2013 TMH PINK RIBBON RUN

Print Logo image
 

 

2013 TMH PINK RIBBON 5K RESULTS

TRUMBULL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, WARREN, OH

Sep. 28, 2013

AWARD WINNERS THAT DID NOT RECEIVE THEIR AWARDS CAN PICK THEM UP AT TRUMBULL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OR EMAIL YOUR ADDRESS TO michelle.rupe@gmailcom AND WE WILL MAIL IT TO YOU

65 Overcast
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Solomon Yoder, 18, Farmdale, OH            17:20.8    5:36
    2    2  John Schmalzried, 24, Niles, OH            17:48.4    5:45
    3    3  Taylor Milich, 28, Youngstown, OH          18:22.3    5:56
 
Open Women
   13    1  Karen Stangl, 35                           22:29.8    7:15
   17    2  Christina Toth, 34                         23:23.5    7:33
   18    3  Shelley Engleman, 49, Cortland, OH         23:31.0    7:35
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    6    1  Adam Burgard, 13                           20:22.5    6:34
    7    2  Luke Habosky, 17                           20:42.0    6:41
    8    3  Alex Clark, 13, Farmdale, OH               21:50.5    7:03
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              19:08.0    6:10
   78    2  David Patrick, 25                          29:53.6    9:39
   82    3  Eric White, 26, Austintown, OH             30:25.6    9:49
 
Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Howard Lamb, 37, Niles, OH                 21:55.3    7:04
   12    2  Jeremy Lawson, 37                          22:26.6    7:14
   14    3  Josh Whitmore, 36, Cortland, OH            22:44.9    7:20
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Kevin Baugh, 41                            19:00.6    6:08
   20    2  Tim Powers, 48, Boardman, OH               23:34.3    7:36
   52    3  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, OH            27:50.0    8:59
 
Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:19.2    7:12
   21    2  Michael Marzo, 58, Niles, OH               23:51.9    7:42
   31    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          25:44.0    8:18
 
Men 60 - 69
   11    1  Glenn Gailey, 66                           22:24.4    7:14
   16    2  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:11.5    7:29
   24    3  Larry Koval, 65                            24:32.8    7:55
 
Men 70 & Up
   50    1  Anthony Balista, 70, Warren, OH            27:33.0    8:53
   88    2  Tom Frederick, 79                          31:20.0   10:06
  106    3  Gino Camelli, 71                           34:00.2   10:58
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   44    1  Tiffany Vega, 14                           27:06.7    8:45
   45    2  Katie Klamut, 14                           27:06.8    8:45
   65    3  Alyssa Tarr, 11                            28:56.9    9:20
 
Women 20 - 29
   29    1  Sarah Maffitt, 21                          25:19.2    8:10
   53    2  Jordan Moy, 22                             27:56.1    9:01
   56    3  Kelsi Kramar, 20                           28:10.0    9:05
 
Women 30 - 39
   34    1  Jill Church, 36, Bristol, OH               26:01.7    8:24
   47    2  Jen Humes, 36                              27:28.1    8:52
   55    3  Jenny Carsone, 35                          28:07.0    9:04
 
Women 40 - 49
   22    1  Stacey McCarragher, 48                     24:10.8    7:48
   23    2  Julie Bleakney, 42                         24:17.2    7:50
   26    3  Tara Shipman, 44                           24:40.9    7:58
 
Women 50 - 59
   19    1  Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, OH              23:31.2    7:35
   28    2  Pamela Schiavone, 52                       24:57.8    8:03
   41    3  Patty Perrino, 51                          26:58.4    8:42
 
Women 60 - 69
   35    1  Jane Grider, 62                            26:02.2    8:24
   61    2  Jan Michalovic, 63                         28:44.0    9:16
  118    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60                      37:02.5   11:57
 
Women 70 & Up
  157    1  Mary Revels, 71                            46:59.3   15:09
  237    2  Jerilynn Fleischer, 70                     58:58.1   19:01
  259    3  Jean Ruggieri, 82                        1:07:40.5   21:50
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Solomon Yoder, 18, Farmdale, OH            17:20.8    5:36
    2       John Schmalzried, 24, Niles, OH            17:48.4    5:45
    3       Taylor Milich, 28, Youngstown, OH          18:22.3    5:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Kevin Baugh, 41                            19:00.6    6:08
    5    1  Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              19:08.0    6:10
    6    1  Adam Burgard, 13                           20:22.5    6:34
    7    2  Luke Habosky, 17                           20:42.0    6:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    3  Alex Clark, 13, Farmdale, OH               21:50.5    7:03
    9    1  Howard Lamb, 37, Niles, OH                 21:55.3    7:04
   10    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:19.2    7:12
   11    1  Glenn Gailey, 66                           22:24.4    7:14
   12    2  Jeremy Lawson, 37                          22:26.6    7:14
   13       Karen Stangl, 35*                          22:29.8    7:15
   14    3  Josh Whitmore, 36, Cortland, OH            22:44.9    7:20
   15    4  John Novicky, 32, Youngstown, OH           22:54.3    7:23
   16    2  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:11.5    7:29
   17       Christina Toth, 34*                        23:23.5    7:33
   18       Shelley Engleman, 49*, Cortland, OH        23:31.0    7:35
   19    1  Diane Drawl, 51*, Cortland, OH             23:31.2    7:35
   20    2  Tim Powers, 48, Boardman, OH               23:34.3    7:36
   21    2  Michael Marzo, 58, Niles, OH               23:51.9    7:42
   22    1  Stacey McCarragher, 48*                    24:10.8    7:48
   23    2  Julie Bleakney, 42*                        24:17.2    7:50
   24    3  Larry Koval, 65                            24:32.8    7:55
   25    5  J  R. Polk, 30                             24:40.1    7:57
   26    3  Tara Shipman, 44*                          24:40.9    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27    6  Mike Sullivan, 30                          24:54.0    8:02
   28    2  Pamela Schiavone, 52*                      24:57.8    8:03
   29    1  Sarah Maffitt, 21*                         25:19.2    8:10
   30    7  Eric Shockey, 39                           25:35.5    8:15
   31    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          25:44.0    8:18
   32    8  Gary Baker, Jr., 36                        25:50.8    8:20
   33    4  Donna Danko, 46*                           25:57.6    8:22
   34    1  Jill Church, 36*, Bristol, OH              26:01.7    8:24
   35    1  Jane Grider, 62*                           26:02.2    8:24
   36    5  Diane Downey, 42*                          26:03.8    8:24
   37    4  Ian Bitner, 12                             26:31.4    8:33
   38    9  Ryan Barnhart, 33                          26:37.8    8:35
   39    6  Linda Stanko, 45*                          26:38.7    8:36
   40    4  Mike Perrino, 51                           26:54.0    8:41
   41    3  Patty Perrino, 51*                         26:58.4    8:42
   42    5  William Campbell, 17, Warren, OH           27:02.8    8:43
   43    5  Mark Moss, 53                              27:06.5    8:45
   44    1  Tiffany Vega, 14*                          27:06.7    8:45
   45    2  Katie Klamut, 14*                          27:06.8    8:45
   46    6  Daniel Humes, 14, Warren, OH               27:23.8    8:50
   47    2  Jen Humes, 36*                             27:28.1    8:52
   48    7  Tina Griffiths, 45*, Newton Falls, OH      27:31.7    8:53
   49   10  Daniel Lawrence, 37, Newton Falls, OH      27:32.5    8:53
   50    1  Anthony Balista, 70, Warren, OH            27:33.0    8:53
   51   11  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             27:45.8    8:57
   52    3  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, OH            27:50.0    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    2  Jordan Moy, 22*                            27:56.1    9:01
   54    7  Nick Glodziak, 15, Warren, OH              28:04.7    9:03
   55    3  Jenny Carsone, 35*                         28:07.0    9:04
   56    3  Kelsi Kramar, 20*                          28:10.0    9:05
   57    8  JoAnna Salvatori, 41*                      28:20.4    9:09
   58    9  Diane Penn, 46*, Cortland, OH              28:30.5    9:12
   59   10  Peggysue Coppin, 48*, Cortland, OH         28:32.4    9:12
   60   11  Shiela Dellimuti, 45*                      28:40.5    9:15
   61    2  Jan Michalovic, 63*                        28:44.0    9:16
   62    4  Bonny Gilmore, 50*                         28:45.5    9:17
   63    4  Kelly Kovacic, 36*                         28:49.0    9:18
   64   12  Patrick Vrontas, 35                        28:50.0    9:18
   65    3  Alyssa Tarr, 11*                           28:56.9    9:20
   66    4  Anthony Olesh, 63, Warren, OH              28:58.2    9:21
   67    5  Carrie Forrest, 35*                        29:03.2    9:22
   68   13  Bobby Ross, 36                             29:11.2    9:25
   69    4  David Sayers, 43                           29:11.2    9:25
   70   12  Patricia Clark, 42*, Farmdale, OH          29:11.6    9:25
   71   14  James Shledon, 38, Warren, OH              29:14.6    9:26
   72    6  Bill Pepperman, 52, Warren, OH             29:17.2    9:27
   73   13  Theresa Humenik, 43*                       29:20.8    9:28
   74   14  Debra Simms, 43*, Cortland, OH             29:21.8    9:28
   75    5  Dan Barnhart, 62                           29:47.6    9:37
   76    8  Brandan Smith, 17, Newton Falls, OH        29:47.8    9:37
   77    4  Dana Patrick, 25*                          29:53.0    9:38
   78    2  David Patrick, 25                          29:53.6    9:39
   79   15  Linda Case, 49*                            30:21.5    9:48
   80    5  Robin Robinson, 57*                        30:21.6    9:48
   81   16  Leslie Core, 43*                           30:25.0    9:49
   82    3  Eric White, 26, Austintown, OH             30:25.6    9:49
   83    7  Lee White, 51, Austintown, OH              30:49.1    9:56
   84    4  Adam Lehmann, 28, Warren, OH               30:49.4    9:57
   85    5  Tyler Gania, 28, Warren, OH                30:49.8    9:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   86    6  Kelliann Collins, 30*                      30:59.6   10:00
   87    6  Zachary Baker, 22                          31:00.2   10:00
   88    2  Tom Frederick, 79                          31:20.0   10:06
   89   17  Cindy Scoville, 49*                        31:55.9   10:18
   90    5  Mikaela Perrino, 20*                       31:57.9   10:19
   91    9  Justin McKee, 7, Columbiana, OH            32:12.7   10:23
   92    6  Abbey Gorby, 28*                           32:13.4   10:24
   93    7  Amy Bundy, 31*                             32:28.3   10:28
   94    8  Nadia Young, 33*                           32:41.4   10:33
   95    7  Jaclyn Elias, 29*                          32:47.6   10:35
   96    8  Bob White, 54, Austintown, OH              32:57.4   10:38
   97   18  Melissa Bennett, 45*                       33:05.4   10:40
   98    6  Cynthia Moore, 50*                         33:14.2   10:43
   99    8  Lindsey Yeagley, 24*                       33:14.3   10:43
  100   19  Talera Battee, 43*                         33:18.0   10:44
  101    7  Anne Varley, 57*                           33:37.5   10:51
  102    9  Lindsay Ruthrauff, 27*                     33:55.9   10:57
  103    9  Amanda Bump, 30*                           33:56.2   10:57
  104   10  Rebekah Ostrode, 25*                       33:56.5   10:57
  105    5  Douglas Bitner, 45                         33:59.9   10:58
  106    3  Gino Camelli, 71                           34:00.2   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  107   20  Michelle Kaszowski, 42*, Austintown, OH    34:07.6   11:00
  108    8  Chris Floyd, 52*                           34:07.7   11:01
  109   11  RaeLynn Collins, 25*                       35:17.3   11:23
  110   10  Sondra Varner, 38*                         35:33.6   11:28
  111   21  Charla Bennett, 40*                        35:39.5   11:30
  112   22  Melanie Birch, 44*                         35:51.3   11:34
  113   12  Genevieve Bufano, 29*                      36:03.8   11:38
  114   11  Carrie Shockey, 38*                        36:19.7   11:43
  115    9  Janet Hazlette, 58*, Warren, OH            36:25.0   11:45
  116   12  Lisa Braden, 39*                           36:43.4   11:51
  117   13  Katie Pacanowski, 28*, Salem, OH           36:44.4   11:51
  118    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60*                     37:02.5   11:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  119    9  John Martin, 54, Warren, OH                37:19.6   12:02
  120    4  Fran Rafaiani, 62*                         38:12.6   12:20
  121    5  Susan Kelly, 64*                           38:13.1   12:20
  122   13  Kathleen Sanfrey, 37*                      38:23.3   12:23
  123   14  Jennifer Sheldon, 36*, Warren, OH          38:23.3   12:23
  124    6  Ruth Candio, 67*                           38:30.2   12:25
  125   15  Krysta Kitakis, 31*                        38:50.5   12:32
  126   16  Amara Salero-McCoy, 30*                    38:50.6   12:32
  127   14  Kelley Secrest, 28*                        39:04.8   12:36
  128   15  Anthony Secrest, 30                        39:04.9   12:36
  129   23  Melanie Bitner, 43*                        39:08.4   12:38
  130   15  Kellie Barbe, 25*                          39:08.8   12:38
  131   17  Rachel Baker, 37*                          39:42.0   12:48
  132   18  Shannon Sturdevant, 39*                    39:49.4   12:51
  133    7  Dee Banks, 65*                             40:03.8   12:55
  134   19  Cassie Thompson, 30*                       40:06.9   12:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  135   24  Dawn Mueller, 42*                          40:20.4   13:01
  136   20  Shelly Lamb, 36*, Niles, OH                40:24.8   13:02
  137    6  Larry Prox, 66                             40:42.8   13:08
  138   10  Kris Collins, 55*                          41:01.5   13:14
  139   25  Ingrid Hamilton, 46*                       41:47.5   13:29
  140   11  Paulette Trexler, 50*                      42:06.0   13:35
  141    4  Maddie Bitner, 16*                         42:06.8   13:35
  142   16  Carrie DeMarco, 25*                        42:26.1   13:41
  143   21  Lynn Alderman, 33*                         42:29.8   13:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  144   16  Mike Ferguson, 39                          44:22.2   14:19
  145   26  Colleen Ferguson, 40*                      44:22.4   14:19
  146    5  Tiffany Yeager, 13*                        45:02.1   14:32
  147   27  Danielle Munno, 41*                        45:55.9   14:49
  148   17  Stevie Brown, 24*                          46:11.0   14:54
  149   18  LeAnn Schmidt, 26*                         46:11.0   14:54
  150   22  L'Oreal Stargell, 38*                      46:11.9   14:54
  151   28  Lillian Brown, 48*                         46:14.1   14:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  152    8  Linda Benson, 60*                          46:37.4   15:02
  153   10  Alan Benson, 58                            46:38.2   15:03
  154    9  Pearl Gailey, 66*                          46:50.9   15:07
  155   12  Debbie Rowan, 52*                          46:57.8   15:09
  156   13  Rosemary Braham, 55*                       46:58.4   15:09
  157    1  Mary Revels, 71*                           46:59.3   15:09
  158   23  Tracie Yarrison, 34*                       47:07.0   15:12
  159   14  Cindi Pantea, 53*                          47:07.3   15:12
  160   24  Lori Vanttorn, 39*, Warren, OH             47:20.0   15:16
  161   25  Nicole Bacak, 31*                          48:27.3   15:38
  162    6  Butch Bryant, 48                           48:28.4   15:38
  163   11  Michael Pierce, 59                         48:40.4   15:42
  164   15  Paula Pierce, 54*                          48:40.8   15:42
  165   19  Taryn Benson, 23*                          48:55.1   15:47
  166   26  Tonya Hadden, 39*, Detroit, MI             48:57.4   15:48
  167   10  Susan Pappada, 64*                         49:04.0   15:50
  168   20  Juliana Shuttic, 25*                       49:04.0   15:50
  169   11  Joan Jastatt, 60*                          49:04.2   15:50
  170   16  Cathy Carrick, 54*, Girard, OH             49:09.8   15:52
  171   10  Deane Deciancio, 9, Girard, OH             49:15.3   15:53
  172   17  Pat Canzanata, 59*, Cortland, OH           49:20.1   15:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  173    6  Taylor Hopkins, 14*                        49:35.9   16:00
  174   18  Connie Hopkins, 50*                        49:36.1   16:00
  175   27  Kimberly Baker, 32*, Cortland, OH          50:07.3   16:10
  176   17  Odilio Gonzalez, 32                        50:26.4   16:16
  177   19  Kathleen Coburn, 58*, Cortland, OH         50:36.3   16:19
  178   28  Jennifer Pflager, 37*                      52:22.6   16:54
  179   29  Teresa Austin, 46*                         52:22.8   16:54
  180   12  Marge Seyer, 63*                           52:24.0   16:54
  181   20  Cathy Moore, 57*                           52:36.3   16:58
  182   30  Nancy Davidson, 49*                        52:36.5   16:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  183   21  Debra Ball, 53*                            53:23.5   17:13
  184   31  Debbi Rihel, 47*                           53:23.8   17:13
  185   22  Gail Friend, 51*                           53:24.1   17:14
  186    7  Juena Melillo, 5*, Aurora, OH              53:28.4   17:15
  187   21  Christa Andamasaris, 28*                   53:29.7   17:15
  188    7  Rob Rihel, 48                              53:36.5   17:18
  189   12  William Ball, 55                           53:36.6   17:18
  190   13  William Andamasaris, 58                    53:38.0   17:18
  191   23  Patricia Inskeep, 55*                      54:22.6   17:32
  192   24  Patty LaPresta, 53*                        54:23.0   17:33
  193   25  Sherron Hall, 51*                          54:23.7   17:33
  194   32  Patricia Szydlowski, 47*                   54:29.2   17:35
  195   33  Kelly Patchin, 46*                         54:29.3   17:35
  196   26  Vicki Gargas, 58*                          54:50.1   17:41
  197   14  David Gargas, 59                           54:50.2   17:41
  198   27  Anila Kwatra, 55*                          54:54.2   17:43
  199   22  Jihad Ben Gabr, 26*                        55:04.7   17:46
  200   23  Roaya Namdari, 25*                         55:05.0   17:46
  201   15  Kapil Kwatra, 55                           55:06.9   17:47
  202    7  Shawn Lansinger, 21                        55:36.3   17:56
  203   34  Jody Lansinger, 46*                        55:36.5   17:56
  204   35  Beth Bolchalk, 49*                         55:37.6   17:57
  205   24  Megan Sutton, 28*, Kinsman, OH             55:38.4   17:57
  206   36  Penny Bennett, 40*                         55:39.6   17:57
  207   37  Caroline Crawford, 41*                     55:39.9   17:57
  208   38  Dorothy Davis, 49*                         55:44.4   17:59
  209   25  Marie Tincher, 26*                         55:44.4   17:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  210   28  Dolores Sankovich, 54*                     56:07.7   18:06
  211   29  Mary Lou Sankovich, 55*                    56:12.0   18:08
  212   29  Heather Wingfield, 31*, Warren, OH         56:13.6   18:08
  213   39  Jennifer Fleischer, 42*                    56:15.2   18:09
  214   16  George Campbell, 54                        56:15.7   18:09
  215   13  Diana Plecker, 61*                         56:34.2   18:15
  216   30  Marilyn Kozelski, 58*                      56:34.3   18:15
  217   31  Mia Davis, 59*                             56:45.2   18:18
  218   14  Barbara Messner, 61*                       56:45.2   18:18
  219   15  Rebecca Nan, 64*                           56:46.0   18:19
  220   16  Ellen Roby, 62*                            56:46.0   18:19
  221   17  Mary Jo Braden, 62*                        56:47.0   18:19
  222   40  Kathleen Wallace, 48*                      57:09.9   18:26
  223   41  Kristina Smalley, 43*                      57:10.0   18:26
  224   32  Jenny Linnen, 53*                          57:34.7   18:34
  225   33  Joyce Knupp, 53*                           57:35.1   18:35
  226   42  Denise Wolf, 44*, Niles, OH                58:14.4   18:47
  227   34  Diane Love, 57*                            58:14.7   18:47
  228   43  Maureen Kleiner, 47*                       58:43.8   18:57
  229   44  Amy Cashell, 48*                           58:44.6   18:57
  230    8  Emily Kleiner, 16*                         58:44.6   18:57
  231    9  Natalie Perfette, 16*                      58:44.8   18:57
  232   10  Morgan Cashell, 15*                        58:45.7   18:57
  233   11  Aeriel Willoughby, 16*                     58:45.9   18:57
  234   12  Rachel Kleiner, 14*                        58:46.4   18:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  235   35  Jeannette York, 56*                        58:53.3   19:00
  236   18  Barbara Katzenberger, 68*                  58:55.7   19:01
  237    2  Jerilynn Fleischer, 70*                    58:58.1   19:01
  238   36  Evelyn Campbell, 51*                       59:31.7   19:12
  239   26  Megan Campbell, 24*                        59:32.3   19:12
  240   19  Joanne Campana, 64*                        59:33.7   19:13
  241   37  Nannette Henry, 58*                        59:55.4   19:20
  242   27  Sarah Amaismeier, 27*                      59:56.8   19:20
  243   17  Sunil Minnocha, 58                       1:00:03.6   19:22
  244   28  Hilary Minton, 20*                       1:00:18.5   19:27
  245   45  Lori Minton, 48*                         1:00:18.8   19:27
  246    8  Brian Yeager, 40                         1:01:07.1   19:43
  247   18  Doug Yeager, 34                          1:01:11.1   19:44
  248    4  Jerry Ruggieri, 84                       1:01:29.6   19:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  249   30  Shannon Parrish, 36*, Cortland, OH       1:04:11.8   20:42
  250   31  Christin Weston, 37*, Bristol, OH        1:04:12.0   20:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  251   38  Terri Farmer, 52*                        1:05:25.9   21:06
  252   13  Gabby Farmer, 5*                         1:05:26.0   21:06
  253   32  Julie Lombardi, 30*                      1:05:26.0   21:06
  254   29  Amanda Farmer, 25*                       1:05:26.4   21:07
  255   20  Sarah Fowler, 62*                        1:06:52.0   21:34
  256   21  Christine Guesman, 60*                   1:07:35.6   21:48
  257   39  Anna Stamolis, 59*                       1:07:37.5   21:49
  258    7  Philip Stamolis, 63                      1:07:37.7   21:49
  259    3  Jean Ruggieri, 82*                       1:07:40.5   21:50
  260    4  Mary Wright, 82*                         1:07:50.2   21:53
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
10 finishers among Men Under 20
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
13 finishers among Women Under 20
29 finishers among Women 20 - 29
32 finishers among Women 30 - 39
45 finishers among Women 40 - 49
39 finishers among Women 50 - 59
21 finishers among Women 60 - 69
4 finishers among Women 70 & Up
77 male finishers
183 female finishers
260 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    1    1  Solomon Yoder, 18, Farmdale, OH            17:20.8    5:36
    6    2  Adam Burgard, 13                           20:22.5    6:34
    7    3  Luke Habosky, 17                           20:42.0    6:41
    8    4  Alex Clark, 13, Farmdale, OH               21:50.5    7:03
   37    5  Ian Bitner, 12                             26:31.4    8:33
   42    6  William Campbell, 17, Warren, OH           27:02.8    8:43
   46    7  Daniel Humes, 14, Warren, OH               27:23.8    8:50
   54    8  Nick Glodziak, 15, Warren, OH              28:04.7    9:03
   76    9  Brandan Smith, 17, Newton Falls, OH        29:47.8    9:37
   91   10  Justin McKee, 7, Columbiana, OH            32:12.7   10:23
  171   11  Deane Deciancio, 9, Girard, OH             49:15.3   15:53
 
Men 20 - 29
    2    1  John Schmalzried, 24, Niles, OH            17:48.4    5:45
    3    2  Taylor Milich, 28, Youngstown, OH          18:22.3    5:56
    5    3  Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              19:08.0    6:10
   78    4  David Patrick, 25                          29:53.6    9:39
   82    5  Eric White, 26, Austintown, OH             30:25.6    9:49
   84    6  Adam Lehmann, 28, Warren, OH               30:49.4    9:57
   85    7  Tyler Gania, 28, Warren, OH                30:49.8    9:57
   87    8  Zachary Baker, 22                          31:00.2   10:00
  202    9  Shawn Lansinger, 21                        55:36.3   17:56
 
Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Howard Lamb, 37, Niles, OH                 21:55.3    7:04
   12    2  Jeremy Lawson, 37                          22:26.6    7:14
   14    3  Josh Whitmore, 36, Cortland, OH            22:44.9    7:20
   15    4  John Novicky, 32, Youngstown, OH           22:54.3    7:23
   25    5  J  R. Polk, 30                             24:40.1    7:57
   27    6  Mike Sullivan, 30                          24:54.0    8:02
   30    7  Eric Shockey, 39                           25:35.5    8:15
   32    8  Gary Baker, Jr., 36                        25:50.8    8:20
   38    9  Ryan Barnhart, 33                          26:37.8    8:35
   49   10  Daniel Lawrence, 37, Newton Falls, OH      27:32.5    8:53
   51   11  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             27:45.8    8:57
   64   12  Patrick Vrontas, 35                        28:50.0    9:18
   68   13  Bobby Ross, 36                             29:11.2    9:25
   71   14  James Shledon, 38, Warren, OH              29:14.6    9:26
  128   15  Anthony Secrest, 30                        39:04.9   12:36
  144   16  Mike Ferguson, 39                          44:22.2   14:19
  176   17  Odilio Gonzalez, 32                        50:26.4   16:16
  247   18  Doug Yeager, 34                          1:01:11.1   19:44
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Kevin Baugh, 41                            19:00.6    6:08
   20    2  Tim Powers, 48, Boardman, OH               23:34.3    7:36
   52    3  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, OH            27:50.0    8:59
   69    4  David Sayers, 43                           29:11.2    9:25
  105    5  Douglas Bitner, 45                         33:59.9   10:58
  162    6  Butch Bryant, 48                           48:28.4   15:38
  188    7  Rob Rihel, 48                              53:36.5   17:18
  246    8  Brian Yeager, 40                         1:01:07.1   19:43
 
Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:19.2    7:12
   21    2  Michael Marzo, 58, Niles, OH               23:51.9    7:42
   31    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          25:44.0    8:18
   40    4  Mike Perrino, 51                           26:54.0    8:41
   43    5  Mark Moss, 53                              27:06.5    8:45
   72    6  Bill Pepperman, 52, Warren, OH             29:17.2    9:27
   83    7  Lee White, 51, Austintown, OH              30:49.1    9:56
   96    8  Bob White, 54, Austintown, OH              32:57.4   10:38
  119    9  John Martin, 54, Warren, OH                37:19.6   12:02
  153   10  Alan Benson, 58                            46:38.2   15:03
  163   11  Michael Pierce, 59                         48:40.4   15:42
  189   12  William Ball, 55                           53:36.6   17:18
  190   13  William Andamasaris, 58                    53:38.0   17:18
  197   14  David Gargas, 59                           54:50.2   17:41
  201   15  Kapil Kwatra, 55                           55:06.9   17:47
  214   16  George Campbell, 54                        56:15.7   18:09
  243   17  Sunil Minnocha, 58                       1:00:03.6   19:22
 
Men 60 - 69
   11    1  Glenn Gailey, 66                           22:24.4    7:14
   16    2  John Mailach, 65, Warren, OH               23:11.5    7:29
   24    3  Larry Koval, 65                            24:32.8    7:55
   66    4  Anthony Olesh, 63, Warren, OH              28:58.2    9:21
   75    5  Dan Barnhart, 62                           29:47.6    9:37
  137    6  Larry Prox, 66                             40:42.8   13:08
  258    7  Philip Stamolis, 63                      1:07:37.7   21:49
 
Men 70 & Up
   50    1  Anthony Balista, 70, Warren, OH            27:33.0    8:53
   88    2  Tom Frederick, 79                          31:20.0   10:06
  106    3  Gino Camelli, 71                           34:00.2   10:58
  248    4  Jerry Ruggieri, 84                       1:01:29.6   19:50
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   44    1  Tiffany Vega, 14                           27:06.7    8:45
   45    2  Katie Klamut, 14                           27:06.8    8:45
   65    3  Alyssa Tarr, 11                            28:56.9    9:20
  141    4  Maddie Bitner, 16                          42:06.8   13:35
  146    5  Tiffany Yeager, 13                         45:02.1   14:32
  173    6  Taylor Hopkins, 14                         49:35.9   16:00
  186    7  Juena Melillo, 5, Aurora, OH               53:28.4   17:15
  230    8  Emily Kleiner, 16                          58:44.6   18:57
  231    9  Natalie Perfette, 16                       58:44.8   18:57
  232   10  Morgan Cashell, 15                         58:45.7   18:57
  233   11  Aeriel Willoughby, 16                      58:45.9   18:57
  234   12  Rachel Kleiner, 14                         58:46.4   18:58
  252   13  Gabby Farmer, 5                          1:05:26.0   21:06
 
Women 20 - 29
   29    1  Sarah Maffitt, 21                          25:19.2    8:10
   53    2  Jordan Moy, 22                             27:56.1    9:01
   56    3  Kelsi Kramar, 20                           28:10.0    9:05
   77    4  Dana Patrick, 25                           29:53.0    9:38
   90    5  Mikaela Perrino, 20                        31:57.9   10:19
   92    6  Abbey Gorby, 28                            32:13.4   10:24
   95    7  Jaclyn Elias, 29                           32:47.6   10:35
   99    8  Lindsey Yeagley, 24                        33:14.3   10:43
  102    9  Lindsay Ruthrauff, 27                      33:55.9   10:57
  104   10  Rebekah Ostrode, 25                        33:56.5   10:57
  109   11  RaeLynn Collins, 25                        35:17.3   11:23
  113   12  Genevieve Bufano, 29                       36:03.8   11:38
  117   13  Katie Pacanowski, 28, Salem, OH            36:44.4   11:51
  127   14  Kelley Secrest, 28                         39:04.8   12:36
  130   15  Kellie Barbe, 25                           39:08.8   12:38
  142   16  Carrie DeMarco, 25                         42:26.1   13:41
  148   17  Stevie Brown, 24                           46:11.0   14:54
  149   18  LeAnn Schmidt, 26                          46:11.0   14:54
  165   19  Taryn Benson, 23                           48:55.1   15:47
  168   20  Juliana Shuttic, 25                        49:04.0   15:50
  187   21  Christa Andamasaris, 28                    53:29.7   17:15
  199   22  Jihad Ben Gabr, 26                         55:04.7   17:46
  200   23  Roaya Namdari, 25                          55:05.0   17:46
  205   24  Megan Sutton, 28, Kinsman, OH              55:38.4   17:57
  209   25  Marie Tincher, 26                          55:44.4   17:59
  239   26  Megan Campbell, 24                         59:32.3   19:12
  242   27  Sarah Amaismeier, 27                       59:56.8   19:20
  244   28  Hilary Minton, 20                        1:00:18.5   19:27
  254   29  Amanda Farmer, 25                        1:05:26.4   21:07
 
Women 30 - 39
   13    1  Karen Stangl, 35                           22:29.8    7:15
   17    2  Christina Toth, 34                         23:23.5    7:33
   34    3  Jill Church, 36, Bristol, OH               26:01.7    8:24
   47    4  Jen Humes, 36                              27:28.1    8:52
   55    5  Jenny Carsone, 35                          28:07.0    9:04
   63    6  Kelly Kovacic, 36                          28:49.0    9:18
   67    7  Carrie Forrest, 35                         29:03.2    9:22
   86    8  Kelliann Collins, 30                       30:59.6   10:00
   93    9  Amy Bundy, 31                              32:28.3   10:28
   94   10  Nadia Young, 33                            32:41.4   10:33
  103   11  Amanda Bump, 30                            33:56.2   10:57
  110   12  Sondra Varner, 38                          35:33.6   11:28
  114   13  Carrie Shockey, 38                         36:19.7   11:43
  116   14  Lisa Braden, 39                            36:43.4   11:51
  122   15  Kathleen Sanfrey, 37                       38:23.3   12:23
  123   16  Jennifer Sheldon, 36, Warren, OH           38:23.3   12:23
  125   17  Krysta Kitakis, 31                         38:50.5   12:32
  126   18  Amara Salero-McCoy, 30                     38:50.6   12:32
  131   19  Rachel Baker, 37                           39:42.0   12:48
  132   20  Shannon Sturdevant, 39                     39:49.4   12:51
  134   21  Cassie Thompson, 30                        40:06.9   12:56
  136   22  Shelly Lamb, 36, Niles, OH                 40:24.8   13:02
  143   23  Lynn Alderman, 33                          42:29.8   13:42
  150   24  L'Oreal Stargell, 38                       46:11.9   14:54
  158   25  Tracie Yarrison, 34                        47:07.0   15:12
  160   26  Lori Vanttorn, 39, Warren, OH              47:20.0   15:16
  161   27  Nicole Bacak, 31                           48:27.3   15:38
  166   28  Tonya Hadden, 39, Detroit, MI              48:57.4   15:48
  175   29  Kimberly Baker, 32, Cortland, OH           50:07.3   16:10
  178   30  Jennifer Pflager, 37                       52:22.6   16:54
  212   31  Heather Wingfield, 31, Warren, OH          56:13.6   18:08
  249   32  Shannon Parrish, 36, Cortland, OH        1:04:11.8   20:42
  250   33  Christin Weston, 37, Bristol, OH         1:04:12.0   20:43
  253   34  Julie Lombardi, 30                       1:05:26.0   21:06
 
Women 40 - 49
   18    1  Shelley Engleman, 49, Cortland, OH         23:31.0    7:35
   22    2  Stacey McCarragher, 48                     24:10.8    7:48
   23    3  Julie Bleakney, 42                         24:17.2    7:50
   26    4  Tara Shipman, 44                           24:40.9    7:58
   33    5  Donna Danko, 46                            25:57.6    8:22
   36    6  Diane Downey, 42                           26:03.8    8:24
   39    7  Linda Stanko, 45                           26:38.7    8:36
   48    8  Tina Griffiths, 45, Newton Falls, OH       27:31.7    8:53
   57    9  JoAnna Salvatori, 41                       28:20.4    9:09
   58   10  Diane Penn, 46, Cortland, OH               28:30.5    9:12
   59   11  Peggysue Coppin, 48, Cortland, OH          28:32.4    9:12
   60   12  Shiela Dellimuti, 45                       28:40.5    9:15
   70   13  Patricia Clark, 42, Farmdale, OH           29:11.6    9:25
   73   14  Theresa Humenik, 43                        29:20.8    9:28
   74   15  Debra Simms, 43, Cortland, OH              29:21.8    9:28
   79   16  Linda Case, 49                             30:21.5    9:48
   81   17  Leslie Core, 43                            30:25.0    9:49
   89   18  Cindy Scoville, 49                         31:55.9   10:18
   97   19  Melissa Bennett, 45                        33:05.4   10:40
  100   20  Talera Battee, 43                          33:18.0   10:44
  107   21  Michelle Kaszowski, 42, Austintown, OH     34:07.6   11:00
  111   22  Charla Bennett, 40                         35:39.5   11:30
  112   23  Melanie Birch, 44                          35:51.3   11:34
  129   24  Melanie Bitner, 43                         39:08.4   12:38
  135   25  Dawn Mueller, 42                           40:20.4   13:01
  139   26  Ingrid Hamilton, 46                        41:47.5   13:29
  145   27  Colleen Ferguson, 40                       44:22.4   14:19
  147   28  Danielle Munno, 41                         45:55.9   14:49
  151   29  Lillian Brown, 48                          46:14.1   14:55
  179   30  Teresa Austin, 46                          52:22.8   16:54
  182   31  Nancy Davidson, 49                         52:36.5   16:58
  184   32  Debbi Rihel, 47                            53:23.8   17:13
  194   33  Patricia Szydlowski, 47                    54:29.2   17:35
  195   34  Kelly Patchin, 46                          54:29.3   17:35
  203   35  Jody Lansinger, 46                         55:36.5   17:56
  204   36  Beth Bolchalk, 49                          55:37.6   17:57
  206   37  Penny Bennett, 40                          55:39.6   17:57
  207   38  Caroline Crawford, 41                      55:39.9   17:57
  208   39  Dorothy Davis, 49                          55:44.4   17:59
  213   40  Jennifer Fleischer, 42                     56:15.2   18:09
  222   41  Kathleen Wallace, 48                       57:09.9   18:26
  223   42  Kristina Smalley, 43                       57:10.0   18:26
  226   43  Denise Wolf, 44, Niles, OH                 58:14.4   18:47
  228   44  Maureen Kleiner, 47                        58:43.8   18:57
  229   45  Amy Cashell, 48                            58:44.6   18:57
  245   46  Lori Minton, 48                          1:00:18.8   19:27
 
Women 50 - 59
   19    1  Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, OH              23:31.2    7:35
   28    2  Pamela Schiavone, 52                       24:57.8    8:03
   41    3  Patty Perrino, 51                          26:58.4    8:42
   62    4  Bonny Gilmore, 50                          28:45.5    9:17
   80    5  Robin Robinson, 57                         30:21.6    9:48
   98    6  Cynthia Moore, 50                          33:14.2   10:43
  101    7  Anne Varley, 57                            33:37.5   10:51
  108    8  Chris Floyd, 52                            34:07.7   11:01
  115    9  Janet Hazlette, 58, Warren, OH             36:25.0   11:45
  138   10  Kris Collins, 55                           41:01.5   13:14
  140   11  Paulette Trexler, 50                       42:06.0   13:35
  155   12  Debbie Rowan, 52                           46:57.8   15:09
  156   13  Rosemary Braham, 55                        46:58.4   15:09
  159   14  Cindi Pantea, 53                           47:07.3   15:12
  164   15  Paula Pierce, 54                           48:40.8   15:42
  170   16  Cathy Carrick, 54, Girard, OH              49:09.8   15:52
  172   17  Pat Canzanata, 59, Cortland, OH            49:20.1   15:55
  174   18  Connie Hopkins, 50                         49:36.1   16:00
  177   19  Kathleen Coburn, 58, Cortland, OH          50:36.3   16:19
  181   20  Cathy Moore, 57                            52:36.3   16:58
  183   21  Debra Ball, 53                             53:23.5   17:13
  185   22  Gail Friend, 51                            53:24.1   17:14
  191   23  Patricia Inskeep, 55                       54:22.6   17:32
  192   24  Patty LaPresta, 53                         54:23.0   17:33
  193   25  Sherron Hall, 51                           54:23.7   17:33
  196   26  Vicki Gargas, 58                           54:50.1   17:41
  198   27  Anila Kwatra, 55                           54:54.2   17:43
  210   28  Dolores Sankovich, 54                      56:07.7   18:06
  211   29  Mary Lou Sankovich, 55                     56:12.0   18:08
  216   30  Marilyn Kozelski, 58                       56:34.3   18:15
  217   31  Mia Davis, 59                              56:45.2   18:18
  224   32  Jenny Linnen, 53                           57:34.7   18:34
  225   33  Joyce Knupp, 53                            57:35.1   18:35
  227   34  Diane Love, 57                             58:14.7   18:47
  235   35  Jeannette York, 56                         58:53.3   19:00
  238   36  Evelyn Campbell, 51                        59:31.7   19:12
  241   37  Nannette Henry, 58                         59:55.4   19:20
  251   38  Terri Farmer, 52                         1:05:25.9   21:06
  257   39  Anna Stamolis, 59                        1:07:37.5   21:49
 
Women 60 - 69
   35    1  Jane Grider, 62                            26:02.2    8:24
   61    2  Jan Michalovic, 63                         28:44.0    9:16
  118    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60                      37:02.5   11:57
  120    4  Fran Rafaiani, 62                          38:12.6   12:20
  121    5  Susan Kelly, 64                            38:13.1   12:20
  124    6  Ruth Candio, 67                            38:30.2   12:25
  133    7  Dee Banks, 65                              40:03.8   12:55
  152    8  Linda Benson, 60                           46:37.4   15:02
  154    9  Pearl Gailey, 66                           46:50.9   15:07
  167   10  Susan Pappada, 64                          49:04.0   15:50
  169   11  Joan Jastatt, 60                           49:04.2   15:50
  180   12  Marge Seyer, 63                            52:24.0   16:54
  215   13  Diana Plecker, 61                          56:34.2   18:15
  218   14  Barbara Messner, 61                        56:45.2   18:18
  219   15  Rebecca Nan, 64                            56:46.0   18:19
  220   16  Ellen Roby, 62                             56:46.0   18:19
  221   17  Mary Jo Braden, 62                         56:47.0   18:19
  236   18  Barbara Katzenberger, 68                   58:55.7   19:01
  240   19  Joanne Campana, 64                         59:33.7   19:13
  255   20  Sarah Fowler, 62                         1:06:52.0   21:34
  256   21  Christine Guesman, 60                    1:07:35.6   21:48
 
Women 70 & Up
  157    1  Mary Revels, 71                            46:59.3   15:09
  237    2  Jerilynn Fleischer, 70                     58:58.1   19:01
  259    3  Jean Ruggieri, 82                        1:07:40.5   21:50
  260    4  Mary Wright, 82                          1:07:50.2   21:53
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us