hermitage, PA           18:48.1    6:04
   38    2  Mark Osborne, 55, Hermitage, PA            18:58.0    6:07
   81    3  Randy Brown, 56, Hermitage, PA             21:48.8    7:02
   85    4  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, Ohio         22:04.3    7:07
  117    5  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, OH                 23:33.2    7:36
  185    6  John Carrier, 56, Warren, OH               27:01.8    8:43
  203    7  John Ursu, 55, Salem, Ohio                 29:09.6    9:24
  226    8  Ron Bellus, 59, Warren, OH                 30:44.2    9:55
 
Men 60 - 64
   90    1  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:18.7    7:12
  132    2  Jim Smith, 61, North Bloomfield, OH        24:11.1    7:48
  182    3  Gary Shaffer, 62, West Farmington, Ohio    26:54.8    8:41
  273    4  Jeff Spencer, 61, Cortland, OH             37:21.2   12:03
 
Men 65 - 69
  142    1  John Plough, 65, Ravenna, Ohio             24:32.7    7:55
  162    2  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              25:36.9    8:16
  207    3  Norbert Pierre, 66, youngstown, Ohio       29:25.8    9:30
  271    4  Nils Nilsson, 65, Columbiana, OH           36:49.7   11:53
 
Men 70 & Up
  109    1  Paul Paroz, 70, Burg hill, Ohio            22:56.2    7:24
  225    2  Fred Simoi, 71, Warren, OH                 30:40.3    9:54
  234    3  Tom Frederick, 79, Austintown, OH          31:37.5   10:12
  268    4  George Bartholomew, 75, Leavittsburg, Ohio 36:40.1   11:50
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
  167    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 9, Bristolville, Ohio     26:02.1    8:24
  248    2  Brooklyn Mullenax, 10, Bristolville, Ohio  33:07.5   10:41
 
Women 11 - 14
   60    1  Malina Mitchell, 13, McDonald, OH          20:35.3    6:38
   67    2  Cammie Becker, 14, Cortland, Ohio          21:20.4    6:53
   74    3  Leanne Hyatt, 14, Cortland, Ohio           21:38.7    6:59
   79    4  Ashleigh Rowley, 14, youngstown, Ohio      21:47.4    7:02
   80    5  Danielle Chasser, 12, Warren, Ohio         21:47.6    7:02
   98    6  Tiffany Vega, 14, Cortland, OH             22:36.2    7:17
  120    7  Jenna Jacobson, 12, Poland, Ohio           23:41.6    7:39
  122    8  Katie Klamut, 14, Cortland, Ohio           23:49.2    7:41
  139    9  Regan Dieter, 14, Warren, Ohio             24:29.3    7:54
  148   10  Alexandra Ochman, 12, Warren, Ohio         24:44.5    7:59
  151   11  Emma Hunkus, 13, Kinsman, Ohio             24:47.2    8:00
  152   12  Madison Meeker, 14, Cortland, OH           24:49.5    8:00
  170   13  Anjelica Blair, 14, Warren, OH             26:08.9    8:26
  173   14  Samantha Rodgers, 14, Warren, Ohio         26:27.3    8:32
  174   15  Audra Picuri, 13, Cortland, Ohio           26:31.3    8:33
  178   16  Olivia Hall, 14, Cortland, Ohio            26:46.8    8:38
  205   17  Isabella Merlo, 12, Warren, Ohio           29:23.5    9:29
  214   18  Lauren Barnovsky, 14, Cortland, OH         29:49.5    9:37
  224   19  Beatrice Titus, 11, Cortland, OH           30:34.7    9:52
  243   20  Hailey Baines, 12, Cortland, OH            32:30.5   10:29
  262   21  Breanna Koper, 12, Girard, Ohio            35:50.2   11:34
 
Women 15 - 18
   41    1  Emma Lunne, 18, Canfield, Ohio             19:29.4    6:17
   50    2  Morgan Buckley, 15, Warren, Ohio           19:58.0    6:26
   54    3  Heidi Hoffman, 15, McDonald, OH            20:14.7    6:32
   71    4  Jeniflyn Krumpe, 17, Kinsman, Ohio         21:27.1    6:55
   83    5  Haley Dieter, 17, Warren, Ohio             21:52.4    7:03
   86    6  Lauren Walls, 15, Warren, Ohio             22:05.9    7:08
   93    7  Amanda Choma, 18, Austintown, Ohio         22:24.8    7:14
  102    8  Jaclynn Choma, 18, Austintown, Ohio        22:44.4    7:20
  103    9  Emily Krafcik, 15, Warren, OH              22:45.6    7:20
  104   10  Amanda Bertilacci, 16, Niles, Ohio         22:45.7    7:21
  119   11  Jaydin Stellmar, 17, McDonald, Ohio        23:39.4    7:38
  121   12  Lauren Hamilton, 16, Warren, OH            23:47.9    7:41
  126   13  Paige Eckman, 18, McDonald, OH             23:56.1    7:43
  134   14  Jennette Timko, 15, Canfield, Ohio         24:16.8    7:50
  136   15  Maggie Slallery, 18, Masury, OH            24:25.2    7:53
  137   16  Lindsey Swanson, 17, Brookfiield, OH       24:25.6    7:53
  172   17  Abby Krafcik, 17, Warren, OH               26:16.2    8:28
  197   18  Darby Barnovsky, 16, Cortland, OH          28:28.1    9:11
  198   19  Talia Tobin, 16, Lordstown, Ohio           28:34.5    9:13
  206   20  Tori Groves, 15, Cortland, OH              29:24.9    9:29
  232   21  Sydney Gejnik, 17, Cortland, OH            31:26.8   10:09
  266   22  Jenna Barzak, 15, Kinsman, Ohio            36:21.4   11:44
 
Women 19 - 24
   35    1  Lissa Yoder, 22, Farmdale, Ohio            18:46.0    6:03
   76    2  Angela Kirila, 20, Brookfiield, OH         21:42.6    7:00
  158    3  Alexis Mager, 23, fowler, Ohio             25:16.0    8:09
  166    4  Sara Hewitt, 22                            26:00.6    8:23
  181    5  Lindsay Tarleton, 22, Warren, Ohio         26:53.9    8:41
  199    6  Abigail Gerdes, 23, Wooster, Ohio          28:40.8    9:15
  254    7  Kayla Manz, 21, Cortland, OH               33:42.0   10:52
  294    8  Alyson Lewis, 20, Warren, OH               47:41.0   15:23
 
Women 25 - 29
   18    1  Nicole Camp, 27, Cleveland, OH             17:32.5    5:39
   33    2  Rochelle Morgan, 25, Peninsula, OH         18:40.7    6:01
  111    3  Michelle Rura, 28, Warren, OH              23:14.9    7:30
  116    4  Elizabeth Crawford, 26, Canfield, Ohio     23:28.9    7:34
  138    5  Carolyn Sovich, 26, Vienna, Ohio           24:27.6    7:53
  239    6  Amy Tricomi, 26, Warren, Ohio              32:09.5   10:22
  241    7  Brittney Inglis, 25, Austintown, OH        32:15.2   10:24
  250    8  Katie Girts, 25, Poland, Ohio              33:09.5   10:42
  251    9  Lauren Kocher, 25, Poland, Ohio            33:10.0   10:42
  255   10  Ember Kamerer, 26, , OH                    33:49.6   10:55
  256   11  Heather Guthrie, 26, Cortland, OH          34:37.8   11:10
  279   12  Genevieve bufano, 29, ohio, Ohio           39:17.7   12:41
 
Women 30 - 34
   22    1  Kelly Green, 31, Burton, Ohio              17:48.0    5:45
   37    2  Mary Beth Acker, 34, New Wilmington, Penns 18:48.7    6:04
   91    3  Amy Pagae, 30, Boardman, OH                22:19.3    7:12
  125    4  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 30, Warren, OH      23:53.7    7:42
  184    5  Leana Knight, 32, Warren, OH               26:58.6    8:42
  209    6  Jill Phillips, 34, Warren, OH              29:32.2    9:32
  233    7  Rebecca Whittaker, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 31:28.1   10:09
  237    8  Kara Tottel, 32, Warren, OH                31:47.8   10:15
  247    9  DeAnna Cedeno, 33, Cortland, Ohio          32:49.9   10:35
  264   10  Rachel Morataya, 33, Fort Lee, Virginia    36:20.5   11:43
  265   11  Melissa Kascsak, 33, Warren, Ohio          36:21.1   11:44
  267   12  Jennifer Garro, 31, Newton Falls, Ohio     36:30.1   11:46
  269   13  Marybeth Keeler, 30, Cortland, Ohio        36:43.3   11:51
  270   14  Laura Sewell Whitmore, 30, West Farmington, Ohio
                                                        36:43.7   11:51
  287   15  Shannon Dann, 30, Warren, OH               42:11.7   13:37
 
Women 35 - 39
   17    1  Becky Spellman, 39, Akron, OH              17:32.3    5:39
   59    2  Carrie Albert, 38                          20:34.2    6:38
   75    3  Stephanie Pierce, 37, Cortland, OH         21:39.1    6:59
  113    4  Jessica McFall, 36, youngsown, Ohio        23:20.3    7:32
  115    5  Aimee Bonar, 37, Vienna, Ohio              23:26.6    7:34
  145    6  Kelly Fried, 38, Peninsula, OH             24:40.4    7:58
  164    7  Darlene Szekely, 37, Southington, OH       25:44.5    8:18
  194    8  Amy Hornbeck, 36, Warren, Ohio             28:23.5    9:10
  219    9  Nicole Pegg, 37, , OH                      30:12.8    9:45
  221   10  Jen Humes, 36, Warren, Ohio                30:18.3    9:47
  235   11  Tricia Fury, 37, Warren, Ohio              31:42.9   10:14
  258   12  Rebecca Blackson, 39, Cortland, Ohio       35:14.3   11:22
  277   13  Connie Sulc, 39, Cortland, Ohio            38:53.5   12:33
  280   14  Missy Davies, 37, , OH                     39:44.7   12:49
  282   15  Stella Kotsatos-Angelo, 39, Warren, Ohio   39:58.4   12:54
 
Women 40 - 44
  114    1  Patricia Chongolola, 40, Sharon, Pennsylvania
                                                        23:22.0    7:32
  130    2  Lisa Blair, 44, Howland, Ohio              24:09.2    7:47
  154    3  Tara Shipman, 44, Cortland, Colorado       24:52.0    8:01
  169    4  Cheryl Young, 43, Ravenna, Ohio            26:06.0    8:25
  200    5  Christina Fonagy, 43, Cortland, Ohio       28:48.5    9:18
  217    6  Leslie Core, 43, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:10.5    9:44
  227    7  Michelle Tolliver, 40, Cortland, Ohio      30:54.2    9:58
  230    8  Carrie Cornicelli, 43, Warren, Ohio        31:13.2   10:04
  236    9  Joyce Garnet, 42, Warren, Ohio             31:44.5   10:14
  245   10  Christine Hunkus, 42, Kinsman, Ohio        32:44.6   10:34
  286   11  rhonda mcinire, 41, youngsown, Ohio        42:08.6   13:36
 
Women 45 - 49
  135    1  Renay Choma, 45, Austintown, Ohio          24:22.6    7:52
  140    2  Pamela Byers, 46, Warren, OH               24:29.7    7:54
  160    3  Susan Borawski, 49, Sharon, Pennsylvania   25:24.4    8:12
  177    4  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        26:36.6    8:35
  195    5  Anna Adair, 49, Cortland, OH               28:24.2    9:10
  210    6  Shannon Grantz, 48, North Lima, Ohio       29:33.6    9:32
  222    7  Amy Bertilacci, 46, Niles, Ohio            30:24.9    9:49
  260    8  Shiela Dellimuti, 45, Warren, Ohio         35:44.0   11:32
  284    9  Donita Kelly, 49, Warren, Ohio             40:49.5   13:10
 
Women 50 - 59
   64    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, OH            21:09.4    6:49
  161    2  Renee Bodden, 55, Canfield, Ohio           25:35.3    8:15
  176    3  Renee Johntony, 50, Warren, OH             26:34.6    8:34
  208    4  Lorelei Allen, 53, Kinsman, Ohio           29:28.0    9:30
  238    5  Kate Guesman, 59, Cortland, Ohio           32:05.3   10:21
  253    6  Carolyn Shaffer, 56, West Farmington, Ohio 33:31.6   10:49
  283    7  Amy Bufano, 51, Warren, Ohio               40:13.3   12:58
  285    8  Colleen Bellus, 57, Warren, OH             42:07.8   13:35
  289    9  Debbie Planty, 52, Warren, Ohio            42:13.2   13:37
  291   10  Kathi Lucas, 56, Warren, OH                46:44.0   15:05
  292   11  Kim Blake, 50, Ravenna, Ohio               46:44.7   15:05
  293   12  Rebecca Fox, 52, Warren, Ohio              47:40.2   15:23
 
Women 60 & Up
  190    1  Jane Grider, 62, Lordstown, Ohio           27:37.5    8:55
  213    2  Mickey Buck, 60, Columbiana, OH            29:46.4    9:36
  228    3  Lola Plough, 63, Ravenna, Ohio             30:56.0    9:59
  275    4  Fran Rafaiani, 62, Cortland, Ohio          38:23.1   12:23
  288    5  Linda Simmer, 60, Warren, Ohio             42:13.0   13:37
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us