2014 CINCO DE MAYO 5K

Print Logo image

 

2014 CINCO DE MAYO 5K RESULTS

UP-A-CREEK TAVERN WARREN, OHIO

May 5, 2014

56 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 25, Peninsula, OH             15:11.0    4:54
    2    2  Edwin Figueroc, 20, Lowellville, OH        19:56.3    6:26
    4    3  Gary Mink, 57, Cortland, OH                20:25.5    6:35
 
Open Women
    3    1  Ro Morgan, 25, Peninsula, OH               19:58.0    6:26
   10    2  Shelley Engleman, 49, Cortland, Ohio       22:03.8    7:07
   13    3  Sherry Croyts, 45, Warren, OH              22:15.9    7:11
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
   33    1  Paulo recser, 14, Warren, Ohio             25:27.5    8:13
   47    2  Josiah Croyts, 10, Warren, OH              28:06.0    9:04
 
Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Matt Marlowe, 22, Warren, OH               20:51.8    6:44
   26    2  Michael Guliano, 26, Warren, Ohio          24:11.2    7:48
   64    3  Daniel Murphy, 28, Cortland, Ohio          31:47.8   10:15
 
Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Ryan McCabe, 35, Austintown, Ohio          21:41.1    7:00
   16    2  Shawn Hunt, 36, Howland, Ohio              22:37.4    7:18
   34    3  Ryan Barnhart, 34, Niles, Ohio             25:29.3    8:13
 
Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Justin Hornbeck, 40, Kinsman, Ohio         20:42.5    6:41
    9    2  Frank Koupiaris, 44, Warren, OH            21:45.3    7:01
   12    3  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:14.4    7:10
 
Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, Ohio              22:27.9    7:15
   20    2  Joe Molnar, 57, Warren, OH                 22:52.7    7:23
   21    3  Jeff Engleman, 51, Cortland, Ohio          23:08.6    7:28
 
Men 60  and Over
   11    1  Jim Warner, 65, Louisville, OH             22:08.0    7:08
   15    2  Glenn Gailey, 66, East Canton, O           22:35.3    7:17
   25    3  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                24:10.2    7:48
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   31    1  Olivia Pilon, 17, West Farmington, Ohio    25:02.1    8:05
   41    2  Macy Diaz, 17, Poland, OH                  27:20.3    8:49
   67    3  Bree Latell, 8, Boardman, Ohio             32:40.6   10:32
 
Women 20 - 29
   19    1  Anita Simmons, 27, Warren, OH              22:50.0    7:22
   36    2  Kelly Bernhard, 29, Cortland, OH           26:05.9    8:25
   44    3  Katie Gething, 27, Hubbard, Ohio           27:55.1    9:00
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 31, Warren, Ohio   22:42.5    7:20
   22    2  Lisa Nemtz, 38, Hubbard, Ohio              23:35.0    7:36
   27    3  Jenny Menhennet, 39, Warren, Ohio          24:23.5    7:52
 
Women 40 - 49
   29    1  Tara Shipman, 45                           24:49.4    8:00
   30    2  Litsa Rubino, 45, Warren, OH               24:58.4    8:03
   50    3  Geniene Hankey, 40, Youngstown, OH         28:10.9    9:05
 
Women 50 - 59
   28    1  Diane Drawl, 52, Cortland, OH              24:46.2    7:59
   71    2  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, OH           33:28.1   10:48
   73    3  Kim Ruble, 51, Farmdale, Ohio              34:31.0   11:08
 
Women 60 - and Over
   35    1  Terry Yarian, 61                           25:33.1    8:15
   95    2  lorada bezilla, 60, Warren, Ohio           39:41.9   12:48
  100    3  Linda Stauffer, 61, Warren, Ohio           52:44.8   17:01
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 25, Peninsula, OH             15:11.0    4:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2       Edwin Figueroc, 20, Lowellville, OH        19:56.3    6:26
    3       Ro Morgan, 25*, Peninsula, OH              19:58.0    6:26
    4       Gary Mink, 57, Cortland, OH                20:25.5    6:35
    5       Brett Clingan, Warren, Ohio                20:34.0    6:38
    6    1  Justin Hornbeck, 40, Kinsman, Ohio         20:42.5    6:41
    7    1  Matt Marlowe, 22, Warren, OH               20:51.8    6:44



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    8    1  Ryan McCabe, 35, Austintown, Ohio          21:41.1    7:00
    9    2  Frank Koupiaris, 44, Warren, OH            21:45.3    7:01
   10       Shelley Engleman, 49*, Cortland, Ohio      22:03.8    7:07
   11    1  Jim Warner, 65, Louisville, OH             22:08.0    7:08
   12    3  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:14.4    7:10
   13       Sherry Croyts, 45*, Warren, OH             22:15.9    7:11
   14    1  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, Ohio              22:27.9    7:15
   15    2  Glenn Gailey, 66, East Canton, O           22:35.3    7:17
   16    2  Shawn Hunt, 36, Howland, Ohio              22:37.4    7:18
   17    1  Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 31*, Warren, Ohio  22:42.5    7:20
   18    4  Kevin Sigoki, 43, Niles, OH                22:48.2    7:21
   19    1  Anita Simmons, 27*, Warren, OH             22:50.0    7:22
   20    2  Joe Molnar, 57, Warren, OH                 22:52.7    7:23
   21    3  Jeff Engleman, 51, Cortland, Ohio          23:08.6    7:28
   22    2  Lisa Nemtz, 38*, Hubbard, Ohio             23:35.0    7:36
   23    4  Thomas Descenna, 59, Warren, OH            23:52.9    7:42
   24    5  Eric Martin, 49, vienna, Ohio              24:09.0    7:47
   25    3  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                24:10.2    7:48
   26    2  Michael Guliano, 26, Warren, Ohio          24:11.2    7:48
   27    3  Jenny Menhennet, 39*, Warren, Ohio         24:23.5    7:52
   28    1  Diane Drawl, 52*, Cortland, OH             24:46.2    7:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   29    1  Tara Shipman, 45*                          24:49.4    8:00
   30    2  Litsa Rubino, 45*, Warren, OH              24:58.4    8:03
   31    1  Olivia Pilon, 17*, West Farmington, Ohio   25:02.1    8:05
   32    5  Robert Evans, 53, Cortland, Ohio           25:20.8    8:11
   33    1  Paulo recser, 14, Warren, Ohio             25:27.5    8:13
   34    3  Ryan Barnhart, 34, Niles, Ohio             25:29.3    8:13
   35    1  Terry Yarian, 61*                          25:33.1    8:15
   36    2  Kelly Bernhard, 29*, Cortland, OH          26:05.9    8:25
   37    4  meghan kifer, 35*, vienna, Ohio            26:22.0    8:30
   38    4  Mark Taylor, 32, Warren, Ohio              26:54.0    8:41
   39    4  John Davis, 68, Kinsman, Ohio              27:01.5    8:43
   40    6  David Standley, 59, Farmdale, Ohio         27:17.5    8:48
   41    2  Macy Diaz, 17*, Poland, OH                 27:20.3    8:49
   42    6  Charlie McQuillan, 44, Youngstown, OH      27:21.7    8:50
   43    7  Anthony Boninsegna, 43, vienna, Ohio       27:27.1    8:51



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   44    3  Katie Gething, 27*, Hubbard, Ohio          27:55.1    9:00
   45    4  Samantha Bombeck, 24*, Brookfield, Ohio    27:55.5    9:00
   46    8  Jonathan Stroup, 46, Warren, OH            27:59.1    9:02
   47    2  Josiah Croyts, 10, Warren, OH              28:06.0    9:04
   48    5  Sarah Criddle, 33*, Niles, OH              28:08.3    9:05
   49    7  Tom Kawecki, 59, Niles, OH                 28:09.5    9:05
   50    3  Geniene Hankey, 40*, Youngstown, OH        28:10.9    9:05
   51    5  Mark Acerra, 60, Girard, Ohio              28:12.7    9:06
   52    6  Alyse Consiglio, 33*, Girard, Ohio         28:15.4    9:07
   53    5  Jeffrey Walters, 33, Girard, Ohio          28:16.3    9:07
   54    7  Melissa Armstrong, 39*, Warren, OH         28:50.8    9:18
   55    1  Fred Simoni, 72, Warren, OH                29:05.5    9:23
   56    6  Daniel Barnhart, 63, Niles, Ohio           29:13.3    9:26
   57    6  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             29:47.3    9:37
   58    8  Olivia Toth, 31*, Kinsman, Ohio            30:17.4    9:46
   59    7  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, OH                   30:28.7    9:50
   60    2  Ed Bauer, 74, Warren, OH                   30:31.2    9:51
   61    4  Lisa Francione, 48*, Niles, Ohio           30:48.4    9:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   62    9  Stefanie Wagner, 31*, Warren, Ohio         31:09.1   10:03
   63    7  trent kifer, 36, vienna, Ohio              31:45.6   10:15
   64    3  Daniel Murphy, 28, Cortland, Ohio          31:47.8   10:15
   65   10  Vicky Frost, 33*, Warren, OH               31:51.4   10:17
   66   11  Jill Murphy, 31*, vienna, Ohio             31:53.6   10:17
   67    3  Bree Latell, 8*, Boardman, Ohio            32:40.6   10:32
   68   12  Jen Latell, 36*, Boardman, Ohio            32:45.0   10:34
   69    4  Olivia Benson, 10*, Hubbard, OH            33:22.4   10:46
   70   13  Sarah Benson, 39*, Hubbard, OH             33:22.9   10:46
   71    2  Robin Robinson, 58*, Cortland, OH          33:28.1   10:48
   72    9  Jim Welch, 42, Youngstown, OH              33:35.4   10:50



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   73    3  Kim Ruble, 51*, Farmdale, Ohio             34:31.0   11:08
   74    5  Christine Gay, 28*, Boardman, Ohio         34:41.8   11:12
   75    5  Marla Bluedorn, 45*, Warren, OH            34:43.1   11:12
   76    6  Vickie Parke, 47*, Brookfield, Ohio        34:44.1   11:12
   77    7  melissa miles, 42*, Cortland, Ohio         34:45.7   11:13
   78   14  Kelly Worley, 31*, Warren, Ohio            35:21.3   11:24
   79    8  calee recser, 42*, Warren, Ohio            36:05.1   11:38
   80   15  Reese Hermandez, 30*, Kinsman, Ohio        36:16.6   11:42
   81   16  Emily Shoenberger, 32*, Southington, OH    36:24.0   11:44
   82    8  Robert Lohr, 55, Canfield, OH              36:24.3   11:45
   83    8  James McFarland, 60, Warren, Ohio          36:54.7   11:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   84    4  Josh Ehret, 29, Youngstown, OH             37:46.5   12:11
   85   17  Kara Ehret, 31*, Youngstown, OH            37:46.8   12:11
   86    6  Caroline Roessler, 26*, Berlin center, Ohio
                                                        37:51.0   12:13
   87    5  Tim Totten, 27, Cortland, Ohio             37:51.3   12:13
   88    4  Dee Aston, 55*, Warren, Ohio               38:43.4   12:29
   89    5  Linda Jones, 52*, Youngstown, OH           39:14.2   12:39
   90    6  Lisa Esarco, 55*, Canfield, OH             39:14.5   12:40
   91    9  Leslie Gumino, 42*, Warren, Ohio           39:32.6   12:45
   92   18  Heidi Mock, 38*, Warren, OH                39:33.5   12:46
   93    7  Natalie Phillips, 26*, Cortland, Ohio      39:37.2   12:47
   94   10  Carolyn Mollica, 42*, Niles, OH            39:37.6   12:47
   95    2  lorada bezilla, 60*, Warren, Ohio          39:41.9   12:48
   96    8  Amanda Davis, 23*, Warren, OH              40:06.9   12:56
   97    6  Ryan Kellerman, 22, Warren, OH             40:07.0   12:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   98    3  Jim Fox, 70, Boardman, Ohio                40:42.1   13:08



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   99    9  Brittney Shaffer, 26*, Warren, OH          51:22.8   16:34



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  100    3  Linda Stauffer, 61*, Warren, Ohio          52:44.8   17:01
  101    7  Beverly Chura, 59*, Cortland, Ohio         52:46.5   17:01
  102       1ea7bf9                                    52:48.6   17:02



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  103    8  Sonya Sams, 59*, Warren, OH              1:00:00.5   19:21
  104    7  Tio Tisdale, 28, Warren, OH              1:00:01.6   19:22



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  105    9  Karl Grzena, 56, Cortland, Ohio          1:02:10.9   20:04
  106   10  Tynickia Cain, 27*, Cortland, OH         1:02:11.7   20:04
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 20
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 20
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
53 male finishers
53 female finishers
106 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us