2014 NILES MCKINLEY 5K RUN

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2014 NILES MCKINLEY 5K RESULTS

HOSTED BY THE NILES KIWANIS

NILES, OHIO

Nov. 8, 2014

38 DEGREES, CLEAR AND BREEZY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Corry Mientkiewicz, 18, Kinsman, OH        17:47.7    5:44
    2    2  Luke Habosky, 18, Southington, OH          19:11.7    6:12
    4    3  Derek Sletvold, 14, Austintown, Ohio       21:08.9    6:49
 
Open Women
    3    1  Allyson Jamison, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio       20:45.3    6:42
    6    2  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland, Ohio          21:18.7    6:52
   10    3  Isabella Merlo, 13, Warren, Ohio           22:16.6    7:11
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
   13    1  Michael Cline, 14, Niles, Ohio             22:36.7    7:18
 
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Greg Hudak, 37, New Middletown, OH         21:32.9    6:57
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Rod Meeker, 47, Aurora, OH                 21:16.5    6:52
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, OH           21:59.5    7:06
 
Men 60 & Up
    8    1  Butch Caimano, 61, Boardman, Ohio          21:39.8    6:59
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   19    1  Makaylla Allison, 15, Niles, Ohio          25:19.5    8:10
 
Women 20 - 29
   34    1  Erin Burns, 27, Masury, Ohio               28:52.7    9:19
 
Women 30 - 39
   16    1  Kimberly Wheeler, 31, Warren, Ohio         23:49.9    7:41
 
Women 40 - 49
   36    1  Kelly Huscroft, 43, Niles, Ohio            30:39.7    9:53
 
Women 50 - 59
   12    1  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, Ohio       22:28.6    7:15
 
Women 60 & Up
   22    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 60, Ravenna, Ohio         25:42.1    8:17
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Corry Mientkiewicz, 18, Kinsman, OH        17:47.7    5:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    2       Luke Habosky, 18, Southington, OH          19:11.7    6:12
    3       Allyson Jamison, 14*, Mc Donald, Ohio      20:45.3    6:42
    4       Derek Sletvold, 14, Austintown, Ohio       21:08.9    6:49
    5    1  Rod Meeker, 47, Aurora, OH                 21:16.5    6:52
    6       Michelle Rupe, 55*, Cortland, Ohio         21:18.7    6:52
    7    1  Greg Hudak, 37, New Middletown, OH         21:32.9    6:57
    8    1  Butch Caimano, 61, Boardman, Ohio          21:39.8    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    9    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, OH           21:59.5    7:06
   10       Isabella Merlo, 13*, Warren, Ohio          22:16.6    7:11
   11    2  Bob Ford, 47, Mc Donald, Ohio              22:25.1    7:14
   12    1  Shelley Engleman, 50*, Cortland, Ohio      22:28.6    7:15
   13    1  Michael Cline, 14, Niles, Ohio             22:36.7    7:18
   14    2  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, Ohio          23:00.7    7:25
   15    2  Rick Armstrong, 62, Ashtabula, OH          23:13.2    7:29
   16    1  Kimberly Wheeler, 31*, Warren, Ohio        23:49.9    7:41
   17    3  Mark Moss, 54, Niles, Ohio                 24:40.3    7:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   18    2  Kellie Blauman, 37*, Geneva, OH            24:52.1    8:01
   19    1  Makaylla Allison, 15*, Niles, Ohio         25:19.5    8:10
   20    3  Kevin Weeks, 40, Warren, Ohio              25:22.2    8:11
   21    2  Madison McGuire, 14*, Niles, Ohio          25:29.2    8:13
   22    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 60*, Ravenna, Ohio        25:42.1    8:17
   23    3  Heather Hrina Medvel, 31*, Struthers, OH   25:43.2    8:18
   24    3  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, OH                25:44.8    8:18
   25    4  Bill Hess, 50, Niles, Ohio                 25:55.2    8:22
   26    3  Alissa Reichard, 14*, Niles, Ohio          25:59.8    8:23
   27    4  Alexis Bonko, 16*, Niles, Ohio             26:09.3    8:26
   28    4  Meghan Kifer, 35*, Vienna, Ohio            26:24.0    8:31
   29    4  Sean Diglaw, 40, Warren, Ohio              26:44.1    8:37
   30    5  Jack Lorenzetti, 57, Niles, Ohio           27:08.1    8:45
   31    5  Brianna Ellwood, 17*, Niles, Ohio          27:40.1    8:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   32    4  Tom Kawecki, 60, Niles, Ohio               28:22.9    9:09
   33    2  Daniel Wakefield, 33, Boardman, Ohio       28:40.7    9:15
   34    1  Erin Burns, 27*, Masury, Ohio              28:52.7    9:19
   35    5  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, Ohio                 30:04.6    9:42
   36    1  Kelly Huscroft, 43*, Niles, Ohio           30:39.7    9:53
   37    5  Kristina Meeker, 32*, Aurora, OH           30:46.3    9:56
   38    6  Morgan Estes, 16*, Niles, Ohio             30:54.7    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   39    5  Steve Lucko, 45, Warren, Ohio              32:00.2   10:19
   40    6  Kelly Weeks, 39*, Warren, Ohio             32:07.6   10:22
   41    7  Holli Petillo, 15*, Niles, Ohio            32:34.8   10:31
   42    8  Emily Hess, 15*, Niles, Ohio               32:37.5   10:31
   43    2  Lori Lukco, 43*, Warren, Ohio              32:41.1   10:33
   44    9  Isabella Reigle, 14*, Niles, Ohio          32:57.1   10:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   45   10  Emma Reed, 15*, Niles, Ohio                35:42.9   11:31
   46    7  Kelly Worley, 31*, Warren, Ohio            36:28.1   11:46
   47    2  Joan Arnott, 58*, Girard, Ohio             36:37.9   11:49
   48    8  Melissa Cronin, 34*, Warren, Ohio          36:40.2   11:50
   49    3  Christine Tvaroch, 50*, Warren, Ohio       36:47.0   11:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   50   11  Gabriella Miller, 14*, Niles, Ohio         37:49.7   12:12
   51   12  Jenna Smith, 15*, Niles, Ohio              37:49.8   12:12
   52    4  Karen Bilyk, 58*, Niles, Ohio              39:17.9   12:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   53    9  jackie squibbs, 31*, youngstown, Ohio      42:03.3   13:34
   54    2  Cody Lee, 16, Niles, Ohio                  42:52.2   13:50
   55   13  Ashley Ellwood, 16*, Niles, Ohio           42:52.2   13:50
   56   14  Caitlyn Wilkes, 16*, Niles, Ohio           42:52.7   13:50
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 20
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
14 finishers among Women Under 20
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
25 male finishers
31 female finishers
56 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    1    1  Corry Mientkiewicz, 18, Kinsman, OH        17:47.7    5:44
    2    2  Luke Habosky, 18, Southington, OH          19:11.7    6:12
    4    3  Derek Sletvold, 14, Austintown, Ohio       21:08.9    6:49
   13    4  Michael Cline, 14, Niles, Ohio             22:36.7    7:18
   54    5  Cody Lee, 16, Niles, Ohio                  42:52.2   13:50
 
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Greg Hudak, 37, New Middletown, OH         21:32.9    6:57
   33    2  Daniel Wakefield, 33, Boardman, Ohio       28:40.7    9:15
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Rod Meeker, 47, Aurora, OH                 21:16.5    6:52
   11    2  Bob Ford, 47, Mc Donald, Ohio              22:25.1    7:14
   20    3  Kevin Weeks, 40, Warren, Ohio              25:22.2    8:11
   29    4  Sean Diglaw, 40, Warren, Ohio              26:44.1    8:37
   39    5  Steve Lucko, 45, Warren, Ohio              32:00.2   10:19
 
Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, OH           21:59.5    7:06
   14    2  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, Ohio          23:00.7    7:25
   17    3  Mark Moss, 54, Niles, Ohio                 24:40.3    7:57
   25    4  Bill Hess, 50, Niles, Ohio                 25:55.2    8:22
   30    5  Jack Lorenzetti, 57, Niles, Ohio           27:08.1    8:45
 
Men 60 & Up
    8    1  Butch Caimano, 61, Boardman, Ohio          21:39.8    6:59
   15    2  Rick Armstrong, 62, Ashtabula, OH          23:13.2    7:29
   24    3  John Davis, 69, Kinsman, OH                25:44.8    8:18
   32    4  Tom Kawecki, 60, Niles, Ohio               28:22.9    9:09
   35    5  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, Ohio                 30:04.6    9:42
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
    3    1  Allyson Jamison, 14, Mc Donald, Ohio       20:45.3    6:42
   10    2  Isabella Merlo, 13, Warren, Ohio           22:16.6    7:11
   19    3  Makaylla Allison, 15, Niles, Ohio          25:19.5    8:10
   21    4  Madison McGuire, 14, Niles, Ohio           25:29.2    8:13
   26    5  Alissa Reichard, 14, Niles, Ohio           25:59.8    8:23
   27    6  Alexis Bonko, 16, Niles, Ohio              26:09.3    8:26
   31    7  Brianna Ellwood, 17, Niles, Ohio           27:40.1    8:55
   38    8  Morgan Estes, 16, Niles, Ohio              30:54.7    9:58
   41    9  Holli Petillo, 15, Niles, Ohio             32:34.8   10:31
   42   10  Emily Hess, 15, Niles, Ohio                32:37.5   10:31
   44   11  Isabella Reigle, 14, Niles, Ohio           32:57.1   10:38
   45   12  Emma Reed, 15, Niles, Ohio                 35:42.9   11:31
   50   13  Gabriella Miller, 14, Niles, Ohio          37:49.7   12:12
   51   14  Jenna Smith, 15, Niles, Ohio               37:49.8   12:12
   55   15  Ashley Ellwood, 16, Niles, Ohio            42:52.2   13:50
   56   16  Caitlyn Wilkes, 16, Niles, Ohio            42:52.7   13:50
 
Women 20 - 29
   34    1  Erin Burns, 27, Masury, Ohio               28:52.7    9:19
 
Women 30 - 39
   16    1  Kimberly Wheeler, 31, Warren, Ohio         23:49.9    7:41
   18    2  Kellie Blauman, 37, Geneva, OH             24:52.1    8:01
   23    3  Heather Hrina Medvel, 31, Struthers, OH    25:43.2    8:18
   28    4  Meghan Kifer, 35, Vienna, Ohio             26:24.0    8:31
   37    5  Kristina Meeker, 32, Aurora, OH            30:46.3    9:56
   40    6  Kelly Weeks, 39, Warren, Ohio              32:07.6   10:22
   46    7  Kelly Worley, 31, Warren, Ohio             36:28.1   11:46
   48    8  Melissa Cronin, 34, Warren, Ohio           36:40.2   11:50
   53    9  jackie squibbs, 31, youngstown, Ohio       42:03.3   13:34
 
Women 40 - 49
   36    1  Kelly Huscroft, 43, Niles, Ohio            30:39.7    9:53
   43    2  Lori Lukco, 43, Warren, Ohio               32:41.1   10:33
 
Women 50 - 59
    6    1  Michelle Rupe, 55, Cortland, Ohio          21:18.7    6:52
   12    2  Shelley Engleman, 50, Cortland, Ohio       22:28.6    7:15
   47    3  Joan Arnott, 58, Girard, Ohio              36:37.9   11:49
   49    4  Christine Tvaroch, 50, Warren, Ohio        36:47.0   11:52
   52    5  Karen Bilyk, 58, Niles, Ohio               39:17.9   12:41
 
Women 60 & Up
   22    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 60, Ravenna, Ohio         25:42.1    8:17
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us