2014 UNITED WAY GREAT PUMPKIN 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2014 UNITED WAY GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RESULTS

TRUMBULL COUNTY YMCA

Oct. 18, 2014

50 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND BREEZY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Kenny Wallace, 15, Vienna, Ohio            17:01.0    5:29
    2    2  Nick Perrico, 29, Madison, Ohio            18:02.0    5:49
    3    3  Thomas Gray, 45, Warren, Ohio              20:55.3    6:45
 
Open Women
   12    1  Tanya Daniels, 42, Warren, Ohio            23:03.3    7:26
   18    2  Aimee Bonar, 38, Vienna, Ohio              23:56.0    7:43
   19    3  Olivia Pilon, 17, West Farmington, Ohio    24:03.3    7:46
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   15    1  Jimmy Rollison, 12, Warren, Ohio           23:35.2    7:36
   40    2  Brett Olsavsky, 14, Warren, Ohio           29:09.3    9:24
   45    3  Michael DelBono, 14, Warren, Ohio          30:51.7    9:57
 
Men 15 - 19
   14    1  Justin Gray, 15, Warren, Ohio              23:28.7    7:34
 
Men 20 - 29
   20    1  Joshua Showalter, 28, Troy, Ohio           24:11.0    7:48
   25    2  Daniel murphy, 29, Cortland, Ohio          25:45.2    8:18
   29    3  aaron shaw, 26, Warren, Ohio               26:22.1    8:30
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Tim Styranec, 38, Canfield, Ohio           21:34.2    6:57
    8    2  Jason Crawford, 37, Warren, Ohio           21:55.2    7:04
    9    3  Daniel Lawrence, 38, Newton Falls, Ohio    22:14.2    7:10
 
Men 40 - 49
    6    1  William Siwicki, 42, Warren, Ohio          21:43.8    7:01
    7    2  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, Ohio           21:48.5    7:02
   10    3  Edward Siwicki, 45, Warren, Ohio           22:26.3    7:14
 
Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, Ohio         21:35.3    6:58
   11    2  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, Ohio              22:57.8    7:24
   13    3  Bill Shackelford, 52, Southington, Ohio    23:26.1    7:34
 
Men 60 - 69
   39    1  Tom Kawecki, 60, Niles, Ohio               28:52.1    9:19
   44    2  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, Ohio                 30:21.4    9:48
   63    3  Jim McFarland, 60, Champion, Ohio          38:14.3   12:20
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   23    1  Sophia Meadows, 11, Warren, Ohio           25:39.7    8:17
   24    2  Hannah Meadows, 13, Warren, Ohio           25:39.9    8:17
   41    3  Lindsey Shrodek, 13, Warren, Ohio          29:27.3    9:30
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   32    1  Caleb Dingman, 21, Chardon, ohio           26:53.7    8:41
   36    2  Brittany Kiselka, 26, Cortland, Ohio       28:10.3    9:05
   38    3  Michelle Bottorff, 27, Cortland, Ohio      28:45.7    9:17
 
Women 30 - 39
   35    1  Holly Miller, 34, Vienna, Ohio             27:46.9    8:58
   46    2  Bethany Wilson, 33, Girard, Ohio           30:56.9    9:59
   47    3  Shannon Siwicki, 34, Warren, Ohio          31:14.0   10:05
 
Women 40 - 49
   26    1  Rebecca Iacobucci, 42, Youngstown, Ohio    25:49.9    8:20
   31    2  Tina Griffiths, 46, Newton Falls, Ohio     26:46.4    8:38
   33    3  Becki Williams, 40, Sandy Lake, PA         27:04.2    8:44
 
Women 50 - 59
   28    1  Janet Groner, 52, Warren, Ohio             26:14.9    8:28
   43    2  Beth Shackelford, 53, Southngton, Ohio     29:54.8    9:39
   58    3  Lynn Hughes, 52, Newton Falls, Ohio        34:47.3   11:13
 
Women 60 - 69
   59    1  Fran Rafaiani, 63, Cortland, Ohio          35:10.4   11:21
   70    2  Carol Waldron, 66, Warren, Ohio            48:35.4   15:40
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Kenny Wallace, 15, Vienna, Ohio            17:01.0    5:29
    2       Nick Perrico, 29, Madison, Ohio            18:02.0    5:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Thomas Gray, 45, Warren, Ohio              20:55.3    6:45
    4    1  Tim Styranec, 38, Canfield, Ohio           21:34.2    6:57
    5    1  Bob George, 57, Leavittsburg, Ohio         21:35.3    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6    1  William Siwicki, 42, Warren, Ohio          21:43.8    7:01
    7    2  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, Ohio           21:48.5    7:02
    8    2  Jason Crawford, 37, Warren, Ohio           21:55.2    7:04
    9    3  Daniel Lawrence, 38, Newton Falls, Ohio    22:14.2    7:10
   10    3  Edward Siwicki, 45, Warren, Ohio           22:26.3    7:14
   11    2  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, Ohio              22:57.8    7:24
   12       Tanya Daniels, 42*, Warren, Ohio           23:03.3    7:26
   13    3  Bill Shackelford, 52, Southington, Ohio    23:26.1    7:34
   14    1  Justin Gray, 15, Warren, Ohio              23:28.7    7:34
   15    1  Jimmy Rollison, 12, Warren, Ohio           23:35.2    7:36
   16    4  James Rollison, 42, Warren, Ohio           23:46.5    7:40
   17    4  Jeff Pegg, 54, Warren, Ohio                23:51.3    7:42
   18       Aimee Bonar, 38*, Vienna, Ohio             23:56.0    7:43
   19       Olivia Pilon, 17*, West Farmington, Ohio   24:03.3    7:46
   20    1  Joshua Showalter, 28, Troy, Ohio           24:11.0    7:48
   21    5  Brian Higgins, 42, McDonald, Ohio          24:23.4    7:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   22    6  Kevin Weeks, 40, Warren, Ohio              25:16.1    8:09
   23    1  Sophia Meadows, 11*, Warren, Ohio          25:39.7    8:17
   24    2  Hannah Meadows, 13*, Warren, Ohio          25:39.9    8:17
   25    2  Daniel murphy, 29, Cortland, Ohio          25:45.2    8:18
   26    1  Rebecca Iacobucci, 42*, Youngstown, Ohio   25:49.9    8:20
   27    5  Thomas Groner, 53, Warren, Ohio            26:14.9    8:28
   28    1  Janet Groner, 52*, Warren, Ohio            26:14.9    8:28
   29    3  aaron shaw, 26, Warren, Ohio               26:22.1    8:30
   30    4  Chadd Kascsak, 29, Warren, Ohio            26:36.6    8:35
   31    2  Tina Griffiths, 46*, Newton Falls, Ohio    26:46.4    8:38
   32    1  Caleb Dingman, 21*, Chardon, ohio          26:53.7    8:41
   33    3  Becki Williams, 40*, Sandy Lake, PA        27:04.2    8:44
   34    4  Geniene Hankey, 40*, Youngstown, Ohio      27:36.5    8:54
   35    1  Holly Miller, 34*, Vienna, Ohio            27:46.9    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   36    2  Brittany Kiselka, 26*, Cortland, Ohio      28:10.3    9:05
   37    6  Greg Saluga, 54, Warren, Ohio              28:23.3    9:09
   38    3  Michelle Bottorff, 27*, Cortland, Ohio     28:45.7    9:17
   39    1  Tom Kawecki, 60, Niles, Ohio               28:52.1    9:19
   40    2  Brett Olsavsky, 14, Warren, Ohio           29:09.3    9:24
   41    3  Lindsey Shrodek, 13*, Warren, Ohio         29:27.3    9:30
   42    5  Rebecca Lame, 40*, Canfield, Ohio          29:48.7    9:37
   43    2  Beth Shackelford, 53*, Southngton, Ohio    29:54.8    9:39
   44    2  Don Hyde, 61, Warren, Ohio                 30:21.4    9:48
   45    3  Michael DelBono, 14, Warren, Ohio          30:51.7    9:57
   46    2  Bethany Wilson, 33*, Girard, Ohio          30:56.9    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    3  Shannon Siwicki, 34*, Warren, Ohio         31:14.0   10:05
   48    4  Nicholas Mijavec, 11, Warren, Ohio         31:37.8   10:12
   49    4  Alexandra Mijavec, 13*, Warren, Ohio       31:40.2   10:13
   50    4  Melissa Kascsak, 34*, Warren, Ohio         31:42.1   10:14
   51    5  Kelly Weeks, 39*, Warren, Ohio             31:43.8   10:14
   52    6  Shelley Jackson, 41*, Garrettsville, Ohio  32:02.8   10:20
   53    7  John Martin, 55, Warren, Ohio              32:08.8   10:22
   54    5  Jorja Bonar, 10*, Vienna, Ohio             32:48.6   10:35
   55    4  Jason Bonar, 38, Vienna, Ohio              32:48.7   10:35
   56    4  Shugart-Westbay Tiffany, 29*, Canfield, Ohio
                                                        33:24.3   10:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    5  Shannon Vodhanel, 28*, Canfield, Ohio      34:25.6   11:06
   58    3  Lynn Hughes, 52*, Newton Falls, Ohio       34:47.3   11:13
   59    1  Fran Rafaiani, 63*, Cortland, Ohio         35:10.4   11:21
   60    7  Leslie Core, 44*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      35:10.7   11:21



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   61    6  Stephanie Ferrebee, 22*, Brookfield, Ohio  37:56.1   12:14
   62    6  Joanne Stomprude, 37*, Austintown, Ohio    38:00.5   12:16
   63    3  Jim McFarland, 60, Champion, Ohio          38:14.3   12:20



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   64    5  Logan McFadden, 8, Warren, Ohio            41:52.7   13:31
   65    7  Melissa Armstrong, 39*, Warren, Ohio       41:59.4   13:33
   66    8  Steve Ferrebee, 58, Brookfield, Ohio       42:27.9   13:42
   67    4  Cathy Saluga, 54*, Warren, Ohio            42:55.7   13:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   68    5  Diane Love, 58*, Newton Falls, Ohio        47:14.2   15:14
   69    6  Roseanne Olsavslay, 52*, Warren, Ohio      47:34.7   15:21
   70    2  Carol Waldron, 66*, Warren, Ohio           48:35.4   15:40
   71    7  Kristie Slutz, 24*, Warren, Ohio           49:26.6   15:57
   72    5  Matthew Slutz, 30, Warren, Ohio            49:27.1   15:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   73    8  Ashley Massucci, 30*, Warren, Ohio         50:16.8   16:13
   74    8  Michelle Pechatsko, 27*, Youngstown, Ohio  50:17.5   16:13
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Women Under 15
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
38 male finishers
36 female finishers
74 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us