2014 RISE AND RUN 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2014 RISE AND RUN 5K RESULTS

CORTLAND, OH

Sep. 13, 2014

60 DEGREES OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open 
    1    1  Joel Dagenhardt, 31, atwater, OH           17:38.0    5:41
    2    2  Joshua Moran, 38, Kinsman, OH              21:17.2    6:52
    3    3  Tom Donaldson, 36, Cortland, OH            21:27.2    6:55
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
   32    1  Andrew Russell, 13, Warren, OH             31:55.1   10:18
 
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Jason Crawford, 37, Warren, OH             22:01.7    7:06
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Walter Barnes, 48, Warren, OH              21:41.1    7:00
 
Men 50 & Up
    8    1  Bill Shackelford, 52, Southington, OH      24:01.4    7:45
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   15    3  Leann Penn, 18, Cortland, OH               27:29.3    8:52
 
Women 20 - 29
   34    1  Danielle Calland, 25, Newton Falls, OH     35:24.8   11:25
 
Women 30 - 39
    7    1  Shannon Abbott, 37, West Middlesex, PA     22:39.5    7:19
 
Women 40 - 49
    9    1  Liz Gagne, 46, Cortland, OH                24:47.4    8:00
 
Women 50 & Up
   21    1  Loretta Anderson, 51, Cortland, OH         29:49.8    9:37
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Joel Dagenhardt, 31, atwater, OH           17:38.0    5:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Joshua Moran, 38, Kinsman, OH              21:17.2    6:52
    3       Tom Donaldson, 36, Cortland, OH            21:27.2    6:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Walter Barnes, 48, Warren, OH              21:41.1    7:00
    5    1  Jason Crawford, 37, Warren, OH             22:01.7    7:06
    6    2  Matthew Harnett, 35, Mars, PA              22:26.6    7:14
    7       Shannon Abbott, 37*, West Middlesex, PA    22:39.5    7:19
    8    1  Bill Shackelford, 52, Southington, OH      24:01.4    7:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    9       Liz Gagne, 46*, Cortland, OH               24:47.4    8:00
   10    2  Mark Moss, 54, north jackson, OH           25:01.2    8:04
   11    3  Joseph Caple, 57, Cortland, OH             25:27.5    8:13
   12    3  Matthew Ross, 38, Canfield, OH             25:50.5    8:20
   13    2  Stephen Cavicchi, 43, Youngstown, OH       26:02.7    8:24
   14    4  Norbert Pierre, 67, Youngstown, OH         27:11.3    8:46
   15       Leann Penn, 18*, Cortland, OH              27:29.3    8:52
   16    3  Kevin Weeks, 40, Warren, OH                27:36.0    8:54
   17    5  David Christner, 60, Cortland, OH          27:50.6    8:59
   18    1  Rachel Elliott, 30*, Fowler, OH            27:51.2    8:59
   19    1  Tammi Neuscheler, 40*, Vienna, OH          27:51.8    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   20    2  Misty Berry, 37*, Bristolville, OH         29:40.4    9:34
   21    1  Loretta Anderson, 51*, Cortland, OH        29:49.8    9:37
   22    2  Kelly Huscroft, 43*, Niles, OH             29:51.1    9:38
   23    2  Jan Michalovic, 64*, Bristolville, OH      29:52.9    9:38
   24    3  Lisa Donaldson, 37*, Cortland, OH          30:53.5    9:58
   25    3  Chris Seese, 54*, Southington, OH          30:56.1    9:59
   26    4  Beth Shackelford, 53*, Southington, OH     30:56.2    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27    3  Veronica Carkido, 40*, Girard, OH          31:23.9   10:08
   28    4  Shelley Russell, 42*, Warren, OH           31:32.4   10:10
   29    4  Laisa Thompson, 35*, Kinsman, OH           31:36.5   10:12
   30    5  Tristan Rice, 31*, Farmdale, OH            31:36.7   10:12
   31    5  Amanda Currington, 40*, Warren, OH         31:45.2   10:15
   32    1  Andrew Russell, 13, Warren, OH             31:55.1   10:18
   33    6  Diane Penn, 47*, Cortland, OH              32:56.0   10:37



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   34    1  Danielle Calland, 25*, Newton Falls, OH    35:24.8   11:25
   35    7  Sharon Nicholas, 41*, Cortland, OH         36:10.6   11:40
   36    6  Emily Shoenberger, 32*, W Farmington, OH   36:45.2   11:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   37    5  Lynn Hughes, 52*, Newton Falls, OH         37:27.9   12:05
   38    8  Mary Diehl, 41*, Warren, OH                38:38.4   12:28
   39    7  Amy Ray, 39*, Warren, OH                   38:52.4   12:32
   40    4  Keith Berry, 36, Bristolville, OH          39:26.7   12:43
   41    1  Hannah Diehl, 10*, Warren, OH              39:54.2   12:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   42    2  Samantha Page, 25*, Newton Falls, OH       42:25.6   13:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   43    2  Anna Wolbert, 14*, Cortland, OH            43:51.2   14:09
   44    3  Jennifer Pancake, 29*, Austintown, OH      43:59.1   14:11



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    8  Jessica Brown, 36*, Boardman, OH           48:11.7   15:33
   46    9  Kelly Hetherington, 43*, Warren, OH        49:23.8   15:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    3  Kim Rogers, 18*, Farmdale, OH              49:51.5   16:05
   48    4  Alisha Hetherington, 19*, Warren, OH       49:52.0   16:05
   49    6  Pamela Keith, 54*, Warren, OH              52:39.4   16:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   50    9  Jackie Squills, 31*, Youngstown, OH        53:32.9   17:16
   51    5  Ashley Massucci, 30, Warren, OH            53:33.0   17:16
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 20
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 20
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 & Up
20 male finishers
31 female finishers
51 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us