2015 DAM RUN - HALLIDAY'S WINERY

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 DAM RUN - HALLIDAY'S WINERY RESULTS

HALLIDAY'S WINERY - LAKE MILTON, OH

Oct. 3, 2015

51 DEGREES OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Nick Perrico, 30, Youngstown, Ohio         19:07.5    6:10
    2    2  Bill Collins, 45, Leavittsburg, Ohio       20:09.4    6:30
    3    3  Tyler Vitullo, 24, Austintown, Ohio        21:14.2    6:51
 
Open Women
    5    1  Michelle Rupe, 56, Cortland, Ohio          21:37.5    6:59
    6    2  Stephanie pierce, 40, Cortland, Ohio       21:45.0    7:01
   10    3  Renay Choma, 47, Austintown, Ohio          23:30.1    7:35
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    9    1  Ryan Staton, 13, Lake Milton, Ohio         23:22.2    7:32
 
 
Men 20 - 29
   16    1  Jarrod Davis, 22, Garrettsville, Ohio      24:29.6    7:54
   60    2  Tyler Dean, 24, SaLem, OH                  35:17.7   11:23
  119    3  Michael Hallock, 28, Warren, Ohio        1:00:56.4   19:39
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       21:50.0    7:03
   19    2  Kevin Schultz, 35, North Jackson, Ohio     24:59.7    8:04
   22    3  Brandon Benes, 30, Monroe, MI              26:46.6    8:38
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Ed Staton, 42, LakeMilton, Ohio            21:22.0    6:54
    8    2  John Black, 45, Sharon, PA                 22:36.2    7:17
   18    3  andrew scarmack, 40, candield, Ohio        24:48.1    8:00
 
Men 50 & Up
   11    1  Doug Harmon, 59, Byron Center, MI          23:34.4    7:36
   12    2  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, Ohio              23:54.4    7:43
   15    3  Tim Kubli, 62, Canfield, Ohio              24:28.8    7:54
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   53    1  Addison Blair, 8, Diamond, Ohio            33:34.0   10:50
 
 
Women 20 - 29
   13    1  Rachel Markwell, 29, SaGamore Hills, OH    24:02.8    7:45
   21    2  Katie Maloney, 28, berlin center, Ohio     26:10.2    8:27
   38    3  Tara Jones, 23, Ravenna, Ohio              31:07.5   10:02
 
Women 30 - 39
   25    1  Meghan Kifer, 36, Vienna, Ohio             27:32.7    8:53
   26    2  Jacky Kovach, 35, Newton falls, Ohio       27:43.1    8:56
   32    3  Heidi Mccreary, 33, Tallmadge, Ohio        28:23.8    9:10
 
Women 40 - 49
   14    1  Pamela Byers, 48, Warren, Ohio             24:23.3    7:52
   35    2  Katharine Bacho, 47, Poland, Ohio          29:02.0    9:22
   46    3  Dena Kusnir, 45, Warren, Ohio              33:04.7   10:40
 
Women 50 & Up
   36    1  Julie Andrella, 57, Ravenna, Ohio          30:21.9    9:48
   41    2  Cheryl Fossesca, 64, North Jackson, Ohio   31:52.1   10:17
   62    3  Cathy Hugli, 58                            35:43.7   11:32
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Nick Perrico, 30, Youngstown, Ohio         19:07.5    6:10
    2       Bill Collins, 45, Leavittsburg, Ohio       20:09.4    6:30
    3       Tyler Vitullo, 24, Austintown, Ohio        21:14.2    6:51
    4    1  Ed Staton, 42, LakeMilton, Ohio            21:22.0    6:54
    5       Michelle Rupe, 56*, Cortland, Ohio         21:37.5    6:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    6       Stephanie pierce, 40*, Cortland, Ohio      21:45.0    7:01
    7    1  Manny Santiago, 39, Youngstown, Ohio       21:50.0    7:03
    8    2  John Black, 45, Sharon, PA                 22:36.2    7:17
    9    1  Ryan Staton, 13, Lake Milton, Ohio         23:22.2    7:32
   10       Renay Choma, 47*, Austintown, Ohio         23:30.1    7:35
   11    1  Doug Harmon, 59, Byron Center, MI          23:34.4    7:36
   12    2  Greg Gamble, 56, Girard, Ohio              23:54.4    7:43
   13    1  Rachel Markwell, 29*, SaGamore Hills, OH   24:02.8    7:45
   14    1  Pamela Byers, 48*, Warren, Ohio            24:23.3    7:52
   15    3  Tim Kubli, 62, Canfield, Ohio              24:28.8    7:54
   16    1  Jarrod Davis, 22, Garrettsville, Ohio      24:29.6    7:54
   17    4  Bruce Chapman, 59, Warren, Ohio            24:40.8    7:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   18    3  andrew scarmack, 40, candield, Ohio        24:48.1    8:00
   19    2  Kevin Schultz, 35, North Jackson, Ohio     24:59.7    8:04
   20    5  Bill Speece, 61, North Jackson, Ohio       25:00.7    8:04
   21    2  Katie Maloney, 28*, berlin center, Ohio    26:10.2    8:27
   22    3  Brandon Benes, 30, Monroe, MI              26:46.6    8:38
   23    6  Jari Karttunen, 58                         27:25.0    8:51
   24    4  Les Jacques, 49, Warren, Ohio              27:29.9    8:52
   25    1  Meghan Kifer, 36*, Vienna, Ohio            27:32.7    8:53
   26    2  Jacky Kovach, 35*, Newton falls, Ohio      27:43.1    8:56
   27    4  Matthew Byers, 34, Warren, Ohio            27:47.2    8:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28    5  Alicia Bailey, 37, Ravanna, Ohio           27:59.7    9:02
   29    6  Ryan Teti, 36, Boardman, Ohio              28:04.1    9:03
   30    7  Adam Fish, 37, Youngstown, Ohio            28:06.0    9:04
   31    5  Scott Stoner, 46, Struthers, Ohio          28:11.2    9:06
   32    3  Heidi Mccreary, 33*, Tallmadge, Ohio       28:23.8    9:10
   33    4  Brenda Blankenship, 33*, Rootstown, Ohio   28:29.7    9:11
   34    7  Bill Bacho, 50, Poland, Ohio               29:00.8    9:22
   35    2  Katharine Bacho, 47*, Poland, Ohio         29:02.0    9:22
   36    1  Julie Andrella, 57*, Ravenna, Ohio         30:21.9    9:48
   37    5  jennifer scarmack, 36*, candield, Ohio     30:43.6    9:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   38    3  Tara Jones, 23*, Ravenna, Ohio             31:07.5   10:02
   39    8  Chris McHenry, 51, Alliance, Ohio          31:21.9   10:07
   40    4  Nicole Graham, 28*, Canfield, Ohio         31:49.1   10:16
   41    2  Cheryl Fossesca, 64*, North Jackson, Ohio  31:52.1   10:17
   42    5  Rae Lynn Collins, 27*, Youngstown, Ohio    32:04.5   10:21
   43    6  maria pagano, 37*, niles, Ohio             32:21.7   10:26
   44    6  John Kline, 48, Ravenna, Ohio              32:43.0   10:33
   45    7  Tia Crisp, 39*, Columbiana, Ohio           32:56.2   10:37
   46    3  Dena Kusnir, 45*, Warren, Ohio             33:04.7   10:40
   47    6  Kim Sylvester, 23*, Cortland, Ohio         33:05.0   10:40
   48    8  Kristen Fries, 31*, Sandusky, Ohio         33:06.0   10:41
   49    9  Victoria Howser, 35*, Bristolville, Ohio   33:07.5   10:41
   50    7  Mary Jo Lukach, 27*, Warren, Ohio          33:11.0   10:42
   51   10  Amy DeMarco, 36*, Diamond, Ohio            33:14.9   10:43
   52    9  Dick Evans, 61, Canfield, Ohio             33:25.3   10:47
   53    1  Addison Blair, 8*, Diamond, Ohio           33:34.0   10:50
   54    8  Brittany Szwedko, 27*, Cortland, Ohio      33:37.6   10:51
   55   11  Emily Payich, 31*, Girard, Ohio            33:43.8   10:53
   56   12  Amber Blair, 36*, Diamond, Ohio            33:52.0   10:55
   57   13  Brent Blair, 37*, Diamond, Ohio            33:53.8   10:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   58    7  Jeremy Bryner, 40, Newton falls, Ohio      35:17.5   11:23
   59    8  Josh Buckenberger, 45, Marysville, OH      35:17.5   11:23
   60    2  Tyler Dean, 24, SaLem, OH                  35:17.7   11:23
   61   14  Mary Schultz, 35*, North Jackson, Ohio     35:43.2   11:31
   62    3  Cathy Hugli, 58*                           35:43.7   11:32
   63   15  Jenni Markey, 35*, Kent, Ohio              36:04.9   11:38
   64    8  Josh Friday, 34, Ellwood City, PA          36:06.3   11:39
   65   16  Amy Friday, 37*, Ellwood City, PA          36:06.6   11:39
   66   17  Melissa Waldron, 36*, Warren, Ohio         36:15.6   11:42
   67   18  Jennifer Fish, 35*, Youngstown, Ohio       36:19.4   11:43
   68    9  Emily Walker, 25*, niles, Ohio             36:28.1   11:46
   69   10  Heather Knapp, 28*, Warren, Ohio           36:28.1   11:46
   70   19  Angela Honeck, 38*, Ravenna, Ohio          36:30.3   11:47



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   71   20  Diane Riola, 37*, Leavittsburg, Ohio       37:16.5   12:01
   72    4  Lisa Collins, 43*, Leavittsburg, Ohio      37:16.6   12:01
   73    4  Lynn Hughes, 53*, Newton falls, Ohio       37:28.9   12:05
   74    5  Barbara Wood, 62*, Warren, Ohio            37:46.6   12:11
   75   10  Paul Kuceyeski, 56, louisville, Ohio       37:46.6   12:11
   76    5  Dawn Black, 44*, Sharon, PA                39:06.2   12:37
   77   11  Lindsey Morris, 22*, Lake Milton, Ohio     39:42.1   12:48
   78   11  Randy Knopsnider, 57, Newton falls, Ohio   39:43.8   12:49
   79    6  Pam Watson, 55*, Bath, Ohio                39:45.1   12:49
   80   12  Ashley Staton, 21*, Lake Milton, Ohio      39:59.6   12:54



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   81   12  Allen Wasylychyn, 63, Lake Milton, Ohio    46:43.8   15:04
   82    7  Phyllis Wasylychyn, 62*, Lake Milton, Ohio 47:06.6   15:12
   83   13  Allison Franko, 21*, Hubbard, Ohio         47:34.2   15:21
   84    6  Lori Geiman, 42*, Lake Milton, Ohio        48:41.5   15:42
   85   21  Michelle Meli, 38*, Lake Milton, Ohio      48:41.6   15:42



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   86    8  Fran Rafaiani, 64*, Cortland, Ohio         50:06.2   16:10
   87   22  Melissa Cronin, 35*, Warren, Ohio          50:32.2   16:18
   88   23  Sarah Dye, 35*, windham, Ohio              50:54.3   16:25
   89   24  Tina Maiorca, 32*, windham, Ohio           50:54.6   16:25
   90   25  Adrienne DeSalvo, 33*, windham, Ohio       51:00.3   16:27
   91   13  James Pantea, 58, Austintown, Ohio         51:00.4   16:27
   92    9  Cindi Pantea, 55*, Austintown, Ohio        51:00.6   16:27
   93   26  Tara Bailey, 35*, Garrettsville, Ohio      51:01.7   16:28
   94    9  anthony maiorca, 35, windham, Ohio         51:01.9   16:28
   95   10  Robin McHenry, 50*, Alliance, Ohio         51:13.1   16:31
   96   11  deborah hissong, 55*, seville, Ohio        51:21.0   16:34
   97   14  Steve Rhoads, 61, Warren, Ohio             51:21.2   16:34
   98   27  Kristy Neville, 35*, Ravenna, Ohio         51:35.5   16:39
   99   12  Diane Rhoads, 54*, Warren, Ohio            51:50.5   16:43
  100   14  Colleen Kosta, 28*, Warren, Ohio           52:04.5   16:48
  101    7  Dlynn Copenhaver, 40*, Warren, Ohio        52:11.5   16:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  102   28  Kelly Staton, 39*, Lake Milton, Ohio       56:14.6   18:09
  103   29  jessi darrah, 35*, Youngstown, Ohio        56:55.0   18:22
  104   15  Jamie Beitzel, 29*, louisville, Ohio       56:59.1   18:23
  105   13  Jeanne Pfeiffer, 53*, Garrettsville, Ohio  57:18.6   18:29
  106   15  Ed Arango, 50, Lake Milton, Ohio           57:21.4   18:30
  107   16  Brad Gren, 57, North Canton, Ohio          57:23.3   18:31
  108   14  Merna Green, 56*, North Canton, Ohio       57:24.2   18:31
  109   15  Paula Franko, 55*, Hubbard, Ohio           57:30.2   18:33
  110   17  Marty Franko, 52, Hubbard, Ohio            57:30.5   18:33
  111   16  Melanie Womer, 25*, Youngstown, Ohio       58:05.3   18:44
  112   16  Carol Ligotti, 55*, Youngstown, Ohio       58:07.7   18:45
  113    9  Victor Conley, 43, Southington, Ohio       58:19.6   18:49
  114   17  Donna Conley, 52*, Southington, Ohio       58:19.8   18:49
  115   18  Janet Gearhart, 57*, Cortland, Ohio        58:24.7   18:51
  116   19  Debbie Rowan, 53*, Newton falls, Ohio      58:24.7   18:51
  117    8  veronica yacklin, 43*, East Canton, Ohio   58:51.1   18:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  118   20  Donna Darrah, 58*, East Canton, Ohio       58:52.7   19:00
  119    3  Michael Hallock, 28, Warren, Ohio        1:00:56.4   19:39
  120   17  Amanda Java, 27*, Warren, Ohio           1:00:58.8   19:40
  121   30  wendi hlaudy, 32*, Warren, Ohio          1:01:09.5   19:44
  122   10  Carl Hlaudy, 35, Warren, Ohio            1:01:13.7   19:45



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  123    9  Erin Rabich, 42*, Cortland, Ohio         1:04:55.0   20:56
  124   10  Shannon Siddens, 45*, Lake Milton, Ohio  1:04:55.0   20:56
  125   21  Kathy Lapushansky, 60*, Lake Milton, Ohio
                                                      1:04:55.6   20:57
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
17 finishers among Women 20 - 29
30 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
21 finishers among Women 50 & Up
46 male finishers
79 female finishers
125 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us