2015 FRIENDS OF MELANA 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2015 FRIENDS OF MELANA 5K RESULTS

GARRETSVILLE, OH

June 28, 2015

65 DEGREES, CLOUDY AND LIGHT RAIN
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Reily Schrock, 16, Mogadore, OH            18:45.0    6:03
    3    2  Kyle Horner, 14, , OH                      19:46.3    6:23
    4    3  Jean-Philippe Bayart, 32, cleveland heights, OH
                                                        19:54.1    6:25
 
Open Women
    2    1  Ro Morgan, 26, Brecksville, OH             19:42.5    6:21
    8    2  Cheryl Bayart, 32                          20:56.9    6:45
   19    3  Hannah Beitzinger, 18, Cincinnati, OH      22:32.5    7:16
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   30    1  Aaron Morris, 13, Mogadore, OH             24:26.0    7:53
   32    2  Travis Sunnestuedt, 13, Mantua, OH         24:47.2    8:00
   51    3  Ethan Bittence, 9, Hiram, OH               26:48.9    8:39
 
Men 14 - 19
   15    1  Luke Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH              22:07.4    7:08
   23    2  Nathan Hale, 15                            23:07.2    7:27
   26    3  Jason Conley, 14, Windham, OH              23:49.0    7:41
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Daniel Bender, 22, Middlefield, OH         20:28.3    6:36
    7    2  Jacob Klock, 20, Garrettsville, OH         20:45.7    6:42
   10    3  Cody Dye, 21                               21:26.9    6:55
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Bryson Brannon, 35, Charlotte, NC          20:28.6    6:36
   16    2  Tim Sullivan, 37, Akron, OH                22:13.3    7:10
   31    3  Brian Davisson, 34, Southington, OH        24:43.1    7:58
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  David DeMatteis, 47, Aurora, OH            21:05.1    6:48
   11    2  Steve Difranco, 46, Stow, OH               21:28.6    6:56
   12    3  Kerry Rhodes, 40, Mantua, OH               21:41.7    7:00
 
Men 50 - 59
   29    1  Tim Williams, 55, Stow, OH                 24:22.0    7:52
   39    2  John F Adams, 52                           25:35.0    8:15
   40    3  Ron Ritchey, 50, Mantua, OH                25:35.8    8:15
 
Men 60 & Up
   21    1  Earl Kissell, 66, Garrettsville, OH        22:56.4    7:24
   38    2  Stan Hayden, 65, Ravenna, OH               25:22.2    8:11
   46    3  John Plough, 67, Ravenna, OH               26:30.2    8:33
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   25    1  Brooke-Lyn Collin, 13, Garrettsville, OH   23:41.6    7:39
   58    2  Amber Morris, 11, Mogadore, OH             27:08.9    8:45
   63    3  Hallie Soltis, 13                          27:41.0    8:56
 
Women 14 - 19
   35    1  Anna Futty, 18, Hiram, OH                  25:03.2    8:05
   45    2  Olivia Brann, 14                           26:25.7    8:31
   57    3  Theresa Paroff, 14, Ravenna, OH            27:07.9    8:45
 
Women 20 - 29
   20    1  Kelsey Kimmel, 26                          22:39.0    7:18
   59    2  Jacklyn Hallbom, 20, Chagrin Falls, OH     27:33.4    8:53
   79    3  Amand Berington, 20, Solon, OH             29:38.6    9:34
 
Women 30 - 39
   80    1  Amanda Hall, 39, Streetsboro, OH           29:42.6    9:35
   82    2  Becky Cain, 34, Garrettsville, OH          29:51.6    9:38
   84    3  Stephanie Soltis, 35                       29:59.1    9:40
 
Women 40 - 49
   24    1  Jill Montaquila, 47, Boston Heights, OH    23:35.8    7:37
   37    2  Jessica Bittence, 47, Hiram, OH            25:21.4    8:11
   42    3  Erma Mathews, 46, Garrettsville, OH        25:53.4    8:21
 
Women 50 - 59
  123    1  Suzanne Paroff, 50, Ravenna, OH            34:59.8   11:17
  142    2  Lynn Hughes, 53                            38:13.8   12:20
  144    3  Laurie Oshields, 52, Ravenna, OH           38:52.6   12:32
 
Women 60 & Up
   49    1  melanie rafferty, 63, Ravenna, OH          26:44.8    8:38
   54    2  Marge Hayden, 63, Ravenna, OH              26:58.5    8:42
  160    3  Paula Fisher, 60, Kent, OH                 46:47.8   15:06
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Reily Schrock, 16, Mogadore, OH            18:45.0    6:03
    2       Ro Morgan, 26*, Brecksville, OH            19:42.5    6:21
    3       Kyle Horner, 14, , OH                      19:46.3    6:23
    4       Jean-Philippe Bayart, 32, cleveland heights, OH
                                                        19:54.1    6:25
    5    1  Daniel Bender, 22, Middlefield, OH         20:28.3    6:36
    6    1  Bryson Brannon, 35, Charlotte, NC          20:28.6    6:36
    7    2  Jacob Klock, 20, Garrettsville, OH         20:45.7    6:42
    8       Cheryl Bayart, 32*                         20:56.9    6:45
    9    1  David DeMatteis, 47, Aurora, OH            21:05.1    6:48
   10    3  Cody Dye, 21                               21:26.9    6:55
   11    2  Steve Difranco, 46, Stow, OH               21:28.6    6:56



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   12    3  Kerry Rhodes, 40, Mantua, OH               21:41.7    7:00
   13    4  Bill Pennington, 48, Windham, OH           21:46.9    7:02
   14    5  Matt Hanks, 43, Lyndhurst, OH              21:51.5    7:03
   15    1  Luke Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH              22:07.4    7:08
   16    2  Tim Sullivan, 37, Akron, OH                22:13.3    7:10
   17    6  Jc Bittence, 46, Hiram, OH                 22:20.8    7:13
   18    7  Bill Byers, 40                             22:25.2    7:14
   19       Hannah Beitzinger, 18*, Cincinnati, OH     22:32.5    7:16
   20    1  Kelsey Kimmel, 26*                         22:39.0    7:18
   21    1  Earl Kissell, 66, Garrettsville, OH        22:56.4    7:24
   22    8  Bob Finney, 44, Garrettsville, OH          22:58.2    7:25
   23    2  Nathan Hale, 15                            23:07.2    7:27
   24    1  Jill Montaquila, 47*, Boston Heights, OH   23:35.8    7:37
   25    1  Brooke-Lyn Collin, 13*, Garrettsville, OH  23:41.6    7:39
   26    3  Jason Conley, 14, Windham, OH              23:49.0    7:41
   27    4  Sean McDowell, 23                          24:14.3    7:49
   28    9  Ian Slaymaker, 42, Kent, OH                24:21.2    7:51
   29    1  Tim Williams, 55, Stow, OH                 24:22.0    7:52
   30    1  Aaron Morris, 13, Mogadore, OH             24:26.0    7:53
   31    3  Brian Davisson, 34, Southington, OH        24:43.1    7:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   32    2  Travis Sunnestuedt, 13, Mantua, OH         24:47.2    8:00
   33    4  Jason Groselle, 33, , OH                   24:54.7    8:02
   34    4  Danny Demma, 14, Windham, OH               24:55.4    8:02
   35    1  Anna Futty, 18*, Hiram, OH                 25:03.2    8:05
   36    5  Vinnie DeMatteis, 19, , OH                 25:09.4    8:07
   37    2  Jessica Bittence, 47*, Hiram, OH           25:21.4    8:11
   38    2  Stan Hayden, 65, Ravenna, OH               25:22.2    8:11
   39    2  John F Adams, 52                           25:35.0    8:15
   40    3  Ron Ritchey, 50, Mantua, OH                25:35.8    8:15
   41    5  David Bruce, 32, Ravenna, OH               25:37.3    8:16
   42    3  Erma Mathews, 46*, Garrettsville, OH       25:53.4    8:21
   43    4  Nick Schkurko, 54, Garrettsville, OH       26:01.3    8:24
   44    4  Deborah Wordell, 49*, Garrettsville, OH    26:01.4    8:24
   45    2  Olivia Brann, 14*                          26:25.7    8:31
   46    3  John Plough, 67, Ravenna, OH               26:30.2    8:33
   47   10  Matt McCauley, 46, Windham, OH             26:33.6    8:34
   48    6  Nik DeMatteis, 17, , OH                    26:37.3    8:35
   49    1  melanie rafferty, 63*, Ravenna, OH         26:44.8    8:38
   50    4  Larry Koval, 67, Warren, OH                26:45.6    8:38
   51    3  Ethan Bittence, 9, Hiram, OH               26:48.9    8:39
   52    4  Daniel Beitzinger, 13, Cincinnati, OH      26:56.5    8:41
   53    5  Reece Davis, 12, , OH                      26:57.5    8:42
   54    2  Marge Hayden, 63*, Ravenna, OH             26:58.5    8:42
   55    5  Wendy Schoonover, 40*, Bristolville, OH    27:05.6    8:44
   56   11  Mark Brann, 46                             27:06.7    8:45
   57    3  Theresa Paroff, 14*, Ravenna, OH           27:07.9    8:45
   58    2  Amber Morris, 11*, Mogadore, OH            27:08.9    8:45
   59    2  Jacklyn Hallbom, 20*, Chagrin Falls, OH    27:33.4    8:53
   60    6  Kim Debenedictis, 49*, Mogadore, OH        27:36.4    8:54
   61   12  Mike DeBenedictis, 47                      27:38.1    8:55
   62    6  Josh Plough, 38, Ravenna, OH               27:39.3    8:55
   63    3  Hallie Soltis, 13*                         27:41.0    8:56
   64   13  Jerry Cavanaugh, 44, Mantua, OH            27:52.4    8:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   65    4  April Dale, 12*, Twinsburg, OH             28:03.5    9:03
   66    7  Marti Schmucker, 47*, Akron, OH            28:10.3    9:05
   67    4  Hailey Gerrow, 16*, , OH                   28:18.2    9:08
   68    5  Tom Hrdy, 57                               28:25.5    9:10
   69    6  Noah Eggert, 10, Garrettsville, OH         28:36.4    9:14
   70    5  Julia McGrew, 15*, Garrettsville, OH       28:37.7    9:14
   71    7  Carter Frato-Sweeney, 11, Garrettsville, OH
                                                        28:46.0    9:17
   72    7  Alex Maglionico, 30, Mantua, OH            28:52.6    9:19
   73    8  Brian Carmen, 38, Streetsboro, OH          28:56.0    9:20
   74    5  Hannah Bittence, 13*, Hiram, OH            29:01.3    9:22
   75    9  Joe Cain, 37, Garrettsville, OH            29:07.5    9:24
   76   10  Dan Murphy, 30, Cortland, OH               29:10.3    9:25
   77    6  Mike Young, 55, Garrettsville, OH          29:25.7    9:30
   78    8  Jesse Cerace, 11, Ravenna, OH              29:33.9    9:32
   79    3  Amand Berington, 20*, Solon, OH            29:38.6    9:34
   80    1  Amanda Hall, 39*, Streetsboro, OH          29:42.6    9:35
   81    9  Matthew Robinson, 10, Garrettsville, OH    29:46.0    9:36
   82    2  Becky Cain, 34*, Garrettsville, OH         29:51.6    9:38
   83   10  Finn Frato-Sweeney, 7, Garrettsville, OH   29:54.1    9:39
   84    3  Stephanie Soltis, 35*                      29:59.1    9:40
   85    4  Heather Stefansic, 27*, Ravenna, OH        30:11.7    9:44
   86    4  Julie Parker, 30*, Garrettsville, OH       30:17.6    9:46
   87    5  Adam Gilmer, 22, Windham, OH               30:21.1    9:47
   88    5  Samantha Siegner, 26*, Garrettsville, OH   30:27.8    9:50
   89    6  Adrianne Caynor, 28*                       30:34.7    9:52
   90    6  Josilynn Cumberledge, 16*, Windham, OH     30:39.4    9:53
   91   11  Austin Lysiak, 12, Garrettsville, OH       30:42.2    9:54
   92   12  Aaron Craver, 12, Garrettsville, OH        30:46.1    9:55
   93    8  Libby Frato-Sweeney, 41*, Garrettsville, OH
                                                        30:46.2    9:56
   94    5  Meghan Nevins, 31*, Middlefield, OH        30:52.6    9:58
   95   14  Pete Pruszynski, 48, Ravenna, OH           30:56.3    9:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   96   13  Ryan thomson, 11                           31:13.5   10:04
   97    6  Cassie Finney, 13*, Garrettsville, OH      31:17.9   10:06
   98   14  Matthew Crawford, 12, Garrettsvlle, OH     31:20.2   10:07
   99    5  Dave Klock, 62                             31:29.3   10:09
  100    6  Kelliann Collins, 31*, Garrettsville, OH   31:30.8   10:10
  101    7  Erin Redman, 37*, Stow, OH                 31:55.4   10:18
  102   15  Peter Dale, 45, Twinsburg, OH              32:02.1   10:20
  103   11  Ted Lysiak, 39, Garrettsville, OH          32:04.4   10:21
  104    7  Cortney Cressman, 15*, Garrettsville, OH   32:05.0   10:21
  105    9  Jennifer Kock, 43*, Garrettsville, OH      32:24.7   10:27
  106    8  Tricia Miller, 39*, Lakemore, OH           32:30.5   10:29
  107    9  Julie Foutty, 37*, Mogadore, OH            32:30.6   10:29
  108   16  Mike Morris, 41, Mogadore, OH              32:53.1   10:36
  109    7  Amelia Morris, 9*, Mogadore, OH            32:53.3   10:37
  110   17  Ed Frato-Sweeney, 46, Garrettsville, OH    33:03.4   10:40
  111   18  Michael Colton, 40, Ravenna, OH            33:07.0   10:41
  112   10  Dana Davis, 43*, Mogadore, OH              33:08.3   10:41
  113   19  Chirs Moser, 44, Yardley, PA               33:12.7   10:43
  114   20  Gary Scopilliti, 47, Hiram, OH             33:18.9   10:45
  115   11  Anna Meser, 45*, Yardley, PA               33:19.8   10:45
  116   15  Nathan Gibson, 10, Garrettsville, OH       33:22.2   10:46
  117    6  Chris Ford, 27, Garrettsville, OH          33:22.3   10:46
  118    8  Samantha Kostrub, 17*, Garrettsville, OH   33:24.7   10:47
  119    7  Pearl Ebie, 22*, Windham, OH               34:00.3   10:58



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  120   10  Lori Thomson, 36*, Streetsboro, OH         34:36.2   11:10
  121    8  Ellie Frato-Sweeney, 13*, Garrettsville, OH
                                                        34:53.5   11:15
  122   12  Julie Brann, 44*                           34:57.5   11:17
  123    1  Suzanne Paroff, 50*, Ravenna, OH           34:59.8   11:17
  124   11  Stacy Durieux, 31*, Ravenna, OH            35:04.4   11:19
  125   12  Brandi Carmen, 33*, Ravenna, OH            35:04.5   11:19
  126    7  John Major, 21, Streetsboro, OH            35:45.3   11:32
  127    9  Olivia Herman, 19*, North Canton, OH       35:49.7   11:33
  128    7  Brandon Morris, 19, Mogadore, OH           35:50.2   11:34
  129   10  Sammie Cavanaugh, 14*, Mantua, OH          36:09.0   11:40
  130    9  Sarah Bittence, 11*, Hiram, OH             36:10.8   11:40
  131   16  Adam DeBenedictis, 10                      36:11.0   11:40
  132   10  Taylor Soltis, 12*                         36:12.2   11:41
  133   13  Jill Murphy, 33*, Vienna, OH               36:12.8   11:41
  134    8  Kaitlyn Frederick, 20*                     36:15.4   11:42
  135   17  Trevor Davis, 10, , OH                     36:19.4   11:43
  136   11  Michaela Paroff, 16*, Ravenna              36:33.5   11:48
  137   18  Scott Stanley, 12, Windham, OH             36:35.9   11:48
  138   12  Emiily Cain, 14*, Garrettsville, OH        36:53.1   11:54
  139   11  Anna Fashing, 10*, Windham, OH             37:08.4   11:59



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  140   21  Fabio Di Sanza, 42, Garrettsville, OH      38:06.8   12:18
  141   13  Tommie Marsilio, 42*, Garrettsville, OH    38:11.4   12:19
  142    2  Lynn Hughes, 53*                           38:13.8   12:20
  143    8  Cody Oshields, 20, Ravenna, OH             38:45.8   12:30
  144    3  Laurie Oshields, 52*, Ravenna, OH          38:52.6   12:32
  145    6  Joe Ziarko, 68, Hiram, OH                  38:54.8   12:33
  146   14  Jessica Hallbom, 32*, Middlefield, OH      39:24.0   12:43
  147    4  Renee Gallagher, 52*                       39:48.7   12:51
  148   15  Becky Soltis, 39*                          39:57.4   12:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  149    9  Brianna Hackett, 21*, Burton, OH           41:00.7   13:14
  150   13  Dana Collins, 19*, , OH                    41:00.9   13:14
  151   12  Jenna Conley, 13*, Windham, OH             41:02.3   13:14
  152    5  Leigh Bard, 52*                            41:03.6   13:15
  153   13  Cheyenne Cuprak, 13*, Garrettsville, OH    41:04.2   13:15
  154    9  Jason Dailey, 27, , OH                     41:16.0   13:19
  155   10  Lauren Fisher, 21*, Aurora, OH             41:22.8   13:21



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  156    7  frank Gergely, 56, Garrettsvlle, OH        43:39.7   14:05
  157    8  William Voytko, 55, Garrettsville, OH      43:42.0   14:06
  158   14  Lexi Ramos, 16*, Cortland, OH              45:41.6   14:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  159   14  Joan Daurelio, 42*, Garrettsville, OH      46:46.5   15:05
  160    3  Paula Fisher, 60*, Kent, OH                46:47.8   15:06
  161   16  Sarah Moore, 38*, Tallmadge, OH            46:48.4   15:06
  162   15  Christina Ramos, 40*, Cortland, OH         48:52.1   15:46
  163   22  Miquel Ramos, 42, Cortland, OH             48:52.4   15:46
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
18 finishers among Men Under 14
7 finishers among Men 14 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
13 finishers among Women Under 14
14 finishers among Women 14 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
87 male finishers
76 female finishers
163 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   30    1  Aaron Morris, 13, Mogadore, OH             24:26.0    7:53
   32    2  Travis Sunnestuedt, 13, Mantua, OH         24:47.2    8:00
   51    3  Ethan Bittence, 9, Hiram, OH               26:48.9    8:39
   52    4  Daniel Beitzinger, 13, Cincinnati, OH      26:56.5    8:41
   53    5  Reece Davis, 12, , OH                      26:57.5    8:42
   69    6  Noah Eggert, 10, Garrettsville, OH         28:36.4    9:14
   71    7  Carter Frato-Sweeney, 11, Garrettsville, OH
                                                        28:46.0    9:17
   78    8  Jesse Cerace, 11, Ravenna, OH              29:33.9    9:32
   81    9  Matthew Robinson, 10, Garrettsville, OH    29:46.0    9:36
   83   10  Finn Frato-Sweeney, 7, Garrettsville, OH   29:54.1    9:39
   91   11  Austin Lysiak, 12, Garrettsville, OH       30:42.2    9:54
   92   12  Aaron Craver, 12, Garrettsville, OH        30:46.1    9:55
   96   13  Ryan thomson, 11                           31:13.5   10:04
   98   14  Matthew Crawford, 12, Garrettsvlle, OH     31:20.2   10:07
  116   15  Nathan Gibson, 10, Garrettsville, OH       33:22.2   10:46
  131   16  Adam DeBenedictis, 10                      36:11.0   11:40
  135   17  Trevor Davis, 10, , OH                     36:19.4   11:43
  137   18  Scott Stanley, 12, Windham, OH             36:35.9   11:48
 
Men 14 - 19
    1    1  Reily Schrock, 16, Mogadore, OH            18:45.0    6:03
    3    2  Kyle Horner, 14, , OH                      19:46.3    6:23
   15    3  Luke Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH              22:07.4    7:08
   23    4  Nathan Hale, 15                            23:07.2    7:27
   26    5  Jason Conley, 14, Windham, OH              23:49.0    7:41
   34    6  Danny Demma, 14, Windham, OH               24:55.4    8:02
   36    7  Vinnie DeMatteis, 19, , OH                 25:09.4    8:07
   48    8  Nik DeMatteis, 17, , OH                    26:37.3    8:35
  128    9  Brandon Morris, 19, Mogadore, OH           35:50.2   11:34
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Daniel Bender, 22, Middlefield, OH         20:28.3    6:36
    7    2  Jacob Klock, 20, Garrettsville, OH         20:45.7    6:42
   10    3  Cody Dye, 21                               21:26.9    6:55
   27    4  Sean McDowell, 23                          24:14.3    7:49
   87    5  Adam Gilmer, 22, Windham, OH               30:21.1    9:47
  117    6  Chris Ford, 27, Garrettsville, OH          33:22.3   10:46
  126    7  John Major, 21, Streetsboro, OH            35:45.3   11:32
  143    8  Cody Oshields, 20, Ravenna, OH             38:45.8   12:30
  154    9  Jason Dailey, 27, , OH                     41:16.0   13:19
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Jean-Philippe Bayart, 32, cleveland heights, OH
                                                        19:54.1    6:25
    6    2  Bryson Brannon, 35, Charlotte, NC          20:28.6    6:36
   16    3  Tim Sullivan, 37, Akron, OH                22:13.3    7:10
   31    4  Brian Davisson, 34, Southington, OH        24:43.1    7:58
   33    5  Jason Groselle, 33, , OH                   24:54.7    8:02
   41    6  David Bruce, 32, Ravenna, OH               25:37.3    8:16
   62    7  Josh Plough, 38, Ravenna, OH               27:39.3    8:55
   72    8  Alex Maglionico, 30, Mantua, OH            28:52.6    9:19
   73    9  Brian Carmen, 38, Streetsboro, OH          28:56.0    9:20
   75   10  Joe Cain, 37, Garrettsville, OH            29:07.5    9:24
   76   11  Dan Murphy, 30, Cortland, OH               29:10.3    9:25
  103   12  Ted Lysiak, 39, Garrettsville, OH          32:04.4   10:21
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  David DeMatteis, 47, Aurora, OH            21:05.1    6:48
   11    2  Steve Difranco, 46, Stow, OH               21:28.6    6:56
   12    3  Kerry Rhodes, 40, Mantua, OH               21:41.7    7:00
   13    4  Bill Pennington, 48, Windham, OH           21:46.9    7:02
   14    5  Matt Hanks, 43, Lyndhurst, OH              21:51.5    7:03
   17    6  Jc Bittence, 46, Hiram, OH                 22:20.8    7:13
   18    7  Bill Byers, 40                             22:25.2    7:14
   22    8  Bob Finney, 44, Garrettsville, OH          22:58.2    7:25
   28    9  Ian Slaymaker, 42, Kent, OH                24:21.2    7:51
   47   10  Matt McCauley, 46, Windham, OH             26:33.6    8:34
   56   11  Mark Brann, 46                             27:06.7    8:45
   61   12  Mike DeBenedictis, 47                      27:38.1    8:55
   64   13  Jerry Cavanaugh, 44, Mantua, OH            27:52.4    8:59
   95   14  Pete Pruszynski, 48, Ravenna, OH           30:56.3    9:59
  102   15  Peter Dale, 45, Twinsburg, OH              32:02.1   10:20
  108   16  Mike Morris, 41, Mogadore, OH              32:53.1   10:36
  110   17  Ed Frato-Sweeney, 46, Garrettsville, OH    33:03.4   10:40
  111   18  Michael Colton, 40, Ravenna, OH            33:07.0   10:41
  113   19  Chirs Moser, 44, Yardley, PA               33:12.7   10:43
  114   20  Gary Scopilliti, 47, Hiram, OH             33:18.9   10:45
  140   21  Fabio Di Sanza, 42, Garrettsville, OH      38:06.8   12:18
  163   22  Miquel Ramos, 42, Cortland, OH             48:52.4   15:46
 
Men 50 - 59
   29    1  Tim Williams, 55, Stow, OH                 24:22.0    7:52
   39    2  John F Adams, 52                           25:35.0    8:15
   40    3  Ron Ritchey, 50, Mantua, OH                25:35.8    8:15
   43    4  Nick Schkurko, 54, Garrettsville, OH       26:01.3    8:24
   68    5  Tom Hrdy, 57                               28:25.5    9:10
   77    6  Mike Young, 55, Garrettsville, OH          29:25.7    9:30
  156    7  frank Gergely, 56, Garrettsvlle, OH        43:39.7   14:05
  157    8  William Voytko, 55, Garrettsville, OH      43:42.0   14:06
 
Men 60 & Up
   21    1  Earl Kissell, 66, Garrettsville, OH        22:56.4    7:24
   38    2  Stan Hayden, 65, Ravenna, OH               25:22.2    8:11
   46    3  John Plough, 67, Ravenna, OH               26:30.2    8:33
   50    4  Larry Koval, 67, Warren, OH                26:45.6    8:38
   99    5  Dave Klock, 62                             31:29.3   10:09
  145    6  Joe Ziarko, 68, Hiram, OH                  38:54.8   12:33
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   25    1  Brooke-Lyn Collin, 13, Garrettsville, OH   23:41.6    7:39
   58    2  Amber Morris, 11, Mogadore, OH             27:08.9    8:45
   63    3  Hallie Soltis, 13                          27:41.0    8:56
   65    4  April Dale, 12, Twinsburg, OH              28:03.5    9:03
   74    5  Hannah Bittence, 13, Hiram, OH             29:01.3    9:22
   97    6  Cassie Finney, 13, Garrettsville, OH       31:17.9   10:06
  109    7  Amelia Morris, 9, Mogadore, OH             32:53.3   10:37
  121    8  Ellie Frato-Sweeney, 13, Garrettsville, OH 34:53.5   11:15
  130    9  Sarah Bittence, 11, Hiram, OH              36:10.8   11:40
  132   10  Taylor Soltis, 12                          36:12.2   11:41
  139   11  Anna Fashing, 10, Windham, OH              37:08.4   11:59
  151   12  Jenna Conley, 13, Windham, OH              41:02.3   13:14
  153   13  Cheyenne Cuprak, 13, Garrettsville, OH     41:04.2   13:15
 
Women 14 - 19
   19    1  Hannah Beitzinger, 18, Cincinnati, OH      22:32.5    7:16
   35    2  Anna Futty, 18, Hiram, OH                  25:03.2    8:05
   45    3  Olivia Brann, 14                           26:25.7    8:31
   57    4  Theresa Paroff, 14, Ravenna, OH            27:07.9    8:45
   67    5  Hailey Gerrow, 16, , OH                    28:18.2    9:08
   70    6  Julia McGrew, 15, Garrettsville, OH        28:37.7    9:14
   90    7  Josilynn Cumberledge, 16, Windham, OH      30:39.4    9:53
  104    8  Cortney Cressman, 15, Garrettsville, OH    32:05.0   10:21
  118    9  Samantha Kostrub, 17, Garrettsville, OH    33:24.7   10:47
  127   10  Olivia Herman, 19, North Canton, OH        35:49.7   11:33
  129   11  Sammie Cavanaugh, 14, Mantua, OH           36:09.0   11:40
  136   12  Michaela Paroff, 16, Ravenna               36:33.5   11:48
  138   13  Emiily Cain, 14, Garrettsville, OH         36:53.1   11:54
  150   14  Dana Collins, 19, , OH                     41:00.9   13:14
  158   15  Lexi Ramos, 16, Cortland, OH               45:41.6   14:44
 
Women 20 - 29
    2    1  Ro Morgan, 26, Brecksville, OH             19:42.5    6:21
   20    2  Kelsey Kimmel, 26                          22:39.0    7:18
   59    3  Jacklyn Hallbom, 20, Chagrin Falls, OH     27:33.4    8:53
   79    4  Amand Berington, 20, Solon, OH             29:38.6    9:34
   85    5  Heather Stefansic, 27, Ravenna, OH         30:11.7    9:44
   88    6  Samantha Siegner, 26, Garrettsville, OH    30:27.8    9:50
   89    7  Adrianne Caynor, 28                        30:34.7    9:52
  119    8  Pearl Ebie, 22, Windham, OH                34:00.3   10:58
  134    9  Kaitlyn Frederick, 20                      36:15.4   11:42
  149   10  Brianna Hackett, 21, Burton, OH            41:00.7   13:14
  155   11  Lauren Fisher, 21, Aurora, OH              41:22.8   13:21
 
Women 30 - 39
    8    1  Cheryl Bayart, 32                          20:56.9    6:45
   80    2  Amanda Hall, 39, Streetsboro, OH           29:42.6    9:35
   82    3  Becky Cain, 34, Garrettsville, OH          29:51.6    9:38
   84    4  Stephanie Soltis, 35                       29:59.1    9:40
   86    5  Julie Parker, 30, Garrettsville, OH        30:17.6    9:46
   94    6  Meghan Nevins, 31, Middlefield, OH         30:52.6    9:58
  100    7  Kelliann Collins, 31, Garrettsville, OH    31:30.8   10:10
  101    8  Erin Redman, 37, Stow, OH                  31:55.4   10:18
  106    9  Tricia Miller, 39, Lakemore, OH            32:30.5   10:29
  107   10  Julie Foutty, 37, Mogadore, OH             32:30.6   10:29
  120   11  Lori Thomson, 36, Streetsboro, OH          34:36.2   11:10
  124   12  Stacy Durieux, 31, Ravenna, OH             35:04.4   11:19
  125   13  Brandi Carmen, 33, Ravenna, OH             35:04.5   11:19
  133   14  Jill Murphy, 33, Vienna, OH                36:12.8   11:41
  146   15  Jessica Hallbom, 32, Middlefield, OH       39:24.0   12:43
  148   16  Becky Soltis, 39                           39:57.4   12:53
  161   17  Sarah Moore, 38, Tallmadge, OH             46:48.4   15:06
 
Women 40 - 49
   24    1  Jill Montaquila, 47, Boston Heights, OH    23:35.8    7:37
   37    2  Jessica Bittence, 47, Hiram, OH            25:21.4    8:11
   42    3  Erma Mathews, 46, Garrettsville, OH        25:53.4    8:21
   44    4  Deborah Wordell, 49, Garrettsville, OH     26:01.4    8:24
   55    5  Wendy Schoonover, 40, Bristolville, OH     27:05.6    8:44
   60    6  Kim Debenedictis, 49, Mogadore, OH         27:36.4    8:54
   66    7  Marti Schmucker, 47, Akron, OH             28:10.3    9:05
   93    8  Libby Frato-Sweeney, 41, Garrettsville, OH 30:46.2    9:56
  105    9  Jennifer Kock, 43, Garrettsville, OH       32:24.7   10:27
  112   10  Dana Davis, 43, Mogadore, OH               33:08.3   10:41
  115   11  Anna Meser, 45, Yardley, PA                33:19.8   10:45
  122   12  Julie Brann, 44                            34:57.5   11:17
  141   13  Tommie Marsilio, 42, Garrettsville, OH     38:11.4   12:19
  159   14  Joan Daurelio, 42, Garrettsville, OH       46:46.5   15:05
  162   15  Christina Ramos, 40, Cortland, OH          48:52.1   15:46
 
Women 50 - 59
  123    1  Suzanne Paroff, 50, Ravenna, OH            34:59.8   11:17
  142    2  Lynn Hughes, 53                            38:13.8   12:20
  144    3  Laurie Oshields, 52, Ravenna, OH           38:52.6   12:32
  147    4  Renee Gallagher, 52                        39:48.7   12:51
  152    5  Leigh Bard, 52                             41:03.6   13:15
 
Women 60 & Up
   49    1  melanie rafferty, 63, Ravenna, OH          26:44.8    8:38
   54    2  Marge Hayden, 63, Ravenna, OH              26:58.5    8:42
  160    3  Paula Fisher, 60, Kent, OH                 46:47.8   15:06
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us