2014 GHOUL MANSION - MID YEAR FEAR 3 MILE

Print Logo image

 

2014 MID YEAR FEAR 3 MILE RESULTS

SHARON, PA

June 13, 2014

72 DEGREES, CALM AND CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jonathan Bolha, 32, Austintown, O          15:57.0    5:19
    2    2  Steve Lengel, 57, Hermitage, PA            19:30.8    6:30
    3    3  Tim Hertel, 43                             19:38.9    6:33
 
Open Women
    8    1  Isabelle Moyer, 16                         22:11.2    7:24
    9    2  Anna Luongo, 18                            22:11.3    7:24
   10    3  Audra Picuri, 14                           22:23.3    7:28
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    7    1  Joseph Gomez, 13                           21:57.4    7:19
   18    2  Brayden Deemer, 14                         24:43.5    8:14
   23    3  Andy Black, 14, Cortland, OH               26:04.5    8:41
 
Men 15 - 20
    5    1  Manny Gomez, 16                            20:20.2    6:47
   11    2  Sam Van Horn, 15, Warren, OH               23:20.8    7:47
   12    3  Caleb Stultz, 15, Cortland, OH             23:33.9    7:51
 
Men 21 - 29
    4    1  Matt Marlowe, 22, Warren, OH               20:05.5    6:42
   42    2  Dan Murphy, 29, Cortland, OH               31:04.2   10:21
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Mike Sullivan, 30, Niles, OH               21:20.8    7:07
   14    2  Manny Santiago, 38                         23:40.8    7:54
   15    3  Lucas Strohm, 37                           23:42.1    7:54
 
Men 40 - 49
   16    1  Brendan Keating, 42, Warren, OH            24:00.0    8:00
   30    2  Harry Pasku, 44, Hubbard, OH               27:26.1    9:09
   31    3  John Andreatto, 49, Warren, OH             27:31.8    9:11
 
Men 50 - 59
   17    1  john carrier, 58                           24:14.2    8:05
 
Men 60 & Up
   32    1  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, OH                   27:52.2    9:17
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   13    1  Elisa Gomez, 14                            23:39.1    7:53
   27    2  Danielle Williams, 13, Sandy Lake, PA      26:50.1    8:57
   45    3  Mary Grzelewski, 14                        33:09.7   11:03
 
Women 15 - 20
   35    1  Lindsey Walker, 15                         29:27.5    9:49
   36    2  Gabrielle Hughes, 16                       29:28.4    9:49
   60    3  Brittany Hughes, 20                        42:32.2   14:11
 
Women 21 - 29
   25    1  megan burwell, 24                          26:46.0    8:55
   41    2  Ashley Scott, 21                           31:03.5   10:21
   44    3  Mallory Capretta, 29                       32:51.9   10:57
 
Women 30 - 39
   21    1  Candace Rivera, 34, Boardman, OH           25:47.5    8:36
   34    2  Ruth Kyle, 34                              29:26.7    9:49
   40    3  Amy Bundy, 32, Struthers, OH               30:58.5   10:19
 
Women 40 - 49
   22    1  Becki Williams, 40, Sandy Lake, PA         26:00.5    8:40
   33    2  Tracie Hertel, 44                          28:28.2    9:29
   38    3  Jill Kistler, 44, Warren, OH               29:46.7    9:56
 
 
Women 60 & Up
   26    1  Kathy Shoaf, 67, New Castle, PA            26:46.5    8:55
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jonathan Bolha, 32, Austintown, O          15:57.0    5:19



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Steve Lengel, 57, Hermitage, PA            19:30.8    6:30
    3       Tim Hertel, 43                             19:38.9    6:33
    4    1  Matt Marlowe, 22, Warren, OH               20:05.5    6:42
    5    1  Manny Gomez, 16                            20:20.2    6:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6    1  Mike Sullivan, 30, Niles, OH               21:20.8    7:07
    7    1  Joseph Gomez, 13                           21:57.4    7:19
    8       Isabelle Moyer, 16*                        22:11.2    7:24
    9       Anna Luongo, 18*                           22:11.3    7:24
   10       Audra Picuri, 14*                          22:23.3    7:28
   11    2  Sam Van Horn, 15, Warren, OH               23:20.8    7:47
   12    3  Caleb Stultz, 15, Cortland, OH             23:33.9    7:51
   13    1  Elisa Gomez, 14*                           23:39.1    7:53
   14    2  Manny Santiago, 38                         23:40.8    7:54
   15    3  Lucas Strohm, 37                           23:42.1    7:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   16    1  Brendan Keating, 42, Warren, OH            24:00.0    8:00
   17    1  john carrier, 58                           24:14.2    8:05
   18    2  Brayden Deemer, 14                         24:43.5    8:14
   19    4  Gary Baker, 37, Niles, OH                  25:08.2    8:23
   20    5  Ralph Rivera, 34, Boardman, OH             25:08.7    8:23
   21    1  Candace Rivera, 34*, Boardman, OH          25:47.5    8:36
   22    1  Becki Williams, 40*, Sandy Lake, PA        26:00.5    8:40
   23    3  Andy Black, 14, Cortland, OH               26:04.5    8:41
   24    6  Brian Bugos, 37                            26:16.5    8:45
   25    1  megan burwell, 24*                         26:46.0    8:55
   26    1  Kathy Shoaf, 67*, New Castle, PA           26:46.5    8:55
   27    2  Danielle Williams, 13*, Sandy Lake, PA     26:50.1    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   28    4  Ben Pasku, 13, Hubbard, OH                 27:10.5    9:03
   29    4  Harry Pasku, 15, Hubbard, OH               27:11.9    9:04
   30    2  Harry Pasku, 44, Hubbard, OH               27:26.1    9:09
   31    3  John Andreatto, 49, Warren, OH             27:31.8    9:11
   32    1  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, OH                   27:52.2    9:17
   33    2  Tracie Hertel, 44*                         28:28.2    9:29
   34    2  Ruth Kyle, 34*                             29:26.7    9:49
   35    1  Lindsey Walker, 15*                        29:27.5    9:49
   36    2  Gabrielle Hughes, 16*                      29:28.4    9:49
   37    5  Brandon Williams, 15, Sandy Lake, PA       29:35.3    9:52
   38    3  Jill Kistler, 44*, Warren, OH              29:46.7    9:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    4  Craig Boles, 42                            30:40.8   10:14
   40    3  Amy Bundy, 32*, Struthers, OH              30:58.5   10:19
   41    2  Ashley Scott, 21*                          31:03.5   10:21
   42    2  Dan Murphy, 29, Cortland, OH               31:04.2   10:21
   43    4  Monica Simko, 31*                          32:50.6   10:57
   44    3  Mallory Capretta, 29*                      32:51.9   10:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    3  Mary Grzelewski, 14*                       33:09.7   11:03



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   46    4  Stephanie Plyler, 26*, Brookfield, OH      40:05.2   13:22
   47    5  Alyssa Riebe, 26*                          40:05.6   13:22
   48    6  Kristen Bielik, 26*                        40:06.2   13:22
   49    7  Ashley Hamilton, 26*                       40:06.7   13:22
   50    8  Keri Shoemaker, 27*                        40:07.9   13:23
   51    4  Abby Seman, 10*, Warren, OH                41:10.8   13:44
   52    5  Emma Woofter, 10*, Cortland, OH            41:11.1   13:44
   53    4  Melanie Woofter, 43*, Cortland, OH         41:12.3   13:44
   54    5  Kurt Bush, 49, Warren, OH                  41:17.1   13:46
   55    6  Matthew Kulka, 16, Struthers, OH           41:35.9   13:52
   56    7  Justin Thrush, 15, Struthers, OH           41:36.1   13:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    5  Christine Walker, 48*                      42:31.2   14:10
   58    5  Rachel Baker, 38*, Niles, OH               42:32.2   14:11
   59    6  Suzanne Hughes, 43*                        42:32.2   14:11
   60    3  Brittany Hughes, 20*                       42:32.2   14:11
   61    5  Harrison Watkins, 9, Hermitage, PA         44:57.3   14:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   62    6  McFadden Logan, 8                          45:41.2   15:14
   63    6  Melissa Armstrong, 39*                     45:42.6   15:14
   64    7  Sandy Kellar, 46*, Warren, OH              46:50.6   15:37
   65    8  Michelle Watkins, 42*, Hermitage, PA       47:35.2   15:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   66    7  Harry Watkins, 36, Hermitage, PA           50:04.9   16:42
   67    6  Annabelle Watkins, 12*, Hermitage, PA      50:05.0   16:42
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 15
7 finishers among Men 15 - 20
2 finishers among Men 21 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 15
3 finishers among Women 15 - 20
8 finishers among Women 21 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
35 male finishers
32 female finishers
67 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us