2013 Run With the Deputies 5K Dash - Warren, OH

Print Logo image
 

2013 RUN WITH THE DEPUTIES 5K DASH RESULTS

Warren, Ohio

June 8, 2013

60 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Todd Perren, 37, Austintown, ohio          17:43.8    5:43
    2    2  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:58.2    5:48
    3    3  Greg Mickel, 37, Warren, Ohio              18:16.7    5:54
    4    4  Matt Rozic, 15, Austintown, ohio           18:57.4    6:07
 
Open Women
   11    1  Amanda McNinch, 33, Boardman, Ohio         20:32.2    6:37
   13    2  Steph Pierce, 37, Cortland, Ohio           21:06.7    6:49
   15    3  Ashleigh Rowley, 14, Youngstown, Ohio      21:19.8    6:53
   17    4  Gianna Staria, 11, Poland, OH              21:26.3    6:55
 
 

WHEELCHAIR

 

       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

                               6:00 Pace

1     Brett Clingan, 42, Warren, Ohio     18:48.0     6:04

 

MILITARY

 

       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

1     Rick Lisum, 56, Newton Falls, Ohio  24:45.0     7:59

                               8:00 Pace

2     Myles Frohling, 37, Youngstown, Ohio      27:22.5     8:50

                               9:00 Pace

3     Danny Coley, 58, Girard, Ohio 28:34.9     9:13

4     Jennifer McKendree, 42*, Warren, Ohio     29:49.3     9:37

                              12:00 Pace

5     Jade Foley, 34*   38:39.4     12:28

 

FIREFIGHTERS

 

       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

1     Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, Ohio      24:11.7     7:48

2     Dan Jamison, 28, Girard, Ohio 24:11.9     7:48

                               8:00 Pace

3     Chuck Eggleston, 40, Warren, OH     27:33.7     8:53

                               9:00 Pace

4     Danny Coley, 58, Girard, Ohio 28:34.9     9:13

 

VETERANS

 

       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

1     Max Taylor, 70, Warren, Ohio  24:21.8     7:52

                               8:00 Pace

2     John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood, PA     24:57.1     8:03

3     Roy Pratt, 51, Vienna, Ohio   25:10.4     8:07

4     John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio 25:29.1     8:13

                               9:00 Pace

5     1Tom Frederick, 78, Austintown, ohio      30:17.0     9:46

6     1Jeff Hyde, 28, Cincinnati, Ohio    30:36.8     9:53

                              10:00 Pace

7     1Brian Pratt, 49, Los Angles, CA    31:47.3     10:15

                              11:00 Pace

8     2Lou Lodovico, 89, Ellwood, PA      35:14.2     11:22

9     1Dan Pagan, 39, Poland, OH    36:32.7     11:47

 

TCSO

 

       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

                               9:00 Pace

1     Kelly Shamrock, 23*, Niles, ohio    29:01.2     9:22

2     Bobby Ross, 36, Cortland, Ohio      29:43.2     9:35

3     Nick Ohara, 27, Warren, Ohio  30:21.3     9:48

4     Krista Reed, 35*, Niles, ohio 30:21.7     9:48

 

POLICE

 

       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

1     Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, Ohio 20:22.3     6:34

2     Tony Villaneuva, 31, McDonald, OH   20:27.0     6:36

                               7:00 Pace

3     Kya Lisum, 28*, Newton Falls, Ohio  23:41.8     7:39

4     Rick Lisum, 56, Newton Falls, Ohio  24:45.0     7:59

                               8:00 Pace

5     Ryan Kolenich, 25, Boardman, Ohio   24:54.0     8:02

6     1Roy Pratt, 51, Vienna, Ohio  25:10.4     8:07

7     1Frank Bigowsky, 36, Girard, Ohio   27:21.1     8:49

                              10:00 Pace

8     1Erik Golias, 34, Warren, Ohio      31:42.3     10:14

                              12:00 Pace

9     2Christopher Herlinger, 36, Niles, ohio   38:13.9     12:20

 
 
AGE GROUPS
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   16    1  Brandon Gregory, 13, Warren, Ohio          21:23.3    6:54
   58    2  Conner Orr, 14, Bristolville, Ohio         26:04.7    8:25
  129    3  Daniel Pagan, 11, Poland, OH               36:32.4   11:47
 
Men 15 - 19
   22    1  Ben Lorei, 19, Erie, PA                    22:28.1    7:15
   47    2  Cody Anciano, 19, Los Angles, CA           25:09.8    8:07
   54    3  Patrick Kale, 19, Warren, Ohio             25:35.3    8:15
 
Men 20 - 24
    7    1  Matt Marlowe, 21, Seaside Heights, NJ      20:19.8    6:33
   14    2  Chris Smith, 21, Warren, Ohio              21:13.9    6:51
   25    3  Taylor Monroe, 20, Warren, Ohio            22:58.6    7:25
 
Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Jason Witkoski, 26, Austintown, ohio       19:20.7    6:14
   26    2  Russell Howell, 29, NeW Castle, PA         23:04.9    7:27
   37    3  Dan Jamison, 28, Girard, Ohio              24:11.9    7:48
 
Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Tony Villaneuva, 31, McDonald, OH          20:27.0    6:36
   51    2  Ryan Sheridan, 33, Youngstown, Ohio        25:29.9    8:14
   62    3  Nick Gallo, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        26:32.3    8:34
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Ed Brainard, 37, Cambell, OH               19:39.9    6:21
   36    2  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, Ohio             24:11.7    7:48
   66    3  Brian Beighley, 38, Hermitage, Pennsylvan  27:06.6    8:45
 
Men 40 - 44
   12    1  Chris Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio              20:33.0    6:38
   59    2  steve smith, 44, Austintown, ohio          26:05.5    8:25
   74    3  Chuck Eggleston, 40, Warren, OH            27:33.7    8:53
 
Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:23.6    6:35
   24    2  Mark Lorei, 47, Erie, PA                   22:44.3    7:20
  114    3  Brian Pratt, 49, Los Angles, CA            31:47.3   10:15
 
Men 50 - 54
   32    1  Frank Tarantine, 54, Youngstown, Ohio      23:46.6    7:40
   48    2  Roy Pratt, 51, Vienna, Ohio                25:10.4    8:07
   65    3  Tim Tricker, 50, Kinsman, Ohio             26:46.0    8:38
 
Men 55 - 59
    8    1  Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, Ohio              20:22.3    6:34
   18    2  Bob George, 56, Leovillisburg, OH          21:41.8    7:00
   27    3  Steve Burbick, 56, Columbiana, Ohio        23:06.5    7:27
 
Men 60 - 64
   23    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:39.9    7:19
   88    2  Dan Barnhart, 62, Niles, ohio              29:21.2    9:28
   91    3  Rick Clark, 60, Warren, Ohio               29:42.9    9:35
 
Men 65 - 69
   21    1  Glenn Gailey, 66, East Canton, Ohio        22:05.8    7:08
   34    2  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:54.2    7:43
   46    3  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood, PA            24:57.1    8:03
 
Men 70 & Up
   41    1  Max Taylor, 70, Warren, Ohio               24:21.8    7:52
   67    2  David White, 72, Georgetown, PA            27:13.6    8:47
   96    3  Tom Frederick, 78, Austintown, ohio        30:17.0    9:46
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   19    1  Julia Gorby, 10, Youngstown, Ohio          21:53.7    7:04
   20    2  Raquel Markulin, 14, Canfield, OH          22:02.3    7:07
   28    3  Haley Trolio, 10, Poland, OH               23:09.7    7:28
 
Women 15 - 19
   75    1  Kate Mientkiewicz, 17, Erie, PA            27:35.0    8:54
  145    2  Casey Faustino, 18, Girard, Ohio           40:23.2   13:02
 
Women 20 - 24
   49    1  Clare Rech, 22, Austintown, ohio           25:15.8    8:09
   68    2  Terra Koontz, 24, Youngstown, Ohio         27:15.4    8:48
   73    3  Franchessca Colella, 24, Poland, OH        27:29.4    8:52
 
Women 25 - 29
   30    1  Kya Lisum, 28, Newton Falls, Ohio          23:41.8    7:39
   35    2  Michelle Rura, 28, Warren, Ohio            24:00.5    7:45
   52    3  Kristin Sutton, 26, CoLumbus, OH           25:30.6    8:14
 
Women 30 - 34
   29    1  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, ohio       23:30.4    7:35
   45    2  Marissa Kalantzis, 31, Canton, OH          24:54.0    8:02
   56    3  Nicole Teasly, 30, Youngstown, Ohio        25:56.1    8:22
 
Women 35 - 39
   82    1  Amanda Rura, 35, Cortland, Ohio            28:43.2    9:16
   86    2  Natalie Lariccia, 35, Canfield, OH         29:10.0    9:25
   87    3  melissa Armstrong, 38, Warren, Ohio        29:17.8    9:27
 
Women 40 - 44
   31    1  Lisa Blair, 43, Howland,OH                 23:45.1    7:40
   53    2  Tara Shipman, 44, Cortland, Ohio           25:32.3    8:14
   64    3  Barbara Kosinski, 41, Vienna, Ohio         26:44.5    8:38
 
Women 45 - 49
   33    1  Pamela Byers, 46, Warren, Ohio             23:49.3    7:41
   39    2  Laura Grayson, 48, Cortland, Ohio          24:17.4    7:50
   55    3  Donna Danko, 46, Austintown, ohio          25:45.0    8:18
 
Women 50 - 54
   40    1  Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, Ohio            24:18.1    7:50
   78    2  Jean Dillon, 54, Warren, Ohio              28:11.3    9:06
   90    3  Sharon Gmutza, 50, Warren, Ohio            29:41.1    9:35
 
Women 55 - 59
   42    1  Rebecca Bailey, 57, Austintown, ohio       24:29.5    7:54
   83    2  Pam McCumbers, 58, Garrettsville, Ohio     28:57.8    9:21
   85    3  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, Ohio         29:07.5    9:24
 
Women 60 - 64
  132    1  Susan Mays, 61, Warren, Ohio               36:55.4   11:55
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. War Pigs
    1    1  Todd Perren, 37, Austintown, ohio          17:43.8    5:43
    2    1  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:58.2    5:48
    3    1  Matt Marlowe, 21, Seaside Heights, NJ      20:19.8    6:33
    4    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:23.6    6:35
    9    2  Russell Howell, 29, NeW Castle, PA         23:04.9    7:27
Total Time = 1:39:30.2     Total Places = 19
 
2. The Crew
    5    1  Ashleigh Rowley, 14*, Youngstown, Ohio     21:19.8    6:53
    6    2  Gianna Staria, 11*, Poland, OH             21:26.3    6:55
    7    3  Julia Gorby, 10*, Youngstown, Ohio         21:53.7    7:04
    8    4  Raquel Markulin, 14*, Canfield, OH         22:02.3    7:07
   10    5  Haley Trolio, 10*, Poland, OH              23:09.7    7:28
Total Time = 1:49:51.7     Total Places = 36
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. War Pigs
    1    1  Todd Perren, 37, Austintown, ohio          17:43.8    5:43
    2    1  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:58.2    5:48
    3    1  Matt Marlowe, 21, Seaside Heights, NJ      20:19.8    6:33
    4    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:23.6    6:35
    9    1  Russell Howell, 29, NeW Castle, PA         23:04.9    7:27
Total Time = 1:39:30.2     Total Places = 19
 
2. The Crew
    5    1  Ashleigh Rowley, 14*, Youngstown, Ohio     21:19.8    6:53
    6    2  Gianna Staria, 11*, Poland, OH             21:26.3    6:55
    7    3  Julia Gorby, 10*, Youngstown, Ohio         21:53.7    7:04
    8    4  Raquel Markulin, 14*, Canfield, OH         22:02.3    7:07
   10    5  Haley Trolio, 10*, Poland, OH              23:09.7    7:28
Total Time = 1:49:51.7     Total Places = 36
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Todd Perren, 37, Austintown, ohio          17:43.8    5:43
    2       Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:58.2    5:48
    3       Greg Mickel, 37, Warren, Ohio              18:16.7    5:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    4       Matt Rozic, 15, Austintown, ohio           18:57.4    6:07
    5    1  Jason Witkoski, 26, Austintown, ohio       19:20.7    6:14
    6    1  Ed Brainard, 37, Cambell, OH               19:39.9    6:21
    7    1  Matt Marlowe, 21, Seaside Heights, NJ      20:19.8    6:33
    8    1  Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, Ohio              20:22.3    6:34
    9    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:23.6    6:35
   10    1  Tony Villaneuva, 31, McDonald, OH          20:27.0    6:36
   11       Amanda McNinch, 33*, Boardman, Ohio        20:32.2    6:37
   12    1  Chris Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio              20:33.0    6:38
   13       Steph Pierce, 37*, Cortland, Ohio          21:06.7    6:49
   14    2  Chris Smith, 21, Warren, Ohio              21:13.9    6:51
   15       Ashleigh Rowley, 14*, Youngstown, Ohio     21:19.8    6:53
   16    1  Brandon Gregory, 13, Warren, Ohio          21:23.3    6:54
   17       Gianna Staria, 11*, Poland, OH             21:26.3    6:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   18    2  Bob George, 56, Leovillisburg, OH          21:41.8    7:00
   19    1  Julia Gorby, 10*, Youngstown, Ohio         21:53.7    7:04
   20    2  Raquel Markulin, 14*, Canfield, OH         22:02.3    7:07
   21    1  Glenn Gailey, 66, East Canton, Ohio        22:05.8    7:08
   22    1  Ben Lorei, 19, Erie, PA                    22:28.1    7:15
   23    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:39.9    7:19
   24    2  Mark Lorei, 47, Erie, PA                   22:44.3    7:20
   25    3  Taylor Monroe, 20, Warren, Ohio            22:58.6    7:25
   26    2  Russell Howell, 29, NeW Castle, PA         23:04.9    7:27
   27    3  Steve Burbick, 56, Columbiana, Ohio        23:06.5    7:27
   28    3  Haley Trolio, 10*, Poland, OH              23:09.7    7:28
   29    1  Christina Toth, 33*, Austintown, ohio      23:30.4    7:35
   30    1  Kya Lisum, 28*, Newton Falls, Ohio         23:41.8    7:39
   31    1  Lisa Blair, 43*, Howland,OH                23:45.1    7:40
   32    1  Frank Tarantine, 54, Youngstown, Ohio      23:46.6    7:40
   33    1  Pamela Byers, 46*, Warren, Ohio            23:49.3    7:41
   34    2  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:54.2    7:43
   35    2  Michelle Rura, 28*, Warren, Ohio           24:00.5    7:45
   36    2  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, Ohio             24:11.7    7:48
   37    3  Dan Jamison, 28, Girard, Ohio              24:11.9    7:48
   38    4  Gary Smesko, 56, Youngstown, Ohio          24:16.4    7:50
   39    2  Laura Grayson, 48*, Cortland, Ohio         24:17.4    7:50
   40    1  Diane Drawl, 51*, Cortland, Ohio           24:18.1    7:50
   41    1  Max Taylor, 70, Warren, Ohio               24:21.8    7:52
   42    1  Rebecca Bailey, 57*, Austintown, ohio      24:29.5    7:54
   43    5  Rick Lisum, 56, Newton Falls, Ohio         24:45.0    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   44    4  Ryan Kolenich, 25, Boardman, Ohio          24:54.0    8:02
   45    2  Marissa Kalantzis, 31*, Canton, OH         24:54.0    8:02
   46    3  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood, PA            24:57.1    8:03
   47    2  Cody Anciano, 19, Los Angles, CA           25:09.8    8:07
   48    2  Roy Pratt, 51, Vienna, Ohio                25:10.4    8:07
   49    1  Clare Rech, 22*, Austintown, ohio          25:15.8    8:09
   50    4  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              25:29.1    8:13
   51    2  Ryan Sheridan, 33, Youngstown, Ohio        25:29.9    8:14
   52    3  Kristin Sutton, 26*, CoLumbus, OH          25:30.6    8:14
   53    2  Tara Shipman, 44*, Cortland, Ohio          25:32.3    8:14
   54    3  Patrick Kale, 19, Warren, Ohio             25:35.3    8:15
   55    3  Donna Danko, 46*, Austintown, ohio         25:45.0    8:18
   56    3  Nicole Teasly, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio       25:56.1    8:22
   57    6  Len Davis, 55, Warren, Ohio                26:00.0    8:23
   58    2  Conner Orr, 14, Bristolville, Ohio         26:04.7    8:25
   59    2  steve smith, 44, Austintown, ohio          26:05.5    8:25
   60    4  Beverly Parana, 45*, Warren, Ohio          26:06.5    8:25
   61    4  Jessica Detal, 28*, Sharon, PA             26:22.4    8:30
   62    3  Nick Gallo, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        26:32.3    8:34
   63    5  Susan Tricker, 48*, Kinsman, Ohio          26:35.0    8:35
   64    3  Barbara Kosinski, 41*, Vienna, Ohio        26:44.5    8:38
   65    3  Tim Tricker, 50, Kinsman, Ohio             26:46.0    8:38
   66    3  Brian Beighley, 38, Hermitage, Pennsylvan  27:06.6    8:45
   67    2  David White, 72, Georgetown, PA            27:13.6    8:47
   68    2  Terra Koontz, 24*, Youngstown, Ohio        27:15.4    8:48
   69    4  Michelle Pascale, 44*, Youngstown, Ohio    27:20.2    8:49
   70    4  Frank Bigowsky, 36, Girard, Ohio           27:21.1    8:49
   71    5  Myles Frohling, 37, Youngstown, Ohio       27:22.5    8:50
   72    6  Tracey Truman, 47*, North Lima, Ohio       27:22.5    8:50
   73    3  Franchessca Colella, 24*, Poland, OH       27:29.4    8:52
   74    3  Chuck Eggleston, 40, Warren, OH            27:33.7    8:53
   75    1  Kate Mientkiewicz, 17*, Erie, PA           27:35.0    8:54
   76    4  Trisha Vukovich, 34*, Boardman, Ohio       27:40.7    8:56
   77    4  John Ursu, 54, Salem, Ohio                 27:43.6    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   78    2  Jean Dillon, 54*, Warren, Ohio             28:11.3    9:06
   79    7  Danny Coley, 58, Girard, Ohio              28:34.9    9:13
   80    7  Vera Brown, 48*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       28:37.0    9:14
   81    5  Reese Robinson, 29*, Cortland, Ohio        28:39.7    9:15
   82    1  Amanda Rura, 35*, Cortland, Ohio           28:43.2    9:16
   83    2  Pam McCumbers, 58*, Garrettsville, Ohio    28:57.8    9:21
   84    4  Kelly Shamrock, 23*, Niles, ohio           29:01.2    9:22
   85    3  Robin Robinson, 58*, Cortland, Ohio        29:07.5    9:24
   86    2  Natalie Lariccia, 35*, Canfield, OH        29:10.0    9:25
   87    3  melissa Armstrong, 38*, Warren, Ohio       29:17.8    9:27
   88    2  Dan Barnhart, 62, Niles, ohio              29:21.2    9:28
   89    4  Dustin Orr, 18, Bristolville, Ohio         29:37.9    9:34
   90    3  Sharon Gmutza, 50*, Warren, Ohio           29:41.1    9:35
   91    3  Rick Clark, 60, Warren, Ohio               29:42.9    9:35
   92    6  Bobby Ross, 36, Cortland, Ohio             29:43.2    9:35
   93    5  Jennifer McKendree, 42*, Warren, Ohio      29:49.3    9:37
   94    4  Craig Boles, 41, Warren, Ohio              29:50.9    9:38
   95    6  Debra Simms, 43*, Cortland, Ohio           29:55.6    9:39
   96    3  Tom Frederick, 78, Austintown, ohio        30:17.0    9:46
   97    5  Nick Ohara, 27, Warren, Ohio               30:21.3    9:48
   98    4  Krista Reed, 35*, Niles, ohio              30:21.7    9:48
   99    7  Peggy Deluge, 44*, McDonald, OH            30:30.9    9:51
  100    4  Lou Alaskin, 72, NeW Galilee, PA           30:33.3    9:51
  101    5  Lindsay Burke, 24*, Cincinnati, Ohio       30:36.0    9:52
  102    6  Jeff Hyde, 28, Cincinnati, Ohio            30:36.8    9:53
  103    5  Paul Paroz, 70, Burghill, Ohio             30:40.8    9:54
  104    5  Tina Serbin, 34*, Surprise, AZ             30:43.8    9:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  105    4  Justin Montgomery, 24, Newton Falls, Ohio  31:00.7   10:00
  106    6  Ashley Anderson, 28*, Warren, Ohio         31:05.5   10:02
  107    4  Madison Golias, 10*, Warren, Ohio          31:29.2   10:09
  108    8  Kim Hitchcock, 40*, Warren, Ohio           31:32.2   10:10
  109    6  John Petersal, 75, Southington, OH         31:32.4   10:10
  110    4  Daniel Chrest, 30, Canton, OH              31:32.5   10:10
  111    5  Erik Golias, 34, Warren, Ohio              31:42.3   10:14
  112    5  Maddy Lorei, 12*, Erie, PA                 31:44.7   10:14
  113    9  Betty Pratt, 42*, Los Angles, CA           31:46.4   10:15
  114    3  Brian Pratt, 49, Los Angles, CA            31:47.3   10:15
  115    6  Jonathon Ireland, 30, Girard, Ohio         32:13.4   10:24
  116    4  Laurie Brown-Croyts, 52*, Williamsville, NY
                                                        32:41.9   10:33
  117    5  Gina DeMain, 38*, Yo, Ohio                 33:29.6   10:48
  118   10  Talera Batte, 43*, Warren, Ohio            33:41.1   10:52
  119    7  Bridget Baumgartner, 27*, Niles, ohio      33:45.0   10:53
  120    8  Emily Gilliam, 28*, Cranberry Twp, PA      33:45.1   10:53
  121   11  Stacey Cline, 43*, Youngstown, Ohio        33:58.3   10:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  122    4  Renee Placanica, 49, Warren, Ohio          34:13.7   11:02
  123    9  Jennifer Mullenax, 25*, Cortland, Ohio     34:20.8   11:05
  124   10  Christina Gay, 27*                         34:41.9   11:12
  125    6  Crystal Hodge, 21*, Boardman, Ohio         34:42.3   11:12
  126    7  Lou Lodovico, 89, Ellwood, PA              35:14.2   11:22
  127   12  Michelle Hirschy, 41*, Canfield, OH        35:27.0   11:26
  128    7  mike Quatro, 39, Hubbard, Ohio             35:28.7   11:27
  129    3  Daniel Pagan, 11, Poland, OH               36:32.4   11:47
  130    8  Dan Pagan, 39, Poland, OH                  36:32.7   11:47
  131   13  Kimberly Mullenax, 43*, Cortland, Ohio     36:53.9   11:54
  132    1  Susan Mays, 61*, Warren, Ohio              36:55.4   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  133    5  Ryan Kelleman, 21, Warren, Ohio            38:05.5   12:17
  134    7  Amanda Douvis, 22*, Warren, OH             38:05.6   12:17
  135    9  Christopher Herlinger, 36, Niles, ohio     38:13.9   12:20
  136    4  Sylvia Lesic, 55*, Chevy Chase, Maryland   38:33.4   12:26
  137    6  Jade Foley, 34*                            38:39.4   12:28
  138    6  Julie Bugos, 8*, Warren, Ohio              38:44.2   12:30
  139   10  Brian Bugos, 36, Warren, Ohio              38:44.5   12:30
  140   14  Lorie States, 43*, Newton Falls, Ohio      38:54.5   12:33
  141    7  Shannon Dann, 30*, Warren, Ohio            39:25.8   12:43
  142   11  Jessica Dorney, 27*, Salem, Ohio           39:26.1   12:43
  143    5  Harry Green, 66, Aliquippa, PA             40:00.1   12:54
  144    5  Deborah Hissong, 52*, Seville, OH          40:06.0   12:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  145    2  Casey Faustino, 18*, Girard, Ohio          40:23.2   13:02
  146    6  Jeremy Alexee, 20, Hubbard, Ohio           40:23.5   13:02
  147    8  Pamela Frazier, 46*, Warren, Ohio          40:40.7   13:07
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
7 finishers among Men 70 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
11 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
77 male finishers
70 female finishers
147 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   16    1  Brandon Gregory, 13, Warren, Ohio          21:23.3    6:54
   58    2  Conner Orr, 14, Bristolville, Ohio         26:04.7    8:25
  129    3  Daniel Pagan, 11, Poland, OH               36:32.4   11:47
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Matt Rozic, 15, Austintown, ohio           18:57.4    6:07
   22    2  Ben Lorei, 19, Erie, PA                    22:28.1    7:15
   47    3  Cody Anciano, 19, Los Angles, CA           25:09.8    8:07
   54    4  Patrick Kale, 19, Warren, Ohio             25:35.3    8:15
   89    5  Dustin Orr, 18, Bristolville, Ohio         29:37.9    9:34
 
Men 20 - 24
    7    1  Matt Marlowe, 21, Seaside Heights, NJ      20:19.8    6:33
   14    2  Chris Smith, 21, Warren, Ohio              21:13.9    6:51
   25    3  Taylor Monroe, 20, Warren, Ohio            22:58.6    7:25
  105    4  Justin Montgomery, 24, Newton Falls, Ohio  31:00.7   10:00
  133    5  Ryan Kelleman, 21, Warren, Ohio            38:05.5   12:17
  146    6  Jeremy Alexee, 20, Hubbard, Ohio           40:23.5   13:02
 
Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Jason Witkoski, 26, Austintown, ohio       19:20.7    6:14
   26    2  Russell Howell, 29, NeW Castle, PA         23:04.9    7:27
   37    3  Dan Jamison, 28, Girard, Ohio              24:11.9    7:48
   44    4  Ryan Kolenich, 25, Boardman, Ohio          24:54.0    8:02
   97    5  Nick Ohara, 27, Warren, Ohio               30:21.3    9:48
  102    6  Jeff Hyde, 28, Cincinnati, Ohio            30:36.8    9:53
 
Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Tony Villaneuva, 31, McDonald, OH          20:27.0    6:36
   51    2  Ryan Sheridan, 33, Youngstown, Ohio        25:29.9    8:14
   62    3  Nick Gallo, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        26:32.3    8:34
  110    4  Daniel Chrest, 30, Canton, OH              31:32.5   10:10
  111    5  Erik Golias, 34, Warren, Ohio              31:42.3   10:14
  115    6  Jonathon Ireland, 30, Girard, Ohio         32:13.4   10:24
 
Men 35 - 39
    1    1  Todd Perren, 37, Austintown, ohio          17:43.8    5:43
    3    2  Greg Mickel, 37, Warren, Ohio              18:16.7    5:54
    6    3  Ed Brainard, 37, Cambell, OH               19:39.9    6:21
   36    4  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, Ohio             24:11.7    7:48
   66    5  Brian Beighley, 38, Hermitage, Pennsylvan  27:06.6    8:45
   70    6  Frank Bigowsky, 36, Girard, Ohio           27:21.1    8:49
   71    7  Myles Frohling, 37, Youngstown, Ohio       27:22.5    8:50
   92    8  Bobby Ross, 36, Cortland, Ohio             29:43.2    9:35
  128    9  mike Quatro, 39, Hubbard, Ohio             35:28.7   11:27
  130   10  Dan Pagan, 39, Poland, OH                  36:32.7   11:47
  135   11  Christopher Herlinger, 36, Niles, ohio     38:13.9   12:20
  139   12  Brian Bugos, 36, Warren, Ohio              38:44.5   12:30
 
Men 40 - 44
    2    1  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:58.2    5:48
   12    2  Chris Smith, 40, Warren, Ohio              20:33.0    6:38
   59    3  steve smith, 44, Austintown, ohio          26:05.5    8:25
   74    4  Chuck Eggleston, 40, Warren, OH            27:33.7    8:53
   94    5  Craig Boles, 41, Warren, Ohio              29:50.9    9:38
 
Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Robert Younger, 48, Warren, Ohio           20:23.6    6:35
   24    2  Mark Lorei, 47, Erie, PA                   22:44.3    7:20
  114    3  Brian Pratt, 49, Los Angles, CA            31:47.3   10:15
  122    4  Renee Placanica, 49, Warren, Ohio          34:13.7   11:02
 
Men 50 - 54
   32    1  Frank Tarantine, 54, Youngstown, Ohio      23:46.6    7:40
   48    2  Roy Pratt, 51, Vienna, Ohio                25:10.4    8:07
   65    3  Tim Tricker, 50, Kinsman, Ohio             26:46.0    8:38
   77    4  John Ursu, 54, Salem, Ohio                 27:43.6    8:57
 
Men 55 - 59
    8    1  Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, Ohio              20:22.3    6:34
   18    2  Bob George, 56, Leovillisburg, OH          21:41.8    7:00
   27    3  Steve Burbick, 56, Columbiana, Ohio        23:06.5    7:27
   38    4  Gary Smesko, 56, Youngstown, Ohio          24:16.4    7:50
   43    5  Rick Lisum, 56, Newton Falls, Ohio         24:45.0    7:59
   57    6  Len Davis, 55, Warren, Ohio                26:00.0    8:23
   79    7  Danny Coley, 58, Girard, Ohio              28:34.9    9:13
 
Men 60 - 64
   23    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:39.9    7:19
   88    2  Dan Barnhart, 62, Niles, ohio              29:21.2    9:28
   91    3  Rick Clark, 60, Warren, Ohio               29:42.9    9:35
 
Men 65 - 69
   21    1  Glenn Gailey, 66, East Canton, Ohio        22:05.8    7:08
   34    2  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:54.2    7:43
   46    3  John Antinossi, 69, Ellwood, PA            24:57.1    8:03
   50    4  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, Ohio              25:29.1    8:13
  143    5  Harry Green, 66, Aliquippa, PA             40:00.1   12:54
 
Men 70 & Up
   41    1  Max Taylor, 70, Warren, Ohio               24:21.8    7:52
   67    2  David White, 72, Georgetown, PA            27:13.6    8:47
   96    3  Tom Frederick, 78, Austintown, ohio        30:17.0    9:46
  100    4  Lou Alaskin, 72, NeW Galilee, PA           30:33.3    9:51
  103    5  Paul Paroz, 70, Burghill, Ohio             30:40.8    9:54
  109    6  John Petersal, 75, Southington, OH         31:32.4   10:10
  126    7  Lou Lodovico, 89, Ellwood, PA              35:14.2   11:22
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   15    1  Ashleigh Rowley, 14, Youngstown, Ohio      21:19.8    6:53
   17    2  Gianna Staria, 11, Poland, OH              21:26.3    6:55
   19    3  Julia Gorby, 10, Youngstown, Ohio          21:53.7    7:04
   20    4  Raquel Markulin, 14, Canfield, OH          22:02.3    7:07
   28    5  Haley Trolio, 10, Poland, OH               23:09.7    7:28
  107    6  Madison Golias, 10, Warren, Ohio           31:29.2   10:09
  112    7  Maddy Lorei, 12, Erie, PA                  31:44.7   10:14
  138    8  Julie Bugos, 8, Warren, Ohio               38:44.2   12:30
 
Women 15 - 19
   75    1  Kate Mientkiewicz, 17, Erie, PA            27:35.0    8:54
  145    2  Casey Faustino, 18, Girard, Ohio           40:23.2   13:02
 
Women 20 - 24
   49    1  Clare Rech, 22, Austintown, ohio           25:15.8    8:09
   68    2  Terra Koontz, 24, Youngstown, Ohio         27:15.4    8:48
   73    3  Franchessca Colella, 24, Poland, OH        27:29.4    8:52
   84    4  Kelly Shamrock, 23, Niles, ohio            29:01.2    9:22
  101    5  Lindsay Burke, 24, Cincinnati, Ohio        30:36.0    9:52
  125    6  Crystal Hodge, 21, Boardman, Ohio          34:42.3   11:12
  134    7  Amanda Douvis, 22, Warren, OH              38:05.6   12:17
 
Women 25 - 29
   30    1  Kya Lisum, 28, Newton Falls, Ohio          23:41.8    7:39
   35    2  Michelle Rura, 28, Warren, Ohio            24:00.5    7:45
   52    3  Kristin Sutton, 26, CoLumbus, OH           25:30.6    8:14
   61    4  Jessica Detal, 28, Sharon, PA              26:22.4    8:30
   81    5  Reese Robinson, 29, Cortland, Ohio         28:39.7    9:15
  106    6  Ashley Anderson, 28, Warren, Ohio          31:05.5   10:02
  119    7  Bridget Baumgartner, 27, Niles, ohio       33:45.0   10:53
  120    8  Emily Gilliam, 28, Cranberry Twp, PA       33:45.1   10:53
  123    9  Jennifer Mullenax, 25, Cortland, Ohio      34:20.8   11:05
  124   10  Christina Gay, 27                          34:41.9   11:12
  142   11  Jessica Dorney, 27, Salem, Ohio            39:26.1   12:43
 
Women 30 - 34
   11    1  Amanda McNinch, 33, Boardman, Ohio         20:32.2    6:37
   29    2  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, ohio       23:30.4    7:35
   45    3  Marissa Kalantzis, 31, Canton, OH          24:54.0    8:02
   56    4  Nicole Teasly, 30, Youngstown, Ohio        25:56.1    8:22
   76    5  Trisha Vukovich, 34, Boardman, Ohio        27:40.7    8:56
  104    6  Tina Serbin, 34, Surprise, AZ              30:43.8    9:55
  137    7  Jade Foley, 34                             38:39.4   12:28
  141    8  Shannon Dann, 30, Warren, Ohio             39:25.8   12:43
 
Women 35 - 39
   13    1  Steph Pierce, 37, Cortland, Ohio           21:06.7    6:49
   82    2  Amanda Rura, 35, Cortland, Ohio            28:43.2    9:16
   86    3  Natalie Lariccia, 35, Canfield, OH         29:10.0    9:25
   87    4  melissa Armstrong, 38, Warren, Ohio        29:17.8    9:27
   98    5  Krista Reed, 35, Niles, ohio               30:21.7    9:48
  117    6  Gina DeMain, 38, Yo, Ohio                  33:29.6   10:48
 
Women 40 - 44
   31    1  Lisa Blair, 43, Howland,OH                 23:45.1    7:40
   53    2  Tara Shipman, 44, Cortland, Ohio           25:32.3    8:14
   64    3  Barbara Kosinski, 41, Vienna, Ohio         26:44.5    8:38
   69    4  Michelle Pascale, 44, Youngstown, Ohio     27:20.2    8:49
   93    5  Jennifer McKendree, 42, Warren, Ohio       29:49.3    9:37
   95    6  Debra Simms, 43, Cortland, Ohio            29:55.6    9:39
   99    7  Peggy Deluge, 44, McDonald, OH             30:30.9    9:51
  108    8  Kim Hitchcock, 40, Warren, Ohio            31:32.2   10:10
  113    9  Betty Pratt, 42, Los Angles, CA            31:46.4   10:15
  118   10  Talera Batte, 43, Warren, Ohio             33:41.1   10:52
  121   11  Stacey Cline, 43, Youngstown, Ohio         33:58.3   10:57
  127   12  Michelle Hirschy, 41, Canfield, OH         35:27.0   11:26
  131   13  Kimberly Mullenax, 43, Cortland, Ohio      36:53.9   11:54
  140   14  Lorie States, 43, Newton Falls, Ohio       38:54.5   12:33
 
Women 45 - 49
   33    1  Pamela Byers, 46, Warren, Ohio             23:49.3    7:41
   39    2  Laura Grayson, 48, Cortland, Ohio          24:17.4    7:50
   55    3  Donna Danko, 46, Austintown, ohio          25:45.0    8:18
   60    4  Beverly Parana, 45, Warren, Ohio           26:06.5    8:25
   63    5  Susan Tricker, 48, Kinsman, Ohio           26:35.0    8:35
   72    6  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        27:22.5    8:50
   80    7  Vera Brown, 48, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        28:37.0    9:14
  147    8  Pamela Frazier, 46, Warren, Ohio           40:40.7   13:07
 
Women 50 - 54
   40    1  Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, Ohio            24:18.1    7:50
   78    2  Jean Dillon, 54, Warren, Ohio              28:11.3    9:06
   90    3  Sharon Gmutza, 50, Warren, Ohio            29:41.1    9:35
  116    4  Laurie Brown-Croyts, 52, Williamsville, NY 32:41.9   10:33
  144    5  Deborah Hissong, 52, Seville, OH           40:06.0   12:56
 
Women 55 - 59
   42    1  Rebecca Bailey, 57, Austintown, ohio       24:29.5    7:54
   83    2  Pam McCumbers, 58, Garrettsville, Ohio     28:57.8    9:21
   85    3  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, Ohio         29:07.5    9:24
  136    4  Sylvia Lesic, 55, Chevy Chase, Maryland    38:33.4   12:26
 
Women 60 - 64
  132    1  Susan Mays, 61, Warren, Ohio               36:55.4   11:55
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us