2013 UNITED WAY "GREAT PUMPKIN 5K" RUN / WALK

Print Logo image
 

 

2013 UNITED WAY GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RESULTS

KENT BRANCH, CHAMPION, OH

Oct. 26, 2013

36 DEGREES, WINDY AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jason Wilson, 14                           17:44.0    5:43
    2    2  Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              18:06.7    5:51
    3    3  Vincent Mauri, 12, Warren, Ohio            18:07.0    5:51
 
Open Women
    9    1  Steph Pierce, 38, cortland, Ohio           21:42.5    7:00
   14    2  Amanda Grexa, 13, Masury, OH               23:13.2    7:29
   15    3  Christine Davis, 37, Kinsman, OH           23:23.2    7:33
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Brandon Gregory, 14, Warren, Ohio          19:15.5    6:13
    5    2  Adam Burgard, 13, Fowler, Ohio             19:25.1    6:16
    6    3  Ethan Courtney, 14, North Jackson, Ohio    20:19.5    6:33
 
Men 15 - 19
   30    1  William Price, 16, Warren, Ohio            24:54.4    8:02
 
Men 20 - 29
   78    1  Justin Kopelos, 27, Warren, Ohio           34:19.2   11:04
   79    2  Ronald Fularz, 24, Warren, Ohio            35:40.2   11:30
   80    3  Blaine Begalla, 25, Warren, Ohio           35:48.4   11:33
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, Ohio               21:14.4    6:51
   11    2  Jonathan Conrad, 36, N Lima, O             22:07.5    7:08
   12    3  Rich Hudak, 33, Southington, OH            22:16.1    7:11
 
Men 40 - 49
   18    1  Joe Crano, 45, Ravenna, OH                 23:32.2    7:36
   54    2  Greg Dellimuti, 44, Warren, Ohio           28:45.9    9:17
 
Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           21:40.9    7:00
   16    2  Jim Sainato, 50, youngstown, Ohio          23:25.8    7:33
   19    3  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, Ohio             23:33.2    7:36
 
Men 60 - 69
   24    1  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, Ohio              24:19.4    7:51
   38    2  John Davis, 68, Kinsman, OH                25:37.6    8:16
   50    3  Dennis Piper, 65, Kinsman, OH              28:26.3    9:10
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   32    1  Isabella Merlo, 12, Warren, Ohio           25:01.3    8:04
   37    2  Maria Dellimuti, 11, Warren, Ohio          25:22.4    8:11
 
Women 15 - 19
   33    1  Jayna Szwedko, 17, cortland, Ohio          25:02.9    8:05
   68    2  Tiffany Gaydosh, 15, Warren, Ohio          31:59.3   10:19
   69    3  Abbey Hlad, 15, Warren, Ohio               32:00.8   10:20
 
Women 20 - 29
   22    1  Haley McCormick, 21, bristolville, Ohio    23:51.2    7:42
   26    2  Anita Simmons, 26, Warren, Ohio            24:33.3    7:55
   27    3  Sarah Maffitt, 21, cortland, Ohio          24:37.4    7:57
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Christina Toth, 34                         23:27.0    7:34
   31    2  Laura Lendvay, 31, cortland, Ohio          24:58.3    8:03
   42    3  Jen Humes, 36, Warren, Ohio                26:27.1    8:32
 
Women 40 - 49
   23    1  Shelly Pawcio, 40, Warren, Ohio            24:01.2    7:45
   34    2  Donna Danko, 47                            25:12.0    8:08
   46    3  Shiela Dellimuti, 46, Warren, Ohio         27:42.4    8:56
 
Women 50 - 59
   45    1  Bonny Gilmore, 51, Warren, Ohio            27:14.2    8:47
   85    2  Amy Bufano, 52, Warren, Ohio               37:39.2   12:09
   89    3  Rebecca Fox, 53, Warren, Ohio              41:23.1   13:21
 
Women 60 - 69
   48    1  Jan Michalovic, 63, bristolville, Ohio     27:49.8    8:59
   77    2  Jacque Piper, 63, Kinsman, OH              34:12.3   11:02
   81    3  Fran Rafaiani, 62, cortland, Ohio          36:36.9   11:49
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jason Wilson, 14                           17:44.0    5:43
    2       Nick Perrico, 28, Madison, OH              18:06.7    5:51
    3       Vincent Mauri, 12, Warren, Ohio            18:07.0    5:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    4    1  Brandon Gregory, 14, Warren, Ohio          19:15.5    6:13
    5    2  Adam Burgard, 13, Fowler, Ohio             19:25.1    6:16
    6    3  Ethan Courtney, 14, North Jackson, Ohio    20:19.5    6:33
    7    1  Marc Smith, 33, Warren, Ohio               21:14.4    6:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    8    1  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           21:40.9    7:00
    9       Steph Pierce, 38*, cortland, Ohio          21:42.5    7:00
   10    4  Derek Sletvold, 13, Austintown, Ohio       22:03.9    7:07
   11    2  Jonathan Conrad, 36, N Lima, O             22:07.5    7:08
   12    3  Rich Hudak, 33, Southington, OH            22:16.1    7:11
   13    4  matthew beggs, 37, Boardman, Ohio          23:02.0    7:26
   14       Amanda Grexa, 13*, Masury, OH              23:13.2    7:29
   15       Christine Davis, 37*, Kinsman, OH          23:23.2    7:33
   16    2  Jim Sainato, 50, youngstown, Ohio          23:25.8    7:33
   17    1  Christina Toth, 34*                        23:27.0    7:34
   18    1  Joe Crano, 45, Ravenna, OH                 23:32.2    7:36
   19    3  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, Ohio             23:33.2    7:36
   20    4  Don Sebest, 53, Warren, Ohio               23:47.9    7:41
   21    5  Jackson Gillis, 11, Warren, Ohio           23:49.9    7:41
   22    1  Haley McCormick, 21*, bristolville, Ohio   23:51.2    7:42
   23    1  Shelly Pawcio, 40*, Warren, Ohio           24:01.2    7:45
   24    1  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, Ohio              24:19.4    7:51
   25    5  Matt Minchilli, 35, Columbiana, OH         24:30.7    7:54
   26    2  Anita Simmons, 26*, Warren, Ohio           24:33.3    7:55
   27    3  Sarah Maffitt, 21*, cortland, Ohio         24:37.4    7:57
   28    6  David Burnside, 30, Austintown, Ohio       24:42.9    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   29    7  Eric Shockey, 39, Warren, Ohio             24:50.9    8:01
   30    1  William Price, 16, Warren, Ohio            24:54.4    8:02
   31    2  Laura Lendvay, 31*, cortland, Ohio         24:58.3    8:03
   32    1  Isabella Merlo, 12*, Warren, Ohio          25:01.3    8:04
   33    1  Jayna Szwedko, 17*, cortland, Ohio         25:02.9    8:05
   34    2  Donna Danko, 47*                           25:12.0    8:08
   35    6  Nicholas Church, 10, bristolville, Ohio    25:18.6    8:10
   36    7  Angelo Mauri, 12, Warren, Ohio             25:20.9    8:11
   37    2  Maria Dellimuti, 11*, Warren, Ohio         25:22.4    8:11
   38    2  John Davis, 68, Kinsman, OH                25:37.6    8:16
   39    5  Robert Evans, 53, cortland, Ohio           26:08.7    8:26
   40    4  Brittany Szwedko, 25*, cortland, Ohio      26:10.5    8:27
   41    6  Len Davis, 55                              26:20.8    8:30
   42    3  Jen Humes, 36*, Warren, Ohio               26:27.1    8:32
   43    8  Ryan Barnhart, 33, Niles, Ohio             26:31.3    8:33
   44    9  Guillaume Ostyn, 30, Poland, OH            26:43.9    8:37
   45    1  Bonny Gilmore, 51*, Warren, Ohio           27:14.2    8:47
   46    3  Shiela Dellimuti, 46*, Warren, Ohio        27:42.4    8:56
   47   10  Teddy Zmuda, 33, Austintown, Ohio          27:44.3    8:57
   48    1  Jan Michalovic, 63*, bristolville, Ohio    27:49.8    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   49    4  Jill Church, 36*, bristolville, Ohio       28:08.3    9:05
   50    3  Dennis Piper, 65, Kinsman, OH              28:26.3    9:10
   51    4  Joyce Garnet, 42*, Warren, Ohio            28:28.6    9:11
   52    8  alex sturgeon, 9, youngstown, Ohio         28:41.5    9:15
   53    4  Dan Barnhart, 62, Niles, Ohio              28:43.6    9:16
   54    2  Greg Dellimuti, 44, Warren, Ohio           28:45.9    9:17
   55    7  Tom Kawecki, 59, Niles, Ohio               28:52.4    9:19
   56    9  Noah Gilbert, 14                           29:13.4    9:26
   57    5  Leslie Core, 43*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      29:15.6    9:26
   58    5  Tricia Fury, 38*, Warren, Ohio             29:32.7    9:32
   59    6  Rachael Madden, 31*, Poland, OH            29:47.4    9:37
   60    5  Donald Hyde, 60, Warren, Ohio              29:50.1    9:37
   61    8  Ron Bellus, 59                             29:51.7    9:38
   62    6  Gordon Hazlette, 66, Warren, Ohio          30:14.9    9:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   63   11  Scott Fury, 38, Warren, Ohio               31:08.3   10:03
   64    7  Melissa Ames, 32*, Warren, Ohio            31:28.9   10:09
   65    9  William Paclisak, 57, Deerfield, OH        31:30.0   10:10
   66    8  April Kline, 33*, Newton Falls, Ohio       31:40.0   10:13
   67   12  James McIntosh, 35, Newton Falls, Ohio     31:40.1   10:13
   68    2  Tiffany Gaydosh, 15*, Warren, Ohio         31:59.3   10:19
   69    3  Abbey Hlad, 15*, Warren, Ohio              32:00.8   10:20
   70    6  carrie sturgeon, 40*, youngstown, Ohio     32:11.7   10:23
   71    7  Michelle Courtney, 44*, North Jackson, Ohio
                                                        32:24.5   10:27
   72   10  Ron Fularz, 54, Warren, Ohio               32:50.8   10:36
   73    5  Genevieve Bufano, 29*, Warren, Ohio        33:34.6   10:50
   74    4  Jessica Wilson, 17*                        33:34.6   10:50
   75    9  Falisha Simeon, 38*, Hubbard, Ohio         33:54.3   10:56
   76    5  Haleigh Hlad, 17*, Warren, Ohio            34:04.4   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   77    2  Jacque Piper, 63*, Kinsman, OH             34:12.3   11:02
   78    1  Justin Kopelos, 27, Warren, Ohio           34:19.2   11:04
   79    2  Ronald Fularz, 24, Warren, Ohio            35:40.2   11:30
   80    3  Blaine Begalla, 25, Warren, Ohio           35:48.4   11:33
   81    3  Fran Rafaiani, 62*, cortland, Ohio         36:36.9   11:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   82   10  Tiffany French, 31*, bristolville, Ohio    37:12.1   12:00
   83   11  Dana Sulonen, 32*, Warren, Ohio            37:23.1   12:04
   84    6  Jess Berry, 28*                            37:26.2   12:05
   85    2  Amy Bufano, 52*, Warren, Ohio              37:39.2   12:09
   86    6  Lauren Fabrizio, 16*, Warren, Ohio         39:17.4   12:40
   87    7  Paula Schaeer, 21*, Niles, Ohio            40:00.0   12:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   88    8  Stefanie Freeman, 23*, Warren, Ohio        41:21.7   13:21
   89    3  Rebecca Fox, 53*, Warren, Ohio             41:23.1   13:21
   90    4  Stephanie Ramer, 50*, Niles, Ohio          42:28.4   13:42
   91   11  John Allen, 51, Warren, Ohio               42:28.4   13:42
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women Under 15
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
50 male finishers
41 female finishers
91 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us