2013 K-Town 5K Fun Run / Walk

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2013 K-Town 5K Results

KINSMAN, OHIO

April 20, 2013

36 Degrees, Windy and Overcast
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio              15:40.0    5:03
    2    2  Owen Reeher, 16, Kinsman, OH               17:40.5    5:42
    3    3  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:57.1    5:47
 
Open Women
    5    1  Danielle Cerroni, 22                       19:04.4    6:09
   11    2  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, Ohio          20:39.5    6:40
   13    3  Kara Sheesley, 31                          20:52.8    6:44
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 9
   70    1  Carter Williams, 8, Sandy Lake, PA         29:21.5    9:28
  105    2  Samuel Zahoransky, 7, Kinsman, OH          33:43.0   10:53
  115    3  Coleton Logan, 6                           35:16.9   11:23
 
Men 9 - 14
    9    1  Jason Wilson, 13, Kinsman, OH              20:19.8    6:33
   20    2  Devin Ritchie, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio         23:12.7    7:29
   27    3  Reece Klamorick, 11, Bristolville, OH      24:28.4    7:54
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Matt Rozic, 15                             18:22.4    5:56
   59    2  Jonathan See, 15, Cortland, Ohio           27:33.6    8:53
 
Men 20 - 24
    7    1  Dan McConnell, 24, Warren, Ohio            19:55.6    6:26
    8    2  Matt Marlowe, 21, Warren, Ohio             20:18.3    6:33
   61    3  Slade Williams, 21, Lisbon, Ohio           27:44.2    8:57
 
Men 25 - 29
   15    1  Corey Vukovic, 25, Mc Donald, Ohio         21:11.8    6:50
   51    2  Matt Vukovic, 28, Farmdale, OH             27:05.3    8:44
 
Men 30 - 34
   36    1  Joe Fell, 32, Cleveland, Ohio              25:24.8    8:12
   80    2  Chris Wisniewski, 32                       30:36.2    9:52
   81    3  Ryan Sheridan, 33                          30:42.1    9:54
 
Men 35 - 39
   16    1  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                 21:35.5    6:58
   21    2  Mark Spellman, 36, Andover, Ohio           23:14.5    7:30
   30    3  Steve Zahoransky, 39, Kinsman, OH          24:53.3    8:02
 
Men 40 - 49
   12    1  Donald Peace, 42                           20:51.4    6:44
   23    2  Scott McElhinny, 40, Jamestown, PA         23:27.2    7:34
   28    3  Jay Williams, 43, Sandy Lake, PA           24:42.7    7:58
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Tim Green, 50                              19:45.9    6:23
   10    2  Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, Ohio              20:36.3    6:39
   17    3  Bob George, 56                             22:30.3    7:16
 
Men 60 - 69
   37    1  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH                25:30.7    8:14
   73    2  Dennis Piper, 65, Kinsman, OH              29:32.4    9:32
   89    3  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   31:30.9   10:10
 
Men 70 & Up
  139    1  Bill Vine, 72, Bristolville, OH            40:41.3   13:08
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 9
  130    1  Addison Thompson, 8                        38:49.9   12:32
  150    2  Emily Stanhope, 7, Kinsman, OH             45:16.9   14:36
 
Women 9 - 14
   26    1  Miranda Stanhope, 11, Kinsman, OH          23:58.1    7:44
   54    2  Daphne Slywczak, 13, Kinsman, OH           27:18.1    8:48
   55    3  Rebekah Stabnhope, 13, Kinsman, OH         27:20.8    8:49
 
Women 15 - 19
   93    1  Lexi Blake, 17, Bristolville, OH           31:46.4   10:15
  102    2  Alisha Dodge, 15, Kinsman, OH              32:42.7   10:33
  106    3  Madyson Hornbeck, 16, Kinsman, OH          33:52.3   10:56
 
Women 20 - 24
   53    1  Katelyn Miller, 22, Kinsman, OH            27:11.2    8:46
   72    2  Courtney Rappach, 22                       29:24.1    9:29
   91    3  Kaylee Zimmet, 24, Cortland, OH            31:39.1   10:13
 
Women 25 - 29
   25    1  Emily McHenry, 29, Williamsfield, Ohio     23:47.7    7:41
   46    2  Rebecca Macri, 28, Jamestown, PA           26:35.6    8:35
   52    3  Tanya Moore, 25, Warren, Ohio              27:09.2    8:46
 
Women 30 - 34
   18    1  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 30, Warren, Ohio   23:00.7    7:25
   24    2  Angela Dick, 34, Cortland, Ohio            23:37.4    7:37
   50    3  Malorie Hardy, 30, Lyndhurst, OH           26:56.3    8:41
 
Women 35 - 39
   31    1  Christina Stanhope, 37, Kinsman, OH        25:05.7    8:06
   35    2  Misty Henry, 35, Greenville, PA            25:24.3    8:12
   39    3  Shawna Bryan, 36, Andover, Ohio            25:46.3    8:19
 
Women 40 - 49
   34    1  Melissa Kerr, 40, Brookfiled, OH           25:22.8    8:11
   45    2  Susan Tricker, 48, Kinsman, OH             26:33.3    8:34
   58    3  Leslie Bates, 44, Kinsman, OH              27:29.8    8:52
 
Women 50 - 59
   14    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 50, Sharon, PA            21:11.2    6:50
   78    2  Lorelei Allen, 52, Kinsman, OH             30:15.8    9:46
   99    3  Robin Robinson, 57, Cortland, OH           32:22.3   10:27
 
Women 60 - 69
   74    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, OH       29:37.0    9:33
  112    2  Jacque Piper, 63, Kinsman, OH              34:41.7   11:12
  137    3  Ginny Pasha, 63, Kinsman, OH               40:30.7   13:04
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio              15:40.0    5:03
    2       Owen Reeher, 16, Kinsman, OH               17:40.5    5:42
    3       Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:57.1    5:47
    4    1  Matt Rozic, 15                             18:22.4    5:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5       Danielle Cerroni, 22*                      19:04.4    6:09
    6    1  Tim Green, 50                              19:45.9    6:23
    7    1  Dan McConnell, 24, Warren, Ohio            19:55.6    6:26
    8    2  Matt Marlowe, 21, Warren, Ohio             20:18.3    6:33
    9    1  Jason Wilson, 13, Kinsman, OH              20:19.8    6:33
   10    2  Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, Ohio              20:36.3    6:39
   11       Michelle Rupe, 53*, Cortland, Ohio         20:39.5    6:40
   12    1  Donald Peace, 42                           20:51.4    6:44
   13       Kara Sheesley, 31*                         20:52.8    6:44
   14    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 50*, Sharon, PA           21:11.2    6:50
   15    1  Corey Vukovic, 25, Mc Donald, Ohio         21:11.8    6:50
   16    1  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                 21:35.5    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   17    3  Bob George, 56                             22:30.3    7:16
   18    1  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 30*, Warren, Ohio  23:00.7    7:25
   19    4  Alan Bottorff, 58, Cortland, OH            23:05.6    7:27
   20    2  Devin Ritchie, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio         23:12.7    7:29
   21    2  Mark Spellman, 36, Andover, Ohio           23:14.5    7:30
   22    5  Steve Burbick, 56                          23:24.6    7:33
   23    2  Scott McElhinny, 40, Jamestown, PA         23:27.2    7:34
   24    2  Angela Dick, 34*, Cortland, Ohio           23:37.4    7:37
   25    1  Emily McHenry, 29*, Williamsfield, Ohio    23:47.7    7:41
   26    1  Miranda Stanhope, 11*, Kinsman, OH         23:58.1    7:44
   27    3  Reece Klamorick, 11, Bristolville, OH      24:28.4    7:54
   28    3  Jay Williams, 43, Sandy Lake, PA           24:42.7    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    4  Max Wilson, 10, Kinsman, OH                24:53.1    8:02
   30    3  Steve Zahoransky, 39, Kinsman, OH          24:53.3    8:02
   31    1  Christina Stanhope, 37*, Kinsman, OH       25:05.7    8:06
   32    5  Scott Hogan, 14, Williamsfield, OH         25:09.3    8:07
   33    4  Ryan Hegedus, 36, Ravenna, OH              25:10.3    8:07
   34    1  Melissa Kerr, 40*, Brookfiled, OH          25:22.8    8:11
   35    2  Misty Henry, 35*, Greenville, PA           25:24.3    8:12
   36    1  Joe Fell, 32, Cleveland, Ohio              25:24.8    8:12
   37    1  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH                25:30.7    8:14
   38    6  Robert Tripi, 50, Cortland, Ohio           25:38.3    8:16
   39    3  Shawna Bryan, 36*, Andover, Ohio           25:46.3    8:19
   40    4  Becki Williams, 39*, Sandy Lake, PA        25:48.1    8:19
   41    5  Craig Snider, 38, Chagrin Falls, OH        25:58.1    8:23
   42    6  Spencer Logan, 12, Cortland, OH            26:00.8    8:23
   43    4  Mike Wilson, 45, Vienna, OH                26:07.7    8:26
   44    5  Emily Pittman, 38*, Kinsman, OH            26:17.4    8:29
   45    2  Susan Tricker, 48*, Kinsman, OH            26:33.3    8:34
   46    2  Rebecca Macri, 28*, Jamestown, PA          26:35.6    8:35
   47    7  Tim Tricker, 50, Kinsman, OH               26:36.4    8:35
   48    5  Dean Eichstadt, 49, Greenville, PA         26:39.5    8:36
   49    6  Jared Klingensmith, 38, Kinsman, OH        26:51.5    8:40
   50    3  Malorie Hardy, 30*, Lyndhurst, OH          26:56.3    8:41
   51    2  Matt Vukovic, 28, Farmdale, OH             27:05.3    8:44
   52    3  Tanya Moore, 25*, Warren, Ohio             27:09.2    8:46
   53    1  Katelyn Miller, 22*, Kinsman, OH           27:11.2    8:46
   54    2  Daphne Slywczak, 13*, Kinsman, OH          27:18.1    8:48
   55    3  Rebekah Stabnhope, 13*, Kinsman, OH        27:20.8    8:49
   56    7  Trenton Panak, 13, Andover, OH             27:28.2    8:52
   57    6  Brian Difford, 46, Burghill, OH            27:29.7    8:52
   58    3  Leslie Bates, 44*, Kinsman, OH             27:29.8    8:52
   59    2  Jonathan See, 15, Cortland, Ohio           27:33.6    8:53
   60    4  Lisa Miller, 29*, Farmdale, OH             27:34.7    8:54
   61    3  Slade Williams, 21, Lisbon, Ohio           27:44.2    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   62    8  Austin Gruskiewicz, 12, Kinsman, OH        28:06.8    9:04
   63    4  Michelle Klamorick, 34*, Bristolville, OH  28:14.6    9:07
   64    5  Tristan Rice, 30*, Farmdale, OH            28:43.7    9:16
   65    8  Perry Yeater, 52, Kinsman, OH              28:46.2    9:17
   66    7  Dave Logan, 41, Farmdale, OH               28:53.8    9:19
   67    4  Denise Berg, 45*, Cortland, OH             29:00.7    9:21
   68    6  Theresa Piontkowski, 34*, Kinsman, OH      29:01.7    9:22
   69    9  David Standley, 57, Farmdale, Ohio         29:20.4    9:28
   70    1  Carter Williams, 8, Sandy Lake, PA         29:21.5    9:28
   71    9  Nicholas Snider, 9, Chagrin Falls, OH      29:21.7    9:28
   72    2  Courtney Rappach, 22*                      29:24.1    9:29
   73    2  Dennis Piper, 65, Kinsman, OH              29:32.4    9:32
   74    1  Jan Michalovic, 62*, Bristolville, OH      29:37.0    9:33
   75    6  Loretta Snider, 38*, Chagrin Falls, OH     29:39.0    9:34
   76    4  Sarah Zahoransky, 13*, Kinsman, OH         29:42.7    9:35
   77    7  Jennifer Berry, 30*, Warren, Ohio          29:44.1    9:36
   78    2  Lorelei Allen, 52*, Kinsman, OH            30:15.8    9:46
   79    7  Julie Swiger, 37*, Pierpont, Ohio          30:19.0    9:47
   80    2  Chris Wisniewski, 32                       30:36.2    9:52
   81    3  Ryan Sheridan, 33                          30:42.1    9:54
   82    8  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, Ohio          30:42.9    9:54
   83    8  Laisa Thompson, 34*, Kinsman, OH           30:57.4    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   84   10  Jacob Zahoransky, 10, Kinsman, OH          30:59.9   10:00
   85    5  Debra Wildman, 41*, Farmdale, Ohio         29:24.1    9:29
   86   11  Cory Bliss, 10                             31:18.5   10:06
   87    8  Tracy Hunkus, 37*, Kinsman, OH             31:26.2   10:08
   88    7  Karen Holen, 38, Andover, Ohio             31:30.0   10:10
   89    3  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   31:30.9   10:10
   90    6  Nancy Ritchie, 41*, Mc Donald, Ohio        31:33.2   10:11
   91    3  Kaylee Zimmet, 24*, Cortland, OH           31:39.1   10:13
   92    9  Carrie Forrest, 35*, Warren, Ohio          31:40.2   10:13
   93    1  Lexi Blake, 17*, Bristolville, OH          31:46.4   10:15
   94   10  Falisha Simeon, 37*, Hubbard, Ohio         32:08.8   10:22
   95    4  Richard Thompson, 64, Kinsman, OH          32:09.8   10:23
   96   12  Tyler Piontkowski, 11, Kinsman, OH         32:12.0   10:23
   97    7  Darla Letcher, 49*, Kinsman, OH            32:17.9   10:25
   98    5  Reese Robinson, 29*, Kinsman, OH           32:21.1   10:26
   99    3  Robin Robinson, 57*, Cortland, OH          32:22.3   10:27
  100   13  Peylon Weaver, 11, Cortland, Ohio          32:25.0   10:27
  101   11  Dawn Yurich, 37*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      32:40.3   10:32
  102    2  Alisha Dodge, 15*, Kinsman, OH             32:42.7   10:33
  103   12  Jill Jones, 39*, Jamestown, PA             32:55.7   10:37
  104    4  Ali Governor, 20*, Fowler, OH              33:08.0   10:41
  105    2  Samuel Zahoransky, 7, Kinsman, OH          33:43.0   10:53
  106    3  Madyson Hornbeck, 16*, Kinsman, OH         33:52.3   10:56
  107    5  Danielle Williams, 12*, Sandy Lake, PA     33:58.2   10:57
  108    8  Mechelle Panak, 42*, Andover, OH           33:59.8   10:58
  109   14  Daniel Bancroft, 14, Kinsman, OH           34:00.3   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  110   15  Cameron Walden, 12, Farmdale, OH           34:17.9   11:04
  111    9  Tracey Zahoransky, 40*, Kinsman, OH        34:19.2   11:04
  112    2  Jacque Piper, 63*, Kinsman, OH             34:41.7   11:12
  113   13  Teri Deuble, 37*, Warren, Ohio             34:43.7   11:12
  114    9  Michelle Hartman, 31*, Farmdale, OH        34:53.9   11:15
  115    3  Coleton Logan, 6                           35:16.9   11:23
  116   16  Dominic Orlando, 12, Farmdale, OH          35:17.5   11:23
  117   10  Natalie Bryant, 42*, Fowler, OH            36:04.0   11:38
  118    6  Rachel Slywczak, 11*, Kinsman, OH          36:06.9   11:39
  119   10  Mandy Flynn, 32*, Warren, Ohio             36:11.4   11:40
  120    8  Miguel Ramos, 39, Cortland, Ohio           36:19.7   11:43
  121    4  Kim Ruble, 50*, Farmdale, Ohio             37:00.1   11:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  122   17  Jeremy Slywczak, 9, Kinsman, OH            37:42.4   12:10
  123    7  Jilly Humes, 12*, Warren, Ohio             37:56.7   12:14
  124    5  Rebecca Dobson, 53*, Kinsman, OH           38:11.2   12:19
  125   11  Christena Williams, 47*, Lisbon, Ohio      38:17.2   12:21
  126    6  Simms Arlene, 28*, Cortland, Ohio          38:22.5   12:23
  127    6  Mary Williams, 52*, Cortland, Ohio         38:47.1   12:31
  128    7  Marsha Politsky, 56*, Fowler, OH           38:48.6   12:31
  129   12  Barbara Hogan, 47*, Williamsfield, OH      38:49.7   12:32
  130    1  Addison Thompson, 8*                       38:49.9   12:32
  131   11  Jessica Logan, 34*, Cortland, OH           38:51.8   12:32
  132   14  Stephanie Burnett, 36*                     38:53.5   12:33
  133    4  Cole Burnet, 7                             38:53.7   12:33
  134   12  Nancy Gruskiewicz, 32*, Kinsman, OH        39:53.1   12:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  135    5  Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH         40:19.7   13:01
  136   13  Dawn Wells, 30*, N. Bloomfield, OH         40:21.4   13:01
  137    3  Ginny Pasha, 63*, Kinsman, OH              40:30.7   13:04
  138    4  Debbie Yeager, 63*, Burghill, OH           40:32.4   13:05
  139    1  Bill Vine, 72, Bristolville, OH            40:41.3   13:08
  140   18  Brandon Williams, 14, Sandy Lake, PA       41:16.1   13:19
  141   13  Marcella r Godleski, 43*, Andover, Ohio    41:32.3   13:24
  142    4  Myrisa Hornbeck, 16*, Kinsman, OH          42:15.4   13:38
  143    9  Justin Hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, OH           42:15.9   13:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  144    5  Ethan Williams, 6, Sandy Lake, PA          43:29.5   14:02
  145   15  Carrie Hall, 37*, Kinsman, OH              44:09.3   14:15
  146    5  Jessica Wilson, 16*, Kinsman, OH           44:26.5   14:20
  147    9  Scott Godleski, 43, Andover, Ohio          44:49.6   14:28
  148    6  James MacNeal, 61, Burton, Ohio            45:15.2   14:36
  149   16  Humes Jennifer, 36*, Warren, Ohio          45:15.4   14:36
  150    2  Emily Stanhope, 7*, Kinsman, OH            45:16.9   14:36
  151   10  Michael Stanhope, 37, Kinsman, OH          45:17.0   14:36



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  152    4  Craig Monroe, 22, Vienna, OH               46:38.5   15:03
  153    5  Linda Monroe, 23*, Vienna, OH              46:38.6   15:03
  154   14  Kari Jacobs, 33*                           46:43.5   15:04
  155    6  Logan Jacobs, 8                            46:43.5   15:04
  156   17  Heather Tinker, 36*, Warren, Ohio          48:12.5   15:33
  157    5  Wendy Bonar, 64*, Cortland, OH             48:16.3   15:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  158   14  Jennifer Slywczak, 43*, Kinsman, OH        50:54.5   16:25
  159    8  Francine Amy, 53*, Kinsman, OH             50:57.1   16:26
  160   15  Joanne Ellwood, 46*, Kinsman, OH           50:57.5   16:26
  161   18  Holly Welch, 35*, Youngstown, Ohio         50:58.3   16:27
  162   16  Dianne Piper, 41*, Kinsman, OH             51:27.3   16:36
  163    9  Kathy Palmer, 59*                          51:27.5   16:36
  164    6  Jan Kumher, 60*, Farmdale, OH              52:25.9   16:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  165    7  Pete Bradley, 69                           53:45.2   17:20
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 9
18 finishers among Men 9 - 14
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 9
7 finishers among Women 9 - 14
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
18 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 69
77 male finishers
88 female finishers
165 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 9
   70    1  Carter Williams, 8, Sandy Lake, PA         29:21.5    9:28
  105    2  Samuel Zahoransky, 7, Kinsman, OH          33:43.0   10:53
  115    3  Coleton Logan, 6                           35:16.9   11:23
  133    4  Cole Burnet, 7                             38:53.7   12:33
  144    5  Ethan Williams, 6, Sandy Lake, PA          43:29.5   14:02
  155    6  Logan Jacobs, 8                            46:43.5   15:04
 
Men 9 - 14
    9    1  Jason Wilson, 13, Kinsman, OH              20:19.8    6:33
   20    2  Devin Ritchie, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio         23:12.7    7:29
   27    3  Reece Klamorick, 11, Bristolville, OH      24:28.4    7:54
   29    4  Max Wilson, 10, Kinsman, OH                24:53.1    8:02
   32    5  Scott Hogan, 14, Williamsfield, OH         25:09.3    8:07
   42    6  Spencer Logan, 12, Cortland, OH            26:00.8    8:23
   56    7  Trenton Panak, 13, Andover, OH             27:28.2    8:52
   62    8  Austin Gruskiewicz, 12, Kinsman, OH        28:06.8    9:04
   71    9  Nicholas Snider, 9, Chagrin Falls, OH      29:21.7    9:28
   84   10  Jacob Zahoransky, 10, Kinsman, OH          30:59.9   10:00
   86   11  Cory Bliss, 10                             31:18.5   10:06
   96   12  Tyler Piontkowski, 11, Kinsman, OH         32:12.0   10:23
  100   13  Peylon Weaver, 11, Cortland, Ohio          32:25.0   10:27
  109   14  Daniel Bancroft, 14, Kinsman, OH           34:00.3   10:58
  110   15  Cameron Walden, 12, Farmdale, OH           34:17.9   11:04
  116   16  Dominic Orlando, 12, Farmdale, OH          35:17.5   11:23
  122   17  Jeremy Slywczak, 9, Kinsman, OH            37:42.4   12:10
  140   18  Brandon Williams, 14, Sandy Lake, PA       41:16.1   13:19
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Owen Reeher, 16, Kinsman, OH               17:40.5    5:42
    4    2  Matt Rozic, 15                             18:22.4    5:56
   59    3  Jonathan See, 15, Cortland, Ohio           27:33.6    8:53
 
Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 21, Cortland, Ohio              15:40.0    5:03
    7    2  Dan McConnell, 24, Warren, Ohio            19:55.6    6:26
    8    3  Matt Marlowe, 21, Warren, Ohio             20:18.3    6:33
   61    4  Slade Williams, 21, Lisbon, Ohio           27:44.2    8:57
  152    5  Craig Monroe, 22, Vienna, OH               46:38.5   15:03
 
Men 25 - 29
   15    1  Corey Vukovic, 25, Mc Donald, Ohio         21:11.8    6:50
   51    2  Matt Vukovic, 28, Farmdale, OH             27:05.3    8:44
 
Men 30 - 34
   36    1  Joe Fell, 32, Cleveland, Ohio              25:24.8    8:12
   80    2  Chris Wisniewski, 32                       30:36.2    9:52
   81    3  Ryan Sheridan, 33                          30:42.1    9:54
 
Men 35 - 39
   16    1  Tris Crisp, 36, Kent, Ohio                 21:35.5    6:58
   21    2  Mark Spellman, 36, Andover, Ohio           23:14.5    7:30
   30    3  Steve Zahoransky, 39, Kinsman, OH          24:53.3    8:02
   33    4  Ryan Hegedus, 36, Ravenna, OH              25:10.3    8:07
   41    5  Craig Snider, 38, Chagrin Falls, OH        25:58.1    8:23
   49    6  Jared Klingensmith, 38, Kinsman, OH        26:51.5    8:40
   88    7  Karen Holen, 38, Andover, Ohio             31:30.0   10:10
  120    8  Miguel Ramos, 39, Cortland, Ohio           36:19.7   11:43
  143    9  Justin Hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, OH           42:15.9   13:38
  151   10  Michael Stanhope, 37, Kinsman, OH          45:17.0   14:36
 
Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Matt Hanks, 41, Lyndhurst, OH              17:57.1    5:47
   12    2  Donald Peace, 42                           20:51.4    6:44
   23    3  Scott McElhinny, 40, Jamestown, PA         23:27.2    7:34
   28    4  Jay Williams, 43, Sandy Lake, PA           24:42.7    7:58
   43    5  Mike Wilson, 45, Vienna, OH                26:07.7    8:26
   48    6  Dean Eichstadt, 49, Greenville, PA         26:39.5    8:36
   57    7  Brian Difford, 46, Burghill, OH            27:29.7    8:52
   66    8  Dave Logan, 41, Farmdale, OH               28:53.8    9:19
   82    9  James Welch, 41, Youngstown, Ohio          30:42.9    9:54
  147   10  Scott Godleski, 43, Andover, Ohio          44:49.6   14:28
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Tim Green, 50                              19:45.9    6:23
   10    2  Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, Ohio              20:36.3    6:39
   17    3  Bob George, 56                             22:30.3    7:16
   19    4  Alan Bottorff, 58, Cortland, OH            23:05.6    7:27
   22    5  Steve Burbick, 56                          23:24.6    7:33
   38    6  Robert Tripi, 50, Cortland, Ohio           25:38.3    8:16
   47    7  Tim Tricker, 50, Kinsman, OH               26:36.4    8:35
   65    8  Perry Yeater, 52, Kinsman, OH              28:46.2    9:17
   69    9  David Standley, 57, Farmdale, Ohio         29:20.4    9:28
 
Men 60 - 69
   37    1  John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH                25:30.7    8:14
   73    2  Dennis Piper, 65, Kinsman, OH              29:32.4    9:32
   89    3  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   31:30.9   10:10
   95    4  Richard Thompson, 64, Kinsman, OH          32:09.8   10:23
  135    5  Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH         40:19.7   13:01
  148    6  James MacNeal, 61, Burton, Ohio            45:15.2   14:36
  165    7  Pete Bradley, 69                           53:45.2   17:20
 
Men 70 & Up
  139    1  Bill Vine, 72, Bristolville, OH            40:41.3   13:08
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 9
  130    1  Addison Thompson, 8                        38:49.9   12:32
  150    2  Emily Stanhope, 7, Kinsman, OH             45:16.9   14:36
 
Women 9 - 14
   26    1  Miranda Stanhope, 11, Kinsman, OH          23:58.1    7:44
   54    2  Daphne Slywczak, 13, Kinsman, OH           27:18.1    8:48
   55    3  Rebekah Stabnhope, 13, Kinsman, OH         27:20.8    8:49
   76    4  Sarah Zahoransky, 13, Kinsman, OH          29:42.7    9:35
  107    5  Danielle Williams, 12, Sandy Lake, PA      33:58.2   10:57
  118    6  Rachel Slywczak, 11, Kinsman, OH           36:06.9   11:39
  123    7  Jilly Humes, 12, Warren, Ohio              37:56.7   12:14
 
Women 15 - 19
   93    1  Lexi Blake, 17, Bristolville, OH           31:46.4   10:15
  102    2  Alisha Dodge, 15, Kinsman, OH              32:42.7   10:33
  106    3  Madyson Hornbeck, 16, Kinsman, OH          33:52.3   10:56
  142    4  Myrisa Hornbeck, 16, Kinsman, OH           42:15.4   13:38
  146    5  Jessica Wilson, 16, Kinsman, OH            44:26.5   14:20
 
Women 20 - 24
    5    1  Danielle Cerroni, 22                       19:04.4    6:09
   53    2  Katelyn Miller, 22, Kinsman, OH            27:11.2    8:46
   72    3  Courtney Rappach, 22                       29:24.1    9:29
   91    4  Kaylee Zimmet, 24, Cortland, OH            31:39.1   10:13
  104    5  Ali Governor, 20, Fowler, OH               33:08.0   10:41
  153    6  Linda Monroe, 23, Vienna, OH               46:38.6   15:03
 
Women 25 - 29
   25    1  Emily McHenry, 29, Williamsfield, Ohio     23:47.7    7:41
   46    2  Rebecca Macri, 28, Jamestown, PA           26:35.6    8:35
   52    3  Tanya Moore, 25, Warren, Ohio              27:09.2    8:46
   60    4  Lisa Miller, 29, Farmdale, OH              27:34.7    8:54
   98    5  Reese Robinson, 29, Kinsman, OH            32:21.1   10:26
  126    6  Simms Arlene, 28, Cortland, Ohio           38:22.5   12:23
 
Women 30 - 34
   13    1  Kara Sheesley, 31                          20:52.8    6:44
   18    2  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 30, Warren, Ohio   23:00.7    7:25
   24    3  Angela Dick, 34, Cortland, Ohio            23:37.4    7:37
   50    4  Malorie Hardy, 30, Lyndhurst, OH           26:56.3    8:41
   63    5  Michelle Klamorick, 34, Bristolville, OH   28:14.6    9:07
   64    6  Tristan Rice, 30, Farmdale, OH             28:43.7    9:16
   68    7  Theresa Piontkowski, 34, Kinsman, OH       29:01.7    9:22
   77    8  Jennifer Berry, 30, Warren, Ohio           29:44.1    9:36
   83    9  Laisa Thompson, 34, Kinsman, OH            30:57.4    9:59
  114   10  Michelle Hartman, 31, Farmdale, OH         34:53.9   11:15
  119   11  Mandy Flynn, 32, Warren, Ohio              36:11.4   11:40
  131   12  Jessica Logan, 34, Cortland, OH            38:51.8   12:32
  134   13  Nancy Gruskiewicz, 32, Kinsman, OH         39:53.1   12:52
  136   14  Dawn Wells, 30, N. Bloomfield, OH          40:21.4   13:01
  154   15  Kari Jacobs, 33                            46:43.5   15:04
 
Women 35 - 39
   31    1  Christina Stanhope, 37, Kinsman, OH        25:05.7    8:06
   35    2  Misty Henry, 35, Greenville, PA            25:24.3    8:12
   39    3  Shawna Bryan, 36, Andover, Ohio            25:46.3    8:19
   40    4  Becki Williams, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         25:48.1    8:19
   44    5  Emily Pittman, 38, Kinsman, OH             26:17.4    8:29
   75    6  Loretta Snider, 38, Chagrin Falls, OH      29:39.0    9:34
   79    7  Julie Swiger, 37, Pierpont, Ohio           30:19.0    9:47
   87    8  Tracy Hunkus, 37, Kinsman, OH              31:26.2   10:08
   92    9  Carrie Forrest, 35, Warren, Ohio           31:40.2   10:13
   94   10  Falisha Simeon, 37, Hubbard, Ohio          32:08.8   10:22
  101   11  Dawn Yurich, 37, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       32:40.3   10:32
  103   12  Jill Jones, 39, Jamestown, PA              32:55.7   10:37
  113   13  Teri Deuble, 37, Warren, Ohio              34:43.7   11:12
  132   14  Stephanie Burnett, 36                      38:53.5   12:33
  145   15  Carrie Hall, 37, Kinsman, OH               44:09.3   14:15
  149   16  Humes Jennifer, 36, Warren, Ohio           45:15.4   14:36
  156   17  Heather Tinker, 36, Warren, Ohio           48:12.5   15:33
  161   18  Holly Welch, 35, Youngstown, Ohio          50:58.3   16:27
 
Women 40 - 49
   34    1  Melissa Kerr, 40, Brookfiled, OH           25:22.8    8:11
   45    2  Susan Tricker, 48, Kinsman, OH             26:33.3    8:34
   58    3  Leslie Bates, 44, Kinsman, OH              27:29.8    8:52
   67    4  Denise Berg, 45, Cortland, OH              29:00.7    9:21
   85    5  Debra Wildman, 41, Farmdale, Ohio          29:24.1    9:29
   90    6  Nancy Ritchie, 41, Mc Donald, Ohio         31:33.2   10:11
   97    7  Darla Letcher, 49, Kinsman, OH             32:17.9   10:25
  108    8  Mechelle Panak, 42, Andover, OH            33:59.8   10:58
  111    9  Tracey Zahoransky, 40, Kinsman, OH         34:19.2   11:04
  117   10  Natalie Bryant, 42, Fowler, OH             36:04.0   11:38
  125   11  Christena Williams, 47, Lisbon, Ohio       38:17.2   12:21
  129   12  Barbara Hogan, 47, Williamsfield, OH       38:49.7   12:32
  141   13  Marcella r Godleski, 43, Andover, Ohio     41:32.3   13:24
  158   14  Jennifer Slywczak, 43, Kinsman, OH         50:54.5   16:25
  160   15  Joanne Ellwood, 46, Kinsman, OH            50:57.5   16:26
  162   16  Dianne Piper, 41, Kinsman, OH              51:27.3   16:36
 
Women 50 - 59
   11    1  Michelle Rupe, 53, Cortland, Ohio          20:39.5    6:40
   14    2  Dorothy Cerroni, 50, Sharon, PA            21:11.2    6:50
   78    3  Lorelei Allen, 52, Kinsman, OH             30:15.8    9:46
   99    4  Robin Robinson, 57, Cortland, OH           32:22.3   10:27
  121    5  Kim Ruble, 50, Farmdale, Ohio              37:00.1   11:56
  124    6  Rebecca Dobson, 53, Kinsman, OH            38:11.2   12:19
  127    7  Mary Williams, 52, Cortland, Ohio          38:47.1   12:31
  128    8  Marsha Politsky, 56, Fowler, OH            38:48.6   12:31
  159    9  Francine Amy, 53, Kinsman, OH              50:57.1   16:26
  163   10  Kathy Palmer, 59                           51:27.5   16:36
 
Women 60 - 69
   74    1  Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, OH       29:37.0    9:33
  112    2  Jacque Piper, 63, Kinsman, OH              34:41.7   11:12
  137    3  Ginny Pasha, 63, Kinsman, OH               40:30.7   13:04
  138    4  Debbie Yeager, 63, Burghill, OH            40:32.4   13:05
  157    5  Wendy Bonar, 64, Cortland, OH              48:16.3   15:34
  164    6  Jan Kumher, 60, Farmdale, OH               52:25.9   16:55
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us