2015 EASTER SEALS 5K

Print Logo image

2015 EASTER SEALS 5K RESULTS

Boardman Park

April 25, 2015

45 DEGREES, CALM AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Cory Okuler, 24, Boardman, OH              20:25.0    6:35
 
Open Women
    3    1  Nicole Carnivale, 33                       22:05.4    7:08
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   32    1  Konner Flesher, 8                          37:20.7   12:03
 
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Chris Meloro, 21                           25:20.9    8:11
    9    2  Stephen Biroschak, 20                      26:07.1    8:26
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Robert McGovern, 31                        26:01.4    8:24
 
Men 40 - 49
   10    1  Michael Miller, 47                         26:20.3    8:30
   18    2  Bobby Stackhouse, 42                       29:41.4    9:35
 
Men 50 - 59
    2    1  Larry Bovo, 56                             21:20.9    6:53
   15    2  Dan Sahli, 59                              27:55.5    9:00
 
Men 60 - 69
   14    1  Rich Morgan, 63                            27:54.0    9:00
   30    2  Chris Plichta, 61                          37:15.7   12:01
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   31    1  Kamryn Flesher, 14                         37:20.5   12:03
 
Women 15 - 19
   16    1  Mercedies Wiseman, 16                      29:36.2    9:33
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Allison Cycyk, 27                          31:11.5   10:04
   22    2  Susan Lopez, 23                            31:23.1   10:07
 
Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Sarah Kelly, 35, Poland, OH                23:09.9    7:28
    8    2  Betsy Marlier, 31                          26:03.3    8:24
 
Women 40 - 49
   12    1  Rebecca Iacobucci, 43                      26:33.8    8:34
   20    2  Jackie LeViseur, 44                        30:21.2    9:47
 
Women 50 - 59
   26    1  Debbie Liptak, 57                          33:59.6   10:58
   39    2  Phyllis Powell, 58                         49:56.6   16:07
 
Women 60 - 69
    6    1  Terry Yarian, 62                           25:38.8    8:16
   41    2  Jo Wilms, 60                               51:13.9   16:32
 
 
 
 
Order of Finish
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Cory Okuler, 24, Boardman, OH              20:25.0    6:35
    2    1  Larry Bovo, 56                             21:20.9    6:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    3       Nicole Carnivale, 33*                      22:05.4    7:08
    4    1  Sarah Kelly, 35*, Poland, OH               23:09.9    7:28



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    5    1  Chris Meloro, 21                           25:20.9    8:11
    6    1  Terry Yarian, 62*                          25:38.8    8:16
    7    1  Robert McGovern, 31                        26:01.4    8:24
    8    2  Betsy Marlier, 31*                         26:03.3    8:24
    9    2  Stephen Biroschak, 20                      26:07.1    8:26
   10    1  Michael Miller, 47                         26:20.3    8:30
   11    3  Tiffany Gallo, 33*                         26:20.5    8:30
   12    1  Rebecca Iacobucci, 43*                     26:33.8    8:34
   13    3  Anthony Cycyk, 29                          27:52.2    8:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   14    1  Rich Morgan, 63                            27:54.0    9:00
   15    2  Dan Sahli, 59                              27:55.5    9:00
   16    1  Mercedies Wiseman, 16*                     29:36.2    9:33
   17    4  Carrie Stackhouse, 35*                     29:41.1    9:35
   18    2  Bobby Stackhouse, 42                       29:41.4    9:35
   19    3  Bernie Belgin, 43                          30:01.9    9:41
   20    2  Jackie LeViseur, 44*                       30:21.2    9:47



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   21    1  Allison Cycyk, 27*                         31:11.5   10:04
   22    2  Susan Lopez, 23*                           31:23.1   10:07
   23    3  Mike Malarky, 54, Poland, OH               31:34.9   10:11
   24    5  Gretchen Merritt, 38*                      32:35.1   10:31
   25    6  Cristal Antal, 38*                         33:15.8   10:44
   26    1  Debbie Liptak, 57*                         33:59.6   10:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   27    3  Lori Smith, 46*                            35:27.6   11:26
   28    4  Carl Smith, 46                             35:28.1   11:26
   29    3  Amber Pruski, 29*                          36:16.5   11:42



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   30    2  Chris Plichta, 61                          37:15.7   12:01
   31    1  Kamryn Flesher, 14*                        37:20.5   12:03
   32    1  Konner Flesher, 8                          37:20.7   12:03
   33    7  Joanne Stomprude, 38*                      37:29.7   12:06
   34    5  John Ruth, 49                              38:09.1   12:18
   35    4  Rebecca Ellwood, 45*                       38:57.2   12:34



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   36    8  Mollie Hartup, 35*                         45:01.1   14:31
   37    9  Heather Belgin, 38*                        45:01.1   14:31
   38    3  Bob Powell, 60                             45:09.7   14:34



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   39    2  Phyllis Powell, 58*                        49:56.6   16:07
   40   10  Missy Ruth, 36*, Salem, OH                 49:56.7   16:07
   41    2  Jo Wilms, 60*                              51:13.9   16:32
   42   11  Andrea Mahalco, 30*                        51:34.6   16:38
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
18 male finishers
24 female finishers
42 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us