2014 Run With The Deputies 5K Dash

Print Logo image

2014 RUN WITH THE DEPUTIES DASH 5K RESULTS

COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WARREN, OHIO

June 21, 2014

63 DEGREES, OVERCAST AND LIGHT RAIN
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
   85     1    1  Connor Dotson, 16, Warren, OH              17:24.8    5:37
   84     2    2  Scott Yakubek, 34, Salem, OH               17:27.7    5:38
   93     3    3  Jason McDowell, 23, Burghill, Ohio         17:30.0    5:39
   98     4    4  Taylor Millich, 29, Youngstown, OH         17:34.1    5:40
 
Open Women
   77    12    1  Amanda McNinch, 34, Boardman, OH           20:50.5    6:43
  109    16    2  Ashleigh Rowley, 15, Youngstown, OH        21:25.1    6:55
  119    17    3  Amber Hawkins, 32, Warren, OH              21:56.9    7:05
  103    23    4  Sherry Croyts, 45, Warren, OH              22:35.9    7:17
 
 
 
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   47     8    1  Vincent Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio            18:57.1    6:07
   53    52    2  Benton Pasku, 13, Hubbard, Ohio            26:33.4    8:34
   46    57    3  Angelo Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio             27:11.6    8:46
 
Men 15 - 19
   81    10    1  Luke Habosky, 17, Southington, Ohio        20:10.7    6:31
   17    13    2  Samuel Cain, 15, Southington, Ohio         20:59.7    6:46
   71    32    3  Conner Oar, 15, Bristolville, OH           24:02.6    7:45
 
Men 20 - 24
  110    15    1  Matt Marlowe, 22, Los Angeles, CA          21:15.1    6:51
  122    91    2  Brandon Chinn, 20, Southington, Ohio       31:25.7   10:08
 
Men 25 - 29
   99     5    1  Nick Perrico, 29, Madison, OH              17:56.8    5:47
  117    14    2  Matt Rupert, 28, Mayfield Hts, OH          21:03.4    6:48
   90    21    3  Michael Liberatore, 26, Boardman, OH       22:20.6    7:12
 
Men 30 - 34
  105     7    1  Marc Smith, 34, Warren, OH                 18:49.8    6:04
    3    31    2  Casey Annico, 32, Poland, Ohio             24:00.9    7:45
   10    45    3  Ryan Barnhart, 34, Niles, Ohio             26:02.3    8:24
 
Men 35 - 39
   83     6    1  Todd Perran, 38, Austintown, OH            18:36.5    6:00
   22    27    2  Mickey Curd, 36, Youngstown, Ohio          23:29.6    7:35
   43    30    3  Dave Littler, 35, Canfield, Ohio           23:51.0    7:42
 
Men 40 - 44
   78     9    1  Joe Vanek, 40, Boardman, OH                19:46.9    6:23
  125    53    2  David Hoover, 43, Cortland, OH             26:36.1    8:35
   80    63    3  Robert Altier, 42, Youngstown, OH          27:38.6    8:55
 
Men 45 - 49
   70    19    1  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:07.3    7:08
   45    28    2  Eric Martin, 49, Vienna, Ohio              23:39.6    7:38
  115    35    3  Tim Powers, 49, Boardman, OH               24:24.6    7:52
 
Men 50 - 54
   74    11    1  Michael Kichty, 53, Baden, PA              20:32.4    6:38
   95    18    2  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, Ohio             22:00.4    7:06
   55    43    3  Jeff Pegg, 54, Warren, OH                  25:57.8    8:23
 
Men 55 - 59
   97    24    1  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, OH                22:56.3    7:24
   87    25    2  Thomas Decenna, 59, Warren, OH             23:14.3    7:30
  114    29    3  Gary Smesko, 57, Youngstown, OH            23:41.7    7:39
 
Men 60 - 64
  100    64    1  Anthony Olesh, 64, Warren, OH              27:41.2    8:56
    9    81    2  Dan Barnhart, 63, Niles, Ohio              29:43.6    9:35
   12    86    3  Ron Bellus, 60, Warren, OH                 30:01.9    9:41
 
Men 65 - 69
   73    20    1  Frank Kuntz, 66, Wooster, OH               22:19.5    7:12
   29    22    2  Glenn Gailey, 67, East Canton, OH          22:31.2    7:16
   19    60    3  Thomas Carey, 65, Warren, Ohio             27:30.1    8:52
 
Men 70 & Up
   66    36    1  Max Taylor, 71, Warren, OH                 24:28.4    7:54
   18   100    2  Gino Camelli, 71, Warren, OH               33:26.9   10:47
   88   104    3  John Petersal , 76, Southington, Ohio      34:48.2   11:14
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   59    62    1  Hailey Raines, 12, Cortland, OH            27:33.3    8:53
 
Women 15 - 19
   49    72    1  Kaitlyn Myk-Kish, 15, W. Farmington, Ohio  28:34.7    9:13
   27    75    2  Katie Ensminger, 15, Southington, Ohio     28:38.8    9:14
   39    96    3  Clarissa Ladner, 15, Struthers, OH         33:04.5   10:40
 
Women 20 - 24
   32    41    1  Casey Harrell, 24, Warren, OH              25:45.1    8:18
  123    56    2  Meghan McCarthy, 20, McDonald, OH          26:55.5    8:41
    1   101    3  Kayla Altiere, 23, Howland, OH             33:46.6   10:54
 
Women 25 - 29
    2    82    1  Ashley Anderson, 29, Warren, Ohio          29:47.3    9:37
   63    98    2  Jamora Sabo, 25, Youngstown, OH            33:10.0   10:42
  101   103    3  Stephanie Robinson, 28, Cortland, OH       34:14.0   11:03
 
Women 30 - 34
   67    34    1  Nicole Teasley, 31, Youngstown, OH         24:05.9    7:46
   20    44    2  Abby Charboneau, 32, Warren, Ohio          25:58.5    8:23
   92    47    3  Molly Pandelli, 31, Streetsboro, OH        26:11.5    8:27
 
Women 35 - 39
   13    40    1  Aimee Bonar, 38, Vienna, Ohio              25:10.0    8:07
  113    68    2  Natalie Lariccia, 36, Canfield, OH         28:10.9    9:05
    4    87    3  Melissa Armstrong, 39, Warren, Ohio        30:18.4    9:47
 
Women 40 - 44
  118    48    1  Lori Fiest, 44, Seneca, SC                 26:18.4    8:29
   28    66    2  Kimberly Franke, 40, Campbell, OH          27:52.7    9:00
  107    73    3  Debra Simms, 44, Cortland, OH              28:37.7    9:14
 
Women 45 - 49
   23    55    1  Donna Danko, 47, Austintown, OH            26:44.4    8:38
  112    65    2  Beverly Parana, 46, Warren, OH             27:47.0    8:58
   15    67    3  Vera Brown, 49, Mineral Ridge, OH          27:53.8    9:00
 
Women 50 - 54
   75    26    1  Diann Ponzurickkichty, 51, Baden, PA       23:19.6    7:31
 
Women 55 - 59
   25    49    1  Jean Dillon, 56, Warren, Ohio              26:20.4    8:30
   11   108    2  Colleen Bellus, 58, Warren, OH             38:48.9   12:31
 
 
 
Women 70 & Up
   76   111    1  Joann Ponzurickgade, 74, Warren, OH        44:04.6   14:13
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Top

 

   85     1       Connor Dotson, 16, Warren, OH              17:24.8    5:37

   84     2       Scott Yakubek, 34, Salem, OH               17:27.7    5:38

   93     3       Jason McDowell, 23, Burghill, Ohio         17:30.0    5:39

   98     4       Taylor Millich, 29, Youngstown, OH         17:34.1    5:40

   99     5    1  Nick Perrico, 29, Madison, OH              17:56.8    5:47




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   83     6    1  Todd Perran, 38, Austintown, OH            18:36.5    6:00
  105     7    1  Marc Smith, 34, Warren, OH                 18:49.8    6:04
   47     8    1  Vincent Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio            18:57.1    6:07
   78     9    1  Joe Vanek, 40, Boardman, OH                19:46.9    6:23
   81    10    1  Luke Habosky, 17, Southington, Ohio        20:10.7    6:31
   74    11    1  Michael Kichty, 53, Baden, PA              20:32.4    6:38
   77    12       Amanda McNinch, 34*, Boardman, OH          20:50.5    6:43
   17    13    2  Samuel Cain, 15, Southington, Ohio         20:59.7    6:46
  117    14    2  Matt Rupert, 28, Mayfield Hts, OH          21:03.4    6:48
  110    15    1  Matt Marlowe, 22, Los Angeles, CA          21:15.1    6:51
  109    16       Ashleigh Rowley, 15*, Youngstown, OH       21:25.1    6:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  119    17       Amber Hawkins, 32*, Warren, OH             21:56.9    7:05
   95    18    2  Roger Swank, 53, Hubbard, Ohio             22:00.4    7:06
   70    19    1  David Hanes, 49, Struthers, OH             22:07.3    7:08
   73    20    1  Frank Kuntz, 66, Wooster, OH               22:19.5    7:12
   90    21    3  Michael Liberatore, 26, Boardman, OH       22:20.6    7:12
   29    22    2  Glenn Gailey, 67, East Canton, OH          22:31.2    7:16
  103    23       Sherry Croyts, 45*, Warren, OH             22:35.9    7:17
   97    24    1  Greg Gamble, 55, Girard, OH                22:56.3    7:24
   87    25    2  Thomas Decenna, 59, Warren, OH             23:14.3    7:30
   75    26    1  Diann Ponzurickkichty, 51*, Baden, PA      23:19.6    7:31
   22    27    2  Mickey Curd, 36, Youngstown, Ohio          23:29.6    7:35
   45    28    2  Eric Martin, 49, Vienna, Ohio              23:39.6    7:38
  114    29    3  Gary Smesko, 57, Youngstown, OH            23:41.7    7:39
   43    30    3  Dave Littler, 35, Canfield, Ohio           23:51.0    7:42
    3    31    2  Casey Annico, 32, Poland, Ohio             24:00.9    7:45
   71    32    3  Conner Oar, 15, Bristolville, OH           24:02.6    7:45
   16    33    4  Steve Burbeck, 57, Columbus, OH            24:03.8    7:46
   67    34    1  Nicole Teasley, 31*, Youngstown, OH        24:05.9    7:46
  115    35    3  Tim Powers, 49, Boardman, OH               24:24.6    7:52
   66    36    1  Max Taylor, 71, Warren, OH                 24:28.4    7:54
   96    37    4  Ken Lapolla, 49, Warren, OH                24:28.6    7:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  116    38    4  Kelly Cashwell, 36, Warren, OH             25:03.8    8:05
   86    39    4  Larry Oliver, 17, Leavittsburg, OH         25:05.3    8:06
   13    40    1  Aimee Bonar, 38*, Vienna, Ohio             25:10.0    8:07
   32    41    1  Casey Harrell, 24*, Warren, OH             25:45.1    8:18
   72    42    5  Sam Sprague, 15, Bristolville, OH          25:49.3    8:20
   55    43    3  Jeff Pegg, 54, Warren, OH                  25:57.8    8:23
   20    44    2  Abby Charboneau, 32*, Warren, Ohio         25:58.5    8:23
   10    45    3  Ryan Barnhart, 34, Niles, Ohio             26:02.3    8:24
   94    46    4  Ken Rech, 54, Austintown, OH               26:09.8    8:26
   92    47    3  Molly Pandelli, 31*, Streetsboro, OH       26:11.5    8:27
  118    48    1  Lori Fiest, 44*, Seneca, SC                26:18.4    8:29
   25    49    1  Jean Dillon, 56*, Warren, Ohio             26:20.4    8:30
   41    50    4  Burke Lindsey, 26, Warren, OH              26:23.8    8:31
   91    51    5  Bryan Iceman, 38, Vienna, OH               26:24.6    8:31
   53    52    2  Benton Pasku, 13, Hubbard, Ohio            26:33.4    8:34
  125    53    2  David Hoover, 43, Cortland, OH             26:36.1    8:35
    7    54    6  Gary Baker, 37, Niles, OH                  26:43.6    8:37
   23    55    1  Donna Danko, 47*, Austintown, OH           26:44.4    8:38
  123    56    2  Meghan McCarthy, 20*, McDonald, OH         26:55.5    8:41
   46    57    3  Angelo Mauri, 13, Warren, Ohio             27:11.6    8:46
   48    58    5  mark moss, 54, North Jackson, Ohio         27:14.9    8:47
   14    59    7  Jason Bonar, 38, Vienna, OH                27:25.2    8:51
   19    60    3  Thomas Carey, 65, Warren, Ohio             27:30.1    8:52
   37    61    5  Ryan Kolenich, 26, Boardman, OH            27:30.7    8:52
   59    62    1  Hailey Raines, 12*, Cortland, OH           27:33.3    8:53
   80    63    3  Robert Altier, 42, Youngstown, OH          27:38.6    8:55
  100    64    1  Anthony Olesh, 64, Warren, OH              27:41.2    8:56
  112    65    2  Beverly Parana, 46*, Warren, OH            27:47.0    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   28    66    2  Kimberly Franke, 40*, Campbell, OH         27:52.7    9:00
   15    67    3  Vera Brown, 49*, Mineral Ridge, OH         27:53.8    9:00
  113    68    2  Natalie Lariccia, 36*, Canfield, OH        28:10.9    9:05
  124    69    6  Patrick McCarthy, 51, McDonald, OH         28:12.6    9:06
  104    70    5  Tom Kawecki, 59, Niles, OH                 28:22.1    9:09
   60    71    4  Melissa Renner, 34*, Canfield, OH          28:24.9    9:10
   49    72    1  Kaitlyn Myk-Kish, 15*, W. Farmington, Ohio 28:34.7    9:13
  107    73    3  Debra Simms, 44*, Cortland, OH             28:37.7    9:14
   30    74    4  Joyce Garnet, 43*, Warren, Ohio            28:38.3    9:14
   27    75    2  Katie Ensminger, 15*, Southington, Ohio    28:38.8    9:14
   62    76    8  Bobby Ross, 37, Warren, Ohio               28:53.0    9:19
  120    77    4  Thomas Jessep, 34, Warren, OH              28:53.4    9:19
   54    78    4  Harry Pasku, 44, Hubbard, Ohio             29:35.4    9:33
  121    79    9  Frank Bigowsky, 37, Girard, OH             29:39.1    9:34
  126    80    7  Patrick Wilson, 51, Warren, OH             29:40.8    9:34
    9    81    2  Dan Barnhart, 63, Niles, Ohio              29:43.6    9:35
    2    82    1  Ashley Anderson, 29*, Warren, Ohio         29:47.3    9:37
   52    83    6  Harry Pasku, 15, Hubbard, Ohio             29:52.6    9:38
    5    84    4  Katharine Bacho, 46*, Poland, Ohio         30:01.4    9:41
    6    85    5  William Bacho, 49, Poland, Ohio            30:01.8    9:41
   12    86    3  Ron Bellus, 60, Warren, OH                 30:01.9    9:41
    4    87    3  Melissa Armstrong, 39*, Warren, Ohio       30:18.4    9:47
   33    88    5  Craig Horsley, 32, Warren, Ohio            30:22.5    9:48
   34    89    6  Jeff Hyde, 28, , OH                        30:39.0    9:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   56    90    4  Nicole Pegg, 37*, Warren, OH               31:24.9   10:08
  122    91    2  Brandon Chinn, 20, Southington, Ohio       31:25.7   10:08
   21    92   10  Scott Charboneau, 35, Warren, Ohio         32:06.6   10:21
   68    93    6  Thomas Worley, 32, Warren, Ohio            32:12.2   10:23
  106    94    5  Talera Battee, 44*, Warren, OH             32:40.4   10:32
  111    95    6  Michelle Hirschl, 42*, Canfield, OH        32:42.9   10:33
   39    96    3  Clarissa Ladner, 15*, Struthers, OH        33:04.5   10:40
   40    97    8  Jeff Ladner, 51, Struthers, OH             33:05.0   10:40
   63    98    2  Jamora Sabo, 25*, Youngstown, OH           33:10.0   10:42
   64    99    7  Anthony Secrest, 30, Austintown, OH        33:23.8   10:46
   18   100    2  Gino Camelli, 71, Warren, OH               33:26.9   10:47
    1   101    3  Kayla Altiere, 23*, Howland, OH            33:46.6   10:54
   35   102    4  Patricia Kale, 20*, , OH                   33:58.8   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  101   103    3  Stephanie Robinson, 28*, Cortland, OH      34:14.0   11:03
   88   104    3  John Petersal , 76, Southington, Ohio      34:48.2   11:14
   26   105    7  Rebecca Ellwood, 44*, , OH                 35:46.0   11:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  102   106    4  Jim McFarland, 60, Warren, OH              37:14.0   12:01
  108   107    5  Kim Lamm, 37*, Girard, OH                  38:47.8   12:31
   11   108    2  Colleen Bellus, 58*, Warren, OH            38:48.9   12:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   44   109    5  tina maiorca, 31*, windham, Ohio           40:19.1   13:00
    8   110    6  Rachel Baker, 38*, Niles, OH               42:21.1   13:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   76   111    1  Joann Ponzurickgade, 74*, Warren, OH       44:04.6   14:13



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   82   112    6  Susan Postlethwait, 30*, Brookfield, OH    51:16.2   16:32
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
74 male finishers
38 female finishers
112 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us