2014 BRAIN CANTER 5K

Print Logo image

2014 BRAIN CANTER 5K RESULTS

KENT BRANCH TRUMBULL - CHAMPION, OHIO

April 5, 2014

33 DEGREES OVERCAST AND VERY WINDY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Kyle Joynes, 20, McDonald, OH              15:09.8    4:53
 
Open Women
    7    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, OH            21:00.3    6:47
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   52    1  Andrew Russell, 13                         29:37.4    9:33
   77    2  Joey Komlanc, 8                            34:14.1   11:03
   88    3  Grayson Zinni, 12                          37:51.3   12:13
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Anthony Cesta, 18, Girard, OH              17:30.6    5:39
  177    2  Christian Wengert, 15                      56:58.1   18:23
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Taylor Millich, 29, Youngstown, OH         18:24.4    5:56
   15    2  Joshua Shawalter, 27, Cortland, OH         23:17.5    7:31
   49    3  Eric White, 26                             29:21.8    9:28
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Todd Perren, 38, Austintown, OH            17:19.8    5:35
    5    2  Jim Johnstone, 33                          19:38.1    6:20
   16    3  Jason Crawford, 37                         23:21.4    7:32
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:01.6    7:06
   17    2  Joseph Crano, 45, Ravenna, OH              23:31.2    7:35
   18    3  Kevin Siroki, 43, Niles, OH                23:31.8    7:35
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Dean Custer, 57                            20:35.5    6:39
    9    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:14.9    7:11
   10    3  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, OH               22:29.4    7:15
 
Men 60 - 69
   24    1  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                24:29.6    7:54
   30    2  Tom Bohyer, 62, Warren, OH                 25:31.5    8:14
   55    3  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   29:57.5    9:40
 
Men 70 & Up
   68    1  Tom Frederick, 79, Youngstown, OH          31:09.5   10:03
  142    2  Pete Bradley, 70, Kinsman, OH              50:35.8   16:19
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  159    1  Madisyn Clark, 8                           52:04.0   16:48
  166    2  Makayla Longstreth, 6                      53:36.4   17:18
  183    3  Taylor Perez, 12, Warren, OH               57:40.7   18:36
 
Women 15 - 19
   45    1  Sasha Pavlenko, 18                         28:55.3    9:20
  185    2  Francine Hazy, 15                          57:42.3   18:37
 
Women 20 - 29
   14    1  Lauren Schultz, 27                         23:09.2    7:28
   39    2  Sarah Maffitt, 22                          27:56.0    9:01
   46    3  Nicole Parry, 23                           29:05.6    9:23
 
Women 30 - 39
   13    1  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 31                 22:49.5    7:22
   20    2  Christina Toth, 34, Austintown, OH         23:39.8    7:38
   23    3  Heather Bishop, 35, Salem, OH              24:19.7    7:51
 
Women 40 - 49
   11    1  Sherry Croyts, 44                          22:38.0    7:18
   25    2  Pamela Byers, 46                           24:53.6    8:02
   26    3  Stacey McCarragher, 49, CaNfield, OH       24:59.6    8:04
 
Women 50 - 59
   22    1  Pamela Schiavone, 52                       24:10.5    7:48
   67    2  Brenda Martin, 54                          30:54.0    9:58
   82    3  Kate Guesman, 59, Cortland, OH             34:23.8   11:06
 
Women 60 - 69
  100    1  Donna Craig, 63, Cortland, OH              41:21.9   13:21
  109    2  Phyllis Placek, 64                         42:44.0   13:47
  121    3  Phyllis Vandergrift, 64, Niles, OH         46:18.0   14:56
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Kyle Joynes, 20, McDonald, OH              15:09.8    4:53



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2    1  Todd Perren, 38, Austintown, OH            17:19.8    5:35
    3    1  Anthony Cesta, 18, Girard, OH              17:30.6    5:39
    4    1  Taylor Millich, 29, Youngstown, OH         18:24.4    5:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    5    2  Jim Johnstone, 33                          19:38.1    6:20
    6    1  Dean Custer, 57                            20:35.5    6:39
    7       Michelle Rupe, 54*, Cortland, OH           21:00.3    6:47



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    8    1  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:01.6    7:06
    9    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:14.9    7:11
   10    3  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, OH               22:29.4    7:15
   11    1  Sherry Croyts, 44*                         22:38.0    7:18
   12    4  Steve Burbick, 56, Columbiana, OH          22:46.7    7:21
   13    1  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 31*                22:49.5    7:22
   14    1  Lauren Schultz, 27*                        23:09.2    7:28
   15    2  Joshua Shawalter, 27, Cortland, OH         23:17.5    7:31
   16    3  Jason Crawford, 37                         23:21.4    7:32
   17    2  Joseph Crano, 45, Ravenna, OH              23:31.2    7:35
   18    3  Kevin Siroki, 43, Niles, OH                23:31.8    7:35
   19    4  Thomas Wengert, 46                         23:34.8    7:36
   20    2  Christina Toth, 34*, Austintown, OH        23:39.8    7:38
   21    5  Gary Smesko, 56, Youngstown, OH            23:45.4    7:40
   22    1  Pamela Schiavone, 52*                      24:10.5    7:48
   23    3  Heather Bishop, 35*, Salem, OH             24:19.7    7:51
   24    1  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                24:29.6    7:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   25    2  Pamela Byers, 46*                          24:53.6    8:02
   26    3  Stacey McCarragher, 49*, CaNfield, OH      24:59.6    8:04
   27    4  Amy Gasser, 40*, Youngstown, OH            25:08.2    8:07
   28    5  Melinda Lazazzera, 43*, CaNfield, OH       25:14.9    8:09
   29    4  Molly Pandelli, 31*                        25:22.6    8:11
   30    2  Tom Bohyer, 62, Warren, OH                 25:31.5    8:14
   31    6  Lisa Blair, 44*, Howland, OH               25:40.7    8:17
   32    7  Laura Lytle, 45*                           25:42.6    8:18
   33    5  meghan kifer, 34*                          26:19.1    8:29
   34    4  Ryan Barnhart, 34                          26:24.2    8:31
   35    5  pamela briggs, 41                          26:48.3    8:39
   36    8  Melissa Berry, 45*                         26:51.4    8:40
   37    6  John Gantz, 50, Niles, OH                  27:24.3    8:50
   38    6  Jillian Phillips, 35*                      27:25.6    8:51



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   39    2  Sarah Maffitt, 22*                         27:56.0    9:01
   40    7  Jessica Slaughter, 33*, Warren, OH         27:59.7    9:02
   41    5  Brad Slaughter, 38, Warren, OH             27:59.7    9:02
   42    8  Ashley Terlecky, 30*                       28:34.1    9:13
   43    9  amber sowers, 41*                          28:39.6    9:15
   44   10  Joyce Garnet, 42*                          28:45.7    9:17
   45    1  Sasha Pavlenko, 18*                        28:55.3    9:20
   46    3  Nicole Parry, 23*                          29:05.6    9:23
   47    6  Jim Fridley, 32, Cortland, OH              29:11.0    9:25
   48    9  Melissa Armstrong, 39*, Warren, OH         29:15.1    9:26
   49    3  Eric White, 26                             29:21.8    9:28
   50    7  Tom Kawecki, 59, Niles, OH                 29:29.8    9:31
   51    4  Ging-Yen Bien, 23                          29:33.4    9:32
   52    1  Andrew Russell, 13                         29:37.4    9:33
   53    5  Kevin Draa, 28                             29:41.4    9:35
   54    6  Tony Hunt, 26, Warren, OH                  29:55.1    9:39
   55    3  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   29:57.5    9:40
   56    4  Daniel Barnhart, 63                        30:04.3    9:42
   57    4  Kelly Bernhard, 29*                        30:08.5    9:43
   58    6  Bob Mullen, 44                             30:10.1    9:44
   59    7  trent kifer, 36                            30:23.3    9:48
   60    8  Bob White, 54                              30:29.2    9:50
   61    9  Thomas Jones, 59, Boardman, OH             30:34.6    9:52
   62   11  Michelle Hirschl, 42*, CaNfield, OH        30:37.0    9:53
   63   10  Natalie Lariccia, 36*, CaNfield, OH        30:37.2    9:53
   64    5  Victoria Hunt, 23*                         30:38.2    9:53
   65   12  Shelley Russell, 41*                       30:45.5    9:55
   66   10  Jerry Draa, 57, Piedmont, OH               30:48.6    9:56
   67    2  Brenda Martin, 54*                         30:54.0    9:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   68    1  Tom Frederick, 79, Youngstown, OH          31:09.5   10:03
   69    8  Don Bishop, 36, Salem, OH                  31:30.6   10:10
   70   13  Holly Higginbottham, 41*                   31:58.8   10:19
   71       Mark McAllister, Warren, OH                32:13.4   10:24
   72   11  Holly Miller, 34*                          32:57.6   10:38
   73   14  Leslie Gumino, 42*                         32:58.2   10:38
   74   12  Kelli Komlanc, 37*                         33:11.1   10:42
   75    9  Joe Komlane, 36, Niles, OH                 33:11.3   10:42
   76   15  Tracy Wyant, 49*, Youngstown, OH           33:54.7   10:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   77    2  Joey Komlanc, 8                            34:14.1   11:03
   78   16  Nita Brdek, 44*, Southington, OH           34:14.4   11:03
   79   13  Stefanie Wagner, 31*                       34:15.9   11:03
   80   14  Christina Wenger, 34*                      34:21.2   11:05
   81   17  melissa miles, 42*                         34:22.2   11:05
   82    3  Kate Guesman, 59*, Cortland, OH            34:23.8   11:06
   83   15  Kelli Penn, 37*                            35:28.4   11:27
   84    7  Michael Briggs, 41                         35:34.2   11:28
   85   18  Jennifer Mullen, 43*                       36:18.4   11:43
   86   19  Nancy Ritchie, 42*                         36:32.7   11:47



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   87    8  Matthew Penn, 41                           37:22.4   12:03
   88    3  Grayson Zinni, 12                          37:51.3   12:13
   89   16  Tiffany Hudak, 33*                         38:03.1   12:16
   90    4  Dee Aston, 55*                             39:44.3   12:49
   91   10  Steve Kurtz, 38, Cortland, OH              40:11.1   12:58
   92    4  Ryan Kurtz, 9                              40:11.4   12:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   93    5  Sallie Daugherty, 56*                      40:18.5   13:00
   94    5  Walter Bielski Jr., 66, Youngstown, OH     40:28.5   13:03
   95   17  Kristin Demro, 31*                         41:02.9   13:14
   96   20  Dawn Vasil, 47*                            41:03.3   13:15
   97   18  Tara Osborne, 30*, Findlay, OH             41:06.4   13:16
   98   19  dawn wells, 31*                            41:15.6   13:19
   99   21  theresa brubaker, 49*                      41:18.1   13:19
  100    1  Donna Craig, 63*, Cortland, OH             41:21.9   13:21
  101    5  Tyler Pesa, 8                              41:25.7   13:22
  102   22  Lisa Gargiulo, 41*                         41:29.4   13:23
  103   11  Paul Lewis, 35                             41:34.4   13:25
  104   20  Teresa Bohyer, 34*, Girard, OH             41:49.2   13:29
  105    6  Gabriel Pesa, 6                            41:53.6   13:31
  106   21  Amy Pesa, 37*                              41:53.8   13:31
  107    6  Mary Mesi, 57*, Highland Heights, OH       42:12.8   13:37
  108    7  Monica Thompson, 55*                       42:41.0   13:46
  109    2  Phyllis Placek, 64*                        42:44.0   13:47



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  110   22  Tammy Waldron, 39*                         43:28.4   14:01
  111    7  Jacob Mancini, 12                          44:50.3   14:28
  112    8  Ryan Snyder, 8, Niles, OH                  44:51.8   14:28
  113    8  Kathi Lucas, 57*, Warren, OH               45:33.8   14:42
  114    9  Tom Marshalck, 47, Warren, OH              45:55.9   14:49
  115   23  Tracy Marshalck, 43*, Warren, OH           45:56.3   14:49
  116   23  Sarai Ouellette, 31*                       46:07.2   14:53
  117   24  Ami Murraty, 44*                           46:09.2   14:53
  118    6  Ashley Haas, 26*                           46:09.8   14:53
  119   24  Christine Gaus, 39*                        46:10.4   14:54
  120    6  Paul Bierce, 66, Bristolville, OH          46:14.3   14:55
  121    3  Phyllis Vandergrift, 64*, Niles, OH        46:18.0   14:56
  122   10  Ralph Blair Jr., 40, Howland, OH           46:19.3   14:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  123    4  cindy hillier, 63*                         46:35.7   15:02
  124   11  russell sowers, 55                         46:44.4   15:05
  125   25  April Snyder, 33*                          46:55.9   15:08
  126   12  Karl Hummell, 55, Warren, OH               47:14.0   15:14
  127    7  Sara Hummell, 24*                          47:14.2   15:14
  128    9  Jennifer Hummell, 54*                      47:14.9   15:14
  129   13  Douglas Mesi, 51, Highland Heights, OH     48:15.7   15:34
  130   26  Lisa Modispaughl, 37*                      48:41.2   15:42
  131   27  melissa bellomo, 35*                       48:42.1   15:43
  132   25  Lisa Rek, 49*                              48:58.9   15:48
  133   14  Bradley Rek, 50                            48:59.0   15:48
  134    7  Nathan Stanko, 28                          49:10.7   15:52
  135   12  Adam Draa, 31                              49:10.7   15:52
  136    5  Linda Stauffer, 61*                        49:31.9   15:59
  137    7  Frederick Strathmann, 61                   49:33.4   15:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  138    8  Meagan McAllister, 29*                     50:16.6   16:13
  139   11  Eric Peyton, 45                            50:20.4   16:14
  140   26  dawn shrecengost, 44*                      50:23.6   16:15
  141   27  sonia crawford, 40*                        50:29.6   16:17
  142    2  Pete Bradley, 70, Kinsman, OH              50:35.8   16:19
  143   28  Kari Crawford, 30*                         50:35.9   16:19
  144   10  Peggy Draa, 58*                            50:36.0   16:19
  145    6  Rebecca Vensel, 60*, Cortland, OH          50:39.6   16:20
  146   12  Adam Hammonds, 43                          50:43.4   16:22
  147   28  Kimberly Hammonds, 44*                     50:43.9   16:22
  148    8  Sean Hammonds, 23                          50:43.9   16:22
  149    7  Juliana Letavish, 62*, North Bloomfield, OH
                                                        51:16.2   16:32
  150   29  Laura Mancini, 41*                         51:16.6   16:32
  151    8  Robert Letavish, 64, North Bloomfield, OH  51:17.0   16:33
  152    9  Lindsay Barker, 24*, Fowler, OH            51:18.8   16:33
  153    9  Aaron Meikle, 27, Fowler, OH               51:19.9   16:34
  154   15  Gary Meikle, 54, Fowler, OH                51:20.8   16:34
  155   29  Leslie Snyder, 39*, Niles, OH              52:00.3   16:47
  156   11  Mohney Patty, 57*                          52:01.0   16:47
  157   30  RaeAne Shuler, 46*                         52:01.6   16:47
  158   30  Tina Clark, 36*                            52:03.9   16:48
  159    1  Madisyn Clark, 8*                          52:04.0   16:48
  160    8  Carol Waldron, 65*                         52:15.5   16:51
  161    9  Sherry Clark, 63*                          52:16.8   16:52
  162   10  Sean Marriott, 22                          52:35.4   16:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  163   31  Tanya Sadler, 40*                          53:22.3   17:13
  164   32  Jennifer Huly, 43*                         53:22.4   17:13
  165   10  Cindy Woodward, 61*                        53:23.4   17:13
  166    2  Makayla Longstreth, 6*                     53:36.4   17:18
  167    9  David Ambrose, 68, Warren, OH              53:41.6   17:19
  168   12  Christine Brown, 50*                       53:42.4   17:19
  169   13  Scott Yurcisin, 45                         53:42.6   17:20
  170   33  Susanna Yurcisin, 45*                      53:42.6   17:20
  171   10  Christin Draa, 27*                         54:49.5   17:41
  172   13  Lori Johnson, 55*, Warren, OH              54:50.6   17:41
  173   16  Paul Draa, 52                              54:51.2   17:42
  174   14  Nancy Draa, 53*                            54:51.6   17:42



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  175   11  Kyle Grammatas, 21                         55:52.6   18:01
  176   11  Deirdri VanAlstine, 68*                    56:57.7   18:22
  177    2  Christian Wengert, 15                      56:58.1   18:23
  178   13  Ron Longstreth, 37                         57:35.9   18:35
  179       Dawn Lough*, Warren, OH                    57:38.2   18:36
  180   15  Paula Davis, 56*, Warren, OH               57:38.3   18:36
  181   31  Helen Craig, 33*, Leavittsburg, OH         57:39.1   18:36
  182   16  Kay Robinson, 50*, Girard, OH              57:39.3   18:36
  183    3  Taylor Perez, 12*, Warren, OH              57:40.7   18:36
  184    4  Eleanor Hazy, 11*                          57:41.5   18:37
  185    2  Francine Hazy, 15*                         57:42.3   18:37
  186   14  John Hazy, 47                              57:42.6   18:37
  187   12  Shirley Bierce, 65*, Bristolville, OH      58:51.2   18:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  188   17  Karl Grzena, 56                            59:14.7   19:07
  189   18  Mike Regnall, 59, Warren, OH               59:15.7   19:07
* indicates females
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
31 finishers among Women 30 - 39
33 finishers among Women 40 - 49
16 finishers among Women 50 - 59
12 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
80 male finishers
109 female finishers
189 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   52    1  Andrew Russell, 13                         29:37.4    9:33
   77    2  Joey Komlanc, 8                            34:14.1   11:03
   88    3  Grayson Zinni, 12                          37:51.3   12:13
   92    4  Ryan Kurtz, 9                              40:11.4   12:58
  101    5  Tyler Pesa, 8                              41:25.7   13:22
  105    6  Gabriel Pesa, 6                            41:53.6   13:31
  111    7  Jacob Mancini, 12                          44:50.3   14:28
  112    8  Ryan Snyder, 8, Niles, OH                  44:51.8   14:28
 
Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Anthony Cesta, 18, Girard, OH              17:30.6    5:39
  177    2  Christian Wengert, 15                      56:58.1   18:23
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Kyle Joynes, 20, McDonald, OH              15:09.8    4:53
    4    2  Taylor Millich, 29, Youngstown, OH         18:24.4    5:56
   15    3  Joshua Shawalter, 27, Cortland, OH         23:17.5    7:31
   49    4  Eric White, 26                             29:21.8    9:28
   51    5  Ging-Yen Bien, 23                          29:33.4    9:32
   53    6  Kevin Draa, 28                             29:41.4    9:35
   54    7  Tony Hunt, 26, Warren, OH                  29:55.1    9:39
  134    8  Nathan Stanko, 28                          49:10.7   15:52
  148    9  Sean Hammonds, 23                          50:43.9   16:22
  153   10  Aaron Meikle, 27, Fowler, OH               51:19.9   16:34
  162   11  Sean Marriott, 22                          52:35.4   16:58
  175   12  Kyle Grammatas, 21                         55:52.6   18:01
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Todd Perren, 38, Austintown, OH            17:19.8    5:35
    5    2  Jim Johnstone, 33                          19:38.1    6:20
   16    3  Jason Crawford, 37                         23:21.4    7:32
   34    4  Ryan Barnhart, 34                          26:24.2    8:31
   41    5  Brad Slaughter, 38, Warren, OH             27:59.7    9:02
   47    6  Jim Fridley, 32, Cortland, OH              29:11.0    9:25
   59    7  trent kifer, 36                            30:23.3    9:48
   69    8  Don Bishop, 36, Salem, OH                  31:30.6   10:10
   75    9  Joe Komlane, 36, Niles, OH                 33:11.3   10:42
   91   10  Steve Kurtz, 38, Cortland, OH              40:11.1   12:58
  103   11  Paul Lewis, 35                             41:34.4   13:25
  135   12  Adam Draa, 31                              49:10.7   15:52
  178   13  Ron Longstreth, 37                         57:35.9   18:35
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:01.6    7:06
   17    2  Joseph Crano, 45, Ravenna, OH              23:31.2    7:35
   18    3  Kevin Siroki, 43, Niles, OH                23:31.8    7:35
   19    4  Thomas Wengert, 46                         23:34.8    7:36
   35    5  pamela briggs, 41                          26:48.3    8:39
   58    6  Bob Mullen, 44                             30:10.1    9:44
   84    7  Michael Briggs, 41                         35:34.2   11:28
   87    8  Matthew Penn, 41                           37:22.4   12:03
  114    9  Tom Marshalck, 47, Warren, OH              45:55.9   14:49
  122   10  Ralph Blair Jr., 40, Howland, OH           46:19.3   14:57
  139   11  Eric Peyton, 45                            50:20.4   16:14
  146   12  Adam Hammonds, 43                          50:43.4   16:22
  169   13  Scott Yurcisin, 45                         53:42.6   17:20
  186   14  John Hazy, 47                              57:42.6   18:37
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Dean Custer, 57                            20:35.5    6:39
    9    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:14.9    7:11
   10    3  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, OH               22:29.4    7:15
   12    4  Steve Burbick, 56, Columbiana, OH          22:46.7    7:21
   21    5  Gary Smesko, 56, Youngstown, OH            23:45.4    7:40
   37    6  John Gantz, 50, Niles, OH                  27:24.3    8:50
   50    7  Tom Kawecki, 59, Niles, OH                 29:29.8    9:31
   60    8  Bob White, 54                              30:29.2    9:50
   61    9  Thomas Jones, 59, Boardman, OH             30:34.6    9:52
   66   10  Jerry Draa, 57, Piedmont, OH               30:48.6    9:56
  124   11  russell sowers, 55                         46:44.4   15:05
  126   12  Karl Hummell, 55, Warren, OH               47:14.0   15:14
  129   13  Douglas Mesi, 51, Highland Heights, OH     48:15.7   15:34
  133   14  Bradley Rek, 50                            48:59.0   15:48
  154   15  Gary Meikle, 54, Fowler, OH                51:20.8   16:34
  173   16  Paul Draa, 52                              54:51.2   17:42
  188   17  Karl Grzena, 56                            59:14.7   19:07
  189   18  Mike Regnall, 59, Warren, OH               59:15.7   19:07
 
Men 60 - 69
   24    1  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                24:29.6    7:54
   30    2  Tom Bohyer, 62, Warren, OH                 25:31.5    8:14
   55    3  Don Hyde, 60, Warren, OH                   29:57.5    9:40
   56    4  Daniel Barnhart, 63                        30:04.3    9:42
   94    5  Walter Bielski Jr., 66, Youngstown, OH     40:28.5   13:03
  120    6  Paul Bierce, 66, Bristolville, OH          46:14.3   14:55
  137    7  Frederick Strathmann, 61                   49:33.4   15:59
  151    8  Robert Letavish, 64, North Bloomfield, OH  51:17.0   16:33
  167    9  David Ambrose, 68, Warren, OH              53:41.6   17:19
 
Men 70 & Up
   68    1  Tom Frederick, 79, Youngstown, OH          31:09.5   10:03
  142    2  Pete Bradley, 70, Kinsman, OH              50:35.8   16:19
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  159    1  Madisyn Clark, 8                           52:04.0   16:48
  166    2  Makayla Longstreth, 6                      53:36.4   17:18
  183    3  Taylor Perez, 12, Warren, OH               57:40.7   18:36
  184    4  Eleanor Hazy, 11                           57:41.5   18:37
 
Women 15 - 19
   45    1  Sasha Pavlenko, 18                         28:55.3    9:20
  185    2  Francine Hazy, 15                          57:42.3   18:37
 
Women 20 - 29
   14    1  Lauren Schultz, 27                         23:09.2    7:28
   39    2  Sarah Maffitt, 22                          27:56.0    9:01
   46    3  Nicole Parry, 23                           29:05.6    9:23
   57    4  Kelly Bernhard, 29                         30:08.5    9:43
   64    5  Victoria Hunt, 23                          30:38.2    9:53
  118    6  Ashley Haas, 26                            46:09.8   14:53
  127    7  Sara Hummell, 24                           47:14.2   15:14
  138    8  Meagan McAllister, 29                      50:16.6   16:13
  152    9  Lindsay Barker, 24, Fowler, OH             51:18.8   16:33
  171   10  Christin Draa, 27                          54:49.5   17:41
 
Women 30 - 39
   13    1  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 31                 22:49.5    7:22
   20    2  Christina Toth, 34, Austintown, OH         23:39.8    7:38
   23    3  Heather Bishop, 35, Salem, OH              24:19.7    7:51
   29    4  Molly Pandelli, 31                         25:22.6    8:11
   33    5  meghan kifer, 34                           26:19.1    8:29
   38    6  Jillian Phillips, 35                       27:25.6    8:51
   40    7  Jessica Slaughter, 33, Warren, OH          27:59.7    9:02
   42    8  Ashley Terlecky, 30                        28:34.1    9:13
   48    9  Melissa Armstrong, 39, Warren, OH          29:15.1    9:26
   63   10  Natalie Lariccia, 36, CaNfield, OH         30:37.2    9:53
   72   11  Holly Miller, 34                           32:57.6   10:38
   74   12  Kelli Komlanc, 37                          33:11.1   10:42
   79   13  Stefanie Wagner, 31                        34:15.9   11:03
   80   14  Christina Wenger, 34                       34:21.2   11:05
   83   15  Kelli Penn, 37                             35:28.4   11:27
   89   16  Tiffany Hudak, 33                          38:03.1   12:16
   95   17  Kristin Demro, 31                          41:02.9   13:14
   97   18  Tara Osborne, 30, Findlay, OH              41:06.4   13:16
   98   19  dawn wells, 31                             41:15.6   13:19
  104   20  Teresa Bohyer, 34, Girard, OH              41:49.2   13:29
  106   21  Amy Pesa, 37                               41:53.8   13:31
  110   22  Tammy Waldron, 39                          43:28.4   14:01
  116   23  Sarai Ouellette, 31                        46:07.2   14:53
  119   24  Christine Gaus, 39                         46:10.4   14:54
  125   25  April Snyder, 33                           46:55.9   15:08
  130   26  Lisa Modispaughl, 37                       48:41.2   15:42
  131   27  melissa bellomo, 35                        48:42.1   15:43
  143   28  Kari Crawford, 30                          50:35.9   16:19
  155   29  Leslie Snyder, 39, Niles, OH               52:00.3   16:47
  158   30  Tina Clark, 36                             52:03.9   16:48
  181   31  Helen Craig, 33, Leavittsburg, OH          57:39.1   18:36
 
Women 40 - 49
   11    1  Sherry Croyts, 44                          22:38.0    7:18
   25    2  Pamela Byers, 46                           24:53.6    8:02
   26    3  Stacey McCarragher, 49, CaNfield, OH       24:59.6    8:04
   27    4  Amy Gasser, 40, Youngstown, OH             25:08.2    8:07
   28    5  Melinda Lazazzera, 43, CaNfield, OH        25:14.9    8:09
   31    6  Lisa Blair, 44, Howland, OH                25:40.7    8:17
   32    7  Laura Lytle, 45                            25:42.6    8:18
   36    8  Melissa Berry, 45                          26:51.4    8:40
   43    9  amber sowers, 41                           28:39.6    9:15
   44   10  Joyce Garnet, 42                           28:45.7    9:17
   62   11  Michelle Hirschl, 42, CaNfield, OH         30:37.0    9:53
   65   12  Shelley Russell, 41                        30:45.5    9:55
   70   13  Holly Higginbottham, 41                    31:58.8   10:19
   73   14  Leslie Gumino, 42                          32:58.2   10:38
   76   15  Tracy Wyant, 49, Youngstown, OH            33:54.7   10:56
   78   16  Nita Brdek, 44, Southington, OH            34:14.4   11:03
   81   17  melissa miles, 42                          34:22.2   11:05
   85   18  Jennifer Mullen, 43                        36:18.4   11:43
   86   19  Nancy Ritchie, 42                          36:32.7   11:47
   96   20  Dawn Vasil, 47                             41:03.3   13:15
   99   21  theresa brubaker, 49                       41:18.1   13:19
  102   22  Lisa Gargiulo, 41                          41:29.4   13:23
  115   23  Tracy Marshalck, 43, Warren, OH            45:56.3   14:49
  117   24  Ami Murraty, 44                            46:09.2   14:53
  132   25  Lisa Rek, 49                               48:58.9   15:48
  140   26  dawn shrecengost, 44                       50:23.6   16:15
  141   27  sonia crawford, 40                         50:29.6   16:17
  147   28  Kimberly Hammonds, 44                      50:43.9   16:22
  150   29  Laura Mancini, 41                          51:16.6   16:32
  157   30  RaeAne Shuler, 46                          52:01.6   16:47
  163   31  Tanya Sadler, 40                           53:22.3   17:13
  164   32  Jennifer Huly, 43                          53:22.4   17:13
  170   33  Susanna Yurcisin, 45                       53:42.6   17:20
 
Women 50 - 59
    7    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, OH            21:00.3    6:47
   22    2  Pamela Schiavone, 52                       24:10.5    7:48
   67    3  Brenda Martin, 54                          30:54.0    9:58
   82    4  Kate Guesman, 59, Cortland, OH             34:23.8   11:06
   90    5  Dee Aston, 55                              39:44.3   12:49
   93    6  Sallie Daugherty, 56                       40:18.5   13:00
  107    7  Mary Mesi, 57, Highland Heights, OH        42:12.8   13:37
  108    8  Monica Thompson, 55                        42:41.0   13:46
  113    9  Kathi Lucas, 57, Warren, OH                45:33.8   14:42
  128   10  Jennifer Hummell, 54                       47:14.9   15:14
  144   11  Peggy Draa, 58                             50:36.0   16:19
  156   12  Mohney Patty, 57                           52:01.0   16:47
  168   13  Christine Brown, 50                        53:42.4   17:19
  172   14  Lori Johnson, 55, Warren, OH               54:50.6   17:41
  174   15  Nancy Draa, 53                             54:51.6   17:42
  180   16  Paula Davis, 56, Warren, OH                57:38.3   18:36
  182   17  Kay Robinson, 50, Girard, OH               57:39.3   18:36
 
Women 60 - 69
  100    1  Donna Craig, 63, Cortland, OH              41:21.9   13:21
  109    2  Phyllis Placek, 64                         42:44.0   13:47
  121    3  Phyllis Vandergrift, 64, Niles, OH         46:18.0   14:56
  123    4  cindy hillier, 63                          46:35.7   15:02
  136    5  Linda Stauffer, 61                         49:31.9   15:59
  145    6  Rebecca Vensel, 60, Cortland, OH           50:39.6   16:20
  149    7  Juliana Letavish, 62, North Bloomfield, OH 51:16.2   16:32
  160    8  Carol Waldron, 65                          52:15.5   16:51
  161    9  Sherry Clark, 63                           52:16.8   16:52
  165   10  Cindy Woodward, 61                         53:23.4   17:13
  176   11  Deirdri VanAlstine, 68                     56:57.7   18:22
  187   12  Shirley Bierce, 65, Bristolville, OH       58:51.2   18:59
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us