2014 STARS AND STRIPES 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2014 STARS AND STRIPES 5K RESULTS

HOWLAND STADIUM

July 4, 2014

72 DEGREES AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 28, Cortland, Ohio             15:58.3    5:09
    2    2  Ryan Sullivan, 18, Warren, Ohio            16:13.0    5:14
    3    3  Ethan Petrilla, 17, Warren, Ohio           16:29.0    5:19
 
Open Women
   32    1  Carrie Albert, 39, Cortland, Ohio          21:14.5    6:51
   35    2  Morgan Buckley, 16, Warren, Ohio           21:28.2    6:56
   37    3  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, Ohio          21:42.4    7:00
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   52    1  Hunter Gordon, 12, Warren, Ohio            22:41.2    7:19
   56    2  Ethan Lewis, 12                            23:05.3    7:27
   61    3  Joseph Tucker, 12, Warren, Ohio            23:13.4    7:29
 
Men 13 - 16
    7    1  Jake Hall, 15, N. Bloomfield, Ohio         17:44.6    5:43
    8    2  Brandon Gregory, 15, Howland, Ohio         17:49.7    5:45
    9    3  Kenny Wallace, 15                          17:54.0    5:46
 
Men 17 - 19
   19    1  Kurt Lewis, 18, Warren, Ohio               19:29.4    6:17
   29    2  Andrew Gurdak, 17                          20:38.2    6:39
   30    3  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 17, Warren, Ohio       21:01.0    6:47
 
Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Jason McDowell, 23, Burghill, Ohio         17:08.5    5:32
  180    2  Paris Kish, 24, Hubbard, Ohio              28:51.4    9:19
  225    3  Mike Bednar, 22                            31:27.2   10:09
 
Men 25 - 29
   67    1  Darrin Shawis, 25, Niles, Ohio             23:22.4    7:32
   93    2  Zach Stalnaker, 27                         24:39.7    7:57
   94    3  Andy Agona, 25, Warren, Ohio               24:40.4    7:58
 
Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Joel Dagenhardt, 31, Atwater, Ohio         17:02.4    5:30
   25    2  Alan Knott, 33, Warren, Ohio               20:20.2    6:34
   33    3  Jeff Hoover, 32, Niles, Ohio               21:22.9    6:54
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Greg Mickel, 38, Warren, Ohio              17:28.2    5:38
   23    2  Kevin Oconnell, 39, girard, Ohio           20:09.1    6:30
   28    3  Troy Lewis, 39                             20:38.0    6:39
 
Men 40 - 44
   12    1  Matt Hanks, 42, Lyndhurst, OH              18:11.8    5:52
   14    2  Steve Mann, 40, Saint Paul, Minnesota      18:18.3    5:54
   18    3  Chad Douglas, 44                           19:16.8    6:13
 
Men 45 - 49
   15    1  Todd Hanks, 47, Waren, Ohio                18:35.9    6:00
   34    2  Thomas Gray, 45, Warren, Ohio              21:23.8    6:54
   36    3  Rod Meeker, 47, Aurora, OH                 21:40.3    6:59
 
Men 50 - 54
   43    1  Joe Gillespie, 52, Warren, Ohio            22:09.7    7:09
   98    2  George Mascinga, 50, Struthers, OH         24:44.5    7:59
  103    3  Jeff Pegg, 54                              24:55.5    8:02
 
Men 55 - 59
   55    1  Joe Molnar, 57, Warren, Ohio               22:54.2    7:23
   62    2  Steve Burbick, 57                          23:14.4    7:30
   92    3  Ed Skrobut, 58                             24:36.7    7:56
 
Men 60 - 64
   42    1  Tom DeScenna, 60                           22:07.3    7:08
   59    2  Tim Taylor, 64, Brookfield, Ohio           23:08.0    7:28
   89    3  bob johnson, 60, girard, Ohio              24:25.9    7:53
 
Men 65 - 69
   17    1  Terry McCluskey, 65, Vienna, Ohio          19:13.1    6:12
   57    2  John Mailach, 66, Warren, Ohio             23:06.1    7:27
  110    3  Randall Riley, 65, Southington, OH         25:13.3    8:08
 
Men 70 & Up
  237    1  Richard Hanks, 73, Niles, Ohio             31:59.5   10:19
  252    2  Gino Camelli, 72, Warren, Ohio             32:34.3   10:30
  291    3  Don Jones, 70, Warren, Ohio                36:23.6   11:44
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   71    1  Ashley Chambers, 12, Warren, Ohio          23:26.6    7:34
   81    2  Maria Dellimuti, 12, Warren, Ohio          23:49.7    7:41
   82    3  Elenie Mcnally, 12, Warren, Ohio           23:49.7    7:41
 
Women 13 - 16
   38    1  Tiffany Vega, 15                           21:42.7    7:00
   46    2  Emily Krafcik, 16, Warren, Ohio            22:20.7    7:12
   58    3  Madison Meeker, 15, Cortland, Ohio         23:06.7    7:27
 
Women 17 - 19
   60    1  Lindsey Swanson, 18, Brookfield, Ohio      23:12.5    7:29
   87    2  Paige Furrie, 17                           24:22.4    7:52
  143    3  Danielle DiCristofaro, 18, Brookfield, Ohio
                                                        26:49.5    8:39
 
Women 20 - 24
   50    1  randie dangerfield, 23, poland, Ohio       22:36.1    7:17
  159    2  Sarah Warzala, 21, Warren, Ohio            27:42.3    8:56
  218    3  Tia Rufo, 20, Warren, Ohio                 30:46.5    9:56
 
Women 25 - 29
  113    1  Agapi Mantos, 28, Warren, Ohio             25:28.2    8:13
  116    2  Carolyn Sovich, 27                         25:31.5    8:14
  155    3  Ashley Anderson, 29, Warren, Ohio          27:32.5    8:53
 
Women 30 - 34
   41    1  Jen Gassman, 34                            21:48.8    7:02
  106    2  Kelly Tutor, 32, girard, Ohio              25:05.5    8:06
  108    3  Abby Charboneau, 32, Warren, Ohio          25:07.3    8:06
 
Women 35 - 39
   96    1  Felicia Ziegler, 36, Blacklck, Ohio        24:42.0    7:58
  109    2  Lisa Nemtz, 38, Hubbard, Ohio              25:09.6    8:07
  119    3  Aimee Bonar, 38, Vienna, Ohio              25:38.8    8:16
 
Women 40 - 44
   70    1  Tanya Daniels, 42                          23:25.8    7:33
   91    2  Heather Gray, 41, Saint Paul, Minnesota    24:34.3    7:56
   97    3  Lisa Blair, 44, Howland, Ohio              24:42.7    7:58
 
Women 45 - 49
   45    1  Valerie Watson, 47                         22:17.0    7:11
   78    2  Tara Shipman, 45, Cortland, Ohio           23:37.8    7:37
  111    3  Pamela Byers, 47, Warren, Ohio             25:24.6    8:12
 
Women 50 - 54
  219    1  Debbie Planty, 53, Warren, Ohio            30:53.5    9:58
  253    2  Linda Prokop, 54, Warren, Ohio             32:34.7   10:31
  257    3  Marilyn Podojil, 50, Gulf breeze, Florida  32:36.9   10:31
 
Women 55 - 59
  128    1  Jean Dillon, 55, Warren, Ohio              26:10.5    8:27
  148    2  Claudia Fox, 57                            27:07.9    8:45
  207    3  Mirian Ortiz, 56, Edinburg, PA             29:46.4    9:36
 
Women 60 - 64
  191    1  Jan Michalovic, 63, Bristolville, OH       29:28.2    9:30
  285    2  Rose Hoffman, 60                           34:54.4   11:16
  303    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60, Warren, Ohio        38:20.0   12:22
 
Women 65 - 69
  341    1  Constance Lewis, 68                        52:13.8   16:51
 
Women 70 & Up
  349    1  Lilly Kostman, 71                          53:18.1   17:12
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Craig Rupe, 28, Cortland, Ohio             15:58.3    5:09
    2       Ryan Sullivan, 18, Warren, Ohio            16:13.0    5:14
    3       Ethan Petrilla, 17, Warren, Ohio           16:29.0    5:19
    4    1  Joel Dagenhardt, 31, Atwater, Ohio         17:02.4    5:30
    5    1  Jason McDowell, 23, Burghill, Ohio         17:08.5    5:32
    6    1  Greg Mickel, 38, Warren, Ohio              17:28.2    5:38
    7    1  Jake Hall, 15, N. Bloomfield, Ohio         17:44.6    5:43
    8    2  Brandon Gregory, 15, Howland, Ohio         17:49.7    5:45
    9    3  Kenny Wallace, 15                          17:54.0    5:46
   10    4  Tyler Harigan, 15, Warren, Ohio            18:00.1    5:48
   11    5  Michael Shipman, 15, Cortland, Ohio        18:09.0    5:51
   12    1  Matt Hanks, 42, Lyndhurst, OH              18:11.8    5:52
   13    6  Vincent Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio            18:15.2    5:53
   14    2  Steve Mann, 40, Saint Paul, Minnesota      18:18.3    5:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   15    1  Todd Hanks, 47, Waren, Ohio                18:35.9    6:00
   16    7  Nick Cowger, 15, Cortland, Ohio            19:13.1    6:12
   17    1  Terry McCluskey, 65, Vienna, Ohio          19:13.1    6:12
   18    3  Chad Douglas, 44                           19:16.8    6:13
   19    1  Kurt Lewis, 18, Warren, Ohio               19:29.4    6:17
   20    8  Marc Snitzer, 14, Warren, Ohio             19:42.9    6:22
   21    9  Kyle McClain, 15, Warren, Ohio             19:44.2    6:22
   22   10  Malcolm Hafely, 16, Warren, Ohio           20:05.3    6:29
   23    2  Kevin Oconnell, 39, girard, Ohio           20:09.1    6:30
   24   11  Andrew Sutton, 15                          20:10.8    6:31
   25    2  Alan Knott, 33, Warren, Ohio               20:20.2    6:34
   26   12  Manny Gomez, 16, Cortland, Ohio            20:23.9    6:35
   27   13  Will Eisen, 13, Warren, Ohio               20:27.5    6:36
   28    3  Troy Lewis, 39                             20:38.0    6:39
   29    2  Andrew Gurdak, 17                          20:38.2    6:39
   30    3  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 17, Warren, Ohio       21:01.0    6:47
   31   14  Triston Hafely, 14, Warren, Ohio           21:07.9    6:49
   32       Carrie Albert, 39*, Cortland, Ohio         21:14.5    6:51
   33    3  Jeff Hoover, 32, Niles, Ohio               21:22.9    6:54
   34    2  Thomas Gray, 45, Warren, Ohio              21:23.8    6:54
   35       Morgan Buckley, 16*, Warren, Ohio          21:28.2    6:56
   36    3  Rod Meeker, 47, Aurora, OH                 21:40.3    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   37       Michelle Rupe, 54*, Cortland, Ohio         21:42.4    7:00
   38    1  Tiffany Vega, 15*                          21:42.7    7:00
   39    4  Michael Birmingham, 36, Hubbard, Ohio      21:43.1    7:00
   40    5  Josh Whitmore, 36                          21:44.4    7:01
   41    1  Jen Gassman, 34*                           21:48.8    7:02
   42    1  Tom DeScenna, 60                           22:07.3    7:08
   43    1  Joe Gillespie, 52, Warren, Ohio            22:09.7    7:09
   44   15  Quintin Stearns, 14, Warren, Ohio          22:14.0    7:10
   45    1  Valerie Watson, 47*                        22:17.0    7:11
   46    2  Emily Krafcik, 16*, Warren, Ohio           22:20.7    7:12
   47    4  Mike Sullivan, 31                          22:21.5    7:13
   48    4  James Rollison, 41, Warren, Ohio           22:30.1    7:16
   49   16  Joseph Gomez, 13, Cortland, Ohio           22:34.8    7:17
   50    1  randie dangerfield, 23*, poland, Ohio      22:36.1    7:17
   51   17  Ethen Dobler, 13, Cortland, Ohio           22:39.2    7:18
   52    1  Hunter Gordon, 12, Warren, Ohio            22:41.2    7:19
   53    6  David Hylton, 36, N. Chesterfield, Virg    22:44.7    7:20
   54    4  Eric Martin, 49, Vienna, Ohio              22:45.2    7:20
   55    1  Joe Molnar, 57, Warren, Ohio               22:54.2    7:23
   56    2  Ethan Lewis, 12                            23:05.3    7:27
   57    2  John Mailach, 66, Warren, Ohio             23:06.1    7:27
   58    3  Madison Meeker, 15*, Cortland, Ohio        23:06.7    7:27
   59    2  Tim Taylor, 64, Brookfield, Ohio           23:08.0    7:28
   60    1  Lindsey Swanson, 18*, Brookfield, Ohio     23:12.5    7:29
   61    3  Joseph Tucker, 12, Warren, Ohio            23:13.4    7:29
   62    2  Steve Burbick, 57                          23:14.4    7:30
   63    4  Leanne Hyatt, 15*, Cortland, Ohio          23:20.6    7:32
   64    5  Katie Klamut, 15*, Cortland, Ohio          23:20.7    7:32
   65    6  Isabella Merlo, 13*, Warren, Ohio          23:21.1    7:32
   66    7  Jason Nickelson, 39                        23:21.6    7:32
   67    1  Darrin Shawis, 25, Niles, Ohio             23:22.4    7:32
   68    5  Joe Sember, 45, Warren, Ohio               23:24.6    7:33
   69    7  Lauren Walls, 16*, Warren, Ohio            23:25.6    7:33
   70    1  Tanya Daniels, 42*                         23:25.8    7:33
   71    1  Ashley Chambers, 12*, Warren, Ohio         23:26.6    7:34
   72    8  Holly Sparklin, 14*, Warren, Ohio          23:29.1    7:35
   73    9  Olivia Hall, 15*, Cortland, Ohio           23:30.7    7:35
   74   10  Isabelle Daniels, 13*                      23:31.3    7:35
   75   11  Maddie Reuschling, 15*, Warren, Ohio       23:32.3    7:36
   76    4  Michael Prokop, 18, Warren, Ohio           23:34.2    7:36
   77    6  Mike McNinch, 46, poland, Ohio             23:35.2    7:36
   78    2  Tara Shipman, 45*, Cortland, Ohio          23:37.8    7:37
   79    5  Eric Shockey, 40, Warren, Ohio             23:37.8    7:37
   80    7  Jeff Smith, 48, Loveland, OH               23:43.4    7:39
   81    2  Maria Dellimuti, 12*, Warren, Ohio         23:49.7    7:41
   82    3  Elenie Mcnally, 12*, Warren, Ohio          23:49.7    7:41
   83    5  Matt Richardson, 32, San Francisco, CA     23:57.8    7:44
   84    8  Jeff McClain, 46, Warren, Ohio             24:03.1    7:46
   85    6  Josh Ehret, 30, Youngstown, Ohio           24:18.0    7:50
   86    7  Nick Setting, 32, Niles, Ohio              24:19.3    7:51
   87    2  Paige Furrie, 17*                          24:22.4    7:52
   88    6  Brendan Keating, 42                        24:22.4    7:52
   89    3  bob johnson, 60, girard, Ohio              24:25.9    7:53
   90    4  Alyssa Tarr, 12*, Warren, Ohio             24:31.3    7:55
   91    2  Heather Gray, 41*, Saint Paul, Minnesota   24:34.3    7:56
   92    3  Ed Skrobut, 58                             24:36.7    7:56
   93    2  Zach Stalnaker, 27                         24:39.7    7:57
   94    3  Andy Agona, 25, Warren, Ohio               24:40.4    7:58
   95    7  Brent Currington, 43                       24:41.5    7:58
   96    1  Felicia Ziegler, 36*, Blacklck, Ohio       24:42.0    7:58
   97    3  Lisa Blair, 44*, Howland, Ohio             24:42.7    7:58
   98    2  George Mascinga, 50, Struthers, OH         24:44.5    7:59
   99   18  Justin Gray, 14, Warren, Ohio              24:46.0    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  100    8  Matthew Thomas, 35, Warren, Ohio           24:46.7    8:00
  101    5  Preston Michalski, 17, Warren, Ohio        24:50.6    8:01
  102    4  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   24:53.9    8:02
  103    3  Jeff Pegg, 54                              24:55.5    8:02
  104    4  Charles Woodrum, 50, Cortland, Ohio        24:56.8    8:03
  105    9  John Frame, 45                             25:00.2    8:04
  106    2  Kelly Tutor, 32*, girard, Ohio             25:05.5    8:06
  107    4  Connie Sule, 40*, Cortland, Ohio           25:07.1    8:06
  108    3  Abby Charboneau, 32*, Warren, Ohio         25:07.3    8:06
  109    2  Lisa Nemtz, 38*, Hubbard, Ohio             25:09.6    8:07
  110    3  Randall Riley, 65, Southington, OH         25:13.3    8:08
  111    3  Pamela Byers, 47*, Warren, Ohio            25:24.6    8:12
  112   12  Elisa Gomez, 14*, Cortland, Ohio           25:25.8    8:12
  113    1  Agapi Mantos, 28*, Warren, Ohio            25:28.2    8:13
  114    5  James Mcnally, 53, Warren, Ohio            25:29.0    8:13
  115    4  Jackson Gillis, 12, Warren, Ohio           25:30.7    8:14
  116    2  Carolyn Sovich, 27*                        25:31.5    8:14
  117    8  Ryan Barnhart, 34, Niles, Ohio             25:32.4    8:14
  118   13  Kayla Clark, 13*                           25:36.9    8:16
  119    3  Aimee Bonar, 38*, Vienna, Ohio             25:38.8    8:16
  120    4  Lori Fiest, 45*, Cortland, Ohio            25:39.6    8:17
  121    5  Litsa Rubino, 46*, Warren, Ohio            25:48.3    8:19
  122    9  Scott Charboneau, 35, Warren, Ohio         25:51.2    8:20
  123   14  Addison Sember, 16*, Warren, Ohio          25:52.8    8:21
  124    8  Robert Hollada, 43                         25:56.9    8:22
  125    6  Mark Moss, 54                              26:03.6    8:24
  126    5  Anthony Olesh, 64, Warren, Ohio            26:05.2    8:25
  127    5  Nicole Switzer, 41*, Bristolville, OH      26:05.3    8:25
  128    1  Jean Dillon, 55*, Warren, Ohio             26:10.5    8:27
  129   15  Daniel Hardy, 14*, Warren, Ohio            26:22.5    8:30
  130    4  Ken Davis, 56, Warren, Ohio                26:27.0    8:32
  131    7  Frank Hyatt, 52, Cortland, Ohio            26:27.6    8:32
  132    4  Molly Pandelli, 31*, Streetsboro, Ohio     26:30.2    8:33
  133    6  Barb Kosinsk, 43*                          26:32.9    8:34
  134    9  Brian Daniels, 41                          26:33.2    8:34
  135    9  Mark Taylor, 32, Warren, Ohio              26:34.4    8:34
  136   10  Michael Rawl, 32, Liberty, OH              26:34.8    8:34
  137    8  Mike Madgar, 54                            26:36.0    8:35
  138    5  Andrew McRoberts, 10, Cortland, Ohio       26:38.8    8:36
  139    4  Joe Potkalitsky, 68, Sharon, PA            26:38.8    8:36
  140   10  Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, Ohio             26:42.5    8:37
  141    6  Peggy Coppin, 49*, Farmdale, Ohio          26:48.1    8:39
  142   11  David Serotko, 34, Cortland, Ohio          26:49.3    8:39
  143    3  Danielle DiCristofaro, 18*, Brookfield, Ohio
                                                        26:49.5    8:39
  144    5  Jack Lorenzetti, 57                        26:50.6    8:40
  145   12  Pat Sovich, 31                             26:58.1    8:42
  146    9  Craig Bell, 54, Warren, Ohio               26:59.8    8:42
  147    7  pam briggs, 42*, boardman, Ohio            27:00.1    8:43
  148    2  Claudia Fox, 57*                           27:07.9    8:45
  149   10  Farkas Suhn, 45, Warren, Ohio              27:10.3    8:46
  150    5  Adrienne Rawl, 33*, Youngstown, Ohio       27:15.1    8:47
  151   13  Brian Beinecke, 34, McDonald, OH           27:19.0    8:49
  152    4  Robert Blose, 29                           27:20.0    8:49
  153    8  Stephanie Seikel, 42*, Warren, Ohio        27:20.4    8:49
  154   19  Angelo Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio             27:29.8    8:52
  155    3  Ashley Anderson, 29*, Warren, Ohio         27:32.5    8:53
  156    5  Tom Carey, 65                              27:32.6    8:53
  157    6  Malorie Hardy, 31*                         27:36.9    8:54
  158    6  Isaac Mattern, 12                          27:38.5    8:55
  159    2  Sarah Warzala, 21*, Warren, Ohio           27:42.3    8:56
  160    4  Jill Phillips, 35*, Warren, Ohio           27:43.0    8:56
  161    5  Wendy Schoonover, 39*, Bristolville, OH    27:43.7    8:57
  162   11  Philip Lammers, 36                         27:48.9    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  163    5  Corine Daniels, 11*                        28:03.0    9:03
  164   11  Jim Stevens, 48, Cortland, Ohio            28:04.5    9:03
  165   10  Brian Bachman, 51                          28:05.9    9:04
  166    6  Patrick Patchen , 19, Warren, Ohio         28:09.9    9:05
  167    6  Gianna Merlo, 11*, Warren, Ohio            28:22.7    9:09
  168    9  Irene Pandelli-Moore, 42*, Charlottesville, Virg
                                                        28:24.1    9:10
  169   12  Chris Miller, 48, Cortland, Ohio           28:27.8    9:11
  170   13  Bruce McIntosh, 48, boardman, Ohio         28:28.2    9:11
  171   16  Ayla Danes, 13*, Kent, OH                  28:31.7    9:12
  172   17  Rose Pallotta, 13*                         28:33.7    9:13
  173    6  Tom Wilson, 64, Warren, Ohio               28:33.9    9:13
  174   10  John Stillerman, 40, Durham, NC            28:34.0    9:13
  175   10  Joyce Garnet, 43*, Warren, Ohio            28:35.2    9:13
  176   11  john spolarich, 40, Cortland, Ohio         28:36.8    9:14
  177   20  Austin Baker, 15, Warren, Ohio             28:37.9    9:14
  178   12  Dave Baker, 42, Warren, Ohio               28:38.0    9:14
  179    7  Josiah Croyts, 10, Warren, Ohio            28:48.6    9:18
  180    2  Paris Kish, 24, Hubbard, Ohio              28:51.4    9:19
  181    8  Brandon Null, 9, Fowler, Ohio              28:55.2    9:20
  182   13  Craig Fauvie, 42, Fowler, Ohio             28:56.3    9:20
  183    7  Lindsey Vanduyn, 32*, Spartanburg, SC      28:57.6    9:21
  184   14  Teddy Zmuda, 34, Austintown, OH            29:05.3    9:23
  185   12  Shannon Armstrong, 35, Cortland, Ohio      29:12.4    9:25
  186    6  Tricia Fury, 38*                           29:15.3    9:26
  187    7  Nicole Pegg, 37*                           29:18.2    9:27
  188    7  Don Hyde, 61                               29:18.5    9:27
  189    7  Shiela Dellimuti, 46*, Warren, Ohio        29:19.2    9:27
  190    8  Ron Bellus, 60                             29:25.9    9:30
  191    1  Jan Michalovic, 63*, Bristolville, OH      29:28.2    9:30
  192    5  Mallory Parsons, 27, Warren, Ohio          29:31.2    9:31
  193    6  Bryan Parsons, 28, Warren, Ohio            29:31.2    9:31
  194   15  Jason Davis, 30, Warren, Ohio              29:35.4    9:33
  195    8  Melissa Kascsak, 33*, Warren, Ohio         29:37.3    9:33
  196   13  David Edgar, 38, Akron, Ohio               29:38.4    9:34
  197    6  Dave Holmes, 66, Warren, Ohio              29:38.8    9:34
  198   14  Frank Bigowsky, 37, girard, Ohio           29:39.6    9:34
  199   11  Geniene Hankey, 40*, Youngstown, Ohio      29:40.1    9:34
  200   15  Scott Fury, 39                             29:42.6    9:35
  201    9  Dan Barnhart, 63, Niles, Ohio              29:44.2    9:36
  202   16  George Doyle, 34, Beavercreek, Ohio        29:44.3    9:36
  203   21  Ethyn Johns, 13                            29:44.5    9:36
  204   17  Matt Schinley, 30, Niles, Ohio             29:44.8    9:36
  205    9  Hunter Uso, 12, Warren, Ohio               29:44.9    9:36
  206    4  Stephanie Cornicelli, 29*, Warren, Ohio    29:45.3    9:36
  207    3  Mirian Ortiz, 56*, Edinburg, PA            29:46.4    9:36
  208   16  Jason Paisley, 38, Warren, Ohio            29:47.6    9:37
  209   14  Patrick Abel, 40, Warren, Ohio             29:54.9    9:39
  210   12  Rainie Stalnaker, 43*, Warren, Ohio        30:01.0    9:41
  211   11  Patrick Wilson, 51                         30:03.4    9:42
  212    9  Amber Leone, 31*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      30:05.0    9:42
  213   13  Alisa McRoberts, 42*, Cortland, Ohio       30:11.0    9:44
  214   14  Talera Rattee, 44*, Warren, Ohio           30:17.6    9:46
  215   10  Rick Clark, 61                             30:18.3    9:47
  216   10  Reese Hernandez, 30*, Kinsman, Ohio        30:36.3    9:52
  217    4  Robin Robinson, 58*, Cortland, Ohio        30:46.1    9:56
  218    3  Tia Rufo, 20*, Warren, Ohio                30:46.5    9:56
  219    1  Debbie Planty, 53*, Warren, Ohio           30:53.5    9:58
  220   11  Holly Miller, 34*, Vienna, Ohio            30:55.2    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  221   15  Lisa Fitzgerald, 40*, Youngstown, Ohio     31:04.4   10:01
  222    7  Emily Fitzgerald, 11*, Youngstown, Ohio    31:04.5   10:01
  223   17  zach veres, 37, Warren, Ohio               31:07.5   10:02
  224    4  Hannah Toussaint, 22*, Warren, Ohio        31:27.2   10:09
  225    3  Mike Bednar, 22                            31:27.2   10:09
  226   11  Bill Hanshaw, 61                           31:32.4   10:10
  227   12  Sara Criddle, 32*, Niles, Ohio             31:33.3   10:11
  228    7  Ben Cole, 17                               31:35.4   10:11
  229    7  K Ramalingam, 69, Warren, Ohio             31:36.1   10:12
  230    4  Chris McGuire, 22                          31:37.8   10:12
  231   18  Jana Croyst, 13*, Warren, Ohio             31:38.2   10:12
  232   13  Melissa Ames, 33*, Warren, Ohio            31:40.8   10:13
  233    8  Nathan McNees, 17, Warren, Ohio            31:44.2   10:14
  234   12  Patrick Patchen, 51, Warren, Ohio          31:46.7   10:15
  235   14  Alissa Beinecke, 34*, McDonald, OH         31:49.5   10:16
  236   15  Nadia Young, 34*, Warren, Ohio             31:51.8   10:17
  237    1  Richard Hanks, 73, Niles, Ohio             31:59.5   10:19
  238   10  Douglas Gurdaic, 12, Cortland, Ohio        32:02.2   10:20
  239    5  Marcella Economos, 25*, Beavercreek, Ohio  32:11.2   10:23
  240    8  Melanie Sylvester, 38*, Cortland, Ohio     32:13.0   10:24
  241    8  addie judson, 11*, Warren, Ohio            32:13.1   10:24
  242    5  Lorraine Tobin, 59*                        32:18.4   10:25
  243   16  Katie Doyle, 34*, Beavercreek, Ohio        32:23.8   10:27
  244   15  David Gray, 41, Warren, Ohio               32:26.6   10:28
  245   17  Amanda Bump, 30*, Cortland, Ohio           32:27.3   10:28
  246   18  Melanie kmetz, 32*, Vienna, Ohio           32:29.1   10:29
  247   11  Justin McKee, 8, CoLumbiana, OH            32:29.8   10:29
  248    6  Abbey Gorby, 28*                           32:30.4   10:29
  249   12  bryce judson, 7, Warren, Ohio              32:32.3   10:30
  250    9  meredith judson, 9*, Warren, Ohio          32:33.2   10:30
  251   19  Julia Gray, 13*, Warren, Ohio              32:33.5   10:30
  252    2  Gino Camelli, 72, Warren, Ohio             32:34.3   10:30
  253    2  Linda Prokop, 54*, Warren, Ohio            32:34.7   10:31
  254   14  John Montgomery, 47, Warren, Ohio          32:35.5   10:31
  255   16  Leslie Core, 43*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      32:36.5   10:31
  256    8  Cindy Scoville, 49*                        32:36.8   10:31
  257    3  Marilyn Podojil, 50*, Gulf breeze, Florida 32:36.9   10:31
  258    9  Josh Sanko, 19, Warren, Ohio               32:37.6   10:31
  259    4  Jenna Portale, 19*, Niles, Ohio            32:37.9   10:32
  260   20  Katie Holmes, 15*, Carolina                32:47.4   10:35
  261   15  Michael Holmes, 46, Lexington, SC          32:47.7   10:35
  262   13  Ethan Kelly, 12, Warren, Ohio              32:57.0   10:38
  263    9  Misty Berry, 36*                           32:57.5   10:38
  264   16  Brian annandono, 46, Warren, Ohio          33:04.2   10:40
  265    7  Amy Tricomi, 27*, Warren, Ohio             33:08.7   10:42
  266    8  Ashley Kermec, 25*, Warren, Ohio           33:13.7   10:43
  267    9  Alyssa Goist, 29*, girard, Ohio            33:16.3   10:44
  268   10  Kelly Weeks, 39*                           33:30.1   10:48
  269   11  Kalin Myers, 39*                           33:31.9   10:49
  270   10  Stephanie Robinson, 28*                    33:33.7   10:50
  271   17  andrea hiland, 44*, Warren, Ohio           33:43.2   10:53
  272    4  Lisa Gysegim, 50*                          34:03.6   10:59
  273    9  Tina Craigo, 45*, Warren, Ohio             34:03.8   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  274   19  Erica Moore, 31*, girard, Ohio             34:05.6   11:00
  275   18  Sean Diglaw, 39, Warren, Ohio              34:05.8   11:00
  276    5  Taryn Hanna, 20*                           34:06.2   11:00
  277    5  Dawn Toussaint, 50*                        34:09.1   11:01
  278   20  Genevieve Bufano, 30*, Warren, Ohio        34:09.6   11:01
  279   21  Megan Howe, 32*, Niles, Ohio               34:11.4   11:02
  280   18  Nathan Howe, 31, Niles, Ohio               34:13.0   11:02
  281   11  Carly Bush, 29*, Cortland, Ohio            34:20.6   11:05
  282   10  Lindsey Shrodel, 12*, Warren, Ohio         34:40.6   11:11
  283   14  Evan Dehn, 12, Warren, Ohio                34:46.3   11:13
  284   12  Crissy Everett, 38*, Vienna, Ohio          34:51.7   11:15
  285    2  Rose Hoffman, 60*                          34:54.4   11:16
  286   12  Douglas Scherer, 63, Cortland, Ohio        35:00.3   11:17
  287   13  Stefanie Riley, 36*, Southington, OH       35:28.1   11:26
  288       Sam Delaquila                              35:40.7   11:31
  289   22  Kelly Worley, 31*, Warren, Ohio            35:42.5   11:31
  290   13  Jim McFarland, 60, Warren, Ohio            35:56.6   11:36
  291    3  Don Jones, 70, Warren, Ohio                36:23.6   11:44
  292   19  David Gifford, 30, Warren, Ohio            36:27.7   11:46
  293   12  Jacklyn Lucas, 28*, Warren, Ohio           36:50.8   11:53
  294   14  Lisa Sutton, 35*                           36:51.0   11:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  295    6  Lynn Hughes, 52*, Newton Falls, Ohio       37:10.6   12:00
  296   16  Chris Waltz, 40, Warren, Ohio              37:19.2   12:02
  297   17  Brian Angelo, 46, Warren, Ohio             37:30.8   12:06
  298   18  Stella Angelo, 40*, Warren, Ohio           37:31.2   12:06
  299    6  Sal Ciferno, 59, Warren, Ohio              37:41.2   12:09
  300   23  Hillary Madeline, 34*, Warren, Ohio        37:54.2   12:14
  301   19  Chris Hurst, 43*, Warren, Ohio             38:13.4   12:20
  302   15  Sherry Deeter, 39*, Warren, Ohio           38:13.8   12:20
  303    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60*, Warren, Ohio       38:20.0   12:22
  304   20  Penny Bennett, 41*                         38:25.4   12:24
  305   21  Diana Douglas, 42*                         38:27.0   12:24
  306   10  Dawn Urso, 46*, Warren, Ohio               38:46.7   12:31
  307   24  Kara Ehret, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio          39:12.5   12:39
  308   11  Lauren Miles, 12*, Warren, Ohio            39:14.5   12:39
  309   15  Kaden Kundel, 12, Warren, Ohio             39:19.4   12:41
  310    6  Colleen Bellus, 58*                        39:21.4   12:42
  311   19  Jeff Deeter, 39, Warren, Ohio              39:25.9   12:43
  312   22  Connie Fauvie, 42*, Fowler, Ohio           40:07.5   12:57
  313   12  Lauren Null, 10*, Fowler, Ohio             40:07.8   12:57
  314    4  Linda Simmer, 61*, Warren, Ohio            40:10.8   12:58
  315    7  Lori Wojeieki, 54*, Hubbard, Ohio          40:12.2   12:58
  316   18  Logan Ackeret, 49, Mercer, PA              40:12.5   12:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  317   25  Dana Sulonen, 32*, Niles, Ohio             40:23.9   13:02
  318   16  Laura Lumpkin, 38*                         41:16.6   13:19
  319   26  Veronica Cortese, 33*                      41:52.2   13:30
  320   23  Donna Zwetzig, 42*                         41:54.8   13:31
  321   17  Jason McNeg, 41, Struthers, OH             43:12.4   13:56
  322   19  Steve Kundlae, 47                          43:15.3   13:57
  323    4  Dean Yannucci, 71                          43:17.8   13:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  324   24  Joy Lew, 40*, Cortland, Ohio               43:28.6   14:01
  325   13  Whitney Stalnaker, 27*                     44:26.2   14:20
  326    8  John Lewis, 67                             45:51.2   14:47
  327   13  Abby Seman, 10*, Warren, Ohio              45:57.1   14:49
  328   17  Lisa Neeldinfante, 37*, Warren, Ohio       45:57.7   14:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  329    5  Bill Richardson, 75                      1:11:05.0   22:56
  330    6  Ron Heames, 91                           1:11:05.0   22:56
  331   13  Brad Rek, 50, Warren, Ohio                 47:14.4   15:14
  332   20  ward judson, 46, Warren, Ohio              47:54.6   15:27
  333   16  Tino Merlo, 9, Warren, Ohio                48:57.5   15:48
  334   10  Brandon Harcarik, 18                       50:08.1   16:10
  335   11  Lisa Rek, 49*, Warren, Ohio                50:08.4   16:10
  336   12  Heather Judson, 46*, Hudson, OH            50:13.3   16:12
  337   14  Hedda Gosnell, 26*                         50:18.3   16:14
  338    6  Angela Delaquila, 23*                      51:05.1   16:29
  339    8  Joanne Delaquila, 53*                      51:05.4   16:29
  340   14  Rachel Perlov, 8*, Warren, Ohio            52:13.3   16:51
  341    1  Constance Lewis, 68*                       52:13.8   16:51
  342   21  Vladimir Perlov, 48, Warren, Ohio          52:33.6   16:57
  343   25  Beth Perlov, 44*, Warren, Ohio             52:33.7   16:57
  344   14  Doug Chiddle, 62, ChAmpion, OH             52:56.1   17:05
  345    5  Marie Criddle, 63*, ChAmpion, OH           52:56.3   17:05
  346   13  Sue Harcarik, 46*                          53:16.1   17:11
  347   14  Dorian Mermer, 49*                         53:16.4   17:11
  348    6  Char DeCola, 62*                           53:16.7   17:11
  349    1  Lilly Kostman, 71*                         53:18.1   17:12
  350   15  Ava Hiland, 8*, Phoenix, AZ                53:43.8   17:20
  351   22  Mark Hiland, 47, Phoenix, AZ               53:45.9   17:21
  352   20  Adam Lumpkin, 38                           54:11.5   17:29
  353    7  Paula Davis, 57*, Warren, Ohio             54:20.8   17:32
  354   15  Terri Ackeret, 47*, Mercer, PA             54:20.9   17:32
  355   16  Dawn Lough, 49*, Warren, Ohio              54:21.4   17:32
  356   18  Kara Stainbrook, 35*, Mercer, PA           54:22.4   17:32
  357    7  Katrina Misinay, 23*, Leavittsburg, Ohio   54:23.3   17:33
  358   19  Maryalice Snyder, 38*, Mercer, Pennsylvania
                                                        54:23.5   17:33
  359   17  Kelly Leonard, 45*, Warren, Ohio           54:23.7   17:33
  360    7  Karl Grzena, 56, Cortland, Ohio            55:34.6   17:56
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
16 finishers among Men Under 13
21 finishers among Men 13 - 16
10 finishers among Men 17 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
20 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
22 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
14 finishers among Men 60 - 64
8 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
15 finishers among Women Under 13
20 finishers among Women 13 - 16
4 finishers among Women 17 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
14 finishers among Women 25 - 29
26 finishers among Women 30 - 34
19 finishers among Women 35 - 39
25 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
190 male finishers
170 female finishers
360 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   52    1  Hunter Gordon, 12, Warren, Ohio            22:41.2    7:19
   56    2  Ethan Lewis, 12                            23:05.3    7:27
   61    3  Joseph Tucker, 12, Warren, Ohio            23:13.4    7:29
  115    4  Jackson Gillis, 12, Warren, Ohio           25:30.7    8:14
  138    5  Andrew McRoberts, 10, Cortland, Ohio       26:38.8    8:36
  158    6  Isaac Mattern, 12                          27:38.5    8:55
  179    7  Josiah Croyts, 10, Warren, Ohio            28:48.6    9:18
  181    8  Brandon Null, 9, Fowler, Ohio              28:55.2    9:20
  205    9  Hunter Uso, 12, Warren, Ohio               29:44.9    9:36
  238   10  Douglas Gurdaic, 12, Cortland, Ohio        32:02.2   10:20
  247   11  Justin McKee, 8, CoLumbiana, OH            32:29.8   10:29
  249   12  bryce judson, 7, Warren, Ohio              32:32.3   10:30
  262   13  Ethan Kelly, 12, Warren, Ohio              32:57.0   10:38
  283   14  Evan Dehn, 12, Warren, Ohio                34:46.3   11:13
  309   15  Kaden Kundel, 12, Warren, Ohio             39:19.4   12:41
  333   16  Tino Merlo, 9, Warren, Ohio                48:57.5   15:48
 
Men 13 - 16
    7    1  Jake Hall, 15, N. Bloomfield, Ohio         17:44.6    5:43
    8    2  Brandon Gregory, 15, Howland, Ohio         17:49.7    5:45
    9    3  Kenny Wallace, 15                          17:54.0    5:46
   10    4  Tyler Harigan, 15, Warren, Ohio            18:00.1    5:48
   11    5  Michael Shipman, 15, Cortland, Ohio        18:09.0    5:51
   13    6  Vincent Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio            18:15.2    5:53
   16    7  Nick Cowger, 15, Cortland, Ohio            19:13.1    6:12
   20    8  Marc Snitzer, 14, Warren, Ohio             19:42.9    6:22
   21    9  Kyle McClain, 15, Warren, Ohio             19:44.2    6:22
   22   10  Malcolm Hafely, 16, Warren, Ohio           20:05.3    6:29
   24   11  Andrew Sutton, 15                          20:10.8    6:31
   26   12  Manny Gomez, 16, Cortland, Ohio            20:23.9    6:35
   27   13  Will Eisen, 13, Warren, Ohio               20:27.5    6:36
   31   14  Triston Hafely, 14, Warren, Ohio           21:07.9    6:49
   44   15  Quintin Stearns, 14, Warren, Ohio          22:14.0    7:10
   49   16  Joseph Gomez, 13, Cortland, Ohio           22:34.8    7:17
   51   17  Ethen Dobler, 13, Cortland, Ohio           22:39.2    7:18
   99   18  Justin Gray, 14, Warren, Ohio              24:46.0    7:59
  154   19  Angelo Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio             27:29.8    8:52
  177   20  Austin Baker, 15, Warren, Ohio             28:37.9    9:14
  203   21  Ethyn Johns, 13                            29:44.5    9:36
 
Men 17 - 19
    2    1  Ryan Sullivan, 18, Warren, Ohio            16:13.0    5:14
    3    2  Ethan Petrilla, 17, Warren, Ohio           16:29.0    5:19
   19    3  Kurt Lewis, 18, Warren, Ohio               19:29.4    6:17
   29    4  Andrew Gurdak, 17                          20:38.2    6:39
   30    5  Joseph Fitzpatrick, 17, Warren, Ohio       21:01.0    6:47
   76    6  Michael Prokop, 18, Warren, Ohio           23:34.2    7:36
  101    7  Preston Michalski, 17, Warren, Ohio        24:50.6    8:01
  166    8  Patrick Patchen , 19, Warren, Ohio         28:09.9    9:05
  228    9  Ben Cole, 17                               31:35.4   10:11
  233   10  Nathan McNees, 17, Warren, Ohio            31:44.2   10:14
  258   11  Josh Sanko, 19, Warren, Ohio               32:37.6   10:31
  334   12  Brandon Harcarik, 18                       50:08.1   16:10
 
Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Jason McDowell, 23, Burghill, Ohio         17:08.5    5:32
  180    2  Paris Kish, 24, Hubbard, Ohio              28:51.4    9:19
  225    3  Mike Bednar, 22                            31:27.2   10:09
  230    4  Chris McGuire, 22                          31:37.8   10:12
 
Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 28, Cortland, Ohio             15:58.3    5:09
   67    2  Darrin Shawis, 25, Niles, Ohio             23:22.4    7:32
   93    3  Zach Stalnaker, 27                         24:39.7    7:57
   94    4  Andy Agona, 25, Warren, Ohio               24:40.4    7:58
  152    5  Robert Blose, 29                           27:20.0    8:49
  192    6  Mallory Parsons, 27, Warren, Ohio          29:31.2    9:31
  193    7  Bryan Parsons, 28, Warren, Ohio            29:31.2    9:31
 
Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Joel Dagenhardt, 31, Atwater, Ohio         17:02.4    5:30
   25    2  Alan Knott, 33, Warren, Ohio               20:20.2    6:34
   33    3  Jeff Hoover, 32, Niles, Ohio               21:22.9    6:54
   47    4  Mike Sullivan, 31                          22:21.5    7:13
   83    5  Matt Richardson, 32, San Francisco, CA     23:57.8    7:44
   85    6  Josh Ehret, 30, Youngstown, Ohio           24:18.0    7:50
   86    7  Nick Setting, 32, Niles, Ohio              24:19.3    7:51
  117    8  Ryan Barnhart, 34, Niles, Ohio             25:32.4    8:14
  135    9  Mark Taylor, 32, Warren, Ohio              26:34.4    8:34
  136   10  Michael Rawl, 32, Liberty, OH              26:34.8    8:34
  142   11  David Serotko, 34, Cortland, Ohio          26:49.3    8:39
  145   12  Pat Sovich, 31                             26:58.1    8:42
  151   13  Brian Beinecke, 34, McDonald, OH           27:19.0    8:49
  184   14  Teddy Zmuda, 34, Austintown, OH            29:05.3    9:23
  194   15  Jason Davis, 30, Warren, Ohio              29:35.4    9:33
  202   16  George Doyle, 34, Beavercreek, Ohio        29:44.3    9:36
  204   17  Matt Schinley, 30, Niles, Ohio             29:44.8    9:36
  280   18  Nathan Howe, 31, Niles, Ohio               34:13.0   11:02
  292   19  David Gifford, 30, Warren, Ohio            36:27.7   11:46
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Greg Mickel, 38, Warren, Ohio              17:28.2    5:38
   23    2  Kevin Oconnell, 39, girard, Ohio           20:09.1    6:30
   28    3  Troy Lewis, 39                             20:38.0    6:39
   39    4  Michael Birmingham, 36, Hubbard, Ohio      21:43.1    7:00
   40    5  Josh Whitmore, 36                          21:44.4    7:01
   53    6  David Hylton, 36, N. Chesterfield, Virg    22:44.7    7:20
   66    7  Jason Nickelson, 39                        23:21.6    7:32
  100    8  Matthew Thomas, 35, Warren, Ohio           24:46.7    8:00
  122    9  Scott Charboneau, 35, Warren, Ohio         25:51.2    8:20
  140   10  Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, Ohio             26:42.5    8:37
  162   11  Philip Lammers, 36                         27:48.9    8:58
  185   12  Shannon Armstrong, 35, Cortland, Ohio      29:12.4    9:25
  196   13  David Edgar, 38, Akron, Ohio               29:38.4    9:34
  198   14  Frank Bigowsky, 37, girard, Ohio           29:39.6    9:34
  200   15  Scott Fury, 39                             29:42.6    9:35
  208   16  Jason Paisley, 38, Warren, Ohio            29:47.6    9:37
  223   17  zach veres, 37, Warren, Ohio               31:07.5   10:02
  275   18  Sean Diglaw, 39, Warren, Ohio              34:05.8   11:00
  311   19  Jeff Deeter, 39, Warren, Ohio              39:25.9   12:43
  352   20  Adam Lumpkin, 38                           54:11.5   17:29
 
Men 40 - 44
   12    1  Matt Hanks, 42, Lyndhurst, OH              18:11.8    5:52
   14    2  Steve Mann, 40, Saint Paul, Minnesota      18:18.3    5:54
   18    3  Chad Douglas, 44                           19:16.8    6:13
   48    4  James Rollison, 41, Warren, Ohio           22:30.1    7:16
   79    5  Eric Shockey, 40, Warren, Ohio             23:37.8    7:37
   88    6  Brendan Keating, 42                        24:22.4    7:52
   95    7  Brent Currington, 43                       24:41.5    7:58
  124    8  Robert Hollada, 43                         25:56.9    8:22
  134    9  Brian Daniels, 41                          26:33.2    8:34
  174   10  John Stillerman, 40, Durham, NC            28:34.0    9:13
  176   11  john spolarich, 40, Cortland, Ohio         28:36.8    9:14
  178   12  Dave Baker, 42, Warren, Ohio               28:38.0    9:14
  182   13  Craig Fauvie, 42, Fowler, Ohio             28:56.3    9:20
  209   14  Patrick Abel, 40, Warren, Ohio             29:54.9    9:39
  244   15  David Gray, 41, Warren, Ohio               32:26.6   10:28
  296   16  Chris Waltz, 40, Warren, Ohio              37:19.2   12:02
  321   17  Jason McNeg, 41, Struthers, OH             43:12.4   13:56
 
Men 45 - 49
   15    1  Todd Hanks, 47, Waren, Ohio                18:35.9    6:00
   34    2  Thomas Gray, 45, Warren, Ohio              21:23.8    6:54
   36    3  Rod Meeker, 47, Aurora, OH                 21:40.3    6:59
   54    4  Eric Martin, 49, Vienna, Ohio              22:45.2    7:20
   68    5  Joe Sember, 45, Warren, Ohio               23:24.6    7:33
   77    6  Mike McNinch, 46, poland, Ohio             23:35.2    7:36
   80    7  Jeff Smith, 48, Loveland, OH               23:43.4    7:39
   84    8  Jeff McClain, 46, Warren, Ohio             24:03.1    7:46
  105    9  John Frame, 45                             25:00.2    8:04
  149   10  Farkas Suhn, 45, Warren, Ohio              27:10.3    8:46
  164   11  Jim Stevens, 48, Cortland, Ohio            28:04.5    9:03
  169   12  Chris Miller, 48, Cortland, Ohio           28:27.8    9:11
  170   13  Bruce McIntosh, 48, boardman, Ohio         28:28.2    9:11
  254   14  John Montgomery, 47, Warren, Ohio          32:35.5   10:31
  261   15  Michael Holmes, 46, Lexington, SC          32:47.7   10:35
  264   16  Brian annandono, 46, Warren, Ohio          33:04.2   10:40
  297   17  Brian Angelo, 46, Warren, Ohio             37:30.8   12:06
  316   18  Logan Ackeret, 49, Mercer, PA              40:12.5   12:58
  322   19  Steve Kundlae, 47                          43:15.3   13:57
  332   20  ward judson, 46, Warren, Ohio              47:54.6   15:27
  342   21  Vladimir Perlov, 48, Warren, Ohio          52:33.6   16:57
  351   22  Mark Hiland, 47, Phoenix, AZ               53:45.9   17:21
 
Men 50 - 54
   43    1  Joe Gillespie, 52, Warren, Ohio            22:09.7    7:09
   98    2  George Mascinga, 50, Struthers, OH         24:44.5    7:59
  103    3  Jeff Pegg, 54                              24:55.5    8:02
  104    4  Charles Woodrum, 50, Cortland, Ohio        24:56.8    8:03
  114    5  James Mcnally, 53, Warren, Ohio            25:29.0    8:13
  125    6  Mark Moss, 54                              26:03.6    8:24
  131    7  Frank Hyatt, 52, Cortland, Ohio            26:27.6    8:32
  137    8  Mike Madgar, 54                            26:36.0    8:35
  146    9  Craig Bell, 54, Warren, Ohio               26:59.8    8:42
  165   10  Brian Bachman, 51                          28:05.9    9:04
  211   11  Patrick Wilson, 51                         30:03.4    9:42
  234   12  Patrick Patchen, 51, Warren, Ohio          31:46.7   10:15
  331   13  Brad Rek, 50, Warren, Ohio                 47:14.4   15:14
 
Men 55 - 59
   55    1  Joe Molnar, 57, Warren, Ohio               22:54.2    7:23
   62    2  Steve Burbick, 57                          23:14.4    7:30
   92    3  Ed Skrobut, 58                             24:36.7    7:56
  130    4  Ken Davis, 56, Warren, Ohio                26:27.0    8:32
  144    5  Jack Lorenzetti, 57                        26:50.6    8:40
  299    6  Sal Ciferno, 59, Warren, Ohio              37:41.2   12:09
  360    7  Karl Grzena, 56, Cortland, Ohio            55:34.6   17:56
 
Men 60 - 64
   42    1  Tom DeScenna, 60                           22:07.3    7:08
   59    2  Tim Taylor, 64, Brookfield, Ohio           23:08.0    7:28
   89    3  bob johnson, 60, girard, Ohio              24:25.9    7:53
  102    4  David Donahue, 61, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   24:53.9    8:02
  126    5  Anthony Olesh, 64, Warren, Ohio            26:05.2    8:25
  173    6  Tom Wilson, 64, Warren, Ohio               28:33.9    9:13
  188    7  Don Hyde, 61                               29:18.5    9:27
  190    8  Ron Bellus, 60                             29:25.9    9:30
  201    9  Dan Barnhart, 63, Niles, Ohio              29:44.2    9:36
  215   10  Rick Clark, 61                             30:18.3    9:47
  226   11  Bill Hanshaw, 61                           31:32.4   10:10
  286   12  Douglas Scherer, 63, Cortland, Ohio        35:00.3   11:17
  290   13  Jim McFarland, 60, Warren, Ohio            35:56.6   11:36
  344   14  Doug Chiddle, 62, ChAmpion, OH             52:56.1   17:05
 
Men 65 - 69
   17    1  Terry McCluskey, 65, Vienna, Ohio          19:13.1    6:12
   57    2  John Mailach, 66, Warren, Ohio             23:06.1    7:27
  110    3  Randall Riley, 65, Southington, OH         25:13.3    8:08
  139    4  Joe Potkalitsky, 68, Sharon, PA            26:38.8    8:36
  156    5  Tom Carey, 65                              27:32.6    8:53
  197    6  Dave Holmes, 66, Warren, Ohio              29:38.8    9:34
  229    7  K Ramalingam, 69, Warren, Ohio             31:36.1   10:12
  326    8  John Lewis, 67                             45:51.2   14:47
 
Men 70 & Up
  237    1  Richard Hanks, 73, Niles, Ohio             31:59.5   10:19
  252    2  Gino Camelli, 72, Warren, Ohio             32:34.3   10:30
  291    3  Don Jones, 70, Warren, Ohio                36:23.6   11:44
  323    4  Dean Yannucci, 71                          43:17.8   13:58
  329    5  Bill Richardson, 75                      1:11:05.0   22:56
  330    6  Ron Heames, 91                           1:11:05.0   22:56
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   71    1  Ashley Chambers, 12, Warren, Ohio          23:26.6    7:34
   81    2  Maria Dellimuti, 12, Warren, Ohio          23:49.7    7:41
   82    3  Elenie Mcnally, 12, Warren, Ohio           23:49.7    7:41
   90    4  Alyssa Tarr, 12, Warren, Ohio              24:31.3    7:55
  163    5  Corine Daniels, 11                         28:03.0    9:03
  167    6  Gianna Merlo, 11, Warren, Ohio             28:22.7    9:09
  222    7  Emily Fitzgerald, 11, Youngstown, Ohio     31:04.5   10:01
  241    8  addie judson, 11, Warren, Ohio             32:13.1   10:24
  250    9  meredith judson, 9, Warren, Ohio           32:33.2   10:30
  282   10  Lindsey Shrodel, 12, Warren, Ohio          34:40.6   11:11
  308   11  Lauren Miles, 12, Warren, Ohio             39:14.5   12:39
  313   12  Lauren Null, 10, Fowler, Ohio              40:07.8   12:57
  327   13  Abby Seman, 10, Warren, Ohio               45:57.1   14:49
  340   14  Rachel Perlov, 8, Warren, Ohio             52:13.3   16:51
  350   15  Ava Hiland, 8, Phoenix, AZ                 53:43.8   17:20
 
Women 13 - 16
   35    1  Morgan Buckley, 16, Warren, Ohio           21:28.2    6:56
   38    2  Tiffany Vega, 15                           21:42.7    7:00
   46    3  Emily Krafcik, 16, Warren, Ohio            22:20.7    7:12
   58    4  Madison Meeker, 15, Cortland, Ohio         23:06.7    7:27
   63    5  Leanne Hyatt, 15, Cortland, Ohio           23:20.6    7:32
   64    6  Katie Klamut, 15, Cortland, Ohio           23:20.7    7:32
   65    7  Isabella Merlo, 13, Warren, Ohio           23:21.1    7:32
   69    8  Lauren Walls, 16, Warren, Ohio             23:25.6    7:33
   72    9  Holly Sparklin, 14, Warren, Ohio           23:29.1    7:35
   73   10  Olivia Hall, 15, Cortland, Ohio            23:30.7    7:35
   74   11  Isabelle Daniels, 13                       23:31.3    7:35
   75   12  Maddie Reuschling, 15, Warren, Ohio        23:32.3    7:36
  112   13  Elisa Gomez, 14, Cortland, Ohio            25:25.8    8:12
  118   14  Kayla Clark, 13                            25:36.9    8:16
  123   15  Addison Sember, 16, Warren, Ohio           25:52.8    8:21
  129   16  Daniel Hardy, 14, Warren, Ohio             26:22.5    8:30
  171   17  Ayla Danes, 13, Kent, OH                   28:31.7    9:12
  172   18  Rose Pallotta, 13                          28:33.7    9:13
  231   19  Jana Croyst, 13, Warren, Ohio              31:38.2   10:12
  251   20  Julia Gray, 13, Warren, Ohio               32:33.5   10:30
  260   21  Katie Holmes, 15, Carolina                 32:47.4   10:35
 
Women 17 - 19
   60    1  Lindsey Swanson, 18, Brookfield, Ohio      23:12.5    7:29
   87    2  Paige Furrie, 17                           24:22.4    7:52
  143    3  Danielle DiCristofaro, 18, Brookfield, Ohio
                                                        26:49.5    8:39
  259    4  Jenna Portale, 19, Niles, Ohio             32:37.9   10:32
 
Women 20 - 24
   50    1  randie dangerfield, 23, poland, Ohio       22:36.1    7:17
  159    2  Sarah Warzala, 21, Warren, Ohio            27:42.3    8:56
  218    3  Tia Rufo, 20, Warren, Ohio                 30:46.5    9:56
  224    4  Hannah Toussaint, 22, Warren, Ohio         31:27.2   10:09
  276    5  Taryn Hanna, 20                            34:06.2   11:00
  338    6  Angela Delaquila, 23                       51:05.1   16:29
  357    7  Katrina Misinay, 23, Leavittsburg, Ohio    54:23.3   17:33
 
Women 25 - 29
  113    1  Agapi Mantos, 28, Warren, Ohio             25:28.2    8:13
  116    2  Carolyn Sovich, 27                         25:31.5    8:14
  155    3  Ashley Anderson, 29, Warren, Ohio          27:32.5    8:53
  206    4  Stephanie Cornicelli, 29, Warren, Ohio     29:45.3    9:36
  239    5  Marcella Economos, 25, Beavercreek, Ohio   32:11.2   10:23
  248    6  Abbey Gorby, 28                            32:30.4   10:29
  265    7  Amy Tricomi, 27, Warren, Ohio              33:08.7   10:42
  266    8  Ashley Kermec, 25, Warren, Ohio            33:13.7   10:43
  267    9  Alyssa Goist, 29, girard, Ohio             33:16.3   10:44
  270   10  Stephanie Robinson, 28                     33:33.7   10:50
  281   11  Carly Bush, 29, Cortland, Ohio             34:20.6   11:05
  293   12  Jacklyn Lucas, 28, Warren, Ohio            36:50.8   11:53
  325   13  Whitney Stalnaker, 27                      44:26.2   14:20
  337   14  Hedda Gosnell, 26                          50:18.3   16:14
 
Women 30 - 34
   41    1  Jen Gassman, 34                            21:48.8    7:02
  106    2  Kelly Tutor, 32, girard, Ohio              25:05.5    8:06
  108    3  Abby Charboneau, 32, Warren, Ohio          25:07.3    8:06
  132    4  Molly Pandelli, 31, Streetsboro, Ohio      26:30.2    8:33
  150    5  Adrienne Rawl, 33, Youngstown, Ohio        27:15.1    8:47
  157    6  Malorie Hardy, 31                          27:36.9    8:54
  183    7  Lindsey Vanduyn, 32, Spartanburg, SC       28:57.6    9:21
  195    8  Melissa Kascsak, 33, Warren, Ohio          29:37.3    9:33
  212    9  Amber Leone, 31, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:05.0    9:42
  216   10  Reese Hernandez, 30, Kinsman, Ohio         30:36.3    9:52
  220   11  Holly Miller, 34, Vienna, Ohio             30:55.2    9:58
  227   12  Sara Criddle, 32, Niles, Ohio              31:33.3   10:11
  232   13  Melissa Ames, 33, Warren, Ohio             31:40.8   10:13
  235   14  Alissa Beinecke, 34, McDonald, OH          31:49.5   10:16
  236   15  Nadia Young, 34, Warren, Ohio              31:51.8   10:17
  243   16  Katie Doyle, 34, Beavercreek, Ohio         32:23.8   10:27
  245   17  Amanda Bump, 30, Cortland, Ohio            32:27.3   10:28
  246   18  Melanie kmetz, 32, Vienna, Ohio            32:29.1   10:29
  274   19  Erica Moore, 31, girard, Ohio              34:05.6   11:00
  278   20  Genevieve Bufano, 30, Warren, Ohio         34:09.6   11:01
  279   21  Megan Howe, 32, Niles, Ohio                34:11.4   11:02
  289   22  Kelly Worley, 31, Warren, Ohio             35:42.5   11:31
  300   23  Hillary Madeline, 34, Warren, Ohio         37:54.2   12:14
  307   24  Kara Ehret, 31, Youngstown, Ohio           39:12.5   12:39
  317   25  Dana Sulonen, 32, Niles, Ohio              40:23.9   13:02
  319   26  Veronica Cortese, 33                       41:52.2   13:30
 
Women 35 - 39
   32    1  Carrie Albert, 39, Cortland, Ohio          21:14.5    6:51
   96    2  Felicia Ziegler, 36, Blacklck, Ohio        24:42.0    7:58
  109    3  Lisa Nemtz, 38, Hubbard, Ohio              25:09.6    8:07
  119    4  Aimee Bonar, 38, Vienna, Ohio              25:38.8    8:16
  160    5  Jill Phillips, 35, Warren, Ohio            27:43.0    8:56
  161    6  Wendy Schoonover, 39, Bristolville, OH     27:43.7    8:57
  186    7  Tricia Fury, 38                            29:15.3    9:26
  187    8  Nicole Pegg, 37                            29:18.2    9:27
  240    9  Melanie Sylvester, 38, Cortland, Ohio      32:13.0   10:24
  263   10  Misty Berry, 36                            32:57.5   10:38
  268   11  Kelly Weeks, 39                            33:30.1   10:48
  269   12  Kalin Myers, 39                            33:31.9   10:49
  284   13  Crissy Everett, 38, Vienna, Ohio           34:51.7   11:15
  287   14  Stefanie Riley, 36, Southington, OH        35:28.1   11:26
  294   15  Lisa Sutton, 35                            36:51.0   11:53
  302   16  Sherry Deeter, 39, Warren, Ohio            38:13.8   12:20
  318   17  Laura Lumpkin, 38                          41:16.6   13:19
  328   18  Lisa Neeldinfante, 37, Warren, Ohio        45:57.7   14:50
  356   19  Kara Stainbrook, 35, Mercer, PA            54:22.4   17:32
  358   20  Maryalice Snyder, 38, Mercer, Pennsylvania 54:23.5   17:33
 
Women 40 - 44
   70    1  Tanya Daniels, 42                          23:25.8    7:33
   91    2  Heather Gray, 41, Saint Paul, Minnesota    24:34.3    7:56
   97    3  Lisa Blair, 44, Howland, Ohio              24:42.7    7:58
  107    4  Connie Sule, 40, Cortland, Ohio            25:07.1    8:06
  127    5  Nicole Switzer, 41, Bristolville, OH       26:05.3    8:25
  133    6  Barb Kosinsk, 43                           26:32.9    8:34
  147    7  pam briggs, 42, boardman, Ohio             27:00.1    8:43
  153    8  Stephanie Seikel, 42, Warren, Ohio         27:20.4    8:49
  168    9  Irene Pandelli-Moore, 42, Charlottesville, Virg
                                                        28:24.1    9:10
  175   10  Joyce Garnet, 43, Warren, Ohio             28:35.2    9:13
  199   11  Geniene Hankey, 40, Youngstown, Ohio       29:40.1    9:34
  210   12  Rainie Stalnaker, 43, Warren, Ohio         30:01.0    9:41
  213   13  Alisa McRoberts, 42, Cortland, Ohio        30:11.0    9:44
  214   14  Talera Rattee, 44, Warren, Ohio            30:17.6    9:46
  221   15  Lisa Fitzgerald, 40, Youngstown, Ohio      31:04.4   10:01
  255   16  Leslie Core, 43, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       32:36.5   10:31
  271   17  andrea hiland, 44, Warren, Ohio            33:43.2   10:53
  298   18  Stella Angelo, 40, Warren, Ohio            37:31.2   12:06
  301   19  Chris Hurst, 43, Warren, Ohio              38:13.4   12:20
  304   20  Penny Bennett, 41                          38:25.4   12:24
  305   21  Diana Douglas, 42                          38:27.0   12:24
  312   22  Connie Fauvie, 42, Fowler, Ohio            40:07.5   12:57
  320   23  Donna Zwetzig, 42                          41:54.8   13:31
  324   24  Joy Lew, 40, Cortland, Ohio                43:28.6   14:01
  343   25  Beth Perlov, 44, Warren, Ohio              52:33.7   16:57
 
Women 45 - 49
   45    1  Valerie Watson, 47                         22:17.0    7:11
   78    2  Tara Shipman, 45, Cortland, Ohio           23:37.8    7:37
  111    3  Pamela Byers, 47, Warren, Ohio             25:24.6    8:12
  120    4  Lori Fiest, 45, Cortland, Ohio             25:39.6    8:17
  121    5  Litsa Rubino, 46, Warren, Ohio             25:48.3    8:19
  141    6  Peggy Coppin, 49, Farmdale, Ohio           26:48.1    8:39
  189    7  Shiela Dellimuti, 46, Warren, Ohio         29:19.2    9:27
  256    8  Cindy Scoville, 49                         32:36.8   10:31
  273    9  Tina Craigo, 45, Warren, Ohio              34:03.8   10:59
  306   10  Dawn Urso, 46, Warren, Ohio                38:46.7   12:31
  335   11  Lisa Rek, 49, Warren, Ohio                 50:08.4   16:10
  336   12  Heather Judson, 46, Hudson, OH             50:13.3   16:12
  346   13  Sue Harcarik, 46                           53:16.1   17:11
  347   14  Dorian Mermer, 49                          53:16.4   17:11
  354   15  Terri Ackeret, 47, Mercer, PA              54:20.9   17:32
  355   16  Dawn Lough, 49, Warren, Ohio               54:21.4   17:32
  359   17  Kelly Leonard, 45, Warren, Ohio            54:23.7   17:33
 
Women 50 - 54
   37    1  Michelle Rupe, 54, Cortland, Ohio          21:42.4    7:00
  219    2  Debbie Planty, 53, Warren, Ohio            30:53.5    9:58
  253    3  Linda Prokop, 54, Warren, Ohio             32:34.7   10:31
  257    4  Marilyn Podojil, 50, Gulf breeze, Florida  32:36.9   10:31
  272    5  Lisa Gysegim, 50                           34:03.6   10:59
  277    6  Dawn Toussaint, 50                         34:09.1   11:01
  295    7  Lynn Hughes, 52, Newton Falls, Ohio        37:10.6   12:00
  315    8  Lori Wojeieki, 54, Hubbard, Ohio           40:12.2   12:58
  339    9  Joanne Delaquila, 53                       51:05.4   16:29
 
Women 55 - 59
  128    1  Jean Dillon, 55, Warren, Ohio              26:10.5    8:27
  148    2  Claudia Fox, 57                            27:07.9    8:45
  207    3  Mirian Ortiz, 56, Edinburg, PA             29:46.4    9:36
  217    4  Robin Robinson, 58, Cortland, Ohio         30:46.1    9:56
  242    5  Lorraine Tobin, 59                         32:18.4   10:25
  310    6  Colleen Bellus, 58                         39:21.4   12:42
  353    7  Paula Davis, 57, Warren, Ohio              54:20.8   17:32
 
Women 60 - 64
  191    1  Jan Michalovic, 63, Bristolville, OH       29:28.2    9:30
  285    2  Rose Hoffman, 60                           34:54.4   11:16
  303    3  Barbara Antonelli, 60, Warren, Ohio        38:20.0   12:22
  314    4  Linda Simmer, 61, Warren, Ohio             40:10.8   12:58
  345    5  Marie Criddle, 63, ChAmpion, OH            52:56.3   17:05
  348    6  Char DeCola, 62                            53:16.7   17:11
 
Women 65 - 69
  341    1  Constance Lewis, 68                        52:13.8   16:51
 
Women 70 & Up
  349    1  Lilly Kostman, 71                          53:18.1   17:12
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us