2013 STARS AND STRIPES 5K

Print Logo image
 

 

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

 

2013 STARS AND STRIPES 5K

HOWLAND STADIUM - HOWLAND, OH

July 4, 2013

 

Runners - Thanks for a great turnout!! If you won an award and did not receive it, you make pick it up at the Warren YMCA.

72 DEGREES SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 

 

 

      

 

 

 PLACE, CLASS PLACE        FINISHER                     TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jonathan Gears, 19                         15:29.2    5:00
    2    2  Albert Brannan, 21                         15:36.0    5:02
    3    3  Ryan Sullivan, 17                          16:43.0    5:24
 
Open Women
   27    1  Morgan Buckley, 15, Warren, Ohio           20:35.0    6:38
   28    2  Taylor Craigo, 16                          20:35.1    6:38
   38    3  Carrie Albert, 38                          21:17.1    6:52
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   21    1  Vincent Mauri, 12, Warren, Ohio            20:17.8    6:33
   58    2  Reece Klamorick, 12, Bristolville, Ohio    22:30.8    7:16
   78    3  Jimmy Rollison, 11, Warren, Ohio           23:18.4    7:31
 
Men 13 - 16
    5    1  Ethan Petrilla, 16, Warren, Ohio           17:30.8    5:39
    7    2  Connor Dotson, 15                          17:53.6    5:46
   10    3  Jake Hall, 14                              18:10.6    5:52
 
Men 17 - 19
    8    1  Michael Pollifrone, 18                     17:56.2    5:47
    9    2  Michael Laskowski, 17, University Park, Mary
                                                        17:59.3    5:48
   11    3  Tommy Gregory, 17                          18:26.7    5:57
 
Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Barry McLaughlin, 24                       16:53.4    5:27
   20    2  Matt Marlowe, 21                           19:56.1    6:26
   24    3  Jonathan Soda, 23                          20:26.9    6:36
 
Men 25 - 29
   15    1  Trevor Popielec, 27                        19:08.2    6:10
   35    2  James Johnson, 25, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     21:06.1    6:48
   55    3  Colin Hughes, 28                           22:26.7    7:14
 
Men 30 - 34
   59    1  Marc Smith, 33                             22:32.1    7:16
   70    2  Matthew Thomas, 34                         22:58.7    7:25
  102    3  Nick Setting, 31, Niles, Ohio              24:23.0    7:52
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Greg Mickel, 37                            17:53.3    5:46
   19    2  Paul Bolino, 39                            19:50.5    6:24
   65    3  Tom Semple, 38                             22:49.3    7:22
 
Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Chad Douglas, 43                           18:57.1    6:07
   31    2  Scott Omerzo, 40, Cortland, Ohio           20:47.7    6:42
   42    3  Matt Bellin, 41, Girard, Ohio              21:51.7    7:03
 
Men 45 - 49
   18    1  Mike Cilstti, 49                           19:45.0    6:22
   80    2  Craig Strickland, 48, Warren, Ohio         23:20.8    7:32
   89    3  Mike McNinch, 45                           23:33.2    7:36
 
Men 50 - 54
   29    1  Thomas Holloway, 54                        20:38.6    6:40
   45    2  Mike Skorija, 52                           22:06.3    7:08
   71    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          23:01.0    7:25
 
Men 55 - 59
   26    1  Gary Mink, 56                              20:31.4    6:37
   47    2  Bob George, 56                             22:10.3    7:09
   73    3  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               23:04.7    7:27
 
Men 60 - 64
   56    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:28.2    7:15
   60    2  Tim Taylor, 63                             22:37.3    7:18
  213    3  Rick Clark, 60                             29:58.7    9:40
 
Men 65 - 69
   75    1  John Mailach, 65                           23:14.3    7:30
  132    2  John Davis, 67                             25:42.3    8:18
  135    3  Larry Koval, 65                            25:50.0    8:20
 
Men 70 & Up
   83    1  Paul Paroz, 70                             23:24.3    7:33
  237    2  Chuck Curtiss, 79                          31:39.3   10:13
  306    3  Gino Camelli, 71                           39:56.3   12:53
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   52    1  Danielle Chasser, 12, Warren, Ohio         22:19.0    7:12
  125    2  Isabella Merlo, 12                         25:23.1    8:11
  174    3  Sarah McChesney, 11, Morgantown, West Virg 27:46.5    8:58
 
Women 13 - 16
   48    1  Casey Smith, 15                            22:12.1    7:10
   61    2  Emily Krafcik, 15                          22:41.6    7:19
   77    3  Kaitlyn Chambers, 13                       23:16.5    7:30
 
Women 17 - 19
   41    1  Erin Pavick, 18                            21:51.2    7:03
   43    2  alanna shamrock, 18, Cortland, Ohio        21:57.5    7:05
  116    3  Maggie Slattery, 18                        24:54.4    8:02
 
Women 20 - 24
   49    1  Michelle Chaves, 24                        22:12.6    7:10
   50    2  Augie Kirila, 20                           22:14.7    7:11
   54    3  Ashley Davis, 24                           22:23.3    7:13
 
Women 25 - 29
   66    1  Heather Gilmour, 26, Raeford, North Caroli 22:51.6    7:22
   96    2  Michelle Rura, 28                          23:53.3    7:42
  112    3  Laura Henning, 28                          24:46.5    8:00
 
Women 30 - 34
   57    1  Jen Gassman, 33, Warren, Ohio              22:28.9    7:15
  104    2  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 30, Warren, Ohio   24:28.2    7:54
  105    3  Marissa Kalantzis, 31                      24:32.3    7:55
 
Women 35 - 39
   86    1  Brenda Omerzo, 38, Cortland, Ohio          23:28.1    7:34
  122    2  Connie Sulc, 39                            25:08.6    8:07
  130    3  Aimee Bonar, 37                            25:34.4    8:15
 
Women 40 - 44
   79    1  Lisa Blair, 43, Howland, Ohio              23:19.9    7:32
  124    2  Angie Miles, 40                            25:12.9    8:08
  129    3  Tara Shipman, 44, Cortland, Ohio           25:31.3    8:14
 
Women 45 - 49
   72    1  Shelley Engleman, 48                       23:01.3    7:26
  140    2  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        26:15.8    8:28
  183    3  Anna Adair, 49                             28:17.8    9:08
 
Women 50 - 54
  152    1  Renee Johntony, 50, Warren, Ohio           26:44.5    8:38
  164    2  Lia Allison, 52, Niles, Ohio               27:15.9    8:48
  210    3  Bonny Gilmore, 50, Warren, Ohio            29:48.7    9:37
 
Women 55 - 59
  188    1  Annette Gilmour, 58, Warren, Ohio          28:29.9    9:12
  204    2  Claudia Fox, 56                            29:30.7    9:31
  246    3  Kate Guesman, 58, Cortland, Ohio           32:33.7   10:30
 
Women 60 - 64
  205    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, Ohio     29:32.5    9:32
  325    2  Linda Simmer, 60, Warren, Ohio             43:38.5   14:05
  337    3  Wendy Bonar , 64                           49:42.6   16:02
 
Women 65 - 69
  340    1  Shirley Bierca, 65                         51:44.8   16:42
 
Women 70 & Up
  341    1  Lilly Kostman, 70                        1:01:07.1   19:43
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jonathan Gears, 19                         15:29.2    5:00
    2       Albert Brannan, 21                         15:36.0    5:02
    3       Ryan Sullivan, 17                          16:43.0    5:24
    4    1  Barry McLaughlin, 24                       16:53.4    5:27
    5    1  Ethan Petrilla, 16, Warren, Ohio           17:30.8    5:39
    6    1  Greg Mickel, 37                            17:53.3    5:46
    7    2  Connor Dotson, 15                          17:53.6    5:46
    8    1  Michael Pollifrone, 18                     17:56.2    5:47
    9    2  Michael Laskowski, 17, University Park, Mary
                                                        17:59.3    5:48
   10    3  Jake Hall, 14                              18:10.6    5:52
   11    3  Tommy Gregory, 17                          18:26.7    5:57
   12    4  Tyler Messina, 16                          18:28.7    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    4  Wyatt Ford, 18                             18:51.6    6:05
   14    1  Chad Douglas, 43                           18:57.1    6:07
   15    1  Trevor Popielec, 27                        19:08.2    6:10
   16    5  Kurt Lewis, 17                             19:18.7    6:14
   17    6  Troy Seagraves, 19, Warren, Ohio           19:20.9    6:14
   18    1  Mike Cilstti, 49                           19:45.0    6:22
   19    2  Paul Bolino, 39                            19:50.5    6:24
   20    2  Matt Marlowe, 21                           19:56.1    6:26
   21    1  Vincent Mauri, 12, Warren, Ohio            20:17.8    6:33
   22    5  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        20:19.6    6:33
   23    6  Brandon Gregory, 14                        20:23.8    6:35
   24    3  Jonathan Soda, 23                          20:26.9    6:36
   25    7  Richie Titus, 14                           20:27.4    6:36
   26    1  Gary Mink, 56                              20:31.4    6:37
   27       Morgan Buckley, 15*, Warren, Ohio          20:35.0    6:38
   28       Taylor Craigo, 16*                         20:35.1    6:38
   29    1  Thomas Holloway, 54                        20:38.6    6:40
   30    8  Kyle McClain, 14                           20:43.8    6:41
   31    2  Scott Omerzo, 40, Cortland, Ohio           20:47.7    6:42
   32    9  Andrew Sutton, 14                          20:48.6    6:43
   33    7  Isaac Daffron, 18                          20:59.6    6:46
   34   10  Andrew Gurdak, 16                          21:00.2    6:47
   35    2  James Johnson, 25, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     21:06.1    6:48
   36   11  Kenneth Begley, 14, Cortland, Ohio         21:12.5    6:50
   37   12  Dario Toro, 16                             21:17.0    6:52
   38       Carrie Albert, 38*                         21:17.1    6:52
   39   13  Wayne Malcolm Hafely II, 15, Warren, Ohio  21:17.7    6:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   40   14  Nate Butler, 16                            21:43.4    7:00
   41    1  Erin Pavick, 18*                           21:51.2    7:03
   42    3  Matt Bellin, 41, Girard, Ohio              21:51.7    7:03
   43    2  alanna shamrock, 18*, Cortland, Ohio       21:57.5    7:05
   44       #1379                                      21:58.0    7:05
   45    2  Mike Skorija, 52                           22:06.3    7:08
   46   15  Matthew Laskowski, 13, University Park, Mary
                                                        22:10.0    7:09
   47    2  Bob George, 56                             22:10.3    7:09
   48    1  Casey Smith, 15*                           22:12.1    7:10
   49    1  Michelle Chaves, 24*                       22:12.6    7:10
   50    2  Augie Kirila, 20*                          22:14.7    7:11
   51    8  Nicolas Moreno, 17                         22:16.2    7:11
   52    1  Danielle Chasser, 12*, Warren, Ohio        22:19.0    7:12
   53   16  Ben McChesney, 13, Morgantown, West Virg   22:21.5    7:13
   54    3  Ashley Davis, 24*                          22:23.3    7:13
   55    3  Colin Hughes, 28                           22:26.7    7:14
   56    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:28.2    7:15
   57    1  Jen Gassman, 33*, Warren, Ohio             22:28.9    7:15
   58    2  Reece Klamorick, 12, Bristolville, Ohio    22:30.8    7:16
   59    1  Marc Smith, 33                             22:32.1    7:16
   60    2  Tim Taylor, 63                             22:37.3    7:18
   61    2  Emily Krafcik, 15*                         22:41.6    7:19
   62    4  Brandon Rowland, 20, Cortland, Ohio        22:45.3    7:20
   63   17  Jonah Smith, 13                            22:46.5    7:21
   64   18  Chris Miglesz, 14                          22:48.9    7:22
   65    3  Tom Semple, 38                             22:49.3    7:22
   66    1  Heather Gilmour, 26*, Raeford, North Caroli
                                                        22:51.6    7:22
   67    5  Andy Agona, 24, Warren, Ohio               22:55.6    7:24
   68    4  Roy Cunningham, 42, Brunswick, Ohio        22:56.5    7:24
   69    4  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:57.5    7:24
   70    2  Matthew Thomas, 34                         22:58.7    7:25
   71    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          23:01.0    7:25
   72    1  Shelley Engleman, 48*                      23:01.3    7:26
   73    3  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               23:04.7    7:27
   74    5  Daniel Seikel, 40, Denver, Colorado        23:06.8    7:27
   75    1  John Mailach, 65                           23:14.3    7:30
   76    6  Mike Derryberry, 42                        23:15.2    7:30
   77    3  Kaitlyn Chambers, 13*                      23:16.5    7:30
   78    3  Jimmy Rollison, 11, Warren, Ohio           23:18.4    7:31
   79    1  Lisa Blair, 43*, Howland, Ohio             23:19.9    7:32
   80    2  Craig Strickland, 48, Warren, Ohio         23:20.8    7:32
   81    7  scott stearns, 43, Warren, Ohio            23:23.2    7:33
   82    4  Jim Sainato, 50                            23:24.2    7:33
   83    1  Paul Paroz, 70                             23:24.3    7:33
   84    4  Shatara Crum, 22*                          23:26.7    7:34
   85    5  Tyler Husosky, 27, Warren, Ohio            23:27.6    7:34
   86    1  Brenda Omerzo, 38*, Cortland, Ohio         23:28.1    7:34
   87   19  Triston Hafely, 13, Warren, Ohio           23:28.9    7:34
   88    4  Michael Birmingham, 35, Cortland, Ohio     23:31.3    7:35
   89    3  Mike McNinch, 45                           23:33.2    7:36
   90    5  Robert Moosally, 39                        23:46.6    7:40
   91   20  Justin Gray, 13                            23:47.2    7:40
   92    6  Jeff Kester, 37                            23:47.5    7:40
   93    7  David Hylton, 35, N. Chesterfield, Virg    23:50.0    7:41
   94   21  Quintin stearns, 13, Warren, Ohio          23:52.2    7:42
   95    4  Frank Daugherty, 59                        23:52.9    7:42
   96    2  Michelle Rura, 28*                         23:53.3    7:42
   97    8  Brendan Keating, 41                        23:54.0    7:43
   98    4  Amanda Bertilacci, 16*                     24:08.5    7:47
   99    9  Brent Currington, 42, Warren, Ohio         24:09.4    7:48
  100    4  William Eisen, 12                          24:20.9    7:51
  101   22  J  Jaret Fowler, 15, Newton Falls, Ohio    24:21.0    7:51
  102    3  Nick Setting, 31, Niles, Ohio              24:23.0    7:52
  103    5  Sara Ciletti, 13*                          24:25.4    7:53
  104    2  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 30*, Warren, Ohio  24:28.2    7:54
  105    3  Marissa Kalantzis, 31*                     24:32.3    7:55
  106    6  Katie Klamut, 14*                          24:32.5    7:55
  107    6  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Cortland, Ohio      24:33.5    7:55
  108    7  Paige Furrie, 16*                          24:37.8    7:57
  109    8  Douglas Rodgers, 39                        24:43.2    7:58
  110    9  Rick Ray, 37                               24:43.5    7:59
  111    4  Jeff Smith, 47                             24:45.4    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112    3  Laura Henning, 28*                         24:46.5    8:00
  113   23  Brayden Deemer, 13, Warren, Ohio           24:47.7    8:00
  114   10  Rob Hollada, 42, Southington, Ohio         24:47.8    8:00
  115   10  Randy Fee, 36, Warren, Ohio                24:50.4    8:01
  116    3  Maggie Slattery, 18*                       24:54.4    8:02
  117    4  Lindsey Swanson, 17*                       24:54.8    8:02
  118    5  Shatara Crumm, 22*                         24:58.5    8:03
  119    6  Justin Fisher, 24                          24:59.8    8:04
  120    4  Lisa Thomas, 31*                           25:06.7    8:06
  121    4  Jonathan Schellhorn, 32                    25:08.0    8:06
  122    2  Connie Sulc, 39*                           25:08.6    8:07
  123   11  Kevin Siroki, 43                           25:12.1    8:08
  124    2  Angie Miles, 40*                           25:12.9    8:08
  125    2  Isabella Merlo, 12*                        25:23.1    8:11
  126    4  Lisa Jugenheimer, 27*                      25:28.5    8:13
  127    7  Rodney Murray, 23                          25:28.6    8:13
  128    5  Laura Lendray , 30*                        25:29.1    8:13
  129    3  Tara Shipman, 44*, Cortland, Ohio          25:31.3    8:14
  130    3  Aimee Bonar, 37*                           25:34.4    8:15
  131    5  Lexi Davis, 55                             25:37.2    8:16
  132    2  John Davis, 67                             25:42.3    8:18
  133    5  Tom Jessup, 33                             25:43.6    8:18
  134   11  Eric Shockey, 39, Warren, Ohio             25:45.5    8:19
  135    3  Larry Koval, 65                            25:50.0    8:20
  136    7  Adam Rossi, 27                             25:52.9    8:21
  137    8  Jordan Fisher, 20, Warren, Ohio            25:53.1    8:21
  138    5  Carolyn Hanshaw, 26*                       26:13.0    8:27
  139   24  Nicholas Parise, 13                        26:14.8    8:28
  140    2  Tracey Truman, 47*, North Lima, Ohio       26:15.8    8:28
  141    6  Meghan Durig, 34*                          26:16.4    8:29
  142    5  Hunter Gordon, 11, Warren, Ohio            26:22.8    8:31
  143    5  Abby Krafcik, 17*                          26:26.5    8:32
  144    5  Troy Adair, 47                             26:29.2    8:33
  145    6  Charlie Woodrum, 49                        26:32.8    8:34
  146    4  Janet Rohner, 42*                          26:36.0    8:35
  147   12  Sean Diglaw, 38, Warren, Ohio              26:37.6    8:35
  148   13  Nate Mailach, 36                           26:40.9    8:36
  149    5  Jeff Roach, 54, Warren, Ohio               26:41.7    8:37
  150    7  Tara Keating, 33*                          26:42.3    8:37
  151    4  Angela Economos, 36*                       26:42.4    8:37
  152    1  Renee Johntony, 50*, Warren, Ohio          26:44.5    8:38
  153    6  Ed Bone, 53                                26:47.9    8:39
  154    6  David Serotko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          26:48.9    8:39
  155   25  David Dulka, 13, Cortland, Ohio            26:50.8    8:40
  156    8  Mackenzie Maze, 13*, Warren, Ohio          26:51.0    8:40
  157    9  Kendyl Buckley, 13*, Warren, Ohio          26:52.9    8:40
  158    5  Kayla Ainsley, 35*                         26:54.6    8:41
  159   10  Nicole Kapalko, 13*, Warren, Ohio          26:55.8    8:41
  160   12  James Rollison, 40, Warren, Ohio           26:58.2    8:42
  161   11  Emma Hunkus, 13*, Kinsman, Ohio            27:04.3    8:44
  162    7  Jason McChesney, 46, Morgantown, West Virg 27:07.1    8:45
  163   26  Samantha Rodgers, 14                       27:08.8    8:45
  164    2  Lia Allison, 52*, Niles, Ohio              27:15.9    8:48
  165    7  Greg Saluga, 53, Warren, Ohio              27:23.1    8:50
  166    7  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          27:27.8    8:52
  167   13  Tom Gray, 44                               27:28.7    8:52
  168    8  Vladimir Perlov, 47                        27:29.9    8:52
  169    6  Lisa Jugenheimer, 27*                      27:30.5    8:52
  170    5  Melina Orr, 42*                            27:32.7    8:53
  171    9  Stephen Saluga, 22                         27:37.7    8:55
  172    8  Ryan Barnhart, 33                          27:38.5    8:55
  173       Evan Economos                              27:45.4    8:57
  174    3  Sarah McChesney, 11*, Morgantown, West Virg
                                                        27:46.5    8:58
  175    6  Ethyn Johns, 12                            27:48.0    8:58
  176    6  Amy Hornbeck, 36*                          27:48.0    8:58
  177   12  Elizabeth Warzala, 16*                     27:48.2    8:58
  178    6  Sarah Warzala, 20*, Bristolville, Ohio     27:48.7    8:58
  179    7  Vicki Shamrock, 39*, Bradenton, Florida    27:50.4    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  180    6  Shannon Drennen, 43*                       28:06.8    9:04
  181   13  Jackie Smith, 15*                          28:09.6    9:05
  182    8  Jennifer Strohm, 33*, Warren, Ohio         28:15.8    9:07
  183    3  Anna Adair, 49*                            28:17.8    9:08
  184    7  Melissa Lisdell, 43*                       28:17.8    9:08
  185   14  Isabella DeMalio, 13*                      28:19.5    9:08
  186    8  Shelly Shipman, 38*                        28:23.4    9:09
  187   14  Philip Lammers, 35                         28:26.6    9:11
  188    1  Annette Gilmour, 58*, Warren, Ohio         28:29.9    9:12
  189    4  Joe Potkalistsky, 67                       28:36.3    9:14
  190    9  Carrie Rowland, 37*                        28:39.6    9:15
  191   14  John Vogt, 44, Cortland, Ohio              28:42.0    9:15
  192   15  Jason Barrish, 37                          28:46.6    9:17
  193   10  michelle klamorick, 35*, Bristolville, Ohio
                                                        29:03.7    9:22
  194    9  Victoria Howser, 33*, Bristolville, Ohio   29:06.0    9:23
  195   11  Wendy Jenkins-DeLuca, 38*                  29:09.5    9:24
  196   12  Jen Humes, 36*, Warren, Ohio               29:12.8    9:25
  197   16  John Perdue, 38                            29:13.6    9:26
  198   17  Brandon Davies, 37                         29:15.5    9:26
  199    8  Tanya Daniels, 41*                         29:16.9    9:27
  200   10  Jillian Phillips, 34*, Warren, Ohio        29:21.7    9:28
  201   13  Kristin Maiorano, 36*                      29:22.6    9:29
  202    9  Christine Fowler, 42*, Newton Falls, Ohio  29:24.1    9:29
  203   10  Trisha Furrie, 42*                         29:29.9    9:31
  204    2  Claudia Fox, 56*                           29:30.7    9:31
  205    1  Jan Michalovic, 62*, Bristolville, Ohio    29:32.5    9:32
  206    6  Gary Sharon, 56                            29:36.2    9:33
  207    9  Brian Annanderro, 45                       29:40.1    9:34
  208    8  Cory Knoglton, 25                          29:41.8    9:35
  209    9  Robert Blose, 28                           29:44.2    9:36
  210    3  Bonny Gilmore, 50*, Warren, Ohio           29:48.7    9:37
  211   11  beth adams, 43*, Warren, Ohio              29:53.9    9:39
  212    4  Gabrielle Hartzell, 12*, Warren, Ohio      29:55.6    9:39
  213    3  Rick Clark, 60                             29:58.7    9:40
  214    7  Rachel Roberts, 22*                        30:00.9    9:41
  215   14  Wendy Schoonoven, 38*                      30:01.7    9:41
  216   15  Russ Bumgardner, 44                        30:09.7    9:44
  217   12  Kim Bumgardner, 40*                        30:11.6    9:44
  218    4  Don Hyde, 60                               30:12.1    9:45
  219   10  Eric Hurlbut, 45                           30:15.8    9:46
  220    5  Dan Barnhart, 62                           30:16.8    9:46
  221    6  Catena Core, 18*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      30:18.4    9:47
  222   15  Heidi Peterson, 35*, Warren, Ohio          30:18.4    9:47
  223   16  Vanessa Chamberlain, 39*, Newton Falls, Ohio
                                                        30:18.9    9:47
  224   13  Leslie Core, 42*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      30:21.6    9:48
  225   14  Stephanie Seikel, 41*, Warren, Ohio        30:24.8    9:49
  226    6  Anthony Olesh, 63                          30:27.7    9:50
  227   17  Jessica Herron, 39*, Cortland, Ohio        30:29.3    9:50
  228   16  Joe Zucco, 43                              30:41.5    9:54
  229   10  Ronald Fularz, 24, Warren, Ohio            30:55.7    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  230    7  Ron Bellus, 59                             31:05.0   10:02
  231   11  Rachel Morataya, 32*, Fort Lee, Virginia   31:13.7   10:04
  232    9  Daniel Blair, 19, McDonald, Ohio           31:22.5   10:07
  233    5  Isabelle Daniels, 12*                      31:23.9   10:08
  234    9  Shannon Armstrong, 34, Cortland, Ohio      31:25.3   10:08
  235   10  Jason Cleland, 32, Warren, Ohio            31:28.1   10:09
  236   12  Melissa Ames, 32*, Warren, Ohio            31:31.8   10:10
  237    2  Chuck Curtiss, 79                          31:39.3   10:13
  238    4  alysia shamrock, 47*, Cortland, Ohio       31:58.2   10:19
  239   11  Bryan Hooks, 34                            31:59.4   10:19
  240   13  Kara Totten, 32*, Warren, Ohio             32:02.9   10:20
  241    7  Ethan Deemer, 12                           32:18.2   10:25
  242    8  Mike Madgar, 53                            32:19.6   10:26
  243    8  Lindsey Harrison, 21*                      32:19.8   10:26
  244    4  dorothy mainhart, 50*, Vienna, Ohio        32:29.4   10:29
  245   10  Dustin Dickerson, 27, Warren, Ohio         32:31.7   10:30
  246    3  Kate Guesman, 58*, Cortland, Ohio          32:33.7   10:30
  247    7  Tom Carey, 64                              32:48.9   10:35
  248    9  Patrick Wilson, 50                         32:48.9   10:35
  249    7  Miriam King, 19*, Garrettsville, Ohio      32:50.2   10:36
  250   14  Renae Blair, 34*, Warren, Ohio             32:50.5   10:36
  251    8  Bill Hanshaw, 60                           32:50.9   10:36
  252    5  Donald Jones, 69                           32:57.8   10:38
  253   15  Kamryn Buckley, 13*, Warren, Ohio          32:58.8   10:38
  254   15  Nadia Young, 33*, Warren, Ohio             32:59.1   10:38
  255   15  Christine Hunkus, 42*, Kinsman, Ohio       33:01.7   10:39
  256    6  Gianna Merlo, 10*                          33:05.6   10:41
  257    7  Madison Golias, 10*                        33:05.9   10:41
  258   17  Ralph Blair Jr, 40, Howland, Ohio          33:21.1   10:46
  259   18  Tino Merlo, 43                             33:27.3   10:48
  260    8  Tino Merlo, 8                              33:28.4   10:48
  261   16  Becky Strohm, 33*                          33:35.9   10:50
  262   18  Larry Infante, 36, Warren, Ohio            33:40.8   10:52
  263   16  Rebecca Olejnik, 40*                       33:44.7   10:53
  264   17  Alexa Evans, 31*                           33:53.8   10:56
  265    5  Shiela Dellimuti, 45*, Warren, Ohio        33:55.7   10:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  266    8  Sydney Olejnik, 17*                        34:06.6   11:00
  267       Shawn Varley                               34:08.2   11:01
  268    8  Maddie Coe, 9*                             34:13.9   11:03
  269    7  Kristen Higgins, 28*, Warren, Ohio         34:14.0   11:03
  270    9  Jeff Rossi, 60                             34:19.8   11:04
  271    8  Lisa Brown, 27*, Niles, Ohio               34:33.2   11:09
  272    4  Rose Hoffman, 59*, Greenville, Pennsylva   34:53.0   11:15
  273   18  Kellie Cleland, 32*, Warren, Ohio          34:55.7   11:16
  274   19  Rebecca Miller, 34*, Warren, Ohio          34:57.0   11:16
  275    5  Julie Wagner, 51*                          34:57.4   11:17
  276   17  laura lytle, 44*, farmdale, Ohio           34:58.7   11:17
  277    9  Jenna Brian, 27*, Boardman, Ohio           35:09.8   11:21
  278   19  Jeremy VanNess, 37, Warren, Ohio           35:13.0   11:22
  279    6  Michelle Molnar, 45*, Warren, Ohio         35:27.4   11:26
  280   20  Jennifer Garro, 31*, Newton Falls, Ohio    35:33.2   11:28
  281   21  Jade Foley, 34*, Warren, Ohio              35:38.7   11:30
  282   20  Tim Trehaun, 35                            35:44.9   11:32
  283   11  Scott Smaltz, 29                           35:53.4   11:35
  284   12  Rob Smaltz, 29                             35:54.2   11:35
  285   18  Kimberly Mullenax, 43*, Cortland, Ohio     36:28.8   11:46
  286    9  Heather Seagraves, 18*, Warren, Ohio       36:33.8   11:48
  287   12  Erik Golias, 34, Warren, Ohio              36:34.4   11:48
  288   10  Brent Curtiss, 51                          36:38.6   11:49
  289   19  Connie Diglaw, 40*, Warren, Ohio           36:45.1   11:51
  290   10  Dana Zinz, 28*, Austintown, Ohio           36:49.7   11:53
  291   11  Jessica Cunningham, 27*, Youngstown, Ohio  36:51.3   11:53
  292    7  Renee Placanica, 49*                       36:57.7   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  293   12  Melissa Manginelli, 25*                    37:27.2   12:05
  294   13  Matthew Proch, 25                          37:27.4   12:05
  295   13  Cason Treharn, 25*                         37:39.4   12:09
  296    9  Franchesca Soos, 22*, Niles, Ohio          37:51.3   12:13
  297   22  Amy Tuscano, 30*, Youngstown, Ohio         37:53.9   12:14
  298   18  amanda iezzi, 35*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     37:54.1   12:14
  299    8  Jim Stambolia, 55                          37:58.1   12:15
  300   20  Christine Aucreman, 40*                    38:05.1   12:17
  301    9  Justin Aucreman, 9                         38:06.2   12:17
  302   23  Melanie Kmetz, 31*, Vienna, Ohio           38:08.4   12:18
  303    5  Barbara Antonelli, 59*, Warren, Ohio       38:35.6   12:27
  304   14  Kevin Giresis, 29                          39:07.4   12:37
  305   13  Richard Roberts, 32, Cortland, Ohio        39:08.4   12:38
  306    3  Gino Camelli, 71                           39:56.3   12:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  307   14  Eric Brooks, 34, Apple Creek, Ohio         40:23.1   13:02
  308   24  Katie Jessep, 30*                          40:23.8   13:02
  309   15  William Rhodes, 30, Southington, Ohio      40:36.9   13:06
  310   10  Evan Davies, 9                             40:38.4   13:07
  311   21  Melissa Casimir, 43*                       40:44.8   13:09
  312    6  Colleen Bellus, 57*                        40:58.5   13:13
  313   14  Angela Billman, 26*                        41:58.2   13:32
  314   22  Lara Zucco, 43*                            41:59.9   13:33
  315   25  Stephanie Rhodes, 30*, Southington, Ohio   42:12.5   13:37
  316    9  Madeline Aucerman, 11*                     42:39.0   13:45
  317   19  George Aucreman, 42                        42:39.2   13:46
  318       James Hamilton                             42:44.7   13:47
  319   23  Ingrid Hamilton, 43*                       42:45.0   13:47
  320   16  Jeff Morataya, 31, Fort Lee, Virginia      43:12.8   13:56
  321   26  Kelly Olesky, 31*                          43:13.5   13:57
  322   20  Mike Olesky, 44                            43:14.2   13:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  323   17  Edward Frederick, 33, Warren, Ohio         43:29.3   14:02
  324   10  Sarah Thomas, 24*                          43:32.2   14:03
  325    2  Linda Simmer, 60*, Warren, Ohio            43:38.5   14:05
  326    6  Debbie Planty, 52*, Warren, Ohio           43:38.5   14:05
  327    7  Luann Rossi, 58*                           45:30.2   14:41
  328    8  Lou Ann Fredericka, 58*                    45:30.5   14:41
  329   10  Moriah Curtiss, 19*                        45:43.0   14:45
  330   10  Aftyn Bugos, 9*                            46:01.5   14:51
  331   21  Jim Bugos, 41, Warren, Ohio                46:02.0   14:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  332    4  Tracy Fisher, 74, Niles, Ohio              47:35.2   15:21
  333   27  Kim Slatter, 34*                           49:01.4   15:49
  334    8  Wendy Miller, 45*                          49:04.2   15:50
  335   28  Hillary Madeline, 33*                      49:20.0   15:55
  336   19  Heather Tinker, 37*                        49:20.2   15:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  337    3  Wendy Bonar , 64*                          49:42.6   16:02
  338    9  Marne Pesek, 58*                           51:41.9   16:41
  339    4  Cindy Hillia, 63*                          51:43.1   16:41
  340    1  Shirley Bierca, 65*                        51:44.8   16:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  341    1  Lilly Kostman, 70*                       1:01:07.1   19:43
  342    9  Susan Harcarik, 45*                      1:01:07.1   19:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  343   24  Amy Morris, 44*                          1:02:36.7   20:12
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
10 finishers among Men Under 13
26 finishers among Men 13 - 16
9 finishers among Men 17 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 24
14 finishers among Men 25 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 34
20 finishers among Men 35 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
10 finishers among Women Under 13
15 finishers among Women 13 - 16
10 finishers among Women 17 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 24
14 finishers among Women 25 - 29
28 finishers among Women 30 - 34
19 finishers among Women 35 - 39
24 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
9 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
183 male finishers
160 female finishers
343 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   21    1  Vincent Mauri, 12, Warren, Ohio            20:17.8    6:33
   58    2  Reece Klamorick, 12, Bristolville, Ohio    22:30.8    7:16
   78    3  Jimmy Rollison, 11, Warren, Ohio           23:18.4    7:31
  100    4  William Eisen, 12                          24:20.9    7:51
  142    5  Hunter Gordon, 11, Warren, Ohio            26:22.8    8:31
  175    6  Ethyn Johns, 12                            27:48.0    8:58
  241    7  Ethan Deemer, 12                           32:18.2   10:25
  260    8  Tino Merlo, 8                              33:28.4   10:48
  301    9  Justin Aucreman, 9                         38:06.2   12:17
  310   10  Evan Davies, 9                             40:38.4   13:07
 
Men 13 - 16
    5    1  Ethan Petrilla, 16, Warren, Ohio           17:30.8    5:39
    7    2  Connor Dotson, 15                          17:53.6    5:46
   10    3  Jake Hall, 14                              18:10.6    5:52
   12    4  Tyler Messina, 16                          18:28.7    5:58
   22    5  Michael Shipman, 14, Cortland, Ohio        20:19.6    6:33
   23    6  Brandon Gregory, 14                        20:23.8    6:35
   25    7  Richie Titus, 14                           20:27.4    6:36
   30    8  Kyle McClain, 14                           20:43.8    6:41
   32    9  Andrew Sutton, 14                          20:48.6    6:43
   34   10  Andrew Gurdak, 16                          21:00.2    6:47
   36   11  Kenneth Begley, 14, Cortland, Ohio         21:12.5    6:50
   37   12  Dario Toro, 16                             21:17.0    6:52
   39   13  Wayne Malcolm Hafely II, 15, Warren, Ohio  21:17.7    6:52
   40   14  Nate Butler, 16                            21:43.4    7:00
   46   15  Matthew Laskowski, 13, University Park, Mary
                                                        22:10.0    7:09
   53   16  Ben McChesney, 13, Morgantown, West Virg   22:21.5    7:13
   63   17  Jonah Smith, 13                            22:46.5    7:21
   64   18  Chris Miglesz, 14                          22:48.9    7:22
   87   19  Triston Hafely, 13, Warren, Ohio           23:28.9    7:34
   91   20  Justin Gray, 13                            23:47.2    7:40
   94   21  Quintin stearns, 13, Warren, Ohio          23:52.2    7:42
  101   22  J  Jaret Fowler, 15, Newton Falls, Ohio    24:21.0    7:51
  113   23  Brayden Deemer, 13, Warren, Ohio           24:47.7    8:00
  139   24  Nicholas Parise, 13                        26:14.8    8:28
  155   25  David Dulka, 13, Cortland, Ohio            26:50.8    8:40
  163   26  Samantha Rodgers, 14                       27:08.8    8:45
 
Men 17 - 19
    1    1  Jonathan Gears, 19                         15:29.2    5:00
    3    2  Ryan Sullivan, 17                          16:43.0    5:24
    8    3  Michael Pollifrone, 18                     17:56.2    5:47
    9    4  Michael Laskowski, 17, University Park, Mary
                                                        17:59.3    5:48
   11    5  Tommy Gregory, 17                          18:26.7    5:57
   13    6  Wyatt Ford, 18                             18:51.6    6:05
   16    7  Kurt Lewis, 17                             19:18.7    6:14
   17    8  Troy Seagraves, 19, Warren, Ohio           19:20.9    6:14
   33    9  Isaac Daffron, 18                          20:59.6    6:46
   51   10  Nicolas Moreno, 17                         22:16.2    7:11
  232   11  Daniel Blair, 19, McDonald, Ohio           31:22.5   10:07
 
Men 20 - 24
    2    1  Albert Brannan, 21                         15:36.0    5:02
    4    2  Barry McLaughlin, 24                       16:53.4    5:27
   20    3  Matt Marlowe, 21                           19:56.1    6:26
   24    4  Jonathan Soda, 23                          20:26.9    6:36
   62    5  Brandon Rowland, 20, Cortland, Ohio        22:45.3    7:20
   67    6  Andy Agona, 24, Warren, Ohio               22:55.6    7:24
  119    7  Justin Fisher, 24                          24:59.8    8:04
  127    8  Rodney Murray, 23                          25:28.6    8:13
  137    9  Jordan Fisher, 20, Warren, Ohio            25:53.1    8:21
  171   10  Stephen Saluga, 22                         27:37.7    8:55
  229   11  Ronald Fularz, 24, Warren, Ohio            30:55.7    9:59
 
Men 25 - 29
   15    1  Trevor Popielec, 27                        19:08.2    6:10
   35    2  James Johnson, 25, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     21:06.1    6:48
   55    3  Colin Hughes, 28                           22:26.7    7:14
   69    4  Joshua Showalter, 27, Cortland, Ohio       22:57.5    7:24
   85    5  Tyler Husosky, 27, Warren, Ohio            23:27.6    7:34
  107    6  Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Cortland, Ohio      24:33.5    7:55
  136    7  Adam Rossi, 27                             25:52.9    8:21
  208    8  Cory Knoglton, 25                          29:41.8    9:35
  209    9  Robert Blose, 28                           29:44.2    9:36
  245   10  Dustin Dickerson, 27, Warren, Ohio         32:31.7   10:30
  283   11  Scott Smaltz, 29                           35:53.4   11:35
  284   12  Rob Smaltz, 29                             35:54.2   11:35
  294   13  Matthew Proch, 25                          37:27.4   12:05
  304   14  Kevin Giresis, 29                          39:07.4   12:37
 
Men 30 - 34
   59    1  Marc Smith, 33                             22:32.1    7:16
   70    2  Matthew Thomas, 34                         22:58.7    7:25
  102    3  Nick Setting, 31, Niles, Ohio              24:23.0    7:52
  121    4  Jonathan Schellhorn, 32                    25:08.0    8:06
  133    5  Tom Jessup, 33                             25:43.6    8:18
  154    6  David Serotko, 33, Cortland, Ohio          26:48.9    8:39
  166    7  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          27:27.8    8:52
  172    8  Ryan Barnhart, 33                          27:38.5    8:55
  234    9  Shannon Armstrong, 34, Cortland, Ohio      31:25.3   10:08
  235   10  Jason Cleland, 32, Warren, Ohio            31:28.1   10:09
  239   11  Bryan Hooks, 34                            31:59.4   10:19
  287   12  Erik Golias, 34, Warren, Ohio              36:34.4   11:48
  305   13  Richard Roberts, 32, Cortland, Ohio        39:08.4   12:38
  307   14  Eric Brooks, 34, Apple Creek, Ohio         40:23.1   13:02
  309   15  William Rhodes, 30, Southington, Ohio      40:36.9   13:06
  320   16  Jeff Morataya, 31, Fort Lee, Virginia      43:12.8   13:56
  323   17  Edward Frederick, 33, Warren, Ohio         43:29.3   14:02
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Greg Mickel, 37                            17:53.3    5:46
   19    2  Paul Bolino, 39                            19:50.5    6:24
   65    3  Tom Semple, 38                             22:49.3    7:22
   88    4  Michael Birmingham, 35, Cortland, Ohio     23:31.3    7:35
   90    5  Robert Moosally, 39                        23:46.6    7:40
   92    6  Jeff Kester, 37                            23:47.5    7:40
   93    7  David Hylton, 35, N. Chesterfield, Virg    23:50.0    7:41
  109    8  Douglas Rodgers, 39                        24:43.2    7:58
  110    9  Rick Ray, 37                               24:43.5    7:59
  115   10  Randy Fee, 36, Warren, Ohio                24:50.4    8:01
  134   11  Eric Shockey, 39, Warren, Ohio             25:45.5    8:19
  147   12  Sean Diglaw, 38, Warren, Ohio              26:37.6    8:35
  148   13  Nate Mailach, 36                           26:40.9    8:36
  187   14  Philip Lammers, 35                         28:26.6    9:11
  192   15  Jason Barrish, 37                          28:46.6    9:17
  197   16  John Perdue, 38                            29:13.6    9:26
  198   17  Brandon Davies, 37                         29:15.5    9:26
  262   18  Larry Infante, 36, Warren, Ohio            33:40.8   10:52
  278   19  Jeremy VanNess, 37, Warren, Ohio           35:13.0   11:22
  282   20  Tim Trehaun, 35                            35:44.9   11:32
 
Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Chad Douglas, 43                           18:57.1    6:07
   31    2  Scott Omerzo, 40, Cortland, Ohio           20:47.7    6:42
   42    3  Matt Bellin, 41, Girard, Ohio              21:51.7    7:03
   68    4  Roy Cunningham, 42, Brunswick, Ohio        22:56.5    7:24
   74    5  Daniel Seikel, 40, Denver, Colorado        23:06.8    7:27
   76    6  Mike Derryberry, 42                        23:15.2    7:30
   81    7  scott stearns, 43, Warren, Ohio            23:23.2    7:33
   97    8  Brendan Keating, 41                        23:54.0    7:43
   99    9  Brent Currington, 42, Warren, Ohio         24:09.4    7:48
  114   10  Rob Hollada, 42, Southington, Ohio         24:47.8    8:00
  123   11  Kevin Siroki, 43                           25:12.1    8:08
  160   12  James Rollison, 40, Warren, Ohio           26:58.2    8:42
  167   13  Tom Gray, 44                               27:28.7    8:52
  191   14  John Vogt, 44, Cortland, Ohio              28:42.0    9:15
  216   15  Russ Bumgardner, 44                        30:09.7    9:44
  228   16  Joe Zucco, 43                              30:41.5    9:54
  258   17  Ralph Blair Jr, 40, Howland, Ohio          33:21.1   10:46
  259   18  Tino Merlo, 43                             33:27.3   10:48
  317   19  George Aucreman, 42                        42:39.2   13:46
  322   20  Mike Olesky, 44                            43:14.2   13:57
  331   21  Jim Bugos, 41, Warren, Ohio                46:02.0   14:51
 
Men 45 - 49
   18    1  Mike Cilstti, 49                           19:45.0    6:22
   80    2  Craig Strickland, 48, Warren, Ohio         23:20.8    7:32
   89    3  Mike McNinch, 45                           23:33.2    7:36
  111    4  Jeff Smith, 47                             24:45.4    7:59
  144    5  Troy Adair, 47                             26:29.2    8:33
  145    6  Charlie Woodrum, 49                        26:32.8    8:34
  162    7  Jason McChesney, 46, Morgantown, West Virg 27:07.1    8:45
  168    8  Vladimir Perlov, 47                        27:29.9    8:52
  207    9  Brian Annanderro, 45                       29:40.1    9:34
  219   10  Eric Hurlbut, 45                           30:15.8    9:46
 
Men 50 - 54
   29    1  Thomas Holloway, 54                        20:38.6    6:40
   45    2  Mike Skorija, 52                           22:06.3    7:08
   71    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          23:01.0    7:25
   82    4  Jim Sainato, 50                            23:24.2    7:33
  149    5  Jeff Roach, 54, Warren, Ohio               26:41.7    8:37
  153    6  Ed Bone, 53                                26:47.9    8:39
  165    7  Greg Saluga, 53, Warren, Ohio              27:23.1    8:50
  242    8  Mike Madgar, 53                            32:19.6   10:26
  248    9  Patrick Wilson, 50                         32:48.9   10:35
  288   10  Brent Curtiss, 51                          36:38.6   11:49
 
Men 55 - 59
   26    1  Gary Mink, 56                              20:31.4    6:37
   47    2  Bob George, 56                             22:10.3    7:09
   73    3  Joe Molnar, 56, Warren, Ohio               23:04.7    7:27
   95    4  Frank Daugherty, 59                        23:52.9    7:42
  131    5  Lexi Davis, 55                             25:37.2    8:16
  206    6  Gary Sharon, 56                            29:36.2    9:33
  230    7  Ron Bellus, 59                             31:05.0   10:02
  299    8  Jim Stambolia, 55                          37:58.1   12:15
 
Men 60 - 64
   56    1  David Donahue, 60, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   22:28.2    7:15
   60    2  Tim Taylor, 63                             22:37.3    7:18
  213    3  Rick Clark, 60                             29:58.7    9:40
  218    4  Don Hyde, 60                               30:12.1    9:45
  220    5  Dan Barnhart, 62                           30:16.8    9:46
  226    6  Anthony Olesh, 63                          30:27.7    9:50
  247    7  Tom Carey, 64                              32:48.9   10:35
  251    8  Bill Hanshaw, 60                           32:50.9   10:36
  270    9  Jeff Rossi, 60                             34:19.8   11:04
 
Men 65 - 69
   75    1  John Mailach, 65                           23:14.3    7:30
  132    2  John Davis, 67                             25:42.3    8:18
  135    3  Larry Koval, 65                            25:50.0    8:20
  189    4  Joe Potkalistsky, 67                       28:36.3    9:14
  252    5  Donald Jones, 69                           32:57.8   10:38
 
Men 70 & Up
   83    1  Paul Paroz, 70                             23:24.3    7:33
  237    2  Chuck Curtiss, 79                          31:39.3   10:13
  306    3  Gino Camelli, 71                           39:56.3   12:53
  332    4  Tracy Fisher, 74, Niles, Ohio              47:35.2   15:21
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   52    1  Danielle Chasser, 12, Warren, Ohio         22:19.0    7:12
  125    2  Isabella Merlo, 12                         25:23.1    8:11
  174    3  Sarah McChesney, 11, Morgantown, West Virg 27:46.5    8:58
  212    4  Gabrielle Hartzell, 12, Warren, Ohio       29:55.6    9:39
  233    5  Isabelle Daniels, 12                       31:23.9   10:08
  256    6  Gianna Merlo, 10                           33:05.6   10:41
  257    7  Madison Golias, 10                         33:05.9   10:41
  268    8  Maddie Coe, 9                              34:13.9   11:03
  316    9  Madeline Aucerman, 11                      42:39.0   13:45
  330   10  Aftyn Bugos, 9                             46:01.5   14:51
 
Women 13 - 16
   27    1  Morgan Buckley, 15, Warren, Ohio           20:35.0    6:38
   28    2  Taylor Craigo, 16                          20:35.1    6:38
   48    3  Casey Smith, 15                            22:12.1    7:10
   61    4  Emily Krafcik, 15                          22:41.6    7:19
   77    5  Kaitlyn Chambers, 13                       23:16.5    7:30
   98    6  Amanda Bertilacci, 16                      24:08.5    7:47
  103    7  Sara Ciletti, 13                           24:25.4    7:53
  106    8  Katie Klamut, 14                           24:32.5    7:55
  108    9  Paige Furrie, 16                           24:37.8    7:57
  156   10  Mackenzie Maze, 13, Warren, Ohio           26:51.0    8:40
  157   11  Kendyl Buckley, 13, Warren, Ohio           26:52.9    8:40
  159   12  Nicole Kapalko, 13, Warren, Ohio           26:55.8    8:41
  161   13  Emma Hunkus, 13, Kinsman, Ohio             27:04.3    8:44
  177   14  Elizabeth Warzala, 16                      27:48.2    8:58
  181   15  Jackie Smith, 15                           28:09.6    9:05
  185   16  Isabella DeMalio, 13                       28:19.5    9:08
  253   17  Kamryn Buckley, 13, Warren, Ohio           32:58.8   10:38
 
Women 17 - 19
   41    1  Erin Pavick, 18                            21:51.2    7:03
   43    2  alanna shamrock, 18, Cortland, Ohio        21:57.5    7:05
  116    3  Maggie Slattery, 18                        24:54.4    8:02
  117    4  Lindsey Swanson, 17                        24:54.8    8:02
  143    5  Abby Krafcik, 17                           26:26.5    8:32
  221    6  Catena Core, 18, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:18.4    9:47
  249    7  Miriam King, 19, Garrettsville, Ohio       32:50.2   10:36
  266    8  Sydney Olejnik, 17                         34:06.6   11:00
  286    9  Heather Seagraves, 18, Warren, Ohio        36:33.8   11:48
  329   10  Moriah Curtiss, 19                         45:43.0   14:45
 
Women 20 - 24
   49    1  Michelle Chaves, 24                        22:12.6    7:10
   50    2  Augie Kirila, 20                           22:14.7    7:11
   54    3  Ashley Davis, 24                           22:23.3    7:13
   84    4  Shatara Crum, 22                           23:26.7    7:34
  118    5  Shatara Crumm, 22                          24:58.5    8:03
  178    6  Sarah Warzala, 20, Bristolville, Ohio      27:48.7    8:58
  214    7  Rachel Roberts, 22                         30:00.9    9:41
  243    8  Lindsey Harrison, 21                       32:19.8   10:26
  296    9  Franchesca Soos, 22, Niles, Ohio           37:51.3   12:13
  324   10  Sarah Thomas, 24                           43:32.2   14:03
 
Women 25 - 29
   66    1  Heather Gilmour, 26, Raeford, North Caroli 22:51.6    7:22
   96    2  Michelle Rura, 28                          23:53.3    7:42
  112    3  Laura Henning, 28                          24:46.5    8:00
  126    4  Lisa Jugenheimer, 27                       25:28.5    8:13
  138    5  Carolyn Hanshaw, 26                        26:13.0    8:27
  169    6  Lisa Jugenheimer, 27                       27:30.5    8:52
  269    7  Kristen Higgins, 28, Warren, Ohio          34:14.0   11:03
  271    8  Lisa Brown, 27, Niles, Ohio                34:33.2   11:09
  277    9  Jenna Brian, 27, Boardman, Ohio            35:09.8   11:21
  290   10  Dana Zinz, 28, Austintown, Ohio            36:49.7   11:53
  291   11  Jessica Cunningham, 27, Youngstown, Ohio   36:51.3   11:53
  293   12  Melissa Manginelli, 25                     37:27.2   12:05
  295   13  Cason Treharn, 25                          37:39.4   12:09
  313   14  Angela Billman, 26                         41:58.2   13:32
 
Women 30 - 34
   57    1  Jen Gassman, 33, Warren, Ohio              22:28.9    7:15
  104    2  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 30, Warren, Ohio   24:28.2    7:54
  105    3  Marissa Kalantzis, 31                      24:32.3    7:55
  120    4  Lisa Thomas, 31                            25:06.7    8:06
  128    5  Laura Lendray , 30                         25:29.1    8:13
  141    6  Meghan Durig, 34                           26:16.4    8:29
  150    7  Tara Keating, 33                           26:42.3    8:37
  182    8  Jennifer Strohm, 33, Warren, Ohio          28:15.8    9:07
  194    9  Victoria Howser, 33, Bristolville, Ohio    29:06.0    9:23
  200   10  Jillian Phillips, 34, Warren, Ohio         29:21.7    9:28
  231   11  Rachel Morataya, 32, Fort Lee, Virginia    31:13.7   10:04
  236   12  Melissa Ames, 32, Warren, Ohio             31:31.8   10:10
  240   13  Kara Totten, 32, Warren, Ohio              32:02.9   10:20
  250   14  Renae Blair, 34, Warren, Ohio              32:50.5   10:36
  254   15  Nadia Young, 33, Warren, Ohio              32:59.1   10:38
  261   16  Becky Strohm, 33                           33:35.9   10:50
  264   17  Alexa Evans, 31                            33:53.8   10:56
  273   18  Kellie Cleland, 32, Warren, Ohio           34:55.7   11:16
  274   19  Rebecca Miller, 34, Warren, Ohio           34:57.0   11:16
  280   20  Jennifer Garro, 31, Newton Falls, Ohio     35:33.2   11:28
  281   21  Jade Foley, 34, Warren, Ohio               35:38.7   11:30
  297   22  Amy Tuscano, 30, Youngstown, Ohio          37:53.9   12:14
  302   23  Melanie Kmetz, 31, Vienna, Ohio            38:08.4   12:18
  308   24  Katie Jessep, 30                           40:23.8   13:02
  315   25  Stephanie Rhodes, 30, Southington, Ohio    42:12.5   13:37
  321   26  Kelly Olesky, 31                           43:13.5   13:57
  333   27  Kim Slatter, 34                            49:01.4   15:49
  335   28  Hillary Madeline, 33                       49:20.0   15:55
 
Women 35 - 39
   38    1  Carrie Albert, 38                          21:17.1    6:52
   86    2  Brenda Omerzo, 38, Cortland, Ohio          23:28.1    7:34
  122    3  Connie Sulc, 39                            25:08.6    8:07
  130    4  Aimee Bonar, 37                            25:34.4    8:15
  151    5  Angela Economos, 36                        26:42.4    8:37
  158    6  Kayla Ainsley, 35                          26:54.6    8:41
  176    7  Amy Hornbeck, 36                           27:48.0    8:58
  179    8  Vicki Shamrock, 39, Bradenton, Florida     27:50.4    8:59
  186    9  Shelly Shipman, 38                         28:23.4    9:09
  190   10  Carrie Rowland, 37                         28:39.6    9:15
  193   11  michelle klamorick, 35, Bristolville, Ohio 29:03.7    9:22
  195   12  Wendy Jenkins-DeLuca, 38                   29:09.5    9:24
  196   13  Jen Humes, 36, Warren, Ohio                29:12.8    9:25
  201   14  Kristin Maiorano, 36                       29:22.6    9:29
  215   15  Wendy Schoonoven, 38                       30:01.7    9:41
  222   16  Heidi Peterson, 35, Warren, Ohio           30:18.4    9:47
  223   17  Vanessa Chamberlain, 39, Newton Falls, Ohio
                                                        30:18.9    9:47
  227   18  Jessica Herron, 39, Cortland, Ohio         30:29.3    9:50
  298   19  amanda iezzi, 35, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      37:54.1   12:14
  336   20  Heather Tinker, 37                         49:20.2   15:55
 
Women 40 - 44
   79    1  Lisa Blair, 43, Howland, Ohio              23:19.9    7:32
  124    2  Angie Miles, 40                            25:12.9    8:08
  129    3  Tara Shipman, 44, Cortland, Ohio           25:31.3    8:14
  146    4  Janet Rohner, 42                           26:36.0    8:35
  170    5  Melina Orr, 42                             27:32.7    8:53
  180    6  Shannon Drennen, 43                        28:06.8    9:04
  184    7  Melissa Lisdell, 43                        28:17.8    9:08
  199    8  Tanya Daniels, 41                          29:16.9    9:27
  202    9  Christine Fowler, 42, Newton Falls, Ohio   29:24.1    9:29
  203   10  Trisha Furrie, 42                          29:29.9    9:31
  211   11  beth adams, 43, Warren, Ohio               29:53.9    9:39
  217   12  Kim Bumgardner, 40                         30:11.6    9:44
  224   13  Leslie Core, 42, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:21.6    9:48
  225   14  Stephanie Seikel, 41, Warren, Ohio         30:24.8    9:49
  255   15  Christine Hunkus, 42, Kinsman, Ohio        33:01.7   10:39
  263   16  Rebecca Olejnik, 40                        33:44.7   10:53
  276   17  laura lytle, 44, farmdale, Ohio            34:58.7   11:17
  285   18  Kimberly Mullenax, 43, Cortland, Ohio      36:28.8   11:46
  289   19  Connie Diglaw, 40, Warren, Ohio            36:45.1   11:51
  300   20  Christine Aucreman, 40                     38:05.1   12:17
  311   21  Melissa Casimir, 43                        40:44.8   13:09
  314   22  Lara Zucco, 43                             41:59.9   13:33
  319   23  Ingrid Hamilton, 43                        42:45.0   13:47
  343   24  Amy Morris, 44                           1:02:36.7   20:12
 
Women 45 - 49
   72    1  Shelley Engleman, 48                       23:01.3    7:26
  140    2  Tracey Truman, 47, North Lima, Ohio        26:15.8    8:28
  183    3  Anna Adair, 49                             28:17.8    9:08
  238    4  alysia shamrock, 47, Cortland, Ohio        31:58.2   10:19
  265    5  Shiela Dellimuti, 45, Warren, Ohio         33:55.7   10:57
  279    6  Michelle Molnar, 45, Warren, Ohio          35:27.4   11:26
  292    7  Renee Placanica, 49                        36:57.7   11:55
  334    8  Wendy Miller, 45                           49:04.2   15:50
  342    9  Susan Harcarik, 45                       1:01:07.1   19:43
 
Women 50 - 54
  152    1  Renee Johntony, 50, Warren, Ohio           26:44.5    8:38
  164    2  Lia Allison, 52, Niles, Ohio               27:15.9    8:48
  210    3  Bonny Gilmore, 50, Warren, Ohio            29:48.7    9:37
  244    4  dorothy mainhart, 50, Vienna, Ohio         32:29.4   10:29
  275    5  Julie Wagner, 51                           34:57.4   11:17
  326    6  Debbie Planty, 52, Warren, Ohio            43:38.5   14:05
 
Women 55 - 59
  188    1  Annette Gilmour, 58, Warren, Ohio          28:29.9    9:12
  204    2  Claudia Fox, 56                            29:30.7    9:31
  246    3  Kate Guesman, 58, Cortland, Ohio           32:33.7   10:30
  272    4  Rose Hoffman, 59, Greenville, Pennsylva    34:53.0   11:15
  303    5  Barbara Antonelli, 59, Warren, Ohio        38:35.6   12:27
  312    6  Colleen Bellus, 57                         40:58.5   13:13
  327    7  Luann Rossi, 58                            45:30.2   14:41
  328    8  Lou Ann Fredericka, 58                     45:30.5   14:41
  338    9  Marne Pesek, 58                            51:41.9   16:41
 
Women 60 - 64
  205    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, Ohio     29:32.5    9:32
  325    2  Linda Simmer, 60, Warren, Ohio             43:38.5   14:05
  337    3  Wendy Bonar , 64                           49:42.6   16:02
  339    4  Cindy Hillia, 63                           51:43.1   16:41
 
Women 65 - 69
  340    1  Shirley Bierca, 65                         51:44.8   16:42
 
Women 70 & Up
  341    1  Lilly Kostman, 70                        1:01:07.1   19:43
 
 

Return to home page.

 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us