2014 Quinlan's St. Patty's Day 5K

Print Logo image

 

2014 QUINLAN'S ST. PATTY'S DAY 5K

QUINLAN'S IRISH PUB - NILES, OH

March 15, 2014

40 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND WINDY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andrew Rigins, 26                          15:29.9    5:00
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 28, Peninsula                  15:40.8    5:03
    3    3  Mike Dahman, 19, North Bloomfield, OH      17:49.4    5:45
 
Open Women
    8    1  Ro Morgan, 25, Peninsula                   20:54.9    6:45
    9    2  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland                21:24.9    6:54
   14    3  Nicole Duncan, 30                          22:53.4    7:23
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   31    1  Ethan Crecraft, 14                         28:36.6    9:14
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Anthony Costa, 18, Girard, OH              17:51.7    5:46
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Taylor Millich, 29, Youngstown, OH         18:11.6    5:52
    7    2  Ian Pearce, 27, Poland, OH                 20:27.9    6:36
   64    3  Dan Murphy, 28, Cortland, OH               37:40.5   12:09
 
Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Jeff Hoover, 32, Niles, OH                 21:58.0    7:05
   16    2  Thomas Semple, 39                          23:27.0    7:34
   18    3  Rick Fawcett, 38                           24:12.9    7:49
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Matt Bellin, 42, Girard, OH                22:17.0    7:11
   12    2  Scott Omerzo, 41                           22:33.3    7:17
   20    3  Anthony Boninsegna, 43                     25:47.4    8:19
 
Men 50 & Up
    6    1  Mark Osborne, 56, Hermitage                19:52.9    6:25
   13    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:40.0    7:19
   23    3  Robert Evans, 53                           26:21.7    8:30
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   17    1  Emma Hunkus, 14, Kinsman, OH               24:00.3    7:45
   25    2  Julia Semple, 14, Girard, OH               26:42.3    8:37
   62    3  Sydney Dobler, 11                          36:12.8   11:41
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   26    1  Kellie Brautigam, 28, Boardman, OH         26:42.9    8:37
   37    2  Katie Gething, 27                          29:35.6    9:33
   38    3  Samantha Bombeck, 24                       29:35.6    9:33
 
Women 30 - 39
   19    1  Melissa Renner, 34, Canfield               25:38.8    8:16
   22    2  Lisa Neeldinfante, 37, Warren, OH          26:16.7    8:29
   34    3  Joanna Bosnjak, 31, Boardman, OH           29:09.8    9:24
 
Women 40 - 49
   15    1  Wendy Grohovsky, 43                        22:54.4    7:23
   29    2  Karen Dobler, 41                           27:33.8    8:53
   35    3  Joyce Garnet, 42                           29:26.0    9:30
 
Women 50 & Up
   21    1  Jodi Banas, 54, Hermitage                  25:50.9    8:20
   24    2  Renee Bodden, 56                           26:28.1    8:32
   66    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60                      39:02.1   12:35
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andrew Rigins, 26                          15:29.9    5:00
    2       Craig Rupe, 28, Peninsula                  15:40.8    5:03
    3       Mike Dahman, 19, North Bloomfield, OH      17:49.4    5:45
    4    1  Anthony Costa, 18, Girard, OH              17:51.7    5:46
    5    1  Taylor Millich, 29, Youngstown, OH         18:11.6    5:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    6    1  Mark Osborne, 56, Hermitage                19:52.9    6:25
    7    2  Ian Pearce, 27, Poland, OH                 20:27.9    6:36
    8       Ro Morgan, 25*, Peninsula                  20:54.9    6:45
    9       Michelle Rupe, 54*, Cortland               21:24.9    6:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   10    1  Jeff Hoover, 32, Niles, OH                 21:58.0    7:05
   11    1  Matt Bellin, 42, Girard, OH                22:17.0    7:11
   12    2  Scott Omerzo, 41                           22:33.3    7:17
   13    2  Bob George, 56, Leavittsburg, OH           22:40.0    7:19
   14       Nicole Duncan, 30*                         22:53.4    7:23
   15    1  Wendy Grohovsky, 43*                       22:54.4    7:23
   16    2  Thomas Semple, 39                          23:27.0    7:34
   17    1  Emma Hunkus, 14*, Kinsman, OH              24:00.3    7:45
   18    3  Rick Fawcett, 38                           24:12.9    7:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   19    1  Melissa Renner, 34*, Canfield              25:38.8    8:16
   20    3  Anthony Boninsegna, 43                     25:47.4    8:19
   21    1  Jodi Banas, 54*, Hermitage                 25:50.9    8:20
   22    2  Lisa Neeldinfante, 37*, Warren, OH         26:16.7    8:29
   23    3  Robert Evans, 53                           26:21.7    8:30
   24    2  Renee Bodden, 56*                          26:28.1    8:32
   25    2  Julia Semple, 14*, Girard, OH              26:42.3    8:37
   26    1  Kellie Brautigam, 28*, Boardman, OH        26:42.9    8:37
   27    4  Trevor Bonacci, 38, Niles                  26:57.5    8:42
   28    5  Teddy Zmuda, 33                            26:58.4    8:42
   29    2  Karen Dobler, 41*                          27:33.8    8:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   30    4  Mark Moss, 54, N Jackson, OH               28:04.1    9:03
   31    1  Ethan Crecraft, 14                         28:36.6    9:14
   32    4  Andrew Mauer, 46, Butler, PA               28:42.5    9:16
   33    6  Gary Baker, 37, Niles                      28:53.6    9:19
   34    3  Joanna Bosnjak, 31*, Boardman, OH          29:09.8    9:24
   35    3  Joyce Garnet, 42*                          29:26.0    9:30
   36    4  Natalie Lariccia, 36*, Canfield, OH        29:30.3    9:31
   37    2  Katie Gething, 27*                         29:35.6    9:33
   38    3  Samantha Bombeck, 24*                      29:35.6    9:33
   39    7  Andrew Bickerstaff, 32                     30:06.3    9:43
   40    5  Ashley Terlecky, 30*                       30:12.0    9:45
   41    6  Jennifer Root, 31*                         30:25.4    9:49
   42    7  Janeye Loper, 32*, Austintown              30:40.6    9:54
   43    8  Meghan Fortner, 33*                        30:41.3    9:54
   44    5  Don Hyde, 60, Warren                       30:47.1    9:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   45    8  Matthew Ries, 31                           31:36.6   10:12
   46    6  Patrick Wilson, 50                         31:36.7   10:12
   47    4  Michelle Hirschl, 42*, Canfield            31:37.8   10:12
   48    9  Jill Murphy, 31*, Vienna, OH               31:54.4   10:18
   49   10  Vicky Fiest, 33*, Warren, OH               31:55.0   10:18
   50    7  Richard Hanks, 73, Niles, OH               32:08.2   10:22
   51    5  Christine Hunkus, 43*, Kinsman, OH         32:08.8   10:22
   52    6  Katharine Bacho, 45*                       32:34.2   10:30
   53    5  Bill Bacho, 48                             32:34.5   10:30
   54    9  Grayson Root, 33                           32:47.8   10:35
   55    8  Bob White, 54                              32:54.6   10:37
   56   11  Elizabeth Bonacci, 37*                     33:14.0   10:43
   57   12  Falisha Simeon, 38*                        33:42.4   10:52
   58    4  Jennifer Mullenax, 25*                     34:04.5   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   59   13  Nadia Young, 33*                           34:13.8   11:03
   60    7  Nancy Ritchie, 42*, McDonald, OH           35:55.8   11:35
   61    8  Kimberly Diglaw, 44*                       36:10.7   11:40
   62    3  Sydney Dobler, 11*                         36:12.8   11:41
   63    9  Tracy McQuillan, 45*                       36:18.1   11:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   64    3  Dan Murphy, 28, Cortland, OH               37:40.5   12:09
   65    5  Nicole Simms, 29*                          37:50.0   12:12
   66    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60*                     39:02.1   12:35



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   67   14  Rachel Baker, 38*, Niles                   43:28.0   14:01
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
33 male finishers
34 female finishers
67 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us