2014 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K

Print Logo image

 

2014 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K RESULTS

MAPLEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL MECCA, OHIO

May 26, 2014

69 DEGREES, CLEAR AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 25, Peninsula                 15:38.0    5:03
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 28                             15:52.9    5:07
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH        16:28.7    5:19
 
Open Women
    8    1  Lissa Yoder, 23                            19:04.4    6:09
   14    2  Ro Morgan, 25                              20:49.9    6:43
   16    3  Ally Jamison, 14                           21:49.6    7:02
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12    1  Kameron Peterson, 14, Farmdale, OH         20:15.4    6:32
   22    2  Noah Smith, 14, Canfield, OH               22:36.6    7:18
   28    3  Reece Klamorick, 12                        23:30.3    7:35
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Mike Dahmen, 19, North Bloomfield, OH      17:19.2    5:35
    5    2  Nate Keeney, 16, Cortland, OH              17:24.3    5:37
    7    3  Michael Shipman, 15                        18:57.5    6:07
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Thomas Bottorff, 21                        18:37.2    6:00
 
Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Greg Mickel, 38                            19:40.7    6:21
   17    2  Tris Crisp, 37, Kent, OH                   22:00.5    7:06
   20    3  Jc Siembida, 37, Salem, OH                 22:28.1    7:15
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Chad Douglas, 44, Warren, OH               19:38.0    6:20
   15    2  Matt Bellin, 42                            21:32.3    6:57
   19    3  Rod Meeker, 47                             22:06.6    7:08
 
Men 50 - 59
   24    1  Alan Bottorff, 59                          22:49.7    7:22
   25    2  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, OH                22:58.9    7:25
   27    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          23:28.9    7:34
 
Men 60 & Up
   34    1  David Donahue, 61                          24:34.0    7:55
   44    2  Dave Wilkes, 64, Orwell, OH                25:32.6    8:14
   55    3  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                27:18.1    8:48
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   33    1  Emma Hunkus, 14, Kinsman, OH               24:25.5    7:53
   43    2  Abbie Matig, 14, McDonald, OH              25:22.8    8:11
   69    3  Alexa Simeonsson, 13, Poland, OH           30:09.8    9:44
 
Women 15 - 19
   31    1  Erin Pavick, 19, Cortland, OH              24:07.0    7:47
   37    2  Madison Meeker, 15                         25:01.0    8:04
   50    3  Katie Klamut, 15, Cortland, OH             26:16.8    8:29
 
Women 20 - 29
   23    1  Anita Simmons, 27                          22:46.9    7:21
   58    2  Kelly Bernhard, 29                         28:06.5    9:04
 
Women 30 - 39
   40    1  Kyla Ainsley, 36, Cortland, OH             25:12.5    8:08
   41    2  Heather Bishop, 35, Salem, OH              25:14.5    8:09
   54    3  Michelle Klamorick, 36                     26:57.1    8:42
 
Women 40 - 49
   26    1  Shelley Engleman, 49                       23:08.2    7:28
   38    2  Tara Shipman, 45                           25:03.5    8:05
   59    3  Tammy Bedlion, 44                          28:19.3    9:08
 
Women 50 - 59
   80    1  robin robinson, 58                         32:23.1   10:27
   86    2  Chris Lunder, 59                           35:30.8   11:27
 
Women 60 & Up
   65    1  Jan Michalovic, 63                         29:41.2    9:35
   66    2  Mickey Buck, 60, Columbiana, OH            29:45.2    9:36
   96    3  Cindy Hellier, 63, Bristolville, OH        47:32.5   15:20
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 25, Peninsula                 15:38.0    5:03
    2       Craig Rupe, 28                             15:52.9    5:07
    3       Mitchell Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH        16:28.7    5:19
    4    1  Mike Dahmen, 19, North Bloomfield, OH      17:19.2    5:35
    5    2  Nate Keeney, 16, Cortland, OH              17:24.3    5:37



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6    1  Thomas Bottorff, 21                        18:37.2    6:00
    7    3  Michael Shipman, 15                        18:57.5    6:07
    8       Lissa Yoder, 23*                           19:04.4    6:09
    9    1  Chad Douglas, 44, Warren, OH               19:38.0    6:20
   10    1  Greg Mickel, 38                            19:40.7    6:21
   11    4  Tuan Hoang, 18                             19:40.8    6:21
   12    1  Kameron Peterson, 14, Farmdale, OH         20:15.4    6:32
   13    5  Gunnar Estes, 17, Newton Falls, OH         20:28.4    6:36
   14       Ro Morgan, 25*                             20:49.9    6:43
   15    2  Matt Bellin, 42                            21:32.3    6:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   16       Ally Jamison, 14*                          21:49.6    7:02
   17    2  Tris Crisp, 37, Kent, OH                   22:00.5    7:06
   18    6  Jared Swogger, 16                          22:02.3    7:07
   19    3  Rod Meeker, 47                             22:06.6    7:08
   20    3  Jc Siembida, 37, Salem, OH                 22:28.1    7:15
   21    4  Mike Smith, 45, Salem, OH                  22:34.9    7:17
   22    2  Noah Smith, 14, Canfield, OH               22:36.6    7:18
   23    1  Anita Simmons, 27*                         22:46.9    7:21
   24    1  Alan Bottorff, 59                          22:49.7    7:22
   25    2  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, OH                22:58.9    7:25
   26    1  Shelley Engleman, 49*                      23:08.2    7:28
   27    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          23:28.9    7:34
   28    3  Reece Klamorick, 12                        23:30.3    7:35
   29    4  Gavin Ainsley, 10, Cortland, OH            23:36.8    7:37
   30    4  Joe Molnar, 57, Warren, OH                 23:47.7    7:41
   31    1  Erin Pavick, 19*, Cortland, OH             24:07.0    7:47
   32    4  David` Burnside, 31                        24:17.8    7:50
   33    1  Emma Hunkus, 14*, Kinsman, OH              24:25.5    7:53
   34    1  David Donahue, 61                          24:34.0    7:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   35    5  Thomas Wengert, 47                         24:57.4    8:03
   36    6  Ted Kolacz, 48                             25:00.3    8:04
   37    2  Madison Meeker, 15*                        25:01.0    8:04
   38    2  Tara Shipman, 45*                          25:03.5    8:05
   39    7  Brian Higgins, 42, McDonald, OH            25:11.4    8:08
   40    1  Kyla Ainsley, 36*, Cortland, OH            25:12.5    8:08
   41    2  Heather Bishop, 35*, Salem, OH             25:14.5    8:09
   42       Kenneth Hunkus, Kinsman, OH                25:20.1    8:10
   43    2  Abbie Matig, 14*, McDonald, OH             25:22.8    8:11
   44    2  Dave Wilkes, 64, Orwell, OH                25:32.6    8:14
   45    5  Charlie Woodrum, 50, Cortland, OH          25:46.9    8:19
   46    6  Robert Evans, 53                           25:54.8    8:22
   47    5  Ryan Bedlion, 12                           25:56.7    8:22
   48    8  Justin Hornbeck, 40, Kinsman, OH           25:56.9    8:22
   49    7  Jeff Pegg, 54                              26:09.6    8:26
   50    3  Katie Klamut, 15*, Cortland, OH            26:16.8    8:29
   51    5  Ryan Barnhart, 34                          26:28.8    8:33
   52    6  Caleb Richards, 10, Cortland, OH           26:47.9    8:39
   53    7  Shane Swogger, 12                          26:48.9    8:39
   54    3  Michelle Klamorick, 36*                    26:57.1    8:42
   55    3  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                27:18.1    8:48
   56    4  Lisa Neeldinfante, 37*, Warren, OH         27:26.9    8:51
   57    6  David Bole, 31                             27:29.4    8:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   58    2  Kelly Bernhard, 29*                        28:06.5    9:04
   59    3  Tammy Bedlion, 44*                         28:19.3    9:08
   60    8  Tom Kawecki, 59                            28:44.7    9:16
   61    4  Anthony Olesh, 64, Warren, OH              28:45.6    9:17
   62    5  Wendy Schoonover, 39*, Bristolville, OH    28:48.5    9:18
   63    7  Jeremy Hulick, 38                          28:50.0    9:18
   64    4  Shiela Dellimuti, 46*                      29:12.8    9:25
   65    1  Jan Michalovic, 63*                        29:41.2    9:35
   66    2  Mickey Buck, 60*, Columbiana, OH           29:45.2    9:36
   67    5  Tracey Truman, 48*, North Lima, OH         29:53.1    9:38
   68    8  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             29:59.4    9:40
   69    3  Alexa Simeonsson, 13*, Poland, OH          30:09.8    9:44
   70    9  Joe Simeonsson, 50, Poland, OH             30:10.5    9:44
   71    5  Daniel Barnhart, 63                        30:21.9    9:48
   72    6  Fred Simoni, 72                            30:46.8    9:56
   73    9  Hank Chambers, 43                          30:51.3    9:57
   74    8  Adam Chambers, 13                          30:51.5    9:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   75    7  Don Hyde, 61                               30:58.9   10:00
   76    6  Carrie Rowland, 38*, Warren, OH            31:49.9   10:16
   77    9  Teddy Zmuda, 34                            31:50.6   10:16
   78    7  Stefanie Wagner, 31*                       31:59.2   10:19
   79   10  Mark Dershaw, 54                           32:10.8   10:23
   80    1  robin robinson, 58*                        32:23.1   10:27
   81    8  reese hernandez, 30*                       33:40.2   10:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   82    9  Nicole Pegg, 37*                           34:05.1   11:00
   83    4  Rayna Estes, 16*, Newton Falls, OH         34:09.8   11:01
   84   10  Jeff Estes, 40, Newton Falls, OH           34:12.2   11:02
   85    6  Christine Hunkus, 43*, Kinsman, OH         34:19.5   11:04
   86    2  Chris Lunder, 59*                          35:30.8   11:27
   87    7  Kimberly Diglaw, 44*                       35:51.1   11:34
   88    9  Shaun Dungee, 6                            37:08.2   11:59
   89   11  Tim Higgins, 49, Masury, OH                37:08.5   11:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   90   10  Yvonne Hulick, 36*                         37:14.8   12:01
   91   11  Jennifer Lee, 38*                          37:21.4   12:03
   92    8  Tracy McQuillan, 45*                       38:33.0   12:26
   93   11  Robert Lohr, 55, Canfield, OH              38:33.8   12:26



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   94   12  Robert Peterson, 44, Farmdale, OH          47:02.0   15:10
   95    9  Carol Peterson, 43*, Farmdale, OH          47:02.2   15:10
   96    3  Cindy Hellier, 63*, Bristolville, OH       47:32.5   15:20



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   97   12  Stacy Bole, 30*                            51:44.2   16:41
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
62 male finishers
35 female finishers
97 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12    1  Kameron Peterson, 14, Farmdale, OH         20:15.4    6:32
   22    2  Noah Smith, 14, Canfield, OH               22:36.6    7:18
   28    3  Reece Klamorick, 12                        23:30.3    7:35
   29    4  Gavin Ainsley, 10, Cortland, OH            23:36.8    7:37
   47    5  Ryan Bedlion, 12                           25:56.7    8:22
   52    6  Caleb Richards, 10, Cortland, OH           26:47.9    8:39
   53    7  Shane Swogger, 12                          26:48.9    8:39
   74    8  Adam Chambers, 13                          30:51.5    9:57
   88    9  Shaun Dungee, 6                            37:08.2   11:59
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Mike Dahmen, 19, North Bloomfield, OH      17:19.2    5:35
    5    2  Nate Keeney, 16, Cortland, OH              17:24.3    5:37
    7    3  Michael Shipman, 15                        18:57.5    6:07
   11    4  Tuan Hoang, 18                             19:40.8    6:21
   13    5  Gunnar Estes, 17, Newton Falls, OH         20:28.4    6:36
   18    6  Jared Swogger, 16                          22:02.3    7:07
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 25, Peninsula                 15:38.0    5:03
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 28                             15:52.9    5:07
    3    3  Mitchell Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH        16:28.7    5:19
    6    4  Thomas Bottorff, 21                        18:37.2    6:00
 
Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Greg Mickel, 38                            19:40.7    6:21
   17    2  Tris Crisp, 37, Kent, OH                   22:00.5    7:06
   20    3  Jc Siembida, 37, Salem, OH                 22:28.1    7:15
   32    4  David` Burnside, 31                        24:17.8    7:50
   51    5  Ryan Barnhart, 34                          26:28.8    8:33
   57    6  David Bole, 31                             27:29.4    8:52
   63    7  Jeremy Hulick, 38                          28:50.0    9:18
   68    8  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             29:59.4    9:40
   77    9  Teddy Zmuda, 34                            31:50.6   10:16
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Chad Douglas, 44, Warren, OH               19:38.0    6:20
   15    2  Matt Bellin, 42                            21:32.3    6:57
   19    3  Rod Meeker, 47                             22:06.6    7:08
   21    4  Mike Smith, 45, Salem, OH                  22:34.9    7:17
   35    5  Thomas Wengert, 47                         24:57.4    8:03
   36    6  Ted Kolacz, 48                             25:00.3    8:04
   39    7  Brian Higgins, 42, McDonald, OH            25:11.4    8:08
   48    8  Justin Hornbeck, 40, Kinsman, OH           25:56.9    8:22
   73    9  Hank Chambers, 43                          30:51.3    9:57
   84   10  Jeff Estes, 40, Newton Falls, OH           34:12.2   11:02
   89   11  Tim Higgins, 49, Masury, OH                37:08.5   11:59
   94   12  Robert Peterson, 44, Farmdale, OH          47:02.0   15:10
 
Men 50 - 59
   24    1  Alan Bottorff, 59                          22:49.7    7:22
   25    2  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, OH                22:58.9    7:25
   27    3  Jeff Engleman, 51                          23:28.9    7:34
   30    4  Joe Molnar, 57, Warren, OH                 23:47.7    7:41
   45    5  Charlie Woodrum, 50, Cortland, OH          25:46.9    8:19
   46    6  Robert Evans, 53                           25:54.8    8:22
   49    7  Jeff Pegg, 54                              26:09.6    8:26
   60    8  Tom Kawecki, 59                            28:44.7    9:16
   70    9  Joe Simeonsson, 50, Poland, OH             30:10.5    9:44
   79   10  Mark Dershaw, 54                           32:10.8   10:23
   93   11  Robert Lohr, 55, Canfield, OH              38:33.8   12:26
 
Men 60 & Up
   34    1  David Donahue, 61                          24:34.0    7:55
   44    2  Dave Wilkes, 64, Orwell, OH                25:32.6    8:14
   55    3  Larry Koval, 66, Warren, OH                27:18.1    8:48
   61    4  Anthony Olesh, 64, Warren, OH              28:45.6    9:17
   71    5  Daniel Barnhart, 63                        30:21.9    9:48
   72    6  Fred Simoni, 72                            30:46.8    9:56
   75    7  Don Hyde, 61                               30:58.9   10:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   16    1  Ally Jamison, 14                           21:49.6    7:02
   33    2  Emma Hunkus, 14, Kinsman, OH               24:25.5    7:53
   43    3  Abbie Matig, 14, McDonald, OH              25:22.8    8:11
   69    4  Alexa Simeonsson, 13, Poland, OH           30:09.8    9:44
 
Women 15 - 19
   31    1  Erin Pavick, 19, Cortland, OH              24:07.0    7:47
   37    2  Madison Meeker, 15                         25:01.0    8:04
   50    3  Katie Klamut, 15, Cortland, OH             26:16.8    8:29
   83    4  Rayna Estes, 16, Newton Falls, OH          34:09.8   11:01
 
Women 20 - 29
    8    1  Lissa Yoder, 23                            19:04.4    6:09
   14    2  Ro Morgan, 25                              20:49.9    6:43
   23    3  Anita Simmons, 27                          22:46.9    7:21
   58    4  Kelly Bernhard, 29                         28:06.5    9:04
 
Women 30 - 39
   40    1  Kyla Ainsley, 36, Cortland, OH             25:12.5    8:08
   41    2  Heather Bishop, 35, Salem, OH              25:14.5    8:09
   54    3  Michelle Klamorick, 36                     26:57.1    8:42
   56    4  Lisa Neeldinfante, 37, Warren, OH          27:26.9    8:51
   62    5  Wendy Schoonover, 39, Bristolville, OH     28:48.5    9:18
   76    6  Carrie Rowland, 38, Warren, OH             31:49.9   10:16
   78    7  Stefanie Wagner, 31                        31:59.2   10:19
   81    8  reese hernandez, 30                        33:40.2   10:52
   82    9  Nicole Pegg, 37                            34:05.1   11:00
   90   10  Yvonne Hulick, 36                          37:14.8   12:01
   91   11  Jennifer Lee, 38                           37:21.4   12:03
   97   12  Stacy Bole, 30                             51:44.2   16:41
 
Women 40 - 49
   26    1  Shelley Engleman, 49                       23:08.2    7:28
   38    2  Tara Shipman, 45                           25:03.5    8:05
   59    3  Tammy Bedlion, 44                          28:19.3    9:08
   64    4  Shiela Dellimuti, 46                       29:12.8    9:25
   67    5  Tracey Truman, 48, North Lima, OH          29:53.1    9:38
   85    6  Christine Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH          34:19.5   11:04
   87    7  Kimberly Diglaw, 44                        35:51.1   11:34
   92    8  Tracy McQuillan, 45                        38:33.0   12:26
   95    9  Carol Peterson, 43, Farmdale, OH           47:02.2   15:10
 
Women 50 - 59
   80    1  robin robinson, 58                         32:23.1   10:27
   86    2  Chris Lunder, 59                           35:30.8   11:27
 
Women 60 & Up
   65    1  Jan Michalovic, 63                         29:41.2    9:35
   66    2  Mickey Buck, 60, Columbiana, OH            29:45.2    9:36
   96    3  Cindy Hellier, 63, Bristolville, OH        47:32.5   15:20
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us