2014 JOGGIN FOR THE NOGGIN 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2014 JOGGIN FOR THE NOGGIN 5K RESULTS

MADISON, OHIO

Sep. 21, 2014

67 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND WINDY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Age Groups
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Philip Evans, 17, Concord, OH              16:57.3    5:28
    2    2  Lance Farnechak, 43, Chardon, Ohio         17:38.8    5:42
    3    3  Jeremy Verdi, 34, Madison, Ohio            19:23.9    6:15
 
Open Women
    9    1  Chrissy Tobias, 44, N Kingsville, OH       22:25.2    7:14
   11    2  Kelly Chandler, 27, Mentor, Ohio           22:55.8    7:24
   12    3  Crystal Wilkie, 36, Fairport, OH           23:01.8    7:26

 

 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Philip Evans, 17, Concord, OH              16:57.3    5:28
    2       Lance Farnechak, 43, Chardon, Ohio         17:38.8    5:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Jeremy Verdi, 34, Madison, Ohio            19:23.9    6:15
    4    1  Brad Hunt, 44, Geneva, OH                  19:41.1    6:21
    5    2  Ward Devin, 33, Austinburg, OH             20:49.3    6:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6    3  Mac Chase, 34, Mentor, Ohio                22:05.3    7:08
    7    4  Joseph Madachy, 58, Concord, Ohio          22:16.9    7:11
    8    5  Bryce Weber, 10                            22:21.1    7:13
    9       Chrissy Tobias, 44*, N Kingsville, OH      22:25.2    7:14
   10    6  Jason Crawford, 37, Willowick, OH          22:35.9    7:17
   11       Kelly Chandler, 27*, Mentor, Ohio          22:55.8    7:24
   12       Crystal Wilkie, 36*, Fairport, OH          23:01.8    7:26
   13    7  Jacob Farenchak, 11, Chardon, Ohio         23:06.2    7:27
   14    1  Megan Bogacki, 23*, Highland Heights, OH   23:22.1    7:32
   15    2  Jennifer Tulleners, 32*, Chardon, OH       23:30.9    7:35
   16    3  Nancy Barbo, 44*, Geneva, OH               23:32.3    7:36
   17    8  Matt Fiederer, 37, Willowick, OH           23:48.6    7:41
   18    9  Jesse Fiederer, 35, Willowick, OH          24:05.1    7:46
   19   10  Ben Stroup, 12, Geneva, Ohio               24:18.0    7:50
   20   11  Tim Kovac, 34, Willowick, OH               24:27.2    7:53
   21    4  Cheyenne Durda, 11*, Painesville, OH       24:33.7    7:55
   22   12  Steven Gajda, 33, Chardon, Ohio            24:36.6    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    5  Lilli Livengood, 11*, Painesville, Ohio    25:11.8    8:08
   24    6  Mila Udovicic, 10*, Leroy, Ohio            25:14.4    8:08
   25   13  Harry Ramsey III, 29, Madison, OH          25:21.3    8:11
   26    7  Meredith Gajda, 33*, Chardon, Ohio         25:21.8    8:11
   27   14  Matthew Megyesy, 32, Pittsburgh, PA        25:23.5    8:11
   28   15  Cliff Baleslee, 50, Mentor, Ohio           25:36.5    8:16
   29    8  Amelia Brichford, 14*, Madison, Ohio       25:56.8    8:22
   30    9  Helena Karlstrom, 11*                      25:57.7    8:22
   31   16  Chris Clegg, 44, lake city, PA             26:03.6    8:24
   32   10  Kristen Ward, 31*, Jefferson, Ohio         26:05.5    8:25
   33   11  Aslen Harowski, 10*, Fairport, OH          26:39.3    8:36
   34   17  Aidan Jackson, 11, Concord, OH             26:48.5    8:39
   35   18  Jeff Contenza, 45, Perry, OH               26:52.8    8:40
   36   19  Sam Lassnick, 11, Painesville, Ohio        27:10.0    8:46
   37   20  Charlie Wade, 10, Madison, OH              27:20.4    8:49
   38   12  Rachael montanaro, 39*, lake city, PA      27:32.4    8:53
   39   13  Janelle Finnie, 34*, Mayfield Village, OH  27:38.5    8:55
   40   14  Olivia DiGello, 8*, Erie, PA               27:41.0    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   41   15  Sue Summerhill, 49*, Madison, OH           28:02.4    9:03
   42   21  Mike Rendon, 55, Erie pa, PA               28:09.5    9:05
   43   22  Gary Summerhill, 51, Madison, Ohio         28:16.7    9:07
   44   23  jonathan moon, 38, Geneva, OH              28:23.3    9:09
   45   16  Heather Nichols, 33*, Perry, Ohio          28:35.4    9:13
   46   17  Judy Didomenico, 57*, Painesville, OH      28:45.0    9:16
   47   18  Nancy Udovic, 46*, Brecksville, OH         29:00.2    9:21
   48   19  Tina Manzanares, 51*, Perry, OH            29:33.9    9:32
   49   20  Megan Williams, 36*                        29:34.4    9:32
   50   21  rebecka gallion, 23*, Painesville, OH      29:34.8    9:32
   51   24  Bill Tobias, 58, N Kingsville, OH          29:48.6    9:37
   52   25  Chip Stroup, 54, Madison, OH               29:49.2    9:37
   53   22  Theresa Solar, 33*, Madison, Ohio          29:50.9    9:38
   54   23  Stephanie Van Norman, 35*, Ashtabula, OH   30:06.2    9:43
   55   24  Rebecca Husteck, 29*, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                        30:20.5    9:47
   56   25  Viki Wade, 40*, Madison, OH                30:45.5    9:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57   26  Abby Bottar, 14*, Madison, Ohio            31:07.0   10:02
   58   27  Kellee Kanith, 43*, Moon, PA               31:07.8   10:03
   59   26  Colton Chandler, 22, Moon Twp, PA          31:11.0   10:04
   60   27  Russell Kanith, 43, Moon, PA               31:11.0   10:04
   61   28  JoAnn Vecchione, 52*, Painesville Twp, OH  31:49.3   10:16
   62       Donna Degeorge*, Concord, OH               32:01.5   10:20
   63   29  Borris Amanda, 14*, Concord, OH            32:21.4   10:26
   64   28  Ed Wade, 40, Madison, OH                   32:25.2   10:27
   65   29  Tyler Seacrist, 10, Painesville, OH        32:54.7   10:37
   66   30  Nancy Kanik, 58*, Strongsville, OH         32:57.5   10:38
   67   31  Jamie Vecchione, 26*, Painesville, OH      33:06.1   10:41
   68   32  Courtney Case, 32*, Geneva, Ohio           33:22.6   10:46
   69   30  Jeremy Case, 31, Geneva, Ohio              33:24.0   10:46
   70   33  Christy Tobias, 38*, Ashtabula, Ohio       33:31.6   10:49
   71   31  Ian Langenderfer, 13, Madison, OH          33:46.1   10:54
   72   34  Sandi Carroll, 39*, Madison, Ohio          33:47.2   10:54
   73   32  Carter Fellenstein, 9, Madison, Ohio       33:54.6   10:56
   74   35  Debbie Mazie, 58*, Eastlake, OH            33:59.3   10:58
   75   36  Stacey Todd, 32*, Geneva, OH               34:02.4   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   76   33  Peter Shelling, 49, Willoughby, Ohio       34:23.6   11:06
   77   34  Mitchell Oshaben, 19, Madison, Ohio        34:26.7   11:07
   78   37  Coreen Davis, 47*, Andover, OH             34:28.3   11:07
   79   38  Susan Sisley, 47*, Williamsfield, Ohio     34:28.8   11:07
   80   39  Brittany Doran, 32*, Concord, OH           34:30.8   11:08
   81   40  Anjelica Francis, 26*, Kirtland, Ohio      34:32.4   11:09
   82   41  Sydney DiGello, 10*, Erie, PA              34:36.9   11:10
   83   42  Theresa Craggs, 32*, Mentor, OH            34:38.7   11:11
   84   43  Stacy DiGello, 41*, Erie, PA               34:55.1   11:16
   85   44  Jennifer Hart, 33*, Ashtabula, OH          34:57.5   11:17
   86   45  Alayna Stephens, 11*, Madison, Ohio        35:15.5   11:22
   87   46  Paige Swit, 13*, Madison, Ohio             35:31.1   11:27
   88   35  David Uthe, 51, Ashtabula, OH              35:36.2   11:29
   89   47  Emily Caroll, 14*, Madison, Ohio           35:51.3   11:34
   90   48  Alicia Radcliffe, 26*, Madison, Ohio       35:54.6   11:35
   91   49  Patti Rathbun, 44*, Perry, OH              35:59.0   11:36
   92   36  Brian Siringer, 52, Fredericksburg, VA     36:27.0   11:45
   93   37  James Boyle, 50, Mentor, Ohio              36:27.1   11:46
   94   50  Ashley Seacrist, 31*, Painesville, OH      36:36.3   11:48
   95   51  Vera Marsic, 50*, Mentor, Ohio             36:36.3   11:48
   96   38  Kevin Austin, 31, Parma Hts, OH            36:42.2   11:50
   97   52  Kathleen Lawson, 32*, Ashtabula, Ohio      36:43.2   11:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   98   53  Darla Williamson, 47*, Warren, OH          38:07.3   12:18
   99   54  Peggy Faulkner, 46*, Berlin Center, OH     38:07.4   12:18
  100   55  Sindy Fleischer, 48*, Madison, Ohio        38:38.3   12:28
  101   56  Sara Miller, 17*, Madison, Ohio            38:59.7   12:35
  102   39  Norvell Todd, 32, Geneva, OH               39:13.4   12:39
  103   40  Eric Eland, 41, Rock Creek, OH             39:16.0   12:40
  104   57  Bridget Jackson, 40*, Concord, OH          39:17.8   12:41
  105   41  Bob Ward, 64, Austinburg, Ohio             39:25.5   12:43
  106   58  Hannah Grau, 23*, Chardon, OH              39:33.5   12:46
  107   59  Krista Campana, 37*, Chardon, Ohio         39:38.5   12:47
  108   60  Destiny Piccirillo, 17*, Ashtabula, OH     39:39.3   12:48
  109   42  Derek Nelson, 27, Dorset, OH               39:41.3   12:48
  110   61  Mara Piccirillo, 32*, Ashtabula, OH        39:43.1   12:49
  111   62  Linda Murray, 51*, Eastlake, OH            39:50.4   12:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112   63  Denise Henry, 34*, Hambden, OH             40:19.9   13:01
  113   64  Bethany Hess, 18*, Madison, Ohio           41:21.6   13:21
  114   65  Bernadette Carlson, 24*, Painesville, Ohio 41:55.5   13:31
  115   66  Kristin Hoffman, 30*, Virginia Beach, VA   42:17.9   13:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  116   67  Brenda Miller, 43*, Madison, Ohio          44:00.9   14:12
  117   43  Alex Homewood, 16, Madison, OH             44:30.2   14:21
  118   68  Kyleen Hopp, 31*, Concord, OH              44:53.4   14:29
  119   69  Ryann Hopp, 5*, Concord, OH                44:53.7   14:29
  120   70  Nan Adams-Case, 57*, Ashtabula, Ohio       44:56.9   14:30
  121   44  Eric Miller, 43, Madison, Ohio             44:58.1   14:30
  122   45  Gary Case, 57, Ashtabula, Ohio             44:59.2   14:31
  123   71  Anna Allshouse, 63*, Ashtabula, Ohio       45:02.0   14:32
  124   72  Abigail Swit, 10*, Madison, Ohio           45:33.2   14:42
  125   73  Haileigh Stephens, 10*, Madison, Ohio      45:33.4   14:42
  126   74  Carrie Homewood, 36*, Madison, OH          45:51.5   14:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  127   75  Valerie Lattin, 24*, Burghill, OH          46:57.2   15:09
  128   76  Abbey Eland, 9*, Rock Creek, OH            47:03.5   15:11
  129   46  Marcus Fowler, 23, Newton Falls, OH        47:14.5   15:14
  130   47  Kyle Henningspade, 9, Madison, Ohio        47:29.1   15:19
  131   77  Nora Spade, 29*, Madison, OH               47:31.0   15:20
  132   78  Beth Henning, 60*, Geneva, OH              48:09.4   15:32
  133   79  Melissa Arcaro, 39*, Conneaut, OH          49:06.5   15:50
  134   80  Caitlin Barnicoat, 11*, Madison, Ohio      49:18.0   15:54
  135   48  Eric Vaiksnoras, 40, Eastlake, OH          49:18.8   15:54
  136   49  David Vaiksnoras, 10, Eastlake, OH         49:19.1   15:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  137   81  Sara Campana, 30*, Geneva, Ohio            50:08.3   16:10
  138   82  Connie Kiper, 52*, Madison, Ohio           50:15.8   16:13
  139   83  Kim Hess, 47*, Madison, Ohio               50:22.6   16:15
  140   84  Michelle Chapman, 41*, Unionville, Ohio    50:25.3   16:16
  141   50  Kevin Emery, 33, Conneaut, OH              50:31.0   16:18
  142   85  Julie Hunt, 41*, Geneva, OH                50:51.6   16:24
  143   86  Anna Santee, 8*, Elyria, OH                51:26.9   16:36
  144   87  Kelsey Kanith, 8*, Madison, Ohio           51:30.1   16:37
  145   88  Nina Holden, 34*, Ashtabula, OH            52:28.4   16:56
  146   51  Chad Holden, 40, Ashtabula, OH             52:28.5   16:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  147   89  Tammy Bunnell, 35*, North Royalton, OH     53:31.0   17:16
  148   90  Dawn Bunnell, 33*, Mentor on the Lak, OH   53:36.4   17:18
  149   91  Ashley McAlpine, 27*, Painesville, Ohio    55:00.2   17:45
  150   52  Mark McAlpine, 27, Painesville, Ohio       55:02.1   17:45
  151   92  Haleigh Campana, 11*, Geneva, Ohio         55:27.7   17:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  152   93  Risse Chapman, 12*, Unionville, Ohio       56:07.6   18:06
  153   94  Debbie Pitzer, 58*, Madison, Ohio          56:11.6   18:08
  154   53  Brad Pitzer, 58, Madison, Ohio             56:12.0   18:08
  155   95  Trudy Ward, 64*, Austinburg, Ohio          56:16.4   18:09
  156   96  Heather Brandeberry, 49*, Rock Creek, OH   56:16.9   18:09
  157   97  Cecelia Hunt, 16*, Geneva, OH              56:30.2   18:14
  158   98  Haley Foulhammer, 16*, Geneva, OH          56:30.9   18:14
  159   99  Diane Davis, 43*, Madison, OH              56:57.5   18:22
  160   54  Jason Davis, 45, Madison, OH               56:58.9   18:23
  161  100  Chloe Coolidge, 16*, Willowick, OH         56:59.6   18:23
  162   55  Charlie Laing, 29, Madison, Ohio           57:03.7   18:24
  163  101  Lisa Kerwin, 26*, Montville, Ohio          57:03.8   18:24
  164   56  Owen Bottar, 6, Madison, Ohio              57:19.9   18:30
  165  102  Karrie Stephens, 39*, Madison, Ohio        57:20.1   18:30
  166  103  Deanna Bottar, 42*, Madison, Ohio          57:20.1   18:30
  167       Jennifer Hamilton*, Willowick, OH          57:29.6   18:33
  168   57  Greg Zicke, 48, Willowick, OH              57:30.0   18:33
  169  104  Rachel Bell, 34*, Mentor, Ohio             58:38.5   18:55
  170   58  Ryan Bell, 3, Mentor, Ohio                 58:38.8   18:55
  171   59  Devin Bell, 5, Mentor, Ohio                58:39.0   18:55
  172   60  Jerry Bell, 38, Mentor, Ohio               58:39.5   18:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  173   61  David Hoffman, 57, Fredericksburg, VA      59:23.4   19:09
  174  105  Cheryl Hoffman, 56*, Fredericksburg, VA    59:23.4   19:09
  175   62  Timothy Grau, 55, Chardon, OH              59:49.2   19:18
  176  106  Darlene Grau, 57*, Chardon, OH             59:49.3   19:18
  177   63  Alex Kanith, 9, Madison, Ohio            1:00:00.7   19:21
  178   64  Noah Barnes, 8, Madison, OH              1:01:04.9   19:42
  179   65  Aiden Nainiger, 8, Madison, Ohio         1:01:07.5   19:43
  180  107  Cherie Barnicoat, 44*, Madison, Ohio     1:01:19.7   19:47
  181   66  Thomas Knowles, 32, Madison, OH          1:01:23.0   19:48
  182  108  Sarah Barnes, 30*, Madison, OH           1:01:23.0   19:48
  183  109  Katherine Nainiger, 42*, Madison, Ohio   1:01:27.6   19:50
  184  110  Kelley Kanith, 38*, Madison, Ohio        1:01:27.7   19:50
  185   67  Frank Petro, 58, Mentor, OH              1:01:47.3   19:56
  186   68  Jason Santee, 37, Elyria, OH             1:01:55.4   19:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  187   69  Eric Nainiger, 43, Madison, Ohio         1:02:02.1   20:01
  188  111  Stacey Neczeporenko, 29*, Ashtabula, Ohio
                                                      1:02:02.3   20:01
  189   70  Michael Neczeporenko, 29, Ashtabula, Ohio
                                                      1:02:02.4   20:01
  190   71  Marc Ii Wood, 10, Jefferson, Ohio        1:03:59.3   20:38
  191   72  Hunter Wood, 5, Jefferson, Ohio          1:04:00.1   20:39
  192  112  Donna Wood, 58*, Kingsville, Ohio        1:04:26.8   20:47
  193  113  Jade Wood, 30*, Jefferson, Ohio          1:04:31.2   20:49
  194  114  Cindy Graf, 63*, Conneaut, Ohio          1:04:50.5   20:55
  195   73  Bob Graf, 62, Conneaut, Ohio             1:04:50.8   20:55
  196   74  Rj Kanith, 14, Moon, PA                  1:04:53.2   20:56
  197   75  Adam Mishkin, 27, Pittsburgh, PA         1:04:53.2   20:56
  198  115  Ashlyn Kanith, 9*, Moon, PA              1:04:53.4   20:56
  199  116  Rylee Kanith, 12*, Moon, PA              1:04:54.8   20:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  200  117  Kristi Mazero, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:05:06.6   21:00
  201  118  Lauren Bloom, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:05:07.0   21:00
  202  119  Cassie Mishkin, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:05:10.4   21:01
  203       Adilyn Mishkin*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:05:10.7   21:02
  204   76  Marc Wood, 31, Jefferson, Ohio           1:05:22.6   21:05
  205   77  David Bloom, 55, Pittsburgh, PA          1:05:22.7   21:05
  206  120  Carrie Bloom, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:05:23.4   21:06



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  207   78  Ronald Merrill, 52, Perry, OH            1:12:35.0   23:25
  208  121  Lori Merrill, 51*, Perry, Ohio           1:13:00.0   23:33
  209   79  Jon Oshaben, 21, Madison, Ohio           1:13:00.2   23:33
  210   80  Joe Merrill, 44, Mentor, OH              1:13:00.4   23:33
  211  122  Teresa Oshaben, 47*, Madison, Ohio       1:13:00.5   23:33
  212  123  Bonnie Merrill, 47*, Perry, OH           1:13:00.7   23:33
  213   81  Keith Solar, 35, Mentor, Ohio            1:13:00.9   23:33
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
81 finishers among Open Men/OpM
123 finishers among Open Women/OpW
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
87 male finishers
126 female finishers
213 total finishers
 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us