2015 CASAL'S 5K RESULTS

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 Casal's 5K RESULTS

MILL CREEK PARK

April 19, 2015

56 DEGREES, SUNNY!!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Kevin Guthrie, 40                          21:21.0    6:53
    4    2  William McCauley, 41                       23:49.9    7:41
 
Open Women
    2    1  Rochelle Morgan, 26                        23:07.0    7:27
    3    2  Michelle Rupe, 55                          23:40.3    7:38
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   16    1  Emmett Bailey, 9, Y                        29:57.7    9:40
 
Men 11 - 15
    7    1  Ethan Dobler, 14                           25:09.2    8:07
 
 
Men 20 - 29
   12    1  Payson Cowie, 26                           27:36.1    8:54
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Tim Styranec, 39, Canfield, OH             24:56.5    8:03
 
Men 40 - 49
   28    1  Tony Mason, 42                             34:25.4   11:06
 
Men 50 - 59
   65    1  David Sturtz, 53                           56:41.3   18:17
 
Men 60 & Up
   21    1  Rich Protiva, 63                           31:04.7   10:02
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
   25    1  MaryGrace Mason, 10                        32:09.1   10:22
 
Women 11 - 15
   13    1  Sydney Dobler, 12                          27:37.5    8:55
 
Women 16 - 19
   61    1  Taylor Parry, 18                           54:45.5   17:40
 
Women 20 - 29
   29    1  Holly Cowie, 25                            37:16.0   12:01
 
Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Amanda McNinch, 36, Boardman, OH           23:58.4    7:44
 
Women 40 - 49
   19    1  Melina Orr, 43                             30:30.5    9:50
 
Women 50 - 59
   11    1  Penny Felger, 59                           26:11.1    8:27
 
Women 60 & Up
   42    1  Linda Simmer, 62                           45:50.6   14:47
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Kevin Guthrie, 40                          21:21.0    6:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    2       Rochelle Morgan, 26*                       23:07.0    7:27
    3       Michelle Rupe, 55*                         23:40.3    7:38
    4       William McCauley, 41                       23:49.9    7:41
    5    1  Amanda McNinch, 36*, Boardman, OH          23:58.4    7:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    6    1  Tim Styranec, 39, Canfield, OH             24:56.5    8:03
    7    1  Ethan Dobler, 14                           25:09.2    8:07
    8    2  Jonathan Jenyk, 31                         25:16.0    8:09
    9    2  Whitney Corey, 32*                         25:28.8    8:13
   10    3  Jim Newman, 30                             26:03.9    8:24
   11    1  Penny Felger, 59*                          26:11.1    8:27
   12    1  Payson Cowie, 26                           27:36.1    8:54
   13    1  Sydney Dobler, 12*                         27:37.5    8:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   14    2  Zach Sefcik, 23                            28:50.2    9:18
   15    2  Renee Bodden, 57*                          29:36.4    9:33
   16    1  Emmett Bailey, 9, Y                        29:57.7    9:40
   17    3  Erica Ramirez, 37*                         30:06.4    9:43
   18    4  Meredith Edgar Bailey, 37*                 30:20.7    9:47
   19    1  Melina Orr, 43*                            30:30.5    9:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   20    2  Michael Mason, 12                          31:03.9   10:01
   21    1  Rich Protiva, 63                           31:04.7   10:02
   22    5  Natalie Lariccia, 37*                      31:10.3   10:03
   23    2  Olivia Orr, 14*                            31:30.0   10:10
   24    2  Karen Dobler, 42*                          32:04.1   10:21
   25    1  MaryGrace Mason, 10*                       32:09.1   10:22
   26    3  Joyce Garnet, 43*                          33:08.4   10:41
   27    4  Daniel Wakefield, 33                       33:19.1   10:45



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28    1  Tony Mason, 42                             34:25.4   11:06



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   29    1  Holly Cowie, 25*                           37:16.0   12:01
   30    6  Sheil Shambach-Heineman, 33*               37:24.5   12:04
   31    3  Michaele Ruffner, 51*                      37:26.7   12:05
   32    2  Stefany G, 21*                             38:25.8   12:24
   33    7  Sarah Jenyk, 31*                           38:27.6   12:24
   34    4  Debbie Planty, 54*                         39:29.7   12:44
   35    3  Cody McElfresh, 13, Salem, OH              39:44.7   12:49



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   36    4  Leslie Creed, 44*                          40:25.9   13:03
   37    2  John Ruth, 49, Salem, OH                   42:07.0   13:35



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   38    5  Jennifer Stanley, 42*                      43:26.3   14:01
   39    5  Michelle Pankuch, 53*                      43:36.7   14:04
   40    2  Elizabeth Tarwowsky, 4*, Diamond, OH       43:41.7   14:06
   41    3  Jessica Mihok, 21*, Diamond, OH            44:42.2   14:25
   42    1  Linda Simmer, 62*                          45:50.6   14:47
   43    6  Patricia Crooks, 48*                       45:58.5   14:50
   44    6  Janet Rodway, 55*                          46:04.8   14:52
   45    4  Lauren Hudnall, 21*                        46:22.0   14:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   46    5  Jen Rodway, 25*                            46:33.8   15:01
   47    7  Cheryl Achey, 56*                          46:40.8   15:03
   48    8  Monica Thompson, 56*                       46:54.3   15:08
   49    2  Phyllis Placek, 65*                        47:02.2   15:10
   50    7  Rebekah Conn, 44*                          47:59.7   15:29
   51    9  Sue Hudnall, 52*                           48:09.8   15:32
   52    6  Molly Smith, 23*                           48:53.4   15:46
   53    7  Brittany Szwedko, 26*                      49:25.1   15:56
   54    8  Colleen Kosta, 27*                         49:26.3   15:57



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   55    9  Gabriella Turlo, 22*, New Castle, PA       52:40.3   16:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   56   10  Taylor Berardi, 20*, New Castle, PA        52:41.1   17:00
   57    2  Don Fioravanti, 70                         52:41.7   17:00
   58   11  Katie Congemi, 21*                         52:54.5   17:04
   59   12  Lauren Congemi, 25*                        52:54.6   17:04
   60    8  Becky Knaak, 43*                           52:54.8   17:04
   61    1  Taylor Parry, 18*                          54:45.5   17:40
   62   13  Alli Rose, 20*                             54:46.2   17:40



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   63    8  Nichole Partain, 38*                       56:06.5   18:06
   64   14  Victoria Hiscox, 24*                       56:06.9   18:06
   65    1  David Sturtz, 53                           56:41.3   18:17
   66    3  Helen Fioravanty, 65*                      56:41.9   18:17
   67   10  Phyllis Powell, 58*, Salem, OH             56:54.1   18:21
   68    9  Missy Ruth, 36*, Salem, OH                 56:54.1   18:21
   69    3  Madison Royalty, 7*                        57:29.6   18:33
   70   10  Jame Bella, 37*, Austintown, OH            57:48.6   18:39
   71   11  Ashley Platt, 30*                          57:48.8   18:39
   72   15  Lea Royalty, 28*                           57:59.5   18:42
   73    2  Landen Royalty, 4                          58:00.0   18:43



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   74   12  Samantha Tower, 31*                        59:33.4   19:13
   75   11  Sue Andreatta, 53*                       1:00:50.0   19:37
   76    9  Andrea O'Neil, 41*                       1:01:41.4   19:54



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   77       Denise Komara*                           1:02:16.0   20:05
   78    2  Thom Ciarniello, 59                      1:03:47.5   20:35
   79    4  Jona Yaksich, 64*                        1:04:07.0   20:41



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   80   13  Morgan King, 39*                         1:05:36.6   21:10
   81   14  Lauren Phillips, 31*                     1:07:06.3   21:39
   82   12  Zoa Shiley, 55*                          1:07:16.1   21:42



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   83   16  Miranda Shaighressy, 26*                 1:10:32.5   22:45



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   84   10  Beverly Jones, 48*, Cortland, OH         1:14:48.3   24:08
   85   17  Victoria Brall, 20*                      1:14:48.3   24:08
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 11
3 finishers among Men 11 - 15
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 11
2 finishers among Women 11 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
17 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
21 male finishers
64 female finishers
85 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   16    1  Emmett Bailey, 9, Y                        29:57.7    9:40
   73    2  Landen Royalty, 4                          58:00.0   18:43
 
Men 11 - 15
    7    1  Ethan Dobler, 14                           25:09.2    8:07
   20    2  Michael Mason, 12                          31:03.9   10:01
   35    3  Cody McElfresh, 13, Salem, OH              39:44.7   12:49
 
 
Men 20 - 29
   12    1  Payson Cowie, 26                           27:36.1    8:54
   14    2  Zach Sefcik, 23                            28:50.2    9:18
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Tim Styranec, 39, Canfield, OH             24:56.5    8:03
    8    2  Jonathan Jenyk, 31                         25:16.0    8:09
   10    3  Jim Newman, 30                             26:03.9    8:24
   27    4  Daniel Wakefield, 33                       33:19.1   10:45
 
Men 40 - 49
    1    1  Kevin Guthrie, 40                          21:21.0    6:53
    4    2  William McCauley, 41                       23:49.9    7:41
   28    3  Tony Mason, 42                             34:25.4   11:06
   37    4  John Ruth, 49, Salem, OH                   42:07.0   13:35
 
Men 50 - 59
   65    1  David Sturtz, 53                           56:41.3   18:17
   78    2  Thom Ciarniello, 59                      1:03:47.5   20:35
 
Men 60 & Up
   21    1  Rich Protiva, 63                           31:04.7   10:02
   57    2  Don Fioravanti, 70                         52:41.7   17:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
   25    1  MaryGrace Mason, 10                        32:09.1   10:22
   40    2  Elizabeth Tarwowsky, 4, Diamond, OH        43:41.7   14:06
   69    3  Madison Royalty, 7                         57:29.6   18:33
 
Women 11 - 15
   13    1  Sydney Dobler, 12                          27:37.5    8:55
   23    2  Olivia Orr, 14                             31:30.0   10:10
 
Women 16 - 19
   61    1  Taylor Parry, 18                           54:45.5   17:40
 
Women 20 - 29
    2    1  Rochelle Morgan, 26                        23:07.0    7:27
   29    2  Holly Cowie, 25                            37:16.0   12:01
   32    3  Stefany G, 21                              38:25.8   12:24
   41    4  Jessica Mihok, 21, Diamond, OH             44:42.2   14:25
   45    5  Lauren Hudnall, 21                         46:22.0   14:57
   46    6  Jen Rodway, 25                             46:33.8   15:01
   52    7  Molly Smith, 23                            48:53.4   15:46
   53    8  Brittany Szwedko, 26                       49:25.1   15:56
   54    9  Colleen Kosta, 27                          49:26.3   15:57
   55   10  Gabriella Turlo, 22, New Castle, PA        52:40.3   16:59
   56   11  Taylor Berardi, 20, New Castle, PA         52:41.1   17:00
   58   12  Katie Congemi, 21                          52:54.5   17:04
   59   13  Lauren Congemi, 25                         52:54.6   17:04
   62   14  Alli Rose, 20                              54:46.2   17:40
   64   15  Victoria Hiscox, 24                        56:06.9   18:06
   72   16  Lea Royalty, 28                            57:59.5   18:42
   83   17  Miranda Shaighressy, 26                  1:10:32.5   22:45
   85   18  Victoria Brall, 20                       1:14:48.3   24:08
 
Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Amanda McNinch, 36, Boardman, OH           23:58.4    7:44
    9    2  Whitney Corey, 32                          25:28.8    8:13
   17    3  Erica Ramirez, 37                          30:06.4    9:43
   18    4  Meredith Edgar Bailey, 37                  30:20.7    9:47
   22    5  Natalie Lariccia, 37                       31:10.3   10:03
   30    6  Sheil Shambach-Heineman, 33                37:24.5   12:04
   33    7  Sarah Jenyk, 31                            38:27.6   12:24
   63    8  Nichole Partain, 38                        56:06.5   18:06
   68    9  Missy Ruth, 36, Salem, OH                  56:54.1   18:21
   70   10  Jame Bella, 37, Austintown, OH             57:48.6   18:39
   71   11  Ashley Platt, 30                           57:48.8   18:39
   74   12  Samantha Tower, 31                         59:33.4   19:13
   80   13  Morgan King, 39                          1:05:36.6   21:10
   81   14  Lauren Phillips, 31                      1:07:06.3   21:39
 
Women 40 - 49
   19    1  Melina Orr, 43                             30:30.5    9:50
   24    2  Karen Dobler, 42                           32:04.1   10:21
   26    3  Joyce Garnet, 43                           33:08.4   10:41
   36    4  Leslie Creed, 44                           40:25.9   13:03
   38    5  Jennifer Stanley, 42                       43:26.3   14:01
   43    6  Patricia Crooks, 48                        45:58.5   14:50
   50    7  Rebekah Conn, 44                           47:59.7   15:29
   60    8  Becky Knaak, 43                            52:54.8   17:04
   76    9  Andrea O'Neil, 41                        1:01:41.4   19:54
   84   10  Beverly Jones, 48, Cortland, OH          1:14:48.3   24:08
 
Women 50 - 59
    3    1  Michelle Rupe, 55                          23:40.3    7:38
   11    2  Penny Felger, 59                           26:11.1    8:27
   15    3  Renee Bodden, 57                           29:36.4    9:33
   31    4  Michaele Ruffner, 51                       37:26.7   12:05
   34    5  Debbie Planty, 54                          39:29.7   12:44
   39    6  Michelle Pankuch, 53                       43:36.7   14:04
   44    7  Janet Rodway, 55                           46:04.8   14:52
   47    8  Cheryl Achey, 56                           46:40.8   15:03
   48    9  Monica Thompson, 56                        46:54.3   15:08
   51   10  Sue Hudnall, 52                            48:09.8   15:32
   67   11  Phyllis Powell, 58, Salem, OH              56:54.1   18:21
   75   12  Sue Andreatta, 53                        1:00:50.0   19:37
   82   13  Zoa Shiley, 55                           1:07:16.1   21:42
 
Women 60 & Up
   42    1  Linda Simmer, 62                           45:50.6   14:47
   49    2  Phyllis Placek, 65                         47:02.2   15:10
   66    3  Helen Fioravanty, 65                       56:41.9   18:17
   79    4  Jona Yaksich, 64                         1:04:07.0   20:41
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us