2014 SCRAPPERS 5K

Print Logo image

 

2014 SCRAPPERS 5K RESULTS

EASTWOOD FIELD - NILES, OHIO

July 19, 2014

63 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND LIGHT RAIN
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Bruce Baker, 17, austintown, Ohio          17:20.0    5:35
    2    2  Nick Perrico, 29, Madison, Ohio            17:52.4    5:46
    3    3  Scooby Bohla, 32, austintown, Ohio         17:58.5    5:48
 
Open Women
    7    1  Brenda Estlack, 54, Wilmington, NC         21:15.1    6:51
   19    2  Tara Shipman, 45, Cortland, Ohio           23:49.7    7:41
   23    3  Ashley Chambers, 12, Warren, OH            24:42.4    7:58
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   60    1  James Cafaro, 11, Vienna, OH               33:33.8   10:50
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Michael Shipman, 15, Cortland, Ohio        19:11.6    6:11
 
Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Kyle Skaggs, 20                            21:44.1    7:01
 
Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Jeff Hoover, 32, Niles, OH                 21:56.8    7:05
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Donald Peace, 43, Canfield, Ohio           19:22.4    6:15
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, Ohio          23:00.6    7:25
 
Men 60 & Up
   44    1  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, OH                   29:32.6    9:32
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   33    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 10, Bristolville, Ohio    26:30.7    8:33
 
Women 13 - 19
   24    1  Hannah Grace, 17, Canfield, Ohio           24:45.0    7:59
 
Women 20 - 29
   37    1  Amber Stainaker, 22, Cortland, OH          27:28.2    8:52
 
Women 30 - 39
   30    1  Holly Ford, 31, Leetonia, Ohio             26:13.7    8:28
 
Women 40 - 49
   28    1  Pamela Byers, 47, Warren, OH               25:49.8    8:20
 
Women 50 - 59
   64    1  Kim Crozier, 50, Mineral Ridge, OH         34:42.5   11:12
 
Women 60 & Up
   82    1  virginia banks, 66, youngstown, Ohio       41:24.7   13:22
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Bruce Baker, 17, austintown, Ohio          17:20.0    5:35
    2       Nick Perrico, 29, Madison, Ohio            17:52.4    5:46
    3       Scooby Bohla, 32, austintown, Ohio         17:58.5    5:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Michael Shipman, 15, Cortland, Ohio        19:11.6    6:11
    5    1  Donald Peace, 43, Canfield, Ohio           19:22.4    6:15
    6    2  Alex Dahler, 19, Berlin Center, Ohio       19:58.6    6:27
    7       Brenda Estlack, 54*, Wilmington, NC        21:15.1    6:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    1  Kyle Skaggs, 20                            21:44.1    7:01
    9    1  Jeff Hoover, 32, Niles, OH                 21:56.8    7:05
   10    2  Pedro Paniagua, 36                         22:31.6    7:16
   11    2  Matthew Moore, 27, Warren, Ohio            22:46.7    7:21
   12    3  Randy Fee, 37, Warren, Ohio                22:54.1    7:23
   13    1  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, Ohio          23:00.6    7:25
   14    2  Bill Shackelford, 52, Southington, OH      23:03.8    7:26
   15    4  Manny Santiago, 38, youngstown, Ohio       23:08.6    7:28
   16    2  Shawn McCormick, 41, Campbell, Ohio        23:18.9    7:31
   17    5  Ron Swiger, 39, Bristolville, Ohio         23:36.7    7:37
   18    3  Brent Currington, 43, Warren, OH           23:49.2    7:41
   19       Tara Shipman, 45*, Cortland, Ohio          23:49.7    7:41
   20    6  Tony Ford, 37, Leetonia, Ohio              23:52.6    7:42
   21    3  Paulo recser, 15, Warren, Ohio             24:10.7    7:48
   22    3  Jeff Pegg, 54, Warren, OH                  24:32.4    7:55
   23       Ashley Chambers, 12*, Warren, OH           24:42.4    7:58
   24    1  Hannah Grace, 17*, Canfield, Ohio          24:45.0    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   25    4  Robert Hollada, 43, Southington, OH        25:03.4    8:05
   26    4  Steve Bunch, 52, Wilmington, NC            25:42.0    8:17
   27    5  Mark Moss, 54, N Jackson, Ohio             25:45.0    8:18
   28    1  Pamela Byers, 47*, Warren, OH              25:49.8    8:20
   29    6  Tim Elder, 53, Canfield, Ohio              25:59.9    8:23
   30    1  Holly Ford, 31*, Leetonia, Ohio            26:13.7    8:28
   31       Adam Scher                                 26:25.1    8:31
   32       Michaela Edmund*                           26:25.1    8:31
   33    1  Brooklyn Swiger, 10*, Bristolville, Ohio   26:30.7    8:33
   34    2  Peggy Coppin, 49*, Farmdale, Ohio          26:50.5    8:40
   35    3  Lisa Kirk, 46*, North Jackson, Ohio        27:04.1    8:44
   36    2  Hailey Raines, 12*, Cortland, Ohio         27:16.4    8:48
   37    1  Amber Stainaker, 22*, Cortland, OH         27:28.2    8:52
   38    5  Patrick Abel, 40, Warren, OH               27:37.6    8:55
   39    2  Tanya Moore, 26*, Warreh, Ohio             27:39.0    8:55
   40    4  Geniene Hankey, 40*, youngstown, Ohio      27:46.5    8:58
   41    2  misty matheney, 34*, youngstown, Ohio      27:46.5    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   42    5  Katharine Bacho, 46*, Poland, Ohio         29:16.0    9:26
   43    6  William Bacho III, 49, Poland, Ohio        29:19.4    9:28
   44    1  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, OH                   29:32.6    9:32
   45    6  Francine Packard, 43*, Wilmington, NC      29:38.6    9:34
   46    7  James Hazimihalis, 40, Campbell, Ohio      29:53.4    9:39
   47    3  Nicole Pegg, 38*, Warren, OH               30:15.5    9:46
   48    7  Carl Seevers, 56                           30:29.5    9:50
   49    2  Heather Kirk, 16*, North Jackson, Ohio     30:40.8    9:54
   50    3  Ashley Kermec, 25*, Warren, Ohio           30:49.4    9:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   51    8  Kevin Weeks, 40, Warren, Ohio              31:09.1   10:03
   52    9  Chris Waltz, 40, Warren, OH                31:11.5   10:04
   53       Tami Paniagua*                             31:14.5   10:05
   54    4  Misty Berry, 37*, Bristolville, Ohio       31:30.4   10:10
   55    5  Kelly Weeks, 39*, Warren, Ohio             31:31.2   10:10
   56   10  John Beadnell, 46, Alliance, OH            32:22.4   10:27
   57    4  Stephane Robinson, 28*, Cortland, Ohio     33:03.6   10:40
   58    3  Ashlyn Slusher, 16*, Bristolville, Ohio    33:07.3   10:41
   59    5  Julie Toth, 27*, Youngstown, OH            33:31.6   10:49
   60    1  James Cafaro, 11, Vienna, OH               33:33.8   10:50
   61   11  William Cafaro, 45, Vienna, OH             33:34.5   10:50
   62   12  Ron Lipinski, 49, Campbell, OH             33:43.8   10:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   63    6  Shar Fabrill, 39*, Canfield, Ohio          34:25.5   11:06
   64    1  Kim Crozier, 50*, Mineral Ridge, OH        34:42.5   11:12
   65    4  Lauren Slusher, 17*, Bristolville, Ohio    35:00.3   11:17
   66    7  John Currence, 32, Newton Falls, Ohio      35:03.4   11:19
   67    7  Dawn Wells, 32*, N. Bloomfiled, Ohio       35:22.2   11:25
   68    8  Samantha Schlesinger, 35*, Warren, OH      35:33.4   11:28
   69   13  John California, 45, Vandergrift, OH       35:34.1   11:28
   70    2  Jim McFarland, 60, Champion, OH            36:00.3   11:37
   71    9  Pamela Wray, 34*, Masury, OH               36:02.0   11:37
   72    3  cece recser, 10*, Warren, Ohio             36:02.8   11:38
   73    7  calee recser, 42*, Warren, Ohio            36:03.2   11:38
   74   10  Sarah Currence, 32*, Newton Falls, Ohio    36:13.2   11:41
   75    8  Rebecca Ellwood, 44*, Girard, OH           36:30.9   11:47
   76    2  Lynn Hughes, 52*, Newton Falls, Ohio       36:36.8   11:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   77   11  Sarah Thompson, 39*, Struthers, Ohio       38:32.5   12:26
   78    9  Kathleen Corturillo, 43*, Niles, Ohio      38:36.6   12:27
   79    3  David Marshall, 26, Hubbard, OH            38:59.7   12:35
   80    6  Katelin Marshall, 26*, Hubbard, OH         39:06.7   12:37
   81    7  linsey gray, 29*, austintown, Ohio         39:44.2   12:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   82    1  virginia banks, 66*, youngstown, Ohio      41:24.7   13:22



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   83    8  William Meade, 54, Lordstown, Ohio         43:54.8   14:10
   84   10  Julie Pantalas, 41*, youngstown, Ohio      43:55.8   14:10



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85    2  Genevieve Bauman, 69*, Warren, OH          55:03.3   17:46
   86    3  William Richardson, 75, Hubbard, OH        55:04.3   17:46
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 13
3 finishers among Men 13 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 13
4 finishers among Women 13 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
45 male finishers
41 female finishers
86 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us