2014 FIREFIGHTERS' FROZEN 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2014 FIREFIGHTERS' FROZEN 5K RESULTS

WEATHERSFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT

Dec. 13, 2014

31 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 28, Cortland, OH               15:58.0    5:09
    2    2  Corry Mientkjiewicz, 18, Kinsman, OH       17:03.2    5:30
    3    3  Owen Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH               17:34.7    5:40
 
Open Women
   21    1  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland, OH            21:40.7    7:00
   29    2  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, OH         23:00.2    7:25
   31    3  Rachel Adams, 30, Mantua, OH               23:19.6    7:31
 
FIREFIGHTERS
 
    PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Jim Fedor, 53, Niles, OH                   20:56.5    6:45
    2       Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, OH               24:58.5    8:03
    3       John Hickey, 42, Bristolville, OH          25:41.0    8:17
    4       Carey Yeager, 31, Diamond, OH              28:26.1    9:10
    5       Freddy Behnke, 41, Hubbard, OH             31:05.2   10:02
    6       Brenda McDougal, 47*, North Jackson, OH    35:36.5   11:29
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
  179    1  Cameron Unkefer, 12, Leetonia, OH          43:41.9   14:06
 
Men 15 - 17
    7    1  Daniel Loomis, 17, Niles, OH               18:28.5    5:58
    8    2  Derek Basinger, 16, Girard, OH             18:34.8    6:00
    9    3  Ty Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH                 18:56.1    6:06
 
Men 18 - 24
    4    1  Nicki Mackey, 19, Warren, OH               17:46.6    5:44
   48    2  Mathew Villanueva, 18, Niles, OH           24:59.3    8:04
   68    3  David Avery, 22, Youngstown, OH            26:05.1    8:25
 
Men 25 - 30
    5    1  John Schmalzried, 25, Niles, OH            17:56.8    5:47
   13    2  Jacob Moskowitz, 25, Youngstown, OH        20:05.1    6:29
   67    3  Kyle Paull, 27, Youngstown, OH             26:02.7    8:24
 
Men 31 - 36
   10    1  Mike Yankey, 31, Girard, OH                19:22.4    6:15
   30    2  Ryan Cole, 31, Girard, OH                  23:11.5    7:29
   44    3  David Bruce, 31, Ravenna, OH               24:47.2    8:00
 
Men 37 - 42
   14    1  Troy Lewis, 39, Cortland, OH               20:18.0    6:33
   15    2  Garr Richmond, 39, Ashtabula, OH           20:27.5    6:36
   19    3  Tim Styranec, 38, Canfield, OH             21:29.5    6:56
 
Men 43 - 48
   20    1  Tim Hertel, 44, Akron, OH                  21:37.5    6:59
   26    2  Bill Pennington, 47, Windham, OH           22:31.6    7:16
   28    3  Bill Manst, 47, Canfield, OH               22:56.9    7:24
 
Men 49 - 54
    6    1  Curt Bachus, 49, Akron, OH                 17:59.3    5:48
   12    2  Tim Green, 51, McDonald, OH                19:38.2    6:20
   16    3  Robert Younger, 50, Warren, OH             20:38.2    6:39
 
Men 55 - 59
   22    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, OH           21:58.1    7:05
   36    2  Jeff Pegg, 55, Warren, OH                  23:57.5    7:44
   39    3  Gary Smesko, 57, Youngstown, OH            24:02.6    7:45
 
Men 60 - 65
   11    1  Bob Henery, 62, Wooster, OH                19:28.0    6:17
   24    2  Butch Caimano, 61, Boardman, OH            22:16.4    7:11
   25    3  Clark Schreiber, 65, Tallmadge, OH         22:28.8    7:15
 
Men 66 & Up
   40    1  Dennis Gordon, 67, Seville, OH             24:17.5    7:50
   43    2  Pete Fickert, 73, Akron, OH                24:36.0    7:56
   54    3  Lou Alaksin, 74, New Galilee, PA           25:22.8    8:11
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   41    1  Danielle Williams, 13, Sandy Lake, PA      24:20.6    7:51
  121    2  Kaitlyn Whelan, 11, Hubbard, OH            32:21.9   10:26
  186    3  Ava Shugart, 8, Canfield, OH               54:00.5   17:25
 
Women 15 - 17
   56    1  Martin Mckenzi, 16, Salem, OH              25:24.2    8:12
  131    2  Heather Oney, 15, Fowler, OH               34:19.7   11:04
 
Women 18 - 24
   33    1  Erin Pavick, 19, Cortland, OH              23:35.4    7:37
   42    2  Nicolette Armato, 20, Canfield, OH         24:21.8    7:52
   83    3  Becky Betteridge, 24, Conneaut Lake, PA    27:36.0    8:54
 
Women 25 - 30
   61    1  Shannon Arcade, 29, Warren, OH             25:48.9    8:20
   82    2  Jennifer Cornell, 26, Cleveland, OH        27:35.3    8:54
   88    3  Brittany Szwedko, 26, Cortland, OH         27:57.0    9:01
 
Women 31 - 36
   52    1  Heather Bishop, 36, Salem, OH              25:19.7    8:10
   57    2  Christina Toth, 35, Austintown, OH         25:38.5    8:16
   76    3  Meghan Kifer, 35, Vienna, OH               26:40.1    8:36
 
Women 37 - 42
   32    1  Lisa Nemtx, 39, Hubbard, OH                23:22.8    7:32
   37    2  Lisa Unkefer, 41, Leetonia, OH             23:58.2    7:44
   74    3  Megan Beighley, 37, Hermitage, PA          26:35.8    8:35
 
Women 43 - 48
   50    1  Pamela Byers, 47, Warren, OH               25:14.1    8:08
   55    2  Becky Iacobucci, 43, Austintown, OH        25:23.5    8:11
   89    3  Andres Yocum, 44, Cortland, OH             28:05.3    9:04
 
Women 49 - 54
   38    1  Diane Jurkovic, 53, Warren, OH             23:59.9    7:44
   78    2  Peggy Sue Coppin, 50, North Bloomfield, OH 26:53.9    8:41
  159    3  Julie Wagner, 52, Cortland, OH             37:45.3   12:11
 
Women 55 - 59
   45    1  Rebecca Bailey, 59, Austintown, OH         24:51.0    8:01
   60    2  Jean Dillon, 56, Warren, OH                25:44.5    8:18
   72    3  Renee Bodden, 56, Canfield, OH             26:24.2    8:31
 
Women 60 & Up
   65    1  Linda Black, 64, Rootstown, OH             25:55.1    8:22
   66    2  Terry Yarian, 61, Boardman, OH             25:59.3    8:23
   73    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 61, Ravenna, OH           26:28.0    8:32
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Craig Rupe, 28, Cortland, OH               15:58.0    5:09
    2       Corry Mientkjiewicz, 18, Kinsman, OH       17:03.2    5:30
    3       Owen Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH               17:34.7    5:40
    4    1  Nicki Mackey, 19, Warren, OH               17:46.6    5:44
    5    1  John Schmalzried, 25, Niles, OH            17:56.8    5:47
    6    1  Curt Bachus, 49, Akron, OH                 17:59.3    5:48
    7    1  Daniel Loomis, 17, Niles, OH               18:28.5    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    2  Derek Basinger, 16, Girard, OH             18:34.8    6:00
    9    3  Ty Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH                 18:56.1    6:06
   10    1  Mike Yankey, 31, Girard, OH                19:22.4    6:15
   11    1  Bob Henery, 62, Wooster, OH                19:28.0    6:17
   12    2  Tim Green, 51, McDonald, OH                19:38.2    6:20
   13    2  Jacob Moskowitz, 25, Youngstown, OH        20:05.1    6:29
   14    1  Troy Lewis, 39, Cortland, OH               20:18.0    6:33
   15    2  Garr Richmond, 39, Ashtabula, OH           20:27.5    6:36
   16    3  Robert Younger, 50, Warren, OH             20:38.2    6:39
   17    4  Jim Fedor, 53, Niles, OH                   20:56.5    6:45
   18    5  Michael Cordi, 54, Akron, OH               21:07.5    6:49
   19    3  Tim Styranec, 38, Canfield, OH             21:29.5    6:56
   20    1  Tim Hertel, 44, Akron, OH                  21:37.5    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   21       Michelle Rupe, 55*, Cortland, OH           21:40.7    7:00
   22    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, OH           21:58.1    7:05
   23    6  Dave Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH              22:11.4    7:09
   24    2  Butch Caimano, 61, Boardman, OH            22:16.4    7:11
   25    3  Clark Schreiber, 65, Tallmadge, OH         22:28.8    7:15
   26    2  Bill Pennington, 47, Windham, OH           22:31.6    7:16
   27    4  Shawn Meixelberger, 40, Cortland, OH       22:50.4    7:22
   28    3  Bill Manst, 47, Canfield, OH               22:56.9    7:24
   29       Shelley Engleman, 50*, Cortland, OH        23:00.2    7:25
   30    2  Ryan Cole, 31, Girard, OH                  23:11.5    7:29
   31       Rachel Adams, 30*, Mantua, OH              23:19.6    7:31
   32    1  Lisa Nemtx, 39*, Hubbard, OH               23:22.8    7:32
   33    1  Erin Pavick, 19*, Cortland, OH             23:35.4    7:37
   34    7  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, OH            23:45.4    7:40
   35    5  Brian Cheeks, 37, Austintown, OH           23:52.5    7:42
   36    2  Jeff Pegg, 55, Warren, OH                  23:57.5    7:44
   37    2  Lisa Unkefer, 41*, Leetonia, OH            23:58.2    7:44
   38    1  Diane Jurkovic, 53*, Warren, OH            23:59.9    7:44
   39    3  Gary Smesko, 57, Youngstown, OH            24:02.6    7:45
   40    1  Dennis Gordon, 67, Seville, OH             24:17.5    7:50
   41    1  Danielle Williams, 13*, Sandy Lake, PA     24:20.6    7:51
   42    2  Nicolette Armato, 20*, Canfield, OH        24:21.8    7:52
   43    2  Pete Fickert, 73, Akron, OH                24:36.0    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   44    3  David Bruce, 31, Ravenna, OH               24:47.2    8:00
   45    1  Rebecca Bailey, 59*, Austintown, OH        24:51.0    8:01
   46    4  Mike Diamond, 55, Mogadore, OH             24:53.8    8:02
   47    6  Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, OH               24:58.5    8:03
   48    2  Mathew Villanueva, 18, Niles, OH           24:59.3    8:04
   49    7  Brian Beighley, 39, Hermitage, PA          25:00.1    8:04
   50    1  Pamela Byers, 47*, Warren, OH              25:14.1    8:08
   51    4  David Padgett, 48, Canfield, OH            25:17.8    8:10
   52    1  Heather Bishop, 36*, Salem, OH             25:19.7    8:10
   53    8  Rob Rule, 42, Boardman, OH                 25:21.1    8:11
   54    3  Lou Alaksin, 74, New Galilee, PA           25:22.8    8:11
   55    2  Becky Iacobucci, 43*, Austintown, OH       25:23.5    8:11
   56    1  Martin Mckenzi, 16*, Salem, OH             25:24.2    8:12
   57    2  Christina Toth, 35*, Austintown, OH        25:38.5    8:16
   58    9  John Hickey, 42, Bristolville, OH          25:41.0    8:17
   59    8  Ken Rech, 54, Austintown, OH               25:44.4    8:18
   60    2  Jean Dillon, 56*, Warren, OH               25:44.5    8:18
   61    1  Shannon Arcade, 29*, Warren, OH            25:48.9    8:20
   62   10  Jonathan Cook, 37, Wheeling, WV            25:51.0    8:20
   63    5  Charlie McQuillan, 45, Youngstown, OH      25:51.8    8:21
   64    4  Randall Riley, 65, Southington, OH         25:54.2    8:21
   65    1  Linda Black, 64*, Rootstown, OH            25:55.1    8:22
   66    2  Terry Yarian, 61*, Boardman, OH            25:59.3    8:23
   67    3  Kyle Paull, 27, Youngstown, OH             26:02.7    8:24
   68    3  David Avery, 22, Youngstown, OH            26:05.1    8:25
   69    4  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, OH                26:18.0    8:29
   70    4  Matthew Rolf, 36, Chardon, OH              26:21.6    8:30
   71   11  Kevin Weeks, 40, Warren, OH                26:23.5    8:31
   72    3  Renee Bodden, 56*, Canfield, OH            26:24.2    8:31
   73    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 61*, Ravenna, OH          26:28.0    8:32
   74    3  Megan Beighley, 37*, Hermitage, PA         26:35.8    8:35
   75    9  Robert Tripi, 52, W Farmington, OH         26:37.1    8:35
   76    3  Meghan Kifer, 35*, Vienna, OH              26:40.1    8:36
   77    6  Tim Cope, 45, Warren, OH                   26:50.4    8:39
   78    2  Peggy Sue Coppin, 50*, North Bloomfield, OH
                                                        26:53.9    8:41
   79    5  Doug Danka, 55, Lisbon, OH                 27:04.9    8:44
   80    4  Alison Rolf, 37*, Chardon, OH              27:10.2    8:46
   81    6  Robert Steele, 55, McDonald, OH            27:12.1    8:46
   82    2  Jennifer Cornell, 26*, Cleveland, OH       27:35.3    8:54
   83    3  Becky Betteridge, 24*, Conneaut Lake, PA   27:36.0    8:54
   84   10  Bruce McIntosh, 49, Austintown, OH         27:36.5    8:54
   85    5  Bob Johnson, 60, Girard, OH                27:37.2    8:55
   86    4  Emily Yocum, 19*, Cortland, OH             27:38.5    8:55
   87    6  Tony Ball, 60, Hubbard, OH                 27:47.7    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   88    3  Brittany Szwedko, 26*, Cortland, OH        27:57.0    9:01
   89    3  Andres Yocum, 44*, Cortland, OH            28:05.3    9:04
   90   11  Mark Moss, 54, Niles, OH                   28:09.2    9:05
   91    4  Erin Burns, 27*, Masury, OH                28:09.9    9:05
   92    5  Carey Yeager, 31, Diamond, OH              28:26.1    9:10
   93    4  Courtney Jewell, 31*, Williamsfield, OH    28:30.4    9:12
   94    6  Teddy Zmuda, 34, Austintown, OH            28:33.0    9:13
   95    5  Melissa Padgett, 37*, Canfield, OH         28:38.7    9:14
   96    7  Tom Kawecki, 60, Niles, OH                 28:41.4    9:15
   97    7  Dan Sahli, 59, Youngstown, OH              28:42.1    9:16
   98   12  Timothy Thake, 38, Austintown, OH          28:45.0    9:16
   99    4  Kathy Shoaf, 68*, New Castle, PA           28:48.2    9:17
  100    6  Becki Williams, 41*, Sandy Lake, PA        28:50.1    9:18
  101    7  Natalie Larillia, 37*, Canfield, OH        29:11.2    9:25
  102    5  Brianne Riblet, 34*, Austintown, OH        29:12.2    9:25
  103    5  Jan Michalovic, 64*, Bristolville, OH      29:19.9    9:28
  104    5  Kaitlin Rhoads, 20*, Leetonia, OH          29:26.7    9:30
  105    6  Holly Miller, 35*, Vienna, OH              29:33.7    9:32
  106   12  Larry Kelly, 49, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        29:56.9    9:40
  107    8  Kim Franke, 40*, Campbell, OH              30:06.7    9:43
  108    7  Michelle Klamorick, 36*, Bristolville, OH  30:09.3    9:44
  109    4  Shiela Dellimuti, 47*, Warren, OH          30:09.4    9:44
  110    5  Kelly Huscroft, 43*, Niles, OH             30:20.1    9:47
  111    4  Julia Wike, 55*, Brookfield, OH            30:25.5    9:49
  112    7  Len Tropea, 46, Franklin, TN               30:28.4    9:50
  113    6  Panzy Eldridge, 48*, Youngstown, OH        30:33.6    9:51
  114    8  Elizabeth Baldwin, 32*, Cortland, OH       30:50.0    9:57
  115    5  Esbeide Gutierrez, 30*, Austintown, OH     30:54.0    9:58
  116    9  Jessica Miller, 33*, Conneaut Lake, PA     30:54.1    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  117   13  Freddy Behnke, 41, Hubbard, OH             31:05.2   10:02
  118   10  Amy Demarco, 35*, Diamond, OH              31:18.9   10:06
  119    7  Lisa Orouke, 48*, Cortland, OH             31:49.4   10:16
  120    5  Robin Robinson, 59*, Cortland, OH          31:49.5   10:16
  121    2  Kaitlyn Whelan, 11*, Hubbard, OH           32:21.9   10:26
  122    6  Janora Sabo, 25*, Youngstown, OH           32:36.6   10:31
  123   13  James Lacko, 52, Hubbard, OH               33:04.4   10:40
  124    4  Reggie Rooks, 26, Warren, OH               33:23.6   10:46
  125    7  Ashley Anderson, 29*, Warren, OH           33:23.8   10:46
  126    6  Laurie Flowers, 55*, Youngstown, OH        33:39.5   10:51
  127    8  Jim Stambolia, 57, Warren, OH              33:53.2   10:56
  128    8  Mark Kobelt, 61, canton, OH                34:02.0   10:59
  129    8  Whitney Diehl, 28*, Mineral Ridge, OH      34:04.2   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  130    9  Minci Vass, 29*, Youngstown, OH            34:06.6   11:00
  131    2  Heather Oney, 15*, Fowler, OH              34:19.7   11:04
  132    8  Aaron O'Brien, 46, Hubbard, OH             34:26.5   11:07
  133    7  Anne Varley, 58*, Warren, OH               34:41.7   11:12
  134    7  Nate Adams, 36, Mantua, OH                 34:50.2   11:14
  135    8  Michelle Hirschl, 43*, Canfield, OH        34:51.6   11:15
  136    8  Valorie Adkins, 55*, Diamond, OH           34:58.0   11:17
  137    6  Jillian Billeck, 22*, Girard, OH           35:08.9   11:20
  138    7  Alisa Mancini, 18*, Girard, OH             35:09.0   11:20
  139   11  Christy Anderson, 36*, New Middletown, OH  35:14.4   11:22
  140    5  Nick Whitacre, 30, Salineville, OH         35:33.9   11:28
  141   12  Autumn Whitacre, 32*, Salineville, OH      35:34.2   11:28
  142    9  Brenda McDougal, 47*, North Jackson, OH    35:36.5   11:29
  143   10  Amber Jackson, 30*, McDonald, OH           35:37.0   11:29
  144    8  Cj Jackson, 32, McDonald, OH               35:51.9   11:34
  145    9  Michael Villanueva, 45, Niles, OH          35:52.7   11:34
  146    9  Greg Adkins, 59, Diamond, OH               36:49.8   11:53
  147   10  Tom Gerner, 55, East Palestine, OH         36:52.5   11:54
  148   11  Joe Salmen, 55, Leetonia, OH               36:52.8   11:54
  149    9  Paula Criss, 42*, Leetonia, OH             36:54.5   11:54
  150   10  Nancy Ritchie, 43*, McDonald, OH           36:55.5   11:55
  151   11  Nicha Mackey, 48*, Warren, OH              37:01.5   11:57
  152   10  Scott Mackey, 48, Warren, OH               37:01.6   11:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  153   11  Kelley Secrest, 29*, Austintown, OH        37:10.7   12:00
  154   12  Lisa Whelan, 46*, Sharpsville, PA          37:16.8   12:02
  155    6  Mary Lou Safran, 69*, Cortland, OH         37:34.9   12:07
  156   12  Amber Kamerer, 27*, Austintown, OH         37:39.6   12:09
  157    9  David Rittman, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      37:40.4   12:09
  158   12  Howard Irwin, 57, Imperial, PA             37:40.6   12:09
  159    3  Julie Wagner, 52*, Cortland, OH            37:45.3   12:11
  160   13  Amanda Walker, 28*, Warren, OH             38:07.4   12:18
  161    4  Sue DeBack, 50*, Kinsman, OH               38:07.5   12:18
  162    9  Fred Strickling, 61, canton, OH            38:23.0   12:23
  163   10  Joanne Stomprude, 38*, Austintown, OH      38:33.5   12:26
  164   13  Kelly Worley, 31*, Warren, OH              38:47.3   12:31
  165   14  Jennifer Yeager, 33*, Diamond, OH          38:51.5   12:32
  166    9  Tamie Kerr, 55*, Youngstown, OH            39:36.3   12:47
  167    7  Virginia Banks, 66*, Youngstown, OH        39:38.1   12:47
  168   13  Lisa Bukovina, 45*, Mineral Ridge, OH      40:10.7   12:58
  169   14  Ashley Massucci, 30*, Warren, OH           40:14.8   12:59
  170   15  Jackie Squibba, 31*, Youngstown, OH        40:15.3   12:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  171   11  Rebecca Smith, 40*, Cortland, OH           41:15.3   13:18
  172   14  Albert Cantola, 53, Niles, OH              41:24.1   13:21
  173   11  William Claypoole, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH   41:25.9   13:22
  174    8  Savannan Ruby, 22*, N Jackson, OH          41:32.7   13:24
  175   10  Eric Foley, 33, Warren, OH                 42:13.0   13:37
  176   16  Jade Foley, 35*, Warren, OH                42:13.3   13:37
  177    9  Rae Cantola, 19*, Niles, OH                42:27.7   13:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  178   10  Mimi Kim, 58*, Boardman, OH                43:26.3   14:01
  179    1  Cameron Unkefer, 12, Leetonia, OH          43:41.9   14:06
  180   10  Larissa Neiss, 24*, Niles, OH              44:33.0   14:22
  181   17  Stacy Richman, 36*, Ravenna, OH            45:34.6   14:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  182   15  Melissa Stiver, 25*, Girard, OH            48:30.3   15:39
  183   11  Emily Sidley, 18*, Cortland, OH            48:30.4   15:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  184   14  Dena Masterino, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA        52:42.1   17:00
  185    8  Diane Barefoot, 67*, AuRora, OH            53:52.6   17:23
  186    3  Ava Shugart, 8*, Canfield, OH              54:00.5   17:25
  187   16  Tiffany Shugart Wesbay, 30*, Canfield, OH  54:00.9   17:25
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 15 - 17
3 finishers among Men 18 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 30
10 finishers among Men 31 - 36
13 finishers among Men 37 - 42
11 finishers among Men 43 - 48
14 finishers among Men 49 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 65
4 finishers among Men 66 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 17
11 finishers among Women 18 - 24
16 finishers among Women 25 - 30
17 finishers among Women 31 - 36
11 finishers among Women 37 - 42
14 finishers among Women 43 - 48
4 finishers among Women 49 - 54
10 finishers among Women 55 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 & Up
91 male finishers
96 female finishers
187 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
  179    1  Cameron Unkefer, 12, Leetonia, OH          43:41.9   14:06
 
Men 15 - 17
    7    1  Daniel Loomis, 17, Niles, OH               18:28.5    5:58
    8    2  Derek Basinger, 16, Girard, OH             18:34.8    6:00
    9    3  Ty Reeher, 17, Kinsman, OH                 18:56.1    6:06
 
Men 18 - 24
    2    1  Corry Mientkjiewicz, 18, Kinsman, OH       17:03.2    5:30
    3    2  Owen Reeher, 18, Kinsman, OH               17:34.7    5:40
    4    3  Nicki Mackey, 19, Warren, OH               17:46.6    5:44
   48    4  Mathew Villanueva, 18, Niles, OH           24:59.3    8:04
   68    5  David Avery, 22, Youngstown, OH            26:05.1    8:25
 
Men 25 - 30
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 28, Cortland, OH               15:58.0    5:09
    5    2  John Schmalzried, 25, Niles, OH            17:56.8    5:47
   13    3  Jacob Moskowitz, 25, Youngstown, OH        20:05.1    6:29
   67    4  Kyle Paull, 27, Youngstown, OH             26:02.7    8:24
  124    5  Reggie Rooks, 26, Warren, OH               33:23.6   10:46
  140    6  Nick Whitacre, 30, Salineville, OH         35:33.9   11:28
 
Men 31 - 36
   10    1  Mike Yankey, 31, Girard, OH                19:22.4    6:15
   30    2  Ryan Cole, 31, Girard, OH                  23:11.5    7:29
   44    3  David Bruce, 31, Ravenna, OH               24:47.2    8:00
   70    4  Matthew Rolf, 36, Chardon, OH              26:21.6    8:30
   92    5  Carey Yeager, 31, Diamond, OH              28:26.1    9:10
   94    6  Teddy Zmuda, 34, Austintown, OH            28:33.0    9:13
  134    7  Nate Adams, 36, Mantua, OH                 34:50.2   11:14
  144    8  Cj Jackson, 32, McDonald, OH               35:51.9   11:34
  157    9  David Rittman, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      37:40.4   12:09
  175   10  Eric Foley, 33, Warren, OH                 42:13.0   13:37
 
Men 37 - 42
   14    1  Troy Lewis, 39, Cortland, OH               20:18.0    6:33
   15    2  Garr Richmond, 39, Ashtabula, OH           20:27.5    6:36
   19    3  Tim Styranec, 38, Canfield, OH             21:29.5    6:56
   27    4  Shawn Meixelberger, 40, Cortland, OH       22:50.4    7:22
   35    5  Brian Cheeks, 37, Austintown, OH           23:52.5    7:42
   47    6  Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, OH               24:58.5    8:03
   49    7  Brian Beighley, 39, Hermitage, PA          25:00.1    8:04
   53    8  Rob Rule, 42, Boardman, OH                 25:21.1    8:11
   58    9  John Hickey, 42, Bristolville, OH          25:41.0    8:17
   62   10  Jonathan Cook, 37, Wheeling, WV            25:51.0    8:20
   71   11  Kevin Weeks, 40, Warren, OH                26:23.5    8:31
   98   12  Timothy Thake, 38, Austintown, OH          28:45.0    9:16
  117   13  Freddy Behnke, 41, Hubbard, OH             31:05.2   10:02
 
Men 43 - 48
   20    1  Tim Hertel, 44, Akron, OH                  21:37.5    6:59
   26    2  Bill Pennington, 47, Windham, OH           22:31.6    7:16
   28    3  Bill Manst, 47, Canfield, OH               22:56.9    7:24
   51    4  David Padgett, 48, Canfield, OH            25:17.8    8:10
   63    5  Charlie McQuillan, 45, Youngstown, OH      25:51.8    8:21
   77    6  Tim Cope, 45, Warren, OH                   26:50.4    8:39
  112    7  Len Tropea, 46, Franklin, TN               30:28.4    9:50
  132    8  Aaron O'Brien, 46, Hubbard, OH             34:26.5   11:07
  145    9  Michael Villanueva, 45, Niles, OH          35:52.7   11:34
  152   10  Scott Mackey, 48, Warren, OH               37:01.6   11:57
  173   11  William Claypoole, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH   41:25.9   13:22
 
Men 49 - 54
    6    1  Curt Bachus, 49, Akron, OH                 17:59.3    5:48
   12    2  Tim Green, 51, McDonald, OH                19:38.2    6:20
   16    3  Robert Younger, 50, Warren, OH             20:38.2    6:39
   17    4  Jim Fedor, 53, Niles, OH                   20:56.5    6:45
   18    5  Michael Cordi, 54, Akron, OH               21:07.5    6:49
   23    6  Dave Hanes, 50, Struthers, OH              22:11.4    7:09
   34    7  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, OH            23:45.4    7:40
   59    8  Ken Rech, 54, Austintown, OH               25:44.4    8:18
   75    9  Robert Tripi, 52, W Farmington, OH         26:37.1    8:35
   84   10  Bruce McIntosh, 49, Austintown, OH         27:36.5    8:54
   90   11  Mark Moss, 54, Niles, OH                   28:09.2    9:05
  106   12  Larry Kelly, 49, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        29:56.9    9:40
  123   13  James Lacko, 52, Hubbard, OH               33:04.4   10:40
  172   14  Albert Cantola, 53, Niles, OH              41:24.1   13:21
 
Men 55 - 59
   22    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, OH           21:58.1    7:05
   36    2  Jeff Pegg, 55, Warren, OH                  23:57.5    7:44
   39    3  Gary Smesko, 57, Youngstown, OH            24:02.6    7:45
   46    4  Mike Diamond, 55, Mogadore, OH             24:53.8    8:02
   79    5  Doug Danka, 55, Lisbon, OH                 27:04.9    8:44
   81    6  Robert Steele, 55, McDonald, OH            27:12.1    8:46
   97    7  Dan Sahli, 59, Youngstown, OH              28:42.1    9:16
  127    8  Jim Stambolia, 57, Warren, OH              33:53.2   10:56
  146    9  Greg Adkins, 59, Diamond, OH               36:49.8   11:53
  147   10  Tom Gerner, 55, East Palestine, OH         36:52.5   11:54
  148   11  Joe Salmen, 55, Leetonia, OH               36:52.8   11:54
  158   12  Howard Irwin, 57, Imperial, PA             37:40.6   12:09
 
Men 60 - 65
   11    1  Bob Henery, 62, Wooster, OH                19:28.0    6:17
   24    2  Butch Caimano, 61, Boardman, OH            22:16.4    7:11
   25    3  Clark Schreiber, 65, Tallmadge, OH         22:28.8    7:15
   64    4  Randall Riley, 65, Southington, OH         25:54.2    8:21
   85    5  Bob Johnson, 60, Girard, OH                27:37.2    8:55
   87    6  Tony Ball, 60, Hubbard, OH                 27:47.7    8:58
   96    7  Tom Kawecki, 60, Niles, OH                 28:41.4    9:15
  128    8  Mark Kobelt, 61, canton, OH                34:02.0   10:59
  162    9  Fred Strickling, 61, canton, OH            38:23.0   12:23
 
Men 66 & Up
   40    1  Dennis Gordon, 67, Seville, OH             24:17.5    7:50
   43    2  Pete Fickert, 73, Akron, OH                24:36.0    7:56
   54    3  Lou Alaksin, 74, New Galilee, PA           25:22.8    8:11
   69    4  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, OH                26:18.0    8:29
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   41    1  Danielle Williams, 13, Sandy Lake, PA      24:20.6    7:51
  121    2  Kaitlyn Whelan, 11, Hubbard, OH            32:21.9   10:26
  186    3  Ava Shugart, 8, Canfield, OH               54:00.5   17:25
 
Women 15 - 17
   56    1  Martin Mckenzi, 16, Salem, OH              25:24.2    8:12
  131    2  Heather Oney, 15, Fowler, OH               34:19.7   11:04
 
Women 18 - 24
   33    1  Erin Pavick, 19, Cortland, OH              23:35.4    7:37
   42    2  Nicolette Armato, 20, Canfield, OH         24:21.8    7:52
   83    3  Becky Betteridge, 24, Conneaut Lake, PA    27:36.0    8:54
   86    4  Emily Yocum, 19, Cortland, OH              27:38.5    8:55
  104    5  Kaitlin Rhoads, 20, Leetonia, OH           29:26.7    9:30
  137    6  Jillian Billeck, 22, Girard, OH            35:08.9   11:20
  138    7  Alisa Mancini, 18, Girard, OH              35:09.0   11:20
  174    8  Savannan Ruby, 22, N Jackson, OH           41:32.7   13:24
  177    9  Rae Cantola, 19, Niles, OH                 42:27.7   13:42
  180   10  Larissa Neiss, 24, Niles, OH               44:33.0   14:22
  183   11  Emily Sidley, 18, Cortland, OH             48:30.4   15:39
 
Women 25 - 30
   31    1  Rachel Adams, 30, Mantua, OH               23:19.6    7:31
   61    2  Shannon Arcade, 29, Warren, OH             25:48.9    8:20
   82    3  Jennifer Cornell, 26, Cleveland, OH        27:35.3    8:54
   88    4  Brittany Szwedko, 26, Cortland, OH         27:57.0    9:01
   91    5  Erin Burns, 27, Masury, OH                 28:09.9    9:05
  115    6  Esbeide Gutierrez, 30, Austintown, OH      30:54.0    9:58
  122    7  Janora Sabo, 25, Youngstown, OH            32:36.6   10:31
  125    8  Ashley Anderson, 29, Warren, OH            33:23.8   10:46
  129    9  Whitney Diehl, 28, Mineral Ridge, OH       34:04.2   10:59
  130   10  Minci Vass, 29, Youngstown, OH             34:06.6   11:00
  143   11  Amber Jackson, 30, McDonald, OH            35:37.0   11:29
  153   12  Kelley Secrest, 29, Austintown, OH         37:10.7   12:00
  156   13  Amber Kamerer, 27, Austintown, OH          37:39.6   12:09
  160   14  Amanda Walker, 28, Warren, OH              38:07.4   12:18
  169   15  Ashley Massucci, 30, Warren, OH            40:14.8   12:59
  182   16  Melissa Stiver, 25, Girard, OH             48:30.3   15:39
  187   17  Tiffany Shugart Wesbay, 30, Canfield, OH   54:00.9   17:25
 
Women 31 - 36
   52    1  Heather Bishop, 36, Salem, OH              25:19.7    8:10
   57    2  Christina Toth, 35, Austintown, OH         25:38.5    8:16
   76    3  Meghan Kifer, 35, Vienna, OH               26:40.1    8:36
   93    4  Courtney Jewell, 31, Williamsfield, OH     28:30.4    9:12
  102    5  Brianne Riblet, 34, Austintown, OH         29:12.2    9:25
  105    6  Holly Miller, 35, Vienna, OH               29:33.7    9:32
  108    7  Michelle Klamorick, 36, Bristolville, OH   30:09.3    9:44
  114    8  Elizabeth Baldwin, 32, Cortland, OH        30:50.0    9:57
  116    9  Jessica Miller, 33, Conneaut Lake, PA      30:54.1    9:58
  118   10  Amy Demarco, 35, Diamond, OH               31:18.9   10:06
  139   11  Christy Anderson, 36, New Middletown, OH   35:14.4   11:22
  141   12  Autumn Whitacre, 32, Salineville, OH       35:34.2   11:28
  164   13  Kelly Worley, 31, Warren, OH               38:47.3   12:31
  165   14  Jennifer Yeager, 33, Diamond, OH           38:51.5   12:32
  170   15  Jackie Squibba, 31, Youngstown, OH         40:15.3   12:59
  176   16  Jade Foley, 35, Warren, OH                 42:13.3   13:37
  181   17  Stacy Richman, 36, Ravenna, OH             45:34.6   14:42
 
Women 37 - 42
   32    1  Lisa Nemtx, 39, Hubbard, OH                23:22.8    7:32
   37    2  Lisa Unkefer, 41, Leetonia, OH             23:58.2    7:44
   74    3  Megan Beighley, 37, Hermitage, PA          26:35.8    8:35
   80    4  Alison Rolf, 37, Chardon, OH               27:10.2    8:46
   95    5  Melissa Padgett, 37, Canfield, OH          28:38.7    9:14
  100    6  Becki Williams, 41, Sandy Lake, PA         28:50.1    9:18
  101    7  Natalie Larillia, 37, Canfield, OH         29:11.2    9:25
  107    8  Kim Franke, 40, Campbell, OH               30:06.7    9:43
  149    9  Paula Criss, 42, Leetonia, OH              36:54.5   11:54
  163   10  Joanne Stomprude, 38, Austintown, OH       38:33.5   12:26
  171   11  Rebecca Smith, 40, Cortland, OH            41:15.3   13:18
 
Women 43 - 48
   50    1  Pamela Byers, 47, Warren, OH               25:14.1    8:08
   55    2  Becky Iacobucci, 43, Austintown, OH        25:23.5    8:11
   89    3  Andres Yocum, 44, Cortland, OH             28:05.3    9:04
  109    4  Shiela Dellimuti, 47, Warren, OH           30:09.4    9:44
  110    5  Kelly Huscroft, 43, Niles, OH              30:20.1    9:47
  113    6  Panzy Eldridge, 48, Youngstown, OH         30:33.6    9:51
  119    7  Lisa Orouke, 48, Cortland, OH              31:49.4   10:16
  135    8  Michelle Hirschl, 43, Canfield, OH         34:51.6   11:15
  142    9  Brenda McDougal, 47, North Jackson, OH     35:36.5   11:29
  150   10  Nancy Ritchie, 43, McDonald, OH            36:55.5   11:55
  151   11  Nicha Mackey, 48, Warren, OH               37:01.5   11:57
  154   12  Lisa Whelan, 46, Sharpsville, PA           37:16.8   12:02
  168   13  Lisa Bukovina, 45, Mineral Ridge, OH       40:10.7   12:58
  184   14  Dena Masterino, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         52:42.1   17:00
 
Women 49 - 54
   29    1  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, OH         23:00.2    7:25
   38    2  Diane Jurkovic, 53, Warren, OH             23:59.9    7:44
   78    3  Peggy Sue Coppin, 50, North Bloomfield, OH 26:53.9    8:41
  159    4  Julie Wagner, 52, Cortland, OH             37:45.3   12:11
  161    5  Sue DeBack, 50, Kinsman, OH                38:07.5   12:18
 
Women 55 - 59
   21    1  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland, OH            21:40.7    7:00
   45    2  Rebecca Bailey, 59, Austintown, OH         24:51.0    8:01
   60    3  Jean Dillon, 56, Warren, OH                25:44.5    8:18
   72    4  Renee Bodden, 56, Canfield, OH             26:24.2    8:31
  111    5  Julia Wike, 55, Brookfield, OH             30:25.5    9:49
  120    6  Robin Robinson, 59, Cortland, OH           31:49.5   10:16
  126    7  Laurie Flowers, 55, Youngstown, OH         33:39.5   10:51
  133    8  Anne Varley, 58, Warren, OH                34:41.7   11:12
  136    9  Valorie Adkins, 55, Diamond, OH            34:58.0   11:17
  166   10  Tamie Kerr, 55, Youngstown, OH             39:36.3   12:47
  178   11  Mimi Kim, 58, Boardman, OH                 43:26.3   14:01
 
Women 60 & Up
   65    1  Linda Black, 64, Rootstown, OH             25:55.1    8:22
   66    2  Terry Yarian, 61, Boardman, OH             25:59.3    8:23
   73    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 61, Ravenna, OH           26:28.0    8:32
   99    4  Kathy Shoaf, 68, New Castle, PA            28:48.2    9:17
  103    5  Jan Michalovic, 64, Bristolville, OH       29:19.9    9:28
  155    6  Mary Lou Safran, 69, Cortland, OH          37:34.9   12:07
  167    7  Virginia Banks, 66, Youngstown, OH         39:38.1   12:47
  185    8  Diane Barefoot, 67, AuRora, OH             53:52.6   17:23
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us