2015 FIREFIGHTERS' FROZEN 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 FIREFIGHTERS' FROZEN 5K RESULTS

MCKINLEY HEIGHTS, OH

Dec. 12, 2015

58 DEGREES AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, OH              17:02.8    5:30
    2    2  Andy Morgan, 27, Brecksville, OH           17:03.4    5:30
    3    3  Derek Basinger, 17, Girard, OH             17:47.6    5:44
 
Open Women
   14    1  Jennifer Kopanic, 25, Boardman, OH         21:02.0    6:47
   23    2  Meghan Charnas, 25, Cortland, OH           22:41.5    7:19
   25    3  Shelley Engleman, 51, Cortland, OH         22:44.0    7:20
 
 
FIREFIGHTERS
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Jim Fedor, 54, Niles, OH                   20:41.2    6:40
    2       Bryan Iceman, 39, Vienna, OH               24:33.4    7:55
    3       Dan Jamison, 31, Girard, OH                24:47.1    8:00
    4       Justin Quarles, 36, Boardman, OH           25:20.0    8:10
    5       Rae Cantola, 20*, Niles, OH                40:10.5   12:58


 

 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   10    1  Ethan Lewis, 13                            20:28.0    6:36
   20    2  Ethan Hess, 13, Niles, OH                  22:32.2    7:16
   33    3  James Cristino, 10, Warren, OH             23:59.0    7:44
 
Men 14 - 17
    8    1  Quintin Stearns, 15, Warren, OH            20:16.1    6:32
    9    2  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, OH               20:17.5    6:33
   11    3  Nathan Charnas, 14, Cortland, OH           20:31.0    6:37
   
 
Men 18 - 24
   26    1  Anthony Masters, 23, SaLem, OH             22:54.0    7:23
 
Men 25 - 30
    4    1  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, OH            18:03.9    5:50
   27    2  Christopher Gaughan, 25, Bedford, OH       22:57.6    7:24
   40    3  Jay Chambers, 28, LoRdstown, OH            24:55.1    8:02
 
Men 31 - 36
   28    1  Casey Annico, 34, Poland, OH               23:07.5    7:28
   38    2  Rich Hudak, 35, Southington, OH            24:43.7    7:59
   39    3  Dan Jamison, 31, Girard, OH                24:47.1    8:00
 
Men 37 - 42
    6    1  Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, OH               19:49.8    6:24
   16    2  Mark Nemenz, 42, N Lima, PA                21:05.8    6:48
   36    3  Bryan Iceman, 39, Vienna, OH               24:33.4    7:55
 
Men 43 - 48
    5    1  Bob Floor, 45, Minerva, OH                 18:51.5    6:05
    7    2  Christopher Simmons, 45, Ashtabula, OH     19:53.1    6:25
   13    3  Curtis Masters, 44                         20:47.2    6:42
 
Men 49 - 54
   12    1  Jim Fedor, 54, Niles, OH                   20:41.2    6:40
   21    2  Bill Hess, 51, Warren, OH                  22:35.2    7:17
   22    3  Dave Hanes, 51, Struthers, OH              22:38.7    7:18
 
Men 55 - 59
   17    1  Gary Mink, 59, Cortland, OH                21:15.3    6:51
   18    2  David Cooper, 57                           21:49.1    7:02
   51    3  Mike Diamond, 56, Mogadore, OH             25:34.4    8:15
 
Men 60 - 65
   37    1  Mark Eschenfelder, 60, BeAver, PA          24:34.7    7:56
   48    2  Bob Johnson, 61, Girard, OH                25:18.7    8:10
   56    3  Dan Sahli, 60, Youngstown, OH              25:53.9    8:21
 
Men 66 & Up
   15    1  Clark Schreiber, 66, Tallmadge, OH         21:04.1    6:48
   30    2  Larry Kovel, 68, Warren, OH                23:33.7    7:36
   31    3  Pete Fickert, 74, Akron, OH                23:42.5    7:39
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 14 - 17
   32    1  Janeesa Martinelli, 14, McDonald, OH       23:47.1    7:40
   50    2  Bella Marchionte, 14, Niles, OH            25:30.9    8:14
  152    3  Jordan Rhodes, 17, Leetonia, OH            45:03.8   14:32
 
Women 18 - 24
   71    1  Lia Cunningham, 22, North Lima, OH         27:50.8    8:59
   96    2  Kayla Mane, 23, Cortland, OH               30:52.5    9:58
   97    3  Stephanie Sforza, 21, Cortland, OH         30:53.3    9:58
 
Women 25 - 30
   47    1  Erin Burns, 28, Masury, OH                 25:18.5    8:10
   69    2  Brittany Szwedko, 27, Cortland, OH         27:17.0    8:48
   79    3  Shannon Arcade, 30, Warren, OH             28:34.1    9:13
   
 
Women 31 - 36
   41    1  Nikki Roman, 36, Boardman, OH              25:00.2    8:04
   44    2  Christina Toth, 36, Austintown, OH         25:07.7    8:06
   59    3  Meghan Kifer, 36, Vienna, OH               26:02.9    8:24
 
Women 37 - 42
   35    1  Lisa Nemtz, 40, Hubbard, OH                24:29.1    7:54
   53    2  Becki Williams, 42, Sandy Lake, PA         25:44.3    8:18
   63    3  Michelle Christy, 39, Austintown, OH       26:22.8    8:31
   72    4  Susan Cristino, 41, Warren, OH             27:54.1    9:00
   
Women 43 - 48
   46    1  Becky Iacobucci, 44, Austintown, OH        25:17.5    8:10
   66    2  Tara Costarella, 45, Girard, OH            26:40.5    8:36
   88    3  Shiela Dellimuti, 48, Warren, OH           29:35.8    9:33
 
Women 49 - 54
   93    1  Dori Macmillan, 49, Niles, OH              30:23.1    9:48
  104    2  Lisa Orourke, 49, Cortland, OH             31:50.2   10:16
  107    3  Jan Slosser, 54, Lowellville, OH           32:30.5   10:29
 
Women 55 - 59
   62    1  Renee Bodden, 57, Canfield, OH             26:15.7    8:28
   91    2  Cheri Moxley, 55, Cortland, OH             29:56.8    9:40
  125    3  Nancy Charnas, 56, Cortland, OH            36:28.5   11:46
 
Women 60 - 65
   54    1  Linda Black, 65, Rootstown, OH             25:49.9    8:20
   55    2  Rebecca Bailey, 60, Austintown, OH         25:51.5    8:20
   65    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 62, Ravenna, OH           26:36.5    8:35
 
Women 66 & Up
  113    1  Jennifer Emch, 67, Orrville, OH            33:40.7   10:52
  136    2  Mary Lou Safran, 70, Cortland, OH          38:56.2   12:34
  147    3  Joyce Severin, 69, Niles, OH               43:40.7   14:05
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, OH              17:02.8    5:30
    2       Andy Morgan, 27, Brecksville, OH           17:03.4    5:30
    3       Derek Basinger, 17, Girard, OH             17:47.6    5:44
    4    1  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, OH            18:03.9    5:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    1  Bob Floor, 45, Minerva, OH                 18:51.5    6:05
    6    1  Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, OH               19:49.8    6:24
    7    2  Christopher Simmons, 45, Ashtabula, OH     19:53.1    6:25
    8    1  Quintin Stearns, 15, Warren, OH            20:16.1    6:32
    9    2  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, OH               20:17.5    6:33
   10    1  Ethan Lewis, 13                            20:28.0    6:36
   11    3  Nathan Charnas, 14, Cortland, OH           20:31.0    6:37
   12    1  Jim Fedor, 54, Niles, OH                   20:41.2    6:40
   13    3  Curtis Masters, 44                         20:47.2    6:42
   14       Jennifer Kopanic, 25*, Boardman, OH        21:02.0    6:47
   15    1  Clark Schreiber, 66, Tallmadge, OH         21:04.1    6:48
   16    2  Mark Nemenz, 42, N Lima, PA                21:05.8    6:48
   17    1  Gary Mink, 59, Cortland, OH                21:15.3    6:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   18    2  David Cooper, 57                           21:49.1    7:02
   19    4  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                 22:19.0    7:12
   20    2  Ethan Hess, 13, Niles, OH                  22:32.2    7:16
   21    2  Bill Hess, 51, Warren, OH                  22:35.2    7:17
   22    3  Dave Hanes, 51, Struthers, OH              22:38.7    7:18
   23       Meghan Charnas, 25*, Cortland, OH          22:41.5    7:19
   24    4  Anthony Costarella, 15, Girard, OH         22:43.0    7:20
   25       Shelley Engleman, 51*, Cortland, OH        22:44.0    7:20
   26    1  Anthony Masters, 23, SaLem, OH             22:54.0    7:23
   27    2  Christopher Gaughan, 25, Bedford, OH       22:57.6    7:24
   28    1  Casey Annico, 34, Poland, OH               23:07.5    7:28
   29    5  Gavin Yi, 16, Boardman, OH                 23:21.0    7:32
   30    2  Larry Kovel, 68, Warren, OH                23:33.7    7:36
   31    3  Pete Fickert, 74, Akron, OH                23:42.5    7:39
   32    1  Janeesa Martinelli, 14*, McDonald, OH      23:47.1    7:40
   33    3  James Cristino, 10, Warren, OH             23:59.0    7:44
   34    5  Dennis Lenney, 46, Farmington, OH          24:04.5    7:46
   35    1  Lisa Nemtz, 40*, Hubbard, OH               24:29.1    7:54
   36    3  Bryan Iceman, 39, Vienna, OH               24:33.4    7:55
   37    1  Mark Eschenfelder, 60, BeAver, PA          24:34.7    7:56
   38    2  Rich Hudak, 35, Southington, OH            24:43.7    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    3  Dan Jamison, 31, Girard, OH                24:47.1    8:00
   40    3  Jay Chambers, 28, LoRdstown, OH            24:55.1    8:02
   41    1  Nikki Roman, 36*, Boardman, OH             25:00.2    8:04
   42    4  Kyle Neiss, 27                             25:01.0    8:04
   43    6  Joe Sanson, 45, McDonald, OH               25:03.7    8:05
   44    2  Christina Toth, 36*, Austintown, OH        25:07.7    8:06
   45    4  Brian Beighley, 40, Hermitage, PA          25:13.5    8:08
   46    1  Becky Iacobucci, 44*, Austintown, OH       25:17.5    8:10
   47    1  Erin Burns, 28*, Masury, OH                25:18.5    8:10
   48    2  Bob Johnson, 61, Girard, OH                25:18.7    8:10
   49    4  Justin Quarles, 36, Boardman, OH           25:20.0    8:10
   50    2  Bella Marchionte, 14*, Niles, OH           25:30.9    8:14
   51    3  Mike Diamond, 56, Mogadore, OH             25:34.4    8:15
   52    4  Rick Simmons, 53, SaLem, OH                25:40.5    8:17
   53    2  Becki Williams, 42*, Sandy Lake, PA        25:44.3    8:18
   54    1  Linda Black, 65*, Rootstown, OH            25:49.9    8:20
   55    2  Rebecca Bailey, 60*, Austintown, OH        25:51.5    8:20
   56    3  Dan Sahli, 60, Youngstown, OH              25:53.9    8:21
   57    5  Kyle Paul, 28, Youngstown, OH              25:55.2    8:22
   58    5  Ken Rech, 50, Austintown, OH               25:57.8    8:22
   59    3  Meghan Kifer, 36*, Vienna, OH              26:02.9    8:24
   60    4  Lou Alaksin, 75, New Galilee, PA           26:04.0    8:24
   61    4  Laura Yi, 36*, Boardman, OH                26:06.1    8:25
   62    1  Renee Bodden, 57*, Canfield, OH            26:15.7    8:28
   63    3  Michelle Christy, 39*, Austintown, OH      26:22.8    8:31
   64    4  Rick Lisum, 58, Newton Falls, OH           26:35.6    8:35
   65    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 62*, Ravenna, OH          26:36.5    8:35
   66    2  Tara Costarella, 45*, Girard, OH           26:40.5    8:36
   67    6  Dominic Morello, 16, Niles, OH             26:47.3    8:38
   68    6  David Padgett, 49, Canfield, OH            27:12.7    8:47
   69    2  Brittany Szwedko, 27*, Cortland, OH        27:17.0    8:48
   70    7  Bruce McIntosh, 50, Austintown, OH         27:50.1    8:59
   71    1  Lia Cunningham, 22*, North Lima, OH        27:50.8    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   72    4  Susan Cristino, 41*, Warren, OH            27:54.1    9:00
   73    5  John Antinossi, 71, Ellwood, PA            27:55.6    9:01
   74    6  John P Davis, 70, Kinsman, OH              27:59.3    9:02
   75    5  Mark Moss, 55, Niles, OH                   28:04.2    9:03
   76    8  Tim Green, 52, McDonald, OH                28:04.8    9:03
   77    6  Daniel Barringer, 55, Youngstown, OH       28:07.6    9:04
   78    7  Frank Tarantine, 57, Austintown, OH        28:28.8    9:11
   79    3  Shannon Arcade, 30*, Warren, OH            28:34.1    9:13
   80    5  Melissa Padgett, 38*, Canfield, OH         28:35.8    9:13
   81    9  Mike Malarky, 54, Poland, OH               28:44.2    9:16
   82    8  Dave Spears, 57, NeW Castle, PA            28:51.2    9:18
   83    5  Nick Whitacre, 31, SaLineville, OH         28:56.0    9:20
   84    6  Natalie Lariccia, 38*, Canfield, OH        28:58.2    9:21
   85    4  Jim Hughes, 61, Hubbard, OH                29:02.4    9:22
   86    5  Holly Miller, 36*, Vienna, OH              29:14.9    9:26
   87    5  Tom Kawecki, 61, Niles, OH                 29:24.3    9:29
   88    3  Shiela Dellimuti, 48*, Warren, OH          29:35.8    9:33
   89    7  Alex Basinger, 15, Girard, OH              29:38.4    9:34
   90    7  John DeFalco, 44, Niles, OH                29:39.5    9:34
   91    2  Cheri Moxley, 55*, Cortland, OH            29:56.8    9:40
   92    6  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, OH                   29:59.6    9:40
   93    1  Dori Macmillan, 49*, Niles, OH             30:23.1    9:48
   94    5  Nathan Cristino, 37, Warren, OH            30:35.6    9:52
   95    4  Lauren Hall, 25*, Cortland, OH             30:42.7    9:54
   96    2  Kayla Mane, 23*, Cortland, OH              30:52.5    9:58
   97    3  Stephanie Sforza, 21*, Cortland, OH        30:53.3    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   98    4  Jan Michalovic, 65*, Bristolville, OH      31:02.6   10:01
   99   10  Robert Tripi, 53, W Farmington, OH         31:08.5   10:03
  100    8  Howard Zickefoose, 48, Girard, OH          31:11.1   10:04
  101    7  Robert May, 64, Bay Village, OH            31:19.9   10:06
  102    4  Kelly Huscroft, 44*, Niles, OH             31:21.0   10:07
  103    6  Teddy Zmuda II, 35, Austintown, OH         31:33.2   10:11
  104    2  Lisa Orourke, 49*, Cortland, OH            31:50.2   10:16
  105    6  Ardina Barnes, 32*, Boardman, OH           32:26.5   10:28
  106    7  Lauren Johnson, 31*, Boardman, OH          32:30.3   10:29
  107    3  Jan Slosser, 54*, Lowellville, OH          32:30.5   10:29
  108    7  Sarah Dech, 41*, East Liverpool, OH        32:33.8   10:30
  109    8  Riblet Brianne, 35*, Mineral Ridge, OH     32:39.1   10:32
  110    7  Timothy Smith, 34, Poland, OH              33:05.1   10:40
  111    5  Michelle Pascale, 47*, Boardman, OH        33:33.9   10:50
  112    5  Christina Lunder, 60*, Cortland, OH        33:40.1   10:52
  113    1  Jennifer Emch, 67*, Orrville, OH           33:40.7   10:52
  114    4  Kimbra Williamson, 54*, Austintown, OH     33:50.3   10:55
  115    9  Joe Salmen, 56, Leetonia, OH               33:55.3   10:57
  116    5  Julie Wagner, 53*, Cortland, OH            33:59.0   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  117    9  Autumn Whitacre, 33*, SaLineville, OH      34:21.7   11:05
  118   11  Thomas Zarbaugh, 49, Canfield, OH          34:27.8   11:07
  119    5  Melissa Fortune, 30*, McDonald, OH         34:45.8   11:13
  120    7  John Petersal, 77, Southington, OH         35:32.3   11:28
  121    6  Brenda Tripodi, 54*, Niles, OH             35:46.6   11:32
  122   10  Daveen Donofrio, 33*, Austintown, OH       35:49.0   11:33
  123    8  Gina Demain, 41*, Youngstown, OH           36:08.9   11:40
  124    6  Steve Charnas, 27, Cortland, OH            36:28.5   11:46
  125    3  Nancy Charnas, 56*, Cortland, OH           36:28.5   11:46
  126   11  Jade Foley, 36*, Cortland, OH              36:35.1   11:48
  127    4  Laurie Flowers, 56*, Youngstown, OH        36:43.9   11:51
  128    6  Michelle Hirschl, 44*, Canfield, OH        36:43.9   11:51
  129    7  Nancy Ritchie, 44*, McDonald, OH           36:44.2   11:51
  130    9  Stacey Ladish, 39*, Girard, OH             36:58.3   11:56
  131    6  Amanda Walker, 29*, Warren, OH             37:08.4   11:59
  132    5  Sue DeBack, 57*, Kinsman, OH               37:08.7   11:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  133    8  Jim Rankin Jr, 61, Port Allegany, PA       37:36.8   12:08
  134    6  Tamie Sahli, 56*, Youngstown, OH           38:13.8   12:20
  135    4  Jamie Charnas, 19*, Cortland, OH           38:22.7   12:23
  136    2  Mary Lou Safran, 70*, Cortland, OH         38:56.2   12:34
  137   10  Rebecca Smith, 41*, Warren, OH             39:22.2   12:42
  138    9  Fred Strickling, 62, Canton, OH            39:34.0   12:46
  139   12  Amy Lewis, 36*, Austintown, OH             39:50.2   12:51
  140   13  Judy Hartley, 33*, Austintown, OH          39:51.0   12:51
  141    5  Rae Cantola, 20*, Niles, OH                40:10.5   12:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  142   12  Albert Cantola, 54, Niles, OH              40:30.0   13:04
  143    7  Larissa Cantola, 25*, Niles, OH            40:31.9   13:04
  144   10  Larry Lunder, 65, Cortland, OH             41:20.7   13:20
  145    8  Mimi Vass, 30*, Boardman, OH               41:37.5   13:26
  146    9  Kristina Diana, 30*, Austintown, OH        41:43.4   13:28



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  147    3  Joyce Severin, 69*, Niles, OH              43:40.7   14:05
  148    7  Mimi Kim, 59*, Boardman, OH                44:25.1   14:20
  149    8  Dawn Black, 44*, Sharon, PA                44:45.3   14:26
  150    6  Kaitlin Rhoads, 21*, Alliance, OH          44:58.4   14:30
  151   10  Howard Irwin, 58, Imperial, PA             45:02.3   14:32
  152    3  Jordan Rhodes, 17*, Leetonia, OH           45:03.8   14:32
  153    7  Mary Coller, 53*, Boardman, OH             45:41.9   14:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  154    8  Rita Diana, 54*, Austintown, OH            48:04.5   15:30
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 14
7 finishers among Men 14 - 17
1 finishers among Men 18 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 30
7 finishers among Men 31 - 36
5 finishers among Men 37 - 42
8 finishers among Men 43 - 48
12 finishers among Men 49 - 54
10 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 65
7 finishers among Men 66 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 - 17
6 finishers among Women 18 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 30
13 finishers among Women 31 - 36
10 finishers among Women 37 - 42
8 finishers among Women 43 - 48
8 finishers among Women 49 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 65
3 finishers among Women 66 & Up
82 male finishers
72 female finishers
154 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   10    1  Ethan Lewis, 13                            20:28.0    6:36
   20    2  Ethan Hess, 13, Niles, OH                  22:32.2    7:16
   33    3  James Cristino, 10, Warren, OH             23:59.0    7:44
 
Men 14 - 17
    1    1  Vincent Mauri, 14, Warren, OH              17:02.8    5:30
    3    2  Derek Basinger, 17, Girard, OH             17:47.6    5:44
    8    3  Quintin Stearns, 15, Warren, OH            20:16.1    6:32
    9    4  Angelo Mauri, 14, Warren, OH               20:17.5    6:33
   11    5  Nathan Charnas, 14, Cortland, OH           20:31.0    6:37
   24    6  Anthony Costarella, 15, Girard, OH         22:43.0    7:20
   29    7  Gavin Yi, 16, Boardman, OH                 23:21.0    7:32
   67    8  Dominic Morello, 16, Niles, OH             26:47.3    8:38
   89    9  Alex Basinger, 15, Girard, OH              29:38.4    9:34
 
Men 18 - 24
   26    1  Anthony Masters, 23, SaLem, OH             22:54.0    7:23
 
Men 25 - 30
    2    1  Andy Morgan, 27, Brecksville, OH           17:03.4    5:30
    4    2  John Schmalzried, 26, Niles, OH            18:03.9    5:50
   27    3  Christopher Gaughan, 25, Bedford, OH       22:57.6    7:24
   40    4  Jay Chambers, 28, LoRdstown, OH            24:55.1    8:02
   42    5  Kyle Neiss, 27                             25:01.0    8:04
   57    6  Kyle Paul, 28, Youngstown, OH              25:55.2    8:22
  124    7  Steve Charnas, 27, Cortland, OH            36:28.5   11:46
 
Men 31 - 36
   28    1  Casey Annico, 34, Poland, OH               23:07.5    7:28
   38    2  Rich Hudak, 35, Southington, OH            24:43.7    7:59
   39    3  Dan Jamison, 31, Girard, OH                24:47.1    8:00
   49    4  Justin Quarles, 36, Boardman, OH           25:20.0    8:10
   83    5  Nick Whitacre, 31, SaLineville, OH         28:56.0    9:20
  103    6  Teddy Zmuda II, 35, Austintown, OH         31:33.2   10:11
  110    7  Timothy Smith, 34, Poland, OH              33:05.1   10:40
 
Men 37 - 42
    6    1  Troy Lewis, 40, Cortland, OH               19:49.8    6:24
   16    2  Mark Nemenz, 42, N Lima, PA                21:05.8    6:48
   36    3  Bryan Iceman, 39, Vienna, OH               24:33.4    7:55
   45    4  Brian Beighley, 40, Hermitage, PA          25:13.5    8:08
   94    5  Nathan Cristino, 37, Warren, OH            30:35.6    9:52
 
Men 43 - 48
    5    1  Bob Floor, 45, Minerva, OH                 18:51.5    6:05
    7    2  Christopher Simmons, 45, Ashtabula, OH     19:53.1    6:25
   13    3  Curtis Masters, 44                         20:47.2    6:42
   19    4  John Black, 46, Sharon, PA                 22:19.0    7:12
   34    5  Dennis Lenney, 46, Farmington, OH          24:04.5    7:46
   43    6  Joe Sanson, 45, McDonald, OH               25:03.7    8:05
   90    7  John DeFalco, 44, Niles, OH                29:39.5    9:34
  100    8  Howard Zickefoose, 48, Girard, OH          31:11.1   10:04
 
Men 49 - 54
   12    1  Jim Fedor, 54, Niles, OH                   20:41.2    6:40
   21    2  Bill Hess, 51, Warren, OH                  22:35.2    7:17
   22    3  Dave Hanes, 51, Struthers, OH              22:38.7    7:18
   52    4  Rick Simmons, 53, SaLem, OH                25:40.5    8:17
   58    5  Ken Rech, 50, Austintown, OH               25:57.8    8:22
   68    6  David Padgett, 49, Canfield, OH            27:12.7    8:47
   70    7  Bruce McIntosh, 50, Austintown, OH         27:50.1    8:59
   76    8  Tim Green, 52, McDonald, OH                28:04.8    9:03
   81    9  Mike Malarky, 54, Poland, OH               28:44.2    9:16
   99   10  Robert Tripi, 53, W Farmington, OH         31:08.5   10:03
  118   11  Thomas Zarbaugh, 49, Canfield, OH          34:27.8   11:07
  142   12  Albert Cantola, 54, Niles, OH              40:30.0   13:04
 
Men 55 - 59
   17    1  Gary Mink, 59, Cortland, OH                21:15.3    6:51
   18    2  David Cooper, 57                           21:49.1    7:02
   51    3  Mike Diamond, 56, Mogadore, OH             25:34.4    8:15
   64    4  Rick Lisum, 58, Newton Falls, OH           26:35.6    8:35
   75    5  Mark Moss, 55, Niles, OH                   28:04.2    9:03
   77    6  Daniel Barringer, 55, Youngstown, OH       28:07.6    9:04
   78    7  Frank Tarantine, 57, Austintown, OH        28:28.8    9:11
   82    8  Dave Spears, 57, NeW Castle, PA            28:51.2    9:18
  115    9  Joe Salmen, 56, Leetonia, OH               33:55.3   10:57
  151   10  Howard Irwin, 58, Imperial, PA             45:02.3   14:32
 
Men 60 - 65
   37    1  Mark Eschenfelder, 60, BeAver, PA          24:34.7    7:56
   48    2  Bob Johnson, 61, Girard, OH                25:18.7    8:10
   56    3  Dan Sahli, 60, Youngstown, OH              25:53.9    8:21
   85    4  Jim Hughes, 61, Hubbard, OH                29:02.4    9:22
   87    5  Tom Kawecki, 61, Niles, OH                 29:24.3    9:29
   92    6  Don Hyde, 62, Warren, OH                   29:59.6    9:40
  101    7  Robert May, 64, Bay Village, OH            31:19.9   10:06
  133    8  Jim Rankin Jr, 61, Port Allegany, PA       37:36.8   12:08
  138    9  Fred Strickling, 62, Canton, OH            39:34.0   12:46
  144   10  Larry Lunder, 65, Cortland, OH             41:20.7   13:20
 
Men 66 & Up
   15    1  Clark Schreiber, 66, Tallmadge, OH         21:04.1    6:48
   30    2  Larry Kovel, 68, Warren, OH                23:33.7    7:36
   31    3  Pete Fickert, 74, Akron, OH                23:42.5    7:39
   60    4  Lou Alaksin, 75, New Galilee, PA           26:04.0    8:24
   73    5  John Antinossi, 71, Ellwood, PA            27:55.6    9:01
   74    6  John P Davis, 70, Kinsman, OH              27:59.3    9:02
  120    7  John Petersal, 77, Southington, OH         35:32.3   11:28
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 14 - 17
   32    1  Janeesa Martinelli, 14, McDonald, OH       23:47.1    7:40
   50    2  Bella Marchionte, 14, Niles, OH            25:30.9    8:14
  152    3  Jordan Rhodes, 17, Leetonia, OH            45:03.8   14:32
 
Women 18 - 24
   71    1  Lia Cunningham, 22, North Lima, OH         27:50.8    8:59
   96    2  Kayla Mane, 23, Cortland, OH               30:52.5    9:58
   97    3  Stephanie Sforza, 21, Cortland, OH         30:53.3    9:58
  135    4  Jamie Charnas, 19, Cortland, OH            38:22.7   12:23
  141    5  Rae Cantola, 20, Niles, OH                 40:10.5   12:58
  150    6  Kaitlin Rhoads, 21, Alliance, OH           44:58.4   14:30
 
Women 25 - 30
   14    1  Jennifer Kopanic, 25, Boardman, OH         21:02.0    6:47
   23    2  Meghan Charnas, 25, Cortland, OH           22:41.5    7:19
   47    3  Erin Burns, 28, Masury, OH                 25:18.5    8:10
   69    4  Brittany Szwedko, 27, Cortland, OH         27:17.0    8:48
   79    5  Shannon Arcade, 30, Warren, OH             28:34.1    9:13
   95    6  Lauren Hall, 25, Cortland, OH              30:42.7    9:54
  119    7  Melissa Fortune, 30, McDonald, OH          34:45.8   11:13
  131    8  Amanda Walker, 29, Warren, OH              37:08.4   11:59
  143    9  Larissa Cantola, 25, Niles, OH             40:31.9   13:04
  145   10  Mimi Vass, 30, Boardman, OH                41:37.5   13:26
  146   11  Kristina Diana, 30, Austintown, OH         41:43.4   13:28
 
Women 31 - 36
   41    1  Nikki Roman, 36, Boardman, OH              25:00.2    8:04
   44    2  Christina Toth, 36, Austintown, OH         25:07.7    8:06
   59    3  Meghan Kifer, 36, Vienna, OH               26:02.9    8:24
   61    4  Laura Yi, 36, Boardman, OH                 26:06.1    8:25
   86    5  Holly Miller, 36, Vienna, OH               29:14.9    9:26
  105    6  Ardina Barnes, 32, Boardman, OH            32:26.5   10:28
  106    7  Lauren Johnson, 31, Boardman, OH           32:30.3   10:29
  109    8  Riblet Brianne, 35, Mineral Ridge, OH      32:39.1   10:32
  117    9  Autumn Whitacre, 33, SaLineville, OH       34:21.7   11:05
  122   10  Daveen Donofrio, 33, Austintown, OH        35:49.0   11:33
  126   11  Jade Foley, 36, Cortland, OH               36:35.1   11:48
  139   12  Amy Lewis, 36, Austintown, OH              39:50.2   12:51
  140   13  Judy Hartley, 33, Austintown, OH           39:51.0   12:51
 
Women 37 - 42
   35    1  Lisa Nemtz, 40, Hubbard, OH                24:29.1    7:54
   53    2  Becki Williams, 42, Sandy Lake, PA         25:44.3    8:18
   63    3  Michelle Christy, 39, Austintown, OH       26:22.8    8:31
   72    4  Susan Cristino, 41, Warren, OH             27:54.1    9:00
   80    5  Melissa Padgett, 38, Canfield, OH          28:35.8    9:13
   84    6  Natalie Lariccia, 38, Canfield, OH         28:58.2    9:21
  108    7  Sarah Dech, 41, East Liverpool, OH         32:33.8   10:30
  123    8  Gina Demain, 41, Youngstown, OH            36:08.9   11:40
  130    9  Stacey Ladish, 39, Girard, OH              36:58.3   11:56
  137   10  Rebecca Smith, 41, Warren, OH              39:22.2   12:42
 
Women 43 - 48
   46    1  Becky Iacobucci, 44, Austintown, OH        25:17.5    8:10
   66    2  Tara Costarella, 45, Girard, OH            26:40.5    8:36
   88    3  Shiela Dellimuti, 48, Warren, OH           29:35.8    9:33
  102    4  Kelly Huscroft, 44, Niles, OH              31:21.0   10:07
  111    5  Michelle Pascale, 47, Boardman, OH         33:33.9   10:50
  128    6  Michelle Hirschl, 44, Canfield, OH         36:43.9   11:51
  129    7  Nancy Ritchie, 44, McDonald, OH            36:44.2   11:51
  149    8  Dawn Black, 44, Sharon, PA                 44:45.3   14:26
 
Women 49 - 54
   25    1  Shelley Engleman, 51, Cortland, OH         22:44.0    7:20
   93    2  Dori Macmillan, 49, Niles, OH              30:23.1    9:48
  104    3  Lisa Orourke, 49, Cortland, OH             31:50.2   10:16
  107    4  Jan Slosser, 54, Lowellville, OH           32:30.5   10:29
  114    5  Kimbra Williamson, 54, Austintown, OH      33:50.3   10:55
  116    6  Julie Wagner, 53, Cortland, OH             33:59.0   10:58
  121    7  Brenda Tripodi, 54, Niles, OH              35:46.6   11:32
  153    8  Mary Coller, 53, Boardman, OH              45:41.9   14:44
  154    9  Rita Diana, 54, Austintown, OH             48:04.5   15:30
 
Women 55 - 59
   62    1  Renee Bodden, 57, Canfield, OH             26:15.7    8:28
   91    2  Cheri Moxley, 55, Cortland, OH             29:56.8    9:40
  125    3  Nancy Charnas, 56, Cortland, OH            36:28.5   11:46
  127    4  Laurie Flowers, 56, Youngstown, OH         36:43.9   11:51
  132    5  Sue DeBack, 57, Kinsman, OH                37:08.7   11:59
  134    6  Tamie Sahli, 56, Youngstown, OH            38:13.8   12:20
  148    7  Mimi Kim, 59, Boardman, OH                 44:25.1   14:20
 
Women 60 - 65
   54    1  Linda Black, 65, Rootstown, OH             25:49.9    8:20
   55    2  Rebecca Bailey, 60, Austintown, OH         25:51.5    8:20
   65    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 62, Ravenna, OH           26:36.5    8:35
   98    4  Jan Michalovic, 65, Bristolville, OH       31:02.6   10:01
  112    5  Christina Lunder, 60, Cortland, OH         33:40.1   10:52
 
Women 66 & Up
  113    1  Jennifer Emch, 67, Orrville, OH            33:40.7   10:52
  136    2  Mary Lou Safran, 70, Cortland, OH          38:56.2   12:34
  147    3  Joyce Severin, 69, Niles, OH               43:40.7   14:05
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us