2014 World Fit Run/Walk

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2014 World Fit Run and Walk 5K Results

WARREN, OHIO

May 25, 2014

78 DEGREES, CLEAR AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Nathanael Toth, 18, Newton, Falls          18:05.0    5:50
    2    2  Craig Jones, 36, Warren, OH                19:47.4    6:23
    3    3  Joshua Toth, 16, Newton, Falls             20:22.1    6:34
 
Open Women
   11    1  Audra Picuri, 14, Cortland, OH             22:50.8    7:22
   16    2  Hannah Abigail Toth, 13, Newton, Falls     23:32.8    7:36
   19    3  Julie Bleakney, 42, Hermitage, PA          23:43.2    7:39
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    4    1  Caleb Toth, 14, Newton, Falls              20:37.3    6:39
    8    2  Manny Gomez, 16, Cortland, OH              21:58.1    7:05
    9    3  Braden Rupe, 15, Cortland, OH              21:58.7    7:05
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  David Smith, 20, Kinsman, OH               21:18.8    6:53
   23    2  Mike Evans, 29, Hubbard, OH                23:59.6    7:44
   53    3  Kyle Reed, 23, Slickville, PA              27:56.9    9:01
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Alan Knott, 33, Warren, OH                 20:45.4    6:42
   17    2  Curt Evans, 34, Hubbard, OH                23:34.4    7:36
   22    3  Dave Dombrowski, 33, Sheffield, Lake       23:57.9    7:44
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Ken Kramp, 44, Warren, OH                  21:28.2    6:56
   14    2  Eric Shockey, 40, Warren, OH               23:18.7    7:31
   27    3  Kenneth Hunkus, 47, Kinsman, OH            24:48.0    8:00
 
Men 50 - 59
   25    1  Keith Davis, 53, Hubbard, OH               24:32.9    7:55
   32    2  Tim Vesey, 50, Warren, OH                  25:38.3    8:16
   46    3  Greg Saluga, 54, Warren, OH                27:39.2    8:55
 
Men 60 & Up
   30    1  Tom Vogt, 63, Rootstown, OH                25:20.1    8:10
   45    2  Mark Marini, 61, Warren, OH                27:39.0    8:55
  102    3  Joe Graeser, 65, Cortland, OH              37:26.8   12:05
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   20    1  Emma Hunkus, 14, Kinsman, OH               23:45.0    7:40
   29    2  Debbie Vogt, 12, Rootstown, OH             25:17.8    8:10
   33    3  Elisa Gomez, 14, Cortland, OH              25:49.3    8:20
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Amelia Lyons, 23, Avonmore, PA             23:46.1    7:40
   26    2  Heather Wells, 24, Warren, OH              24:45.6    7:59
   70    3  Troyia Woods, 21, Warren, OH               30:34.7    9:52
 
Women 30 - 39
   34    1  Regina Evans, 34, Hubbard, OH              25:52.1    8:21
   39    2  Jamie Batchelder, 37, Brookfield, OH       26:25.9    8:32
   40    3  Elizabeth Ference, 32, Fowler, OH          26:30.8    8:33
 
Women 40 - 49
   24    1  Trish Fatobene, 44, Cortland, OH           24:10.2    7:48
   35    2  Kristin Boddy, 44                          26:12.4    8:27
   57    3  Tamara Toth, 47, Newton, Falls             28:15.6    9:07
 
Women 50 - 59
   28    1  Pamela Schiavone, 52, Warren, OH           25:01.3    8:04
   72    2  Bonny Gilmore, 51, Warren, OH              31:12.4   10:04
   73    3  Cathie Schreckengost, 56, Girard, OH       31:24.2   10:08
 
Women 60 & Up
   49    1  Jane Grider, 62, Lordstown, OH             27:48.3    8:58
  103    2  Fran Rafaiani, 63, Cortland, OH            37:32.5   12:07
  120    3  Patty Evans, 60, Hubbard, OH               43:24.2   14:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Nathanael Toth, 18, Newton, Falls          18:05.0    5:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Craig Jones, 36, Warren, OH                19:47.4    6:23
    3       Joshua Toth, 16, Newton, Falls             20:22.1    6:34
    4    1  Caleb Toth, 14, Newton, Falls              20:37.3    6:39
    5    1  Alan Knott, 33, Warren, OH                 20:45.4    6:42
    6    1  David Smith, 20, Kinsman, OH               21:18.8    6:53
    7    1  Ken Kramp, 44, Warren, OH                  21:28.2    6:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    2  Manny Gomez, 16, Cortland, OH              21:58.1    7:05
    9    3  Braden Rupe, 15, Cortland, OH              21:58.7    7:05
   10    4  Josh Vogt, 13, Rootstown, OH               22:22.9    7:13
   11       Audra Picuri, 14*, Cortland, OH            22:50.8    7:22
   12    5  Atef Sikaswe, 12                           23:13.0    7:29
   13    6  Joseph Gomez, 13, Cortland, OH             23:14.2    7:30
   14    2  Eric Shockey, 40, Warren, OH               23:18.7    7:31
   15    7  Sam Ammari, 13, Cleveland, OH              23:27.5    7:34
   16       Hannah Abigail Toth, 13*, Newton, Falls    23:32.8    7:36
   17    2  Curt Evans, 34, Hubbard, OH                23:34.4    7:36
   18    8  Paulo Recser, 14, Warren, OH               23:43.0    7:39
   19       Julie Bleakney, 42*, Hermitage, PA         23:43.2    7:39
   20    1  Emma Hunkus, 14*, Kinsman, OH              23:45.0    7:40
   21    1  Amelia Lyons, 23*, Avonmore, PA            23:46.1    7:40
   22    3  Dave Dombrowski, 33, Sheffield, Lake       23:57.9    7:44
   23    2  Mike Evans, 29, Hubbard, OH                23:59.6    7:44
   24    1  Trish Fatobene, 44*, Cortland, OH          24:10.2    7:48
   25    1  Keith Davis, 53, Hubbard, OH               24:32.9    7:55
   26    2  Heather Wells, 24*, Warren, OH             24:45.6    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27    3  Kenneth Hunkus, 47, Kinsman, OH            24:48.0    8:00
   28    1  Pamela Schiavone, 52*, Warren, OH          25:01.3    8:04
   29    2  Debbie Vogt, 12*, Rootstown, OH            25:17.8    8:10
   30    1  Tom Vogt, 63, Rootstown, OH                25:20.1    8:10
   31    4  Timothy Mattern, 42, Warren, OH            25:26.0    8:12
   32    2  Tim Vesey, 50, Warren, OH                  25:38.3    8:16
   33    3  Elisa Gomez, 14*, Cortland, OH             25:49.3    8:20
   34    1  Regina Evans, 34*, Hubbard, OH             25:52.1    8:21
   35    2  Kristin Boddy, 44*                         26:12.4    8:27
   36    4  Emily Krafcik, 16*, Warren, OH             26:19.5    8:30
   37    5  Juri Ammari, 45, Cleveland, OH             26:19.7    8:30
   38    9  Mark Waid, 14, Cortland, OH                26:24.6    8:31
   39    2  Jamie Batchelder, 37*, Brookfield, OH      26:25.9    8:32
   40    3  Elizabeth Ference, 32*, Fowler, OH         26:30.8    8:33
   41    6  Scott Praxl, 41, Warren, OH                26:53.4    8:40
   42    4  Lisa Knott, 34*, Warren, OH                27:14.1    8:47
   43    4  Trey Martin, 35, Warren, OH                27:21.7    8:50
   44    7  Laura Lytle, 45, Farmdale, OH              27:27.5    8:51
   45    2  Mark Marini, 61, Warren, OH                27:39.0    8:55
   46    3  Greg Saluga, 54, Warren, OH                27:39.2    8:55
   47    5  Clint Elston, 31, Southington, OH          27:45.1    8:57
   48    5  Kelly Kovacic, 36*, Lordstown, OH          27:48.3    8:58
   49    1  Jane Grider, 62*, Lordstown, OH            27:48.3    8:58
   50   10  Caleb Hanshaw, 12, Brunswick, OH           27:52.1    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   51   11  Luke Butler, 11, Newton, Falls             27:55.1    9:00
   52    6  Danielle Hanshaw, 37*, Brunswick, OH       27:56.9    9:01
   53    3  Kyle Reed, 23, Slickville, PA              27:56.9    9:01
   54    7  Trish Fury, 38*, Warren, OH                27:59.8    9:02
   55    5  Moriah Ruth Toth, 9*, Newton, Falls        28:06.4    9:04
   56    6  Tabitha Grace Toth, 11*, Newton, Falls     28:06.8    9:04
   57    3  Tamara Toth, 47*, Newton, Falls            28:15.6    9:07
   58    6  Paul Armitage, 39, Warren, OH              28:35.4    9:13
   59    8  Carrie Shockey, 39*, Warren, OH            28:46.7    9:17
   60    4  Elaine Rupe, 45*, Cortland, OH             28:59.0    9:21
   61   12  Isaac Mattern, 12, Warren, OH              29:01.0    9:22
   62    7  Madelyn Kinkade, 12*, Leavittsburg, OH     29:07.5    9:24
   63    7  Scott Fury, 39, Warren, OH                 29:14.7    9:26
   64    4  Stephen Saluga, 23, Warren, OH             29:23.2    9:29
   65    9  Julie Dombrowski, 34*, Sheffield, Lake     29:31.6    9:31
   66    4  Bob White, 54, A`                          29:56.2    9:39
   67    5  Liz Gagne, 45*, Cortland, OH               29:57.8    9:40
   68    6  Tammi Neuscheler, 40*, Vienna, OH          29:57.9    9:40
   69    8  Zach Veres, 36, Warren, OH                 30:25.6    9:49
   70    3  Troyia Woods, 21*, Warren, OH              30:34.7    9:52
   71    8  Charles Marsh, 40, Warren, OH              30:49.5    9:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   72    2  Bonny Gilmore, 51*, Warren, OH             31:12.4   10:04
   73    3  Cathie Schreckengost, 56*, Girard, OH      31:24.2   10:08
   74    7  Leslie Core, 43*, Mineral, Ridge           31:29.7   10:10
   75   10  Stephanie Kromer, 39*, Warren, OH          31:36.2   10:12
   76    5  Mark Evans, 54, Hubbard, OH                31:54.4   10:18
   77    9  Michael Krafcik, 45, Warren, OH            32:15.1   10:24
   78   10  Mark Klaholz, 41, Warren, OH               32:15.4   10:24
   79    5  Peter Brichetto, 21, Warren, OH            32:22.5   10:27
   80    6  Eric White, 27, Austintown, OH             32:24.9   10:27
   81    8  Meredith Judson, 10*, Warren, OH           32:30.2   10:29
   82    8  Christine Hunkus, 43*, Kinsman, OH         32:45.3   10:34
   83    9  Alisa Katracks, 42*, Warren, OH            33:26.5   10:47
   84    4  Caitlyn Scoville, 22*, Cortland, OH        33:31.2   10:49
   85   13  Joshua Smith, 13, Kinsman, OH              33:31.5   10:49
   86   14  Jack Klaholz, 11, Warren, OH               33:52.9   10:56
   87   15  Lane Goble, 11                             33:53.8   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   88   11  Genevieve Bufano, 30*, Warren, OH          34:09.1   11:01
   89    9  Adeline Judson, 12*, Warren, OH            34:09.9   11:01
   90    4  Debbie Nussle, 52*                         34:21.7   11:05
   91   16  Rocco Core, 17, Mineral, Ridge             34:21.8   11:05
   92    5  Trish Mahan, 51*, Warren, OH               34:53.1   11:15
   93   12  Daveen Donofrio, 31*, Austintown, OH       35:22.0   11:25
   94   10  Cindy Scoville, 49*, Cortland, OH          35:53.5   11:35
   95   11  Calee Recser, 42*, Warren, OH              35:56.0   11:35
   96    5  Mckenzie Brown, 24*, Cortland, OH          36:13.0   11:41
   97    6  Debbie Kendrick, 55*, Cortland, OH         36:13.1   11:41
   98    7  Adam Kaufman, 26, Cortland, OH             36:13.2   11:41
   99   13  Renee White, 34*, Girard, OH               37:02.9   11:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  100   14  Carrie Goble, 39*, Warren, OH              37:24.6   12:04
  101    9  Bart Goble, 38, Warren, OH                 37:24.8   12:04
  102    3  Joe Graeser, 65, Cortland, OH              37:26.8   12:05
  103    2  Fran Rafaiani, 63*, Cortland, OH           37:32.5   12:07
  104   15  Christina Kittle, 36*, Warren, OH          37:36.6   12:08
  105   10  Katie Katracks, 11*, Warren, OH            38:57.2   12:34
  106   12  Jennifer Kinkade, 45*, Leavittsburg, OH    39:07.2   12:37
  107   16  Melanie Sylvester, 38*, Cortland, OH       39:32.7   12:45
  108   11  Jaiden Evans, 10*, Hubbard, OH             39:37.9   12:47
  109   17  Kristina Denman, 34*, Cortland, OH         40:08.0   12:57
  110   18  Meridith Gula, 32*, Streetsboro, OH        40:08.2   12:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  111   17  Eli Painter, 6, Union, KY                  41:01.8   13:14
  112   11  Jim Painter, 41, Union, KY                 41:02.2   13:14
  113   13  Jill Sudol, 45*, McDonald, OH              41:46.6   13:29
  114    7  Kim Moore, 54*, Leavittsburg, OH           42:18.9   13:39
  115   12  Isabelle Bleakney, 16*, Hermitage, PA      42:57.4   13:51
  116    6  Amanda Reed, 20*, Slickville, PA           43:16.2   13:57
  117   18  Kenny Biem, 13, Slickville, PA             43:16.5   13:58
  118   12  Glen Preusser, 44, Niles, OH               43:20.9   13:59
  119   19  Heidi Preusser, 38*, Niles, OH             43:21.2   13:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  120    3  Patty Evans, 60*, Hubbard, OH              43:24.2   14:00
  121   14  Amanda Klaholz, 42*, Warren, OH            43:39.3   14:05
  122   19  Kyle Preusser, 12, Niles, OH               43:45.7   14:07
  123    6  Cathy Saluga, 54, Warren, OH               44:46.3   14:27
  124   15  Joy Lew, 40*, Cortland, OH                 45:08.5   14:34
  125       Valerie Flanigan*, Niles, OH               45:20.8   14:38
  126       Brian Flanigan, Niles, OH                  45:20.9   14:38
  127   16  Karen Ammari, 47*, Cleveland, OH           45:23.8   14:39
  128   13  Sophia Ammari, 11*, Cleveland, OH          45:23.8   14:39
  129   20  Drew Munno, 14, Cortland, OH               45:26.5   14:39
  130   21  Trevor Riley, 13, Warren, OH               45:39.7   14:44
  131   22  Owen Riley, 9, Warren, OH                  45:59.5   14:50
  132   23  Luke Klaholz, 9, Warren, OH                46:19.6   14:57
  133   14  Eliana Mines, 9*, Warren, OH               46:25.2   14:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  134   15  Natalie Scott, 9*, Warren, OH              46:44.5   15:05
  135   13  Ba Macker, 49, Warren, OH                  46:46.9   15:05
  136   17  Marie James, 41*, Warren, OH               47:40.8   15:23
  137    8  Christine Beck, 58*, Niles, OH             47:42.4   15:23
  138   24  Liam Wheeler, 5, Warren, OH                47:56.7   15:28
  139   20  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 31*, Warren, OH     47:57.0   15:28
  140   25  Aidan Riley, 11, Warren, OH                48:17.3   15:35
  141   16  Rachael Turner, 19*, Warren, OH            48:24.2   15:37
  142   21  Maryellen Mines, 33*, Warren, OH           48:40.3   15:42
  143    9  Judy McCarty, 52*, Warren, OH              48:47.3   15:44
  144   26  Issiah Sikazwe, 8, Warren, OH              48:56.9   15:47
  145    4  Mike McLaughlin, 63, Newton, Falls         49:23.9   15:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  146    8  Cory Vesey, 23, Warren, OH                 49:50.3   16:05
  147    7  Jackie Vesey, 21*, Warren, OH              49:50.8   16:05
  148   18  Sue Vesey, 46*, Warren, OH                 49:53.8   16:06
  149   19  Danielle Munno, 42*, Cortland, OH          50:03.9   16:09
  150    5  Kathie Marini, 62, Warren, OH              50:04.1   16:09
  151   20  Johanna Click, 49*, Leavittsburg, OH       50:36.3   16:19
  152    7  Joel Shields, 52, Canfield, OH             50:58.8   16:27
  153   21  Susie Shields, 49*, Canfield, OH           50:59.6   16:27
  154   10  Candice Scott, 38, Warren, OH              51:35.3   16:38
  155   14  Matt Scott, 40, Warren, OH                 51:35.5   16:39
  156   17  Avery Praxl, 8*, Warren, OH                51:43.7   16:41
  157   22  Kylie Praxl, 41*, Warren, OH               51:44.6   16:41
  158    4  Donna Smith, 60*, Warren, OH               51:52.1   16:44
  159   18  Alexa Painter, 4*, Union, KY               51:52.2   16:44
  160    6  Rick Weirick, 65, Warren, OH               51:52.9   16:44
  161   19  Madison Praxl, 11*, Warren, OH             51:55.2   16:45
  162    5  Karen Young, 65*, Warren, OH               52:17.6   16:52
  163    6  Cheryl Dye, 62*, Newton, Falls             52:17.6   16:52
  164   27  Isaiah Munno, 10, Cortland, OH             52:19.7   16:53
  165    7  Pat Tate, 73*, Warren, OH                  52:21.4   16:53
  166   28  Landon Armitage, 8, Warren, OH             52:21.5   16:53
  167   10  Bernadette Bilick, 54*, Warren, OH         52:21.6   16:53
  168    8  Karen McMorran, 60*, Warren, OH            52:22.1   16:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  169    8  Sara Hummell, 25*, Warren, OH              52:59.1   17:06
  170   20  Makenzie James, 12*, Warren, OH            52:59.3   17:06
  171   21  Elizabeth James, 7*, Warren, OH            52:59.4   17:06
  172       #290                                       53:09.0   17:09
  173   22  Katie Toepfer, 8*                          53:44.8   17:20
  174   11  Cindy Castor, 57*, Hubbard, OH             54:01.9   17:26
  175       Julie Silker*, Warren, OH                  54:26.5   17:34
  176       Tim Silker, Warren, OH                     54:28.8   17:34
  177   23  Julianna Gomez, 9*, Cortland, OH           55:08.4   17:47
  178   23  Joan Gomez, 48*, Cortland, OH              55:09.0   17:47
  179   15  David Toepfer, 42, Warren, OH              55:27.8   17:53
  180   24  DeeDee Kramp, 44*, Warren, OH              55:42.4   17:58
  181   25  Shari Chambers, 40*, Warren, OH            55:43.2   17:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  182   24  CeCe Recser, 10*, Warren, OH               56:03.7   18:05
  183    9  Roe Mrus, 67*, Warren, OH                  56:03.9   18:05
  184   25  Isabella Nicholas, 10*, Niles, OH          57:34.5   18:34
  185   26  Sydney Pepe, 11*, Niles, OH                57:34.7   18:34
  186   12  Joann Meader, 56*                          57:37.2   18:35
  187   16  Chris James, 41, Warren, OH                58:06.1   18:45
  188   17  Derek Riley, 46, Warren, OH                58:42.0   18:56
  189   22  Audrey Riley, 38*, Warren, OH              58:42.1   18:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  190   27  Kyralin Kramp, 12*, Warren, OH             59:42.6   19:16
  191       April Schimmoeller*, Copley, OH            59:44.3   19:16
  192       April Schimmoeller*, Copley, OH            59:46.4   19:17
  193   26  Carla Hennen, 44*, Warren, OH              59:52.6   19:19
  194   28  Brittany Hennen, 17*, Warren, OH           59:52.9   19:19
  195   18  Dan Hennen, 43, Warren, OH                 59:53.3   19:19
  196   29  Ashley Hennen, 13*, Warren, OH             59:53.4   19:19
  197   30  Emilee James, 10*, Warren, OH              59:55.2   19:20
  198    9  Dalton Caldwell, 22, Cortland, OH          59:56.8   19:20
  199    9  Stephanie Corbin, 20*, Cortland, OH        59:57.7   19:21
  200   29  Braxton Caldwell, 14, Cortland, OH         59:57.7   19:21
  201   30  Mason Canter, 8, Warren, OH              1:00:05.3   19:23
  202   31  Taylor Canter, 12*, Warren, OH           1:00:26.4   19:30
  203   13  Joyce Mechling, 59*, Warren, OH          1:00:27.2   19:30
  204   31  Sak Ammari, 10, Cleveland, OH            1:01:21.5   19:48
  205   32  Sierra Hauer, 11*, Export, PA            1:01:39.5   19:53
  206   23  Andrea Hauer, 35*, Export, PA            1:01:40.7   19:54
  207   27  Shannon Pfeifer, 44*, Export, PA         1:01:46.8   19:56
  208   10  Carole Clark, 75*, Vienna, OH            1:01:53.2   19:58
  209    7  Ken Clark, 79, Vienna, OH                1:01:53.6   19:58
  210   11  Patti Pfeifer, 63*, Export, PA           1:01:55.0   19:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  211   33  Lyndsae Likens, 19*, Warren, OH          1:04:03.1   20:40
  212   12  Lydia Stevens, 73*, Youngstown, OH       1:04:04.2   20:40
  213   13  Marge Bahl, 74*, Warren, OH              1:04:05.3   20:40
  214    8  Al Bahl, 76, Warren, OH                  1:04:51.7   20:55
  215   14  Robin Schlaegel, 52*, Warren, OH         1:04:53.4   20:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  216   24  Michelle Flaherty, 33*, Slickville, PA   1:07:44.3   21:51
  217   34  Lisa Persetta, 17*, Saltsburg, PA        1:07:48.5   21:52
  218   35  Sophia Biem, 10*, Slickville, PA         1:07:51.5   21:53
* indicates females
9 finishers among Males (no age given)
31 finishers among Men Under 20
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
35 finishers among Women Under 20
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
24 finishers among Women 30 - 39
27 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
13 finishers among Women 60 & Up
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
92 male finishers
126 female finishers
218 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 20
    1    1  Nathanael Toth, 18, Newton, Falls          18:05.0    5:50
    3    2  Joshua Toth, 16, Newton, Falls             20:22.1    6:34
    4    3  Caleb Toth, 14, Newton, Falls              20:37.3    6:39
    8    4  Manny Gomez, 16, Cortland, OH              21:58.1    7:05
    9    5  Braden Rupe, 15, Cortland, OH              21:58.7    7:05
   10    6  Josh Vogt, 13, Rootstown, OH               22:22.9    7:13
   12    7  Atef Sikaswe, 12                           23:13.0    7:29
   13    8  Joseph Gomez, 13, Cortland, OH             23:14.2    7:30
   15    9  Sam Ammari, 13, Cleveland, OH              23:27.5    7:34
   18   10  Paulo Recser, 14, Warren, OH               23:43.0    7:39
   38   11  Mark Waid, 14, Cortland, OH                26:24.6    8:31
   50   12  Caleb Hanshaw, 12, Brunswick, OH           27:52.1    8:59
   51   13  Luke Butler, 11, Newton, Falls             27:55.1    9:00
   61   14  Isaac Mattern, 12, Warren, OH              29:01.0    9:22
   85   15  Joshua Smith, 13, Kinsman, OH              33:31.5   10:49
   86   16  Jack Klaholz, 11, Warren, OH               33:52.9   10:56
   87   17  Lane Goble, 11                             33:53.8   10:56
   91   18  Rocco Core, 17, Mineral, Ridge             34:21.8   11:05
  111   19  Eli Painter, 6, Union, KY                  41:01.8   13:14
  117   20  Kenny Biem, 13, Slickville, PA             43:16.5   13:58
  122   21  Kyle Preusser, 12, Niles, OH               43:45.7   14:07
  129   22  Drew Munno, 14, Cortland, OH               45:26.5   14:39
  130   23  Trevor Riley, 13, Warren, OH               45:39.7   14:44
  131   24  Owen Riley, 9, Warren, OH                  45:59.5   14:50
  132   25  Luke Klaholz, 9, Warren, OH                46:19.6   14:57
  138   26  Liam Wheeler, 5, Warren, OH                47:56.7   15:28
  140   27  Aidan Riley, 11, Warren, OH                48:17.3   15:35
  144   28  Issiah Sikazwe, 8, Warren, OH              48:56.9   15:47
  164   29  Isaiah Munno, 10, Cortland, OH             52:19.7   16:53
  166   30  Landon Armitage, 8, Warren, OH             52:21.5   16:53
  200   31  Braxton Caldwell, 14, Cortland, OH         59:57.7   19:21
  201   32  Mason Canter, 8, Warren, OH              1:00:05.3   19:23
  204   33  Sak Ammari, 10, Cleveland, OH            1:01:21.5   19:48
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  David Smith, 20, Kinsman, OH               21:18.8    6:53
   23    2  Mike Evans, 29, Hubbard, OH                23:59.6    7:44
   53    3  Kyle Reed, 23, Slickville, PA              27:56.9    9:01
   64    4  Stephen Saluga, 23, Warren, OH             29:23.2    9:29
   79    5  Peter Brichetto, 21, Warren, OH            32:22.5   10:27
   80    6  Eric White, 27, Austintown, OH             32:24.9   10:27
   98    7  Adam Kaufman, 26, Cortland, OH             36:13.2   11:41
  146    8  Cory Vesey, 23, Warren, OH                 49:50.3   16:05
  198    9  Dalton Caldwell, 22, Cortland, OH          59:56.8   19:20
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Craig Jones, 36, Warren, OH                19:47.4    6:23
    5    2  Alan Knott, 33, Warren, OH                 20:45.4    6:42
   17    3  Curt Evans, 34, Hubbard, OH                23:34.4    7:36
   22    4  Dave Dombrowski, 33, Sheffield, Lake       23:57.9    7:44
   43    5  Trey Martin, 35, Warren, OH                27:21.7    8:50
   47    6  Clint Elston, 31, Southington, OH          27:45.1    8:57
   58    7  Paul Armitage, 39, Warren, OH              28:35.4    9:13
   63    8  Scott Fury, 39, Warren, OH                 29:14.7    9:26
   69    9  Zach Veres, 36, Warren, OH                 30:25.6    9:49
  101   10  Bart Goble, 38, Warren, OH                 37:24.8   12:04
  154   11  Candice Scott, 38, Warren, OH              51:35.3   16:38
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Ken Kramp, 44, Warren, OH                  21:28.2    6:56
   14    2  Eric Shockey, 40, Warren, OH               23:18.7    7:31
   27    3  Kenneth Hunkus, 47, Kinsman, OH            24:48.0    8:00
   31    4  Timothy Mattern, 42, Warren, OH            25:26.0    8:12
   37    5  Juri Ammari, 45, Cleveland, OH             26:19.7    8:30
   41    6  Scott Praxl, 41, Warren, OH                26:53.4    8:40
   44    7  Laura Lytle, 45, Farmdale, OH              27:27.5    8:51
   71    8  Charles Marsh, 40, Warren, OH              30:49.5    9:57
   77    9  Michael Krafcik, 45, Warren, OH            32:15.1   10:24
   78   10  Mark Klaholz, 41, Warren, OH               32:15.4   10:24
  112   11  Jim Painter, 41, Union, KY                 41:02.2   13:14
  118   12  Glen Preusser, 44, Niles, OH               43:20.9   13:59
  135   13  Ba Macker, 49, Warren, OH                  46:46.9   15:05
  155   14  Matt Scott, 40, Warren, OH                 51:35.5   16:39
  179   15  David Toepfer, 42, Warren, OH              55:27.8   17:53
  187   16  Chris James, 41, Warren, OH                58:06.1   18:45
  188   17  Derek Riley, 46, Warren, OH                58:42.0   18:56
  195   18  Dan Hennen, 43, Warren, OH                 59:53.3   19:19
 
Men 50 - 59
   25    1  Keith Davis, 53, Hubbard, OH               24:32.9    7:55
   32    2  Tim Vesey, 50, Warren, OH                  25:38.3    8:16
   46    3  Greg Saluga, 54, Warren, OH                27:39.2    8:55
   66    4  Bob White, 54, A`                          29:56.2    9:39
   76    5  Mark Evans, 54, Hubbard, OH                31:54.4   10:18
  123    6  Cathy Saluga, 54, Warren, OH               44:46.3   14:27
  152    7  Joel Shields, 52, Canfield, OH             50:58.8   16:27
 
Men 60 & Up
   30    1  Tom Vogt, 63, Rootstown, OH                25:20.1    8:10
   45    2  Mark Marini, 61, Warren, OH                27:39.0    8:55
  102    3  Joe Graeser, 65, Cortland, OH              37:26.8   12:05
  145    4  Mike McLaughlin, 63, Newton, Falls         49:23.9   15:56
  150    5  Kathie Marini, 62, Warren, OH              50:04.1   16:09
  160    6  Rick Weirick, 65, Warren, OH               51:52.9   16:44
  209    7  Ken Clark, 79, Vienna, OH                1:01:53.6   19:58
  214    8  Al Bahl, 76, Warren, OH                  1:04:51.7   20:55
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 20
   11    1  Audra Picuri, 14, Cortland, OH             22:50.8    7:22
   16    2  Hannah Abigail Toth, 13, Newton, Falls     23:32.8    7:36
   20    3  Emma Hunkus, 14, Kinsman, OH               23:45.0    7:40
   29    4  Debbie Vogt, 12, Rootstown, OH             25:17.8    8:10
   33    5  Elisa Gomez, 14, Cortland, OH              25:49.3    8:20
   36    6  Emily Krafcik, 16, Warren, OH              26:19.5    8:30
   55    7  Moriah Ruth Toth, 9, Newton, Falls         28:06.4    9:04
   56    8  Tabitha Grace Toth, 11, Newton, Falls      28:06.8    9:04
   62    9  Madelyn Kinkade, 12, Leavittsburg, OH      29:07.5    9:24
   81   10  Meredith Judson, 10, Warren, OH            32:30.2   10:29
   89   11  Adeline Judson, 12, Warren, OH             34:09.9   11:01
  105   12  Katie Katracks, 11, Warren, OH             38:57.2   12:34
  108   13  Jaiden Evans, 10, Hubbard, OH              39:37.9   12:47
  115   14  Isabelle Bleakney, 16, Hermitage, PA       42:57.4   13:51
  128   15  Sophia Ammari, 11, Cleveland, OH           45:23.8   14:39
  133   16  Eliana Mines, 9, Warren, OH                46:25.2   14:58
  134   17  Natalie Scott, 9, Warren, OH               46:44.5   15:05
  141   18  Rachael Turner, 19, Warren, OH             48:24.2   15:37
  156   19  Avery Praxl, 8, Warren, OH                 51:43.7   16:41
  159   20  Alexa Painter, 4, Union, KY                51:52.2   16:44
  161   21  Madison Praxl, 11, Warren, OH              51:55.2   16:45
  170   22  Makenzie James, 12, Warren, OH             52:59.3   17:06
  171   23  Elizabeth James, 7, Warren, OH             52:59.4   17:06
  173   24  Katie Toepfer, 8                           53:44.8   17:20
  177   25  Julianna Gomez, 9, Cortland, OH            55:08.4   17:47
  182   26  CeCe Recser, 10, Warren, OH                56:03.7   18:05
  184   27  Isabella Nicholas, 10, Niles, OH           57:34.5   18:34
  185   28  Sydney Pepe, 11, Niles, OH                 57:34.7   18:34
  190   29  Kyralin Kramp, 12, Warren, OH              59:42.6   19:16
  194   30  Brittany Hennen, 17, Warren, OH            59:52.9   19:19
  196   31  Ashley Hennen, 13, Warren, OH              59:53.4   19:19
  197   32  Emilee James, 10, Warren, OH               59:55.2   19:20
  202   33  Taylor Canter, 12, Warren, OH            1:00:26.4   19:30
  205   34  Sierra Hauer, 11, Export, PA             1:01:39.5   19:53
  211   35  Lyndsae Likens, 19, Warren, OH           1:04:03.1   20:40
  217   36  Lisa Persetta, 17, Saltsburg, PA         1:07:48.5   21:52
  218   37  Sophia Biem, 10, Slickville, PA          1:07:51.5   21:53
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Amelia Lyons, 23, Avonmore, PA             23:46.1    7:40
   26    2  Heather Wells, 24, Warren, OH              24:45.6    7:59
   70    3  Troyia Woods, 21, Warren, OH               30:34.7    9:52
   84    4  Caitlyn Scoville, 22, Cortland, OH         33:31.2   10:49
   96    5  Mckenzie Brown, 24, Cortland, OH           36:13.0   11:41
  116    6  Amanda Reed, 20, Slickville, PA            43:16.2   13:57
  147    7  Jackie Vesey, 21, Warren, OH               49:50.8   16:05
  169    8  Sara Hummell, 25, Warren, OH               52:59.1   17:06
  199    9  Stephanie Corbin, 20, Cortland, OH         59:57.7   19:21
 
Women 30 - 39
   34    1  Regina Evans, 34, Hubbard, OH              25:52.1    8:21
   39    2  Jamie Batchelder, 37, Brookfield, OH       26:25.9    8:32
   40    3  Elizabeth Ference, 32, Fowler, OH          26:30.8    8:33
   42    4  Lisa Knott, 34, Warren, OH                 27:14.1    8:47
   48    5  Kelly Kovacic, 36, Lordstown, OH           27:48.3    8:58
   52    6  Danielle Hanshaw, 37, Brunswick, OH        27:56.9    9:01
   54    7  Trish Fury, 38, Warren, OH                 27:59.8    9:02
   59    8  Carrie Shockey, 39, Warren, OH             28:46.7    9:17
   65    9  Julie Dombrowski, 34, Sheffield, Lake      29:31.6    9:31
   75   10  Stephanie Kromer, 39, Warren, OH           31:36.2   10:12
   88   11  Genevieve Bufano, 30, Warren, OH           34:09.1   11:01
   93   12  Daveen Donofrio, 31, Austintown, OH        35:22.0   11:25
   99   13  Renee White, 34, Girard, OH                37:02.9   11:57
  100   14  Carrie Goble, 39, Warren, OH               37:24.6   12:04
  104   15  Christina Kittle, 36, Warren, OH           37:36.6   12:08
  107   16  Melanie Sylvester, 38, Cortland, OH        39:32.7   12:45
  109   17  Kristina Denman, 34, Cortland, OH          40:08.0   12:57
  110   18  Meridith Gula, 32, Streetsboro, OH         40:08.2   12:57
  119   19  Heidi Preusser, 38, Niles, OH              43:21.2   13:59
  139   20  Kimberly Durstwheeler, 31, Warren, OH      47:57.0   15:28
  142   21  Maryellen Mines, 33, Warren, OH            48:40.3   15:42
  189   22  Audrey Riley, 38, Warren, OH               58:42.1   18:56
  206   23  Andrea Hauer, 35, Export, PA             1:01:40.7   19:54
  216   24  Michelle Flaherty, 33, Slickville, PA    1:07:44.3   21:51
 
Women 40 - 49
   19    1  Julie Bleakney, 42, Hermitage, PA          23:43.2    7:39
   24    2  Trish Fatobene, 44, Cortland, OH           24:10.2    7:48
   35    3  Kristin Boddy, 44                          26:12.4    8:27
   57    4  Tamara Toth, 47, Newton, Falls             28:15.6    9:07
   60    5  Elaine Rupe, 45, Cortland, OH              28:59.0    9:21
   67    6  Liz Gagne, 45, Cortland, OH                29:57.8    9:40
   68    7  Tammi Neuscheler, 40, Vienna, OH           29:57.9    9:40
   74    8  Leslie Core, 43, Mineral, Ridge            31:29.7   10:10
   82    9  Christine Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH          32:45.3   10:34
   83   10  Alisa Katracks, 42, Warren, OH             33:26.5   10:47
   94   11  Cindy Scoville, 49, Cortland, OH           35:53.5   11:35
   95   12  Calee Recser, 42, Warren, OH               35:56.0   11:35
  106   13  Jennifer Kinkade, 45, Leavittsburg, OH     39:07.2   12:37
  113   14  Jill Sudol, 45, McDonald, OH               41:46.6   13:29
  121   15  Amanda Klaholz, 42, Warren, OH             43:39.3   14:05
  124   16  Joy Lew, 40, Cortland, OH                  45:08.5   14:34
  127   17  Karen Ammari, 47, Cleveland, OH            45:23.8   14:39
  136   18  Marie James, 41, Warren, OH                47:40.8   15:23
  148   19  Sue Vesey, 46, Warren, OH                  49:53.8   16:06
  149   20  Danielle Munno, 42, Cortland, OH           50:03.9   16:09
  151   21  Johanna Click, 49, Leavittsburg, OH        50:36.3   16:19
  153   22  Susie Shields, 49, Canfield, OH            50:59.6   16:27
  157   23  Kylie Praxl, 41, Warren, OH                51:44.6   16:41
  178   24  Joan Gomez, 48, Cortland, OH               55:09.0   17:47
  180   25  DeeDee Kramp, 44, Warren, OH               55:42.4   17:58
  181   26  Shari Chambers, 40, Warren, OH             55:43.2   17:58
  193   27  Carla Hennen, 44, Warren, OH               59:52.6   19:19
  207   28  Shannon Pfeifer, 44, Export, PA          1:01:46.8   19:56
 
Women 50 - 59
   28    1  Pamela Schiavone, 52, Warren, OH           25:01.3    8:04
   72    2  Bonny Gilmore, 51, Warren, OH              31:12.4   10:04
   73    3  Cathie Schreckengost, 56, Girard, OH       31:24.2   10:08
   90    4  Debbie Nussle, 52                          34:21.7   11:05
   92    5  Trish Mahan, 51, Warren, OH                34:53.1   11:15
   97    6  Debbie Kendrick, 55, Cortland, OH          36:13.1   11:41
  114    7  Kim Moore, 54, Leavittsburg, OH            42:18.9   13:39
  137    8  Christine Beck, 58, Niles, OH              47:42.4   15:23
  143    9  Judy McCarty, 52, Warren, OH               48:47.3   15:44
  167   10  Bernadette Bilick, 54, Warren, OH          52:21.6   16:53
  174   11  Cindy Castor, 57, Hubbard, OH              54:01.9   17:26
  186   12  Joann Meader, 56                           57:37.2   18:35
  203   13  Joyce Mechling, 59, Warren, OH           1:00:27.2   19:30
  215   14  Robin Schlaegel, 52, Warren, OH          1:04:53.4   20:56
 
Women 60 & Up
   49    1  Jane Grider, 62, Lordstown, OH             27:48.3    8:58
  103    2  Fran Rafaiani, 63, Cortland, OH            37:32.5   12:07
  120    3  Patty Evans, 60, Hubbard, OH               43:24.2   14:00
  158    4  Donna Smith, 60, Warren, OH                51:52.1   16:44
  162    5  Karen Young, 65, Warren, OH                52:17.6   16:52
  163    6  Cheryl Dye, 62, Newton, Falls              52:17.6   16:52
  165    7  Pat Tate, 73, Warren, OH                   52:21.4   16:53
  168    8  Karen McMorran, 60, Warren, OH             52:22.1   16:54
  183    9  Roe Mrus, 67, Warren, OH                   56:03.9   18:05
  208   10  Carole Clark, 75, Vienna, OH             1:01:53.2   19:58
  210   11  Patti Pfeifer, 63, Export, PA            1:01:55.0   19:58
  212   12  Lydia Stevens, 73, Youngstown, OH        1:04:04.2   20:40
  213   13  Marge Bahl, 74, Warren, OH               1:04:05.3   20:40
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us