2013 SCRAPPERS 5K

Print Logo image
 

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 SCRAPPERS 5K RESULTS

SCRAPPER STADIUM

July 27, 2013

68 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Garen Gibson, 16, Austintown, OH           17:58.2    5:48
    2    2  Zack Goist, 17, Austintown, Ohio           18:07.0    5:51
    3    3  Chad Douglas, 43, Warren, Ohio             18:44.4    6:03
 
Open Women
    6    1  Kara Sheesley, 32, Youngstown, OH          19:56.4    6:26
   13    2  Tina Seech, 52, Upper St Clair, PA         20:40.7    6:40
   14    3  Malina Mitchell, 13                        21:12.1    6:50
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  121    1  Dominic Orlando, 12, Farmdale, Ohio        34:57.9   11:17
 
Men 13 - 19
    8    1  Alex Ricketts, 15, McDonald, OH            20:14.3    6:32
 
Men 20 - 29
   22    1  Joshua Shawalter, 27, cortland, Ohio       22:36.1    7:17
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Jim Johnstone, 32, Boardman, OH            20:07.0    6:29
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Mike Smith, 44, salem, Ohio                18:53.3    6:06
 
Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Mark Osborne, 56, Hermitage, PA            19:24.9    6:16
 
Men 60 & Up
   30    1  John Mailach, 65, Warren, Ohio             23:17.6    7:31
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  101    1  Mara Atsas, 12, Campbell, OH               32:00.4   10:19
 
Women 13 - 19
   16    1  alanna shamrock, 18, cortland, Ohio        21:28.9    6:56
 
Women 20 - 29
   77    1  Jackie Mercer, 25, Columbiana, OH          28:29.0    9:11
 
Women 30 - 39
   27    1  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH         23:07.9    7:28
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1  Tara Shipman, 44, cortland, Ohio           24:33.2    7:55
 
Women 50 - 59
   38    1  Diane Drawl, 51                            24:13.1    7:49
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Garen Gibson, 16, Austintown, OH           17:58.2    5:48
    2       Zack Goist, 17, Austintown, Ohio           18:07.0    5:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Chad Douglas, 43, Warren, Ohio             18:44.4    6:03
    4    1  Mike Smith, 44, salem, Ohio                18:53.3    6:06
    5    1  Mark Osborne, 56, Hermitage, PA            19:24.9    6:16
    6       Kara Sheesley, 32*, Youngstown, OH         19:56.4    6:26
    7    1  Jim Johnstone, 32, Boardman, OH            20:07.0    6:29
    8    1  Alex Ricketts, 15, McDonald, OH            20:14.3    6:32
    9    2  Jeff Hoover , 31, Niles, Ohio              20:17.5    6:33
   10    3  Kevin Oconnell, 38, Girard, OH             20:23.4    6:35
   11    2  Walter Barnes, 47, Warren, Ohio            20:36.4    6:39
   12    2  Richie Titus, 14, cortland, Ohio           20:39.1    6:40
   13       Tina Seech, 52*, Upper St Clair, PA        20:40.7    6:40
   14       Malina Mitchell, 13*                       21:12.1    6:50
   15    3  kameron peterson, 13, Fowler, Ohio         21:27.6    6:55
   16    1  alanna shamrock, 18*, cortland, Ohio       21:28.9    6:56
   17    3  robert peterson, 43, Fowler, Ohio          21:39.9    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   18    4  scott stearns, 43, Warren, Ohio            22:07.1    7:08
   19    5  David Hanes, 48, Struthers, OH             22:10.8    7:09
   20       Pedro Paniagua                             22:14.7    7:11
   21    4  Kevin Ference, 34, San Jose, California    22:33.2    7:17
   22    1  Joshua Shawalter, 27, cortland, Ohio       22:36.1    7:17
   23    4  Avery Mauger, 16, Cortland, OH             22:49.2    7:22
   24    5  Ian Hames, 16, Ellsworth, Ohio             22:49.4    7:22
   25    2  Kaitlyn Chambers, 13*, Warren, Ohio        22:52.6    7:23
   26    5  Tom Semple, 38, Girard, OH                 23:04.2    7:26
   27    1  Christina Toth, 33*, Austintown, OH        23:07.9    7:28
   28    6  Tommy Drabison, 13, Youngstown, OH         23:11.6    7:29
   29    3  Lauren Dolak, 13*, Austintown, Ohio        23:14.5    7:30
   30    1  John Mailach, 65, Warren, Ohio             23:17.6    7:31
   31    6  Benjamin McGowan, 30, Struthers, OH        23:21.4    7:32
   32    7  Justin Headley, 31, Austintown, OH         23:32.3    7:36
   33    2  Steven Burbick, 56, Columbiana, OH         23:41.4    7:39
   34    4  Taylor Smith, 16*, Canfield, Ohio          23:51.4    7:42
   35    7  Quintin stearns, 13, Warren, Ohio          24:03.1    7:46
   36    3  Mike Bruno, 59, Slippery Rock , PA         24:12.4    7:48
   37    2  Tim Kubli, 60, Canfield, OH                24:12.8    7:49
   38    1  Diane Drawl, 51*                           24:13.1    7:49
   39    2  Matthew Moore, 26, Warren, Ohio            24:21.0    7:51
   40    3  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, cortland, Ohio      24:28.8    7:54
   41    1  Tara Shipman, 44*, cortland, Ohio          24:33.2    7:55
   42    8  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, OH               24:36.0    7:56
   43    9  Philip Dwyer, 39, Boardman, OH             24:40.2    7:57
   44    2  Susan Borawski, 49*, Sharon, PA            24:41.5    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    2  Connie Sulc, 39*, Cortland, OH             24:54.5    8:02
   46   10  Jeff Fazio, 39, Harrisburg, PA             25:13.5    8:08
   47    2  Jodi Banas, 53*, Hermitage, PA             25:26.3    8:12
   48       Jennette Timko*, Canfield, Ohio            25:30.7    8:14
   49    3  Darcy Gillespie, 58*, Newton Falls, OH     25:33.9    8:15
   50       Jeff Fisher                                25:36.6    8:16
   51   11  Cory Schrerengost, 32, Fowler, Ohio        25:46.3    8:19
   52    3  Bethany Irwin, 30*, Warren, Ohio           25:46.3    8:19
   53    4  Nicole Teasley, 30*, Youngstown, OH        25:50.5    8:20
   54    5  Allyson Jamison, 13*, Mc Donald, Ohio      25:52.2    8:21
   55    3  Tracey Truman, 47*, North Lima, Ohio       25:58.1    8:23
   56    5  kyla Ainsley, 35*, cortland, Ohio          25:59.9    8:23
   57    4  Donna Danko, 46*, Austintown, OH           26:04.3    8:25
   58   12  Michael Morris, 33, McDonald, OH           26:05.7    8:25
   59    6  Jenna Amadio, 14*, Deerfield, OH           26:12.7    8:27
   60       Peter Amadio, Deerfield, OH                26:15.3    8:28
   61    6  Shelly Shipman, 38*, cortland, Ohio        26:17.2    8:29
   62       Forrest Reed                               26:17.7    8:29
   63    7  Kelly McCormick, 35*, Campbell, OH         26:22.3    8:30
   64    3  Ralph Pesek, 61                            26:26.5    8:32
   65    8  Paulette Ference, 32*, San Jose, California
                                                        26:27.1    8:32
   66    6  Shawn McCormick, 40, Campbell, OH          26:58.3    8:42
   67    7  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, OH            27:11.0    8:46
   68    5  Joanna Salvatori, 42*, Canfield, OH        27:16.7    8:48
   69   13  Frank Bigowsky, 36, Girard, OH             27:19.6    8:49
   70    6  Shannon Drennen, 43*, Warren, Ohio         27:36.7    8:54
   71    4  Jeff Pegg, 54, Warren, OH                  27:41.5    8:56
   72    9  Jacky Kovach, 33*, Newton Falls, OH        27:43.3    8:57
   73    8  Steve Satterfield, 43, Youngstown, OH      27:47.3    8:58
   74    9  Joe Zucco, 43, Niles, OH                   27:49.9    8:59
   75    5  Bill Manley, 56, Youngstown, OH            27:52.4    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   76   10  James Beadnell, 45, Austintown, OH         28:16.9    9:07
   77    1  Jackie Mercer, 25*, Columbiana, OH         28:29.0    9:11
   78    2  Stephanie Womenski, 22*, Warren, Ohio      28:37.7    9:14
   79   11  Wayne Holloway, 49, Youngstown, OH         28:47.4    9:17
   80    4  Mike Gettan, 21, Berlin Center, Ohio       28:49.3    9:18
   81    3  Dana Pastrick, 25*, Austintown, OH         28:56.2    9:20
   82    4  Raylee Zimmet, 25*, cortland, Ohio         29:17.4    9:27
   83    4  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   29:23.5    9:29
   84       Ryan Pike                                  29:24.7    9:29
   85    4  Patty Perrino, 51*, Warren, OH             29:53.1    9:38
   86    5  Mikaela Perrino, 20*, Warren, OH           29:53.1    9:38
   87    6  Mike Perrino, 50, Warren, OH               29:53.2    9:38
   88    7  Nicole Prusky, 48*, Newton Falls, OH       29:57.4    9:40
   89   10  Nicole Pegg, 37*, Warren, OH               29:57.7    9:40
   90    7  Giovanna Taylor, 19*, Niles, Ohio          30:07.6    9:43
   91   14  Ray Polombi, 31, Canfield, Ohio            30:14.9    9:45
   92    6  Darla Wilson, 27*, youngstown, Ohio        30:14.9    9:45
   93   11  Mary Bryan, 31*, Virginia Beach, VA        30:22.6    9:48
   94    8  alysia shamrock, 47*, cortland, Ohio       30:28.2    9:50
   95   12  Melissa Armstrong, 38*, Warren, Ohio       30:38.4    9:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   96   13  Marci Vogelberger, 34*, Boardman, Ohio     31:00.6   10:00
   97   15  Kevin Planty, 35, Warren, Ohio             31:35.4   10:11
   98    5  Debbie Planty, 52*, Warren, Ohio           31:35.5   10:11
   99    9  Kathryn Layshock, 48*, Canfield, OH        31:41.2   10:13
  100    6  Loretta Anderson, 50*, cortland, Ohio      31:45.2   10:15
  101    1  Mara Atsas, 12*, Campbell, OH              32:00.4   10:19
  102    2  Arianna Maillis, 12*, Campbell, OH         32:02.3   10:20
  103   12  Michael Malle, 44, Campbell, OH            32:03.6   10:21
  104   14  Leslie Johnson, 32*, Canfield, OH          32:18.6   10:25
  105    7  Ali Governor, 20*, Fowler, Ohio            32:34.3   10:30
  106       Dagella Clamenter*, Greenville,PA          32:41.2   10:33
  107    8  Erika Clemente, 22*, Hubbard, OH           32:45.5   10:34
  108       Tammy Paniagua*                            33:08.5   10:41
  109   15  Michelle Hartman, 31*, Farmdale, Ohio      33:21.4   10:46
  110   13  Shawn Martineau, 41, Warren, Ohio          33:22.8   10:46
  111    9  Jessica Harvey, 28*, Canfield, Ohio        33:30.4   10:49
  112   10  Rebekah Utsinger, 29*, Boardman, OH        33:39.8   10:52
  113   10  Janet Gbur, 43*, Canfield, Ohio            33:50.9   10:55
  114    7  Julie wagner, 51*, cortland, Ohio          33:55.5   10:57
  115   11  Rebecca Wagner, 23*, cortland, Ohio        33:57.7   10:57
  116   12  Dana Zinz, 28*, Austintown, Ohio           33:58.3   10:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  117   13  Jessica Cunningham, 27*, Austintown, Ohio  34:09.3   11:01
  118   11  Sabrina Mullen, 42*, Girard, Ohio          34:24.8   11:06
  119   16  Burr Wellington, 34, Boardman, OH          34:31.1   11:08
  120   14  Adam Hammonds, 42, Warren, Ohio            34:47.8   11:13
  121    1  Dominic Orlando, 12, Farmdale, Ohio        34:57.9   11:17
  122    8  Chris Floyd, 52*, Niles, Ohio              35:29.0   11:27
  123       Ryan Kapsandy, Newton Falls, OH            36:30.8   11:47
  124   16  Dawn Wells, 31*, N. Bloomfield, Ohio       36:30.9   11:47
  125    7  David Urey, 53, Mercer, Pennsylvania       36:40.3   11:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  126    5  Jeff Spencer, 61, Cortland, OH             37:18.5   12:02
  127   15  Dan Fedarchak, 42, Hubbard, OH             37:37.8   12:08



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  128   12  Lara Zucco, 44*, Niles, OH                 41:01.8   13:14
  129   16  Bob Ford, 46, McDonald, OH                 42:22.5   13:40
  130    8  Makayla Ford, 15*, McDonald, OH            42:22.6   13:40
  131   17  Leslie Prosser, 37*, youngstown, Ohio      42:37.1   13:45
  132    9  mary shoop, 57*, salem, Ohio               42:37.8   13:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  133   17  Gary Baker Jr., 37, Niles, OH              44:20.0   14:18
  134   18  Rachel Baker, 37*, Niles, OH               44:55.0   14:29
  135   19  melissa hawk, 33*, masury, Ohio            44:55.4   14:29
  136   14  Tracey Barron, 22*, Youngstown, OH         45:41.5   14:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  137   15  Heather Penton, 26*, Grove City, PA        46:31.8   15:01
  138   10  Kathi Lucas, 56*, Warren, OH               46:32.2   15:01
  139   20  Jamie Mars, 36*, Warren, OH                46:49.0   15:06
  140   11  Cindi Pantea, 53*, Austintown, Ohio        47:57.2   15:28
  141   21  Tracie Yarrison, 34*, Berlin Center, Ohio  47:57.2   15:28
  142   13  Rhonda Cappelli, 40*, Poland, OH           48:04.5   15:30
  143   14  Suzie Dellcia, 48*, Newton Falls, OH       48:08.3   15:32
  144   16  Lauren Tiemeier, 29*                       48:15.5   15:34
  145   22  Dee Dee Prezioso, 37*, Niles, OH           48:16.0   15:34
  146    3  Kylie Ford, 12*, McDonald, OH              48:35.4   15:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  147    9  Sarah Marino, 18*, Niles, OH               49:52.1   16:05
  148   10  Olivia Gerke, 17*, Niles, OH               49:52.1   16:05
  149   11  Alexandra Yunas, 16*, Niles, OH            50:50.9   16:24
  150   15  LouAnne Murray, 48*                        52:11.0   16:50
  151       #180                                       52:11.4   16:50
* indicates females
13 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 13
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 13
11 finishers among Women 13 - 19
16 finishers among Women 20 - 29
22 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
70 male finishers
81 female finishers
151 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  121    1  Dominic Orlando, 12, Farmdale, Ohio        34:57.9   11:17
 
Men 13 - 19
    1    1  Garen Gibson, 16, Austintown, OH           17:58.2    5:48
    2    2  Zack Goist, 17, Austintown, Ohio           18:07.0    5:51
    8    3  Alex Ricketts, 15, McDonald, OH            20:14.3    6:32
   12    4  Richie Titus, 14, cortland, Ohio           20:39.1    6:40
   15    5  kameron peterson, 13, Fowler, Ohio         21:27.6    6:55
   23    6  Avery Mauger, 16, Cortland, OH             22:49.2    7:22
   24    7  Ian Hames, 16, Ellsworth, Ohio             22:49.4    7:22
   28    8  Tommy Drabison, 13, Youngstown, OH         23:11.6    7:29
   35    9  Quintin stearns, 13, Warren, Ohio          24:03.1    7:46
 
Men 20 - 29
   22    1  Joshua Shawalter, 27, cortland, Ohio       22:36.1    7:17
   39    2  Matthew Moore, 26, Warren, Ohio            24:21.0    7:51
   40    3  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, cortland, Ohio      24:28.8    7:54
   80    4  Mike Gettan, 21, Berlin Center, Ohio       28:49.3    9:18
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Jim Johnstone, 32, Boardman, OH            20:07.0    6:29
    9    2  Jeff Hoover , 31, Niles, Ohio              20:17.5    6:33
   10    3  Kevin Oconnell, 38, Girard, OH             20:23.4    6:35
   21    4  Kevin Ference, 34, San Jose, California    22:33.2    7:17
   26    5  Tom Semple, 38, Girard, OH                 23:04.2    7:26
   31    6  Benjamin McGowan, 30, Struthers, OH        23:21.4    7:32
   32    7  Justin Headley, 31, Austintown, OH         23:32.3    7:36
   42    8  Bryan Iceman, 37, Vienna, OH               24:36.0    7:56
   43    9  Philip Dwyer, 39, Boardman, OH             24:40.2    7:57
   46   10  Jeff Fazio, 39, Harrisburg, PA             25:13.5    8:08
   51   11  Cory Schrerengost, 32, Fowler, Ohio        25:46.3    8:19
   58   12  Michael Morris, 33, McDonald, OH           26:05.7    8:25
   69   13  Frank Bigowsky, 36, Girard, OH             27:19.6    8:49
   91   14  Ray Polombi, 31, Canfield, Ohio            30:14.9    9:45
   97   15  Kevin Planty, 35, Warren, Ohio             31:35.4   10:11
  119   16  Burr Wellington, 34, Boardman, OH          34:31.1   11:08
  133   17  Gary Baker Jr., 37, Niles, OH              44:20.0   14:18
 
Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Chad Douglas, 43, Warren, Ohio             18:44.4    6:03
    4    2  Mike Smith, 44, salem, Ohio                18:53.3    6:06
   11    3  Walter Barnes, 47, Warren, Ohio            20:36.4    6:39
   17    4  robert peterson, 43, Fowler, Ohio          21:39.9    6:59
   18    5  scott stearns, 43, Warren, Ohio            22:07.1    7:08
   19    6  David Hanes, 48, Struthers, OH             22:10.8    7:09
   66    7  Shawn McCormick, 40, Campbell, OH          26:58.3    8:42
   67    8  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, OH            27:11.0    8:46
   73    9  Steve Satterfield, 43, Youngstown, OH      27:47.3    8:58
   74   10  Joe Zucco, 43, Niles, OH                   27:49.9    8:59
   76   11  James Beadnell, 45, Austintown, OH         28:16.9    9:07
   79   12  Wayne Holloway, 49, Youngstown, OH         28:47.4    9:17
  103   13  Michael Malle, 44, Campbell, OH            32:03.6   10:21
  110   14  Shawn Martineau, 41, Warren, Ohio          33:22.8   10:46
  120   15  Adam Hammonds, 42, Warren, Ohio            34:47.8   11:13
  127   16  Dan Fedarchak, 42, Hubbard, OH             37:37.8   12:08
  129   17  Bob Ford, 46, McDonald, OH                 42:22.5   13:40
 
Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Mark Osborne, 56, Hermitage, PA            19:24.9    6:16
   33    2  Steven Burbick, 56, Columbiana, OH         23:41.4    7:39
   36    3  Mike Bruno, 59, Slippery Rock , PA         24:12.4    7:48
   71    4  Jeff Pegg, 54, Warren, OH                  27:41.5    8:56
   75    5  Bill Manley, 56, Youngstown, OH            27:52.4    8:59
   87    6  Mike Perrino, 50, Warren, OH               29:53.2    9:38
  125    7  David Urey, 53, Mercer, Pennsylvania       36:40.3   11:50
 
Men 60 & Up
   30    1  John Mailach, 65, Warren, Ohio             23:17.6    7:31
   37    2  Tim Kubli, 60, Canfield, OH                24:12.8    7:49
   64    3  Ralph Pesek, 61                            26:26.5    8:32
   83    4  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   29:23.5    9:29
  126    5  Jeff Spencer, 61, Cortland, OH             37:18.5   12:02
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  101    1  Mara Atsas, 12, Campbell, OH               32:00.4   10:19
  102    2  Arianna Maillis, 12, Campbell, OH          32:02.3   10:20
  146    3  Kylie Ford, 12, McDonald, OH               48:35.4   15:40
 
Women 13 - 19
   14    1  Malina Mitchell, 13                        21:12.1    6:50
   16    2  alanna shamrock, 18, cortland, Ohio        21:28.9    6:56
   25    3  Kaitlyn Chambers, 13, Warren, Ohio         22:52.6    7:23
   29    4  Lauren Dolak, 13, Austintown, Ohio         23:14.5    7:30
   34    5  Taylor Smith, 16, Canfield, Ohio           23:51.4    7:42
   54    6  Allyson Jamison, 13, Mc Donald, Ohio       25:52.2    8:21
   59    7  Jenna Amadio, 14, Deerfield, OH            26:12.7    8:27
   90    8  Giovanna Taylor, 19, Niles, Ohio           30:07.6    9:43
  130    9  Makayla Ford, 15, McDonald, OH             42:22.6   13:40
  147   10  Sarah Marino, 18, Niles, OH                49:52.1   16:05
  148   11  Olivia Gerke, 17, Niles, OH                49:52.1   16:05
  149   12  Alexandra Yunas, 16, Niles, OH             50:50.9   16:24
 
Women 20 - 29
   77    1  Jackie Mercer, 25, Columbiana, OH          28:29.0    9:11
   78    2  Stephanie Womenski, 22, Warren, Ohio       28:37.7    9:14
   81    3  Dana Pastrick, 25, Austintown, OH          28:56.2    9:20
   82    4  Raylee Zimmet, 25, cortland, Ohio          29:17.4    9:27
   86    5  Mikaela Perrino, 20, Warren, OH            29:53.1    9:38
   92    6  Darla Wilson, 27, youngstown, Ohio         30:14.9    9:45
  105    7  Ali Governor, 20, Fowler, Ohio             32:34.3   10:30
  107    8  Erika Clemente, 22, Hubbard, OH            32:45.5   10:34
  111    9  Jessica Harvey, 28, Canfield, Ohio         33:30.4   10:49
  112   10  Rebekah Utsinger, 29, Boardman, OH         33:39.8   10:52
  115   11  Rebecca Wagner, 23, cortland, Ohio         33:57.7   10:57
  116   12  Dana Zinz, 28, Austintown, Ohio            33:58.3   10:57
  117   13  Jessica Cunningham, 27, Austintown, Ohio   34:09.3   11:01
  136   14  Tracey Barron, 22, Youngstown, OH          45:41.5   14:44
  137   15  Heather Penton, 26, Grove City, PA         46:31.8   15:01
  144   16  Lauren Tiemeier, 29                        48:15.5   15:34
 
Women 30 - 39
    6    1  Kara Sheesley, 32, Youngstown, OH          19:56.4    6:26
   27    2  Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH         23:07.9    7:28
   45    3  Connie Sulc, 39, Cortland, OH              24:54.5    8:02
   52    4  Bethany Irwin, 30, Warren, Ohio            25:46.3    8:19
   53    5  Nicole Teasley, 30, Youngstown, OH         25:50.5    8:20
   56    6  kyla Ainsley, 35, cortland, Ohio           25:59.9    8:23
   61    7  Shelly Shipman, 38, cortland, Ohio         26:17.2    8:29
   63    8  Kelly McCormick, 35, Campbell, OH          26:22.3    8:30
   65    9  Paulette Ference, 32, San Jose, California 26:27.1    8:32
   72   10  Jacky Kovach, 33, Newton Falls, OH         27:43.3    8:57
   89   11  Nicole Pegg, 37, Warren, OH                29:57.7    9:40
   93   12  Mary Bryan, 31, Virginia Beach, VA         30:22.6    9:48
   95   13  Melissa Armstrong, 38, Warren, Ohio        30:38.4    9:53
   96   14  Marci Vogelberger, 34, Boardman, Ohio      31:00.6   10:00
  104   15  Leslie Johnson, 32, Canfield, OH           32:18.6   10:25
  109   16  Michelle Hartman, 31, Farmdale, Ohio       33:21.4   10:46
  124   17  Dawn Wells, 31, N. Bloomfield, Ohio        36:30.9   11:47
  131   18  Leslie Prosser, 37, youngstown, Ohio       42:37.1   13:45
  134   19  Rachel Baker, 37, Niles, OH                44:55.0   14:29
  135   20  melissa hawk, 33, masury, Ohio             44:55.4   14:29
  139   21  Jamie Mars, 36, Warren, OH                 46:49.0   15:06
  141   22  Tracie Yarrison, 34, Berlin Center, Ohio   47:57.2   15:28
  145   23  Dee Dee Prezioso, 37, Niles, OH            48:16.0   15:34
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1  Tara Shipman, 44, cortland, Ohio           24:33.2    7:55
   44    2  Susan Borawski, 49, Sharon, PA             24:41.5    7:58
   55    3  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        25:58.1    8:23
   57    4  Donna Danko, 46, Austintown, OH            26:04.3    8:25
   68    5  Joanna Salvatori, 42, Canfield, OH         27:16.7    8:48
   70    6  Shannon Drennen, 43, Warren, Ohio          27:36.7    8:54
   88    7  Nicole Prusky, 48, Newton Falls, OH        29:57.4    9:40
   94    8  alysia shamrock, 47, cortland, Ohio        30:28.2    9:50
   99    9  Kathryn Layshock, 48, Canfield, OH         31:41.2   10:13
  113   10  Janet Gbur, 43, Canfield, Ohio             33:50.9   10:55
  118   11  Sabrina Mullen, 42, Girard, Ohio           34:24.8   11:06
  128   12  Lara Zucco, 44, Niles, OH                  41:01.8   13:14
  142   13  Rhonda Cappelli, 40, Poland, OH            48:04.5   15:30
  143   14  Suzie Dellcia, 48, Newton Falls, OH        48:08.3   15:32
  150   15  LouAnne Murray, 48                         52:11.0   16:50
 
Women 50 - 59
   13    1  Tina Seech, 52, Upper St Clair, PA         20:40.7    6:40
   38    2  Diane Drawl, 51                            24:13.1    7:49
   47    3  Jodi Banas, 53, Hermitage, PA              25:26.3    8:12
   49    4  Darcy Gillespie, 58, Newton Falls, OH      25:33.9    8:15
   85    5  Patty Perrino, 51, Warren, OH              29:53.1    9:38
   98    6  Debbie Planty, 52, Warren, Ohio            31:35.5   10:11
  100    7  Loretta Anderson, 50, cortland, Ohio       31:45.2   10:15
  114    8  Julie wagner, 51, cortland, Ohio           33:55.5   10:57
  122    9  Chris Floyd, 52, Niles, Ohio               35:29.0   11:27
  132   10  mary shoop, 57, salem, Ohio                42:37.8   13:45
  138   11  Kathi Lucas, 56, Warren, OH                46:32.2   15:01
  140   12  Cindi Pantea, 53, Austintown, Ohio         47:57.2   15:28
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us