2015 CORTLAND ROTARY HOWL AT THE MOON 5K

Print Logo image

2015 HOWL AT THE MOON 5K RESULTS

CORTLAND, OHIO

June 6, 2015

60 DEGREES, CLEAR AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles                18:07.0    5:51
    2    2  Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:57.0    6:26
    3    3  Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, Ohio           20:21.6    6:34
 
Open Women
    8    1  Charlotte Crouch, 15, Farmdale             22:24.3    7:14
   10    2  Erin Pavick, 20, Cortland, Ohio            22:31.2    7:16
   15    3  Shelley Engleman, 50                       23:11.0    7:29
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
    4    1  Ethan Lewis, 13, Cortland, Ohio            20:41.6    6:40
    5    2  Ethan Crecraft, 15, Hubbard, Ohio          21:53.9    7:04
   30    3  Jacob Snelson, 12, Warren, Ohio            27:30.3    8:52
 
Men 16 - 19
   17    1  Austin Shortreed, 16, Cortland, Ohio       23:30.1    7:35
   43    2  Alex Shrotreed, 19, Cortland, Ohio         33:46.3   10:54
   55    3  Jatise Garrison, 16, Cortland, Ohio        50:10.5   16:11
 
Men 20 - 40
    7    1  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       21:57.1    7:05
    9    2  Matt Lemley, 28, Mineral Ridge             22:29.0    7:15
   13    3  Jake Mortimer, 31, Cortland, Ohio          22:43.5    7:20
 
Men 41 - 60
    6    1  Scott omerzo, 42, Cortland, Ohio           21:55.9    7:04
   11    2  Randy Brown, 57, Hermitage                 22:37.4    7:18
   12    3  Bob George, 60                             22:41.8    7:19
 
Men 61 - 70
   39    1  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, Ohio                 30:37.8    9:53
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   21    1  Audra Picuri, 15, Cortland, Ohio           24:42.5    7:58
 
Women 16 - 19
   44    1  Catena Core, 19, Mineral Ridge             33:46.7   10:54
   56    2  Delany Saxton, 18, Cortland, Ohio          52:21.5   16:53
 
Women 20 - 40
   26    1  Meghan Kifer, 36, Vienna, Ohio             26:39.1    8:36
   42    2  Melissa Fortune, 30, Mc Donald, Ohio       33:33.8   10:50
   47    3  Falisha Simeon, 40, Hubbard, Ohio          35:58.4   11:36
 
Women 41 - 60
   22    1  Tara Shipman, 46, Cortland, Ohio           24:45.9    7:59
   27    2  Karen Dobler, 43, Cortland, Ohio           27:01.1    8:43
   29    3  Liz Gagne, 46, Cortland, Ohio              27:26.1    8:51
 
Women 61 - 70
   36    1  Jan Michalovic, 64, Bristolville, Ohio     29:20.3    9:28
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       John Schmalzried, 26, Niles                18:07.0    5:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, Ohio             19:57.0    6:26
    3       Ethan Dobler, 14, Cortland, Ohio           20:21.6    6:34
    4    1  Ethan Lewis, 13, Cortland, Ohio            20:41.6    6:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    2  Ethan Crecraft, 15, Hubbard, Ohio          21:53.9    7:04
    6    1  Scott omerzo, 42, Cortland, Ohio           21:55.9    7:04
    7    1  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       21:57.1    7:05
    8       Charlotte Crouch, 15*, Farmdale            22:24.3    7:14
    9    2  Matt Lemley, 28, Mineral Ridge             22:29.0    7:15
   10       Erin Pavick, 20*, Cortland, Ohio           22:31.2    7:16
   11    2  Randy Brown, 57, Hermitage                 22:37.4    7:18
   12    3  Bob George, 60                             22:41.8    7:19
   13    3  Jake Mortimer, 31, Cortland, Ohio          22:43.5    7:20
   14    4  Jeff Engleman, 52, Cortland, Ohio          23:10.9    7:29
   15       Shelley Engleman, 50*                      23:11.0    7:29
   16    4  shawn meixelberger, 40, Cortland, Ohio     23:25.9    7:34
   17    1  Austin Shortreed, 16, Cortland, Ohio       23:30.1    7:35
   18    5  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard                    23:49.7    7:41
   19    6  Mike McNinch, 47, Poland, Ohio             24:11.1    7:48
   20    7  Robert Evans, 54, Cortland, Ohio           24:12.5    7:49
   21    1  Audra Picuri, 15*, Cortland, Ohio          24:42.5    7:58
   22    1  Tara Shipman, 46*, Cortland, Ohio          24:45.9    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    8  Thomas Shortreed, 48, Cortland, Ohio       25:34.2    8:15
   24    9  Henry Sforza, 58, Girard                   25:37.1    8:16
   25   10  john spolarich, 41, Cortland, Ohio         26:33.0    8:34
   26    1  Meghan Kifer, 36*, Vienna, Ohio            26:39.1    8:36
   27    2  Karen Dobler, 43*, Cortland, Ohio          27:01.1    8:43
   28   11  Eric G Carlson, 50, Cortland, Ohio         27:14.6    8:47
   29    3  Liz Gagne, 46*, Cortland, Ohio             27:26.1    8:51
   30    3  Jacob Snelson, 12, Warren, Ohio            27:30.3    8:52
   31   12  Alan Williams, 59, Cortland, Ohio          27:34.2    8:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   32   13  Woody Fox, 45, Cortland, Ohio              28:39.0    9:15
   33    4  Zachary Sulc, 11, Cortland, Ohio           28:59.3    9:21
   34    4  Connie Sulc, 41*, Cortland, Ohio           29:03.8    9:22
   35    5  Julia Wike, 55*, Brookfield, Ohio          29:19.4    9:28
   36    1  Jan Michalovic, 64*, Bristolville, Ohio    29:20.3    9:28
   37    6  Lisa Orourke, 49*, Cortland, Ohio          29:54.2    9:39
   38    5  Shawn Armstrong, 36, Cortland, Ohio        30:03.9    9:42
   39    1  don hyde, 62, Warren, Ohio                 30:37.8    9:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   40    7  Loretta Anderson, 52*, Cortland, Ohio      31:34.2   10:11
   41    8  Lana Hennings, 47*, Girard                 33:02.9   10:40
   42    2  Melissa Fortune, 30*, Mc Donald, Ohio      33:33.8   10:50
   43    2  Alex Shrotreed, 19, Cortland, Ohio         33:46.3   10:54
   44    1  Catena Core, 19*, Mineral Ridge            33:46.7   10:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   45    9  Judy Fox, 45*, Cortland, Ohio              34:49.6   11:14
   46   14  David Anderson, 52, Cortland, Ohio         35:07.6   11:20
   47    3  Falisha Simeon, 40*, Hubbard, Ohio         35:58.4   11:36
   48    5  Luke Hernan, 10, Jefferson, Ohio           36:23.0   11:44
   49   10  Debbie Hernan, 44*, Jefferson, Ohio        36:24.3   11:45
   50   11  Erica Snelson, 44*, Warren, Ohio           37:06.6   11:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   51    4  Melissa Cronin, 34*, Warren, Ohio          38:19.4   12:22



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   52    5  Jade Foley, 36*, Warren, Ohio              41:47.7   13:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    6  Matthew Abbey, 30, Cortland, Ohio          43:26.1   14:01
   54    6  Kaylynn Barco, 23*, Southington            43:27.5   14:01



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   55    3  Jatise Garrison, 16, Cortland, Ohio        50:10.5   16:11
   56    2  Delany Saxton, 18*, Cortland, Ohio         52:21.5   16:53
   57    7  Adam Shortreed, 20, Cortland, Ohio         52:22.0   16:54
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 16
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 40
14 finishers among Men 41 - 60
1 finishers among Men 61 - 70
1 finishers among Women Under 16
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 40
11 finishers among Women 41 - 60
1 finishers among Women 61 - 70
36 male finishers
21 female finishers
57 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us